×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Just 4 Days Left to Enter the Pumpkin Carving Contest! • The competition is heating up but there's still time to enter for a chance to win over US$1,000 in anime DVDs and swag! Click to find out how! read more

SOFI

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Anime with which this company was involved:
(French version)
Acrobunch - The Quest for Treasure (TV) : Dubbing Studio

(The) Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Arcadia of My Youth (movie) : ADR Production

Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX (TV) : ADR Production

Arrow Emblem Grand Prix no Taka (TV) : Dubbing

B'tX (TV) : ADR Production

B'TX Neo (OAV) : Dubbing

Bikkuri-Man (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Calimero (TV 2/1992) : Dubbing Studio

Captain Future (TV) : ADR Production

Captain Tsubasa: Asu ni Mukatte Hashire! (movie 3) : ADR Production

Captain Tsubasa: Ayaushi! Zen Nippon Jr. (movie 2) : ADR Production

Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) : ADR Production

City Hunter (TV) : ADR Production

City Hunter '91 (TV) : Dubbing

City Hunter 2 (TV) : Dubbing

City Hunter 3 (TV) : Dubbing

Crystal Triangle (OAV) : Dubbing

Cutey Honey (TV) : Dubbing

Daddy Long-Legs (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) : Dubbing

Dear Brother (TV) : Dubbing

Digimon Adventure (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Digimon Tamers (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Dirty Pair (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Dirty Pair: From Lovely Angels with Love (OAV) : Dubbing

Don-Don Domel to Ron (TV) : Dubbing

Dr. Slump (TV) : Dubbing

Dragon Ball (TV) : ADR Production

Dragon Ball GT (TV) : ADR Production

Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Z (TV) : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming (movie 10) : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (movie 8) : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug (movie 4) : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! (movie 7) : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks (special) : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler (movie 6) : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) : ADR Production

Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) : ADR Production

Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) : Dubbing

Eagle Riders (TV) : Dubbing

Fist of the North Star (movie) : ADR Production

Fist of the North Star (TV) : ADR Production

Flint: The Time Detective (TV) : Dubbing

Fushigi na Koala Blinky (TV) : Dubbing

Galaxy Express 999 (TV) : Dubbing

Gu-Gu Ganmo (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Hakushon Daimaō (TV) : Dubbing

High School! Kimengumi (TV) : ADR Production

Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 2) : Dubbing

Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) : Dubbing

Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) : Dubbing

Judo Boy (TV) : Dubbing

(The) Kabocha Wine (TV) : Dubbing

Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) : ADR Production

Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Kimagure Orange Road (OAV) : ADR Production
, Dubbing (1st dub; eps 1-2)
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) : Dubbing

Kimagure Orange Road: The Movie : Dubbing

Kimba the White Lion (TV 1/1965) : Dubbing

Kinnikuman (TV) : Dubbing

Konpora Kid (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) : Recording Studio

Little Women (TV) : Dubbing

Lucy-May of the Southern Rainbow (TV) : Dubbing

Lupin III: Part II (TV) : Dubbing

Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) : Dubbing (old dub)

Maco, the Mermaid (TV) : Dubbing

Mahōtsukai Chappy (TV) : Dubbing

Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 2/1989) : Dubbing Studio

Maple Town Stories (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Mister Ajikko (TV) : Dubbing

Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) : Recording Studio

Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) : Dubbing

Mon Colle Knights (TV) : ADR Production

Monster Rancher (TV) : Dubbing

Mori no Yōki na Kobito-tachi: Berufi to Rirubitto (TV) : Dubbing

Mo~tto! Ojamajo Doremi (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) : Dubbing

New Jungle Emperor, Go Ahead Leo! (TV) : Dubbing (new dub)

New Maple Town Stories (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Ninja Robots (TV) : Dubbing

Nozomi in the Sun (TV) : Dubbing

Ochamegami Monogatari Korokoro Poron (TV) : Dubbing

Ojamajo Doremi (TV) : ADR Production

Ojamajo Doremi # (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) : Dubbing Studio

One Piece (TV) : ADR Production

Pari no isaberu (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) : Dubbing

Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) : Dubbing

Pénélope tête en l'air (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Peter Pan & Wendy (TV) : Dubbing

Pollyanna (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Princess Knight (TV) : Dubbing (2nd dub; eps 1-13)
, Dubbing Studio
Pygmalio (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Queen Millennia (TV) : Dubbing

Ragnarok The Animation (TV) : Dubbing

Ranma ½ (TV) : Recording Studio

Reporter Blues (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Robin Hood (TV) : Dubbing Studio

(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) : Dubbing

Sailor Moon (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Sailor Moon R (TV) : Dubbing

Sailor Moon S (TV) : Dubbing

Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) : Dubbing

Saint Seiya (TV) : ADR Production

Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) : ADR Production

Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) : ADR Production

Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) : ADR Production

Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) : ADR Production

Samurai Pizza Cats (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) : Dubbing

Sherlock Hound (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Shinzo (TV) : Dubbing

Smart-san (TV) : Dubbing

Soccer Fever (TV) : Dubbing

Sonic X (TV) : Dubbing

Space Adventure Cobra (TV) : ADR Production

Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Bōken Nikki (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Tekkaman Blade (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Tenkū Senki Shurato (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Tico and Friends (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Tistou Midori no Oyayubi (movie) : Dubbing

Toshi Gordian (TV) : Dubbing

Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV) : Dubbing

Tsurikichi Sampei (TV) : Dubbing

Tsuyoshi Shikkari Shinasai (TV) : Dubbing

Twin Hawks (TV) : Recording Studio

Urashiman (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Urusei Yatsura (TV) : Dubbing Studio

Vandread (TV) : ADR Production

Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) : Dubbing

Wicked City (movie) : Dubbing (1st dub)

You're Under Arrest (TV) : ADR Production

Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) : Dubbing Studio

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z all licensing