Bird

Kanji name: バード
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Anime with which this company was involved:
(Japanese version)
22/7 (TV) : Finish Animation (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 8)

Accel World (TV) : Digital Paint

Amagami SS (TV) : Clean-Up Animation

(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) : Finish Animation

Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) : Paint

B: The Beginning (ONA) : Paint (eps 1-9, 12)

Battery the Animation (TV) : Paint

Big Windup! Season 2 (TV) : Finish Animation

Black Butler II (TV) : Paint (eps 1, 8)

Blend S (TV) : Finish Animation

Blessing of the Campanella (TV) : Clean-Up Animation

Blood-C (TV) : Finish Animation (eps 1-2, 6, 8)

Blue Exorcist (movie) : Paint

Blue Exorcist (TV) : Paint

Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) : Finish Animation

Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) : Finish Animation (ED2; 5 episodes

eps 8, 13, 21, 23-24
)
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) : Finish Animation

Date A Live (TV) : Finish Animation

Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Digital Paint

Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) : Digital Paint

(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Finish Animation

Digimon Adventure tri.: Coexistence (movie) : Paint

Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (movie) : Paint

Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (movie) : Paint

Digimon Adventure tri.: Future (movie) : Paint

Digimon Adventure tri: Loss (movie) : Paint

DIVE!! (TV) : Paint

Dropkick on My Devil!! Dash (TV 2) : Finish Animation (ep 6)

Ebiten: Ebisugawa Public High School's Tenmonbu (TV) : Finish Animation (eps 1-2, 10)

ERASED (TV) : Paint

Eromanga Sensei (TV) : Finish Animation (eps 1-3)

Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) : Finish Animation

Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) : Finish Animation

Fate/Apocrypha (TV) : Finish Animation

Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) : Paint (eps 2-4)

Final Yamato (movie) : Production Cooperation

FLCL Progressive (TV) : Finish Animation (eps 4, 6)

From the New World (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 20)

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Paint

GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) : Finish Animation

GATE (TV 2) : Finish Animation

Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) : Finish Animation

Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) : Paint

Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) : Paint

Grand Blue Dreaming (TV) : Paint (eps 2, 6-7, 12)

Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) : Finish Animation

Haganai (TV) : Finish Animation Cooperation

Haganai NEXT (TV) : Finish Animation Assistance

Haikyu!! (TV 3) : Finish Animation

Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) : Finish Animation

Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : Finish Animation

Her Blue Sky (movie) : Finish Animation

Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) : Finish Animation Assistance

Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) : Finish Animation

Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) : Digital Paint

Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) : Digital Paint (ep 3)

Hourou Musuko (TV) : Digital Paint

House of Five Leaves (TV) : Digital Paint

Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) : Paint

Ixion Saga DT (TV) : Finish Animation (eps 3-4, 8, 15)

Joker Game (TV) : Digital Paint

Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Finish Animation

Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) : Production Assistance (ep 12)

Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) : Paint (ep 9)

Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) : Paint (ep 6)

Katanagatari (TV) : Finish Animation

Katteni Kaizō (OAV) : Finish Animation

Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 5)

Kiddy Girl-AND (TV) : Clean-Up Animation (ep 2)

King of Prism: PRIDE the HERO (movie) : Finish Animation

Kizumonogatari Part 1: Tekketsu (movie) : Paint Assistance

Kizumonogatari Part 3: Reiketsu (movie) : Paint Assistance

(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) : Digital Paint (eps 1-9, 11-12)

Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) : Digital Paint (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-12
)

Libra of Nil Admirari (TV) : Finish Animation (ED; eps 2-3, 6, 12)

Library War: The Wings of Revolution (movie) : Finish Animation

Little Busters! (TV) : Finish Animation Assistance

Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) : Finishing Assistance (ep 1)

Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) : Digital Paint

Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 2)

March comes in like a lion (TV) : Paint Cooperation

March comes in like a lion (TV 2) : Finish Animation Cooperation

(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) : Paint

My Roommate is a Cat (TV) : Paint (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12
)

Mysteria Friends (TV) : Paint (eps 5, 9)

Nekomonogatari (Black) (TV) : Finish Animation Cooperation

Nisemonogatari (TV) : Finish Animation Assistance

Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) : Digital Paint

Occult Academy (TV) : Paint

Occultic;Nine (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 2)

One Room Second Season (TV) : Finish Animation (eps 9-10, 12)

OneRoom (TV) : Finish Animation (eps 3-4, 7-12)

Oreimo (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 1)

Oreshura (TV) : Finish Animation

Penguin Highway (movie) : Finish Animation

Persona 3 the Movie #4 Winter of Rebirth : Paint

Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Finish Animation

PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) : Paint

Persona 5 the Animation -The Day Breakers- (special) : Paint

Phantom of the Kill -Zero Kara no Hangyaku- (special) : Paint

Piace: Watashi no Italian (TV) : Finish Animation

(The) Promised Neverland (TV) : Paint (eps 1, 4, 8, 11)

Psycho-Pass 3 (TV) : Finish Animation

Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector (movie) : Finish Animation (Part 2)

Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System (movies) : Finish Animation (Case 1-3)

Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) : Finish

R-15 (TV) : Digital Paint (eps 1, 3, 8)

Record of Grancrest War (TV) : Finish Animation (OP; ep 1)

Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV) : Digital Paint

RobiHachi (TV) : Finish Animation

Room Mate (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 10)

Run with the Wind (TV) : Paint (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11-12, 15
)

(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Digital Paint

Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend Flat (TV) : Paint (eps 1, 4, 8)

Saenai Heroine no Sodate-kata fine (movie) : Finish Animation

Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove it (TV) : Finish Animation (OP; eps 1-2, 4-5)

(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) : Paint (ED; eps 1, 3-4)

(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) : Paint

Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) : Finish Animation

Steins;Gate (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 25)
, Finish Animation Cooperation (ep 19)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Finish Animation

Sword Art Online (TV) : Finish Animation (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 13, 17, 19-20, 22-24
)

Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) : Finish Animation

Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) : Finish Animation

Sword Art Online: Alicization War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) : Finish Animation (OP; eps 13-14)

Time Bokan 24 (TV) : Finish Animation

Toradora! (TV) : Finishing Cooperation (ep 25)

(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) : Finish Animation Assistance

Tsugumomo (TV) : Paint (eps 1, 3, 8)

Tsugumomo2 (TV 2) : Paint (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9-10, 12
)

tsuritama (TV) : Finish Animation

Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Finish Animation

Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 1)

Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) : Finish Animation

Valkyria Chronicles (TV) : Paint

Wagnaria!! (TV) : Finish Animation

Welcome to the Ballroom (TV) : Finish Animation

(The) World God Only Knows (TV) : Digital Paint

(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) : Digital Paint

Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) : Digital Paint Cooperation (ep 3)

Zoku Owarimonogatari (TV) : Finish Animation
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z all licensing