Doreiku The Animation (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Dorei-ku: Boku to 23-nin no Dorei
I miei 23 schiavi - Dorei-ku The Animation (Italian)
奴隷区 僕と23人の奴隷 The Animation (Japanese)
Themes: fetish, gambling
Plot Summary: People have always seen Eia as an emotionally distant person, so she's isolated herself more and more over time, accepting their words as the truth. But when Eia runs into Yuuga Ohta, she finds someone who believes in her abilities and introduces her to a world she never knew existed. Yuuga possesses an “SCM,” a device that allows people to take control of others entirely through participating in SCM duels. While Yuuga simply wants to use these duels to test his own potential, others are happy to use SCMs in order to trick people into becoming their willing slaves. Eia's powers of perception may shine in this new and menacing world, but she'll soon come to regret learning about the power of SCM.
User Ratings: 28 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:5, dub:2, ?:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 48 users, rank: #5187 (of 7451)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 5.250 (So-so+), std. dev.: 1.5726, rank: #6563 (of 7475)
Weighted mean: 5.254 (So-so+), rank: #6602 (of 7475) (seen all: 5.53 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 3.51)
Bayesian estimate: 5.970 (Decent), rank: #4949 (of 5645)
Vintage: 2018-04-12
Opening Theme:
"Karakara na Kokoro" (Dried-Up Heart) by Shōgo Sakamoto
Ending Theme:
"BJ" by Pile
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ryōichi Kuraya
Script: Ryōichi Kuraya
Storyboard:
Katsuhiko Nishijima (eps 2, 8, 11)
Koichi Ohata (eps 4, 9)
Ryōichi Kuraya (OP/ED; eps 1, 7, 12)
Shigeru Kimiya (ep 5)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (eps 3, 6, 10)
Episode Director:
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 11)
Kaoru Suzuki (eps 2, 8)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 10)
Michita Shiroishi (ep 12)
Ryōichi Kuraya (ep 1)
Shunji Yoshida (ep 7)
Takashi Andō (ep 6)
Takuya Asaoka (eps 3, 9)
Takuya Wada (ep 5)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (ep 4)
Unit Director: Ryōichi Kuraya (OP/ED)
Music: Naoyuki Osada
Original creator:
Hiroto Ōishi
Shinichi Okada
Character Design: Junji Goto
Art Director: Kenichi Kurata
Chief Animation Director: Junji Goto
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 11)
Etsushi Mori (ep 6)
Haruka Watanabe (eps 1, 3, 7)
Hiroyuki Ochi (ep 10)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 5)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 7, 10-11)
Jin Isurugi (ep 3)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 10)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 7)
Junji Goto (eps 1, 12)
Kaori Saito (eps 2, 4, 8-10)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 6)
Kenji Hattori (ep 6)
Kosuke Iwanaga (OP/ED; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Masumi Hattori (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Misaki Uda (ep 11)
Miyako Kanō (ep 11)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 3, 9)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 11)
Saori Hosoda (ep 3)
Shigeki Awai (eps 6, 11)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 2, 8-10, 12)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 4)
Sōichi Honda (ep 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 4)
Takeshi Kanda (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12
)

Takurō Sakurai (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Takuya Asaoka (eps 9, 11-12)
Takuya Wada (ep 5)
Toshinari Yamashita (ep 10)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (eps 9, 12)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 6, 11)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 2, 8-10, 12)
Yoshiko Saitō (eps 7, 9-12)
Sound Director: Nobuyuki Abe
Director of Photography: Satoshi Fujita
Producer:
Fumiki Yamazaki (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Hideaki Suzuki (Pflug)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (A-Craft)
Ryohei Suzuki (Zero-G)
Shin Tomisawa (E-Stage)
Shinsaku Hatta (TV Tokyo Medianet)
Taisuke Hashirayama (Futabasha)
Takayuki Spacey Yasuda (SPACEY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT)
Tomoaki Gomi (Capybara)
Toshimitsu Saegusa (Tohan)
Toshiyuki Konuma (Hakuhodo)
Tsuyoshi Morita (Futabasha)
Yoshihiko Nakaya (Ikor)
Yuichi Nakano (Hakuhodo)
Yûji Yoshida (Kakao Japan)

2D Design: Wataru Esakabe
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 4)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; eps 1, 7, 12)
Ayaki Ono (eps 2, 8)
Ayumi Kobayashi (ep 4)
Chihiro Watabe (ep 2)
Chihiro Watanabe (eps 2, 8)
Fumiko Okuda (eps 2, 8)
Haruka Itou (ep 4)
Hatsune Kurusugawa (Lanshang; ep 7)
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 6, 8-9)
Junichi Higuchi (ep 2)
Kaede Maruyama (eps 2, 8)
Kanae Tanaka (ep 8)
Kenji Futakawa (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Mariko Imamura (ep 12)
Masanori Kojima (ep 8)
Midori Tanaka (ep 2)
Mineko Satō (Nakamura Production; eps 1, 7)
Misaki Uda (eps 7, 10)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 7)
Miyako Kanō (ep 10)
Nanami Katsuragi (eps 3, 9)
Naoki Motoyama (Nakamura Production; eps 7, 12)
Niya Shichiogi (Lanshang; eps 1, 7)
Ryūma Haji (ep 1)
Shōichi Hotta (Studio µ; ep 7)
Taiki Etō (ep 10)
Takeshi Maenami (ep 12)
Tomoko Fukushima (eps 1, 3, 7, 9)
Toshinari Yamashita (ep 10)
Yūta Shimamoto (AXsiZ; ep 9)
3D CG: Yoshinori Ban
Animation producer:
Keisuke Kawai (TNK)
Takayuki Watanabe (Zero-G)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Ochi (eps 5, 8)
Jin Isurugi (eps 5, 8)
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 5)
Misaki Uda (ep 8)
Miyako Kanō (ep 5)
Takeshi Kanda (ep 5)
Takuya Asaoka (ep 8)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 4)
Toshinari Yamashita (ep 5)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (eps 5, 8)
Associate producer: Naoko Kunioka (Hakuhodo)
Background Art:
Jun Ming Wu (Baku Production; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 12
)

Kazuaki Iida (Baku Production; eps 2, 4)
Kazuya Yoshida (Baku Production; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-11
)

Kunio Kanashima (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10
)

L MAI (drop; eps 2-8)
Masamichi Takano (drop; eps 2-8)
Masanobu Otani (Athena Art; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Masato Miyake (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Misato Zushi (Baku Production; eps 1, 5)
Sahiro Machiya (drop; eps 2-8)
Shinji Saito (Athena Art; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Shiori Nagaoka (Baku Production; ep 1)
Shiori Takai (Baku Production; eps 2, 5)
Takayuki Kotani (Studio Kuusouryodan; eps 1, 12)
Yoko Nagai (eps 1, 3, 10)
Yoko Odawara (Baku Production; eps 2, 4, 7-11)
Yuri Matsufuji (eps 5, 8, 10)
Cel Check:
Aya Matsubayashi (ep 12)
Ayumi Yuo (eps 3, 9)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 11)
Michiaki Nakano (ep 5)
Ryōya Koga (ep 7)
Takayuki Yokose (ep 1)
Takuya Kawami (ep 4)
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 6)
Tomoko Saito (ep 6)
Yūsuke Watabe (OP/ED; eps 2, 8, 10)
Cel Check Assistant:
Ayumi Yuo (ep 12)
Gen Horiuchi (ep 12)
Ryōya Koga (ep 12)
Shoko Shibuichi (ep 11)
Yuichi Furuichi (ep 5)
Color design: Yuko Tsumori
Color Design Assistant: Kaori Nakahira
Color setting:
Aya Matsubayashi (ep 12)
Ayumi Yuo (eps 3, 9)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 11)
Michiaki Nakano (ep 5)
Ryōya Koga (ep 7)
Takuya Kawami (ep 4)
Tomoko Saito (ep 6)
Yūka Aoki (ep 1)
Yūsuke Watabe (OP/ED; eps 2, 8, 10)
Composite: Ryo Imai (ED)
Cooperation:
Eiji Maesaka (Meister D.D.)
Hidenori Kojima (Quaras)
Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Yoshiko Nakase (Meister D.D.)
Editing Assistant: Ichiro Chaen
Finish Animation:
Ai Nonaka (A-Line; ep 4)
Atsumi Ichimura (A-Line; ep 4)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Ikuya Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 2, 7-8)
Kae Ozawa (A-Line; ep 4)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; eps 2, 8)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; eps 2, 8)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle; eps 2, 8)
Yuji Tanaka (M.S.C; ep 1)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Karasawa (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Ayaki Ono (Studio Elle; eps 2, 8)
Azusa Nishimura (A-Line; eps 3-4, 12)
Chihiro Senoo (A-Line; ep 4)
Chihiro Watabe (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Chihiro Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Hikaru Yamaguchi (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Hiroki Tsuji (TNK; eps 1, 3-5, 10)
Kae Ozawa (A-Line; ep 4)
Katsuyuki Murai (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Kinu Senoo (A-Line; ep 3)
Kiyomaro Miyazawa (TNK; ep 3)
Masanori Kojima (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Mayu Kuwazoe (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Ryōta Hara (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Saori Koga (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Setsuya Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Tomoya Hase (TNK; eps 1, 3, 9)
Yūsuke Ozawa (A-Line; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Atsumi Ichimura (ep 4)
Hiroki Tsuji (OP/ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12
)

Kaede Maruyama (eps 2, 8)
Kanae Tanaka (eps 2, 8)
Ryūsuke Morita (ep 11)
Takuya Asaoka (ep 9)
Tatsuji Narita (ep 6)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (ep 6)
Yumiko Mizuno (ep 2)
Insert Song Arrangement: Daichi Yokota (520; eps 6, 8, 11)
Insert Song Composition: Yuichi Yagi (520; eps 6, 8, 11)
Insert Song Lyrics: Takayuki Spacey Yasuda (520; eps 6, 8, 11)
Insert Song Performance: Adiamond (520; eps 6, 8, 11)
Key Animation:
Akira Shinoda (eps 2, 10)
Akira Watabe (ep 8)
Akira Watanabe (ep 1)
Akko Man (eps 3, 9-10, 12)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 1)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 4)
Ayako Ōki (eps 9, 12)
Ayako Togawa (eps 2, 8)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 4)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 4)
Daisuke Agata (ep 4)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12
)

Fumi Yamada (ep 8)
Fumiki Yamada (ep 8)
Haruka Sakai (eps 2, 8)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 1)
Harutaka Morishita (eps 1, 7, 12)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Ochi (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 8)
Hisashi Isogawa (OP; eps 3, 12)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 4)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 5)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 2, 8)
Jin Isurugi (eps 1-2, 12)
Jin Takebe (ep 3)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 10)
Junichi Fukunaga (eps 1, 7)
Junichi Higuchi (ep 8)
Junko Matsushita (ep 11)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 8)
Katsuhiko Nishijima (ep 7)
Kazuhiko Ishii (Seven Seas; ep 5)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 1, 7)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 11)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 9)
Kiyoka Makino (ep 8)
Kiyomaro Miyazawa (eps 3, 9)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 6, 11)
Kiyomu Fukuda (eps 6, 11)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 3)
Kosuke Iwanaga (OP; eps 2-3)
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 1, 7)
Kousei Kudo (eps 3, 9)
Kyoko Kawada (ep 12)
Makito Uehara (ep 9)
Masaaki Kudo (ep 3)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 1-2, 7-8)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 4)
Masahiro Shimizu (ep 7)
Masami Abe (ep 8)
Masato Ikeda (A-Line; eps 4, 10)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 4)
Michio Satō (eps 6, 11)
Midori Tanaka (ep 8)
Mikihiko Ando (eps 6, 11)
Min Ki Han (ep 7)
Misaki Uda (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Mitsushi Kasano (eps 6, 11)
Motoki Yagi (ep 1)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 3)
Naoko Nakamura (ep 8)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 2)
Noboru Okada (ep 8)
Noriko Hatta (eps 1, 3, 7)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 11)
Noriko Tejima (ep 12)
Riki Sakamoto (eps 1, 7, 12)
Ryōichi Kuraya (ED)
Ryoko Kawamura (OP; ep 12)
Sachie Nishimura (ep 8)
Saori Hosoda (eps 3, 9)
Setsuko Unno (eps 1, 7)
Shiho Tamai (ep 7)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 4)
Shino Tsuzurahara (ep 9)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 4)
Shogo Morishita (eps 6, 11)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 7)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 8)
Taichiro Ohara (eps 2, 8-9)
Takahiro Yamakita (eps 4, 9)
Takao Ozone (eps 2, 10)
Takeshi Kanda (OP; eps 1-4, 7, 9)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 6)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 2)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 9)
Takuya Asaoka (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Takuya Wada (Dreamatix Studio; ep 5)
Tatsuo Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12
)

Tomoki Hirano (ep 4)
Tomoko Isobe (eps 2, 8)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 4)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (eps 6, 11)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 11)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (eps 2, 8)
Yoshiharu Tomita (eps 4, 6)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 6, 11)
Young Soon Shin (OP)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 4)
Yuji Nakao (ep 6)
Yuji Ushijima (OP)
Yukari Watanabe (ep 1)
Yumiko Mizuno (eps 2, 8)
Yusuke Asakura (ep 3)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 1)
Zhi Peng Wu (ep 1)
Layout Supervisor: Takuya Asaoka (ep 5)
Monitor Works: Tomofumi Hasegawa
Music producer: Takayuki Spacey Yasuda
Original Logo Design: Hideaki Shimada (Local Support Department)
Overseas Licensing:
Atsumi Shibata (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Chiho Ikeda (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Mai Wada (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Mitsuko Kawanabe (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Photography:
Ena Hamada (Studio Twinkle)
Masayuki Iwata (Studio Twinkle)
Misato Katayama (Studio Twinkle)
Ryota Ohkawara (Studio Twinkle)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle)
Planning:
Hideyuki Ebihara (E-Stage)
Hirofumi Yamashita (Ikor)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (Hakuhodo)
Katsuya Shomori (Futabasha)
Katsuya Watanabe (Tohan)
Kazuhiro Tanaka (Capybara)
Minoru Hirata (A-Craft)
Shinsaku Hatta (TV Tokyo Medianet)
Takayuki Spacey Yasuda (SPACEY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT)
Yoshikuni Murata (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Yûji Yoshida (Kakao Japan)
Yukinori Hase (Pflug)
Yukiya Sakikawa (Zero-G)
Planning Cooperation:
Kyōichi Nonaka (Futabasha)
Ryota Ishizuka (Futabasha)
Production Advancement:
Bai Qiang Chen (ep 10)
Ken'ichi Endou (ep 5)
Kenichi Urushibata (eps 1, 7)
Masahiko Suzuki (ep 12)
Masashi Makino (eps 3, 9-10)
Mitsumasa Sugeo (ep 4)
Shogo Ono (eps 2, 8)
Tomomi Sato (eps 6, 11)
Production Affairs: Chie Kaida
Production Committee:
Atsumi Kimura (Pflug)
Chika Ishibashi (Kakao Japan)
Hideaki Suzuki (Pflug)
Hirofumi Yamashita (Ikor)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (A-Craft)
Junya Kubo (SPACEY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT)
Junya Tamada (Hakuhodo)
Katsushi Minoura (Futabasha)
Kazuhiro Tanaka (Capybara)
Ken Mochimaru (Zero-G)
Kiyofumi Doi (Pflug)
Minoru Hirata (A-Craft)
Nana Takemura (SPACEY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT)
Satoru Kadotani (Hakuhodo)
Satoshi Fukao (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Satoshi Narita (Tohan)
Shinsaku Hatta (TV Tokyo Medianet)
Taisuke Hashirayama (Futabasha)
Takayuki Nakajima (Hakuhodo)
Takayuki Spacey Yasuda (SPACEY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT)
Takuji Obayashi (Zero-G)
Takumi Inoue (Hakuhodo)
Tomoaki Gomi (Capybara)
Tomoko Ōnishi (Hakuhodo)
Toshimitsu Saegusa (Tohan)
Tsuyoshi Morita (Futabasha)
Yoshiharu Yamaguchi (Tohan)
Yoshihiko Nakaya (Ikor)
Yoshihiro Ishikawa (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Yûji Yoshida (Kakao Japan)
Yumeno Miyashiro (Zero-G)
Yuu Kondou (SPACEY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT)
Production Desk: Masahiko Suzuki
Prop Design: Kio Edamatsu
Publicity Producer: Yoshiki Maeda (AQUA ARIS)
Recording Adjustment: Shunpei Takeuchi
Recording Assistant: Mitsuru Hatta
Setting Production: Nami Ōshima
Sound Effects: Masahiro Shoji
Sound Production Manager: Miwako Iwamura
Special Effects:
Kaho Nakano (eps 2, 8)
Michiaki Nakano (ep 4)
Yuichi Furuichi (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
Hayato Tanaka (OP)
Shō Mirai (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Shō Mirai (ED)
Shōgo Sakamoto (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Shōgo Sakamoto (OP)
Takayuki Spacey Yasuda (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Pile (ED)
Shōgo Sakamoto (OP)
Video Editing:
Natsuki Yasuda (Good Job TOKYO)
Yoshihiro Kohama (Good Job TOKYO)
Hibiku Yamamura as Eia Arakawa
Ryōta Suzuki as Yūga Ohta

Asuna Tomari as Ryūō Edogawa
Ayumu Murase as Taiju Nakano
Hikaru Midorikawa as Seiya Shinjuku
Hikaru Yūki as Sachi Shibuya
Katsuyuki Konishi as Ataru Chūō
Kazusa Aranami as Fujiko Taito
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Tsubaki Setagaya
Kengo Kawanishi as Gekkō Itabashi
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Muon Nerima
Kouki Miyata as Zushiōmaru Sumida
Nozomi Nishida as Rushie Suginami
Sachi Kokuryu as
Kiyo Koto
Zero Shinagawa
Saeko Kamimura as Minami Kita
Saki Hayakawa as Maria Chiyoda
Sarara Yashima as Shiwori Adachi
Sayaka Senbongi as Julia Katsushika
Showtaro Morikubo as Shinnosuke Tachikawa
Suzuna Kinoshita as Ayaka Toshima
Tetsu Inada as Zenichi Bunkyō
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Masakazu Meguro
Yusuke Shirai as Takio Minato

Juurouta Kosugi as Professor Sumida (ep 6)
Kikuko Inoue as Yuuga's Mother (ep 6)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 1, 7)
AXsiZ (ep 9)
Big Owl (ep 12)
drop (ep 12)
Gantaku (ep 12)
Grain (ep 9)
K-Production (ep 4)
Lanshang (eps 1, 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 11)
MK Seoul (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
Nakamura Production 5st (ep 4)
Niandai Animation (eps 2, 8)
R.I.C (ep 6)
Reboot
Revival (ep 10)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Studio Elle (eps 3, 7, 9)
Studio Giants (ep 10)
Studio μ (eps 1-2, 7)
TAP (ep 6)
Triple A (ep 10)
Xuyang Animation (eps 2, 8)
Animation Production:
TNK
Zero-G
Backgrounds:
Athena Art Studio (8 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Baku Production
drop (eps 2-8)
Inspired
Studio Kuusouryodan (eps 1, 12)
Finish Animation:
Big Owl (eps 3, 12)
drop (ep 12)
Gantaku (eps 3, 9, 12)
Grain (ep 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 4, 6, 11)
Midou Animation (eps 3-4)
MK Seoul (ep 10)
Niandai Animation (ep 8)
R.I.C (ep 6)
Revival (ep 10)
SDM (eps 1, 3, 7)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9-10
)

Studio Gram (ep 1)
Studio μ (eps 1, 7)
TAP (ep 6)
Triple A (ep 10)
Xuyang Animation (eps 7-8, 12)
Yuri Animation (eps 8, 12)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 12)
Big Owl (eps 3, 12)
drop (ep 12)
Gantaku (eps 3, 9, 12)
Grain (ep 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 11)
Midou Animation (eps 3-4)
MK Seoul (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
Niandai Animation (ep 8)
R.I.C (ep 6)
Reboot
Revival (ep 10)
SDM (eps 1, 3, 7)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 3, 7, 9)
Studio Gram (ep 1)
Studio μ (eps 1, 7)
TAP (ep 6)
Triple A (ep 10)
Xuyang Animation (eps 7-8, 12)
Yuri Animation (eps 8, 12)
Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 10)
Art Base Bam (ep 8)
Big Owl (eps 10, 12)
Dreamatix Studio (ep 5)
Gantaku (eps 3, 9-10)
MK Seoul (ep 10)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Studio μ (ep 2)
Music Production: Spacey Music Entertainment
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Photography Assistance:
Anime Film (eps 3-12)
DEFA (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 5)
Ryūsei (ep 4)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Hibari (ep 5)
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (ep 4)
Hotline (ep 5)
Peace & Kindness (eps 6, 11)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 8)
Recording Studio: Studio Inspire
Sound Production: Onlead
Theme Song Production:
A-Sketch (OP)
Victor Entertainment (ED)
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
Web Design: AQUA ARIS E-Link
English cast
English staff
Christine Auten as Eia Arakawa
David Matranga as Yuuga Ohta

Adam Gibbs as Seiya Shinjuku
Andrew Love as Zenichi Bunkyo
Avery Smithhart as Ayaka Toshima
Blake Shepard as Zero Shinagawa
Bryson Baugus as Zushioumaru Suminda (Inner Voice)
Carli Mosier as Fujiko Taitou
Chelsea McCurdy as Taiju Nakano
Greg Ayres as Ryuuou Edogawa
Greg Cote as Takio Minato
Heath Morrow as Tsubaki Setagaya
Heidi Hinkel as Minami Kita
Jay Hickman as Zushioumaru Suminda
Joanne Bonasso as Kiyo Koto
John Gremillion as Ataru Chuo
John Swasey as Masakazu Meguro
Josh Morrison as Muon Nerima
Kira Vincent-Davis as Lucie Suginami
Maggie Flecknoe as Shioiri Adachi
Marcy Bannor as Maria Chiyoda
Mike Haimoto as Gekko Itabashi
Patricia Duran as Julia Katsushika
Scott Gibbs as Shinnosuke Tachikawa
Shelley Calene-Black as Sachi Shibuya

Adam Noble as Dr. Sumida (ep 6)
Allison Sumrall as Yuuga's Mom (ep 6)
Brittney Karbowski as Machi Machiya
Corey Hartzog as Hiro Kamia
Courtland Johnson as Musashi Sunagawa
English companies
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology