Kengo KAWANISHI

河西 健吾
Family name (in kanji): 河西
Given name (in kanji): 健吾
Date of birth: 1985-02-18
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Alto Traverse in "Wizard's Symphony" (VG) (Japanese)
Aoi Shima; Arata Samejima in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Cyril in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese)
Fujiwara no Michinaga in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Iori in "Shironeko Tennis" (VG) (Japanese)
Issei Ninchouji in "Tsuihou Senkyo" (VG) (Japanese)
Kohaku in "Akai Suna Ochiru Tsuki" (VN) (Japanese)
Leslie Withers in "The Evil Within" (VG) (Japanese)
Mrok in "Moujuutachi to Ohime-sama ~in blossom~" (Japanese)
Mrok in "Moujuutachi to Ohime-sama" (VG) (Japanese)
Protagonist in "Pokémon Sword and Shield" (VG) (Japanese)
Siegbert in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Subaru Kurutsu in "ISLAND" (VG) (Japanese)
Takakage Kobayakawa in "Sengoku Night Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Thetis in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Tsutsujimori Rosho in "Hypnosis Microphone" (Japanese)
Ulf in "Shin Megami Tensei DEEP STRANGE JOURNEY" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Avatar C (ep 2)
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Honeyguide
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Judge
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Shōhei
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Kisaki Matsuribi
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Kisaki Matsuribi
All Out!! (TV) as Shota Adachigahara
AMAZING STRANGER (TV) as Seijirō Kanmuri
Another (TV) as Junta Nakao
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Kazuharu Yamaji
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Richard Shearer (ep 9); Schoolboy B (eps 1-2)
Atom The Beginning (TV) as Shunsaku Ban
Batman Ninja (movie) as Red Robin
Beelzebub (TV) as Hasui (ep 54); Kōsei Kuroki (Kagegumi); Quetzalcoatl; Referee (ep 35)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Audience (ep 4)
Blood-C (TV) as Male Student (ep 8)
Bloom Into You (TV) as Hiro-kun (eps 5, 8)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Yurito
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Yurui
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as John S.
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Reporter (ep 1)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Mash
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Shichino (eps 9-13)
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Security guard (ep 3); Student (ep 1)
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Bill Raidan (ep 7)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Citizen (ep 4)
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV) as Student (ep 1)
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Matayoshi (eps 8-9)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Muichirō Tokitō
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Kenji Tanihara (ep 5)
DIVE!! (TV) as Jirō Hirayama
Doreiku The Animation (TV) as Gekkō Itabashi
Dr. Stone (TV) as Gen
Fire Force (TV) as Tōru Kishiri
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Male student B (ep 17); Male student E (ep 3); Schoolboy B (eps 1, 14); Shōji Satō
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Shōji Satō
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Ritsu Soma
GATE (TV) as Roger (ep 10); Saber (ep 9)
GATE (TV 2) as Makoto Mizuhara (eps 16-17); Saber (ep 14)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Otaku A (ep 229)
God Eater (TV) as Attendant (ep 10)
Golden Time (TV) as Kazuya (ep 18); Male Student (ep 1); Upperclassman (ep 2)
Gosick (TV) as Boy soldier (ep 23); Italian boy (ep 3)
Hacka Doll the Animation (TV) as Uragami (ep 7); Yūto (ep 9)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Kitagawa Daiichi member A (ep 1); Other school's player (ep 16); Other school's student (eps 20, 23); Other school's volleyball club (ep 22); Shigeru Yahaba
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Shigeru Yahaba (eps 14, 20-25)
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Taijo Rokun
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV) as Gael
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Asim (eps 1-2)
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Sabu
Hitori No Shita The Outcast 2 (Raten Taisho Chapter) (TV) as Fuu Shinton
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Ken Yamamura
(The) [email protected] SideM: 315 Variety Pack! Made In Passion! (special) as Ken Yamamura
In Search of the Lost Future (TV) as Yoshida (eps 1, 8, 12)
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Kazerma Woorg
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Boy 2 (ep 6)
ISLAND (TV) as Subaru Kurutsu (ep 4)
Jingai-san no Yome (TV) as Sora Hikurakawa
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Terunosuke Miyamoto
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Manga Artist (ep 26); Tatsuhiko Doll (ep 40)
Kabukibu! (TV) as Jin Ebihara
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Spectator (ep 19)
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Male student (ep 5)
Kiss Made, Ato 1-Byō. (ONA) as Izuru Nikki
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as mechanic (ep 10)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Student D (ep 8)
Luck & Logic (TV) as Ferio (ep 4)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Gaku Egawa (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-13, 24, 26
)

March comes in like a lion (TV) as Rei Kiriyama
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Rei Kiriyama
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Mikazuki Augus
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Mikazuki Augus
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Akira Kagetsuki
Monster Strike the Anime (ONA 2) as Akira Kagetsuki
Monster Strike The Movie as Akira Kagetsuki
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Male Student (ep 1)
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Hagio's Younger Brother (ep 9); Junichi Hagio
My Love Story!! (TV) as Schoolboy A (ep 12)
Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) as Fudōmyō Ō (Acalanātha)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Academy student (eps 418-419); Friend (ep 415); Futsu; Kagami Uchiha; Mercenary Ninja (ep 233); Mikoshi; Naka Uchiha; Sagiri (ep 235); Shū (eps 309-310); Tobirama Senju (Young); Yurito; Zaji
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Muku (Young)
No Game, No Life (TV) as Person (ep 3)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Domrémy Village Child A (ep 15)
Noragami (TV) as Student D (ep 8)
number24 (TV) as Natsusa Yuzuki
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Man #2 (ep 10)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Aoi Shima; Arata Samejima
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Kyohei Otsu
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as schoolboy
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Soldier A (ep 3)
Run with the Wind (TV) as Kōsuke Sakaki
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Johan (ep 2)
Sagrada Reset (TV) as Chiruchiru; Kotori (ep 17)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Male Student C (ep 4)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Vampire (ep 8)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Sound! Euphonium (TV) as brass band member (ep 5)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Mitsuru Yoshida (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13-14, 22, 24, 26
)

Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Mitsuru Yoshida
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Enemy C (ep 3)
Strike the Blood (TV) as Caster (ep 3); Driver (ep 2); Iron Guard (ep 7)
Sunday Without God (TV) as Hardy (eps 7-8); Questine (eps 10-12)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Gelmud
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Inyō
Voice of Fox (TV) as Hu Li
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Haruma Kobayashi
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Haruma Kobayashi
Whistle! (TV) as Mamoru Tanaka (2016 version)
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as "big bro" smoker (ep 3); guard B (ep 11)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Urara Fan B (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none