My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Otome Game no Hametsu Flag Shika Nai Akuyaku Reijō ni Tensei Shiteshimatta... (Japanese)
乙女ゲームの破滅フラグしかない悪役令嬢に転生してしまった (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, fantasy
Plot Summary: After hitting her head particularly hard one day, Duke Claes' daughter, Katarina, suddenly recalls all the memories of her past life: that of a teenage Japanese girl. It seems in her past life, Katarina was playing a video game very similar to the life she lives now right before she died. She is now Katarina Claes, the antagonist of the otome game, who nastily hounded the protagonist until the end. Knowing all the possible outcomes of the game, she realizes that every single possible route ends with Katarina being murdered or exiled. In order to avoid these Catastrophic Bad Ends, she has to use her knowledge of the game and her own wiles, starting with breaking off this engagement with the prince. (from manga)
User Ratings: 188 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Excellent: 21 votes (sub:20, dub:1)
 Very good: 74 votes (sub:58, dub:9, raw:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Indonesia subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 55 votes (sub:48, dub:4, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 26 votes (sub:21, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 392 users, rank: #2306 (of 8218)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.457 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.1454, rank: #1751 (of 8304)
Weighted mean: 7.456 (Good+), rank: #1575 (of 8304) (seen all: 7.51 / seen some: 7.39 / won't finish: 4.52)
Bayesian estimate: 7.459 (Good+), rank: #1309 (of 6251)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-04-04
Opening Theme:
"Shōjo no Route wa Hitotsu Janai!" (The Girl's Routes Are Not Only One) by angela
Ending Theme:
"Bad End" by Shouta Aoi
Insert song:
"Kimi no Kage, Orange no Sora" (君の影、オレンジの空; Your Shadow and the Orange Sky) by angela (ep 11)
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keisuke Inoue
Series Composition: Megumi Shimizu
Script:
Megumi Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 11-12
)

Megumu Sasano (eps 3, 8-10)
Storyboard:
Cagetzu Aizawa (eps 8, 12)
Katsuyuki Kodera (ep 6)
Keisuke Inoue (OP; eps 1, 11)
Koji Sawai (eps 3, 5, 7, 10)
Mirai Minato (eps 2, 12)
Shigemitsu Hamao (ED)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 4, 9)
Episode Director:
Hidehiko Kadota (eps 5, 9)
Ichimuan Hyottokosai (ep 10)
Junya Koshiba (eps 2, 6)
Keisuke Inoue (eps 1, 4, 11)
Michiru Itabisashi (ep 8)
Yamato Ouchi (eps 3, 7)
Unit Director:
Keisuke Inoue (OP)
Shigemitsu Hamao (ED)
Original creator: Satoru Yamaguchi
Original Character Design: Nami Hidaka
Character Design: Miwa Oshima
Art Director: Asuka Komiyama
Art: Kyoko Haruna (ep 10)
Chief Animation Director: Miwa Oshima (eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Ae Lee Park (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Aya Miyajima (ep 2)
Ayano Fujita (eps 4, 9)
Daisuke Endo (ep 12)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 6)
Hao Yu Jin (ep 3)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 6)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Kaori Sato (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9
)

Kaori Yoshikawa (ep 10)
Kawara Andō (ep 4)
Kenji Hattori (eps 3, 6, 9)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 10)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 8)
Masashi Wakayama (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Minao Otsuki (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Ritsuko Kondo (ep 12)
Seong-il Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 2)
Wei Sun (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Moriki (eps 2-4)
Yong Jun Zhu (ep 7)
Yoo-Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 2, 9)
Yu Mi Hong (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Yuka Takemori (eps 5, 9, 11)
Yuki Imoto (eps 5, 8, 11)
Yuki Sawairi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Yūta Masaki (ep 6)
3D Director: Tsutomu Ogasawara
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama (grooove)
Director of Photography: Hideki Eto
Executive producer:
Fumie Takeuchi
Gou Nakanishi
2DCG Design:
Susumu Kashiwabara (OP)
Yūko Shintani (OP)
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Kiyuna (ep 9)
Chie Kawaguchi (Studio Live; ep 1)
Chihiro Senoo (ep 10)
Daiki Watanabe (eps 6, 9)
Daisuke Okushima (eps 5-6, 9, 11)
Eun Ju Park (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 10)
Haruka Fukuda (ep 6)
Haruka Hirota (eps 5, 9, 11)
Hye Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Katino (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Kazuho Suzuki (Studio Live; ep 9)
Kōhei Kobayashi (ep 9)
Kwan Woo Kim (eps 2, 6)
Kyung Yeon Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Mariko Nakahara (eps 1, 11)
Megumi Moribayashi (eps 8, 11)
Mi Young Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
Motohiro Tanaka (ep 12)
Se Hun Jang (ep 10)
Seiji Kuboyama (Studio Live; eps 5, 9)
Sentarō Yanagino (eps 1-3, 5, 9)
Shin Kimata (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Soon Ju Nukumizu (eps 1-6, 8-9)
Takashi Fujiura (ep 1)
Yamato Ouchi (ep 11)
Young You An (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
3D CG:
Ning Yu Kong (eps 1, 4)
Ryōtarō Ogawa (eps 1, 5)
Shigemitsu Hamao (ED)
Shin Kuribayashi (ep 1)
Tsutomu Ogasawara (eps 1, 4-7)
Yuki Kuribayashi (Wired; OP; eps 2-3, 8-11)
3D Layout: Shun Tsuchida (OP; eps 1-12)
3D Layout Modeling: Shun Tsuchida (eps 7, 10-12)
Animation Production Producer: Hayato Kaneko
Background Art:
Akiko Hinojō (eps 1, 3-5, 7-8)
Asuka Komiyama (Cosmo Project; OP,ED; ep 12)
Jian Zhen Huang (ep 11)
Karen Nagahara (Bic Studio; ep 10)
Koichi Ejima (Suezō; eps 3, 6)
Kunihiko Igarashi (Suezō; ep 6)
Makiko Hirasawa (ep 1)
Manami Nagai (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Mayu Ōishi (Bic Studio; ep 10)
Mei Yamada (Bic Studio; ep 10)
Minoru Okochi (eps 1-2)
Miyuki Kondō (Bic Studio; ep 10)
Momoko Fujikura (Bic Studio; ep 10)
Momoko Satō (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Natsumi Ueno (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Ryōsuke Obokata (eps 1, 4)
Ryūga Kikuchi (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Satoshi Ōkubo (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11
)

Shin Maeda (Suezō; ep 6)
Shino Ohara (eps 1-2)
Tarō Kitahata (Bic Studio; ep 10)
Tomo Mizuno (Suezō; ep 6)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yusuke Yanagisawa (ep 1)
Yūya Yoshiyama (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Kaori Sato (eps 11-12)
Yuki Imoto (ep 11)
Yuki Sawairi (ep 12)
Color Coordination Check:
Eri Shigetomi (OP,ED; ep 1)
Hayato Yoshida (ep 7)
Kana Soma (ep 10)
Masao Ōba (ep 8)
Shiho Mizumoto (ep 9)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 12)
Yōta Imai (eps 2, 4)
Yuki Yamabe (eps 3, 6, 11)
Color design: Eri Shigetomi
Editing: Michi Takigawa (REAL-T)
Finish Animation:
Akira Igarashi (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11
)

Ayumi Hayakawa (ep 12)
Haruka Igarashi (ep 12)
Hayato Yoshida (eps 1-3, 5-6, 9)
Hui Lu (ep 10)
Hyun-jung Lee (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11
)

Jeong A Lim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
Jeong Eun Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Kana Soma (ep 10)
Kumiko Sone (ep 12)
Li Jun Qiu (ep 10)
Maina Wada (ep 12)
Makiko Kojima (ep 12)
Manami Yamaguchi (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Miyuki Takagi (ep 12)
Ok Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
One Jung Park (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
Se Na Park (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
Shiho Mizumoto (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11
)

Yōta Imai (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11
)

Young Hye Yoo (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
Yuki Yamabe (eps 2-6, 8, 11)
Yun Hee Park (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
Eun Joo Yoon (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
Haruka Watanabe (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
Hisaki Sunadome (eps 1, 6, 8)
Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
Jeong Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
Ji Yeong Park (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
Jin Ju Go (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
Kazuki Kouchi (eps 1-6, 8-9)
Koki Takahashi (ep 12)
Madoka Fukushima (ep 10)
Mayuko Kamoda (ep 12)
Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
Miki Shibuya (eps 1-4, 6, 8-9)
Miyuki Nakajima (eps 1-3, 5)
Naoki Ishii (eps 1-4, 8, 11)
Ryeo Jin Byun (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Sayaka Hayashi (ep 12)
Sayuki Sugitani (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11
)

Shino Sasakura (ep 10)
Shōhei Kabasawa (eps 2, 8, 11)
Taiga Kinokuni (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9
)

Taketo Kidokoro (eps 1-4, 8)
Teruaki Gomi (ep 12)
Tomoo Kajioka (eps 1-3, 6, 8)
Yong Seok Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
Yūji Maruyama (eps 1-4, 9)
Yuri Oda (ep 10)
Yuri Tateiwa (ep 10)
Yūta Yamagishi (ep 10)
In-Between Check:
Asahi Kiyuna (ep 2)
Kyōhei Sakai (ep 3)
Nanae Katagiri (ep 10)
Senri Kiriyama (ep 12)
Shōhei Kabasawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9
)

Tomoo Kajioka (ep 4)
Yūji Maruyama (eps 5, 8, 11)
In-Between Chief: Miyuki Nakajima (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Akira Watanabe (ep 6)
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 10)
Asami Endo (ep 6)
Asumi Adachi (ep 12)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 1, 9)
Aya Miyajima (ep 2)
Ayano Fujita (ep 8)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 1)
Chihiro Senoo (ep 10)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 10)
Daisuke Endo (ep 12)
Daisuke Kamei (OP; eps 4, 8)
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 9, 11)
Eun Ju Park (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Fujiko Aoyagi (OP)
Haruka Fukuda (ep 12)
Hatsue Kato (eps 2, 6, 11)
Hikaru Uchiyama (OP; eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Hironori Sawada (eps 1, 5, 9)
Hiroshi Hariki (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 10)
Hotaka Hashimoto (ep 10)
Ikuyo Hikōji (OP; eps 1, 4, 8, 11)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 6)
Jong-Myung Kim (eps 1, 6)
Kana Aizawa (ep 12)
Kana Niimura (ep 12)
Kaori Yamada (eps 4, 8)
Kawara Andō (eps 4, 8)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 4, 8)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 7)
Kazuhisa Takeda (Studio Leo; ep 3)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 2, 4)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 2)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 10)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 10)
Keisuke Katayama (OP; eps 1, 3, 5, 11)
Keisuke Meji (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 9, 11)
Ken Takahashi (OP)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 10)
Kenji Miuma (OP; ep 3)
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 1, 9)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 6)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 4)
Mariko Shimamura (OP; eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 1, 5, 9)
Masahito Wada (eps 4, 6, 8)
Masanori Osawa (ep 12)
Masashi Wakayama (eps 1, 3, 9)
Masato Okada (eps 4, 8)
Mi Young Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
Miki Kato (ED; ep 11)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 1)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 10)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 4)
Mizuki Takahashi (OP)
Nanae Katagiri (ep 10)
Natsuho Iwaida (eps 1, 5)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 1)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 10)
Rieko Noguchi (OP; ep 9)
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 5, 9)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 5, 9)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 8)
Satoru Kurihara (Studio Leo; ep 3)
Selen Ogura (OP; ep 5)
Senri Kiriyama (ep 12)
Shoko Naoki (ep 12)
Tadashi Aizawa (ep 7)
Tae Motodate (OP; ep 8)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11
)

Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 2)
Takanori Yonekura (eps 1, 4, 8)
Takao Ozone (ep 1)
Takashi Iwao (ep 12)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 5)
Takumi Inagaki (ep 6)
Tomomi Kumata (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 9, 11)
Tomomi Ueda (eps 5, 9)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 7)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (eps 1, 4, 11)
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Young You An (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 2)
Yūko Kamata (ep 12)
Yuna Watanabe (ep 12)
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 9, 11)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 7)
Yūto Asai (ep 4)
Music producer: Daisuke Mizuta (Nichion)
Online Editor:
Takami Tachikawa (Q-Tec)
Yuu Oozeki (Q-Tec)
Photography:
Naoya Kinoshita (EXPLOSION; OP; eps 3-12)
Satoshi Kageyama (EXPLOSION; eps 1-3)
Sayumi Yamada (EXPLOSION; OP; eps 1-12)
Shigemitsu Hamao (EXPLOSION; OP; eps 1-2, 11-12)
Plug-In Assistant: Hirohisa Kitamura (OP)
Production Advancement:
Daiki Mino (ep 3)
Hirokazu Mine (eps 4, 8)
Kousuke Onizuka (eps 1-2, 11)
Masaaki Higuchi (ep 6)
Shōhei Ono (ep 7)
Production Desk: Yuusaku Shindou
Prop Design: Yuki Sawairi
Recording Adjustment: Kohei Yoshida (P's Studio)
Recording Assistant: Satoru Matsuda (TAVAC)
Setting Production: Shizuka Takeuchi
Sound Effects: Kaori Yamada
Sound Production Manager: Tsuyoshi Kobayashi (Grooove)
Theme Song Performance:
angela (OP)
Shouta Aoi (ED)
Maaya Uchida as Katarina Claes

Asami Seto as Gerald Stuart (Young)
Azumi Waki as Anne Shelley
Inori Minase as Sophia Ascart
M.A.O as Nicole Ascart (Young)
Miho Okasaki as Mary Hunt
Mutsumi Tamura as Alan Stuart (Young)
Saori Hayami as Maria Campbell
Shouta Aoi as Gerald Stuart
Sora Amamiya as Keith Claes (Young)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Alan Stuart
Tetsuya Kakihara as Keith Claes
Toshiki Masuda as Sirius Dieke
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Nicole Ascart

Akiko Hiramatsu as Catarina's Mother
Aya Hisakawa as Maria's mother (ep 5)
Kanon Takao as child (ep 3)
Kouji Fujiyoshi as Teacher (ep 4)
Marie Miyake as child (ep 3)
Masaaki Yano as Sophia's father (ep 3)
Masashi Yamane as Headmaster (eps 4, 7)
Mie Sonozaki as Sirius' mother (eps 11-12)
Mimu Satou as
child (ep 3)
Old woman (ep 11)
Mio Ninomiya as Young lady (ep 7)
Miyu Sato as Young lady (eps 4-5)
Naoko Komatsu as Young lady (ep 5)
Noriko Sakura as Sophia's mother (ep 3)
Sakie Takada as
dog (ep 3)
Female student (ep 7)
Young lady (eps 4-5)
Sayuri Yahagi as Young lady (ep 7)
Takuto Yokoyama as Catarina's Father
Toshirō Ishida as Butler (ep 1)
Yuko Sasamoto as Catarina's mother from the previous life (ep 11)
Japanese companies
Animation Direction:
Dr. Movie (ep 2)
Maidong (ep 7)
TAP (ep 7)
Animation Production: SILVER LINK.
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 6)
Art Base Bam (ep 3)
DEFA (ep 7)
Dr. Movie (eps 2, 6)
HEBARAKI (ep 1)
Maidong (ep 7)
Seven Seas (ep 7)
Studio Cosmo (eps 2, 5)
Studio Leo (ep 3)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 3)
TAP (ep 7)
Music Cooperation: Myrica Music
Music Production: Nichion
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Photography: EXPLOSION
Production Cooperation:
10second (ep 7)
C-Station (ep 12)
Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
Sound Production: Grooove
English cast
English staff
(none)
Jeannie Tirado as Catarina Claes

Bryce Papenbrook as Alan Stuart
Chris Hackney as Sirius Dieke
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Mary Hunt
Griffin Burns as Geordo Stuart
Griffin Puatu as Keith Claes
Kira Buckland as Sophia Ascart
Melissa Fahn as Maria Campbell
Nicolas Roye as Nicol Ascart

Cherami Leigh as Anne Shelley
Chris Hackney as Catarina's Father
Tara Sands as Sirius' mother (eps 11-12)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology