Room Mate (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ルームメイト (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Another One Room series telling "another story" featuring male characters.
Running time: 5 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-04-12
Official website:
Twitter Account (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Takashi Sakuma
Series Composition: Aose Shimoi
Storyboard:
Akira Takasugi (eps 3, 7, 11)
Takashi Sakuma (ED; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Episode Director:
Akira Takasugi (eps 3, 7, 11)
Takashi Sakuma (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Unit Director: Takashi Sakuma (ED)
Original story: Eiji Mano
Original Character Design: Hidari
Character Design: Chisato Nakata
Art Director: Hiroki Matsumoto
Chief Animation Director: Chisato Nakata (7 episodes
eps 3-6, 9-10, 12
)

Animation Director:
Akemi Kobayashi (eps 8, 12)
Akio Kitahara (ep 5)
Akira Koshiishi (eps 6, 9)
Chisato Nakata (ED; eps 3, 11)
Daiki Ōta (ep 10)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 4-5, 7)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 2)
Keiko Imasato (ep 10)
Konomi Satō (eps 3, 7, 11)
Mai Ogawa (ep 1)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (eps 2, 5-6, 9)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 9)
Sound Director: Yayoi Tateishi
Director of Photography: Hideki Imaizumi

2nd Key Animation:
Azusa Okazaki (eps 4, 10)
Chisato Nakata (ep 11)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 2)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 11)
Keiko Imasato (ep 12)
Konomi Satō (eps 7, 11)
Maki Ando (ep 10)
Miwako Masuki (Studio Silver; eps 7-8, 11)
Nakako Katase (7 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 10
)

Nanami Tanaka (ep 11)
Ryo Saito (ep 2)
Tatsuya Suzuki (ep 11)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 3)
Yuki Shinozuka (ep 7)
Yumi Haruki (ep 7)
3D Animation: Fumiya Shima
Assistant Animation Director: Akemi Kobayashi (ep 4)
Background Art:
Hiroki Matsumoto (Atelier PLATZ; eps 1-12)
Mayuko Koyama (Atelier PLATZ; eps 1-12)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier PLATZ; eps 1-2, 4)
Sachiko Koyama (Atelier PLATZ; eps 1-12)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Atelier PLATZ; eps 1-4)
Yuuko Yano (Atelier PLATZ; eps 1, 3-4)
Color Coordination: Chieko Hibi (eps 1-12)
Color design: Chieko Hibi
Finish Animation: Chieko Hibi (ED)
In-Between Animation: Taketo Gomi (ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Shōhei Taneda (eps 1-3, 5-6, 9)
Taketo Gomi (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Photography:
Fumiya Shima (eps 10, 12)
Hideki Imaizumi (ED; eps 1, 3-12)
Yuzuru Funakoshi (eps 4, 7)
Special Effects: Ayuko Harada
Kousuke Toriumi as Shinya Miyasaka
Natsuki Hanae as Aoi Nishina
Tomoaki Maeno as Takumi Ashihara
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 7)
Art Box (ep 12)
Be Loop (ep 11)
Big Owl (eps 7, 10)
RIC (eps 4-5)
Rising Force (eps 3, 10)
Studio Neun (ep 5)
Studio Silver (eps 5, 7-8, 11)
Studio μ (ep 3)
TNK (ep 4)
Typhoon Graphics (ep 12)
union CHO (ep 2)
Animation Production: Typhoon Graphics
Background Art:
Atelier PLATZ (ED; eps 1-12)
Triple A (eps 1-2, 5-12)
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Big Owl (eps 7, 10, 12)
Bird (ep 10)
Jumondo (eps 2, 5-6, 9)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 7)
PTC Magic (ep 6)
RIC (eps 1-4, 7-12)
Studio Gram (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Toei Animation Philippines (ep 1)
Typhoon Graphics (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (eps 7, 10)
Jumondo (eps 2, 5-6, 9)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 7)
PTC Magic (ep 6)
RIC (ED; eps 1-4, 7-12)
Snow Light Staff (ep 11)
Studio Victory (ep 4)
TNK (ep 4)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 1)
Typhoon Graphics (eps 10, 12)
Key Animation:
PTC Magic (ep 6)
Studio Silver (ED)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...