César MARCHETTI

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
009-1 (TV) as Number Zero
Ajin (TV); Hirasawa; Kita (eps 10, 12-13)
Ajin (TV 2) as Hirasawa
Akira (movie) (Locomotion dub)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Bianco
Azumi 2: Death or Love (live-action movie); Falso samurai
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Coredam; Sid
Basilisk (TV) as Udono Josuke
Bleach (TV) as Jushiro Ukitake; Ryuuken Ishida
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie) as Hyakushuubou
Burst Angel (TV); Leo Jinno
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Elcid Pierre
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Dafuku Ankoro (2nd voice)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Mercuremon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as GeoGreymon/RizeGreymon/ShineGreymon
Dinosaur King (TV) as Zander
Dragon Ball (TV) as Nam (new dub); Servo do Rei Pião (Nikochan's service; new dub); Sr Popo
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Sr. Popo
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Oolong (robot form; new dub)
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Secretary (ep 15)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Sr. Popo
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie)
Excel Saga (TV) as Nabeshin
Fate/stay night (TV) as Kirei Kotomini
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV)
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Merlock Holmes
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Pony (ep 6)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Gula (Gluttony)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Gula (Gluttony)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Gula (Gluttony)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Baptistin
Gantz (TV) as Konta
Ghost in the Shell (live-action movie)
(The) Golden Laws (movie)
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie)
Hellsing (TV) as Luke Valentine
Hermes - Winds of Love (movie)
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Squala
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Gotoh; Squala; Todo
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Nikkesu
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Nikkesu
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Deio "Dionysus" Geki
Iron Man (TV) as Capitão Nagato Sakurai/Ramon Zero
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) (redub); Okino (redub)
Knights of Sidonia (TV)
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV)
Kodai Ōja Kyōryū King D-Kids Adventure: Yokuryū Densetsu (TV) as Zander
(The) Laws of Eternity (movie) as God Eagle
(The) Laws of the Sun (movie)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Daisuke Jigen
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Knight C (ep 10); Register (ep 9)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV)
Naruto (TV) as Ebisu
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Ebisu
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Hidemi Saku (ep 6)
One Piece (TV) as Johnny
One Punch Man (TV) as Caster (ep 2); Metal Knight
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages
Pokémon XY (TV) as Sherman
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Sr. Gold
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV); Tarou Sakaki
Ranma ½ (TV) as Guia de Jusenkyo (Not Sérgio Moreno)
Rave Master (TV) as Sieg Hart
Ryusei Sentai Musumet (TV)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Darien Chiba/Tuxedo Mask
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Darien Chiba/Tuxedo Mask
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Darien Chiba/Tuxedo Mask
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Darien Chiba/Tuxedo Mask
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Radamanthys
Stratos 4 (TV) as Alice 'Almirante' Mikuriya (ep 6 only)
Submarine Super 99 (TV)
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Optimus Prime
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Sentinel Prime (1st Voice)
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Optimus Prime
Trinity Blood (TV) as William Walter Wordsworth
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Prof. Watanabe
Twin Spica (TV) as Professor
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Wally Presa
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Cho-Ju; Han-Ki
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Bruce
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Aknadin
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie) as Jack Atlus; Rex Goodwin
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none