×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Guardianes de la noche: Arco del tren infinito (Spanish)
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mugen Ressha-Hen (Japanese)
鬼滅の刃 無限列車編 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: A seven-episode recompilation TV version of the "Mugen Train" film, with a new original episode.
User Ratings: 392 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 65 votes (sub:61, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 79 votes (sub:63, dub:9, ?:2, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled subtitled
)
 Very good: 112 votes (sub:100, dub:8, others:4
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 71 votes (sub:64, dub:5, others:2
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 31 votes (sub:26, dub:5)
 So-so: 21 votes (sub:21)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 581 users, rank: #1904 (of 9519)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.875 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.6185, rank: #897 (of 9638)
Weighted mean: 7.840 (Very good), rank: #852 (of 9638) (seen all: 7.97 / seen some: 7.07 / won't finish: 5.72)
Bayesian estimate: 7.827 (Very good−), rank: #614 (of 7236)
Number of episodes: 7
Episode titles: We have 7
Vintage: 2021-10-10
Opening Theme:
"Akeboshi" (明け星) by LiSA
Ending Theme:
"Shirogane" (白銀) by LiSA
Comment:
Expanded version of the Mugen Train film, with a new prologue and additional scenes.
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc (Blu-ray) 2022-09-27 (from $24.61)
    Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc [Limited Edition] (Blu-ray) 2022-09-27 (from $148.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Haruo Sotozaki
Storyboard:
Haruo Sotozaki (OP; eps 6-7)
Takahiro Miura (eps 2-5)
Takashi Suhara (ep 1)
Tomonori Sudō (ED)
Episode Director:
Haruo Sotozaki (ep 7)
Hideki Hosokawa (ep 6)
Masashi Takeuchi (eps 3-4)
Shinya Shimomura (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Shirai (eps 2, 5)
Unit Director:
Haruo Sotozaki (OP)
Tomonori Sudō (ED)
Original creator: Koyoharu Gotouge
Character Design: Akira Matsushima
Art Director:
Koji Eto (eps 1, 3, 6)
Masaru Yanaka (eps 2, 5, 7)
Yuri Kabasawa (ep 4)
Chief Animation Director: Akira Matsushima
Animation Director:
Akane Okabe (eps 5, 7)
Akira Matsushima (OP; eps 2-3, 5-7)
Aoi Okabe (eps 5, 7)
Atsushi Ogasawara (ep 7)
Atsushi Tanaka (eps 1-2)  (eps 3, 6) 
Atsutoshi Hashimoto (ep 6)
Haruo Sotozaki (eps 6-7)
Junichi Minamino (ep 4)
Kōji Akiyama (eps 4, 6)
Masato Nagamori (eps 1-3, 6)
Mieko Ogata (ep 2)
Mika Kikuchi (eps 1-2)
Miyuki Satō (eps 1, 6-7)
Moe Tsuzuki (ep 4)
Nana Ishigo (eps 1, 6)
Satoshi Takahashi (ep 5)
Shōgo Fujiwara (eps 1, 3, 6)
Takayuki Mogi (ep 5)
Tetsuto Satō (eps 5-6)
Toko Uchimura (ep 2)
Tomonori Sudō (ED; ep 6)
Yaeko Watanabe (ep 1)
Yōko Kajiyama (ep 1)
Yuka Shiojima (eps 2, 7)
3D Director: Kazuki Nishiwaki
Sound Director: Hikaru Kondo (uncredited)
Key Animation Director:
Akane Okabe (ep 2)
Kayo Onizawa (eps 3-4)
Mika Bandō (ep 1)
Moe Tsuzuki (ep 6)
Yui Kobayashi (ep 3)
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Iguchi (OP; ep 2)
Anna Kodama (eps 3-5)
Aoi Okabe (ep 2)
Aya Hanzawa (eps 1-5, 7)
Aya Tanaka (eps 1, 4, 6-7)
Chinami Sekine (ep 1)
Chinatsu Mizushima (eps 2-5, 7)
Daiki Tsuchiya (ED; eps 2, 5-7)
Hirotaka Kamato (ED)
Hiroto Kinoshita (eps 3, 5-7)
Hitomi Okada (eps 3-5, 7)
Ikumi Fukumoto (eps 1-7)
Ikumi Kawamura (eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Ittō Suburu (ep 1) 
Ittou Tatsumi (ED; ep 1)
Jia Wei Gao (eps 3-6)
Junichi Minamino (ep 6)
Junka Sakagami (ep 1)
Kayo Onizawa (eps 3-4, 7)
Ken Nakazawa (ep 7)
Kumiko Nakashiki (ep 7)
Madoka Kumagai (ep 1)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 1)
Masaru Kimura (ep 7)
Mashu Inoue (Production EN; ep 5)
Mihoko Adachihara (eps 4, 6)
Mika Bandō (eps 2, 4, 6)
Minami Takemura (eps 2-5, 7)
Misaki Nakamura (ED)
Misaki Nishimoto (Production EN; ep 5)
Naoko Masui (ep 5)
Narumi Hara (eps 2-3)
Natsuki Soga (ep 1)
Natsuko Shimizu (ED; eps 3-5, 7)
Noriko Fujimoto (eps 5-7)
Reina Ono (ep 1)
Reo Kagami (eps 3, 6-7)
Rui Yang (ep 1)
Ryō Onoue (eps 1-6)
Sakiyo Hama (eps 1, 4, 6-7)
Satomi Igarashi (ep 1)
Satomi Nishio (Production EN; ep 5)
Shinsuke Yasuda (eps 3-4, 6-7)
Shintarou Nomura (eps 2-4, 6)
Shiori Shutō (eps 1, 5-6)
Shūma Hoshino (OP; ED; ep 1)
Takayuki Mogi (ep 6)
Takeyoshi Omagari (ep 6)
Yaeko Watanabe (ep 1)
Yōko Kajiyama (ep 2)
Yui Kobayashi (eps 3, 5-6)
Yuka Kawashima (eps 1, 3, 6)
Yukako Serai (eps 1, 4-7)
Yukiko Saijō (eps 4-6)
Yuri Katō (eps 4-6)
Yūshirō Hatano (ep 6)
Yūsuke Ogura (eps 1, 4-5, 7)
3D Assistant: Keigo Takenaka (eps 2, 4)
3D CG:
Daiki Teppōzuka (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Gōchū Satō (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Hanaka Adachi (ufotable; ep 1)
Haruka Yoshida (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Hiromu Ishida (ufotable; eps 1, 5)
Rima Nishinaka (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Sōichirō Iwata (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Yūto Igawa (ufotable; ep 6)
Art Setting:
Masahiro Kimura
Takashi Suhara (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Tanaka (OP) 
Kōji Akiyama (OP)
Mika Kikuchi (OP)
Miyuki Satō (OP)
Assistant Art Director:
Kazuki Manabe (eps 5, 7)
Yumie Katou (ep 4)
Yuri Kabasawa (eps 1, 3, 6)
Assistant Director of Photography:
Haruka Yoshida (eps 1-7)
Sae Yoshikawa (eps 1-7)
Assistant Episode Director:
Kei Tsunematsu (ep 3)
Seiji Harada (eps 3-4)
Shinya Shimomura (eps 2, 4-5)
Takashi Suhara (ep 3)
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Kayo Onizawa (ep 7)
Kōji Akiyama (ep 7)
Background Art:
Ayami Hidaka (ufotable; eps 1, 4, 7)
Feng Yan Jin (ufotable; eps 1, 5, 7)
Gao Lin Li (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Haruna Satō (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Hiroshi Nakamura (cre-p; ep 1)
Ji Xin Zhou (Goofy; ep 1)
Jin Yan Feng (ufotable; ep 1) 
Kaori Fujii (ep 1)
Kazuki Manabe (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Kazuo Ebisawa (ufotable; eps 2-3)
Koji Eto (ufotable; eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Kōsuke Washizu (cre-p; ep 1)
Kun Chen (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Mai Itō (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Masaru Yanaka (ufotable; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Mayumi Usuda (ep 1)
Miu Miyamoto (ufotable; eps 2-3, 5-7)
Natsumi Kawanabe (cre-p; ep 1)
Rensho Yamamoto (cre-p; ep 1)
Rieko Itai (ufotable; eps 5-7)
Rio Ootani (ufotable; eps 1, 5, 7)
Ryūta Hayashi (Goofy; ep 1)
Sakiko Miura (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Satomi Gunji (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Yuki Ikenoue (ep 1)
Yuki Nomura (ep 7)
Yuko Kito (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Yumie Katou (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Yuri Kabasawa (ufotable; eps 1, 3-4, 6-7)
Yusuke Yanagisawa (ep 1)
Color design: Yūko Ōmae
Color setting:
Mika Matsuoka (ep 6)
Sayo Okada (ep 3)
Shizuka Matsuyama (ep 4)
Yūko Ōmae (eps 1-2, 7)
Yurie Ushio (ep 5)
Culinary Supervision: Makoto Tadano (ep 1)
Finish Animation:
Lili Lin (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Mika Matsuoka (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Sayo Okada (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Shizuka Matsuyama (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Yukari Endo (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Yūko Ōmae (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Yurie Ushio (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Finish Check:
Mika Matsuoka (ep 6)
Sayo Okada (ep 3)
Shizuka Matsuyama (ep 4)
Yūko Ōmae (eps 1-2, 7)
Yurie Ushio (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
Arisa Mitsui (ufotable Tokushima; eps 2-7)
Ayano Ōishi (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Ayu Machino (ufotable Tokushima; ep 5)
Chika Hayashida (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Erika Ishihara (ufotable; eps 1-2, 4-6)
Genji Tsuzaki (ufotable Tokushima; ep 5)
Gō Kitabayashi (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Haru Shimada (ufotable; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Hikari Matsuba (ufotable Tokushima; ep 5)
Hirotaka Kamato (ufotable; eps 2-7)
Hitomi Murakami (ufotable; eps 1-6)
Ittou Tatsumi (ufotable; eps 2-7)
Junka Sakagami (ufotable; eps 2-7)
Junpei Shimamura (ufotable Tokushima; eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Kenta Nishikado (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Kinko Miyama (ufotable; eps 2-6)
Kōhei Hirasawa (ep 7)
Madoka Kumagai (ufotable; eps 2-7)
Mana Kawakami (ufotable Tokushima; eps 2-4, 6-7)
Masato Saitō (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Mayu Ōta (ufotable Tokushima; eps 2-7)
Megumi Shinkai (ufotable; eps 2-7)
Mika Yamawaki (ufotable Tokushima; eps 2-7)
Miki Kumagai (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Misaki Nakamura (ufotable; eps 2, 5-7)
Mizuki Kajiya (ufotable Tokushima; eps 2-5, 7)
Moe Tsuzuki (ufotable; eps 2-6)
Natsuki Soga (ufotable; eps 2-7)
Otoo Satō (ufotable; eps 1-2, 4-6)
Qian Rou Yang (ufotable; eps 1, 4)
Ruka Amada (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Shiori Itō (ufotable Tokushima; eps 2-5, 7)
Shōta Kubota (ufotable; eps 1-4, 6-7)
Shūma Hoshino (ufotable; eps 2-4, 6-7)
Takahiro Ōno (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Yōsuke Takeda (ufotable; eps 1-5, 7)
Yūichirō Numazawa (ufotable; eps 4, 6-7)
Yuri Minoge (ufotable; eps 1-5, 7)
Yuu Tanaka (ufotable; eps 1-7)
In-Between Check:
Chika Hayashida (ED)
Erika Ishihara (ep 1)
Hitomi Murakami (ep 4)
Kenta Nishikado (OP)
Kinko Miyama (eps 2, 5)
Moe Tsuzuki (ep 2)
Otoo Satō (ep 6)
Ruka Amada (ep 1)
Yōsuke Takeda (eps 3, 7)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Hitomi Murakami (eps 1, 6)
Masato Saitō (eps 3, 7)
Misaki Nakamura (eps 2, 5)
Moe Tsuzuki (eps 1, 5)
Otoo Satō (ED; eps 1, 4)
Yōsuke Takeda (OP; ep 1)
Key Animation:
Akane Okabe (ufotable; ep 5)
Aki Iguchi (ufotable; ED; ep 5)
Akihiko Uda (ufotable; eps 1-3)
Akiko Ōtsuka (eps 2, 5)
Akira Matsui (ep 7)
Anna Kodama (ufotable; ep 6)
Aoi Okabe (ufotable; ep 5)
Atsushi Ogasawara (ufotable; eps 5, 7)
Atsushi Satō (feel.; ep 1) 
Atsushi Tanaka (ufotable; ep 6) 
Aya Hanzawa (ufotable; ED; ep 6)
Aya Tanaka (ufotable; eps 2-3, 5)
Ayaka Fukano (ep 4)
Chinatsu Mizushima (ufotable; ep 6)
Daiki Tsuchiya (ufotable; eps 1, 3)
Haruna Gōzu (feel.; ep 1) 
Hirokazu Satou (ep 2)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 5)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 5)
Hirotaka Kamato (ufotable; ep 1)
Hiroto Kinoshita (ufotable; OP; eps 1, 4)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (feel.; ep 1) 
Hitomi Okada (ufotable; eps 2, 6)
Ikumi Kawamura (ufotable; eps 3, 6)
Jia He Qiu (ep 5)
Jia Wei Gao (ufotable; eps 2, 7)
Kayo Onizawa (ufotable; OP, ED; eps 2, 5)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 5)
Kazuki Kikuchi (feel.; ep 1)
Kei Ajiki (ep 5)
Ken Arto (ep 4)
Ken Nakazawa (ufotable; eps 2, 5-6)
Kōsuke Uto (ufotable; eps 2, 4)
Kumiko Nakashiki (ufotable; OP; eps 3, 6)
Mai Toriyama (feel.; ep 1)
Makoto Nakamura (ufotable; OP, ED; eps 2, 6)
Marina Maki (eps 3-4)
Masaharu Koyama (ufotable; OP, ED; eps 1, 4, 6)
Masahiro Kimura (eps 3-4, 7)
Masaki Hinata (ep 5)
Masaru Kimura (ufotable; OP, ED; eps 4, 6)
Masayuki Kunihiro (ufotable; OP, ED; ep 6)
Mashu Inoue (Production EN; ep 6)
Masumi Kōketsu (ep 4)
Megumi Kadonosono (feel.; ep 1) 
Mihoko Adachihara (ufotable; OP; ep 7)
Mika Bandō (ufotable; eps 3, 5)
Mika Kikuchi (ufotable; OP; ep 7)
Minami Takemura (ufotable; ep 6)
Misaki Nakamura (ufotable; ep 1)
Misaki Nishimoto (Production EN; ep 6)
Mitsuru Obunai (ufotable; eps 2, 5-7)
Miyuki Satō (ufotable; OP; eps 6-7)
Nana Ishigo (ufotable; eps 3-4, 6-7)
Nanako Ninomiya (feel.; ep 1) 
Naoko Masui (eps 2-4)
Narumi Hara (ufotable; ep 4)
Natsuko Shimizu (ufotable; eps 2, 6)
Noriko Fujimoto (ufotable; eps 1-2, 4)
Nozomu Abe (ufotable; OP; ep 7)
Nozomu Kuwashima (feel.; ep 1) 
Reina Ono (ep 5)
Reo Kagami (ufotable; OP, ED; eps 4-5)
Rui Matsui (feel.; ep 1) 
Ryō Onoue (ufotable; ep 7)
Ryota Obana (ep 4)
Ryūta Ura (eps 2, 4)
Saki Noguchi (ep 3)
Sakiyo Hama (ufotable; eps 2-3, 5)
Satomi Nishio (Production EN; ep 7)
Satoshi Takahashi (ufotable; eps 1, 3, 5)
Shinsuke Gomi (Production EN; ep 6)
Shinsuke Yasuda (ufotable; eps 2, 5)
Shintarou Nomura (ufotable; eps 5, 7)
Shinya Shimomura (ufotable; eps 3, 5)
Shiori Shutō (ufotable; eps 2, 4)
Shōgo Fujiwara (ufotable; ep 3)
Shuko Okutani (ep 2)
Shun Yamaoka (ufotable; OP; ep 5)
Takayuki Mogi (ufotable; ep 5)
Takeyoshi Omagari (ufotable; OP, ED; ep 4)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 4)
Tamami Izawa (eps 2-3)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 5)
Teiichi Takiguchi (ufotable; ep 7)
Tomoya Atsumi (ep 5)
Toshiharu Kudō (feel.; ep 1) 
Toshimitsu Takechi (feel.; ep 1) 
Yaeko Watanabe (ep 5)
Yōko Kajiyama (ufotable; OP; ep 7)
Yuka Kawashima (ufotable; ep 5)
Yukako Serai (ufotable; ep 3)
Yukiko Saijō (ufotable; ep 3)
Yun Mi Choi (feel.; ep 1) 
Yuri Katō (ufotable; OP; ep 2)
Yūshirō Hatano (ufotable; eps 1, 4)
Yūsuke Ogura (ufotable; eps 2-3)
Yūsuke Shibata (ep 6)
Yūta Kiso (ep 5)
Photography:
Daiki Teppōzuka (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Gōchū Satō (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Hanaka Adachi (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Hao Zhang (ufotable; eps 2-7)
Haruka Yoshida (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Hiromu Ishida (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Rima Nishinaka (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Sae Yoshikawa (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Seiji Matsuda (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Sōichirō Iwata (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Ying Xuan Tao (ufotable; ep 1)
Yuka Adachi (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Yūto Igawa (ufotable; eps 1-7)
Photography Assistant:
Aya Fukuoka (ep 1)
Kaori Seki (Capsule; eps 2-7)
Reiji Amano (eps 2-7)
Sho Sugisawa (eps 2-7)
Takumi Itō (eps 2-7)
Yohei Miyahara (Capsule; eps 2-7)
Production Cooperation: Aya Fukuoka (ufotable; ep 7)
Production producer: Hikaru Kondo
Prop Design: Masaharu Koyama
Sound Effects: Yūji Akazawa
Sub-Character Design:
Mika Kikuchi
Miyuki Satō (Demons)
Yōko Kajiyama
Support: Aya Fukuoka (ufotable; eps 1-6)
Theme Song Performance: LiSA (OP; ED)
Tool Development:
Reiji Amano (eps 1-7)
Satoru Yokoyama (eps 1-7)
Akari Kitō as Nezuko Kamado
Hiro Shimono as Zenitsu Agatsuma
Natsuki Hanae as Tanjirō Kamado
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Inosuke Hashibira

Akira Ishida as Akaza
Satoshi Hino as Kyōjurō Rengoku

Akihiro Mine as Chief Engineer (ep 1)
Aoi Koga as Rokuta Kamado (eps 3-4)
Ayaka Nanase as Tatsu (ep 1)
Hibiku Yamamura as Ribbon Girl (eps 2, 4)
Houko Kuwashima as Kie Kamado (eps 2-4)
Inori Minase as Fuku (ep 1)
Issei Futamata as Soba Shop Owner (ep 1)
Jun Kasama as Mugen Conductor (ep 2)
Junya Enoki as Senjūrō Rengoku (ep 3)
Kaede Hondo as Shigeru Kamado (eps 2-3)
Kana Hanazawa as Mitsuri Kanroji (ep 1)
Katsumi Fukuhara as Confused Conductor (ep 1)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Tengen Uzui (eps 1, 7)
Kengo Kawanishi as Muichirō Tokitō (ep 1)
Kenichi Suzumura as Obanai Iguro (eps 1, 7)
Kentarō Itō as Slasher Demon (ep 1)
Kikuko Inoue as Tomi (ep 1)
Konomi Kohara as Hanako Kamado (eps 2-4)
Mariya Ise as Kyōjurō Rengoku (young)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Ruka Rengoku (ep 7)
Mitsuki Nakae as Little Girl on the Train (ep 2)
Rikiya Koyama as Shinjurō Rengoku (eps 1, 3)
Saeko Akiho as Waitress (ep 2)
Saori Hayami as Shinobu Kocho (eps 1, 7)
Sayaka Senbongi as Pigtailed Girl (eps 2-4)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Reporting Demon Slayer (ep 1)
Shinichirō Miki as Tanjūrō Kamado (eps 3-4)
Shinya Takahashi as
Frightened Passenger (ep 2)
Mugen Engineer (eps 5-6)
Young Engineer (ep 1)
Shugo Nakamura as Frightened Passenger (ep 2)
Shun Horie as Young Conductor (ep 1)
Susumu Chiba as Kasugai Crow (ep 1)
Takahiro Sakurai as Giyū Tomioka (eps 1, 7)
Takumi Yamazaki as Kasugai Crow (ep 1)
Takuya Eguchi as Boy with Tuberculosis (eps 1-4)
Tomokazu Seki as Sanemi Shinazugawa (eps 1, 7)
Tomokazu Sugita as Gyōmei Himejima (eps 1, 7)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Kagaya Ubuyashiki (ep 7)
Yō Taichi as Takeo Kamado (eps 2-4)
Yūya Hirose as Boy inside Zenitsu (eps 2, 4)

Akihiro Mine (ep 1)
Ayaka Nanase (ep 1)
Hibiku Yamamura (eps 2, 4)
Jun Kasama (ep 2)
Kentarō Itō (ep 1)
Mitsuki Nakae (ep 2)
Saeko Akiho (ep 2)
Sayaka Senbongi (eps 2-4)
Shinya Takahashi (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Shun Horie (ep 1)
Takuya Eguchi (eps 1-4)
Yūya Hirose (eps 2, 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Production EN (ep 3)
ufotable (eps 1-7)
3DCGI: ufotable
Animation Production: ufotable
Background Art:
Creative Freaks (eps 1-2)
NARA Animation (ep 1)
PEEC Animation (ep 2)
Studio Blue (eps 1-2)
ufotable (eps 1-7)
Finish Animation:
FAI (eps 2-3)
Manga Co., Ltd. (eps 2-3)
Studio BUS (ep 1)
Studio Hibari (ep 1)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 1-2)
ufotable (eps 1-7)
In-Between Animation:
Drive (ep 1)
FAI (eps 2-3)
Manga Co., Ltd. (eps 2-3)
Studio BUS (ep 1)
Studio Hibari (ep 1)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 1-2)
ufotable (eps 1-7)
ufotable Tokushima (eps 1-7)
Key Animation:
feel. (ep 1)
ufotable (eps 1-7)
ufotable Tokushima (uncredited)
Photography: Capsule 
English cast
English staff
Translation:
Akbar Anshori (Muse Communication)
Yuki Urakawa (ep 1)
Executive producer:
Eric P. Sherman
Yosuke Kodaka

Casting Director: Mami Okada
Engineering Assistant: Keeley Pierson
Graphic Technician:
Koray Ozaka
Samantha Girod
Production Coordination: April Nicole Garner
Production manager: Mizuki Araki
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Clark Cheng
Supervising Producer: Akiko Izumitani
Video Technician:
Koray Ozaka
Samantha Girod
Voice Direction: Steve Staley
Abby Trott as Nezuko
Aleks Le as Zenitsu
Bryce Papenbrook as Inosuke
Zach Aguilar as Tanjiro

Lucien Dodge as Akaza
Mark Whitten as Kyojuro Rengoku

Anjali Kunapaneni as Fuku (ep 1)
Brandon Winckler as Reporting Demon Slayer (ep 1)
Cedric Williams as Senjuro Rengoku (ep 3)
Crispin Freeman as
Customer (ep 1)
Gyomei Himejima (eps 1, 7)
Mugen Engineer (eps 5-6)
Startled Passenger C (ep 2)
Dorothy Fahn as
Kie Kamado (eps 2-4)
Waitress (ep 2)
Doug Erholtz as
Kasugai Crow (ep 1)
Startled Passenger A (ep 2)
Station Master (ep 1)
Erik Scott Kimerer as
Boy inside Zenitsu (eps 2, 4)
Iguro Obanai (eps 1, 7)
Erika Harlacher as Shinobu Kocho (eps 1, 7)
Griffin Burns as
Frightened Passenger (ep 5)
Muichiro Tokito (ep 1)
Tatsu (ep 1)
Howard Wang as Engineer Walla (ep 1)
Imari Williams as Shinjurō Rengoku (eps 1, 3)
Jarred Kjack as Slasher Demon (ep 1)
Jessica DiCicco as
Little Girl on the Train (ep 2)
Shigeru Kamado (eps 2-3)
Jill Remez as Tomi (ep 1)
Johnny Yong Bosch as Giyu Tomioka (eps 1, 7)
Kaiji Tang as
Bloodied Victim (ep 4)
Confused Conductor (ep 1)
Engineer Walla (ep 1)
Sanemi Shinazugawa (eps 1, 7)
Kayli Mills as Healed Woman (ep 1)
Kira Buckland as Mitsuri Kanroji (ep 1)
Kirk Thornton as
Mugen Conductor (ep 2)
Tanjuro Kamado (eps 3-4)
Landon McDonald as
Enmu
Young Conductor (ep 1)
Young Engineer (ep 1)
Mark Whitten as Kaname (Kyojuro’s crow; ep 1)
Matthew Mercer as
Boy with Tuberculosis (eps 1-4)
Kaguya Ubuyashiki (ep 7)
Mela Lee as Pigtailed Girl (eps 2-4)
Michelle Ruff as
Female Demon Slayer (ep 1)
Ribbon Girl (eps 2, 4)
Takeo Kamado (eps 2-4)
Philece Sampler as Rokuta Kamado (eps 3-4)
Ray Chase as
Chief Engineer (ep 1)
Noodle Shop Owner (ep 1)
Startled Passenger B (ep 2)
Tengen Uzui (eps 1, 7)
Train Centipede (ep 3)
Ryan Bartley as
Hanako Kamado (eps 2-4)
Kyōjurō Rengoku (young)
Suzie Yeung as Ruka Rengoku (ep 7)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Distributor: Crunchyroll (US and Canada; Standard Edition)
Internet Streaming:
bilibili (SEA)
Crunchyroll
Disney+ (Southeast Asia)
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu (US)
iQIYI (SEA)
Netflix (SEA)
Tencent (SEA)
Viu (SEA)
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Adam Plaza

Proofreading: Kevin Stocker
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Sarah Leclère
Christophe Lemoine as Inosuke
Enzo Ratsito as Tanjirô Kamado
Margaux Maillet as Nezuko Kamado
Maxime Baudoin as Zen'itsu

Adrien Antoine as Kyôjurô Rengoku

Benjamin Bollen as Senjurou Rengoku
Emilie Marié as Fuku
Gilduin Tissier as Tengen Uzui
Lola Krellenstein as Rokuta Kamado
Stéphane Bazin as Kyoujuro Rengoku

French companies
Dubbing: VF Productions
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Spain)
Anime Box (Spain)
Crunchyroll (Spain and Latin America)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by:
Aniplex of America (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Constantin von Jascheroff as Tanjirō Kamado
Dennis Schmidt-Foß as Inosuke Hashibira
Dirk Petrick as Zenitsu Agatsuma
Julia Meynen as Nezuko Kamado


Alexander Doering as Gyōmei Himejima (eps 1, 7)
Bernd Egger as Schlitzer Dämon (ep 1)
Bernd Vollbrecht as Shinjurō Rengoku (eps 1, 3)
Celina Gaschina as Fuku (ep 1)
Daniela Molina as Kyojuros Traumeindringling
Derya Flechtner as Takeo Kamado (eps 2-4)
Dorothea Zwetkow as Rokuta Kamado (eps 3-4)
Gerrit Hamann as Schaffner (ep 2)
Gundi Eberhard as Kie Kamado (eps 2-4)
Hannes Maurer as Senjūrō Rengoku (ep 3)
Maria Koschny as Shinobu Kocho (eps 1, 7)
Martin Schubach as Soba-Ladenbesitzer (ep 1)
Maximilian Artajo as Tanjiros Traumeindringling
Moira May as Mitsuri Kanroji (ep 1)
Nico Sablik as Giyū Tomioka (eps 1, 7)
Nicolas Artajo as Muichirō Tokitō (ep 1)
Philine Peters-Arnolds as Tomi (ep 1)
Ronja Peters as Shigeru Kamado (eps 2-3)
Saskia Glück as Hanako Kamado (eps 2-4)
Sebastian Kluckert as Dämonenjäger (ep 1)
Sebastian Schulz as Sanemi Shinazugawa (eps 1, 7)
Sophie Lechtenbrink as Inosukes Traumeindringling
Tim Knauer as Tengen Uzui (eps 1, 7)
Tim Sander as Obanai Iguro (eps 1, 7)
Tom Ferenc as Tatsu (ep 1)
Tommy Morgenstern as Kyōjurō Rengoku
Viktor Neumann as Tanjūrō Kamado (eps 3-4)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
ADR Director: João Victor Granja
Translation: Milena Machado
Adrian Tatini as Zenitsu Agatsuma
Arthur Salerno as Kyojuro Rengoku (criança)
Daniel Figueira as Tanjiro Kamado
Dláigelles Riba as Inosuke Hashibira
Isabella Guarnieri as Nezuko Kamado
Philippe Maia as Kyojuro Rengoku

André Sauer as Giyu Tomioka
César Marchetti as Tanjuro Kamado
Charles Emmanuel as Akaza
Clécio Souto as Tengen Uzui
Enzo Dannemann as Rokuta Kamado
Erick Bougleux as Tokito Muichiro
Erika Menezes as Amane Ubuyashiki
Fernanda Baronne as Ruka Rengoku
Giulia de Brito as Hanako Kamado
Heitor Assali as Sanemi Shinazugawa
João Victor Granja as Senjuro Rengoku
Lucas Gama as Enmu
Luiz Carlos Persy as Shinjuro Rengoku
Marcelo Garcia as Obanai Iguro
Maria Cláudia Cardoso as Kie Kamado
Mariana Zink as Shigeru Kamado
Patt Souza as Kanroji Mitsuri
Pedro Alcântara as Tetsu
Tatiane Keplmair as Shinobu Kocho
Victor Hugo Fernandes as Takeo Kamado
Wilken Mazzei as Kagaya Ubuyashiki

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Alcateia Audiovisual
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology