×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ikuto KANEMASA

兼政 郁人
Family name (in kanji): 兼政
Given name (in kanji): 郁人
Date of birth: XXXX-02-19
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Octopath Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
Morgan Yugonio in "God Eater Resonant Ops" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhuqiaomon in "Digimon Survive" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as Townspeople (ep 12)
Akudama Drive (TV) as Driver (ep 1); Man (ep 11)
Aoashi (TV) as Shuki Izumi (ep 3)
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) as Delinquent
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Bad Brothers Henchman (ep 7); Diner Patron (ep 4); Gil's Henchman (ep 13); GM Engineer (ep 11); Hostage (ep 12); Party Hall Receptionist (ep 5); Racer (ep 6)
Backflip!! (TV) as Kurikoma's Father (ep 7)
Baki (ONA) as Student (ep 9)
Battle Girl High School (TV) as Audience (ep 1)
BEASTARS (TV) as Aoba; Wildcat (ep 9)
BEASTARS (TV 2) as Agata; Aoba
BELLE (movie)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Gähnen's aide (ep 4)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Clown (ep 9)
Case Closed (TV) as Government official (ep 955); Male student A (ep 784); Man A and Reporter C (eps 941-942); Masaru Katsui (ep 840); Tanaka (eps 801-802); Uranari (ep 981)
Child of Kamiari Month (movie) as Yamakami
Chio's School Road (TV) as Brother (ep 5); Delinquent (ep 9); Mob (man) (ep 1); Robber Charlie (ep 11)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Man (ep 7)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Captain (ep 4); Commentator (ep 6); English soldier (ep 8); Gang member (ep 5); Policeman B (ep 3); Royal Guard C (eps 1, 10); Soldier (ep 11); Twilight soldier A (ep 2); Villager (eps 7, 12); Wounded soldier (ep 9)
CUE! (TV) as Broomball referee (ep 17); Yusuke Fukuoka
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Coworker B (ep 1)
Deca-Dence (TV) as Tanker A (ep 2)
Delicious Party♡Precure (TV) as Student (eps 6, 14); Takao Fujino
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna (movie) as Morikawa
Drifters (TV) as Elf (ep 9); Orte (ep 11); Shimazu soldier (ep 1)
Dropout Idol Fruit Tart (TV) (eps 1, 9-12); Director (ep 7); Event Staff (ep 3)
Fairy Ranmaru (TV) as Flame Clan vassal (ep 7); Store manager (ep 10); Teacher (ep 1)
(The) Faraway Paladin (TV) as Adventurer (eps 10-12); Knight (ep 9); Man (ep 6); Villager (ep 8)
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) as Servant (ep 8)
Futsal Boys!!!!! (TV) as Majima (ep 6); Reporter 1 (ep 11)
Future's Folktales (TV) as soldier; Tradesman
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) as SP (ep 0)
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Man 1 (ep 5)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Suit (ep 12)
Girlish Number (TV) as Editor Tsukishima; Riyu Ryu Production Producer (ep 1); Station announcer (ep 10)
Handa-kun (TV) as Rai (eps 11-12)
Hatena Illusion (TV) as Security Guard B (ep 11)
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Store clerk (ep 10)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Customer F (ep 16)
Himōto! Umaru-chan R (TV) (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 10-12
)
; Landlord (ep 1)
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) as Announcer (ep 2); Game voice (ep 3); Man (ep 1); Narration (ep 12); Reporter (ep 8); Store employee (eps 4, 7); Student (ep 10)
Hitori no Shita - the outcast (TV) as Tiger (ep 12)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) (ep 1); Rookie (ep 3)
Human Lost (movie) as Call Center Agent A
I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level (TV) as Villager A (ep 2)
I've Somehow Gotten Stronger When I Improved My Farm-Related Skills (TV) as Villager from Ruri's village 1 (ep 5)
ID: INVADED (TV) as Troop member C (ep 2)
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Driver (ep 13)
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Parasite (ep 8)
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA) as Announcement (ep 9)
Jinsei - Life Consulting (TV) as Boy (ep 10)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Student (ep 1)
Kakushigoto (TV) as Editor B (ep 5)
Kirakira Precure a la Mode: Paris to! Omoide no Mille-Feuille! (movie) as Patisserie
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie) as Hamagata Group
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Father (ep 5); Guest (eps 6-7); Hoori-no-Mikoto (ep 9); Kaito's father (ep 8); Man (eps 10, 12); Sulky-Faced Guest (ep 3); Tome-san (ep 2)
Lapis Re:LiGHTs (TV) as Candy Store Owner (ep 8)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Demon singer (ep 4)
Mitsuboshi Colors (TV) as Man (ep 8)
Muv-Luv Alternative (TV) as Officer A (eps 7, 9)
My Isekai Life (TV) as Bandit (ep 2)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Minoji
One Piece (TV) as Bishamon; Samurai (ep 955); Subordinate (ep 904)
ORESUKI: Are you the only one who loves me? (TV) as Baseball club member (ep 5); Homeroom teacher (eps 3, 7-8); Itsuki Yamada (ep 1); Kanemoto (ep 9); Oibayashi (ep 6); Schoolboy (ep 2); Vice-principal (ep 10)
Pazudora (TV) as Kosaburo Hinatazaka (ep 74)
Phantom of the Kill -Zero Kara no Hangyaku- (special) as Soldier
Princess Principal (TV) as constable (ep 1)
(The) Ryuo's Work Is Never Done! (TV) as Audience C (ep 9)
Sabikui Bisco (TV) as Man in rabbit mask (ep 2)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Lieutenant (ep 5)
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV) as Merchant (ep 7); Order member (eps 1, 3); Researcher (ep 2)
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It (TV) as Punk A (ep 4)
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Older sister B (ep 5)
Skeleton Knight in Another World (TV) as Bandit (ep 1); Soldier (ep 9)
Smile Down the Runway (TV) as Doctor (ep 8); Foreign Acquaintance (ep 2); Takahashi
Spriggan (ONA) as Researcher C (ep 4)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Tonkawa's Father (eps 2, 7)
Star Wars: Visions (movie) as Trooper A (The Duel)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Mage (ep 21); Player (ep 18); Spy (ep 20)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Agent (ep 3)
takt op. Destiny (TV) as Information Officer (ep 5)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION 2 (TV) as Black Clothes Man (ep 3); Participant B (ep 3); Participant E (ep 3); Photographer (ep 3)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Commander (ep 7); English Army Senior Soldier (ep 10); English Soldier A (ep 2); Guard (ep 5); Guard A (ep 3); Messenger (eps 6, 9); Sakaba no Shujin (ep 4); Search Party Member (ep 8); Subordinate (ep 1)
Vladlove (TV) as Controller (ep 4)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as This Village villagers (ep 7)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Customer B (ep 13)
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Male Maid (ep 4)
Yo-kai Watch! Jam: Yo-kai Gakuen Y - Neko wa Hero ni Nareru ka (movie)
Yo-kai Watch: Sora Tobu Kujira to Double Sekai no Daibōken da Nyan! (movie) as People
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none