One Room (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
OneRoom
Plot Summary: A P.O.V. anime where you are the protagonist. A new project in virtual anime that revolves around 3 stories that develop in your (one) room.
User Ratings: 49 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:12)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 83 users, rank: #4282 (of 7112)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.776 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.0027, rank: #5626 (of 7126)
Weighted mean: 5.559 (Decent−), rank: #5976 (of 7126) (seen all: 5.70 / won't finish: 3.67)
Bayesian estimate: 5.969 (Decent), rank: #4724 (of 5383)
Running time: 4 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-01-11
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Script: Aose Shimoi
Storyboard:
Akira Takasugi (eps 3-4, 9-11)
Takashi Sakuma (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-10, 12
)

Episode Director:
Akira Takasugi (ep 11)
Takashi Sakuma (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-10, 12
)

Unit Director: Takashi Sakuma (ED)
Original story: Eiji Mano
Original Character Design: Kantoku
Character Design: Yasuhiro Okuda
Art Director: Hiroki Matsumoto (Atelier PLATZ)
Chief Animation Director: Yasuhiro Okuda (Studio Silver; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Animation Director:
Keiichi Honda (eps 9-12)
Sayuri Sakimoto (eps 1-4)
Takuya Tani (eps 5-8)
Yasuhiro Okuda (Studio Silver; ED)
Director of Photography: Fumi Namba
Executive producer: Takashi Sakuma

2nd Key Animation:
Erika Okamoto (Encourage Films; ep 9)
Nahoko Uno (Anitus Kōbe; ep 9)
Seiya Ishida (ep 11)
Shinnosuke Ota (Anitus Kōbe; ep 9)
Takumi Inagaki (Studio Victory; ep 11)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 8)
Assistant Episode Director: Takashi Sakuma (ep 11)
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Atelier PLATZ; eps 1, 4)
Chinami Takeuchi (Atelier PLATZ; ep 2)
Hazuki Yoshimura (Atelier PLATZ; eps 1-12)
Hiroki Matsumoto (Atelier PLATZ; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Kaori Fujii (Atelier PLATZ; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-9, 12
)

Kisae Arimoto (Atelier PLATZ; eps 1, 10)
Mayuko Koyama (Atelier PLATZ; ep 11)
Miho Tsurumachi (Atelier PLATZ; eps 1-7, 11)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier PLATZ; eps 1-3, 6-7)
Yuka Hirama (Atelier PLATZ; eps 1-2, 4-5, 8)
Yuuko Yano (Atelier PLATZ; eps 8-12)
Color Coordination: Chieko Hibi
Color design: Chieko Hibi
Editing: Shun Tokuda
Effects Animation Director: Masakatsu Sasaki (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Finish Animation: Chieko Hibi (ED)
In-Between Animation:
Mai Ogawa (ED)
Yoriko Mochizuki (eps 7-8)
In-Between Check:
Mai Ogawa (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-12
)

Shōhei Taneda (eps 5-7)
Yoriko Mochizuki (eps 7-8)
Key Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (ep 11)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 6)
Azusa Okazaki (ep 5)
Chisato Nakata (eps 3-4)
Dai Oohara (eps 6, 12)
Erika Okamoto (Encourage Films; ep 11)
Hiroaki Otsuji (Anitus Kōbe; ep 3)
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 4)
Kana Miyai (ep 7)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 7)
Keiichi Honda (ep 9)
Kenichirō Katsura (ep 3)
Kōta Sera (ep 1)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 11)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 7)
Mai Ogawa (eps 1-2, 10, 12)
Makito Uehara (ep 10)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 2)
Masakatsu Sasaki (Studio Silver; ED)
Meng Long Shou (ep 12)
Mikio Fujiwara (eps 2, 4)
Min Ki Han (ep 11)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 12)
Naoki Shimizu (ep 7)
Rei Chiba (ep 6)
Ryo Saito (ep 10)
Shō Asakawa (ep 4)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 5)
Takahiro Ōkawa (ep 8)
Takuya Tani (ep 5)
Tetsuya Takai (Anitus Kōbe; eps 2, 10)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 8)
Tōru Hamazaki (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Okuda (ep 12)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 10)
Yū Araki (ep 12)
Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 5)
Yūma Yokomatsu (eps 2-3)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 11)
Line Test: Shun Tokuda
Special Effects: Ayuko Harada
M.A.O as Yui Hanasaka
Rie Murakawa as Natsuki Momohara
Suzuko Mimori as Moka Aoshima
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
8 bit (ep 4)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 6, 8-9)
Artland (ep 2)
Encourage Films (ep 9)
ingresA (eps 2, 4)
Seven Arcs Pictures (eps 10-11)
Snow Light Staff (ep 9)
Studio Gram (eps 9-11)
Studio Victory (ep 11)
Yuhodo (ep 4)
Animation Direction: Studio Silver
Animation Production: Typhoon Graphics
Art Direction: Atelier PLATZ
Background Art:
Atelier PLATZ
NARA Animation (eps 9-10)
Triple A (eps 5-11)
Character Design: Studio Silver
Finish Animation:
Artemis (ep 6)
Asahi Production (eps 5-10)
Bird (eps 3-4, 7-12)
D-COLORS (eps 5-8)
D-Motion (ep 6)
DEFA (eps 2-5, 9)
LIDEN FILMS (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9-12
)

RIC
Rising Force (eps 3, 5-6)
Studio Gram (eps 10-11)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 2, 11)
Typhoon Graphics
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (eps 2, 9)
D-Motion (ep 6)
MK-Za (ED)
Oh! Production
RIC
SILVER LINK.
Studio Gram (eps 10-11)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 2, 6-7)
Typhoon Graphics
WillPalette (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 2-3, 10)
Encourage Films (ep 11)
Seigasha (ep 10)
Studio Bambino (ep 11)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...