Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Digimon Adventure: La última evolución Kizuna (Spanish)
User Ratings: 27 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
 Very good: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Decent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 35 users, rank: #6487 (of 8787)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.074 (Good), std. dev.: 2.5081, rank: #3047 (of 8911)
Weighted mean: 7.068 (Good), rank: #2916 (of 8911) (seen all: 7.07)
Bayesian estimate: 7.198 (Good+), rank: #2260 (of 6771)
Vintage: 2020-02-21
Premiere date:
2020-02-21 (Japan)
2020-03-07 (Australia, Anime Festival Sydney)
2021-03-31 (Spain)
2021-12-09 (Italy)
2022-02-26 (Colombia)
2022-06-09 (Portugal)
Opening Theme:
"Butter-Fly" by Kouji Wada
Ending Theme:
"Hanareteite mo" by AiM
Insert song:
"brave heart ~LAST EVOLUTION Version~" by Ayumi Miyazaki
"Sono Saki e" by Ayumi Miyazaki
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna (BD+DVD) 2020-10-06 (from $12.96)
DVD (Region 1)
    Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna (DVD) 2020-10-06 (from $16.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomohisa Taguchi
Storyboard: Tomohisa Taguchi
Music: Harumi Fuuki
Original Concept: Akiyoshi Hongo
Character Design: Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru
Art Director: Eiji Iwase
Chief Animation Director: Seiji Tachikawa
Art design: Tsukasa Ohira
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Director of Photography: Tetsuya Kawada
Producer: Yōsuke Kinoshita

Animation producer: Atsushi Urushiyama
Assistant Unit Director:
Shin Katagai
Takushi Shikatani
Color design: Saori Goda
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Effects Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto
LO Animation Director: Tetsuya Kumagai
Monster Design: Kenji Watanabe
Prop Design: Taiyō Yoshida
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya
Supervision: Hiromi Seki
Theme Song Performance:
AiM
Ayumi Miyazaki
Chika Sakamoto as Agumon
Natsuki Hanae as Taichi Yagami

Arthur Lounsbery as Ken Ichijōji
Atori Shigematsu as Piyomon
Ayaka Asai as Miyako Inoue
Daisuke Ono as Kyōtarō Imura
Fukujurō Katayama as Daisuke Motomiya
Hitomi Yoshida as Mimi Tachikawa
Junko Noda as V-Mon
Junko Takeuchi as Gomamon
Junya Enoki as Takeru Takaishi
Junya Ikeda as Jō Kido
Kinoko Yamada as Palmon
Kouichi Toochika as Hawkmon
M.A.O as Hikari Yagami
Mayu Matsuoka as Menoa Bellucci
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Gabumon
Megumi Urawa as Armadimon
Miwa Matsumoto as Patamon
Mutsumi Tamura as Kōshirō Izumi
Naozumi Takahashi as Wormmon
Suzuko Mimori as Sora Takenouchi
Takahiro Sakurai as Tentomon
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Yamato Ishida
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Iori Hida
Yuka Tokumitsu as Tailmon

Hana Sato as Announcer
Hiroaki Hirata as Gennai
Ikuto Kanemasa as Morikawa
Miho Arakawa as Female Customer
Yoshihito Sasaki as Parrotmon
Yukiko Morishita as Female Customer
Yuna Taniguchi as Morphomon
Japanese companies
2D Works: Graphinica
2nd Key Animation:
Graphinica
MK Seoul
Studio Mindo
3DCGI: Felix Film
Animation Production: Yumeta Company
Background Art: Studio Tulip
CG Animation:
Felix Film
Tengu Kobou
Distributor: Toei Company, Ltd.
Finish Animation: Yumeta Company
In-Between Animation: Yumeta Company
Modeling: Felix Film
Monitor Graphics: Graphinica
Photography: Graphinica
Production: Toei Animation
Production Cooperation:
Bandai Co., Ltd.
Bandai Namco Entertainment
Kumamon
Plex
Shueisha (Monthly V Jump Editorial Dept.)
Rigging: Felix Film
Titles: Graphinica
English cast
English staff
Director: Brian Ward (Shout! Factory; DVD/BD extra)
ADR Director: Suzanne Goldish
ADR Script: Jeff Nimoy
Executive producer: Masayuki Endo (Toei Animation Inc.)
Producer:
Brian Ward (BD/DVD; Shout! Factory)
Jamie Simone
Rita Majkut

Camera: Irving Ong (Shout! Factory; DVD/BD extra)
Editing: Frank Mohler (Shout! Factory; DVD/BD extra)
Post-Production Supervision: James Lafferty
Production manager: Sierra Leoni
Re-Recording Mixing: Mark Ettel
Recording engineer: Ryan Johnston
Sound: Irving Ong (Shout! Factory; DVD/BD extra)
Video Editing: Sean Kelley
Joshua Seth as Taichi "Tai" Kamiya
Tom Fahn as Agumon

Anna Garduno as Palmon
Bob Klein as Gomamon
Bryce Papenbrook as Cody "Iori" Hida 
Cherami Leigh as Biyomon
Christopher Swindle as Hawkmon
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Sora Takenouchi
Derek Stephen Prince as
Ken Ichijōji
Veemon
Erika Harlacher as Menoa Bellucci
Griffin Burns as Daisuke "Davis" Motomiya
Jeannie Tirado as Yolei Inoue
Jeff Nimoy as Tentomon
Johnny Yong Bosch as Takeru "TK" Takaishi
Kaiji Tang as Kyotaro Yamada
Kate Higgins as
Gatomon
Mimi Tachikawa
Kirk Thornton as Gabumon
Laura Summer as Patamon
Mona Marshall as Izzy "Koushiro" Izumi 
Nicolas Roye as Yamato "Matt" Ishida
Paul St. Peter as Wormmon
Robbie Daymond as Joe Kido
Tara Sands as Kari "Hikari" Kamiya 

Aaron LaPlante as Parrotmon
Bob Klein as Ikkakumon
Cherami Leigh as
Morphomon
Tai's Female Classmate
Erica Lindbeck as Ayaka's Girlfriend
Jamieson K. Price as Angemon
Jeff Nimoy as
Gennai (young)
Kabuterimon
Kate Higgins as Angewomon
Kirk Thornton as
Garurumon
WereGarurumon
Kyle Hebert as
Greymon
Male Professor
Matt's Male Classmate
MetalGreymon
Robbie Daymond as Armadillomon
Tara Sands as
Ayaka
Newswoman
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Package Design: AVK Creative (Shout! Factory release)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Joo-Won Jeong as Shin Tae-il (Taichi Yagami)

Yong-Wu Sin as Mae-Tyu (Yamato Ishida)
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
(none)
Brieuc Lemaire as Tai Kamiya
Didier Colfs as Agumon

Bruno Mullenaerts as Matt Ishida
Thibaut Delmotte as Izzy Izumi
French companies
Dubbing Studio: Lylo Post Production
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Blanca Rada (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director: Circe Luna (Latin America)
ADR Script: Blanca Rada (Spain dub)
Producer: Hugo Mayorga (Toei Animation Inc L.A.)
Blanca Rada as Tai Yagami (Spain dub)
Circe Luna as Gabumon (Latin America)
Gerry Meza as Tai Yagami (Latin America)
Oliver Díaz as Agumon (Latin America)
Rafael Calvo as Agumon (Spain dub)
Uraz Huerta as Matt Ishida (Latin America)

Amanda Hinojosa as Menoa Bellucci (Latin America)
Belén Rodríguez as Cody Hida (Spain dub)
Benjamin Rivera as Ken Ichijōji (Latin America)
Blanca Rada as Armadillomon (Spain dub)
Carlos Bautista as Ken Ichijouji (Spain dub)
Carolina Tak as Yolei Inoue (Spain dub)
Circe Luna as Sora Takeuchi (Latin America)
Claudia Mota as Cody "Iori" Hida (Latin America)
Cristina Hernandez as Kari Yagami (Latin America)
Diana Torres as
Piyomon (Spain dub)
T. K. Takaishi (Spain dub)
Diego Becerril as T. K. Takaishi (Latin America)
Eugenio Barona as Gabumon (Spain dub)
Isabel Martiñon as Mimi Tachikawua (Latin America)
Javier Balas as
Joe Kido (Spain dub)
Tentomon (Spain dub)
Jorge Saudinós as Veemon (Spain dub)
José Ramón Azpiri as Hawkmon (Spain dub)
Lupita Leal as Piyomon (Latin America)
Mariano García as Matt Ishida (Spain dub)
Marta Sáinz as
Davis Motomiya (Spain dub)
Gatomon (Spain dub)
Sora Takenouchi (Spain dub)
Monica Estrada as Izzy Izumi (Latin America)
Pepa Agudo as
Mimi Tachikawa (Spain dub)
Patamon (Spain dub)
Rais David Báscones as
Gennai (Spain dub)
Gomamon (Spain dub)
Raquel Martín as
Izzy Izumi (Spain dub)
Palmon (Spain dub)
Raúl Lara as Kyotaro Yamada (Spain dub)
Rocío Azofra as Kari Yagami (Spain dub)
Sandra Jara as Menoa Bellucci (Spain dub)
Santi Goás as Wormmon (Spain dub)
Victor Ugarte as Joe Kido (Latin America)

Armando Guerrero as Narrator (Latin America)
Blanca Rada as Ankylomon (Spain dub)
Cristina Hernandez as
Gatomon (Latin America)
Gomamon (Latin America)
Eugenio Barona as
Garurumon (Spain dub)
Omnimon (Spain dub)
Gabriela Willert as Wormon (Latin America)
Héctor Moreno as Greymon (Latin America)
Igor Cruz as Veemon (Latin America)
Jorge Saudinós as Exveemon (Spain dub)
Luna Donate as
Botamon (Spain dub)
Nemoto (Spain dub)
Marta Sáinz as Angewomon (Spain dub)
Monica Estrada as Palmon (Latin America)
Patricia Rada as
Morphomon (Spain dub)
Upamon (Spain dub)
Pepa Agudo as Angemon (Spain dub)
Rafael Calvo as Greymon (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor: KEM Media (For Cinepolis L.A.) 
Dubbing Studio:
Candiani Studios (Latin America)
Perfect Sound (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Spain)
Filmin (Spain)
Licensed by:
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Toei Animation Inc Latin America (Latin America)
Theatrical Distribution: Cinépolis (Latin America)
Theatrical Releaser: Cinépolis (Latin America)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Riccardo Bambini
Translation: Riccardo Bambini

Dialogues: Riccardo Bambini
Dubbing Assistant: Federico Stucovitz
Synchronization: Paolo Brunori
Alessio Cigliano as Agumon
Federico Campaiola as Taichi Yagami

Alberto Franco as Takeru Takaishi
Benedetta Gravina as Miyako Inoue
Chiara Oliviero as Sora Takenouchi
Davide Lepore as Gomamon
Fabrizio De Flaviis as Yamato Ishida
Federico Viola as Ken Ichijoji
Francesco Meoni as V-Mon
Gabriele Sabatini as Kyotaro Imura
Giò Giò Rapattoni as Piyomon
Laura Romano as Tailmon
Leonardo Caneva as Jo Kido
Lorenzo Crisci as Iori Hida
Luigi Ferraro as Gabumon
Massimiliano Alto as Tentomon
Monica Volpe as Mimi Tachikawa
Monica Vulcano as Palmon
Mosè Singh as Daisuke Motomiya
Patrizia Burul as Hawkmon
Patrizio Cigliano as Patamon
Roberto Stocchi as Armadimon
Rossa Caputo as Menoa Bellucci
Stefano Broccoletti as Koshiro Izumi
Veronica Cuscusa as Hikari Yagami

Alessandro Sitzia as Morikawa
Gabriele Vender as Uomo
Gianni Bersanetti as Gennai / Narrazione
Olivia Costantini as
Cliente Donna
Morphomon
Valentina Perrella as
Annunciatrice
Cliente Donna
Italian companies
Dubbing: CDR
German staff
German cast
(none)
Florian Knorrn as Taichi Yagami
Gerald Schaale as Agumon

Christopher Kohn as Koushiro Izumi
Daniela Reidies as Biyomon
Dirk Müller as Armadillomon
Gabriele Schramm as Palmon
Giuliana Jakobeit as Mimi Tachikawa
Hans Hohlbein as Patamon
Joachim Kaps as Tentomon
Julien Haggege as Gabumon
Karlo Hackenberger as Wormmon
Marius Claren as Joe Kido
Michael Bauer as Veemon
Nicolas Artajo as Takeru Takaishi
Rainer Fritzsche as Gomamon
Sonja Spuhl as Sora Takenouchi
Thomas Kästner as Hawkmon

Fabian Hollwitz as Davis
Frank Schröder as Genai
Josephine Schmidt as Kari Yagami
Julia Meynen as Yolei
Katrin Zimmermann as Gatomon
Robin Kahnmeyer as Yamato "Matt" Ishida
Timmo Niesner as Ken
German companies
Distributor: KSM
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Distributor: NOS Audiovisuais (Portugal)
Dubbing: Unidub (Brazil) 
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (Hong Kong) staff
Chinese (Hong Kong) cast
(none)
Zhanshen Guo as Daisuke Motomiya
Chinese (Hong Kong) companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology