Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© GAINAX / Project Eva. • TV Tokyo


Alternative title:
Evangelion
Ewangelia nowego stworzenia (Polish)
Neo Genesis Evangelion (Spanish)
Shinseiki Evangelion (Japanese)
Евангелион (Russian)
Евангелион Нового Поколения (Russian)
新世紀エヴァンゲリオン (Japanese)
新世紀福音戰士 (Chinese (Taiwan))
新世纪福音战士 (Chinese (PRC))
신세기 에반게리온 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: At the age of 14 Shinji Ikari is summoned by his father to the city of Neo Tokyo-3 after several years of separation. There he unwillingly accepts the task of becoming the pilot of a giant robot by the name EVA01 and protect the world from the enigmatic invaders known as "angels." Even though he repeatedly questions why he has accepted this mission from his estranged and cold father, his doing so helps him to gradually accept himself. However, why exactly are the angels attacking and what are his father’s true intentions are yet to be unraveled.
User Ratings: 10193 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3447 votes (sub:2060, dub:1090, ?:33, raw:24, edit.dub:12, Eng:1, others:227
56 Spanish subtitled
55 Spanish dubbed
25 Italian dubbed
18 Portuguese subtitled
17 German subtitled
11 French subtitled
9 Russian subtitled
9 German dubbed
6 Polish subtitled
4 Portuguese dubbed
4 French dubbed
2 Russian dubbed
2 Tagalog dubbed
2 Italian edited dub
2 Korean subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 Persian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 2578 votes (sub:1581, dub:848, ?:23, raw:17, edit.dub:7, Eng:1, others:101
20 Spanish subtitled
19 Spanish dubbed
15 Portuguese subtitled
11 Italian dubbed
10 Russian subtitled
6 French subtitled
4 German dubbed
3 German subtitled
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 French dubbed
1 Finnish subtitled
1 Ukrainian dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Very good: 1674 votes (sub:1040, dub:531, ?:21, edit.dub:8, raw:5, others:69
22 Spanish subtitled
11 Spanish dubbed
8 Portuguese subtitled
6 Russian subtitled
6 Italian dubbed
3 French dubbed
3 French subtitled
2 German dubbed
2 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Thai language dubbed
1 +
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Good: 1112 votes (sub:738, dub:321, raw:8, ?:7, edit.dub:3, Eng:1, others:34
8 Spanish subtitled
4 Spanish dubbed
3 Polish subtitled
3 Italian dubbed
3 Russian subtitled
3 French subtitled
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 Russian dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 506 votes (sub:321, dub:161, edit.dub:2, ?:2, raw:2, others:18
6 Spanish dubbed
5 Portuguese subtitled
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Polish dubbed
)
 So-so: 286 votes (sub:186, dub:91, edit.dub:3, ?:3, Eng:1, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 171 votes (sub:100, dub:54, ?:4, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:10
3 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Polish edited dub
1 French dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 196 votes (sub:109, dub:77, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:7
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 81 votes (sub:56, dub:21, edit.dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 Awful: 43 votes (sub:24, dub:18, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 99 votes (sub:59, dub:36, ?:2, others:2
1 German subtitled
1 French dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 17852 users, rank: #6 (of 7760)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.319 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.9819, rank: #261 (of 7794)
Weighted mean: 8.209 (Very good+), rank: #296 (of 7794) (seen all: 8.31 / seen some: 7.01 / won't finish: 4.03)
Bayesian estimate: 8.208 (Very good+), rank: #197 (of 5884)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Production cost: ¥6,250,000 (per episode)
Vintage:
1995-10-04 to 1996-03-27
1998-12-02 to 1999-05-26 (France)
1999-01-02 to 1999-03-27 (AUS - SBS Channel, Series 1st Run)
1999-03-22 to 1999-06-14 (AUS - SBS Channel, Series 2nd Run)
1999-11-01 (Latin America, Locomotion)
1999-12-06 (Philippines)
2000 (Latin America - Locomotion)
2000-11-27 to 2001-01-01 (Germany, TV-Channel: VOX)
2000-12-12 to 2002-03-26 (Italy)
2001-02-02 (Colombia - Canal A)
2003-02-24 to 2003-02-25 (USA - Eps. 1-2 on Cartoon Network)
2005-10-21 to 2006-04-21 (U.S. Broadcast - AdultSwim)
2007-01-30 (Spain, Cuatroº)
2007-07-02 (Mexico - XEIMT Canal 22)
2008-05-06 (Animax Latin America)
2008-05-06 (Animax Latin America, Renewal Version)
2019-06-21 (Netflix, worldwide)
Release dates: We have 29
Opening Theme:
"Zankoku na Tenshi no Thesis" (残酷な天使のテーゼ; "A Cruel Angel's Thesis") by Yoko Takahashi
Ending Theme:
#01: "Fly Me to the Moon" by Claire
#02: "Fly Me to the Moon (Rei #5 Version)" by Megumi Hayashibara (ep 5)
#03: "Fly Me to the Moon (Rei #6 Version)" by Megumi Hayashibara (ep 6)
#04: "Fly Me to the Moon -4 Beat Version-" by Yoko Takahashi (eps 7,12)
#05: "Fly Me to the Moon (Aya Bossa Techno Version)" by Aya (eps 8,22)
#06: "Fly Me to the Moon (Yoko Takahashi Acid Bossa Version)" by Yoko Takahashi (eps 9,13)
#07: "Fly Me to the Moon (Yoko Takahashi Version)" by Yoko Takahashi (eps 10,14,21)
#08: "Fly Me to the Moon -4 Beat Version (Off-Vocal)-" by [Instrumental] (ep 15)
#09: "Fly Me to the Moon (Off-Vocal Version)" by [Instrumental] (eps 16,24) 
#10: "Fly Me to the Moon (Aki Jungle Version)" by Aki (ep 17)
#11: "Fly Me to the Moon -B22 (A-Type)-" by [Instrumental] (ep 20)
#12: "Fly Me to the Moon (Rei #23 Version)" by Megumi Hayashibara (ep 23)
#13: "Fly Me to the Moon (Rei #25 Version)" by Megumi Hayashibara (ep 25)
#14: "Fly Me to the Moon (Rei #26 Version)" by Megumi Hayashibara (ep 26)
Links: We have 8
Trivia: We have 36
DVD Easter Eggs: We have 1
News: Show:
Anime Limited Updates (Mar 24, 2017)
Anime Limited Updates (Nov 8, 2016)
Evangelion 3.33 Trailer (Jan 23, 2016)
Sentai Filmworks Panel (May 25, 2013)
Daily Briefs (Mar 3, 2013)
Day 2 (Apr 24, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Apr 23, 2011)
Supanova Melbourne 2011 (Apr 12, 2011)
Madman Panel (Apr 5, 2011)
C2E2 - Day 3 (Mar 22, 2011)
C2E2 - Day 1 (Mar 22, 2011)
FUNimation Panel (Oct 9, 2010)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2010)
Day 2 (Jun 8, 2010)
Anime Festival Asia 2009 (Nov 23, 2009)
Otakon 2009 - Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
FanimeCon 2009: Day 3 (May 27, 2009)
Supanova Melbourne 2008 (Jun 22, 2008)
Anime Music Video Contest (Mar 24, 2008)
New Evangelion Game (Mar 8, 2007)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Upcoming Viz Artbooks (Sep 13, 2006)
New Evangelion Movies (Sep 7, 2006)
Comic-Con News Wrap (Jul 24, 2006)
Comic-Con Mid-Con Update (Jul 22, 2006)
Even More Yamato Figures (Jun 26, 2006)
Anime Central 2006 (May 9, 2006)
NYCC - A.D. Vision (Mar 14, 2006)
Substantive Images (Dec 1, 2005)
Lilith Angel Announced (Nov 1, 2005)
Evangelion Female Angels (Oct 12, 2005)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Kim Manning interview (Sep 14, 2005)
ADV November Releases (Aug 30, 2005)
ADV Films News (Jul 2, 2005)
Anime!! at MoMA (Jun 26, 2005)
Kamikazecon (Mar 27, 2005)
Anime at CEN Awards (Mar 21, 2005)
March 2005 ADV Releases (Jan 1, 2005)
New ADV Manga (Dec 20, 2004)
Otakon 2004 - ADV Films (Aug 12, 2004)
O-Chibicon 2004 (Aug 9, 2004)
Metrocon (Aug 5, 2004)
Anime Expo - Main Events (Jul 19, 2004)
Anime Central: ADV (May 26, 2004)
Sakura-con: ADV Films (May 14, 2004)
Mythological Anime (Apr 22, 2004)
Carl Horn (Apr 22, 2004)
New Geneon CDs (Mar 11, 2004)
Eva Killer Guilty (Feb 25, 2004)
ADV Films UK Acquisitions (Nov 27, 2003)
AnimeNEXT 2003 (Oct 22, 2003)
ADV Industry Panel (Oct 4, 2003)
Manga Entertainment (Oct 4, 2003)
Masquerade - 2003 (Jul 21, 2003)
Live Action Eva details (Jun 24, 2003)
Evangelion Announcements (Jun 17, 2003)
Live Action Eva Designs (Jun 8, 2003)
Evangelion Live Action (May 20, 2003)
Anime Video Games News (Feb 14, 2003)
.Hack Details (Jan 23, 2003)
Manga Criticizes Newtype (Nov 8, 2002)
More on Anime Network (Nov 6, 2002)
Anime at Mipcom (Oct 7, 2002)
Virus on DVD (Sep 26, 2002)
ADV Lists Properties (Sep 20, 2002)
ACen 2003 Guests of Honor (Aug 14, 2002)
Evangelion Movie News (Aug 8, 2002)
Tokyo Anime Tour (Aug 1, 2002)
Otakon 2002: ADV Panel (Jul 29, 2002)
Anime USA Guest List (Jul 22, 2002)
More Manga PR (Jun 28, 2002)
Anime Expo Updates (Apr 19, 2002)
All About Japan Anime (Mar 14, 2002)
Anime Trivia Quizbook #2 (Mar 9, 2002)
Evangelion Box Set (Jan 29, 2002)
Remastered Evangelion DVD (Dec 19, 2001)
Artbook Evolution (Dec 6, 2001)
Evangelion dead in Japan (Oct 17, 2001)
Evangelion Movie News (Sep 26, 2001)
Anime Weekend Atlanta 7 (Sep 25, 2001)
Figures News (Sep 24, 2001)
7th Eva Manga (Sep 10, 2001)
A Dub in Life (Aug 13, 2001)
Wizard lists Top 50 Anime (Jul 16, 2001)
Super Sized Evangelion (May 16, 2001)
ACen 2001: ADV Films (May 11, 2001)
ACen 2001: Viz (May 11, 2001)
ACen 2001: Music Videos (May 11, 2001)
Upcoming releases (Apr 4, 2001)
Fanime Evangelion Panel (Mar 31, 2001)
Large Toonami Updates (Mar 27, 2001)
Evangelion Fan Poster (Mar 11, 2001)
Fanime Guest List (Mar 9, 2001)
DVD tidbits (Jan 31, 2001)
Nan Desu Kan 2001 (Jan 23, 2001)
Animate Store Opens (Jan 16, 2001)
Project A-Kon Details (Dec 30, 2000)
Viz April Releases (Dec 22, 2000)
Release Dates (Dec 17, 2000)
Evangelion DVDs (Dec 14, 2000)
Macross on TV (Dec 5, 2000)
Anime Release Briefs. (Dec 3, 2000)
More AKA-KON News (Dec 2, 2000)
Evangelion rumour false (Oct 30, 2000)
Nan Desukan News (Oct 17, 2000)
Anno Hideaki's Website (Oct 8, 2000)
ADV packaging info (Sep 24, 2000)
Gundam Tops Anime Poll (Sep 12, 2000)
ADV to can Edits (Aug 30, 2000)
Otakon 2000 Report (Aug 8, 2000)
Mixx loses Kare Kano (Aug 1, 2000)
Otakon Confirms HK Guest (Jul 26, 2000)
New Otakon Guests! (Jul 15, 2000)
Anime Expo 2000 Day 2/3 (Jul 8, 2000)
ADV Announcements (Mar 14, 2000)
Viz Series Goes Brodcast (Mar 1, 2000)
Evangelion On PBS (Feb 15, 2000)
Anime News Briefs (Jan 14, 2000)
TRSI acquires Kare Kano (Nov 9, 1999)
News Briefs (Jul 28, 1999)
AX '99 Wrap-up (Jul 18, 1999)
Misc Ghibli News (Jul 18, 1999)
Fansubber update (Sep 2, 1998)
Otakon 98 Wrap-Up (Aug 15, 1998)
Other articles: Show:
When Mechs Equals Sex (Feb 28, 2018)
Answerman - Credit Hogs (Sep 20, 2013)
Shelf Life - Neo Toyko (Jan 16, 2012)
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
ANNCast - Piece Out (Aug 13, 2011)
Shelf Life - Level Up (Mar 21, 2011)
Shelf Life - Eye Spy (Jan 10, 2011)
ANNCast - Lance, A Lot (Oct 22, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 10, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2010)
ANNCast - Dethtok (Apr 30, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 16, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 19, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 12, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 5, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 26, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 12, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 8, 2010)
Shelf Life - Home Alone (Dec 28, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 11, 2009)
Shelf Life - Miracle (Nov 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 23, 2009)
Shelf Life - Fresh Blood (Oct 19, 2009)
ANNCast - Johnston Waxes (Oct 2, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 2, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 11, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 26, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 22, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 10, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 27, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 27, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 23, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 12, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 13, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 16, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 10, 2008)
Chicks on Anime (Sep 23, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 29, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 22, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (Aug 1, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 18, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 11, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 13, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (May 16, 2008)
Buried Treasure - Shingu (May 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 9, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 25, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 4, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 1, 2008)
Shelf Life - Boxing Loves (Nov 26, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 7, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 10, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 3, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 13, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 15, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 27, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 2, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 12, 2007)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 15, 2006)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 8, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 24, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 15, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 23, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (May 5, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 14, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 10, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 19, 2006)
Conventions and Events (Jan 11, 2006)
Shelf Life - Turning 100 (Jan 10, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 6, 2006)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 23, 2005)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 16, 2005)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 9, 2005)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 10, 2005)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 28, 2005)
Shelf Life - Shine We Are (Nov 30, 2004)
I, Ms. Answerman (Jul 16, 2004)
Sound Decision - Eva #2 (Apr 6, 2004)
Sound Decision - Live (Jan 29, 2004)
Theatrical Anime (Jan 22, 2004)
Shelf Life - Guest Column (May 28, 2003)
Old School - Patlabor OVA (Apr 10, 2003)
2003 April Fools Jokes (Apr 1, 2003)
Shelf Life - Xs and Ys (Mar 25, 2003)
Ms. Answerman Transforms (Mar 14, 2003)
Old School - Giant Robo (Feb 9, 2003)
Shelf Centered (Jan 12, 2003)
The Dub Track - Mailbag (Nov 24, 2002)
Witch Hunter Answerman (Aug 12, 2002)
Understanding Evangelion (Jun 11, 2002)
Answerman Returns (Feb 22, 2002)
Answerman, Ne? (Dec 4, 2001)
Answerman: Answer Wars (Oct 16, 2001)
Answerman: Nemuri Sou.. (Oct 12, 2001)
Answerman: To the Point (Oct 2, 2001)
Answerman: Debriefed (Sep 28, 2001)
Answerman: Hardcore! (Sep 18, 2001)
Answerman: Alphabet Soup (Jul 25, 2001)
Answerman: Scream! (Apr 29, 2001)
Answerman: Prize Package (Apr 9, 2001)
Answerman: III (Jan 28, 2001)
Happy Second Impact! (Sep 13, 2000)
Anime in the Mainstream (Jul 1, 1999)
ANN at one year old (Apr 27, 1999)
ANN 1998 Retrospective (Jan 13, 1999)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Artbook
    Evangelion Chronicle Illustrations (Artbook) 2012-12-11
DVD (Region 1)
    Neon Genesis Evangelion - Genesis Reborn DVD (DVD) 2004-03-09
    Neon Genesis Evangelion - 10th Anniversary Set (DVD) 2006-08-22
    Neon Genesis Evangelion - Platinum Edition w/box (DVD 1) 2004-07-27
    Neon Genesis Evangelion - Platinum Edition (DVD 2) 2004-09-21
    Neon Genesis Evangelion - Platinum Edition (DVD 1) 2004-07-27
    Neon Genesis Evangelion - Platinum Edition (DVD 3) 2004-11-16
    Neon Genesis Evangelion - Platinum Edition (DVD 4) 2004-12-28
    Neon Genesis Evangelion - Platinum Edition (DVD 5) 2005-02-08
    Neon Genesis Evangelion - Platinum Edition (DVD 6) 2005-03-15
    Neon Genesis Evangelion - Platinum Edition (DVD 7) 2005-04-19
    Neon Genesis Evangelion (DVD 1) 2000-05-16
    Neon Genesis Evangelion (DVD 2) 2000-11-21
    Neon Genesis Evangelion (DVD 3) 2001-01-23
    Neon Genesis Evangelion (DVD 4) 2001-02-13
    Neon Genesis Evangelion (DVD 5) 2001-03-27
    Neon Genesis Evangelion (DVD 6) 2001-04-17
    Neon Genesis Evangelion (DVD 7) 2001-05-29
    Neon Genesis Evangelion - Director's Cut: Resurrection (DVD 7) 2004-01-13
    Neon Genesis Evangelion (DVD 8) 2001-06-26
    Neon Genesis Evangelion - Platinum Complete Collection (DVD 1-7) 2005-11-22
    Neon Genesis Evangelion - Platinum Perfect Collection (Tin) (DVD 1-7) 2007-11-27
    Neon Genesis Evangelion - Platinum Complete Collection Holiday Edition (DVD 1-8) 2008-11-18
    Neon Genesis Evangelion [Perfect Collection Box Set] (DVD 1-8) 2002-04-09
Fanbook
    The Essential Evangelion Chronicle: Side A (Fanbook) 2015-07-07
Soundtrack
    Neon Genesis Evangelion (OST) 2004-01-20
    Neon Genesis Evangelion - The Day of Second Impact (OST) 2004-09-07
    Neon Genesis Evangelion (OST 2) 2004-03-16
    Neon Genesis Evangelion (OST 3) 2004-07-06
    Refrain of Evangelion (OST) 2004-11-09

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideaki Anno
Script:
Akio Satsukawa (12 episodes
eps 3-6, 9-10, 12-13, 15, 19, 21, 24
)

Hideaki Anno (eps 1-3, 5-26)
Hiroshi Yamaguchi (eps 16, 22-23)
Mitsuo Iso (ep 13)
Shinji Higuchi (eps 17-18)
Yoji Enokido (eps 2, 7-8, 11)
Storyboard:
Akira Oguro (ep 17)
Hideaki Anno (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 14, 20, 23-26
)

Hiroyuki Ishido (ep 3)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 16, 20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Keiichi Sugiyama (ep 7)
Kiichi Hadame (eps 4-5, 15, 21)
Masayuki (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11-12, 19, 24, 26
)

Shinji Higuchi (eps 8-9)
Tensai Okamura (ep 13)
Tsuyoshi Kaga (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Akira Takamura (ep 22)
Hiroyuki Ishido (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12, 21
)

Kazuya Tsurumaki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 16, 25-26
)

Keiichi Sugiyama (eps 5, 7)
Ken Ando (ep 14)
Masahiko Otsuka (eps 14, 20)
Masayuki (eps 19, 24, 26)
Minoru Ohara (ep 17)
Naoyasu Habu (ep 15)
Seiji Mizushima (ep 9)
Shoichi Masuo (ep 23)
Tensai Okamura (ep 13)
Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Kaga (eps 4, 10)
Unit Director: Kazuya Tsurumaki (OP)
Music:
Akira Okazawa (Bass)
Bart Howard (Lyrics - ED)
Claire (Vocals)
Eric Miyashiro (Trumpet)
Fujimaru Yoshino (Guitar)
Hideaki Anno (BGM Titles)
Hidetoshi Sato (Composition - OP)
Hijiri Kuwano (Strings)
Hiroyuki Minami (Horn)
Hitoshi Yokoyama (Trumpet)
Isao Kaneyama (Percussion)
J.J. Key (Arrangement)
Junko Miyagi (Pt)
Kayako Ishuh (Cho)
Keiko Yamakawa (Harp)
Kiyoshi Saitoh (Flute)
Kohji Nishimura (Trumpet)
Makoto Kuriya (Piano - ED)
Masahiko Sugasaka (Trumpet)
Masahiro Itami (Acoustic Guitar - ED)
Masairo Itami (Electric Guitar)
Michio Kagiwada (Trombone)
Neko Oikawa (Lyrics - OP)
Norio Koyama (Trumpet)
Obawo Nakajima (Percussion - ED)
Osamu Matsuyama (Drums -ED)
Rolf Wilson (Concert Master - ED)
Shigehiko Saito (Synth Ope)
Shiro Sagisu (Composition and Arrangement)
Smio Okada (Trombone)
Sumiharu Arima (Horn)
Tatsuya Ikeda (Bass - ED)
Tomoko Kusakari (Percussion)
Tony Orly (Arrangement)
Toshiyuki Omori (Arrangement)
Tsutomu Maruyama (Horn)
Yasuyuki Watanabe (Lat)
Yoko Takahashi (Vocals)
Yuuichi Tokashiki (Drums)
Original creator: Hideaki Anno
Character Design: Yoshiyuki Sadamoto
Art Director: Hiroshi Katō
Animation Director:
Kazuchika Kise (eps 13, 18)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (eps 20, 22)
Masayuki (ep 24)
Nobuhiro Hosoi (eps 3, 6)
Satoshi Shigeta (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 21
)

Shinya Hasegawa (eps 9, 16)
Shunji Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 15, 23
)

Takeshi Honda (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 19, 25
)

Tomonori Kogawa (eps 17, 22)
Toshio Kawaguchi (ep 11)
Yoshiyuki Sadamoto (ep 22)
Director of Photography: Yoichi Kuroda
Adjustments: Yoshio Obara 
Animation:
Masayuki (ED)
Shinya Hasegawa (OP)
Takeshi Honda (OP)
Assistant Character Design:
Isamu Imakake
Seiji Kio
Yoshitoh Asari
Assistant Director:
Kazuya Tsurumaki
Masayuki
Assistant Episode Director:
Ken Ando (7 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 23-26
)

Masahiko Otsuka (12 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 13, 15-16, 18-19, 23-26
)

Assistant Key Animator: Kenichi Yoshida (ep 1)
Background Art:
Atsuki Betsumiya (Studio Biho)
Atsushi Morikawa (Studio Biho)
Ayari Wake (Studio Biho)
Chieko Nezaki (Studio Biho)
Hirofumi Shiraishi (Studio Biho)
Hiromi Morikawa (Studio Biho)
Hiroshi Igaki (Studio Biho)
Hiroshi Iwamoto (Studio Biho)
Hiroshi Katō
Joji Unoguchi (Studio Biho)
Jun Okabe (Studio Biho)
Junichi Kuroda (Studio Biho)
Ken'ichirō Yoshihara (Studio Biho)
Kentaro Mishima (Studio Biho)
Kiyoshi Tsuchiya (Studio Biho)
Masao Ichitani (Studio Biho)
Masaru Ohta (Studio Biho)
Masaru Satō (Studio Biho)
Masumi Nishikawa (Studio Biho)
Mayumi Okada (Studio Biho)
Misa Takazuka (Studio Biho)
Mitsuyoshi Kosugi (Studio Biho)
Noriko Kaneko (Studio Biho)
Osamu Honda (Studio Biho)
Shiho Shimada (Studio Biho)
Shoichi Shimomura (Studio Biho)
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Biho)
Takuji Anai (Studio Biho)
Takumi Honma (Studio Biho)
Tatsuro Iseri (Studio Biho)
Tatsuya Kushida (Studio Biho)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Studio Biho)
Tsuyoshi Nagae (Studio Biho)
Yasunari Usuda (Studio Biho)
Yasutaka Kondo (Studio Biho)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (Studio Biho)
Yoshiro Kajiwara (Studio Biho)
Yoshiyuki Koido (Studio Biho)
Yuka Kawashima (Studio Biho)
Yuka Okamoto (Studio Biho)
Yukari Yasuda (Studio Biho)
Yūsuke Takeda (Studio Biho)
Chief animator: Shunji Suzuki
Design Assistant:
Isamu Imakake (ep 1)
Kazuchika Kise (ep 13)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 16, 22-23
)

Mahiro Maeda (eps 8-9)
Masayuki (ep 19)
Mitsumu Ogi (eps 7-10, 12)
Mitsuo Iso (eps 13, 15)
Rei Yumeno (ep 6)
Seiji Kio (eps 1-2, 5, 10)
Shunji Suzuki (eps 21, 23)
Takeshi Honda (ep 15)
Yoshitoh Asari (eps 1-3, 19)
Editing: Sachiko Miki
Key Animation:
Akemi Koyama
Akiko Kawashima
Akiko Nagashima
Akira Watabe
Akitoshi Yokoyama
Atsuko Otani
Atsushi Hasegawa
Atsushi Yamazaki
Eiichi Kuboyama
Fumiko Yoshida
Fuminori Kizaki
Gen Uekura
Heita Takaoichi
Hideaki Anno (eps 2, 20, 26)
Hideaki Yoshio
Hideki Takahashi
Hidenori Fukuoka
Hidenori Matsubara (eps 8, 26)
Hideo Watabe
Hideyuki Morioka
Hiroaki Gohda
Hiroaki Motoigi
Hiroki Sugano
Hiroki Takagi
Hiroshi Okubo
Hiroyoshi Iida
Hiroyoshi Ohkawa
Hiroyuki Imaishi (DC of ep. 23)
Hiroyuki Inoue
Hiroyuki Kanbe
Hisaki Furukawa
Hisashi Eguchi
Ikuo Kuwana (ep 11)
Ikuo Shimazu
Isamu Imakake
Izumi Higuchi
Jinto Tameie
Jūrō Suga
Kaori Higuchi
Kaori Kasuga
Katsuichi Nakayama (9 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 15, 19, 23-26
)

Katsumi Ikeda
Kayoko Nabeta
Kazuhiro Takamura
Kazuko Shibata
Kazunari Kume
Kazunobu Hoshi
Kazunori Shibata
Kazuya Kuroda
Kazuya Tsurumaki
Kazuyoshi Onoda
Keiichi Morita
Keiji Gotoh (ep 9)
Keiko Shimizu
Keisuke Watabe
Kengo Kunieda
Kenichi Konishi
Kenji Irie
Kenji Ito
Kenji Kuroyanagi
Kenji Tojo
Kiichi Takaoka
Kōichi Hashimoto
Kōichi Taguchi
Koji Sugiura
Kouji Ito (ep 10)
Kumi Kawaya
Kuri Sawa
Makoto Furuta
Mamoru Kurosawa
Mamoru Sasaki
Manabu Ono
Manabu Tanzawa
Mariko Aoki
Masaaki Endou
Masahiro Ando
Masahiro Sekiguchi
Masayuki
Mau Hanabata
Megumi Kagawa (ep 11)
Misuzu Kurata
Mitsuo Iso (3 episodes
eps 1, 19, 21 DC
)

Miyako Nishida
Miyako Yatsu
Motoki Yagi (eps 10, 15, 23)
Munenori Nawa
Nobuhiro Hosoi
Nobutake Ito (ep 23)
Nobutoshi Ogura
Noriko Morishima
Norio Matsumoto (eps 5, 8)
Noritomo Yoshioka
Satoshi Shigeta
Shigeki Kuhara
Shigeki Sunada
Shinji Munekazu
Shinsaku Kōzuma (ep 16)
Shinsaku Sasaki
Shinya Hasegawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 24-26
)

Shinya Takahashi
Shinya Tateyama
Shiro Kudaka
Shoichi Masuo
Shouhei Sotoyama
Shuji Kawakami
Shunji Suzuki
Shuuji Sakamoto
Tadashi Hiramatsu (8 episodes
eps 15, 19, 21, 22 DC, 23-26
)

Takaaki Fukuyo
Takao Maki
Takashi Hashimoto
Takashi Kaneyama
Takashi Ono
Takashi Sano
Takeshi Honda (5 episodes
eps 1, 19, 22 DC, 25-26
)

Takeshi Inamura
Tamako Miyanishi
Tamami Yamada
Tatsuru Moriki
Tensai Okamura
Tetsuya Iwabuchi
Tomoaki Kado
Tomohiro Kawahara
Toru Takahashi
Toshiya Washida
Toshiyuki Fujisawa
Tsunenori Saito
Tsuyoshi Konakawa
Yasuhiro Aoki
Yasuhiro Kamimura
Yasushi Muraki
Yasuzou Iino
Yoh Yoshinari (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 12, 16, 18, 22 DC, 24-26
)

Yoshihiro Sugai
Yoshihito Hishinuma
Yoshinobu Aohachi
Yoshio Mizumura
Yuichi Tanaka
Yuko Koyama
Yuriko Ikehara
Yutaka Kamogawa
Yutaka Nakamura (eps 9, 24)
Mechanical animation Director: Yoh Yoshinari (3 episodes
eps 16, 22, 23 DC
)

Music producer: Hideaki Anno
Music Recording & Mixing: Kohoichi Suziki
Operator: Kozo Yoneyama
Original Music Composition: Ludwig van Beethoven ("Symphony No. 9 - Ode to Joy")
Photography:
Hiroshi Noguchi (Studio Cosmos)
Junji Yaitabashi (Studio Cosmos)
Katsunori Maehara (Studio Cosmos)
Kenshiro Aizawa (Tatsunoko Pro)
Kohichi Furusawa (Studio Cosmos)
Koutaro Yokoyama (Tatsunoko Pro)
Maiko Arai (Tatsunoko Pro)
Masahiko Yokoyama (Tatsunoko Pro)
Masashi Takegawa (Tatsunoko Pro)
Motoaki Ikegami (Studio Cosmos)
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10, 14, 16, 21, 25
)

Natsuki Orihara (Studio Cosmos)
Noriko Suzuki (Studio Cosmos)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos)
Shouji Yazawa (Studio Cosmos)
Takashi Shimada (Studio Cosmos)
Tetsuo Oofuji (Studio Cosmos)
Toshikazu Kuno (Studio Cosmos)
Yuhichi Ono
Yuichi Ono (Studio Cosmos)
Production Desk:
Hiromichi Oishi (eps 1-26)
Kenji Horikawa (eps 18-26)
Production manager: Kenji Horikawa
Production Room Assistant: Tomoko Takahashi
Recording Adjustment: Yoshio Obara
Secondary Animation Director: Yasuhito Murata
Setting Assistance: Kazuchika Kise (ep 13) 
Setting Assistant: Mitsuo Iso (eps 13, 15) 
Sound Effects: Toru Noguchi
Special Effects:
Kou Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10, 12, 21
)

Noriyuki Ohta (20 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11, 13-20, 22-26
)

Theme Song Performance:
AYA (ED)
Claire (ED)
Kotono Mitsuishi (ED)
Megumi Hayashibara (ED)
Yoko Takahashi (OP)
Yuko Miyamura (ED)
Video Editing: Hiroshi Uchimura
Kotono Mitsuishi as Misato Katsuragi
Megumi Hayashibara as Rei Ayanami
Megumi Ogata as Shinji Ikari
Yuko Miyamura as Asuka Langley Sohryu

Akira Ishida as Kaworu Nagisa
Fumihiko Tachiki as Gendou Ikari
Hiro Yuuki as Makoto Hyuuga
Junko Iwao as Hikari Horaki
Kōichi Yamadera as Ryouji Kaji
Megumi Hayashibara as
Pen Pen
Yui Ikari
Miki Nagasawa as Maya Ibuki
Motomu Kiyokawa as Kouzou Fuyutsuki
Mugihito as Keel Lorentz
Takehito Koyasu as Shigeru Aoba
Tetsuya Iwanaga as Kensuke Aida
Tomokazu Seki as Touji Suzuhara
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Ritsuko Akagi

Akiko Hiramatsu as
announcer
NERV Personel
Eiji Maruyama as Teacher
Fujiko Takimoto as Operator (ep 13)
Hidenari Ugaki as
Soldier B
UN General B
Hiro Yuuki as Announcer
Hiroshi Naka as
Soldier C
UN General C
Houchu Ohtsuka as Shirou
Jin Yamanoi as Man (ep 5)
Katsumi Suzuki as Committee member
Kouichi Nagano as
Lover
Man (ep 5)
Maria Kawamura as Asuka's mother
Masako Katsuki as Female Doctor
Megumi Hayashibara as
Announcer
EVA-01 (Berserker)
Housewife
Mika Doi as Naoko Akagi
Ryuuzou Ishino as SEELE Member (ep 23)
Takashi Nagasako as
Committee member
NERV Personel
Tomomichi Nishimura as
O.T.R. Admiral
Soldier A
UN General A
Toshihiko Seki as Asuka's father
Yuko Miyamura as
girl A
Lover
Yutaka Ohyama as Professor
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
GAINAX
Tatsunoko Production
Animation Production Assistance:
Production I.G
Vega Entertainment
Backgrounds:
Atelier BWCA (ep 18)
Baku Production (eps 3, 11)
Bihou, Inc. (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 14, 20-21, 26
)

Green (12 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 19, 22-25
)

Kyoto Animation (eps 5, 9)
Bihou, Inc.
Cel Painting:
FAI (6 episodes
eps 7, 13, 15-17, 19
)

GEISEI Animation (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10, 12, 21
)

Marsa Inc (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 11, 15-19, 22, 24
)

Mizo Planning (6 episodes
eps 7, 13, 16, 18-19, 23
)

SHAFT (eps 8-9)
Studio ArgoShip (eps 2, 9)
Studio Fantasia (eps 8-9, 11)
Studio Targe (11 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 11, 13-15, 19, 22-23
)

Tatsunoko Color Center (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9, 13, 15-20, 22-26
)

Tezuka Productions (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 15
)

Trans Arts Co. (ep 9)
Vega Entertainment (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10, 12, 21
)

Computer Graphics Production: GAINAX SHOP
Creation: Project EVA
Film Processing: Tokyo Laboratory
In-Between Animation:
Anime R (eps 7, 14, 17)
Anime Spot (eps 14, 23-24)
Ashi Productions (ep 2)
MI (eps 8-9, 16)
FAI (eps 13, 15-16)
GAINAX (eps 7, 9, 13)
GEISEI Animation (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10, 12, 21
)

Marsa Inc (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 11, 15-19, 24
)

Mizo Planning (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 18-19, 23
)

Neox (10 episodes
eps 7, 9, 15-17, 22-26
)

Oh! Production (ep 19)
Production I.G (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 20
)

Studio ArgoShip (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 11
)

Studio Cockpit (6 episodes
eps 7, 14, 16-17, 19-20
)

Studio DEEN (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11, 13, 16
)

Studio Jungle Gym (ep 1)
Studio Love Hunter (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10, 12, 21
)

Studio Mark (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 13, 15, 18
)

Studio ZH-GH (ep 21)
Tezuka Productions (eps 9, 13)
Unit 8888 (eps 12, 21)
Vega Entertainment (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10, 12, 21
)

Key Animation:
Neox (ep 3)
Production I.G (eps 7, 13)
Music Production: King Records
Original story: GAINAX
Photography:
Studio Cosmos (17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 13-16, 19-25 odd
)

Tatsunoko Production (9 episodes
eps 4, 11-12, 17-18, 20-26 even
)

Planning: GAINAX
Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
Sound Effects: Anime Sound Production
Sound Production: Audio Tanaka
Titles: Maki Production
English staff
English cast
Director:
Carrie Keranen (Netflix dub)
Kevin Hoffer (Netflix dub; for Carrie Keranen's Misato)
Script: Matt Greenfield
Translation: Dan Kanemitsu (Netflix release)
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Mark Williams (Director's Cut & Platinum Ed.)
Producer: Matt Greenfield

Adaptation:
Carrie Keranen (Netflix dub)
Oscar Garcia (Netflix dub)
Additional German Dialogue: Tiffany Grant
Additional Translation: Shoko Oono
Creative Director:
David Del Rio (Platinum Ed.)
J. Michael Stovall (Platinum Ed.)
DVD Authoring: Thomas Meerbott (Platinum Ed.)
DVD Commentary:
Allison Keith (Platinum Edition; ep 8)
Matt Greenfield (Platinum Edition; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 13, 15, 20, 22, 26
)

Sean McCoy (Platinum Edition eps 20, 22, 26)
Spike Spencer (Platinum Edition; ep 2)
Tiffany Grant (Platinum Edition; 4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 22
)

Wade Shemwell (Platinum Edition; ep 13)
DVD Coordination:
David Del Rio
Janice Williams (Platinum Ed.)
Kelly Jean Beard
DVD Encoding: Thomas Meerbott (Platinum Ed.)
DVD Menu Design:
Larry Koteff (Platinum Ed.)
Patrick Givens (Platinum Ed.)
DVD Menu Sound Design: Wade Shemwell (Platinum Ed.)
DVD Post Production: David Grundy
DVD Producer:
David Williams (Director's Cut)
Sharon Papa
Thomas Meerbott (Platinum Ed.)
Editing:
Joey Goubeaud (Director's Cut)
Neil O'Sullivan (Director's Cut)
Patrick Givens (Director's Cut)
Engineer:
Bernardo Passarinho (Netflix dub)
Jonathan Abarca (Netflix dub)
Stormie Radtke (Netflix dub)
Graphics:
Larry Koteff
Patrick Givens (Platinum Ed.)
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Logo Design: Larry Koteff
Mixing:
Richard Shapiro (Netflix dub)
Wade Shemwell (Director's Cut)
Packaging Design:
Chris Hawley
Larry Koteff
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas (Director's Cut)
Production Assistant:
Akiko Yoshii
Andrew Kent
Carole Pavlik (Director's Cut)
Kelly Jean Beard
Maki Nagano
Marta Bechtol (Director's Cut)
Masami Takahashi
Neal Barnes (Director's Cut)
Production Coordination: Janice Williams
Production manager: Lisa J. Miller
Production Secretary: Anna Bechtol
Project Translator:
Kuni Kimura
Shoko Oono (Director's Cut)
Promotion: Rod Peters
Recording engineer:
Charles Campbell
Jason Grundy (Director's Cut)
Jayson Carr
Sound Design:
Paul Killam
Wade Shemwell (Director's Cut)
Subtitle Editor: David Fleming (Netflix release)
Subtitle Script: Feng Xiong (Director's Cut)
Subtitle Timing:
Feng Xiong (Director's Cut)
William McBee
Subtitle Translation: Graham Willis (Netflix release, forced narratives for English dub)
Allison Keith as Misato Katsuragi
Amanda Winn as Rei Ayanami
Carrie Keranen as Misato Katsuragi (Netflix dub)
Casey Mongillo as Shinji Ikari (Netflix dub)
Ryan Bartley as Rei Ayanami (Netflix dub)
Spike Spencer as Shinji Ikari
Stephanie McKeon as Asuka Langley Soryu (Netflix dub)
Tiffany Grant as Asuka Langley Soryu

Aaron Krohn as Ryoji Kaji
Abby Trott as Hikari Horaki (Netflix dub)
Amanda Winn as Pen-Pen (Original Dub)
Ben Diskin as Kensuke Aida (Netflix dub)
Billy Kametz as Shigeru Aoba (Netflix)
Brett Weaver as Touji Suzuhara
Brian Granveldt as Makoto Hyuga
Cherami Leigh as Pen Pen (Netflix dub)
Christine Marie Cabanos as Maya Ibuki (Netflix dub)
Clifford Chapin as Kaworu Nagisa (Netflix dub)
D. C. Douglas as Keel Lorenz (Netflix dub)
Daniel MK Cohen as Makoto Hyuga (Netflix dub)
Erica Lindbeck as Ritsuko Akagi (Netflix dub)
Greg Ayres as Kaworu Nagisa (Director's Cut)
Greg Chun as Ryoji Kaji (Netflix dub)
Guil Lunde as Kouzou Fuyutsuki
Jason Lee as Shigeru Aoba
Joe Pisano as Toji Suzuhara
John Swasey as Gendo Ikari (directors cut)
Johnny Yong Bosch as Tohji Suzuhara (Netflix dub)
JP Karliak as Kouzou Fuyutsuki (Netflix dub)
Kendra Benham as Maya Ibuki
Kim Sevier as Yui Ikari
Kurt Stoll as Kensuke Aida
Kyle Sturdivant as Kaworu Nagisa
Mandy Clark as Pen-Pen
Michael O'Connor as Toji Suzuhara
Monica Rial as Maya Ibuki (Director's Cut)
Ray Chase as Gendo Ikari (Netflix dub)
Rick Peeples as Keel Lorenz
Sue Ulu as Ritsuko Akagi
Tristan MacAvery as Gendou Ikari
Vic Mignogna as Shigeru Aoba (directors cut)

Amanda Winn as
Couple in theatre
Movie Actor
Andy McAvin as SEELE (Director's Cut)
Brian Granveldt as NERV Agent
Bryan Bounds as SEELE (Director's Cut)
Carol Amerson as Hikari Horaki
Charles Campbell as
Announcer
Movie Actor
Chris Patton as SEELE (Director's Cut)
Christine M. Auten as Female Doctor (Director's Cut; ep 21)
Doug Erholtz as SEELE (uncredited Netflix dub)
Doug Stone as SEELE (uncredited Netflix dub)
George Manley as Man In Suit (Director's Cut; ep 21)
George A. Arriola as Operator (ep 19)
Guil Lunde as
Movie Actor
NERV Agent
Henry Dittman as
SEELE (Netflix dub)
Shiro Tokita (Netflix dub)
Holly Vee as
Control Operator
Female Announcer
Ship Announcer
Holly Vitemb as Announcer
Jason Lee as Couple in theatre
John Gremillion as SEELE (Director's Cut)
John Tyson as Asuka's Father
Kirk Thornton as SEELE (uncredited Netflix dub)
Laura Chapman as Eva Tech
Lew Temple as SEELE
Lucien Dodge as SEELE (Netflix dub)
Matt Greenfield as Movie Actor
Melinda DeKay as Asuka's Grandmother (ep 25)
Mike Kleinhenz as SEELE (Director's Cut)
Paul St. Peter as UN Pacific Fleet Admiral (Netflix dub; ep 8)
Phil Ross as SEELE (Director's Cut; ep 21)
Rob Bundy as Shiroh Tokita
Spike Spencer as Movie Actor
Stuart Krohn as Male Operator
Victor Carsrud as SEELE (Director's Cut)
Yvonne Aguirre as Nurse (ep 19)

Alan Lee (Netflix dub)
Andy McAvin (Director's Cut)
Bryan Bounds (Director's Cut)
Chris Hackney (Netflix dub)
Chris Patton (Director's Cut)
Erin Rosaire (Director's Cut; ep 21)
Jason Douglas (Director's Cut)
John Gremillion (Director's Cut)
Julie Bersani (Netflix)
Kelly Manison (Director's Cut)
Lauren Goodnight (Director's Cut)
Lew Temple (Director's Cut)
Lucien Dodge (Netflix dub)
Melissa Cybele Sparks (Director's Cut)
Mike Kleinhenz (Director's Cut)
Randy Sparks (Director's Cut)
Shelley Calene-Black (Director's Cut)
Victor Carsrud (Director's Cut)
Xander Mobus (Netflix dub)
Yvonne Aguirre (Director's Cut; ep 25)
Zach Aguilar (Netflix dub)
English companies
ADR Production:
Industrial Smoke & Mirrors (Director's Cut & Platinum Ed.)
VSI Group (Netflix redub)
Audio Production: Jay West Studios
Distributor:
ADV Films (UK)
Section23 Films
Dubbing Studio: VSI Los Angeles (Netflix redub)
DVD Authoring & Encoding:
AIX Media (Original Print)
Blink Digital
M.O.F.C. (Director's Cut & Platinum Ed.)
Internet Streaming:
Netflix (Worldwide)
The Anime Network
Licensed by:
ADV Films (Expired)
Madman Entertainment (Australia)
Post Production: Monkey Boy Studios
Subtitles: Captions, Inc.
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
An Gyeongjin as Shinji Ikari
Ji Miae as Asuka Langley Sohryu
Lee Jinhwa as Rei Ayanami
Lee Nami as Misato Katsuragi

An Jongguk as Gendou Ikari
Hwan-Jin Kim as Ryouji Kaji
Jeong Dongyeol as Kouzou Fuyutsuki
Ji Miae as
Kaworu Nagisa
Yui Ikari
Lee Jinhwa as
Maya Ibuki
Touji Suzuhara
Mun-Ja Choi as
Kensuke Aida
Ritsuko Akagi
Sin Heungcheol as Shigeru Aoba
Yu Jesang as Makoto Hyuuga

Mun-Ja Choi as Naoko Akagi

Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Philippe Roullier
Dubbing Director: Fouzia Youssef (Netflix redub)
Executive producer: Carlo Levy

Adaptation:
Anthony Dal Molin
Audrey Péon (Netflix redub)
Hélène Castets (Netflix redub)
Louise Fudym (Netflix redub)
Margot Verdier (Netflix redub)
Regis Ecosse
Xavier Hussenet (Netflix redub)
DVD Authoring & Encoding:
Alain Fustin
Frédéric Appert
DVD Menu Design: Regis Michaux
Licensing: Jessica Poce
Mixing:
Elio Molin (Netflix redub)
Jean-Baptiste Desrues (Netflix redub)
Jonathan Leriche (Netflix redub)
Thibaud Escure (Netflix redub)
Vivien Berry (Netflix redub)
Packaging: Michaël Ronsyn
Press Officer: Cedric Vantroyen
Sound Engineer:
Grégoire Hammouma (Netflix redub)
Maël Dupon (Netflix redub)
Nathan Senot (Netflix redub)
Subtitling: Miles Linguistic
Donald Reignoux as Shinji Ikari (original dub & Netflix redub)
Élisabeth Ventura as Rei Ayanami (Netflix redub)
Emilie Rault as Asuka Langley Sohryu (Netflix redub)
Laurence Bréheret as Misato Katsuragi (original dub & Netflix redub)
Marjolaine Poulain as Asuka Langley Sohryu
Stéphanie Lafforgue as Rei Ayanami

Adrien Larmande as Toji Suzuhara (Netflix redub)
Alexis Thomassian as Kaworu Nagisa (Netflix redub)
Anatole de Bodinat as Ryoji Kaji (Netflix redub)
Ariane Devièque as Maya Ibuki
Arianne Deviègue as Maya Ibuki
Benoit Du Pac as Shigeru Aoba (Netflix redub)
Cyril Aubin as Makoto Hyuga
Élisabeth Ventura as Yui Ikari (Netflix redub)
Gabriel Bismuth-Bienaimé as Kensuke Aida (Netflix redub)
Gérard Boucaron as Keel Lorenz
Hervé Joly as Kozo Fuyutsuki (Netflix redub)
Jose Luccioni as Keel Lorenz (Netflix redub)
Julien Kramer as Gendo Ikari (Netflix redub)
Lila Lacombe as Hikari Horaki (Netflix redub)
Marie Chevalot as Ritsuko Akagi (Netflix redub)
Marie Nonnenmacher as Maya Ibuki (Netflix redub)
Marie-Annick Mahé as Ritsuko Akagi
Mathieu Rivolier as Kouzou Fuyutsuki
Michel Roy as Gendo Ikari
Stéphanie Lafforgue as Yui Ikari
Taric Mehani as Makoto Hyûga (Netflix redub)
Tony Joudrier as Shigeru Aoba

Bernard Demory as M. Jaune
Bernard Jung as M. Bleu
Brigitte Aubry as Hikari Horaki (voix 1)
Christine Paris as indic
David Kruger as Shiro Tokita (Netflix redub)
Françoise Cadol as Naoko Akagi (Netflix redub)
Gérard Rouzier as M. Rouge
Marie-Annick Mahé as Naoko Akagi
Mathieu Rivolier as M.Rouge (voix 2)
Olivier Hémon as M.Vert
Olivier Hémond as M. Vert
Olivier Jankovic as Kaworu Nagisa
Olivier Korol as Toji Suzuhara
Patrick Laplace as Kaji Ryoji
Philippe Roullier as
M.Jaune (voix 2)
M.Vert (voix 2)
Romain Douilly as Kensuke
Suzanne Sindberg as
Hikari Horaki (voix 2)
Mère d'Asuka

Emmanuel Jacomy (Netflix redub)
Eric Peter (Netflix redub)
Gabriel Le Doze (Netflix redub)
Gilbert Levy (Netflix redub)
Patrice Melennec (Netflix redub)
Stanislas Forlani (Netflix redub)
French companies
Broadcaster:
AB 1 (from 2001 & 2007)
Canal + (from 2 December 1998)
Mangas (from April 2000)
Distributor: Dybex (France)
Dubbing: Studio Chinkel (original dub & Netflix redub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (France)
Recording: Studio Chinkel
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
América Torres (Mexican Netflix Dub)
Enrique Cervantes
Gerardo García (2007 Renewal Dub)
Jorge Saudinós (Spain dub; Netflix)
Mercè Segarra (spain)
Translation: Alessandra Moura (Spain dub; Netflix)
Executive producer:
John Ledford (ADV Films)
Jorge Gabarró Frau (Selecta Visión)

DVD Menu Design: Iván Iserte (Selecta Visión)
Recording engineer:
Marc Arambudo (Spain dub; Manga Films; eps 12-26)
Screen Inserts:
Alberto Trifol (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Eduard Itchart (Spain dub; Manga Films; ep 11)
Lucas Cisneros (Spain dub; Manga Films; eps 5-6)
Subtitling:
Aida Lozano Martínez (Netflix; Spain; eps 6-26)
Carol López (Netflix; Spain; eps 1-5)
Albert Trifol Segarra as Shinji Ikari (Catalan dub; Spain; Spain dub)
Ana Pallejà as Asuka Langley Soryu (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Carlos Larios as Shinji Ikari (Spain dub; Netflix)
Circe Luna as Rei Ayanami
Gaby Ugarte as Rei Ayanami (2007 renewal dub)
Georgina Sanchez as Asuka Langley Sohryu (2007 renewal dub)
Joel Mulachs as Rei Ayanami (Spain; Spain dub)
Laura Pastor as Rei Ayanami (Spain dub; Netflix)
Maria Moscardó as Misato Katsuragi (Spain; Spain dub)
Maria Josep Guasch as Misato Katsuragi (Catalan dub)
Maria Lluïsa Maganya as Rei Ayanami (Catalan dub)
Marisol Romero as Misato Katsuragi (2007 renewal Dub)
Norma Echevarria as Asuka Langley Sohryu
Núria Trifol as Asuka Langley Sôryû (Catalan dub)
Olga Velasco as Misato Katsuragi (Spain dub; Netflix)
Toni Rodriguez as Misato Katsuragi
Vera Bosch as Asuka Langley Soryu (Spain dub; Netflix)
Victor Ugarte as Shinji Ikari

Alex Saudinós as Kensuke Aida (Spain dub; Netflix)
Alma Wilhelme as Maya Ibuki
América Torres as Ritsuko Akagi (Mexican Netflix Dub)
Ana Monleón as Maya Ibuki (Spain dub; Netflix)
Antoni Forteza as Ryôji Kaji (Catalan dub)
Ariadna de Guzmán as Hikari Horaki (Spain dub; Manga Films; eps 3, 9, 14-15)
César Martínez as Makoto Hyuga (Spain dub; Manga Films; eps 7, 9)
Claudi Domingo as Kaworu Nagisa (Catalan dub)
Claudia Caneda as Hikari Horaki (Spain dub; Netflix)
Elisabet Bargalló as Hikari Horaki (Spain dub; Manga Films; substitution: Spain dub; eps 12, 17-18)
Enrique Cervantes as
Pen Pen
Ryoji Kaji
Enrique Mederos as Toji Suzuhara
Enzo Fortuny as Makoto Hyuga
Ernesto Lezama as Kaworu Nagisa (ep 23)
Esteban Siller as Keel Lorenz
Esther Solans as
Ritsuko Akagi (Spain dub; Director's Cut)
Yui Ikari (Spain dub; Director's Cut)
Francesc Figuerola as Gendô Ikari (Catalan dub)
Gabriel Ortiz as Kensuke Aida (2007 renewal dub)
Gal Soler as Makoto Hyûga (Catalan dub)
Humberto Solorzano as Gendo Ikari
Idzi Dutkiewicz as Gendo Ikari (Mexican Netflix Dub)
Irwin Daayan as Kensuke Aida
Iván Muelas as Ryôji Kaji (Spain dub; Netflix)
Jesse Conde as Kouzou Fuyutsuki
Jorge Saudinós as Tôji Suzuhara (Spain dub; Netflix)
José Antequera as Keel Lorenz (Spain dub; Director's Cut)
José Posada as Tôji Suzuhara (Catalan dub)
Josep Maria Mas as Shigeru Aoba (Catalan dub)
Josep María Zamora as Keel Lorenz (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Juan Antonio Soler as Shigeru Aoba (Spain dub; Netflix)
Lucas Cisneros as Kozo Fuyutsuki (Spain dub; Manga Films; eps 5-6)
Luis Bajo as Gendo Ikari (Spain dub; Netflix)
Luis Daniel Ramirez as Toji Suzuhara (2007 renewal dub)
Luis Fernando Ríos as Kozo Fuyutsuki (Spain dub; Netflix)
Mariana Ortiz as Maya Ibuki (2007 renewal dub)
Mario García as Kaworu Nagisa (Spain dub; Netflix)
Maru Guerrero as Ritsuko Akagi
Mercè Segarra as Hikari Horaki (Spain dub; Manga Films; 4 episodes
eps 19, 22-23, 26
)
Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo as Keel Lorenz (Spain dub; Netflix)
Nuria Doménech as Maya Ibuki (Catalan dub)
Ramon Canals as Keel Lorenz (Spain dub; Manga Films; ep 10)
Raúl Llorens as Kensuke Aida (Catalan dub)
Ricardo Escobar as Makoto Hyuga (Spain dub; Netflix)
Ricardo Tejedo as Shigeru Aoba
Rolando de Castro as Kouzou Fuyutsuki (2007 renewal dub)
Sandra Jara as Ritsuko Akagi (Spain dub; Netflix)
Santi Lorenz as Kôzô Fuyutsuki (Catalan dub)
Sarah Souza as Hikari Horaki
Teresa Manresa as Ritsuko Akagi (Catalan dub)
Toni Solanes as Keel Lorenz (Spain dub; Manga Films; eps 2, 14)

Alberto Trifol as Narrador Ep 25 y 26 (Spain) 
Alex Messeguer as Shigeru Aoba (Spain dub)
Ana Pallejà as Asuka Langley (Spain)
Angel Amorós as Yellow Member of the Committee (Spain dub; Netflix)
Angel de Gracia as Toji Suzuhara (Spain)
Arturo Mercado as SEELE Member #1
Belinda Martinez as Yui Ikari
Carlos Aguila as Keel Lorenz (2007 Renewal Dub)
Carlos Hernández as Toji Suzuhara (Mexican Netflix Dub)
Claudio Domingo as Kensuke Aida (Spain)
Daniel Lacy as Shinji's classmate & Technicians (2007 renewal dub)
Edson Matus as Kaworu Nagisa (2007 Renewal Dub)
Eduard Itchart as Makoto Hyuga (Spain)
Eduardo Garza as Shinji´s friend
Enrique Cervantes as
Gendo (Young) (1 ep)
Narrator (1 ep)
Gabriela Gomez as Ritsuko Akagi (2007 renewal dub)
Gabriela Willert as
Asuka's adoptive mother (1 ep)
Nurse (1 ep)
Gerardo García as Ryôji Kaji (2007 Renewal Dub)
Isabel Fernandez Avanthay as Naoko Akagi (Spain dub; Netflix)
Isabel Gaudi as Asuka's Stepmother (Spain dub; Netflix; ep 25)
Isacha Mengíbar as Yui Ikari (Spain dub; Netflix)
Javier Amilibia as Shiro Tokita (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Jesús Colin as Captain
Jordi Pons as Kaworu Nagisa (Spain)
Jordi Ribes as Kozo Fuyutsuki (Spain)
José Lavat as General #2 (1 ep)
Jose Luis Castañeda as Aircraft Carrier Admiral (1 ep)
José Luis Mediavilla as Ryoji Kaji (Spain)
Josep María Zamora as Keel Lorentz (Spain)
Juan Carlos Gustems as Gendo Ikari (Spain)
Liza Willert as Asuka's grandmother (1 ep)
Luis Reina as Shiro Tokita (Spain dub; Netflix)
Luis Daniel Ramirez as Student (1 ep)
Marcos Patiño as NERV Voice #2
María Pilar Quesada as
Kyoko Zeppelin Soryu (Spain dub; Director's Cut)
Ordenador Magi (Spain) 
Marta Dualde as
Kyoko Zeppelin Soryu (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Yui Ikari (Spain)
Miguel Angel Ghigliazza as SEELE Member #2
Montse Moreno as Ritsuko Akagi (Spain)
Neus Sendra as Naoko Akagi (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Núria Trifol as Maya Ibuki (Spain)
Paco Mauri as General #1 (1 ep)
Pedro D'Aguillon Jr as SEELE Member #3
Rafael Rivera as Asuka's father
Rebeca Patiño as Naoko Akagi (1 ep)
Ricardo Brust as SEELE Member #7 Sound Only
Ricardo Hill as Shiro Tokida
Ricardo Mendoza as Controller (1 ep)
Roberto Mendiola as Makoto Hyuga (2007 Renewal Dub)
Ruth Toscano as NERV Voice #1
Yolanda Vidal as Naoko Akagi (2007 renewal dub)

Alberto Trifol (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Aleix Estadella (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Alex Messeguer (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Angel de Gracia (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Ariadna de Guzmán (Spain dub; Manga Films)
César Martínez (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Claudio Domingo (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Domenech Farell (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Eduard Itchart (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Elisabet Bargalló (Spain dub; Spain dub; Manga Films)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Esther Solans (Spain dub; Director's Cut)
Francisco Alborch (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Ignasi Abadal (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Javier Amilibia (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Joel Mulachs (Spain dub; Manga Films)
José Carabias (Spain dub; Netflix)
Josep María Zamora (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Juan Miguel Díez (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Lucas Cisneros (Spain dub; Manga Films)
María Pilar Quesada (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Mario Arpal (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Marisol Navajo (Spain dub; Netflix)
Marta Dualde (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Mercedes Pastor (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Miguel Marquillas (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Miriam Guilimany (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Neus Sendra (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Paco Gázquez (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Ramon Canals (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Susana Damas (Spain dub; Netflix)
Tommy Salau (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Toni Solanes (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Xavier Fernández (Spain dub; Manga Films)
Spanish companies
ADR Production:
Macias Group (Latin America; Locomotion Dub)
VSI Group (Spain and Latin America; Netflix redub)
Broadcaster:
3xl (Televisió de Catalunya; Director's Cut)
Animax España
Animax
Buzz Channel (Spain)
Canal 2 Andalucia (Spain)
Canal A (Colombia) - (Only 12 Episodies)
Canal Caracol (Colombia)
Chilevision (Chile)
Cuatro (Spain)
I-Sat (Latin America)
K3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Locomotion
Panamericana Television (Perú)
Sevilla TV (Spain)
XEIMT Canal 22 (Mexico - Subtitled)
Distributor: Paramount Home Entertainment (Spain; DVD)
Dubbing Studio:
Candiani Studios (Latin America; Netflix redub)
New Art Dub (Latin America; Animax redub)
Q.T. Lever (Spain)
Roman Sound (Latin America; Locomotion Dub)
Sonygraf (Spain; Netflix redub)
Internet Streaming:
Código Animé (Locomotion dub; eps 1-20)
Netflix
Vitanime.tv
Licensed by:
ADV Films (Latin America; expired)
Colors Publishing S.A. (Argentina; expired)
Manga Films (Spain)
Selecta Visión (Spain; 2004)
Production: ADV International (Latin America)
TV Distribution:
Alebrije Entertainment (Latin America)
Selecta Visión
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director:
Fabrizio Mazzotta (eps 1-6)
Paolo Cortese (eps 7-26)
Art Director: Gualtiero Cannarsi
Translation:
Irene Cantoni (eps 1-6)
Saburo Murakami (eps 7-26)
Sound Director:
Alessio Campana (eps 1-6)
Paolo Nagy (eps 7-26)
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo

Assistant Director of Dubbing:
Elisabetta Cortese (eps 7-26)
Maurizio Picchio (eps 1-6)
Paola Montagnoli (eps 7-26)
Paolo Cortese (eps 1-6)
Audio Postproduction: Aaron Jacopo Perelli (Platinum Ed.)
Dubbing Consultant: Gualtiero Cannarsi
Encoding And Authoring: Luca Franciosi (Platinum Ed.)
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni (Platinum Ed.)
Extra Contents Translation: Valentina Marini (Platinum Ed.)
General Manager: Federico Colpi
Graphic Project:
Carlo Cavazzoni (Platinum Ed.)
Luca Franciosi (Platinum Ed.)
Niki Ulacco (Platinum Ed.)
IVTC: Luca Franciosi (Platinum Ed.)
Mixing: Stefano Morandi
Quality Control: Luca Franciosi (Platinum Ed.)
Subtitling: Alessandra Poggio (Platinum Ed.)
Synchronization: Salvatore Fabozzi
Video Post-Production: Luca Franciosi (Platinum Ed.)
Daniele Raffaelli as Shinji Ikari
Domitilla D'Amico as Misato Katsuragi (Netflix redub)
Ilaria Latini as Asuka Soryu Langley
Lucrezia Marricchi as Rei Ayanami (Netflix redub)
Sara Labidi as Asuka Sohryu Langley (Netflix redub)
Stefano Broccoletti as Shinji Ikari (Netflix redub)
Stella Musy as Misato Katsuragi
Valentina Mari as Rei Ayanami

Agnese Marteddu as Hikari Horaki (Netflix redub)
Alex Polidori as Toji Suzuhara (Netflix redub)
Barbara De Bortoli as
Maya Ibuki (2nd voice)
Ritsuko Akagi (Netflix redub)
Cinzia Villari as Maya Ibuki (1st voice)
Corrado Conforti as Toji Suzuhara
David Chevalier as Makoto Hyuga (Netflix redub)
Edoardo Siravo as Keele Lorenz (Netflix redub)
Emanuele Ruzza as Ryôji Kaji (Netflix redub)
Eva Padoan as Maya Ibuki (Netflix redub)
Federica De Bortoli as Hikari Horaki
Francesco Prando as Ryoji Kaji
Gabriele Patriarca as Kaworu Nagisa (Netflix redub)
Gianni Musy as Keele Lorenz
Liliana Sorrentino as Ritsuko Akagi
Massimo Corvo as Gendo Ikari
Oliviero Dinelli as Kozo Fuyutsuki (original dub & Netflix redub)
Raffaele Carpentieri as Shigeru Aoba (Netflix redub)
Riccardo Suarez as Kensuke Aida (Netflix redub)
Roberto Draghetti as Gendo Ikari (Netflix redub)
Stefano Crescentini as Kensuke Aida
Vittorio Guerrieri as Shigeru Aoba

Alessandra Grado as Disc jockey
Dario De Grassi as Membro americano della commissione
Francesco Bulckaen as Makoto Yuga
Franco Chillemi as Comandante, Over The Rainbow
Laura Boccanera as Narratrice
Laura Latini as Operatrice della NERV
Massimiliano Alto as Kaworu Nagisa
Massimo Rossi as Ingegner Tokida
Mino Caprio as Membro francese della commissione
Neri Marcoré as Operatore della NERV
Paolo Buglioni as Membro russo della commissione
Rachele Paolelli as Naoko Akagi (Netflix redub)
Serena Verdirosi as Naoko Akagi
Stefano Mondini as Membro inglese della commissione
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
MTV Italia (from 12 December 2000)
Distributor:
Dynamic Italia
Dynit
Shin Vision (since 2006)
DVD Authoring: DVD Hotminds S.r.l. (Platinum Ed.)
Internet Streaming:
Netflix (Italy)
PopCorn TV
YouTube (DYNITchannel)
Postproduction:
CHINATOWN
Studio PV
German staff
German cast
ADR Director:
David Riedel (Netflix redub)
Frank Schröder
Olaf Mierau (Netflix redub)
Script:
Corinna Dörenkamp (Netflix redub)
Lydia Hibbeln (Netflix redub)
Stefan Wellner

Casting: Birgit Klaass (Netflix redub)
Anna Amalie Blomeyer as Misato Katsuragi (Netflix redub)
Christian Zeiger as Shinji Ikari (Netflix redub)
Franziska Lather as Rei Ayanami (Netflix redub)
Hannes Maurer as Shinji Ikari
Johanna Dost as Asuka Langley Soryu (Netflix redub)
Julia Kaufmann as Misato Katsuragi
Julia Ziffer as Asuka Langley Sohryu
Marie Bierstedt as Rei Ayanami

Anni C. Salander as Hikari Horaki (Netflix redub)
Cornelia Waibel as Ritsuko Akagi (Netflix redub)
Daniel Kröhnert as Ryouji Kaji (Netflix redub)
Erich Räuker as Gendo Ikari
Flavia Vinzens as Maya Ibuki (Netflix redub)
Frederic Böhle as Kensuke Aida (Netflix redub)
Gerrit Schmidt-Foß as Kensuke Aida
Hans-Werner Bussinger as Kouzou Fuyutsuki
Henning Nöhren as Shigeru Aoba (Netflix redub)
Horst Lampe as
Keel Lorenz
Lorenz Kiel (Netflix redub)
Ilona Otto as Hikari Horaki
Julien Haggege as Toji Suzuhara
Marcel Collé as Ryouji Kaji
Maria Koschny as Maya Ibuki
Peggy Sander as Ritsuko Akagi
Rainer Fritzsche as Shigeru Aoba
Sven Riemann as Kouzou Fuyutsuki (Netflix redub)
Urs Remond as Gendo Ikari (Netflix redub)
Volkmar Leif Gilbert as Toji Suzuhara (Netflix redub)

Alexander Jaschik as Makoto Hyuga (Netflix redub)
Alexandra Meyer as Asuka's Mother (Netflix redub)
Frank Schröder as Makoto Hyuga
Franziska Lather as Yui Ikari (Netflix redub)
Heide Domanowski as Naoko Akagi
Jeremias Koschorz as Kaworu Nagisa (Netflix redub)
Magdalena Helmig as Naoko Akagi (Netflix redub)
Robert Glatzeder as
Asuka's Father (Netflix redub)
Shiro Tokita (Netflix redub)
Robin Kahnmeyer as Kaworu Nagisa

Alexander Gaida (Netflix redub)
Felix Isenbügel (Netflix redub)
Lisa Flachmeyer (Netflix redub)
Nico Birnbaum (Netflix redub)
Stefan Bergel (Netflix redub)
German companies
ADR Production: VSI Group (Netflix redub; German dub) 
Broadcaster:
Animax Germany
VOX
Distributor:
ACOG (first release)
ADV Films (germany)
OVA Films (first release)
Panini Video (G&G Tonstudios dub)
Universum-Films (second release)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: MC Entertainment
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Translation: Aya Bejer
Amy Aguirre as Rei Ayanami
Lucky Mark Santos as Shinji Ikari
Minna Bernales as Asuka Langley Sohryu

Alexx Agcaoili as Makoto Hyuuga (2nd)
Arnold Abad as
Kaworu Nagisa
Ryouji Kaji
Erie Resurreccion as Touji Suzuhara
Jonel Bituin as Kensuke Aida
Maripette Narvasa as
Hikari Horaki
Maya Ibuki
Noel Magat as Makoto Hyuuga (1st)
Phil Cruz as Gendo Ikari

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: ABS-CBN
Dubbing: ABS-CBN
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Hyper
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Fábio Lucindo (Netflix redub)
Fábio Moura
Ursula Bezerra (2007 redub)
Translation:
Marcelo Del Greco (Netflix redub)
Roberto Garutti (2007 redub)
Executive producer:
Alan Mark Stoll (Álamo - 2007 redub)
Felipe Di Nardo (Mastersound - original dub)

Audio Captation:
Antonio Pinheiro (Netflix redub)
Leonardo Forti (Netflix redub)
Casting Coordination: Orlando Viggiani (Netflix redub)
Creative Dubbing Supervisor: Bruno Mello (Netflix)
Dialogues: Gabriela Haddad (Netflix redub)
Executive Director:
Armando Torres (Netflix redub)
Valvênio Martins (Netflix redub)
Recording Assistant: Luísa Pellegrino (Netflix redub)
Revision: Johnny Manfredi (Netflix redub)
Screen Inserts: Júlio Franco
Sound Mixing:
Alexandre Calvanese (Netflix redub)
Felipe Forato (Netflix redub)
Flávio Tébi (Netflix redub)
Maíra Martucci (Netflix redub)
Subtitling: Mie Ishii (Netflix release)
Alexandra Sedas as Shinji Ikari (Portugal)
Bárbara Lourenço as Rei Ayanami (Portugal)
Fábio Lucindo as Shinji Ikari
Fernanda Bullara as Asuka Langley Sohryu
Joana Castro as
Asuka Langley Soryu (Portugal)
Misato Katsuragi (Portugal)
Lene Bastos as Misato Katsuragi (2007 redub)
Priscila Concépcion as Rei Ayanami
Priscila Franco as Misato Katsuragi (Netflix redub)
Vanessa Alves as Misato Katsuragi

Alexandre Marconato as Makoto Hyuga
Antônio Moreno as Keel Lorenz
Carlos Campanile as Kozo Fuyutsuki (Netflix redub)
Cassius Romero as Kaji Ryouji
Cecília Lemes as Ritsuko Akagi
Fábio Azevedo as Ryoji Kaji (Netflix redub)
Fábio Moura as Gendou Ikari
Fátima Noya as Maya Ibuki
João Batista as Kouzou Fuyutsuki
Márcia Regina as Hikari Horaki
Marco Antonio Abreu as Kaji Ryouji (2007 redub)
Mário Bomba as
Gendo Ikari (Portugal)
Kaji Ryoji (Portugal)
Makoto Hyuuga (Portugal)
Rafael Meira as Kensuke Aida
Sidney Lilla as Kouzou Fuyutsuki (2007 redub)
Suzy Pereira as Ritsuko Akagi (2007 redub)
Tatiane Keplmair as Hikari Horaki (2007 redub)
Thiago Barione as Kensuke Aida (2007 redub) 
Vagner Fagundes as Touji Suzuhara
Wellington Lima as Shigeru Aoba
Yuri Chesman as Kaworu Nagisa

Adriana Pissardini as Kyoko Zeppelin Sohryu (2007 redub)
Alessandra Araújo as Naoko Akagi (2007 redub)
Alfredo Rollo as Makoto Hyuuga (2007 redub)
Carlos Silveira as Shinji's school teacher (Netflix redub; ep 3)
Cassiano Ávila as Asuka's father (Netflix redub; ep 22)
Cassius Romero as Man in the phone (Netflix redub; ep 7)
César Emílio as Keel Lorentz (Netflix redub)
Elcio Sodré as Shiro Tokita (Netflix redub)
Gileno Santoro as Shinji's school teacher
Isa Cavalcante as Asuka Langley Sohryu (child; Netflix dub; ep 24)
Isabel Cristina de Sá as Yui Ikari
Marli Bortoleto as Yui Ikari (Netflix redub)
Marli Bortoletto as Yui Ikari (Netflix redub)
Mauro Eduardo as Shiro Tokita
Raquel Marinho as Kyoko Zeppelin Sohryu
Roseli Gonçalves as Naoko Akagi
Sandra Mara as Asuka's mother (Netflix redub)
Sérgio Corsetti as Asuka's father

Carol Leiderfarb (Netflix dub)
Cassiano Ávila (Netflix dub)
Cecília Lemes (Netflix redub)
Diogo Marques (Netflix dub)
Fábio de Castro (2007 redub)
Flora Paulita (Netflix redub)
Gilmar Lourenço (Netflix dub)
Guilherme Teruya (Netflix redub)
Heitor Assali (Netflix Redub)
Jacque Souza (Netflix redub)
Júlia Ribas (Netflix redub)
Leila Di Castro (2007 redub)
Luciana Baroli (Netflix)
Marcelo Pissardini (2007 redub)
Marco Nepomuceno (Netflix redub)
Mariana Evangelista (Netflix redub)
Mariana Zink (Netflix redub)
Marina Reis (Netflix)
Marina Santana (Netflix redub)
Renato Soares (2007 redub)
Ricardo Sawaya (Netflix)
Rodolfo Novaes (Netflix redub)
Rogério César (Netflix dub)
Spencer Toth (2007 redub)
Suzete Piloto (Netflix dub)
Tatá Guarnieri (Netflix dub)
Ursula Bezerra (2007 redub)
Zeca Rodrigues (2007 redub)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: VSI Group (Brazil; Netflix redub)
Broadcaster:
Animax (2007 redub version)
Animax Portugal
Locomotion
Locomotion Brazil
Nova Geração de Televisão (Brazil- Mastersound dubbing)
SIC Radical (Portugal)
Distributor: Lusomundo Audiovisuais (Portugal; DVD)
Dubbing Studio:
Álamo (2007 redub; Renewal)
Mastersound (Brazil)
VoxMundi (Brazil; Netflix redub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Production: ADV International (Brazil)
Subtitles: VoxMundi (Netflix)
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Distributor: Emina AB
Swedish cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology