Jussara MARQUES

Birth name: Jussara Marques de Oliveira
Non-anime roles:
Helga G. Pataki in "Hei, Arnold!" (Portuguese)
Pim Diffy in "Phil do Futuro" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
Aggretsuko (ONA) : ADR Director
Aggretsuko (ONA 3) : ADR Director
Ajin (TV) : Dubbing Director
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) : ADR Director
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA) : ADR Director
Dino Girl Gauko (ONA) : ADR Director
Flavors of Youth (movie) : ADR Director
Humanoid Monster Bem (TV 2) : Dubbing Director
OBSOLETE (ONA) : Dubbing Director
Shin chan (TV) : Dubbing Director (2nd season)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2) : ADR Director
Tiger & Bunny (TV) : ADR Director
Trinity Blood (TV) : Director
xxxHOLiC (TV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
009-1 (TV)
Aggretsuko (ONA)
Aggretsuko (ONA 2) as Driving school recepcionist (eps 3-6, 9)
Aggretsuko: We Wish You a Metal Christmas (special); Puko
Akira (movie) (Locomotion dub)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV); Ran (ep 3)
Black Cat (TV) as Layla
Black Jack (TV) as Chako (ep 4)
Bleach (live-action movie) as Tatsuki Arisawa
Bleach (TV) as Tatsuki Arisawa
Blood+ (TV) as Saya Otonashi
Bokurano (TV) as Chizuru Honda
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Naomi Tanizaki
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as Naomi Tanizaki
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Naomi Tanizaki
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple (movie) as Naomi Tanizaki
Cannon Busters (ONA) as 1337 (Leet; ep 8)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Spider Demon (older sister)
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Hikaru Usada/Rabi~En~Rose
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Pixiemon
Dino Girl Gauko (ONA) as Naoko Watanabe / Gauko
Dragon Ball (TV); Arale Norimaki (new dub); Chao (ep 79); Suno (5 episodes
eps 113-115, 117, 121
)

Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Pan
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Arale Norimaki (new dub)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Arale Norimaki; Pan
Dragon Ball Z (TV); Chiko (ep 16); Lime (ep 170); Pan
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV) as Nao Kaizaki
Excel Saga (TV) as Cosette (eps 8, 26); Yumi (ep 10)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Illya
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) as Nadya Ruslanova
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Clause
.hack//SIGN (TV) as A-20
.hack//Unison (OAV) as A-20
Heat Guy J (TV) as Princesa (ep 14)
Hell Girl (TV) as Minami Shibuya (ep 10)
Hellsing (TV) as Helena
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Hie (2nd voice)
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Shizuku
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Shizuku
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Neon; Shizuku
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Shizuku
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Hakufu Sonsaku
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Kazumi Akiyama
Inuyasha (TV) as Rin (2nd voice) 
Joker Game (TV) as Chizuru (ep 12)
Juon: The Grudge (live-action movie) as Chiharu
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Hoshijiro Shizuka
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as Shizuka Hoshijiro; Tsugumi Shiraui
Love Hina (TV); Mutsumi Otohime
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Hikaru Amano
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Princesa Orgulho(Pride)
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Sharla (Shaara)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Sui (ep 2)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Kyōka Jirō
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Kyōka Jirō
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Kyōka Jirō
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Kyōka Jirō
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Kyoka Jiro
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission as Kyoka Jiro
Naruto (TV) as Tenten
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as TenTen
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV)
Ni no Kuni (movie) as Bertha; Saki Mishima
OBSOLETE (ONA) as Mikoto Mitsurugi (ep 12)
One Piece (TV) as Tashigi (new dub)
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13) as Coala
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Tashigi
Pokémon (TV) as Mary (ep 141)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Mary
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction as Bonnie
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages as Bonnie
Pokémon XY (TV) as Bonnie
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Misha
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Shannon
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Nanako Meino (ep 97)
Ranma ½ (TV) as Kogane
Rave Master (TV) as Haul
Rilakkuma and Kaoru (stop-motion ONA) as Fantasma (Ghost Girl; ep 5)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Suzume Oguni
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Kanami Yuta
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Momo
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Mika (ep 91); Usagi Tsukino (Young)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Misa (ep 185)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Miharu Akiyama (ep 139); Momoko Momohara (eps 150, 157)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Okara (BR)
Shooting Starlets Musumet (TV)
Star Wars: Visions (movie) as Saku (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Village Bride)
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Nako Kagura
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) as Nako Kagura
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV); Carrie (ep 7); Collena (ep 9); Emily (ep 12); Romina (ep 12)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Youka
Vandread (TV) as Dita Liebely
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Dita Liebely
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Ayaka (ep 1); Empregada (ep 4); Girl (ep 1); Sakurako (eps 14-15)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Hyde; Penny
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none