×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Detective Conan: Zero's Tea Time (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Detective Conan: La hora del té de Cero (Spanish)
Detektyw Conan: Herbatka u Zero (Polish)
Meitantei Conan: Zero no Tea Time (Japanese)
名探偵コナン ゼロの日常 (Japanese)
Number of episodes: 6
Episode titles: We have 6
Vintage:
2022-04-04
2022-07-29 (streaming on Netflix outside Japan)
Opening Theme:
"Shooting Star" by RAKURA
Ending Theme:
"Find the truth" by Rainy。
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomochi Kosaka
Series Composition: Yoshiko Nakamura
Storyboard:
Iwao Teraoka (eps 2-4)
Jiro Kanai (eps 2, 6)
Tomochi Kosaka (OP; ED; ep 1)
Yasuyuki Honda (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 6)
Kenji Takahashi (eps 3-4)
Minoru Tozawa (ep 5)
Tomochi Kosaka (OP; ED; eps 1-2)
Music: TOMISIRO
Original creator:
Gosho Aoyama
Takahiro Arai
Character Design: Kyōko Yoshimi
Art Director:
Hiroshi Katō (Totonyan)
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan)
Chief Animation Director:
Chie Saito
Kyōko Yoshimi
Animation Director:
Ai Nakatani (ep 2)
Asuka Tsubuki (OP; ep 4)
Ayu Imoto (ep 1)
Chie Saito (OP; ED; ep 2)
Falco Suzuki (eps 2, 4)
Keiko Sasaki (eps 2, 4-6)
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ep 4)
Kozue Horanai (ep 2)
Kyōko Yoshimi (OP; ED)
Marie Nagano (ep 4)
Mariko Komatsu (ep 4)
Masahisa Koyata (ep 4)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 6)
Miho Tanaka (eps 1, 3, 6)
Tomoko Hayashi (eps 2, 6)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 1, 3, 6)
Director of Photography:
Aya Oshimi
Hitoshi Nishiyama 
2nd Key Animation:
Atsuko Hikimoto (ep 3)
Chihiro Nishikawa (eps 4, 6)
Erika Kashiwabara (Studio Boomerang; eps 2, 4)
Hitomi Takahashi (Studio Boomerang; ep 2)
Kana Aoki (ep 4)
Miki Nomura (ep 1)
Miki Tsujimura (ep 2)
Minami Fujino (ep 3)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 4)
Rie Hisagi (Studio Boomerang; ep 6)
Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 4)
Sayuri Kitayama (eps 1-2, 6)
Sōki Kitayama (Studio Boomerang; ep 2)
3D Background Art:
Kōyō Hatsuda (eps 1-3)
Takanori Kajiwara (ep 3)
Yuichi Asami (eps 1-3, 5)
Animation producer: Masataka Tōdō
Assistant producer: Mayu Uemura
Background Art:
Akiko Furuta (Totonyan; eps 1-3, 5)
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan; eps 1-3, 5)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan; eps 1-3, 5)
Kuniyuki Suzuki (Totonyan; eps 3, 5)
Mitsuya Urashi (Totonyan; eps 1-3, 5)
Takumi Yamanoi (Totonyan; eps 3, 5)
Background Art Cooperation:
Eun Ji Im (Eroom; eps 4, 6)
Hee Jung Kim (Eroom; eps 4, 6)
Hye Sun Yoon (Eroom; eps 4, 6)
Jong Nam Kim (Eroom; eps 4, 6)
CG Design:
Masami Ito (ep 3)
Satoru Sasaki (ep 3)
CG Producer: Tomoya Iwasawa (ep 3)
CG Production Advancement: Yudai Morita (ep 3)
Character Design Supervision: Masatomo Sudō
Color Check: Miho Hasegawa (OP; ED)
Color design: Ritsuko Utagawa
Color setting:
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 1-6)
Miho Hasegawa (OP; ED)
Miho Muraguchi (eps 1-3, 6)
Cooperation:
Shunya Aoki (Quaras)
Taketo Muroichi (Quaras)
Digital Composite:
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo)
Akinori Nakakohara (TMS Photo)
Atsuko Ito (TMS Photo)
Hitoshi Nishiyama (TMS Photo)
Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo)
Iori Ogura (TMS Photo)
Manabu Kobayashi (TMS Photo)
Masaki Yoshida (TMS Photo)
Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo)
Saburou Yamamoto (TMS Photo)
Sachiko Sunohara (TMS Photo)
Satoshi Ohtsubo (TMS Photo)
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo)
Takahisa Ogawa (TMS Photo)
Takenari Kubo (TMS Photo)
Takeshi Yasuda (TMS Photo)
Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo)
Toshihiro Kawada (TMS Photo)
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo)
Yuki Takahashi (TMS Photo)
Yukihiko Ichikawa (TMS Photo)
Yūko Kamahara (TMS Photo)
Yuko Nishiyama (TMS Photo)
Yusuke Takebana (TMS Photo)
Digital In-Between Check:
Rei Matsui (eps 3-4)
Riku Saito (eps 3-5)
Editing Assistant: Shiori Kurata
In-Between Animation:
Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang; eps 1-2, 5)
Hitomi Takahashi (Studio Boomerang; ep 5)
Masahiko Taniguchi (Studio Boomerang; eps 1-2, 5)
Miki Tsujimura (ep 2)
Rie Hisagi (Studio Boomerang; ep 5)
Sōki Kitayama (Studio Boomerang; ep 5)
Yuya Fujiwara (ep 1)
In-Between Check: Maho Kawasaki
Key Animation:
Akemi Hosono (eps 2, 6)
Akihiro Okuzawa (eps 2, 6)
Akiko Kudou (OP)
Akiko Kumada (ep 6)
Akiko Mori (ep 1)
Atsuko Hikimoto (ep 6)
Ayu Imoto (ep 1)
Ayumi Aizawa (ep 1)
Ayumi Itō (ep 2)
Chie Saito (OP)
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 4)
Erika Kashiwabara (Studio Boomerang; OP; ep 5)
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 6)
Hisashi Mori (OP)
Hitomi Takahashi (Studio Boomerang; ep 5)
Hohoko Mizumoto (ep 3)
Jun Ohara (Studio Boomerang; ep 5)
Junji Uesugi (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 4)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 1)
Kazunari Kume (ep 6)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 2)
Kozue Horanai (ep 2)
Maho Kawasaki (Studio Boomerang; eps 3, 5)
Mako Mochida (ep 6)
Mao Torii (ep 2)
Mari Tominaga (ED)
Masahisa Koyata (eps 1, 4)
Masakazu Yamazaki (OP; ep 1)
Masanori Osawa (OP; ep 4)
Miki Nomura (ep 6)
Miki Urashima (ep 4)
Minami Seki (ED; ep 1)
Miwa Oshima (ED; ep 1)
Nao Takano (ep 6)
Odashi (ep 3)
Rei Masunaga (ep 6)
Rie Hisagi (Studio Boomerang; eps 3, 5)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 6)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 3)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (OP; ep 4)
Sōki Kitayama (ep 3)
Takeshi Morita (OP; ep 2)
Tomoko Satō (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 3)
Yasuichiro Yamamoto (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 3)
Yoshimichi Kameda (OP)
Yui Ushinohama (OP)
Yuichi Kurosawa (Studio Boomerang; eps 3, 5)
Yuji Nakao (ep 6)
Yukari Watabe (ep 2)
Yuki Seto (Studio Boomerang; eps 4-5)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 4)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 2)
Yuya Fujiwara (ep 1)
Literature Manager:
Naoki Kuroyanagi
Yukie Koyake
Music producer:
Hiroyoshi Ōsumi
Ra-U (OP)
Tokiko Nishimuro (ED)
Paint Check:
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 1-3)
Junko Tsukidate (eps 4-5)
Miho Muraguchi (eps 1-3)
Saori Murakoshi (ep 4)
Takako Ito (ep 4)
Takuya Ogaki (ep 6)
Production Advancement:
Goeun Lee (eps 1-2, 6)
Naoto Yoshikawa (eps 3-5)
Prop Design:
Hiroshi Ogawa (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Yōko Miyazaki (eps 3-4)
PV Production: Tatsuo Kawano
Setting Production: Goeun Lee
Sound Editor: Katsuaki Yamagishi
Sound Effects: Kaori Yamada
Sound Mixing: Hisashi Yamamoto
Sound Production Manager: Eriko Ōta
Special Effects: Yoshimi Hayashi (eps 3-5)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Junichi Nakamura (ED)
Ra-U (OP)
YCM (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hitomi Sano (ED)
Ra-U (OP)
YCM (ED)
Theme Song Lyricist:
Ra-U (OP)
UiNA (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Rainy. (ED)
RAKURA (OP)
Toru Furuya as Tōru Amuro

Asako Dodo as Midori Kuriyama
Mami Koyama as Vermouth
Mariya Ise as Toru Amuro (young)
Megumi Han as Haro
Megumi Hayashibara as Elena Miyano
Mikiko Enomoto as Azusa Enomoto
Nobuo Tobita as Yūya Kazami

Ako Mayama as Reiko Tsuruyama (ep 1)
Biichi Satou as Kazami's Subordinate (ep 6)
Hana Sato as
Clerk (ep 3)
Hiroki's Mother (ep 4)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Hiromitsu Morofushi (ep 3)
Ikuji Nose as Garson (ep 2)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Camel (ep 5)
Masaomi Yamahashi as
Culprit (ep 6)
Man (ep 5)
Masayuki Ohshita as Customer (ep 1)
Megumi Han as
Customer (ep 1)
Puppy (eps 2, 5)
Miki Nagasawa as Yoko Okino (ep 4)
Miyuki Sahaku as Receptionist (ep 6)
Shōta Yamamoto as
Male Staff (ep 4)
Radio Voice (ep 3)
Takashi Akaishi as
Culprit (ep 3)
Male Staff (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Kazami's Subordinate (ep 6)
Toshimitsu Oda as Yamagishi (ep 4)
Urara Takano as Hiroki (ep 4)
Yuusuke Tonozaki as
Culprit (ep 4)
Motorcycle Police Officer (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
J&K Corporation (ep 4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
R.I.C (eps 3-4)
Seven Arcs (ep 3)
Snow Light Staff (eps 1-2)
Studio Boomerang (eps 1-6)
Studio CL (eps 1-2)
Studio Gram (ep 4)
Studio Live (eps 1-2)
Studio Mew (ep 4)
Teddy (ep 2)
Animation Production:
1st Studio
TMS Entertainment
Background Art:
DR Movie (eps 4, 6)
Totonyan (eps 1-3, 5)
Background Art Cooperation:
Eroom (eps 4, 6)
GK Sales (ep 4)
Studio Leo (ep 4)
CG Production: Imageworks Studio (IMAGICA Digitalscape; ep 3)
Digital Composite: TMS Photo (T.D.F.)
Finish Animation:
J&K Corporation (eps 3-5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 4)
R.I.C (eps 3-4)
Studio Gram (eps 3-4)
Studio Mew (ep 4)
Studio Elle (eps 1-6)
HD Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
In-Between Animation:
Hanjin Animation (eps 1-2)
J&K Corporation (eps 1-6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 4)
Orange (eps 1-2)
R.I.C (eps 3-4, 6)
Studio Boomerang (eps 1-5)
Studio Gram (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Studio Mew (eps 4, 6)
Key Animation: Studio Boomerang (ep 5)
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
special effects: Studio Elle (eps 1-2)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Courtney Sanford
Producer: Eric P. Sherman

Adapter: Marlan Moore
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Editing:
Anthony Nguyen (ep 3)
Dan Montes (eps 5-6)
Heidi Hoffmann (ep 4)
Matthew Wollenman (eps 1-2)
Mixing: Michael Brooks
Operation Manager: Rayner Tham
Project Manager: Misa Shimogata
Recordist: Heidi Hoffmann
Studio Management: Mio Moroe
Alan Lee as Eiichi Yamagishi 
Barbara Goodson as Reiko Tsuruyama 
Chris Tergliafera as Andre Camel 
Emi Lo as Yoko Okino 
Janice Kawaye as Azusa Enomoto 
Julie Ann Taylor as Midori Kuriyama 
Kyle McCarley as Rei Furuya
Laura Post as Vermouth 
Marissa Lenti as Hiroki 
Ray Chase as Yuya Kazami

Kimlinh Tran as Young Rei Furuya 

Ben Balmaceda as Culprit (ep 4)
Marissa Lenti as Hiroki's Mother (ep 4)
Vivian Lu as Elena Miyano 

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming: Netflix
French staff
French cast
Eric Legrand as Rei Furuya / Toru Amuro

Fabienne Loriaux as Vermouth
Fanny Roy as Azusa Enomoto
Laurent Bonnet as Yuya Kazami
Maya Boelpaepe as Midori Kuriyama

Bernadette Mouzon as Reiko Tsuruyama
Helena Coppejans as Yoko Okino
Olivier Piechaczyk as André Camel
Pauline Haugness as Hiroki

French companies
Dubbing: VSI Paris
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Carla Torres Danés (Spain dub)
Translation: Alessandra Moura (Spain dub)

Project Manager: Lucía Guede Cintrón (Spain dub)
Subtitle Translation: Juan Villena Mateos (Netflix; Spain)
Sergio Mesa as Rei Furuya (Spain dub)

Berta Cortés as Vermouth (Spain dub)
Carlos Sianes as Yuya Kazami (Spain dub)
Gema Carballedo as Midori Kuriyama (Spain dub)
Marta Moreno as Elena Miyano (Spain dub)
Monica Ortiz as Rei Furuya (Spain dub; child)
Silvia Tarín as Azusa Enomoto (Spain dub)

Carla Torres Danés as Yoko Okino (Spain dub; ep 4)
Carlos Calvo as Hiromitsu Morofushi (Spain dub; ep 3)
Pep Ribas as Andre Camel (Spain dub; ep 5)
Roser Aldabó as Reiko Tsuruyama (Spain dub; ep 1)
Toni Astigarraga as Eiichi Yamagishi (Spain dub; ep 4)

Carlos Calvo (Spain dub)
Ernesto Castaño (Spain dub)
Juan José Valero (Spain dub)
Marta Moreno (Spain dub)
Monica Ortiz (Spain dub)
Pablo Gomez (Spain dub)
Pep Ribas (Spain dub)
Toni Astigarraga (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Tecnison (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Edoardo Lomazzi
Translation: Laura Cherubelli

Dialogues: Laura Cherubelli
Dubbing Assistant: Mattia Fioravanti (eps 1-2, 4)
Dubbing Engineer:
Alessandro Visonà (eps 1, 4)
Luigi Manzi (eps 3, 6)
Michele Macrì (eps 2, 5)
Mixing:
Luca Tommasoni (eps 2, 4, 6)
Valerio Palermo (eps 1, 3, 5)
Project Manager: Roberta Ranieri
Supervision: Mattia Fioravanti
Paolo Carenzo as Rei Furuya

Elena Mancuso as Midori Kuriyama
Gea Riva as Elena Miyano (ep 5)
Niccolò Mancini as Rei Furuya (giovane)
Roberto Palermo as Yuya Kazami
Simona Biasetti as Reiko Tsuruyama
Vanessa Leonardelli as Azusa Enomoto
Virginia Astarita as Vermouth

Alessandro Pili as Indiziato (ep 4)
Giada Bonanomi as Yoko Okino (eps 4, 6)
Tommaso Novara as Hiroki (ep 4)

Alessandro Lussiana (eps 3-4, 6)
Alessandro Pili (eps 2-3, 6)
Alessia Bossari (eps 1, 3-4)
Anthony Conte (eps 3-4, 6)
Camilla Gallo (ep 6)
Chiara Leoncini (eps 1, 3-4)
Dario Sansalone (eps 4-5)
Gea Riva (ep 4)
Guido Ruberto (eps 1, 6)
Matteo De Mojana (eps 3, 6)
Mattia Bressan (eps 2-4, 6)
Italian companies
Dubbing: Nexus TV
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Artur Urbański
Translation: Dawid Zacharyasz (Subtitles)

Project Coordination: Agata Paszkowska
Recording: Sławomir Karolak
Synchronization: Sławomir Karolak
Jędrzej Hycnar as Rei Furuya / Tōru Amuro / Bourbon
Kamil Pruban as Yūya Kazami
Marta Dobecka as Azusa Enomoto

Aleksandra Nowicka as Vermouth
Dariusz Odija as Andre Camel
Hanna Kinder-Kiss as
Hiroki (incorrectly credited to Kinga Tabor)
Reiko Tsuruyama

Aleksandra Kowalicka as Yoko Okino
Aleksandra Nowicka as Elena Miyano
Dariusz Odija as
Customer (ep 1)
Motorcycle Police Officer (ep 3)
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as Culprit (eps 3-4, 6)
Mateusz Narloch as
Hiromitsu Morofushi (ep 3)
Yamagishi
Polish companies
Dubbing Studio: Master Film
Internet Distribution: Netflix
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Glauco Marques
André Sauer as Rei Furuya / Tohru Amuro
Glaucia Franchi as Asuza Enomoto

César Marchetti as Yuuya Kazami
Danylo Miazato as Haro Amuro
Erick Bougleux as Scotch
Flávia Saddy as Vermouth
Gabriela Milani as Midori Kuriyama
Maitê Cunha as Elena Miyano

Arthur Miazato as Rei Furuya (child)
Danylo Miazato as Hiroki (ep 4)
Jussara Marques as Youko Okino (ep 4)
Leonardo Santhos as Eiichi Yamagishi (ep 4)
Selma Campanile as
Hiroki's mother (ep 4)
Reiko Tsuruyama (ep 1)
Wellington Lima as André Camel (ep 5)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Unidub (Brazil)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology