×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Rikei ga Koi ni Ochita no de Shōmei Shite Mita (Japanese)
理系が恋に落ちたので証明してみた。 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Plot Summary: Yukimura and Himuro are both graduate students working in the same lab. One morning all out of nowhere, Himuro announces to Yukimura that she believes that she is in love with him, totally shocking her fellow scientist. Yukimura demands to know how Himuro has arrived at such a conclusion, stating that as science-types, they simply cannot come to proper conclusions without evidence. Thus the two begin an attempt to quantify and qualify their romantic feelings, determining that if love is, in fact, real, it must be provable with science.
Watch Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It on: CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon ChannelCrunchyroll Amazon Channel, JustWatch
User Ratings: 115 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (raw:1, sub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 14 votes (sub:11, dub:3)
 Very good: 29 votes (sub:21, dub:5, others:3
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 39 votes (sub:32, dub:5, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:10, dub:4)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 242 users, rank: #3434 (of 9601)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.043 (Good), std. dev.: 1.5736, rank: #3528 (of 9729)
Weighted mean: 7.015 (Good), rank: #3481 (of 9729) (seen all: 7.24 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 4.69)
Bayesian estimate: 7.063 (Good), rank: #3115 (of 7375)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-01-10
Opening Theme:
"PARADOX" by Sora Amamiya
Ending Theme:
"Turing Love" by Akari Nanawo ft. Sou
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2021-11-16 (from $37.70)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tōru Kitahata
Series Composition: Rintarou Ikeda
Script:
Michiko Yokote (eps 3-4, 6, 8-9)
Rintarou Ikeda (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Episode Director:
Atsuko Tonomizu (eps 2, 8)
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 9)
Hitoyuki Matsui (ep 6)
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 4)
Kenta Ōnishi (ep 1)
Masaki Utsunomiya (eps 7, 10)
Shinichirō Ueda (eps 3, 11)
Tōru Kitahata (ep 12)
Yasushi Muroya (ep 5)
Unit Director:
Kenta Ōnishi (ED)
Tōru Kitahata (OP)
Original creator: Alifred Yamamoto
Character Design: Yūsuke Isōchi
Art Director:
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan)
Chief Animation Director:
Yuji Ushijima (eps 1-12)
Yūsuke Isōchi (eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Akira Koshiishi (ep 6)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 3, 8)
Kana Miyai (ep 7)
Kazuhiko Yokota (eps 1, 5, 11)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 3, 8)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 6)
Miyako Kanō (eps 2, 9)
Rieko Noguchi (Studio Graffiti; eps 2, 7, 12)
Sara Sakoe (eps 3, 8)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 6)
Takako Takahashi (eps 4, 9, 12)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 6)
Yong Sang Kwon (ep 10)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 6)
Yuji Ushijima (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 11-12
)

Yuka Nagata (ep 3)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 4)
Yūsuke Isōchi (OP; ED)
Sound Director: Yuichi Imaizumi
Director of Photography: Kōsuke Tanaka
2D Work: Tomoki Murakami (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Hiromi Fukumoto (ep 11)
Hitomasa Ishiguro (ep 5)
Isami Daba (ED)
Kaoru Miura (ep 4)
Kenta Ōnishi (ED; ep 11)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 6)
Kyōko Nishimura (OP; eps 5, 11)
Miu Satō (ep 4)
Miyako Kanō (eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Moeka Hosoda (ep 11)
Ryoka Honda (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Saki Noguchi (ep 11)
Saori Nemoto (ep 11)
Sayo Kato (ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 6)
Takayuki Sugiura (ep 6)
Takuya Ihara (eps 4-5)
Tatsurō Ogi (ep 4)
Yui Agena (eps 9, 11-12)
Yūki Mikiha (ep 4)
Yūko Kobori (eps 2, 4, 7, 11)
Yuko Shimoe (ep 12)
3D Background Art:
Mitsuki Maeda (ED; Totonyan; eps 1-12)
Takanori Kajiwara (Totonyan; eps 1, 3-11)
Yuichi Asami (Totonyan; ep 12)
3D CG:
Akihiro Kawasaki (Animix; eps 11-12)
Ema Yokoyama (Studio Twinkle; ep 11)
Junya Sato (Animix; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Nayu Hatakeyama (Animix; ep 12)
Satomi Nakajima (Studio Twinkle; ep 11)
Tomohiko Kan (Animix; eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Yu Hyun Jung (Animix; ep 11)
Animation: Hideo Ihara (OP)
Animation producer: Takayuki Watanabe
Assistant Animation Director:
Miyako Kanō (ep 10)
Rieko Noguchi (Studio Graffiti; ep 10)
Takuya Tani (ep 8)
Yuji Ushijima (ep 10)
Yukie Sakō (eps 8-9)
Yūsuke Isōchi (ep 6)
Assistant Director: Kenta Ōnishi
Background Art:
Chan Sul Park (GACHI Production; eps 10-11)
Chihiro Gotō (Totonyan; eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Gyu Jeong Choi (NARA Animation; eps 3, 6, 8)
Han Sol Jeong (NARA Animation; eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Haruka Nanji (Totonyan; eps 4, 7, 12)
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan; ED; ep 12)
Honami Arai (Totonyan; eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Isamu Nishiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 5, 10)
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan; eps 4, 7)
Jian Ming Li (Studio KAIMU; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Joong Hyun Nam (NARA Animation; eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Kazane Waragai (Totonyan; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Kazuo Okada (Tezuka Production; ep 7)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9
)

Kuniyuki Suzuki (Totonyan; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)

Masato Shibata (Tezuka Production; ep 7)
Min Soon Choi (NARA Animation; eps 6, 8)
Min Woo Kim (NARA Animation; eps 3, 6)
Miwako Fukushima (Tezuka Production; ep 7)
Rie Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Sang-Gun Yun (GACHI Production; eps 10-11)
Singa Bijster (Totonyan; eps 2, 7, 12)
Takumi Yamanoi (Totonyan; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9
)

Yong Woo Kim (NARA Animation; eps 3, 5-6, 11)
Yūko Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Yumi Okayama (Totonyan; ED; eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Yuriko Satō (eps 2, 4, 7)
Brass Arrangement: Ken Matsubara (OP Theme Song)
Brush Characters:
Alifred Yamamoto (ep 7)
Wataru Osakabe (eps 1, 5)
Cel Composite: Kōsuke Tanaka (OP)
CG Design: Hideo Ihara (OP)
Chief Production Supervisor: Kōichirō Natsume
Clothing Design Assistant: Sao Tamado (eps 7, 9)
Collaborator: Yūma Takahashi (eps 1-2)
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama
Color setting:
Aiko Matsuyama (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Atsushi Furukawa (ep 4)
Koichi Furukawa (ep 6)
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Rumiko Suzushiro (ep 7)
Tomoko Kohioki (ep 3)
Yoshinori Ueki (Studio Gash; ep 10)
Yumi Ushiyama (ep 8)
Comic Animation Assistant: Takako Mizuno (Animix; ep 1)
Comic Illustration: Emi Yumese (ep 1)
Composite Editing: Takayuki Oguma (DTJ; OP)
Editing Assistant: Matawe Wongpuak (DTJ; OP)
Eyecatch Animation:
Isami Daba (eps 8-9)
Kazuhiko Yokota (eps 6-7)
Kenta Ōnishi (eps 5, 8-9, 11)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (eps 2, 4)
Rieko Noguchi (Studio Graffiti; ep 3)
Takako Takahashi (ep 10)
Eyecatch Key Animation: Yoshitaka Yasuda (ep 1)
Graphic Design: Kent Mori (MORYARTI.inc; OP)
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Yamaguchi (ep 1)
Ayako Ōki (ED)
Haruya Sasaki (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Hua Lian An (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Izumi Kodama (ep 1)
Kazuya Namiki (Courage; ED)
Kenta Ōnishi (ED)
Masaki Kamata (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Midori Yamamoto (ep 1)
Minami Nakamura (eps 4, 12)
Rin Uematsu (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Ryū Harada (Courage; ED)
Saki Yamada (ED)
Shi Han Wang (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Shoya Ito (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Sun Young Kim (CLAP; eps 1, 7)
Wataru Ayuno (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Xin Tian (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9
)

In-Between Check:
Daiki Satō (ep 5)
Hideyuki Yamabe (ep 10)
Jun Saitō (eps 3, 8)
Ken Endō (Tear Tribe Sendai; ep 6)
Minami Nakamura (OP; eps 2, 9)
Takahiro Nawa (eps 7, 11)
Wataru Ayuno (ED; eps 1, 4, 12)
Key Animation:
Airi Sakai (ep 3)
Akira Itō (ep 12)
Akira Teramoto (ep 11)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 9)
Aya Nagumo (eps 2, 4)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 5)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 11-12)
Daisuke Shikato (ep 8)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 8)
Eri Shikita (eps 3, 8)
Gaku Shiga (metastudio; OP)
Hao Can Yuan (ep 3)
Haruka Sakai (ep 3)
Haruka Suzuki (ep 9)
Haruki Oomori (ep 11)
Haruko Ichihara (ep 9)
Hideoki Kusama (Blaze Studio; OP)
Hikaru Uchiyama (Studio Graffiti; eps 2, 7, 12)
Hiromi Fukumoto (ep 7)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 3)
Hiroshi Hariki (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Ochi (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 7, 11)
Isami Daba (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 4, 9, 12)
Issei Nagai (ep 8)
Jin Hirakawa (eps 7, 11)
Jong Il Lee (Hebaraki; ep 10)
Ju Xi He (ep 8)
Kana Aoki (ep 4)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 4)
Kaoru Miura (ep 1)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 4)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 2, 9, 12)
Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 3)
Kazuomi Yamashiro (eps 7, 11)
Keiko Motoya (ep 11)
Kenta Ōnishi (ep 5)
Kohei Kanno (ep 3)
Koji Watanabe (OP)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 6)
Kyoko Kotani (ED)
Maiko Onishi (eps 2, 5, 9)
Maki Aoki (ep 9)
Mani Inaka (eps 3, 8)
Mariko Shimamura (Studio Graffiti; eps 2, 7, 12)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 2)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 11)
Mi Ja Choi (Hebaraki; ep 10)
Miya Takaku (ep 11)
Miyako Kanō (OP; eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 2)
Moeka Hosoda (ep 2)
Motohide Nishimura (OP)
Naoko Inui (eps 5, 12)
Natsuki Watanabe (ep 3)
Ninji Takahashi (eps 2, 7, 11)
Noriko Hatta (ep 5)
Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 11)
Reiko Okamura (eps 4, 11)
Rieko Noguchi (Studio Graffiti; OP; eps 2, 7, 12)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 3)
Rina Kogure (ep 3)
Risa Suzuki (鈴木里沙; metastudio; OP)
Ryō Tanaka (eps 3, 8)
Ryoka Honda (eps 1, 4, 9)
Sahori Uchida (eps 3, 8)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 5)
Saki Noguchi (ep 7)
Sara Sakoe (eps 3, 8)
Seren Ogura (Studio Graffiti; eps 2, 7, 12)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 6)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 11)
Taek Yong Kim (Hebaraki; ep 10)
Taiki Etō (eps 3, 5, 8-9)
Taisuke Makino (metastudio; OP)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 9, 12)
Takako Takahashi (ED; eps 1, 4, 6, 9)
Takeshi Sakashita (eps 3, 8)
Takuma Kimura (eps 3, 8)
Takuya Tani (OP)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 6)
Tomoe Akuzawa (ep 12)
Tomomi Kakutani (ep 7)
Tomoya Noguchi (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 5)
Tōru Imanishi (ED)
Toshinari Yamashita (ep 1)
Tsutomu Takahashi (ep 12)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 10)
Yōichi Ueda (OP)
Yong Sang Kwon (Hebaraki; ep 10)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 8)
Yoshinori Kitayama (ep 1)
Yoshinori Nabana (ep 11)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (ep 1)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 6)
Yui Agena (OP; eps 5, 9)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 6)
Yuji Ushijima (OP; eps 1-2, 4)
Yuka Nagata (eps 3, 8)
Yuki Hishinuma (ep 5)
Yukie Ishibashi (ep 4)
Yukie Sakō (eps 2, 9)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 4, 9, 12)
Yukimaro Ōtsubo (ED)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 5)
Yuya Uetake (ED; ep 1)
Zenjirō Ukulele (ED)
Opening Director: Toshitaka Shinoda (Ijigen Tokyo)
Opening Producer: Yūki "youkiss" Ōkubo (Ijigen Tokyo)
Paint:
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 4)
Hayato Matsubara (ED)
Paint Check:
Aiko Matsuyama (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Atsushi Furukawa (ep 4)
Koichi Furukawa (ep 6)
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Rumiko Suzushiro (ep 7)
Tomoko Kohioki (ep 3)
Yoshinori Ueki (Studio Gash; ep 10)
Yumi Ushiyama (ep 8)
Paint Check Assistant:
Maki Yamamoto (ep 6)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 6)
Photography:
Hideyuki Suga (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Hiroki Senuma (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Kiyota Minakami (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 5-6, 8-12)
Kōsuke Tanaka (Zero-G Photography Dept.; ED; eps 1-12)
Nozomu Ōma (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Mikako Yoshimoto (COMIC Meteo Editorial Dept.)
Tsubasa Ishikawa (COMIC Meteo Editorial Dept.)
Yūta Oguri (COMIC Meteo Editorial Dept.)
Poetry: Akari Nanawo (ED Theme Song)
Production: Shunsuke Saito
Production Advancement:
Fūya Aihara (OP; ep 12)
Hidetoshi Watanabe (ep 5)
Hiromu Kaneko (ep 1)
Keisuke Warita (eps 7, 11)
Kōhei Hosokawa (eps 3, 8)
Mizuki Yamashita (ED)
Shinya Ikegame (Tear Studio; eps 6, 10)
Tsuyoshi Nishimura (eps 2, 9)
Yūma Taketani (ep 4)
Production Advancement Assistant: Yuki Yamada (Okuruto Noboru; ep 10)
Production Desk: Fūya Aihara
Production Supervision: Toshinori Yamada (Saitama University)
Prop Design: Mahiru Shinya
Publicity: Kurumi Ogawa (ANNEL)
Publicity Producer: Kazuki Yanase
Recording Adjustment: Daisuke Mizumoto (C3PROJECT)
Recording Assistant: Hiroki Sakamoto (Junkers)
Setting Production: Mizuki Yamashita
Sound Effects: Hiroki Nozaki (Chura Sound)
Sound Production Manager: Junko Morikawa
Special Effects: Tomoki Murakami (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kazuki Tomita (OP)
Nayutalien (ED)
Theme Song Assistant: Kenta Tasaka (Sony Music Entertainment)
Theme Song Composition:
Kazuki Tomita (OP)
Nayutalien (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Masaki Fujiwara (OP)
Nayutalien (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Akari Nanawo (ED)
Sora Amamiya (OP)
Sou (ED)
Video Editing:
Eun Jung Song (Q-Tec; eps 4-5, 7)
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-12
)

Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Video Editing Desk: Yūsuke Katada (Q-Tec)
Sora Amamiya as Ayame Himuro
Yūma Uchida as Shinya Yukimura

Jun Fukushima as Kōsuke Inukai
Momo Asakura as Rikekuma
Natsuko Hara as Kotonoha Kanade
Nichika Omori as Ena Ibarada
Ryōtarō Okiayu as Professor Ikeda

Chiaki Omigawa as Aika
Daichi Hayashi as Sunglasses Man (ep 9)
Haruka Michii as Kanade's friend (ep 2)
Haruki Ishiya as Boy (ep 11)
Hironori Kondō as Kano Hoshi Jushi (ep 10)
Ikuto Kanemasa as Punk A (ep 4)
Kōji Fujiyoshi as Guo Bell (ep 10)
Mark Ishii as Takahashi (eps 1, 3)
Masashi Yamane as Servant (ep 7)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Narration (ep 1)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Kōsuke Inukai (child)
Nozomi Yamamoto as High School Girl (ep 5)
Rena Hasegawa as Girl (ep 11)
Satoshi Inomata as Punk B (ep 4)
Shunpei Fukuma as Good Young Man (ep 3)
Taku Yashiro as General Affairs (ep 6)
Yō Taichi as Shinya Yukimura (child)
Yōhei Hamada as Twink (ep 7)
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Naoya Shikishiro (eps 9-10) 
Yui Ogura as Arika Yamamoto
Yuna Koshimizu as Woman (ep 4)
Yurie Kozakai as Aya (ep 4)
Yūsuke Kondō as
Office Worker (ep 2)
Sumo Wrestler (ep 1)
Yūichi (eps 4, 9)
Yuta Aoki as Student (ep 10)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 11)
Art Base Bam (ep 3)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 5)
diomedéa (ep 5)
HEBARAKI (ep 6)
J&K Corporation (eps 3, 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Mouse (ep 5)
R.I.C (eps 3, 5, 9-12)
Rias Studio (eps 4, 7)
Shuka (eps 4-5)
Studio Boomerang (ep 11)
Studio Gimlet (eps 5, 11)
Studio Gram (eps 5, 11)
Studio Guts (ep 3)
Studio Neun (ep 3)
Studio μ (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 11
)

TearTribe (ep 6)
3D Background Art: Totonyan (ED; eps 1-12)
3DCGI:
Animix (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Studio Twinkle (ep 11)
Animation Direction:
Studio Graffiti (eps 2, 7, 12)
Animation Direction Assistance: Studio Graffiti (ep 10)
Animation Production: Zero-G
Background Art:
GACHI Production (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

NARA Animation (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Studio KAIMU (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Tezuka Productions (ep 7)
Totonyan (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Color Setting: Studio Gash (ep 10)
Composite Editing: DTJ (OP)
Eyecatch Key Animation: Studio Graffiti (ep 3)
Graphic Design: MORYARTI.inc. (OP)
In-Between Animation:
Actas (eps 2, 9)
Anime R (eps 1-2)
APPP (ep 11)
Candy Box (ep 2)
CLAP (eps 2, 7)
Courage (ED)
diomedéa (ep 9)
FAI International (ep 2)
Hadashi Pro (ep 2)
HEBARAKI (eps 6, 10)
ingresA (eps 2, 9)
J&K Corporation (ep 8)
Jumondo (ep 6)
Kagura (ep 5)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 1)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 1-2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 11)
Madhouse (ep 1)
MK-Za (ep 9)
P.A. Works (ep 2)
R.I.C (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Revoroot (ep 2)
Rising Force (ep 2)
Shuka (ep 2)
Snow Light Staff (eps 2, 7, 9, 11)
Snowdrop (ep 2)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1-2)
Studio Gram (ED; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Studio Takuranke (eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Studio μ (eps 1-4, 9, 11)
Sunrise 1st Studio (ep 2)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 1)
TearTribe (ep 6)
Wao World (eps 2, 9)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1-2)
In-between Check: TearTribe Sendai (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 6)
Blaze studio (OP)
HEBARAKI (eps 6, 10)
Meta Studio (OP)
MK Seoul (eps 11-12)
R.I.C (ep 10)
Studio Graffiti (OP; eps 2, 7, 12)
TearTribe (eps 6, 10)
Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Opening Direction: Ijigen Tokyo
Opening Production Assistance: Tokyo University Animation Club
Overseas Licensing: Starry Cube
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-2)
Bird (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9, 12
)

D-COLORS (OP; eps 2, 5, 9)
DEFA (ep 2)
Grain (eps 4, 7, 11)
HEBARAKI (eps 6, 10)
J&K Corporation (ep 8)
J.C. Staff (OP)
Kagura (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Misora (eps 4-5)
Nippon Animation (ep 2)
office fuu (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11-12
)

R.I.C (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Revoroot (eps 2, 4)
Rising Force (ep 4)
Seven Seas (ED)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 5)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 4-5, 11)
Studio Gram (ED; eps 1, 4-5)
Studio Road (ep 4)
Studio Targe (OP; eps 2, 9)
Studio μ (eps 1, 3-4, 11)
Sunrise Beyond (eps 2, 5, 7, 9)
Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio (eps 1, 4)
TearTribe (ep 6)
Triple A (ED; eps 1-2)
Paint Check: Studio Gash (ep 10)
Photography: Zero-G Photography Dept. (ED; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement: Tear Studio (ep 10)
Production Advancement Assistance: Okuruto Noboru (ep 10)
Production Assistance:
Ashi Productions (eps 3, 8)
Tear Studio (ep 6)
Production Cooperation: Saitama University
Publicity: Annel
Recording Adjustment: C3PROJECT
Recording Assistance: Sound Team Junkers
Recording Studio: Studio Jumo
Sound Effects: Chura Sound
Sound Production: S-Tar7
Subtitle Design: BALCOLONY.
Theme Song Assistance: Sony Music Entertainment
Theme Song Production:
fanfarecord (ED)
Music Rain (OP)
Sony Music Labels (ED)
Video Editing:
Q-Tec (eps 1-12)
English staff
English cast
Executive producer:
John Ledford (Sentai Filmworks)
Toru Iwakami (Sentai Filmworks)
Producer:
Griffin Vance (Sentai Filmworks)
Jamie Simone (Studiopolis, Inc.)
John Ledford (Sentai Filmworks)
Rita Majkut (Studiopolis, Inc.)

Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Avrielle Corti as Ayame Himuro
Billy Kametz as Shinya Yukimura

Aaron LaPlante as Kashin Ikeda
Erika Harlacher as Ena Ibarada
Jeff Schine as Kosuke Inukai
Renee Dorian as Kotonoha Kanade
Tara Sands as Rikekuma

Billy Kametz as
Man (ep 2)
Muscle Men (ep 2)
Christopher Swindle as
Sumo Wrestler (ep 1)
Takahashi
Erika Harlacher as Kanade's Friend (ep 2)
Tara Sands as Girl (ep 2)
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Distributor:
Section23 Films (North America)
Sentai Filmworks (via Crunchyroll)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network (European French-speaking countries)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (French subtitltes)
French cast
(none)
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
Dubbing Director: Olinca Hidalgo
ADR Script: Olinca Hidalgo

Dialogue Editing: Iván Rodríguez
Production: Carlos Villasana
Recording engineer: Miguel Andrade
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: VSI Mexico City
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video
Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology