Philece SAMPLER

Birth name: Debra Philece Sampler
Also known as:
Alex Simon
Lindsey Eaton
Vicky Green
Victoria Pryne
Date of birth: 1953-07-16
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA (residence), San Angelo, TX (birthplace)
Date of death: 2021-07-01
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Shenmue III" (VG)
Belial and Jane Doe SW in "Wild Arms 4" (VG)
Betty Ross in "The Incredible Hulk" (1996 series) (Season 2)
Biyomon in "Digimon Racing" (VG)
Biyomon in "Digimon Rumble Arena 2" (VG)
Devour Village Old Woman, Child and Female Villager in "Blue Dragon" (VG)
Donna Love Hudson in "Another World" (1986-1989)
Faylen in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Fizz in "League of Legends" (VG)
Fizz in "Legends of Runeterra" (VG)
Kennen in "League of Legends" (VG)
Kennen in "Legends of Runeterra" (VG)
Koromon in "Digimon Racing" (VG)
Laurie in "The Incredible Hulk" (1978 series)
Lester Goldberg in "Stanley"
Lori in "Zatch Bell!: Mamodo Fury" (VG)
Lymsleia in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Maria Renard in "Castlevania: Harmony of Despair" (VG)
Maria Renard in "Castlevania: Judgment" (VG)
Mayor Margaret in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Mayumi Matsushita in "AI: The Somnium Files" (VG)
Mia (second voice) in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (as Robin Bell)
Mildred Scalise in "The Loud House" (uncredited)
Mimi Baker in "Tales of Legendia" (VG)
Mir in "Mix Master: Final Force" (Korean anime)
Miriam in "Shadow of Destiny" (VG, PSP)
Miscellaneous Voices in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2//Reminisce" (VG)
Miscellaneous Voices in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3//Redemption" (VG)
Ms. Mendeleiev in "Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir"
Niime in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (as Robin Bell)
Palmon and Togemon in "Digimon Racing" (VG)
Palmon, Togemon and Lillymon in "Digimon Rumble Arena 2" (VG)
Pico in "Rune Factory 4" (VG)
Ren in "Gods Eater Burst" (VG)
Renee DiMera in "Days of Our Lives"
Rokuta Kamado in "Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles" (VG)
Rubie Blaze in "Shopkins Wild"
Sabine Cheng in "Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir"
Taokaka in "BlazBlue -Calamity Trigger-" (VG)
Taokaka in "BlazBlue: ChronoPhantasma" (VG)
Taokaka in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG)
Toph Beifong in "The Legend of Korra"
Yuki in "Rune Factory 5" (VG)
Yumedono in "Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love" (VG)
Other articles: Show:

as Alex Simon

Birth name: Philece Sampler

as Vicky Green

Non-anime roles:
Loopy in "Pororo to the Cookie Castle"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Aggretsuko (ONA) 
Aggretsuko (ONA 2)
Air Bound (movie)
Argento Soma (TV) as Ai
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Mie; Ms. Karat
Berserk (TV 2017) as Flora
Black Jack (OAV) as Nurse (1 episodes
ep 7 (uncredited)
)

BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Taokaka (uncredited)
Bleach (TV) as Ayame; Waineton (Cain's Doll)
Blue Dragon (TV) as Bouquet (1 episodes
ep 6 preview only
)

Blue Exorcist (TV) as Ryuji Suguro (young; ep 5); Shiemi's Grandmother (ep 4)
Bottle Fairy (TV) as Sarara
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Hostage (ep 2); Teacher (ep 21)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV); Broadcaster (ep 4)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Rokuta (ep 1)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train as Rokuta Kamado
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Nandra; Queen Saphire
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Crybaby (ep 21); Koromon (ep 16 only); Koromon Villager B (ep 15); Little Girl B (ep 33); Mimi Tachikawa; Phone Voice A (ep 2); Takeru "T.K." Takaishi (eps 13-16); Tokomon (ep 17 onwards)
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Anna (Russian DigiDestined); Catherine (French Digidestined); Cody Hida; Cody's Daughter; Mimi Tachikawa; Palmon (ep 47)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Coexistence (movie 5) as Mimi Tachikawa
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (movie 3) as Mimi Tachikawa
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (movie 2) as Female Student; Mimi Tachikawa
Digimon Adventure tri.: Future (movie 6) as Mimi Tachikawa
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (movie 1) as Caller; Concerned Citizen; Female Student; Manta Lady; Mimi Tachikawa; Restaurant Owner
Digimon Adventure tri: Loss (movie 4) as Mimi Tachikawa
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game (movie) as Mimi Tachikawa
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Burgermon (ep 39); Floramon; Koichi's Mother; Shinya Kanbara
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Alice; Takato's Mom
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Jeri Katou; Riley
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Yoshie Matsuki
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Nanami; Thomas' Mother (ep 15)
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Iori "Cody" Hida; Mimi Tachikawa
Digimon: The Golden Digimentals (movie) as Cody Hida
Digimon: The Movie (U.S. movie) as Matt & T.K.'s Grandmother; Mimi Tachikawa (BnWG); “Iori” Cody Hida (BnWG)
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Actress (ep 21); Dino Ptera (ep 26 only); Drago Dactyl; Little Girl (ep 21); Rena
Duel Masters (TV) as Jimera (season 2.0)
Early Reins (OAV) as Granny; Janet
Eiken (OAV) as Yongo
Eureka Seven (TV) as Tiptory (eps 8-9)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Food Truck Lady (eps 1, 3)
Green Green (TV) as Wakaba
Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV); Helga's Sister (The Golden Goose)
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Kiyoka
Haré+Guu (TV) as Haré 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Haré 
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV)
HYOUKA (TV) as Female Teacher (ep 1)
Idaten Jump (TV) as Kakaeru Sakamaki; Sho's Mom; X-Zone Females
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Suzie Q Joestar (eps 23-24)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Suzie Q Joestar (eps 44, 48)
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Ginzame Receptionist (ep 2)
A Letter to Momo (movie) as Great Grandmother
Lucky Star (TV) as Hiyori Tamura
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Blonde Woman (ep 16) ; Hawaiian Girl (ep 66); Marilyn (ep 63); Nina (ep 68); Wake-up Call (ep 16) 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Anya
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Beginner
Monster (TV) as Christof Sievernich (Young; ep 65); Elderly Woman (eps 68-69)
Mouse (TV) as Mei's Grandmother; Samasa Morijima
New Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV)
Ni no Kuni (movie) as Pub Mistress
Please Twins! (TV) as Futaba Mashita
Pom Poko (movie)
(The) Promised Neverland (TV 2) as Grandma (ep 4); Lannion; Sherry (ep 10)
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Shoka
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Grypo; Mayor Margret; Noah
Shinzo (TV); Binka; Kiri
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Sister Azalia
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV)
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Kei
Tokko (TV) as Sakura Rokujo
Tokyo Godfathers (movie); Mrs. Kurumizawa; Mrs. Yamanouchi
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Child C (ep 34); Kelly; Married Woman (ep 11)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Kanno (ep 8); Miyu's Mother (ep 26); Yoko (ep 11); Yui-Li's Mother (ep 16)
Vinland Saga (TV) (Netflix dub)
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Little Indian Girl (ep 19)
X (TV) as Yuzuriha Nekoi
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Grandma (ep 11)
Yukikaze (OAV) as Lynn's Fan (ep 2); Marnie
Zatch Bell (TV); Lori

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Alex Simon)
Haré+Guu (TV) as Haré
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Haré

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Lindsey Eaton)
Kill la Kill (TV) as Mataro Mankanshoku
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Mead (ep 2)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Vicky Green)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Beauty
Bottle Fairy (TV) as Sarara
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Nicola
Requiem from the Darkness (TV); Tatsuta/Shiragiku
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Maya Orihara

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Victoria Pryne)
X OAV as Yuzuriha Nekoi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none