Digimon Adventure tri.- Chapter 5: Coexistence (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Digimon Adventure tri. Kyōsei (Japanese)
デジモンアドベンチャー tri. 第5章「共生」 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: The countdown begins to the destruction of the real world at the hands of the out-of-control Meicoomon. Meicoomon's partner Meiko Mochizuki worries that this Digimon is one that should never have been created. Omegamon, Hackmon's ultimate form Jesmon, Alphamon, and the Digimon apparently mutated by Meicoomon face off in battle.
User Ratings: 17 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Decent: -
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 24 users, rank: #5829 (of 7104)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.059 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8934, rank: #2504 (of 7116)
Weighted mean: 6.859 (Good), rank: #3044 (of 7116) (seen all: 6.86)
Bayesian estimate: 7.144 (Good), rank: #1960 (of 5370)
Vintage: 2017-09-30 (Japan)
Ending Theme:
"Ai Kotoba" (アイコトバ) by Ayumi Miyazaki & AiM
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keitaro Motonaga
Series Composition: Yuuko Kakihara
Screenplay: Mitsutaka Hirota
Music: Go Sakabe
Original Concept: Akiyoshi Hongo
Character Design: Atsuya Uki
Art Director: Shinji Nagaoka
Chief Animation Director: Koji Watanabe
Animation Character Design: Masanori Shino
Art design: Shinji Nagaoka
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Fumi Nanba
Executive producer: Hiromi Kitazaki
2D Design:
Ayuko Harada
Makiko Yamazaki (Production I.G)
2nd Key Animation:
Arisa Sugiyama (Silver Link)
Ayane Togawa (PRA)
Ayumu Tsujimura (PRA)
Azusa Okazaki
Emiko Kataoka
Eri Kamiyama (Bravo Studio)
Eri Yūki (C-Station)
Hijiri Yamaoka (Studio Wanpack)
Hisako Katase
Jin Yeong Kim (Mabus Animation)
Jung Yeong Jang (Mabus Animation)
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack)
Kanna Hirayama
Kaori Miyakawa
Kazue Aoki (PRA)
Kazue Otsuki (Sunrise)
Kazumasa Ishikawa
Kōhei Kobayashi (Silver Link)
Kōki Miyazaki (Studio Wanpack)
Kōya Izumi (Angle)
Madoka Kondō (PRA)
Mami Furutoku (Rising Force)
Mayu Hirotomi (Silver Link)
Michiyo Hirabayashi
Mirai Kuma (Studio Wanpack)
Miwako Masuki (Studio Silver)
Miyuki Kasukawa (Sunrise)
Nanami Kaneta (Studio Wanpack)
Narumi Kohama (BSP)
Natsuho Iwaida (Silver Link)
Oh Hyun-Kyoung (BSP)
Shin Kimata (Silver Link)
Shiori Yamashita (Angle)
Shoko Naoki (Silver Link)
Tatsurou Arai (PRA)
Tomohiro Kametani (Rising Force)
Tomoko Segawa (Studio Wanpack)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (Silver Link)
Yasue Ohno
Yeong Hui Park (Mabus Animation)
Yui Okano (Angle)
Yukari Furumura (IngresA)
Yukino Nishio (Silver Link)
Yuri Hanazawa (Studio Wanpack)
Yusuke Sekine (Silver Link)
Yuta Ohara (PRA)
Yūya Sawaguchi (BSP)
3D Work: Fumiya Shima
Action Animation Director: Madoka Ozawa
Animation: Mai Ogawa (ED)
Animation Digimon Design: Koji Ito
Animation producer: Takashi Sakurai
Assistant producer: Ryūta Koike
Assistant Unit Director: Kazuya Miura
Associate Editor: Shun Tokuda
Background Art:
Hea Whan Kim (BSP)
Hyun Ah Song (BSP)
Ji Hye Youn (BSP)
Kyoung Gi Kim (BSP)
Kyung Ae Kim (BSP)
Kyung Min Kim (BSP)
Shinji Nagaoka (ED + movie)
Sung Hee Kim (BSP)
Yong Yun Jang (BSP)
Cg Artist: Masahide Suwabe
Chief Executive Producer: Katsuhiro Takagi
Chief Producer:
Atsushi Suzuki
Iriya Azuma
Chief Unit Director: Juria Matsumura
Clothing Design: Natsumi Satō
Clothing Design Assistant:
Chisato Nakata
Hitomi Odashima
Kazuyuki Ueda
Color design: Sachiko Urushido
Color Grading: Ichiro Chaen
Composite: Shun Tokuda (ED)
Digest Animation Production: Ami Satō
Digital Cinema Mastering: Miho Takazuka
In-Between Animation:
Ai Nonaka (A-Line)
Arisa Yoshii (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Atsuko Abe (RIC)
Atsumi Ichimura (A-Line)
Aya Inubushi (A-Line)
Ayaka Miura (RIC)
Ayumi Kobayashi (A-Line)
Azusa Nishimura (A-Line)
Chihiro Senoo (A-Line)
Haruka Itou (A-Line)
Hikari Aonuma (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Hinano Watanabe (PRA)
Ikuya Ogi (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Kae Ozawa (A-Line)
Karina Pechelskaya (Arms)
Kazuri Koike (Snow Light Staff)
Keita Nakagawa (Snow Light Staff)
Ken Ebe (Snow Light Staff)
Kōhei Matsuda (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Kyū Matsumoto (Studio Comet)
Manami Ishiguro (Studio Comet)
Manami Saitō (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Masaaki Uikawa (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Mi Hwa Jung (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA)
Miyuki Yamada (RIC)
Nana Hashiguchi (RIC)
Peter Annin (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Ryōko Fukuoka
Ryōta Miyasaka (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Ryūhei Amano (PRA)
Saori Hasenuma (Snow Light Staff)
Shiori Tanaka (RIC)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff)
Xiao He (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Yoriko Mochizuki
Yuka Ooya (RIC)
Yūki Murotsuka (RIC)
Yuki Takano (Studio Comet)
Yūsuke Ozawa (A-Line)
Yuzuko Miyazaki (A-Line)
Insert Song Arrangement: Ayumi Miyazaki
Insert Song Composition: Michihiko Oota
Insert Song Lyrics: Shoko Omori
Insert Song Performance: Ayumi Miyazaki
Lab Coordinator: Takeshi Kojima
Logo Design: Shunsuke Ōtake
Music producer: Shintaro Matsui
Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS)
Arisa Yoshii (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA)
Chie Sugiyama (DEFA)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS)
Daiki Ura (DEFA)
Emiko Furuzono (DEFA)
Emiko Katou (DEFA)
Eri Oga (Asahi Production)
Hikari Aonuma (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Ikuya Ogi (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA)
Kōhei Matsuda (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Kyōhei Urasawa (Rising Force)
Manami Saitō (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Marin Abiko (RIC)
Masaaki Uikawa (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS)
Mi Hwa Jung (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Mika Onoda
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS)
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS)
Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS)
Nana Suzuki (DEFA)
Peter Annin (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Riku Ishikura (D-COLORS)
Ryōta Miyasaka (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Sakiko Soga (RIC)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA)
Tamai Okuda (MK-Za)
Xiao He (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Yasuko Katayama
Yui Nagaoka (RIC)
Yuka Nakamura
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA)
Yukiko Yamaguchi
Yuri Kayano (D-COLORS)
Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force)
Photography:
Akio Hayashi (PRA Photography Dept.)
Akira Yamada (PRA Photography Dept.)
Atsushi Kanō (PRA Photography Dept.)
Fumi Nanba (ED + movie)
Fumiya Shima
Hideki Imaizumi
Kanade Hirahashi (PRA Photography Dept.)
Kazuya Matsumoto (PRA Photography Dept.)
Kimiya Nobukawa (PRA Photography Dept.)
Shinya Kanatake
Yūki Sōda
Yuzuru Funakoshi
Planning: Kozo Morishita
Poster Design: Shunsuke Ōtake
Production Advancement:
Kyōhei Takahashi (PRA)
Shō Muroya
Shohei Oida
Yuki Kanezawa (Graphinica)
Yuuichi Satou (Studio Silver)
Production Assistant:
Taketo Nakagome
Tatsunori Miyake
Production Chief: Takashi Sakuma
Production Desk: Shinichirou Ueda
Publicity: Mihoko Kato
Recording: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Recording Assistant: Hiromi Yoshihara
Setting Production: Aiko Furuta
Setting Research: Takaaki Suzuki
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Producer: Takuma Takai
Special Effects: Ayuko Harada
Sub-Character Design: Koji Watanabe
Theme Song Arrangement:
Chihiro Tamaki (OP)
Michihiko Oota (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hidenori Chiwata (OP)
Michihiko Oota (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hidenori Chiwata (OP)
Hiroshi Yamada (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
AiM (ED)
Ayumi Miyazaki (ED)
Kouji Wada (OP)
Video Editing: Yoshiaki Kimura
Visual Animation Director: Koji Ito
Visual Art Director: Shunsuke Ōtake (SMITH)
Atori Shigematsu as Piyomon
Chika Sakamoto as Agumon
Hitomi Yoshida as Mimi Tachikawa
Junko Takeuchi as Gomamon
Junya Enoki as Takeru Takaishi
Junya Ikeda as Jō Kido
Kinoko Yamada as Palmon
M.A.O as Hikari Yagami
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Gabumon
Miho Arakawa as Meiko Mochizuki
Miwa Matsumoto as Patamon
Mutsumi Tamura as Kōshirō Izumi
Natsuki Hanae as Taichi Yagami
Suzuko Mimori as Sora Takenouchi
Takahiro Sakurai as Tentomon
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Yamato Ishida
Yuka Tokumitsu as Tailmon
Yukiko Morishita as Meicoomon

Daisuke Namikawa as Daigo Nishijima
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Hackmon
Yuko Kaida as Maki Himekawa
Yutaka Aoyama as Professor Mochizuki

Chiaki Matsuzawa as Announcer
Hiroaki Hirata as Mysterious Man

Japanese companies
2D Design: Production I.G
Animation Direction:
MK-Za
Studio Silver
Animation Production Cooperation: Typhoon Graphics
Background Art:
BSP
Marvy Jack
Paint Check: MK-Za
Photography: PRA Photography Dept.
Planning: Toei Animation
Production: Toei Animation
Production Advancement:
Graphinica
PRA
Studio Silver
Production Cooperation:
Bandai Co., Ltd.
Bandai Namco Entertainment
Shueisha (Monthly V Jump Editorial Dept.)
WiZ
Publicity Assistance:
K-Press
Quaras
Recording Studio:
Studio Jumo
Techorus Studio
Scenario Production: Sankosha
Site Production Assistance: Global Technology Design
Sound Production: Sonirood
Theme Song Production: FEEL MEE
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: KSM
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology