×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

ABS-CBN

Foundation date: 1946-06-13
Mailing address: ABS-CBN International
9/F ELJ Communications Center
Eugenio Lopez Jr. St., Quezon City
Philippines
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Anime with which this company was involved:
(English version)
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) : Broadcaster

Gatchaman (TV) : Broadcaster (G-Force)


(Tagalog version)
Adventures of the Little Mermaid (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Ai no Gakko Cuore Monogatari (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Air Gear (TV) : Broadcaster

Angelic Layer (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Angie Girl (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Anime Himitsu no Hanazono (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Anime Sanjushi (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Anne of Green Gables (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Aquarion (TV) : Network

Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
B't X (TV) : Broadcaster (1998)
, Dubbing
B't X Neo (OAV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Babel II (TV 1/1973) : Dubbing

Bakegyamon (TV) : Broadcaster

Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Beyblade (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) : Broadcaster

Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) : Broadcaster

Beyblade: V-Force (TV) : Broadcaster

Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Blade (TV) : Broadcaster

Blue Blink (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Blue Dragon (TV) : Broadcaster

Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) : Broadcaster

Boys Over Flowers (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
(The) Bush Baby (TV) : Broadcaster

Buso Renkin (TV) : Broadcaster

Capeta (TV) : Broadcaster (AM Animagic)

Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Charlotte (TV 1977) : Broadcaster

Chō Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Cinderella Monogatari (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Cooking Master Boy (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Corrector Yui (TV) : Dubbing
, Recording Studio
Crush Gear Nitro (TV) : Broadcaster (January 28, 2006)

Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
D.I.C.E. (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Digimon Adventure (TV) : Broadcaster

Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing, Recording Studio
Digimon Frontier (TV) : Broadcaster

Digimon Fusion (TV) : Broadcaster

Digimon Tamers (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing, Recording Studio
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) : Broadcaster

Dinosaur King (TV) : Broadcaster

Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) : Broadcaster

Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) : Broadcaster

Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler (movie 6) : Broadcaster

Duel Masters (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Eureka Seven (TV) : Broadcaster (Hero Zone)

Eyeshield 21 (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing, Recording Studio
Fantastic Children (TV) : Broadcaster

Fighting General Daimos (TV) : Broadcaster

Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Fireworks, Should We See it from the Side or the Bottom? (movie) : Broadcaster

(The) Flying House (TV) : Broadcaster

Fortune Quest L (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Fruits Basket (TV) : Broadcaster (2004)
, Dubbing
Gakuen Alice (TV) : Broadcaster
, Recording Studio
Gasshin Sentai Mechander Robo (TV) : Broadcaster

Gatchaman (live-action movie) : Broadcaster

Gate Keepers (TV) : Broadcaster

Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Getbackers (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Gintama (TV) : Broadcaster

Gokudo (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Haikyu!! (TV) : Broadcaster

Heidi - A Girl of the Alps (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Hello World (movie) : Broadcaster (Kapamilya Channel; April 14, 2022)

Hello! Lady Lin (TV) : Broadcaster

Heroman (TV) : Broadcaster

Hikarian - Great Railroad Protector (TV) : Dubbing

His and Her Circumstances (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Hoop Days (TV) : Broadcaster

Huckleberry Finn Monogatari (TV) : Broadcaster

Inazuma Eleven (TV) : Broadcaster

Inuyasha (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Iron Man (TV) : Broadcaster

Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Kamen Rider Ryuki (live-action TV) : Broadcaster (2004)

Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) : Broadcaster

Kiba (TV) : Broadcaster

Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Broadcaster

Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) : Broadcaster

Lady Georgie (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Lady Lady!! (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) Law of Ueki (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) Legend of Snow White (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
A Little Princess Sara (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Little Women (TV) : Broadcaster

Little Women II Jo's Boys (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Lost Universe (TV) : Broadcaster

Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
MAPS (OAV 1994) : Broadcaster

Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms (movie) : Broadcaster (Kapamilya Channel)

MÄR (TV) : Broadcaster

Marcelino, Pan y Vino (TV) : Broadcaster

Maria Watches Over Us (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Master of Epic: The Animation Age (TV) : Broadcaster

Miracle Girls (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) : Broadcaster

Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Broadcaster

Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : Broadcaster

My Hero Academia (TV) : Broadcaster

My Patrasche (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) : Broadcaster

Naruto (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Naruto Shippūden (TV) : Broadcaster

Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow : Broadcaster

Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) : Broadcaster

Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) : Broadcaster

One Punch Man (TV) : Broadcaster

Peter Pan & Wendy (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Pollyanna (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Popolocrois Monogatari (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Pretty Cure (TV) : Broadcaster

Princess Resurrection (TV) : Broadcaster

Project ARMS (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Psychic Squad (TV) : Broadcaster

Ragnarok The Animation (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Rave Master (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Rayearth (OAV) : Broadcaster

Reborn! (TV) : Broadcaster

Ring (live-action movie 1998) : Broadcaster

(The) Ring (live-action movie 2002) : Broadcaster

Ring 2 (live-action movie 1999) : Broadcaster

Ring Ø: Birthday (live-action movie) : Broadcaster

Robin Hood (TV) : Broadcaster

Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) : Broadcaster

Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture : Broadcaster (April 11, 2005)

Saber Marionette J (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) : Broadcaster

Sailor Moon (TV) : Broadcaster

Sailor Moon R (TV) : Broadcaster

Sailor Moon S (TV) : Broadcaster

Sakura Wars (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) : Dubbing

Sans Famille (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
School Rumble (TV) : Broadcaster (Hero Zone)
, Recording Studio
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : Broadcaster

Sgt. Frog (TV) : Broadcaster

Shooting Starlets Musumet (TV) : Dubbing

A Silent Voice (movie) : Broadcaster

(The) Slayers (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
(The) Slayers Try (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Soar High! Isami (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Soul Eater (TV) : Broadcaster

Soul Hunter (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie) : Broadcaster

Street Fighter II V (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) : Broadcaster

Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) : Broadcaster

Super GALS! (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Superbook (TV) : Broadcaster

Swiss Family Robinson (TV) : Broadcaster

Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) : I Want To Be The Part Of A Anime Company

Tenchi Universe (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Tetsujin 28 (TV 2004) : Dubbing

Thunder Jet (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Tico and Friends (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Tokyo Underground (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Totsugeki! Pappara-tai (TV) : Dubbing

Transformers: Cybertron (TV) : Broadcaster

Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
(The) Twins at St. Clare's (TV) : Broadcaster

Ulysses 31 (French TV) : Broadcaster

Video Warrior Laserion (TV) : Broadcaster

Voltron (TV) : Broadcaster

Wakakusa Monogatari Yori Wakakusa no Yon Shimai (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Weathering With You (movie) : Broadcaster (Kapamilya Channel)

Wedding Peach (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Wolverine (TV) : Broadcaster

X-Men (TV) : Broadcaster

Yakitate!! Japan (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
your name. (movie) : Broadcaster
, Production
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie (movie 1/1993) : Broadcaster

Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) : Broadcaster
, Network
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) : Broadcaster

Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) : Broadcaster (July 31 2006)

Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) : Broadcaster

Zatch Bell (TV) : Broadcaster

Zenki (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing
Zoids Genesis (TV) : Broadcaster
, Dubbing, Recording Studio

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z all licensing