Nicolas ROYE

Date of birth: 1977-08-24
Hometown: Lakewood, New Jersey, USA
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Akiba's Trip: Hellbound & Debriefed" (VG)
Additional Voices in "NieR: Automata" (VG)
Avatar Voice in "Naruto to Boruto: Shinobi Striker" (VG)
Cluck Norris in "Hatched: Chicks Gone Wild"
Elsword in "Elsword" (VG)
Leif in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Musashi (Male) in "Sushi Striker: The Way of Sushido" (VG)
Pizza Face, Ricardo, Surge and Chips in "The Grossery Gang" (web series)
Ricky Cervantes in "NFL Rush Zone"
Rock in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG)
Rosh in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG)
Rowan in "Fire Emblem Warriors" (VG)
Ryan in "Turning Mecard" (Korean anime)
Shisui Uchiha in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" (VG)
Shisui Uchiha in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG)
Sidney Levine, Justin Hammer and others in "Avengers" (VG)
Sothe in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Wyatt in "Team Hot Wheels: The Origin of Awesome!"
Wyatt in "Team Hot Wheels: The Skills to Thrill"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Baki Hanma (ONA) as Jun Guevara
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Chuuya Nakahara
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3); Chuuya Nakahara
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Chuya Nakahara
Bungo Stray Dogs Wan! (TV) as Chuuya Nakahara
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple (movie) as Chuuya Nakahara
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna (movie) as Yamato "Matt" Ishida
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Mikey Kudō
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA)
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as Masato Sanada
Infini-T Force (TV) as Polymar/Takeshi Yoroi
Infini-T Force the Movie Farewell, Friend as Polymar/Takeshi Yoroi
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (TV) as Nicol Ascart
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! X (TV 2) as Nicol Ascart
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Aide (ep 219); Amai (eps 286-287); Fighting Stone Ninja (ep 261); Fourth Company Member C (ep 265); Ghost Sailor B (ep 225); Intel Unit 1 Member A (ep 264); Keigo Hayame (ep 222); Muta Aburame; Shisui Uchiha; Third Company Member B (ep 285); Yusuke (ep 223)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Shingo Tsukino
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Shingo Tsukino
Sailor Moon (TV) as Bun Boy (ep 4); Envious Student (ep 27); Kenji Ohta (ep 2); Painter (ep 33); Panda (ep 11); Reporter A (ep 11); Security Guard (ep 3); Sentai Kid A (ep 32); Shingo Tsukino (Viz Media dub); Sweets Boy B (ep 11); Tortured Boy (ep 11); Yusuke's Ride (ep 6)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Drained Student (ep 77); Eri's Brother (ep 55); Kazu (ep 55); Little Punk A (ep 65); Male News Anchor (ep 78); Park Child A (ep 55); Shingo Tsukino (Viz Media dub); Son B (ep 64); TV-Ashita Executive D (ep 48); Zettai Gokaku Student C (ep 62)
Sailor Moon R: The Movie as Meteorologist
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Jinta Araki (ep 114); Production Member (ep 112); Publicist A (ep 113); Shingo Tsukino (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Blue Lemures (eps 128-129); Bully A (ep 134); Gomumario (ep 140); Land Shark A (ep 142); Shingo Tsukino (Viz Media dub); Trailer Narrator (ep 141); TV Anchor (ep 146); Yoshiki's Assistant (ep 140)
Tower of God (TV) as Hatz; Pon Secal Lauroe; Reddy (ep 1)
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Arata Inanaki; Tatara; Tooru Fushihara (eps 4, 15)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none