Sailor Moon SuperS (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Bishōjo Senshi Sailor Moon Super S (Japanese)
Pretty Soldier Sailor Moon SuperS
Sailor Moon e il mistero dei sogni (Italian)
美少女戦士セーラームーンSuperS (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The senshi fight against the Dead Moon Circus (Zirconia, Nehelenia, the Amazon Trio, the Amazoness Quartet), who wants to ultimately take over the world. This season is heavily centered around Chibi-usa and her relationship with Helios (Pegasus).
User Ratings: 1117 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 86 votes (sub:43, dub:31, ?:3, edit.dub:2, raw:1, others:6
2 German dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 137 votes (sub:79, dub:42, ?:4, edit.dub:3, others:9
5 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Very good: 235 votes (sub:142, dub:70, edit.dub:7, raw:3, ?:1, others:12
4 Spanish dubbed
3 German dubbed
2 Russian dubbed
2 Italian edited dub
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Good: 275 votes (sub:153, dub:74, edit.dub:11, raw:5, ?:4, others:28
7 Spanish dubbed
6 German dubbed
6 Portuguese dubbed
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 Polish edited dub
)
 Decent: 182 votes (sub:107, dub:39, edit.dub:11, ?:4, raw:2, others:19
5 Spanish dubbed
4 Portuguese dubbed
3 German dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
1 Portuguese edited dub
)
 So-so: 90 votes (sub:42, dub:28, edit.dub:8, ?:3, others:9
3 Portuguese dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 Not really good: 43 votes (sub:22, dub:10, edit.dub:6, others:5
2 German dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Portuguese edited dub
)
 Weak: 36 votes (sub:21, dub:9, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Bad: 15 votes (sub:8, dub:2, edit.dub:2, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:1, edit.dub:1)
 Worst ever: 11 votes (dub:6, sub:4, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 3609 users, rank: #249 (of 6215)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.944 (Good), std. dev.: 1.9448, rank: #2624 (of 6208)
Weighted mean: 6.833 (Good−), rank: #2770 (of 6208) (seen all: 6.96 / seen some: 6.46 / won't finish: 4.07)
Bayesian estimate: 6.840 (Good), rank: #2500 (of 4729)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 39
Episode titles: We have 39
Vintage:
1995-03-04 to 1996-03-02
1996-09-09 to 1996-10-23 (Italy)
1998-01-19 to 1998-04-02 (Mexico)
2000-09-26 to 2000-12-21 (USA)
Opening Theme:
"Moonlight Densetsu" (ムーンライト伝説) by Moon Lips
Ending Theme:
#1: "Watashi-tachi ni Naritakute" (私たちになりたくて) by Miwako Fujitani (eps 1-13)
#2: "'Rashiku' Ikimasho" (“らしく”いきましょ) by Meu (eps 14-39)
Official website:
Links: We have 3
Comment:
Bishōjo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS constitutes episodes 128–166 (plus the special) overall in the Bishōjo Senshi Sailor Moon television series.
Reviews:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Sailor Moon Super S - Pegasus Collection I (DVD 1) 2002-01-29
    Sailor Moon Super S - Geneon Signature Series (DVD 1) 2004-08-10
    Sailor Moon Super S - Pegasus Collection II (DVD 2) 2002-03-19
    Sailor Moon Super S - Geneon Signature Series (DVD 2) 2004-09-14
    Sailor Moon Super S - Pegasus Collection III (DVD 3) 2002-06-11
    Sailor Moon Super S - Geneon Signature Series (DVD 3) 2004-10-12
    Sailor Moon Super S - Pegasus Collection IV (DVD 4) 2002-09-03
    Sailor Moon Super S - Geneon Signature Series (DVD 4) 2004-11-09
    Sailor Moon Super S - Pegasus Collection V (DVD 5) 2002-11-19
    Sailor Moon Super S - Geneon Signature Series (DVD 5) 2004-12-14
    Sailor Moon Super S - Pegasus Collection VI (DVD 6) 2003-02-18
    Sailor Moon Super S - Geneon Signature Series (DVD 6) 2005-01-04
    Sailor Moon Super S - Pegasus Collection VII (DVD 7) 2003-05-13
    Sailor Moon Super S - Geneon Signature Series (DVD 7) 2005-02-01
    Sailor Moon Super S - Thin Pack Box Set (DVD 1-7) 2004-08-03
VHS
    Sailor Moon Super S - Dreams Forever [Best of] (Dub.VHS) 2003-02-18
    Sailor Moon Super S - The Eclipse (edited) (Dub.VHS 1) 2002-01-29 (from $4.95)
    Sailor Moon Super S - The Eclipse (uncut) (Dub.VHS 1) 2002-01-29 (from $3.98)
    Sailor Moon Super S - Diana's Secret (edited) (Dub.VHS 2) 2002-01-29 (from $4.95)
    Sailor Moon Super S - Diana's Secret (uncut) (Dub.VHS 2) 2002-01-29 (from $11.92)
    Sailor Moon Super S - Amazon Nightmare (edited) (Dub.VHS 3) 2002-03-19
    Sailor Moon Super S - Amazon Trio (uncut) (Dub.VHS 3) 2002-03-19 (from $11.36)
    Sailor Moon Super S - Dream Mirror (uncut) (Dub.VHS 4) 2002-03-19 (from $17.68)
    Sailor Moon Super S - Mina's Rescue (uncut) (Dub.VHS 5) 2002-06-11
    Sailor Moon Super S - Dream Meanings (edited) (Dub.VHS 5) 2002-09-03 (from $24.95)
    Sailor Moon Super S - Dark Pegasus (uncut) (Dub.VHS 6) 2002-06-11
    Sailor Moon Super S - Power of Friends (edited) (Dub.VHS 6) 2002-11-19
    Sailor Moon Super S - Meaning of Love (uncut) (Dub.VHS 7) 2002-09-03 (from $11.08)
    Sailor Moon Super S - Beautiful Dreams (uncut) (Dub.VHS 8) 2002-09-03
    Sailor Moon Super S - New Powers (uncut) (Dub.VHS 9) 2002-11-19 (from $3.74)
    Sailor Moon Super S - Pure Friends (uncut) (Dub.VHS 10) 2002-11-19 (from $16.04)
    Sailor Moon Super S - Coming of Age (uncut) (Dub.VHS 11) 2003-02-18 (from $14.98)
    Sailor Moon Super S - Trapped in a Dream (uncut) (Dub.VHS 12) 2003-02-18
    Sailor Moon Super S - The Final Dream (uncut) (Dub.VHS 13) 2003-05-13

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kunihiko Ikuhara
Series Composition: Yoji Enokido
Storyboard: Junichi Sato (4 episodes
eps 132, 140, 146, 158
)

Episode Director:
Harume Kosaka (7 episodes
eps 133, 139, 145, 152, 157, 160, 163
)

Hiroki Shibata (5 episodes
eps 130, 134, 138, 144, 149
)

Junichi Sato (4 episodes
eps 132, 140, 146, 158
)

Kônosuke Uda (eps 148, 155)
Kunihiko Ikuhara (5 episodes
eps 128, 137, 150, 159, 166
)

Noriyo Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 129, 135, 143, 153, 161
)

Takuya Igarashi (4 episodes
eps 141, 151, 156, 164
)

Yuji Endo (7 episodes
eps 131, 136, 142, 147, 154, 162, 165
)

Original Manga: Naoko Takeuchi
Character Design: Ikuko Ito
Animation Director:
Hisashi Kagawa
Ikuko Ito (4 episodes
eps 139, 152, 159, 166
)

Katsumi Tamegai
Mamoru Kurosawa (ep 158)
Mari Tominaga (6 episodes
eps 129, 133, 140, 145, 151, 163
)

Masahiro Ando
Miho Shimogasa
Minako Ito (ep 162)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama
Shinya Hasegawa
Taichi Nakamura
Takayuki Ushirai (ep 165)
Yuuji Kondou
Producer:
Iriya Azuma
Kenji Oota (TV Asahi)
Kouichi Yada (Toei Agency)
Toshihiko Arisako

Animation: Yoshinori Kanada
Art Setting: Takamura Mukuo
Assistant Production Manager: Kazumitsu Matsusaka
Key Animation:
Hideki Hamasu (ep 39)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 10, 16, 21)
Kan Ogawa (ep 23)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 10)
Music Performance:
Yasunori Iwasaki (ED1)
Yuzo Hayashi (OP, ED2)
Music Selection: Sayaka Mizuno
Recording: Yasuo Tachibana
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kanako Oda (OP)
Naoko Takeuchi (ED2)
Yasushi Akimoto (ED 1)
Theme Song Performance:
Meu (ED2)
Miwako Fujitani (ED1)
Moon Lips (OP)
Aya Hisakawa as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Emi Shinohara as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Kae Araki as Chibi Usa/Sailor Chibi Moon
Kotono Mitsuishi as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Michie Tomizawa as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Rica Fukami as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus

Akira Ishida as Fish Eye
Hisako Kyouda as Zirconia
Junko Hagimori as Vesves
Keiko Han as Luna
Kumiko Nishihara as Diana
Kumiko Watanabe as Junjun
Machiko Toyoshima as Pallapalla
Ryotaro Okiayu as Tigers Eye
Taiki Matsuno as Pegasus/Helios
Tohru Furuya as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Kamen
Toshio Furukawa as Hawks Eye
Yasuhiro Takato as Artemis
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Queen Nehellenia
Yuri Amano as Cerecere

Akiko Hiramatsu as Dokanko(ep 130)
Atsushi Kisaichi as Editor 2(ep 134)
Ayako Ono as
Aki(ep 143)
Assistant(ep 140)
Bin Shimada as Yuuichirou Kumada
Chiharu Kataishi as Mizugeiko(ep 136)
Chiyoko Kawashima as Shingo Tsukino
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Kyuusuke Sarashina
Emi Uwagawa as
Announcer(ep 147)
Child (ep 144)
Child (ep 153)
Child A(ep 158)
Freaks(ep 162)
Girl B(ep 149)
Samurai-Onna(ep 166)
Eri Takeda as Ms. Morino(ep 135)
Eriko Hara as
Hebihanabiko(ep 135)
Paopao-musume(ep 157)
Hideo Ishikawa as
Reporter(ep 143)
Tobikiriyarou(ep 155)
Hinako Kanamaru as
Garigari(ep 153)
Karakuriko(ep 128)
Hiroko Emori as Hiroki(ep 157)
Hiromi Nishikawa as
Buranko(ep 138)
Gitanko(ep 141)
Hiroyuki Satou as Motoki Furuhata
Houko Kuwashima as Student A(ep 145)
Ikuya Sawaki as Ichirou Ohno(ep 142)
Isshin Chiba as Kitakata(ep 137)
Junko Hagimori as Tenko(ep 134)
Kazue Ikura as Natsumi Ichinose(ep 138)
Keiichi Nanba as Gurio Umino
Kikuko Inoue as Princess Rubina(ep 146)
Kouji Ishii as
Tobihaneru(ep 148)
Tomokazu(ep 138)
Kumiko Watanabe as Kugurumiko(ep 133)
Machiko Toyoshima as
Batanko(ep 141)
Girl(ep 135)
Girl #2(ep 148)
Girl A(ep 149)
Store Clerk(ep 140)
Makiko Ohmoto as Ame-tama(ep 158)
Mami Matsui as
KeroKero(ep 151)
Ponko(ep 144)
Manami Nakayama as
Autobiko(ep 142)
Ayatoriko(ep 139)
Elephanko(ep 146)
GaraGara(ep 150)
Kyokumadanko(ep 129)
Mari Maruta as
Jarajarako(ep 154)
Otedamako(ep 131)
Masami Kikuchi as Toshiyuki Nishino(ep 151)
Mayumi Tanaka as Robert(ep 143)
Michihiro Ikemizu as Mawashitaro(ep 143)
Michiko Neya as Tomoko Takase(ep 134)
Michiko Oda as
Student B(ep 145)
Woman(ep 147)
Mika Fukuda as Child(ep 135)
Miki Narahashi as Kotarou(ep 154)
Miyako Endou as Unazuki Furuhata(6 episodes
eps 128-129, 134, 147, 161, 165
)
Nanae Sumitomo as Togetoge-musume(ep 156)
Naoki Tatsuta as
Mister Magic Pierrot(ep 149)
Old Dentist(ep 153)
Nobuhiko Kazama as
Biribiri-yarou(ep 160)
Doll Dentist(ep 153)
Nobuo Tobita as
Honjou(ep 154)
Yamagishi(ep 145)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Tsunawataro(ep 137)
Omi Minami as Nanako(ep 152)
Rica Fukami as Reika Nishimura(ep 129)
Ryo Horikawa as Yoshiki Usui(ep 140)
Sakura Tange as Miharu Akiyama(ep 139)
Sanae Takagi as Ikuko Tsukino
Shigeru Chiba as Kurumiwario(ep 145)
Shiho Niiyama as Fuyumi(Miharu's mother; ep 139)
Shinichirou Ohta as Kamoi(ep 156)
Shino Kakinuma as Naru Osaka
Taeko Kawata as Momoko Momohara
Tamie Minami as Child B(ep 158)
Tetsuya Iwanaga as Gomumario(ep 140)
Tomohisa Asou as
Balloon Vender(ep 146)
Furuo(ep 147)
Tomoko Naka as Peropero(ep 158)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Rei's Grandfather
Wakana Yamazaki as
Kyouko(ep 151)
Sister Maria(ep 133)
Wataru Takagi as Kobayashi(ep 132)
Yasunori Masutani as
General(ep 146)
Man(ep 139)
Man #2(ep 144)
Pakupaku-yarou(ep 159)
Yoshiyuki Kouno as
Candy Vender(ep 146)
Editor 1(ep 134)
Youko Kawanami as Mayako(ep 142)
Yūko Kobayashi as Saori(ep 132)
Yuko Nagashima as Manemaneko(ep 152)
Yuri Amano as
Kiriko(ep 145)
Puko(ep 132)
Japanese companies
Animation: Toei Animation
Backgrounds: Mukuo Studio
Broadcaster:
KIDS STATION
TV Asahi
In-Between Animation: Nakamura Production
Key Animation: Nakamura Production (eps 10, 16, 21)
Production: Toei Animation
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Nicole Thuault
Translation: Rika Takahashi
Executive producer:
James McGowan
Janice Sonski
Adaptation Script Consultant: Janice Sonski
ADR Engineer:
Adam Smith
Jason Arnold
ADR Executive in Charge of Production: Louis Hurtubise
Assistant producer: Kevin Chu
Associate producer: Satoshi Fujii
Audio Mixing Engineer:
Angelo Oddi
Craig Skala
Dubbing Coordination: Nicole Thuault
DVD Menu Design: Erika Offutt
Language Consultant:
Virginia Reh
Main Title Music Adaptation: Bob Summers
Post-Production Supervision: Scott Broad
Production Assistant:
Keisuke Onishi
Terumi Sawai
Production Coordination: Osamu Maseba
Recording engineer: Adam Smith
Script Consultant: Janice Sonski
Story Editor: Janice Sonski
Subtitle Timing: Dana Weaver
Supervising Producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto
Theme Song Lyrics: Andy Heyward ("Moonlight Legend")
Voice Direction: John Stocker
Amanda C. Miller as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter(Viz Media dub)
Cherami Leigh as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus(Viz Media dub)
Cristina Vee as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars(Viz Media dub)
Emilie Barlow as Mina/Sailor Venus
Kate Higgins as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury(Viz Media dub)
Katie Griffin as Raye/Sailor Mars
Linda Ballantyne as Serena/Sailor Moon
Liza Balkan as Amy/Sailor Mercury
Sandy Fox as Chibiusa/Sailor Chibi Moon(Viz Media dub)
Stephanie Sheh as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon(Viz Media dub)
Susan Roman as Lita/Sailor Jupiter

Jill Frappier as Luna
Johnny Yong Bosch as Artemis(Viz Media dub)
Loretta Jafelice as Diana
Michelle Ruff as Luna(Viz Media dub)
Naomi Emmerson as Diana
Robbie Daymond as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask(Viz Media dub)
Ron Rubin as Artemis
Stephanie Beard as Rini/Sailor Mini Moon
Vince Corazza as Tuxedo Mask

Barbara Radecki as Ikuko Tsukino(Serena's mom)
Ben Diskin as Gurio Umino(Viz Media dub)
Benji Plener as Hawk's-eye
Danielle Judovits as Naru Osaka(Viz Media dub)
David Fraser as Grandpa Hino
Deborah Drakeford as Fisheye
Jason Barr as Tiger's-eye
Joel Feeney as Andrew
Julie Lemieux as Sammy Tsukino
Lisa Dalbello as Queen Nehellenia
Loretta Jafelice as Eugeal 
Lucien Dodge as Motoki Furuhata(Viz Media dub)
Mary Long as
Junjun
Miharu
Molly
Nicolas Roye as Shingo Tsukino(Viz Media dub)
Robert Bockstael as Pegasus/Helios
Roland Parliament as Melvin
Susan Aceron as Elizabeth
Tanya Donato as Melanie
Tara Platt as Ikkuko Tsukino(Viz Media dub) 
Tony Daniels as Dentist

English companies
Adaptation: Cloverway, Inc.
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network
YTV
DVD Authoring: 342 Media DVD Center
DVD Production: Geneon Entertainment Inc.
Licensed by:
Geneon Entertainment Inc.
Viz Media (current)
Main Title Music Adaptation: Don Perry Music
French cast
French staff
ADR Director: Philippe Ogouz
Agnès Gribe as Marcis Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Amélie Morin as
Camille/Sailor Mini Bunny
Mathilda Aino/Sailor Vénus
Francine Laine as Raya Hino/Sailor Mars
Philippe Ogouz as Bourdu/l'Homme Masqué
Sylvie Jacob as Bunny Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Virginie Ogouz as Molly Mizuno/Sailor Mercure

Agnès Gribe as
Luna
Œil de Poisson (Fish Eye)
Amélie Morin as Nina (Junjun)
Francine Laine as
Carla (Pallapalla)
Diana
Francois Leccia as Œil de Tigre (Tiger's Eye)
Olivier Destrez as Œil de Faucon (Hawk's Eye)
Philippe Ogouz as
Hélios
Zirconia
Sylvie Jacob as Flora (Cereceres)
Virginie Ogouz as
Artemis
Néhélénia
Pegase
Prisca (Besbes)

Francine Laine as Ikkoku Tsukino
French companies
Broadcaster:
AB Cartoons
Fox Kids France
Mangas
TF1 (from 1996-1997)
TMC
Distributor: AB distribution
Dubbing: SOFI
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Ana Arbona (Spanish dub)
Adelaida López as Bunny Tsukino/Sailor Moon(Spain dub)
Alicia Sáinz De La Maza as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter(Spain dub) 
Ana Maria Mari as
Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury(Spain dub) 
Amy Mizuno/Sailor Mercury(Spain dub)
Araceli de Leon as Lita Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Beatriz Acaso as
Carola Aino/Sailor Venus(Spain dub)
Minako Aino/Sailor Venus(Spain dub) 
Conchi Lopez as Chibi Usa/Sailor Chibi Moon(Spain dub)
Cristina Hernandez as Rini/Sailor Chibi-Moon
Geni Rey as Ami Mizuno/Marinera Mercuri(Catalan dub)
Guadalupe Noel as Zirconia
Isabel Fernandez Avanthay as
Mako Kino/Sailor Jupiter(Spain dub) 
Patricia Kino/Sailor Jupiter(Spain dub)
Luis Daniel Ramirez as Pegaso/Elliot(Helios)
Maria Fernanda Morales as Mina Aino/Sailor Venus
Maria Josep Guasch as Chibi Usa/Marinera Chibi Lluna(Catalan dub)
Marta Ullod as Bunny Tsukino/Marinera Lluna(Catalan dub)
Meritxell Ané as Rai Hino/Marinera Mart(Catalan dub)
Monica Manjarrez as Raye Hino/Sailor Mars
Nuria Doménech as Minako Aino/Marinera Venus(Catalan dub)
Patricia Acevedo as Serena Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Pepa Agudo as
Ray Hino/Sailor Mars(Spain dub)
Rei Hino/Sailor Mars(Spain dub) 
Rossy Aguirre as Amy Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Rosy Aguirre as Amy Mizuno/Sailor Mercury 
Sylvia Garcel as Neherenia
Vicky Martínez as Makoto Kino/Marinera Júpiter(Catalan dub)

Ana María Camps as Michiru Kaioh/Marinera Neptú(Catalan dub) 
Ana Maria Grey as Jun Jun(algunos episodios) 
Beatriz Acaso as Luna(Spain dub)
Benjamin Rivera as Ojo de Aguila
Carmen Cervantes as Para Para(Spain dub)
Chelo Molina as Jun Jun(Spain dub)
Circe Luna as Para Para
Conchi Lopez as Queen Neherenia(Spain dub)
Cony Madera as Diana
Eduardo Garza as Kitakata(un episodio)
Elisa Beuter as Setsuna Meiou/Marinera Plutó(Catalan dub) 
Elisabet Bargalló as Hotaru Tomoe/Marinera Saturn(Catalan dub) 
Eva Díez as Bes Bes(Spain dub)
Gabriela Willert as
Maestra Morino
Ves Ves
Gador Martín as Jun Jun(Spain dub) 
Gerardo Reyero as Darien Chiba/Tuxedo Mask
Hernán Fernández as Pegàs/Helios(Catalan dub)
Isacha Mengíbar as
Cere Cere(Spain dub)
Diana(Spain dub)
Isacha Menjíbar as Diana(Spain dub) 
Juan D'ors as Ojo de Pez(Spain dub)
LOURDES LÓPEZ as Haruka Tenou/Marinera Urà(Catalan dub) 
Mario Arenas as
Armando Chiba/Tuxedo Mask(Spain dub)
Artemis(Spain dub)
Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask(Spain dub) 
Mónica Villaseñor as Jun Jun(algunos episodios)
Norma Echevarria as Cere Cere
Norma Echeverria as Cere Cere 
Pablo Sevilla as
Ojo de Tigre(Spain dub)
Pegaso/Helios(Spain dub)
Ricardo Escobar as Hawk's Eye(Spain dub)
Rocio Garcel as Luna
Salvador Delgado as Artemis
Susana Canales as Zirconia(Spain dub)
Vicky Burgoa as Ojo de Pez
Yamil Atala as Ojo de Tigre

Alma Moreno as
Buranko(ep 138)
JaraJara(ep 154)
ManeMane(ep 152)
Ana Maria Grey as Saori(ep 132)
Anabel Mendez as
Natsumi(un episodio)
Natsumi Ichinose(ep 138)
Armando Coria as
Gum Mario(ep 140)
Kurumiwario(ep 145)
PakuPaku(ep 159)
Shuffle Furuo(ep 147)
Tobihaneru(ep 148)
Beatriz Acaso as Shingo Tsukino(Spain dub)
Belinda Martinez as
Autobiko(ep 142)
Tomoko Takase(ep 134)
Carlos Amador as Robert(ep 143)
Chelo Vivares as Tania Furuhata(Spain dub)
Circe Luna as
Otedamako(ep 131)
Puko(ep 132)
Cristina Camargo as Nanako(un episodio)
Eduardo Garza as Kamoi(un episodio)
Elisabet Bargalló as Diana(Catalan dub)
Emmanuel Rivas as
Dentist doll(ep 153)
Tsunawatarou(ep 137)
Francesc Figuerola as Mamoru Chiba/Antifaç de Gala(Catalan dub)
Gabriela Guzmán as
GaraGara(ep 150)
Karakuriko(ep 128)
Tenko(ep 134)
Gabriela Willert as
Miharu(un episodio)
Miharu Akiyama(ep 139)
Guadalupe Noel as Mayako(ep 142)
Gustavo Melgarejo as
BiriBiri(ep 160)
Tobikiri(ep 155)
Yoshiki's friend(ep 140)
Hernán Fernández as Artemis(Catalan dub)
Igor Cruz as Mawashitarou(ep 143)
Irma Carmona as
Dentist doll(ep 153)
Do Kanko(ep 130)
Hebihanabiko(ep 135)
Kigurumiko(ep 133)
Kyouko(ep 151)
Irwin Daayan as
Kobayashi(ep 132)
Toshiyuki Nishino(ep 151)
Yamagishi(ep 145)
Isabel Fernandez Avanthay as Ikuko Tsukino(Spain dub)
Isabel Martiñon as Gittanko(ep 141)
Isacha Mengíbar as Vanesa Momohara(Spain dub)
Jesús Alberto Pinillos as Pedro Sarashina(Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 154-155, 157
)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Hiroki(ep 157)
Juan D'ors as Pedro Sarashina(Spain dub; eps 135, 143)
Liza Willert as
Fuyumi Akiyama(ep 139)
Madre de Miharu(un episodio)
Mizugeiko(ep 136)
Princesa Rubina(un episodio)
Mario Arenas as Umino Gurio(Spain dub)
Maru Guerrero as Kiriko(un episodio)
Mónica Villaseñor as
Kyokubadanko(ep 129)
Sister Maria(ep 133)
Norma Echevarria as
Aki(ep 143)
Ayatoriko(ep 139)
Battanko(ep 141)
Ponko(ep 144)
Pepa Agudo as Naru Osaka(Spain dub)
Rafa Romero as Mauricio Furuhata(Spain dub)
Ricardo Tejedo as Ichiro Onno(un episodio)
Roberto Mendiola as Mister Magic Pierrot(ep 149)
Rocio Garcel as
Kotarou(eps 154, 165)
Motaro(un episodio)
Roser Aldabó as Lluna(Catalan dub)
Ruth Toscano as
Elephanko(ep 146)
PaoPao(ep 157)
PeroPero(ep 158)
Sergio Bonilla as
Honjou(eps 154, 165)
Yoshiki Usui(ep 140)
Teresa Ibarrola as
GariGari(ep 153)
Leika Nishimura(ep 129)
TogeToge(ep 156)

Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Antena 3 (Spain)
Canal 53 Madrid (Spain)
Cartoon Network L.A. (Brasil)
Chilevision (Chile)
ETC...TV (Chile)
FOX Kids Espana (Spain)
K3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Magic Kids (Argentina)
TV Azteca (Mexico)
Distributor:
Arait Multimedia (Spain)
Cloverway, Inc. (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain; 2015)
Toei Animation Inc Latin America (Since 2011)
Dubbing: Intertrack S.A. de C.V. Mexico (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: Tecnison, S.A. (Spain dub)
Production: Cloverway, Inc. (1998)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti
Executive producer: Nicola Bartolini Carrassi

Synchronization: Giancarlo Martino
Theme Song Composition:
Max Longhi
Piero Cassano
Theme Song Lyrics: Alessandra Valeri Manera
Transcription: Tiziano Pellegris
Alessandra Karpoff as Morea / Sailor Jupiter (Kino Makoto)
Debora Magnaghi as Amy / Sailor Mercury (Mizuno Ami)
Elisabetta Spinelli as Bunny / Sailor Moon
Giusy Di Martino as Rea / Sailor Mars (Hino Rei)
Roberta Gallina Laurenti as Marta / Sailor Venus (Aino Minako)

Cinzia Massironi as Ilena, Madre di Bunny(Tsukino Ikuko)
Claudio Ridolfo as Moran(Furuhata Motoki)
Dania Cericola as Regina Nehellenia
Daniela Fava as Cerecere
Debora Morese as Chibiusa / Sailor Chibiusa
Diego Sabre as Occhio Di Tigre(Tiger's Eye)
Elisabetta Spinelli as Principessa Serenity (Tsukino Usagi)
Emanuela Pacotto as Occhio Di Pesce(Fish Eye)
Federica Valenti as Parapara(Pallapalla)
Federico Danti as Padre di Bunny(Tsukino Kenji)
Giorgio Ginex as Ubaldo(Umino Gurio)
Grazia Migneco as Zirconia
Graziella Porta as Luna
Lara Parmiani as Ursula(Furuhata Unazuki)
Lisa Mazzotti as Nina(Naru Osaka)
Marcella Silvestri as
Besubesu(Vesves)
Cerecere
Marco Balzarotti as
Marzio(Chiba Mamoru)
Milord
Principe Endimion
Massimo Antonio Rossi as Pegasus / Helios
Nadia Biondini as Junjun
Paolo Torrisi as Sam(Tsukino Shingo)
Patrizia Scianca as Prof.Ssa Arianna(Haruna Sakurada)
Patrizio Prata as Occhio Di Falco(Hawk's Eye)
Pietro Ubaldi as Artemis
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Hiro (from 2010)
Italia 1
Rete 4 (1996)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Claudia Lössl as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus
Inez Günther as Bunny Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Julia Haacke as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Nicola Grupe as Chibi Usa/Sailor Chibi Moon
Stefanie Beba as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Merkur
Veronika Neugebauer as Kino Makoto/Sailor Jupiter

Bernd Stephan as Artemis
Dominik Auer as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask
Mara Winzer as Luna

Andrea Imme as Sele-Sele
Beate Pfeiffer as Prinzessin Rubina
Benedikt Gutjan as Shingo Tsukino
Benedikt Weber as
Umino
Yuuichirou
Bernd Stephan as Mr. Magic Pierrot
Christina Hoeltel as Bunny's Mutter
Hubertus von Lerchenfeld as
Motoki Fuhara
Toshiyuki Nishino
Kai Taschner as Falkenauge
Manou Lubowski as Maestro Yumagishi
Marc Stachel as
Kamui
Pegasus #2
Marianne Wischmann as Zirkonia
Melanie Jung as
Kiriko
Natsumi Ichinose
Michael Habeck as Rei's Grossvater 
Ole Pfennig as Pegasus(first voice)
Oliver Mink as Tiger Auge
Sabine Bohlmann as Para-Para
Shandra Schadt as Bezu-Bezu
Simone Brahmann as Fisch Auge
Ulla Wagener as Königin Nehelenia
German companies
Broadcaster:
Junior (Premiere)
RTL2
Tele 5
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Post Production: Plaza Synchron
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Dubbing: SV-Dubl'
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
ABC-5
TV5
Tagalog cast
Candice Arellano as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus
Stella Canete as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Polish staff
Polish companies
Translation: Agnieszka Kamińska (French version)
Broadcaster:
Polsat
Polsat 2
Polish cast
Danuta Stachyra as Lektor
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Márcia Gomes (Brazil)
Cristina Cavalinhos as Rita Hino/Navegante de Marte(Portugal dub)
Cristina Paiva as
Joana Lima/Navegante de Vénus(Portugal dub)
Maria Kino/Navegante de Jupiter(Portugal dub)
Daniella Piquet as Serena Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Denise Reis as Rei Hino/Sailor Marte
Fernanda Bulara as Lita Kino/Sailor Júpiter
Fernanda Figueiredo as
Bunny Tsukino/Navegante de Lua(Portugal dub)
Chibiusa/Navegante Chibi Moon(Portugal dub)
Isabel Wolmar as Ami Mizuno/Navegante de Mercurio(Portugal dub)
Melissa Garcia as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercúrio
Priscila Concépcion as Mina Aino/Sailor Vênus

Alexandre Marconato as Elliot (Pegasus)
António Semedo as
Helios/Pegasos(Portugal dub)
Luna(Portugal dub)
Olho de Tigre(Portugal dub)
Carlos Silveira as Artemis
César Marquetti as Darien Chiba/Tuxedo Mask
Cristiane Bulara as Para-Para
Cristina Cavalinhos as Artemisa(Portugal dub)
Fátima Noya as Diana
Isabel Wolmar as Nehelénia(Portugal dub)
Isaura Gomes as Zircornia
Luciana Baroli as Yun-Yun (Jun-Jun)
Marcelo Campos as Olho de Peixe (Fish Eye)
Márcia Gomes as Lua (Luna)
Miguel Feijão as Olho de Peixe(Portugal dub)
Rogério Jacques as
Gonçalo Chiba/Mascarado(Portugal dub)
Olho de Falcao(Portugal dub)
Rosana Beltrame as Queen Neherenia
Tatá Guarnieri as Olho de Tigre (Tiger's Eye)
Ursula Bezerra as Rini/Sailor ChibiMoon
Vagner Fagundes as Olho de Águia (Hawk's Eye)

Arlete Montenegro as Ikuko Tsukino
Cristina Cavalinhos as
Bunny's mom(Portugal dub)
Sara(Portugal dub)
Patrícia Scalvi as Lemures
Rodrigo Andreatto as Andrew Furuhata (Motoki)
Rosana Beltrame as Rubina
Sandra Alves as Unazuki Furuhata(Some eps)
Sandra Mara as
Ikuko Tsukino(Some eps)
Unazuki Furuhata(Some eps)
Vera Sachetti as Reika(Portugal dub)

Fernanda Figueiredo(Portugal dub)
Isabel Wolmar(Portugal dub)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network L.A.
Dubbing Studio: BKS (Brazil)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology