John GREMILLION

Date of birth: 1967-06-11
Hometown: Houston, Texas, U.S.A.
Non-anime roles:
Anzan in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
Dracule Mihawk in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Hopper in "Last Flight of the Champion" (animated movie)
Russ in "Eve of Understanding" (Movie)
Yun in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Halo Legends (OAV) : Editing (Making-of)

Cast in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) as Ivan Godunov (ep 1)
A.D. Police (TV) as Worker A
Air (movie) as Keisuke Tachibana
Air (TV) as Guard (ep 8); Keisuke Tachibana; Maestro (ep 5); Monk Soldier B (ep 8); Pursuer (ep 8); Soldier (ep 4)
Air Gear (TV) as Gonzo; Inuyama; Sano
Akame ga KILL! (TV) (ep 3); General Liver
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 13-14
)
; Jaw (eps 7, 12)
Appleseed (movie) as Elder (Sentai Dub)
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) as Dr. Kestner
Area 88 (OAV) (ADV dub)
Area 88 (TV) as Makoto Shinjou
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Todd Guiness
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Foreigner (ep 3); Old Man Vendor (ep 5)
Basilisk (TV) as Muroga Hyoma
Best Student Council (TV) as Kazuhiro Kinjo (eps 12, 24-26); Pizza Delivery Guy (ep 13); Referee (ep 11)
Black Butler (TV) as Havock (ep 19); Randall
Black Butler II (OAV) as Randall
Black Butler II (TV) as Randall (ep 3)
Blade Runner: Black Out 2022 (U.S. ONA)
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Machia; Radio Voice; Shopkeeper B; Vexile
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Executive Hair (eps 4, 7, 10-11); Officer Dumbfounded (ep 8)
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Motoslave; Nigel Kirkland
Case Closed (TV) as Matthew Kohler (eps 113-114)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Victor Izhmash
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Reporter (ep 4); Sho Kaibara; Stagehand (ep 11); TV Announcer (ep 12); Youth 1 (ep 3)
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Conte di Cagliostro
Chihayafuru (TV) as Anchor; Watanabe
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Jack Gilliam (eps 15-22); Viscount Lerajie
Coicent (OAV) as Company President
Compiler (OAV) as Councilor B; Osaka Punk 2
Compiler 2 (OAV)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Allen; Guild Leader 4 (ep 2); Mill; Newscaster (ep 1); Pirate King Bruce
Cromartie High School (TV) as Yutaka Takenouchi
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as The Principal
D.Gray-man (TV); Vittorio (eps 16-17)
D.N.Angel (TV) as Kyle; Police Chief Hiwatari
Darker than Black (TV) as Kenneth (eps 3-4)
Den-noh Coil (TV) as Engineer (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 18, 20
)
; Fumie's Dad (ep 14); Isako's Uncle; Male Newscaster (ep 22); Vice Principal
Desert Punk (TV) as Koji
Devil May Cry (TV) as Michel (ep 2)
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Yamato Hotsuin
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Computer (ep 3)
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Monk
Dirty Pair OAV 5 as Oran
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Oran (ADV dub)
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) (ADV dub)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV)
Divergence Eve (TV) as Luke Walker
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Toji Nakahara
Doreiku The Animation (TV) as Ataru Chuo
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Toue
E's Otherwise (TV) as Edgar Hanson
Eden of the East (TV) as Daiju Mononobe
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Daiju Mononobe
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Daiju Mononobe
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Excel Saga (TV) as Aesop (ep 11); Fargo (Guard Dog; ep 10); Father (ep 13); Female Newscaster (ep 1); Harlotchu (ep 22); Narrator (eps 21-22); Police Leader (ep 16); Security Guy with Bad Haircut (ep 5); Terrorist (ep 9)
Five Numbers! (OAV) as N35 (Mid-Aged Man)
Flip Flappers (TV)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Crazy Old Chef (ep 1); Hopeful Shop Owner (eps 17-18); Muscle Men (ep 10); Old Timer (ep 15); Roland Chapelle (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 20, 23-24
)
; Sumo Wrestler (ep 5)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Roland Chapelle
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Colonel Estes (ep 19); Depty Officer (ep 22); Goddard; Intelligence Agent; Olmos (ep 18); Subordinate B (ep 16)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Yang
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Alastor; Chinese Shopkeeper (ep 11); Yang Jun-Kyu
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Kogure
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Law
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Fassler; Gartner (ep 38); Roa
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Huskisson
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie); Julia's Father
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Schawanheld Bulge
Gantz (TV) as Floating Gold Statue; Genju Kannon (ep 25); Juzo Togo; Ryuji Kajiura; TV Comedian B (ep 8)
Garo the Animation (TV) (OVA; ep 25)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV)
Gasaraki (TV) as Captain Raiko; Tamotsu Hayakawa
Gatchaman (TV) as Arthur (ADV; ep 46); Bob Barker (ADV; ep 74); Butler (ADV; ep 77); Captain Francis 7 (ADV Dub); Koji (ADV; ep 56); Meckle (ADV; ep 97); Ryu's Father (ADV; ep 26)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV)
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV)
GATE (TV) as Koichiro Hazama
GATE (TV 2) as Koichiro Hazama
Ghost Hound (TV) as Brewer (eps 8-10); Delivery Man (ep 15); Takashi Nire (ep 22); TV Reporter (ep 10)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Cabbie
Gilgamesh (TV) as The Steward
Glass Fleet (TV) as Adjutant (eps 1-2); Groom (ep 1); Theodoric
Godannar (TV) as Ken; Lowe Roux
Golgo 13 (TV); Billy (ep 4); Gabriel Rosmacdonaro (ep 40); Henri Bazaine (ep 38); Jansen (ep 34); Kerensky (ep 7); Kickarse (ep 9); Lance (ep 13); Mac (ep 8); Mueller (ep 33)
Grimoire of Zero (TV)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Dayakka Littner (ADV dub)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Commander Gregole; Detective Vamore (ep 2); Misawa; Officer Johnson (ep 1); Sin
Haikyu!! (TV) as Nobuteru Irihata
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Nobuteru Irihata (eps 19-25)
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Speed King
Halo Legends (OAV) as Arthur (The Package); Fal (The Duel); Voice on the Radio 1 (Homecoming)
Hanayamata (TV) (ep 10); Masaru Ofuna
Hell Girl (TV) as Takashi Murai (eps 21-22)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Matsudo (eps 10, 12)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Nenji; Noriki; Tenzo Crossunite
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Francis Drake; Hassan Fullbush; Noriki (uncredited)
Innocent Venus (TV) as Steve
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Toshizo Hijikata
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Ottar (eps 7-8)
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Agent A (ep 13); Hakuya (ep 12); Kokusho; The Chief
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Male Doctor 2A (ep 2)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Disciple 1 (eps 17-18); Hoshino
Kiba (TV); Kemp; Rebel D (ep 10)
Kino's Journey (TV) as Working Stiff (ep 5)
Kodocha (TV) as Takeshi Gojo
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Dr. Hajime Amami
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Dagale
Log Horizon (TV) as Brigandia Jerk; Karashin
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Karashin; Kazuhiko
Maburaho (TV) as Shunji Kamishiro
Madlax (TV) as Charlie
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Kouhei; Masayuki Asahina (young)
Majestic Prince (TV) as Giuliano Visconti; Shinjiro
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV); "Father" (ep 18); Admiral Sadaake Munetake; Gekigangar Narrator (eps 2-3); Genhachiro Akiyama; Traffic Officer
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Father Munetake; Genhachiro Akiyama
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Lieutenant Yuichiro Shiratori
Michel (Korean TV) as Dad; Ian
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Luke Walker
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Lostman
MoonPhase (TV)
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Keiichi Ogino
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Family (ep 16); Man (ep 18); Villager (ep 24)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Misao Daidoji
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Hideo Nowake (eps 7-8, 21)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as General
Neo Ranga (TV) as Kageyama the Reporter; Mr. Asoaka; Unbo the Elder
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) (Director's Cut); SEELE (Director's Cut)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Yakuza Boss (ep 4)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Kazura Iha
Noir (TV) as Doctor; Guerilla (ep 7)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Dracule Mihawk (FUNimation)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Captain
Orphen (TV) as Rox Roe
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Butler (ep 26); Honey's Father (ep 18); Seller (ep 17)
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Mr. Saotome; Saotome
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Cocktimus Prime (ep 7A)
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Annonucer Man; Annoucer; Ghost Thief 2; Grey Pig; Hollick; Umpire
Papuwa (TV) as Kimura
Parasite Dolls (OAV) as Helicopter Pilot A (ep 1)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Husband (ep 1); Police (ep 10); Takeshi Hirokawa
Peacemaker (TV) as Candy Vendor (ep 8); Chosu Ronin (ep 3); Masuya's Clerk (ep 3); Sword Shop Clerk (ep 7); Toshimaro Yoshida
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Announcer (ep 9); Bishop
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Bishop
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie)
Princess Nine (TV) as Chief Umpire (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 25-26
)
; Hidehiko Hayakawa; Vice-Principal Kodanuki
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Hosslo (ep 2)
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Mr. Kitayama
RahXephon (TV) as Jin Kunugi; Sportscaster (ep 18)
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Jin Kunugi
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Shunichi Ishigami
Rideback (TV)
Rune Soldier (TV) as Conrad; Jackinson; Minister (ep 23); Rebel Lieutenant; Skeleton Warrior (ep 8); Zombie (ep 5)
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV); Aoshi Shinomori; Captain
Saiyuki (TV) as Soutou (ep 31)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Geki; Samurai Gun C
Sgt. Frog (TV) as TV Voice (ep 53)
Shadow Skill (TV) as Baru (ep 16); Bully (ep 15); Klack; Pickpocket (ep 19); Sentry (ep 17); Solfan Spy (ep 8)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Nobumasa Asakura (ep 1)
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Muroga Hyoma
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) as Lord Culvert
Solty Rei (TV) as Dale Boyd; Hunter B (ep 1)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Ayaka's Dad (ep 11); Kuwasaki (ep 1); Station Agent (ep 7)
Sorcerer Hunters (TV); Mr.Sweaty (ep 20)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Hashimoto (ep 9); Otsuka (ep 2)
A Spirit of The Sun (special) as Jimichi
Spriggan (movie) as Intelligence Officer
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV)
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Scientist (ep 2)
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Guard (ADV dub); Narrator (ADV dub)
Summer Wars (movie)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV); Britai Kridanik
Super GALS! (TV) as Fukuroda (ep 11); Hideki (ep 8); Lecturer (ep 5); Male Announcer (ep 4); Newscaster (ep 26); Radio Host (ep 24); Suganuma (ep 16); Taizo Kotobuki
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV)
Tactics (TV) as Assisting Officer (ep 13); Dragon God (ep 3); Hirabayashi (ep 9); Kenichi (ep 16); Photographer (ep 4); Raiko Minamoto; Ryosuke (ep 1)
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Creon; Edith; Myrddin; Narrator
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Davidm Pierre
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Doshin Narasaki; Morihito Inugami; Wang
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Doshin Narasaki; Mikuriya's Partner; Morihito Inugami; Sayuri
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Guerilla Captain; Soma
Trinity Blood (TV) as Francesco di Medici
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Kazuto's Father
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Ayakashi (ep 6); Giryo; Hitotsuki (eps 12-13); Jurou; Tayura (ep 24)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Giryou; Jurou; Tatsuya's Father (ep 35)
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Hakuoro
Utawarerumono (TV) as Dii (eps 23-26); Hakuoro
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as D (Sentai dub)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as SWORD Officer
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Kinoyama (ep 5); Manager (ep 9); Ranmaru's Father (ep 14); Restaurateur (ep 8); Vice Principal (ep 7)
Witchblade (TV) as Muraki
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Albedo Piazzolla; Gaignun Kukai
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Lt. Col. Shekin
Yumeria (TV) as Baker; Mister Ishikari
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none