A Little Princess Sara (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©NIPPON ANIMATION CO., LTD.



Alternative title:
Die kleine Prinzessin Sara (German)
La Princesa Sara (Spanish)
Little Princess
Lovely Sara (Italian)
Mała księżniczka Sara (Polish)
Princess Sara
Princesse Sarah (French)
Sali سالي (Arabic)
Sarah, Ang Munting Prinsesa (Tagalog)
小公女セーラ (Japanese)
莎拉公主 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: drama, slice of life
Themes: historical
Objectionable content: None
Based on: "A Little Princess" (novel) by Francis Hodgson Burnett
Plot Summary: Sara, the daughter of a rich miner from India, comes to Miss Minchin's girls' school in London. Sara knows a lot, speaks French perfectly—she immediately becomes the best student. She helps everybody and loves everybody, from little Lottie who is too young for school and desperately needs a mother, to the servant's-children Becky and Peter, who are not considered people at all. But the most important thing is Sara's riches—which make her Miss Minchin's representative and evoke the mortal jealousy of Lavinia, the ex-favorite. When word comes that Sara's father has suddenly died bankrupted, Sara becomes a penniless orphan. Miss Minchin, scared that throwing the girl out will ruin her school's reputation, lets Sara stay, but makes her life impossible. Sara has to do the hardest work in the kitchen, mostly hungry, with all Lavinia's hatred and Miss Minchin's despisal now released at her. But Sara's spirit is not broken, and her true friends never leave her in her misery.
User Ratings: 90 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 13 votes (sub:5, dub:1, others:7
3 Arabic dubbed
2 French dubbed
1 Polish dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 13 votes (sub:6, dub:1, others:6
3 Arabic dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Very good: 25 votes (sub:9, ?:1, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:13
4 Arabic dubbed
3 German dubbed
3 French dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Arabic edited dub
)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:6, dub:4, raw:1, others:9
3 Tagalog dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
1 Italian dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 Polish dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:4, dub:1, others:3
2 German dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:3, others:3
2 French dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 247 users, rank: #2907 (of 7776)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.544 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8022, rank: #1387 (of 7814)
Weighted mean: 7.526 (Very good−), rank: #1280 (of 7814) (seen all: 7.88 / seen some: 5.97 / won't finish: 5.31)
Bayesian estimate: 7.524 (Very good−), rank: #1060 (of 5889)
Number of episodes: 46
Episode titles: We have 46
Vintage:
1985-01-06 to 1985-12-29
1987-03-01 (France Air Date)
1987-03-01 to 1987-04-15 (France)
Opening Theme:
"Hana no Sasayaki" (花のささやき) by Satoko Shimonari
Ending Theme:
"Himawari" (ひまわり) by Satoko Shimonari
Links: We have 4
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Fumio Kurokawa
Script:
Hidemi Kamata (ep 42)
Keiko Mukuroji (eps 16-17, 23)
Ryūzō Nakanishi (43 episodes
eps 1-15, 18-22, 24-46
)

Storyboard:
Eiji Okabe (5 episodes
eps 26, 28, 31, 33-34
)

Fumio Kurokawa (5 episodes
eps 9, 17, 19, 24-25
)

Jun Hirabayashi (ep 14)
Kenjirō Yoshida (ep 36)
Kōzō Kusuba (eps 27, 35)
Masakazu Higuchi (ep 42)
Norio Yazawa (4 episodes
eps 21, 23, 37, 39
)

Shigeo Koshi (eps 18, 20)
Takayoshi Suzuki (ep 41)
Yoshio Kuroda (eps 6, 10, 29)
Yukio Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 7, 38, 40, 43-46
)

Yûsaku Sakamoto (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11-12, 15-16
)

Music: Yasuo Higuchi
Original story: Frances Hodgson Burnett
Character Design: Shunji Saida
Art Director: Nobuo Numai
Animation Director:
Atsuko Otani (14 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45
)

Kuniyuki Ishii (11 episodes
eps 13, 16, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44
)

Shunji Saida (eps 1-4, 10)
Toshiki Yamazaki (16 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 14, 17, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46
)

Sound Director: Nobuhiro Komatsu
Director of Photography: Toshiaki Morita
Executive producer: Kōichi Motohashi
Producer:
Junzō Nakajima
Taihei Ishikawa (Fuji TV)

Art Setting: Shōhei Kawamoto
Assistant Director:
Jiro Saito (eps 3-43 odd)
Shinya Hanai (ep 45)
Takeshi Yamaguchi (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-46 even
)

Background Art:
Kazuhiko Tamari (eps 3-45 odd)
Kazushige Hirano (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-46 even
)

Ken'ichi Ishibashi (eps 3-45 odd)
Kenji Ouchi (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-18 even, 22
)

Michiyo Fujii (eps 20-46 even)
Noriko Tsutsui (eps 3-45 odd)
Shigeo Nishihara (eps 3-45 odd)
Shigeru Morimoto (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-46 even
)

Takashi Moro (eps 20-46 even)
Tomie Katô (eps 3-45 odd)
Tomoko Yonemoto (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-18 even
)

Yasue Hirata (23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-20 even, 24-46 even
)

Yumiko Saito (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-46 even
)

Color design: Kaoru Uno
Color Design Assistant: Chieko Shinoyama (eps 1-46)
Finish Animation:
Etsuko Yamano (16 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 28, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45
)

Fumiko Tsukada (eps 1-46)
Ichirou Yoshihara (eps 1-46)
Masako Hanada (14 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44
)

Mayumi Suzuki (16 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 28, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45
)

Satomi Akamatsu (14 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46
)

Shigeru Fujii (eps 1-46)
Tsuneko Shimizu (13 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44
)

Yasue Mori (16 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46
)

Yoshimi Tonomura (18 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 28, 30, 33-34, 36, 39, 42, 45
)

Finish Check: Kaoru Uno
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Murata (22 episodes
eps 4-20 even, 21-45 odd
)

Atsuko Narumi (22 episodes
eps 4-20 even, 21-45 odd
)

Hirofumi Nakata (22 episodes
eps 3-19 odd, 22-46 even
)

HIroko Minowa (22 episodes
eps 4-20 even, 21-45 odd
)

Ichirō Takehide (22 episodes
eps 4-20 even, 21-45 odd
)

Kazuo Ushikoshi (22 episodes
eps 3-19 odd, 22-46 even
)

Kiyoto Ishino (22 episodes
eps 3-19 odd, 22-46 even
)

Masato Miyoshi (22 episodes
eps 4-20 even, 21-45 odd
)

Masumi Shiratori (22 episodes
eps 3-19 odd, 22-46 even
)

Tazuko Ikeda (22 episodes
eps 3-19 odd, 22-46 even
)

Toshiko Nakagawa (22 episodes
eps 4-20 even, 21-45 odd
)

Tsuyoshi Tamaki (22 episodes
eps 3-19 odd, 22-46 even
)

Yôichi Mieno (22 episodes
eps 3-19 odd, 22-46 even
)

In-Between Check:
Koichi Hayashi (10 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 46
)

Kumiko Kondo (10 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45
)

Mamoru Kurosawa (9 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44
)

Ryōko Tateishi (17 episodes
eps 1-7, 10, 14, 18, 20, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42
)

Key Animation:
Akiko Nakamura (Dragon Production; eps 22, 38, 45)
Atsuko Otani (eps 4-5)
Ayako Enomoto (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 23, 26, 30, 41, 44
)

Chieko Shiobara (Dragon Production; ep 45)
Harumi Izawa (8x10; 4 episodes
eps 19, 24, 27, 42
)

Hiroshi Shimizu (Oh! Pro; 8 episodes
eps 12, 16, 24, 27, 31, 34, 38, 45
)

Jun Kamiya (Studio Toto; eps 40, 44)
Junji Uesugi (eps 3, 12, 16)
Junko Ikeda (Oh! Pro; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 27, 30-31, 34, 38, 42, 45
)

Kaori Miyagawa (Dragon Production; ep 45)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 7)
Keiichi Kimura (ep 2)
Kenji Yoshiida (Oh! Pro; 11 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25, 28, 32, 36, 40, 43
)

Kinji Yoshimoto (uncredited)
Koichi Hayashi (ep 4)
Kōichi Murata (Oh! Pro; 11 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25, 28, 32, 36, 40, 43
)

Kumiko Kondo (eps 4, 6, 9)
Kumiko Tanihira (Anime Torotoro; 6 episodes
eps 8, 20, 25, 28, 33, 37
)

Kuniyuki Ishii (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 12, 16
)

Makoto Tanaka (10 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 26, 33, 39, 41
)

Mamoru Kurosawa (eps 4, 7)
Masako Shinohara (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 13, 17, 21, 28, 32, 34, 37, 39, 41
)

Masaru Kitao (8x10; 10 episodes
eps 21, 24, 27, 30-31, 33, 36, 39, 42-43
)

Masaya Onishi (Studio Aton; eps 8, 12, 16)
Masayo Matsumoto (Oh! Pro; 11 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25, 28, 32, 36, 40, 43
)

Masumi Maeda (eps 21, 29, 35)
Megumi Nojima (5 episodes
eps 21, 31, 35, 39, 45
)

Michiko Noda (eps 4, 7)
Michiyo Sakurai (OP,ED)
Minoru Murayama (8x10; 7 episodes
eps 19, 30, 33, 36, 39, 43, 46
)

Miyuki Murai (ep 38)
Natsuyo Yasuda (10 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 15, 18, 23, 26, 37, 41, 44
)

Noboru Kominato (8x10; 8 episodes
eps 17, 19, 21, 24, 27, 36, 43, 46
)

Noboru Takano (ep 46)
Satoko Morikawa (eps 41, 44, 46)
Seiko Iwasaki (9 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 18, 23, 26, 33, 39, 41
)

Shintaro Muraki (eps 21, 46)
Shizuko Minami (Studio Toto; eps 40, 44, 46)
Shunichi Sakai (ep 34)
Shunji Saida (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 16, 24, 27, 34
)

Sumie Suzuki (Oh! Pro; 11 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25, 28, 32, 36, 40, 43
)

Sumiko Asato (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 17, 21
)

Takamitsu Kondou (Studio Toto; eps 40, 44)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (ep 3)
Tsutomu Yabuki (Oh! Pro; 11 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 27, 31, 34, 38, 42, 45
)

Yasushi Gomi (9 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 23, 26, 33, 39, 41
)

Yasuyoshi Kaneko (ep 2)
Yoshiharu Satō (7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 23, 26, 30
)

Yoshizo Iwami (10 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 23, 26, 30, 37, 41, 44
)

Yuki Kinoshita (Anime Torotoro; eps 28, 37)
Yukio Ōmori (ep 29)
Yumiko Uematsu (ep 7)
Yuuko Fujii (9 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 18, 23, 26, 33, 39, 41
)

Layout: Yasuji Mori
Photography:
Hiroaki Matsuzawa (eps 1-46)
Kazushi Torigoe (eps 1-46)
Seiichi Hashitani (eps 1-34)
Tsuneo Hosoda (eps 35-46)
Yukio Sugiyama (eps 1-46)
Planning:
Eiichi Kubota (Fuji TV)
Shoji Sato
Production Assistant:
Hidemi Kamata (eps 5, 14, 19)
Hisao Ito (4 episodes
eps 30, 34, 38, 42
)

Katsutoshi Hirose (ep 46)
Nobuaki Nakanishi (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 15, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44
)

Shigeto Nakamura (9 episodes
eps 9, 13, 18, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43
)

Shūichi Kozono (ep 46)
Takatoshi Suzuki (11 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45
)

Toshiyuki Kawabata (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 17, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42
)

Production Desk: Shunichi Kosao
Production manager: Mitsuru Takakuwa
Sound Effects: Akihiko Matsuda
Sound Mixing: Hideyuki Tanaka
Special Effects: Masao Yoshiyama
Theme Song Performance: Satoko Shimonari (OP + ED)
Titles: Akira Michikawa
Sumi Shimamoto as
Sara 
Sara Crewe

Eiko Yamada as
Lavinia 
Lavinia Herbert
Maki Yaosaka as Ermengarde St. John
Shūsei Nakamura as Tom Carrisford
Taeko Nakanishi as Maria Minchin
Yukiko Nashiwa as Amelia Minchin

Asami Mukaidono as
Janet Carmichael
Molly
Asami Uchidono as Molly 
Atsuko Mine as Maggie
Banjou Ginga as
Ralph 
Ralph Crewe
Chie Koujiro as Martha
Chieko Honda as Anne
Chika Sakamoto as
Linda
Peter
Daisuke Gohzato as James 
Daisuke Gouri as James
Harumi Izuka as Jessie (eps 4-46)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Ramdas 
Hiroshi Masuoka as Peter's father
Ikuya Sawaki as
Marguerite's father 
Mr. St. John
Jo Fujiki as Mr. Barrow 
Kazue Ikura as Teddy
Kazuhiko Kishino as Lavinia's father
Kumiko Takizawa as Lavinia's mother
Maki Yaosaha as Marguerite 
Mie Suzuki as Becky
Mitsuko Horie as
Donald 
Donald Carmichael
Mizuho Tsushima as Drusilla
Mizuko Tsushima as Dolcilla 
Naoko Watanabe as
Lottie Legh
Lotty 
Reiko Yamada as Peter's mother
Run Sasaki as Gertrude
Sanae Takagi as
Mariette
Susan
Seiko Nakano as Jessie (eps 1-3)
Taeko Nakanishi as Mlle Mangin 
Tohru Furutami as Jim 
Tomie Kataoka as Aunt Eliza
Tomoe Kamio as Martha 
Tomomichi Nishimura as Mr. Carmichael (ep 30)
Toru Furuya as Jim
Toshiya Ueda as M. Dufarge
Waka Kanda as Jennifer
Yasuo Muramatsu as Old priest
Yoshiko Kambara as Becky's mother 
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Becky's mother
Yukiko Nashiwa as Christelle
Yukiko Riwa as
Christel 
Mlle Amelia 
Yūsaku Yara as Mr. Carmichael (eps 31-46)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Mr. Barrow
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Nippon Animation
Backgrounds:
Atelier Roku (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-46 even
)

Studio Aqua (eps 3-45 odd)
Development: Toyo Laboratory (now Imagica)
Distributor: Bandai Visual
Film Developing: Imagica (eps 1-46)
In-Between Animation:
Dragon Production (ep 2)
Kusama Art (eps 21-45 odd)
Miyuki Production (eps 1-2)
Neo Media (ep 2)
Oh! Production (ep 1)
Studio Look (ep 1)
Studio Sign (ep 2)
Studio Toto (eps 1-2)
Tomizawa production (eps 1-2)
Key Animation:
8x10 (12 episodes
eps 19, 21, 24, 27, 30-31, 33, 36, 39, 42-43, 46
)

Anime Torotoro (6 episodes
eps 8, 20, 25, 28, 33, 37
)

Dragon Production (4 episodes
eps 22, 38, 42, 45
)

Office Sugar (eps 29, 31, 35)
Oh! Production (24 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 12-24 even, 25, 27-28, 30-32, 34-42 even, 43, 45
)

Studio ArgoShip (ep 20)
Studio Aton (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 16
)

Studio Musashi (ep 21)
Studio Toto (eps 40, 44, 46)
Studio Zaendou (ep 3)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 46)
Photography: Trans Arts Co.
Production Cooperation: KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
Recording Production: Onkyo Eizo System Co., Ltd.
Recording Studio: Studio Taiping
English staff
English cast
(none)
Andrea Kwan as Sara

Penny Day as Miss Minchin
English companies
ADR Production: Omni Productions
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
Song Doyeong as Sara Crewe

Gi Gyeongok as Becky
Jeong Huiseon as Miss Minchin
Park Sohyeon as Lavinia

An Jeonghyeon as
Donald
Jessie
Gi Gyeongok as Ermengarde St. John
Gi Myongsik as Mr. Carmichael
Han Gyuhui as
Ralph Crewe
Tom Carrisford
Jeong Huiseon as Molly
Lee Jongo as James
Park Sohyeon as Lottie Lei
Seo Yeongae as Miss Amelia
Wu Munhui as Peter
Yong-Sik Kim as Carmichael (MBC Dub)

Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
French companies
Broadcaster:
AB 1 (from February 2005)
AB Cartoons (from 1997)
France 3 (from 14 March 1996)
France 5 (from May 2002)
Gulli (from August 2009)
La 5 (from 1st March 1987)
Mangas
NT1 (from October 2005)
TF1 (from April 1994)
TMC (from September 1997)
Distributor: AB distribution
Dubbing Studio: SIMO
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
Canal 53 Madrid (Spain)
Canal Sur (Spain)
Popular TV-TMT Madrid (Spain)
Distributor: Arait Multimedia (Spain)
Spanish cast
Valle Acebrón as Sara (Spain dub)

Pilar Dominguez as Lottie (Spain dub)
Rocío Azofra as Lavinia (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Enrico Carabelli

Dialogues: Fiamma Molinari
Dubbing Assistant: Vittoria Ponticelli
Theme Song Performance: Cristina D'Avena

Paola Tovaglia as Lavinia

Angela Cicorella as Miss Amelia Minci
Dania Cericola as
Barbara
Margherita (Ermenengarda)
Daniela Fava as Lalla (Lottie)
Debora Magnaghi as Anna Carmichael
Elisabetta Cesone as Mme Carmichael
Felice Invernici as Ram Dass
Guido Rutta as Peter
Lia Barbieri as Miss Gertrude Minci (Ms. Minchin)
Lisa Mazzotti as Mariette, cameriera di Sara
Marcella Silvestri as Jessie
Marco Balzarotti as Ram Dass
Natale Ciravolo as Mr. Carmichael
Paolo Torrisi as Donald Carmichael
Patrizia Salmoiraghi as Sara Morris (Sarah Crewe)
Pietro Ubaldi as Monsieur Dupont (M. Dufarge)
Raffaele Farina as Padrone del negozio di Sartoria
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from June 2009)
Canale 5
Hiro (from 31 January 2011)
Italia 1 (from September 1986)
Italia Teen Television (from 20 September 2004)
Rete 4
Distributor: Dynit
German staff
German cast
(none)
Bea Tober as Sara Crewe
Diana Borgwardt as Sara

Florian Kiesel as Peter
Julia Haacke as Lavinia
Miriam Behpour as Becky
Natascha Rybakowski as Lavinia
Sonja Deutsch as Amelia

Bettina Weiß as
Anne
Janet Carmichael
Mariette
Daniela Hoffmann as Lavinias Mutter
Daniela Reidies as Lottie
Hannelore Minkus as Bürgenmeisterin
Jörg Döring as James
Klaus Lochthove as
Herr Carmichael
Lavinias Vater
Luise Lunow as Molly
Matthias Hinze as Donald Carmichael
Matthias Klages as Ramdas
Melanie Hinze as Gertrude
Michael von der Meyen as M. Dufarge
Rüdiger Evers as
Herr Christford
Ralph Crewe
Sven Plate as
Jim
Teddy
Sylvie Nogler as Jessie
Viola Sauer as Mlle Mangin
German companies
Broadcaster: RTL II
Distributor: KSM
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Translation: Bassima Jaghbeer

Audio Recording: Muhammad Bdiwi Al-Omari
Supervision: Mousa Ammar
Theme Song Composed & Arranged: Wael Abu Nawwar
Theme Song Performance: Suheir Auda
Abd Al-Fattah Jibara as
Mr. Carrisford
Sali's father
Abd Al-Latif Shamma as
M. Dufarge (the French teacher)
Parrot
Ramdas
Amal Al-Dabbas as
Jessie
Lottie
Miss Amelia
Eman Hail as
Ermengarde
Sali (Sara)
Ghassan Al-Mashini as
Donald
Mr. Barrow
Mr. Carmichael
Jumana Karam as Susan
Kaouthar Al-Nashashibi as Flower saleswoman
Mona Sulaiman as
Becky
Mariette
Mousa Ammar as Ermengarde's father (ep 4)
Muhammad Helmy as James (the cook)
Nadia Melikyan as various characters (eps 7, 15, 39)
Nasr Anani as Peter
Qamar Al-Safadi as
Gertrude
Miss Minchin
Narrator
Reem Farkouh as Jane
Reem Saadeh as
Lavinia
Molly (the cook's wife)
Sanaa Tlili as Anne
Wafa Qusous as Jeanette

Muna Sulaiman as Veki 
Reem Sa'ada as Lavinia 

Amal Dabas as Lotty 
Amar Safadi as Ms. Minchin 
Nusr Enani as Peter 
Arabic companies
Dubbing: Al-Markaz Al-Arabi Studios (Jordan)
Production: Alshurq Aladna Company 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Vilma Borromeo as Sara Crewe (original & redubbed)

Danny Deopante as Mr. Carrisford (Mr.Crisford)
Gloria De Guzman as Lavinia
Hazel Hernan as
Marguerite/Ermengarde (redubbed)
Mrs. Carmicheal
Jon Maylas as Ramdas
Kim Pomeda as Lottie Legh (redubbed)
Louie Paraboles as Mr. Carmichael
Rona Aguilar as Donald Carmichael
Rowena Benavidez as
Becky (redubbed)
Lavinia (redubbed)

Danny Deopante as Mr. Crewe (redubbed)
Gloria De Guzman as Miss Minchin (redubbed)
Louie Paraboles as Peter (redubbed)
Vilma Borromeo as Amelia (redubbed)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN
Yey!
Dubbing: ABS-CBN
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Maria Horodecka

Theme Song Performance: Barbara Dubowska
Polish companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology