The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©NIPPON ANIMATION CO., LTD.


Alternative title:
As aventuras de Tom Sawyer (Portuguese)
De avonturen van Tom Sawyer (Dutch)
Las Aventuras de Tom Sawyer (Spanish)
Le avventure di Tom Sawyer (Italian)
Les Aventures de Tom Sawyer (French)
Przygody Tomka Sawyera (Polish)
Tom Sawyer (Spanish)
Tom Sawyer no Bōken (Japanese)
Tom Sawyers Abenteuer (German)
Tom Story
توم سوير (Arabic)
ماجراهای تام سایر (Farsi) (Japanese)
トム・ソーヤーの冒険 (Japanese)
湯姆歷險記 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: historical
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Tom Sawyer is a young boy growing up along the Mississippi River in the mid 1800s. Along with his best friend Huckleberry Finn, he spends his days ditching school, fishing, climbing trees and having adventures.
User Ratings: 68 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:1, others:5
3 Arabic dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:1, others:6
1 Arabic dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Arabic edited dub
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Very good: 10 votes (sub:3, dub:1, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish edited dub
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 Good: 15 votes (edit.dub:2, dub:2, ?:1, sub:1, raw:1, others:8
3 French dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:3, dub:3, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:4
1 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 So-so: 9 votes (dub:2, raw:1, others:6
2 German dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Tagalog edited dub
1 Arabic dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (dub:1, others:1
1 Danish dubbed
)
 Bad: 4 votes (dub:2, sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 282 users, rank: #2818 (of 8452)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.515 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.3104, rank: #4857 (of 8542)
Weighted mean: 6.423 (Decent+), rank: #5106 (of 8542) (seen all: 7.17 / seen some: 6.79 / won't finish: 3.20)
Bayesian estimate: 6.585 (Good−), rank: #4308 (of 6456)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 49
Episode titles: We have 49
Vintage:
1980-01-06 to 1980-12-28
1981-10-14 (Portugal)
1981-11-02 (Italy)
1982-12 (France, Antenne 2)
1982-12-13 to 1984-03-12 (France)
1985 (Mexico - Canal 9)
1989 (Colombia - Canal Uno)
1989-10-04 to 1990-11-22 (The Netherlands, EO)
2001-08-30 to 2001-11-06 (Germany)
2018 (Colombia - TeleAmiga HDTV Remastered Broadcast)
Release dates: We have 14
Opening Theme:
"Dare yori mo Tooku e" by Maron Kusaka
Ending Theme:
"Boku no Mississippi" by Maron Kusaka
Links: We have 2
Other articles: Show:
The Gallery - Yooani (Nov 14, 2009)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Saitō
Script:
Akira Miyazaki (eps 9-49)
Hiroshi Saitō (ep 2)
Mei Kato (ep 1)
Seijirō Kōyama (eps 3-6)
Shogo Ota (7 episodes
eps 24, 26-29, 31, 33
)

Tadahiko Isomi (ep 8)
Yoshirō Tomita (ep 7)
Storyboard:
Kazuyoshi Yokota (10 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15, 19, 23, 28, 33, 36, 40, 46
)

Kenichi Baba (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 26, 30
)

Nobiru Takeda (14 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 17, 22, 25, 34, 37, 41, 44, 48-49
)

Shigeo Koshi (10 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20, 24, 29, 32, 38, 42, 45
)

Takayoshi Suzuki (10 episodes
eps 8, 12, 18, 21, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47
)

Original creator: Mark Twain
Character Design: Shūichi Seki
Art Director: Taizaburō Abe
Animation Director:
Akio Sugino (ep 17)
Michiyo Sakurai (9 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 24, 27, 31, 36, 40, 44
)

Noboru Takano (11 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 16, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45
)

Shūichi Seki (ep 2)
Yoshishige Kosako (28 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 23-24, 26-48 even, 49
)

Yoshitaka Gokami (9 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 19, 22, 35, 39, 43, 47
)

Director of Photography: Keishichi Kuroki
Executive producer: Kōichi Motohashi
Producer: Takaji Matsudo

Animation:
Atsuko Otani (8 episodes
eps 23, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46, 48
)

Emiko Sato (12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 24, 28, 32, 36
)

Hidemi Maeda (13 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 15, 20, 23, 26, 30, 32, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Hirokazu Ishino (12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 24, 28, 32, 36
)

Hitomi Yabe (8 episodes
eps 23, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46, 48
)

Junichi Hashimoto (15 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 15, 20, 23, 26, 30, 34, 38, 40, 42, 46, 48-49
)

Junko Ikeda (11 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 16, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45
)

Katsuji Sato (8 episodes
eps 23, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46, 48
)

Katsuo Takasaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 19, 22
)

Kazuo Takematsu (15 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 13, 19, 22, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47, 49
)

Kazuo Ushikoshi (28 episodes
eps 8-13, 15-16, 18-22, 24-25, 27-29, 31-33, 35-41 odd, 44-45, 47
)

Ken'ichi Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 29, 33, 37, 41, 45
)

Kōichi Murata (11 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 16, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45
)

Makoto Hattori (ep 17)
Makoto Nakamura (ep 17)
Mariko Iioka (9 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 24, 28, 32, 36
)

Masahiro Kase (14 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20, 23, 26, 30, 34, 38, 40, 42, 46, 48-49
)

Masaru Satō (16 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 11, 15, 20, 23, 26, 30, 34, 38, 40, 42, 46, 48-49
)

Michiyo Sakurai (8 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 24, 31, 36, 40, 44
)

Mitsuko Nakamura (9 episodes
eps 13, 19, 22, 31, 35, 39, 44, 47, 49
)

Natsuyo Yasuda (14 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 15, 20, 23, 26, 30, 32, 40, 43, 46, 48-49
)

Noboru Kominato (eps 7, 9)
Noboru Takano (11 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 16, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45
)

Noriko Goto (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 16, 21, 25
)

Noriko Moritomo (14 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 15, 20, 23, 26, 30, 32, 40, 43, 46, 48-49
)

Osamu Shōji (eps 27, 31, 47)
Sachiko Sugino (ep 17)
Sachiko Tada (eps 34, 38, 42)
Sachiko Yoneyama (5 episodes
eps 29, 33, 37, 41, 45
)

Sadahiko Sakamaki (ep 1)
Sakiko Kobayashi (ep 17)
Sanae Shibuya (18 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 15-16, 20-21, 25-41 odd, 45, 47
)

Seiko Iwasaki (13 episodes
eps 11, 15, 20, 23, 26, 30, 34, 38, 40, 42, 46, 48-49
)

Shigemitsu Koshiba (ep 17)
Shiro Okumura (ep 17)
Taeko Otsuka (11 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 16, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45
)

Takashi Okamura (12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 24, 28, 32, 36
)

Takumi Koyama (13 episodes
eps 11, 15, 20, 23, 26, 30, 34, 38, 40, 42, 46, 48-49
)

Tomoo Sugaya (12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 24, 28, 32, 36
)

Toshiki Yamazaki (eps 34, 38, 42)
Toshiko Nakagawa (14 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 19, 21, 24-25, 27-28, 32, 35, 39, 44, 47
)

Tsukasa Abe (9 episodes
eps 9, 13, 22, 27, 31, 35, 39-40, 44
)

Utako Nīyama (eps 34, 38, 42)
Yôichi Mieno (14 episodes
eps 9-15 odd, 20, 27, 29, 33-41 odd, 45, 47
)

Yoshifumi Kondō (14 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20, 23, 26, 30, 34, 38, 40, 42, 46, 48-49
)

Yoshiharu Satō (8 episodes
eps 23, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46, 48
)

Yoshishige Kosako (ep 1)
Yoshitaka Gokami (7 episodes
eps 6, 19, 27, 31, 43, 47, 49
)

Yoshiyuki Momose (ep 1)
Yuichi Endo (ep 17)
Yukiko Terada (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 24, 28
)

Yutaka Oka (6 episodes
eps 31, 35, 39, 43, 47, 49
)

Yuuko Fujii (eps 34, 38, 42)
Assistant Art Director: Satoshi Matsudaira (eps 4-49)
Assistant Director:
Kenichi Baba (8 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 22, 26, 30, 34, 37
)

Kunihiro Inami (18 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 13, 15, 19-25 odd, 28, 33, 36, 40-41, 44, 46, 48
)

Shigeo Koshi (12 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 17, 20, 24, 29, 32, 38, 42, 45, 49
)

Takayoshi Suzuki (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 12, 18, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47
)

Background Art:
Emiko Kashige (25 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15 odd, 18-48 even
)

Hiromasa Ogura (ep 17)
Hiroshi Ohno (ep 17)
Jinzaburo Kaiho (ep 17)
Kazuhiko Tamari (23 episodes
eps 4-16 even, 19-49 odd
)

Keiichi Kobayashi (42 episodes
eps 4, 6-16, 19, 21-49
)

Ken'ichi Ishibashi (23 episodes
eps 4-16 even, 19-49 odd
)

Makoto Satō (25 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15 odd, 18-48 even
)

Masazumi Omiya (eps 15, 18, 20)
Misao Ohkubo (25 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15 odd, 18-48 even
)

Shigeo Nishihara (23 episodes
eps 4-16 even, 19-49 odd
)

Tomie Katô (23 episodes
eps 4-16 even, 19-49 odd
)

Yuji Sawai (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-13 odd
)

Yumiko Hayashi (ep 17)
Color design: Kaoru Uno
Editing: Takeshi Seyama
Finish Check: Kaoru Uno
Layout: Sadahiko Sakamaki (eps 3-4)
Paint:
Akihiko Isozaki (eps 1-16, 18-49)
Eiichi Kobori (39 episodes
eps 1-16, 18-32, 34-48 even
)

Photography:
Kazushi Torigoe (eps 1-49)
Satoshi Ono (eps 1-49)
Toru Ogiwara (eps 1-49)
Toshiaki Morita (eps 1-49)
Planning: Shoji Sato
Production Assistant:
Katsuhiro Terada (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 14, 19, 23, 27, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Katsumi Takasago (11 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 16, 20, 24, 28, 33, 38, 43, 48
)

Shūichi Sekiguchi (7 episodes
eps 18, 22, 26, 31, 36, 41, 46
)

Shunichi Kosao (11 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 15, 21, 25, 29, 34, 39, 44, 49
)

Tatsuro Saka (ep 17)
Yūji Miyashita (7 episodes
eps 8, 12, 26, 30, 35, 40, 45
)

Production Desk: Nobuaki Hosoda
Production manager: Mitsuru Takakuwa
Recording Director: Yasuo Uragami
Singer: Maron Kusaka (OP theme)
Sound Effects: Akihiko Matsuda (Fizz Sound Creation)
Sound Mixing: Tsuguo Nakatogawa
Theme Song Lyrics: Keisuke Yamakawa (OP)
Titles: Akira Michikawa
Kazuyo Aoki as Huckleberry Finn
Masako Nozawa as Tom Sawyer

Keiko Han as Becky Thatcher

Atsuko Mine as Ben Rogers
Chie Kitagawa as Maid
Eiji Kanie as Injun Joe
Eken Mine as Muff Potter
Haru Endō as Aunt Polly
Ichirō Murakoshi as Judge Edward Thatcher
Ichirō Nagai as Mr. Dobbins
Ikuo Nishikawa as Billy Fisher
Jun Hazumi as Dr. Robinson
Kaneto Shiozawa as Oscar Phelps (eps 43-45)
Kaoru Kurosu as Amy Lawrence
Kaoru Ozawa as Mary
Katsue Miwa as Lisette Jean (eps 26-30)
Katsuji Mori as Arthur O'Connor
Kazuhiko Inoue as Joe Harper
Keiko Kuge as Widow Douglas
Kenichi Ogata as John Rogers
Kenji Utsumi as Injun Joe (eps 38-49)
Kineko Nakamura as Aunt Kate
Kotoe Taichi as Miss Natalie Rose
Masako Sugaya as Alfred Temple
Masaru Ikeda as John Rogers
Mie Azuma as Ben Rogers
Minoru Midorikawa as
Fisher
Michael Temple
Minoru Yada as Silas Phelps (eps 43-45)
Naoki Tatsuta as Billy Fisher
Natsuko Kawaji as Sally Phelps (eps 43-45)
Osamu Katō as Snake Oil Peddler
Sanae Takagi as Amy Lawrence
Sumiko Shirakawa as Sid Sawyer
Tadao Futami as Dr. Mitchell
Taimei Suzuki as Sheriff Collins
Toshio Furukawa as Deputy Pat
Toshiya Ueda as Pap Finn
Yasuo Muramatsu as Pastor
Yasuo Tanaka as Sam
Yoshiko Matsuo as Penny Phelps (eps 43-45)
Youko Matsuoka as Charlie Donahue
Yumi Nakatani as
Jeff Thatcher
Margaret Thatcher

Japanese companies
Animation Assistance:
Last House (ep 3)
Madhouse (ep 17)
Ochiai Production (ep 44)
Oh! Production (11 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 16, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45
)

Trans Arts Co. (12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 24, 28, 32, 36
)

Animation Production: Nippon Animation
Backgrounds:
Kobayashi Production (ep 17)
Studio Aqua (23 episodes
eps 4-16 even, 19-49 odd
)

Studio SF (25 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15 odd, 18-48 even
)

Broadcaster:
Fuji Television Network
TV Japan (North America)
Development: Toyo Laboratory (now Imagica)
Distributor: Bandai Visual
Film Developing: Imagica
Finish Animation:
Studio Robin (eps 1-16, 18-49)
Workshop (ep 17)
Photography: Trans Arts Co. (eps 1-49)
Recording Studio: AVACO Creative Studios
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
English staff
English companies
Music: Shuki Levy

Story Editor: Tony Oliver
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Theme Song Performance: Elfie Astier-Weiss
Francette Vernillat as Tom Sawyer
Jackie Berger as Huckleberry Finn (2nd voice)
Marcelle Lajeunesse as Huckleberry Finn (1st voice)

Fabrice Josso as Alfred

Albert Augier as
Charlatan
Huck's father
Theater company director
Celine Monsarrat as Benny
Claude Chantal as Aunt Sally
Claude Dasset as
Dr. Mitchell
Joe the indian
Mr Thatcher
Mr. Dobbins
Oncle Silius
Edgar Givry as
Adjoint du shérif
Charles
Jeff
Jim
Francois Leccia as
Arthur
Dr. Robinson
Georges Aubert as Muff Potter
Greg Germain as Maurice
Jackie Berger as
Amy Lawrence
Cid (Sydney)
Jacques Torrens as
Mr. Rogers
Sheriff Collins
Jeanine Freson as
Aunt Polly
Mme Thatcher
Joëlle Fossier as Mary
Lily Baron as Tante de Becky
Martine Reigner as
Becky
Joe Harper
Pierre Fromont as
Huck's father
Oscar
Serge Bourrier as Président du tribunal

French companies
Broadcaster:
Antenne 2 France (1982, 1985)
FR3 (from 3 November 1988)
France 3 (1995-1999)
France 5 (2002/2003)
Gulli (from 25 November 2008)
M6 (from 2 November 1987)
Mangas (from 24 August 2020)
TVJQ (from 15 December 1985)
Distributor: @Anime (DVD & Blu-Ray)
Dubbing Studio: SOFI
Internet Streaming: TFOU Max (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Angelina Gatell (Spain dub; TVE)
ADR Script: Angelina Gatell (Spain dub; TVE)
Executive producer: Hilel Chelminsky (Zima Entertainment)

Theme Song Composition:
Guido De Angelis (Spain dub: OP, ED, ED2)
Maurizio De Angelis (Spain dub: OP, ED, ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Enrique Milián (Spain dub: OP, ED, ED2)
Santabárbara (Spain dub: OP, ED, ED2)
Amelia Jara as Huck Finn (Spain dub; TVE)
Ariadna Jiménez as Huck Finn (Spain redub)
Conchita Núñez as Tom Sawyer (Spain dub; TVE)
Desireé González as Tom Sawyer (Mexican dub)
Isidro Olace as Muff Potter
Maria Moscardó as Huck Finn (Catalan dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Tom Sawyer (Spain redub)
Rocío Robledo as
Huckleberry Finn
Rebeca "Becky" Thatcher
Tomás "Tom" Sawyer
Silvia Vilarrasa as Tom Sawyer (Catalan dub)

Antonio Crespo as Sr. Rogers (Catalan dub)
Carme Abril as Becky Thatcher (Catalan dub)
Gloria Garcia as Becky Thatcher (Spain redub)
Glòria Roig as Tieta Polly (Catalan dub)
Jordi Jané as Ben Rogers (Catalan dub)

Ana Díaz Plana as Douglas' Widow (Spain dub; TVE)
Ana María Saizar as Mrs. Thatcher (Spain dub; TVE)
Angel Egido as Arthur O'Connor (Spain dub; TVE)
Angela González as Becky Thatcher (Spain dub; TVE)
Ángeles Macua as Jeff Thatcher (Spain dub; TVE)
Angelina Gatell as Aunt Sally (Spain dub; TVE)
Carolina Montijano as Ben Rogers (Spain dub; TVE)
David Navarro Rebés as Jeff Thatcher (Spain redub)
Eduardo Jover as Dr. Robinson (Spain dub; TVE)
Eloísa Mateos as Alfred Temple (Spain dub; TVE)
Francisco Arenzana as Muff Potter (Spain dub; TVE)
Francisco Sánchez as Mr. Rogers (Spain dub; TVE)
Guillermo Romano as Professor
Héctor Cantolla as Joe the Indian (Spain dub; TVE)
Irene Guerrero De Luna as Aunt Polly (Spain dub; TVE)
Jaume Comas as Sr. Dobbins (Catalan dub)
Javier Martín as Professor Dobbins (Spain dub; TVE)
Joaquín Vidriales as Sheriff Collins (Spain dub; TVE)
José Luis Baltanás as Dr. Mitchell (Spain dub; TVE)
Jose Luis Gil as Jim (Spain dub; TVE)
José María Del Río as Oscar (Spain dub; TVE)
Manuel Lázaro as Dr. Mitchell (Catalan dub)
María del Puy as Nathalie Rose (Spain dub; TVE)
Maria Josep Guasch as Maria (Catalan dub)
Marta García as Risette (Spain dub; TVE)
Paloma Escola as Benny (Spain dub; TVE)
Pilar Gentil as Joe Harper (Spain dub; TVE)
Pilar Santigosa as Mary (Spain dub; TVE)
Selica Torcal as Sid Thatcher (Spain dub; TVE)
Teófilo Martínez as Huck's Father (Spain dub; TVE)

Angelina Gatell (Spain dub; TVE)
Benjamin Domingo (Spain dub; TVE)
Teresa Soler (Catalan dub)
Viçens Manel Domènech (Catalan dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Antena 3 (Spain)
Cadena Uno (Colombia)
Canal 13 (Mexico) 
Canal Uno (Colombia)
Imagen Televisión (remastered)
Inravision (Colombia)
Señal Colombia (Colombia)
Teleamiga (Colombia)
Teleantioquia (Colombia)
TVE (Spain - from 1981)
Distributor:
BRB internacional (Spain dub)
Cloverway (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio:
Sago Films-Exa (Spain dub - TVE)
Sonilab (Spain redub; Spain dub; BRB Internacional)
DVD Distribution:
Planeta DeAgostini Comics (Spain)
Zima Entertainment (Mexico)
Licensed by: Artworks Entertainment (Latin America)
Italian staff
Italian companies
Dubbing Director: Ornella Cappellini

Dialogues: Rodolfo Cappellini
Broadcaster:
Anime Gold (from 1st March 2011)
Napoli Canale 21
RaiDue (from 3 June 2017)
RaiUno (from 1981)
Super 3
T9
TelePace
TMC
Italian cast
Christian Fassetta as Huckleberry Finn
Massimiliano Manfredi as Tom Sawyer

Gino Donato as Prof. Dobbins
Ilaria Stagni as Becky
Vittorio Di Prima as Indiano Joe
German staff
German cast
Fabian Hollwitz as Tom Sawyer

Carsten Otto as Sid Sawyer
Eberhard Prüter as Mr. Dobbins
Helmut Gauß as Steven Thatcher
Jill Böttcher as Becky Thatcher
Jörg Hengstler as Indianer Joe
Jürgen Kluckert as Dr. Mitchell
Luise Lunow as Tante Polly
Roland Hemmo as Mr. John Rogers
Wanja Gerick as Joe Harper
German companies
Broadcaster:
Junior (from 30 August 2001)
Kinderkanal (from 14 February 2003)
Distributor:
Anime-Virtual (Germany)
Kazé Germany (now)
Production: Arena Synchron
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Translation: Mahmood Qaddura

Engineering & Video Montage: Ismail Al-Dawsari
Language Supervision: Muhammad Hashim
Montage: Ahmad Bakr
Production Assistant: Muhammad Saber
Production manager: Fahad Al-Abbad
Supervision: D.Faiq Al-Hakim
Theme Song Composed: Ghazi Al-Sharqawi
Theme Song Lyrics: Falah Hashim
Theme Song Performance: Hanadi Shaheen
Arabic companies
Distributor: Animation International (Venus dub)
Dubbing:
Al Zahra Centre - VENUS (Venus dub; Syria)
General Supervision: Global New Age Media (Venus dub)
Producer And Distributor: Al-Entag Al-Barameji Al-Moshtark Corporation (Kuwait)
Production:
Animation International (Venus dub)
GCC Joint Program Production Institution (Kuwait-based group)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
(none)
Jody Pijper as Huckleberry Finn
Maroesja Lacunes as Tom Sawyer

Huib Rooymans as Jim
Dutch companies
Broadcaster:
EO
Kindernet
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Jonel Bituin as Huckleberry Finn
Louie Paraboles as Tom Sawyer

Danny Deopante as Indian Joe
Filipina Pamintuan as Sid Sawyer
Jay-r Flores as Jim
JR Flores as Muff Potter
Rowena Benavidez as Becky Thatcher

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN
Yey!
Dubbing: ABS-CBN
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
João Lourenço (Portugal 1st dub)
Rui De Sá (Portugal 2nd dub - 2nd half)

Theme Song Performance: Francisco Ceia (Portugal dub: OP, ED)
Carla Barros as Tom Sawyer (Portugal 2nd dub - 1st half)
Ermelinda Duarte as Tom (Portugal 1st dub)
Irene Cruz as Huck (Portugal 1st dub)
Isabel Ribas as Tom Sawyer (Portugal 2nd dub - 2nd half)
Micaela Ferreira as Huckleberry Finn (Portugal 2nd dub - 1st half)

Bárbara Lourenço as Becky (Portugal 2nd dub - 2nd half)
Carmen Santos as Becky (Portugal 1st dub)

António Montez as
Arthur O' Connor (Portugal 1st dub)
Ben (Portugal 1st dub)
Jim (Portugal 1st dub)
Muff Potters (Portugal 1st dub)
Pai do Huck (Portugal 1st dub)
Sr. Collins (Portugal 1st dub)
Bárbara Lourenço as
Ben (Portugal 2nd dub - 2nd half)
Mary (Portugal 2nd dub - 2nd half)
Carlos Macedo as
Arthur O'Connor (Portugal 2nd dub)
Dr. Robinson (Portugal 2nd dub)
Carmen Santos as
Sid (Portugal 1st dub)
Sra. Douglas (Portugal 1st dub)
Catarina Santos as Amy Lawrence (Portugal 2nd dub - 1st half)
Ermelinda Duarte as
Margarida (Portugal 1st dub)
Sra. Thatcher (Portugal 1st dub)
Fernanda Figueiredo as
Charlie (Portugal 1st dub)
Joe Harper (Portugal 1st dub)
Maria (Portugal 1st dub)
Risetta (Portugal 1st dub)
Irene Cruz as
Amy Lawrence (Portugal 1st dub)
Tia Polly (Portugal 1st dub)
Isabel Ribas as Tia Sally (Portugal 1st dub)
João Lourenço as
Alfredo Temple (Portugal 1st dub)
Jeff Thatcher (Portugal 1st dub)
Joe, o índio (Portugal 1st dub)
Juiz Thatcher (Portugal 1st dub)
Sr. Dobbins (Portugal 1st dub)
Sr. Rogers (Portugal 1st dub)
Joao Pinto as
Dr. Mitchell (Portugal 2nd dub - 1st half)
Sr. Collins (Portugal 2nd dub - 1st half)
Sr. Dobbins (Portugal 2nd dub - 1st half)
Sr. Rogers (Portugal 2nd dub - 1st half)
José Pedro Carvalho as
Ben (Portugal 2nd dub - 1st half)
Muff Potter (Portugal 2nd dub - 1st half)
Luís Barros as
Dr. Mitchell (Portugal 2nd dub - 2nd half)
Joe Harper (Portugal 2nd dub - 2nd half)
Joe, o Índio (Portugal 2nd dub - 2nd half)
Juiz Thatcher (Portugal 2nd dub - 2nd half)
Margarida Rosa Rodrigues as Benny (Portugal 1st dub)
Melanie Baptista as
Alfred Temple (Portugal 2nd dub)
Tia Polly (Portugal 2nd dub - 1st half)
Paula Fonseca as
Lisette (Portugal 2nd dub)
Tia Polly (Portugal 2nd dub - 2nd half)
Tia Sally (Portugal 2nd dub)
Pedro Carneiro as
Jeff Thatcher (Portugal 2nd dub)
Jim (Portugal 2nd dub - 1st half)
Joe, o Índio (Portugal 2nd dub - 1st half)
Juiz Thatcher (Portugal 2nd dub - 1st half)
Pedro Pinheiro as Dr. Robinson (Portugal 1st dub)
Rui de Carvalho as
Charlie (Portugal 2nd dub)
Joe Harper (Portugal 2nd dub - 1st half)
Sandra De Castro as
Amy Lawrence (Portugal 2nd dub - 2nd half)
Benny (Portugal 2nd dub)
Sid (Portugal 2nd dub - 2nd half)
Sr.ª Douglas (Portugal 2nd dub)
Sr.ª Thatcher (Portugal 2nd dub - 2nd half)
Vítor Emanuel as
Jim (Portugal 2nd dub - 2nd half)
Muff Potter (Portugal 2nd dub - 2nd half)
Sr. Collins (Portugal 2nd dub - 2nd half)
Sr. Rogers (Portugal 2nd dub - 2nd half)

José Gomes (Portugal 1st dub)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: RTP1 (Portugal 1st dub)
Distributor:
New Age (Portugal 2nd dub)
Planeta Junior (Portugal)
Dubbing:
Nacional Filmes (Portugal 1st dub; Portugal 2nd dub - 2nd half)
PSB - Produções Audiovisuais, Lda. (Portugal 2nd dub - 1st half)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology