×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Muv-Luv Alternative (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
マブラヴ オルタネイティヴ (Japanese)
User Ratings: 115 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Good: 21 votes (sub:21)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:19, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 24 votes (sub:24)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 159 users, rank: #3979 (of 8899)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.391 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.2212, rank: #7843 (of 9011)
Weighted mean: 5.429 (So-so+), rank: #7815 (of 9011) (seen all: 6.23 / seen some: 5.45 / won't finish: 3.21)
Bayesian estimate: 5.638 (Decent−), rank: #6356 (of 6778)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-10-06
Opening Theme:
"Rinne" by V.W.P
Ending Theme:
"TRISTAR" by STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION
News: Show:
Tokyo Game Show 2014 (Sep 21, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yukio Nishimoto
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Script:
Atsuo Ishino (eps 1, 4, 6, 10)
Takaaki Suzuki (eps 5-11 odd)
Tatsuhiko Urahata (eps 1-3, 8, 12)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Shirai (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Taiga (OP; eps 1, 12)
Hisashi Saito (ep 4)
Junji Nishimura (ep 8)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 9)
Kenji Seto (eps 6, 12)
Kiyotaka Ohata (ep 11)
Ryūta Ono (ep 1)
Toru Takahashi (eps 3, 7)
Yukio Nishimoto (eps 1-2, 7, 10)
Unit Director: Toru Takahashi (OP)
Music: Evan Call
Original creator: Kouki Yoshimune (âge)
Character Design: Takuya Tani
Art Director: Ken Naito
Chief Animation Director:
Aki Tsunaki (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 7)
Takuya Tani (OP; ED; eps 1-6, 8-12)
3D Director: Kazuya Ōya
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Takeo Ogiwara
2D Design:
Mai Takase (Graphinica; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Mika Narukawa (Graphinica; eps 1-8, 10-12)
2D Production: Yuka Shibasaki (ED)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (PRA; ep 9)
Ayaka Hayashi (Träumerei Animation Studio; ep 8)
Bei Nan Zheng (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 4)
Chen Zhao (eps 5, 12)
Cheng Bin Wu (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Chun Bo Jiang (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Dayle Domingo (World Anime Networks; ep 9)
Dong Wei (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Dong Hua Zhu (eps 5, 12)
Eun Young Choi (MK Seoul; ep 9)
Fumiya Uehara (PRA; ep 9)
Haru (eps 5, 12)
Haruka Kaneko (PRA; ep 9)
Haruna Igawa (ep 1)
Hong Yu Shen (Studio Tokoro; ep 4)
Huan Ge (ep 12)
Hui Xin Hu (Studio Tokoro; ep 4)
Hyo Jung An (MARU Animation; ep 6)
In Sub Choi (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Ismael Barte (World Anime Networks; ep 9)
Jhonabelle Lagarde (World Anime Networks; ep 9)
Ji Qiang Xu (Studio Tokoro; ep 4)
Jie Huang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 4)
Jin Li (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 4)
Jin Long He (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Jin Miao Gu (Studio Tokoro; ep 4)
Jing Jing Wu (Studio Tokoro; ep 4)
Jing Xiang Su (ep 12)
Jing Yi Chen (Studio Mindo; ep 12)
Keiko Matsumoto (ep 3)
Lei Wang (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Li Shi (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Li Li Jin (Studio Tokoro; ep 4)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; ep 9)
Mako Ōnari (Träumerei Animation Studio; ep 8)
Mariko Matsui (ep 3)
Masanao Bessho (ep 8)
Masashi Sugawara (ep 1)
Meng Ling Wang (Studio Mindo; ep 12)
Ming Feng Yue (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 4)
Misa Konishi (ep 2)
Miyu Honda (ep 2)
Myung-Hee Youn (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Nio Shirakaba (ep 2)
Qian Jiang Zhao (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Renki Harada (ep 1)
Rina Namiki (ep 3)
Ryu Yajima (eps 2, 7)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Sayuri Tanaka (eps 3, 10)
Seul Bi Lee (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Shuoyuan Zhang (Studio Mindo; ep 12)
So Yeon Park (MK Seoul; ep 9)
Su Jin Oh (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Tokushō Takahashi (ep 3)
Wei Feng Du (ep 12)
Yang Yang Wu (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 4)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 1)
Yi You He (Studio Mindo; ep 12)
Young Yu (MK Seoul; ep 9)
Yuan Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 4)
Zhi Yi Yan (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
3DCG Animation Production:
Miki Shinagawa (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Shinya Nakano (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Tatsuto Imaishi (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
3DCG Animator:
Daiki Tsukamoto (Graphinica; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9-10, 12
)

Julius Kosashi (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Kazuya Ōya (Graphinica; OP)
Kōdai Fujimoto (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Kōji Ichikawa (Graphinica; OP)
Kōtetsu Katō (Graphinica; OP; ED)
Kouji Kawaguchi (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; eps 1-4, 8-10)
Ryō Yamada (Graphinica; OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Ryōta Ōnishi (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-10
)

Ryūtarō Azuma (Graphinica; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Satoko Yamamoto (Graphinica; eps 1, 9-12)
Sayaka Kihata (Graphinica; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Takafumi Gorai (Graphinica; OP)
Tatsurou Sasaki (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Tsukasa Yamagishi (Graphinica; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-10, 12
)

Tsuyoshi Uno (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-10, 12
)

Yōko Aki (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-10, 12
)

3DCG Color Check: Eriko Murata (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
3DCG Color Setting: Eriko Murata (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
3DCG Lead Animator:
Kōji Ichikawa (Graphinica; eps 1, 5, 7-12)
Kōtetsu Katō (Graphinica; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9-10, 12
)

Takafumi Gorai (Graphinica; eps 1-6, 8-12)
3DCG Line Producer:
Kōji Takase (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Tsukasa Ishikawa (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
3DCG Modeler:
Aiichirō Suzuki (Graphinica; OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Ayumu Saitô (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-12)
Chihiro Gaman (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Chōshin Sakabe (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-12)
Hirokazu Higuchi (Graphinica; OP)
Hiromu Hattori (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Keiki Itō (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-4)
Miho Nimura (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Sōki Saraya (Graphinica; eps 8-12)
Yoshimasa Yamazaki (Graphinica; OP)
Yuta Togashi (Graphinica; eps 1-6, 8-12)
3DCG Modeling Assistant: Yoshimasa Yamazaki (Graphinica; eps 1-6, 8-12)
3DCG Modeling Director: Hirokazu Higuchi (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
3DCG Producer:
Akihiro Komiya (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Hirotsugu Shimoyama (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
3DCG Rigger:
Keitarō Ōshima (Graphinica; OP)
Motoki Kōno (Graphinica; OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Shōta Ueda (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-6, 9-12)
3DCG Setup Director: Keitarō Ōshima (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
3DCG Technical Artist:
Ken Takuma (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Kentarō Nishimura (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Shunsuke Horii (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Advertising: Mamiko Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Animation Mecha Director: Hiroyuki Taiga
Art Manager:
Taigo Matsushita (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Art Setting: Tsukasa Ohira
Artist Producer: Kaori Ono (ED theme song)
Asia Sales Manager:
Kana Aida
Satoko Tanaka
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Aki Tsunaki (ep 7)
Takuya Tani (ep 7)
Assistant Director of Photography: Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Assistant Episode Director: Ryu Yajima (ep 7)
Assistant producer:
Di Yao (eps 1-12)
Lily Kim (eps 1-12)
Masaaki Toita (eps 1-12)
Naoto Shōji (Fuji TV; eps 1-12)
Sayoko Baba (eps 2-12)
Tatsuo Ōsaki (ep 1)
Tomoko Shikade (eps 1-12)
Yūki Enomoto (Fuji TV; eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Airi Itō (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Anna Ivanova (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Aurore Lopez (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 8)
Hyo Seom Byun (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Junya Shibata (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Kazuki Matsuzawa (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Keigo Shimizu (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Kimika Matsuo (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Liang Ying Li (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Maika Hosoda (Studio Tulip; ep 12)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Masahiro Kama (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Ngoc Ha Nguyen (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Ryūnosuke Miyamaki (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Seiko Yamashita (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Sukrita Apidhanasombat (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Tomoko Ogawara (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9)
Xiao Cong Qin (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Yoshimasa Kawagishi (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Yūka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Yuki Tanaka (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Background Art Assistant:
Ah Young Choi (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 9)
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Ayano Yagi (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 12
)

Azusa Sugawara (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Bao Chong Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 9, 12)
Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Fumiya Taniguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10, 12)
Han Qing Zhao (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-10, 12
)

Hitomi Ogawa (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Hitomi Satō (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-10, 12
)

Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 8)
Junko Habu (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-10, 12
)

Kana Satō (Studio Tulip; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Midori Aikawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3, 8-9)
Mina Demura (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 7-9, 12)
Qing Qing Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 7)
Sayumi Nasu (Studio Tulip; eps 9-12)
Somprasong Vignarath (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Song Yang Yu (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 12
)

Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Yuri Mukumoto (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Casting Assistant: Masaya Kuninaga
Casting Management:
Eri Shirasaki
Kouki Yoshimune
Character Design Assistant: Ryosuke Fukai
Color design: Hiromi Uchibayashi
Color setting:
Chieko Kimura (ep 4)
Emiko Tate (ep 2)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (OP; ED)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff Paint Dept.; ep 11)
Noriyo Koike (TMS Photo; eps 1, 9, 12)
Sara Kona (ep 7)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 3, 10)
Sook Ja Jeon (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Tomomi Andō (J.C. Staff Paint Dept.; ep 11)
Yukiko Ario (ep 5)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; ep 8)
Compilation: Mai Takano (Fuji TV)
Cooperation: Koji Morimoto
Design Assistant: Takanao Ahei
Digital In-between Animation:
Jin Nakazono (ep 8)
Kasumi Motoki (ep 8)
Digital In-between Animation Check: Kouji Ukawa (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 11)
Digital Paint:
Jin Nakazono (ep 8)
Kasumi Motoki (ep 8)
Editing: Ayako Tan
Editing Assistant: Mei Fukazawa (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Ending Director: Eiko Hirayama
In-Between Animation:
Anju Shōda (Yumeta Company; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Aoi Mabe (ep 4)
Asahi Horiguchi (Felix Film; ep 8)
Asama Kijkanjanas (Yumeta Company; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Ayaka Yabuki (Yumeta Company; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9-10, 12
)

Bock Ja Woo (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Chen Wei Wang (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Chiharu Okushima (Yumeta Company; eps 1, 7, 10)
Da Hye Jeong (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Deng Yong Wen (4tune; ep 12)
Do Hee Na (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Eun Seo Do (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Fang Sheng Hu (4tune; ep 12)
Haru (eps 5, 12)
Haruka Murata (Yumeta Company; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 12
)

Hinako Kawase (ep 4)
Huan Wang (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Hui Yu Liu (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Hye Jeong Kim (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Hyun-Jung Lee (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Jie Ying Ma (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Jin Chao Liu (4tune; ep 12)
Jing Yu Quan (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Ju Hyeon Kim (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Jun Hao Liu (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Kai Jin (ep 5)
Kasumi Motoki (Felix Film; ep 8)
Kazuki Tahara (Yumeta Company; eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Kenichiro Kawanishi (Felix Film; ep 8)
Kento Akagi (Felix Film; ep 8)
Kiyomi Shimizu (Yumeta Company; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even
)

Kyōhei Sugiyama (Yumeta Company; eps 1-2, 6-7, 9)
Li Zhu Zhao (Yumeta Company; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10
)

Lin Liu (Yumeta Company; eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Meng Meng Li (Felix Film; ep 8)
Meng Ru Ge (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Nana Hashiguchi (R.I.C; ep 8)
Reia Nakanishi (Felix Film; ep 8)
Sae Ozawa (Yumeta Company; eps 1-2, 8-10)
Sarah Pak (Felix Film; ep 8)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (Yumeta Company; ep 9)
Se Won Kim (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Seong Eun Jeong (MARU Animation; ep 6)
So Young Kim (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Ting Zhang (4tune; ep 12)
Tomoyo Enden (R.I.C; ep 8)
Wen Long Shen (4tune; ep 12)
Xu Sun (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Yang Hu (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Yoo Jung Kim (ep 5)
You Jeong Kim (MARU Animation; ep 6)
You Qiao Tan (4tune; ep 12)
Yu Fan (4tune; ep 12)
Yu Li (4tune; ep 12)
Yuan Yuan (ep 4)
Yuan Fei Zhang (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Yun Hui Cho (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Yun Jiao Wu (4tune; ep 12)
Yūto Okumura (ep 4)
Zhi Jie Shi (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
In-between Animation Manager: Takeshi Yamazaki (R.I.C; ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Chiharu Okushima (eps 1, 9)
Hibiki Yasui (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 5)
Ji-Hyun Kim (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Kasumi Motoki (ep 8)
Kiyomi Shimizu (eps 1, 9, 12)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 4)
Rei Matsui (Studio PaTHoS; ep 3)
Sachiyo Hiraide (ep 2)
Sae Ozawa (OP)
Ye Ung Heo (ep 10)
Ying Xue Jin (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Key Animation:
Akichika Mochimaru (ep 2)
Akihiro Izumi (eps 2, 7)
Akio Kitahara (ep 11)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 10)
Akira Watanabe (ep 5)
Aoi Hamahira (ep 9)
Atsushi Usui (ep 3)
Aya Sasaki (ep 11)
Aya Tajima (ep 11)
Ayaka Suga (OP)
Ayako Togawa (ep 4)
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 3)
Emilio Morales (World Anime Networks; ep 9)
Eun Young Choi (MK Seoul; ep 1)
Frank Syuu (ep 4)
Haruna Igawa (eps 1, 9-10)
Hidenobu Takahashi (ep 8)
Hideo Maru (ep 5)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 8)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 1, 12)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 11)
Hiroto Fukunaga (ep 9)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Taiga (eps 2, 7)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 3)
Hisashi Isogawa (ep 10)
Hitomi Satō (ep 8)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 3)
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 3)
Hong Yun Zhu (ep 5)
Hyeong Jong Ju (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Hyung-Il Kim (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Jia Li (Studio Sleep; ep 4)
Jin Nakazono (ep 8)
Jong Ki Choi (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Juji Mizumura (ep 5)
Jun Yokose (ep 10)
Junryou Kikuchi (ep 10)
Kai Jin (eps 5, 12)
Kang E (ep 4)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 11)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 8)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 2, 11)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 5)
Kazuto Wakayama (ep 10)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 7)
Kenjih Dizon (ep 4)
Kinuko Izumi (OP; ep 1)
Kiyomi Shimizu (ep 7)
Kiyotaka Ohata (ep 11)
Kōichi Takai (ep 3)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 3)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 5)
Kousei Kudo (ep 11)
Liang Zhou (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 2)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 8)
Masahiro Fujii (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 11)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 3)
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 11)
Masami Ohta (ep 3)
Masashi Sugawara (ep 1)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 1)
Ming Jie Zhu (Studio Sleep; ep 4)
Mitsuaki Hori (eps 2, 7)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 5)
Miyuki Maemura (eps 2, 7)
Momoko (MARU Animation; ep 6)
MUGEN (ep 3)
Naohiro Takahashi (ep 1)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 5)
Nobuo Takahashi (ep 1)
Nobuyuki Kitajima (ep 8)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 11)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 8)
Ping Wu Jiang (ep 5)
Reiji Sakagami (ep 1)
Renki Harada (OP; ep 2)
Run Jia Tang (Studio Sleep; ep 4)
Ryō Suzuki (ep 11)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 3)
Ryota Aikei (ep 3)
Ryūichirō Yoshida (ep 3)
Sasaki (Studio Sleep; ep 4)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (eps 9-10, 12)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 10)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 11)
Shinya Kudo (ep 2)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 11)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 8)
Shōhei Usami (ep 8)
Shuichi Hara (ep 11)
Tadashi Aizawa (ep 10)
Takaaki Sekizaki (OP; ep 2)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 10)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 2, 7)
Takezō Shiroshita (ep 2)
Tamane Yokota (eps 1-2, 9-10)
Tetsuya Kumagai (ep 1)
Tomohiro Noda (ep 1)
Wei Jing (eps 5, 12)
Won Hoe Kim (eps 2, 7)
Ya Qi Chen (eps 1-2, 9)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 3)
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 2, 7)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (OP; eps 1, 9, 12)
Ye Ung Heo (ep 3)
Yi Da Lu (ep 4)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 1, 12)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 4)
Yong Sik Kim (MK Seoul; eps 1, 9)
Yoshiyuki Sawada (ep 2)
Young Yu (MK Seoul; ep 1)
Yuan Tang (ep 4)
Yuan Zhou (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Yue Xin (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 4)
Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 3)
Yūji Takagi (ep 11)
Yuka Kojima (ep 8)
Yukarih Dizon (ep 4)
Yukinobu Saeki (ep 10)
Yukio Nishimoto (ED)
Yun Zhang (ep 4)
Yuri Pinzon (World Anime Networks; ep 9)
Licensing Manager: Keita Takao
Military Research: Takaaki Suzuki (eps 2-12)
Monitor Graphics:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; ep 1)
Mika Narukawa (Graphinica; ep 1)
Monitor Work:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; eps 2-12)
Mika Narukawa (Graphinica; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-12
)

Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; eps 2-4)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 5-7)
Music Production Assistant: Takahiro Ikeda
Online Editing Desk: Ryōhei Takeishi (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Online Editor:
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; eps 10-12)
Mizuki Harada (Q-Tec; eps 1-6, 9)
Shingo Ishikawa (Q-Tec; eps 7-8)
Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec; ep 4)
Takuto Saiki (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Paint:
Asami Saitō (Yumeta Company; eps 1, 9-10, 12)
Chun Lan Li (4tune; ep 12)
Da Yeon Kim (Yumeta Company; eps 2, 7, 9-10)
Eo Jin Kim (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C; ep 8)
Eun Jin Cha (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Haru (ep 5)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (Yumeta Company; eps 2, 6-8, 12)
Hyun Jeung Yi (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Jian Yu (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Jie Yun Wu (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Jung-min Park (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Ku Mei Zhang (4tune; ep 12)
Lei Huang (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 5)
Li Ping Zhu (4tune; ep 12)
Maho Watarigawa (Yumeta Company; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-10
)

Marin Abiko (R.I.C; ep 8)
Mi Jin Mo (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Miyuki Watanabe (Yumeta Company; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 12
)

Qin Cai (4tune; ep 12)
Sakiko Soga (R.I.C; ep 8)
Saku Kawakubo (R.I.C; ep 8)
Su Hyun Jung (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Sun Hee Park (MARU Animation; ep 6)
You Wang Tan (4tune; ep 12)
Paint Check:
Chieko Kimura (ep 4)
Emiko Tate (ep 2)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (OP; ED)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff Paint Dept.; ep 11)
Noriyo Koike (TMS Photo; eps 1, 9, 12)
Sara Kona (ep 7)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 3, 10)
Sook Ja Jeon (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Tomomi Andō (J.C. Staff Paint Dept.; ep 11)
Yukiko Ario (ep 5)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; ep 8)
Paint Manager: Takeshi Yamazaki (R.I.C; ep 8)
Photography:
Ai Yoshizaki (Graphinica; eps 5-11)
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica; eps 5-8)
Harumi Kurihara (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Osamu Motoyama (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica; ep 8)
Planning: Ryo Oyama
Production Advancement:
Akinosuke Kanazawa (ep 2)
Hiroshi Takenaka (ep 11)
Kennosuke Murakami (ep 8)
Kotate Seike (ep 7)
Megumi Nagai (OP)
Norifumi Yasuda (eps 3, 10)
Pei Shan Yu (eps 5, 12)
Sung Hwan Lim (MARU Animation; ep 6)
Yurina Ōne (ep 9)
Yūsuke Nakaoka (eps 1, 12)
Yūta Kikuchi (ep 8)
Zi Hao Jia (ep 4)
Production Advancement Chief: Hikaru Nagamori (ep 11)
Production Cooperation:
Akitoshi Mori (Fuji TV; eps 1-12)
Hayato Saga (eps 1-12)
Julien Vig (eps 1-12)
Mai Kawashima (eps 1-12)
Masanobu Hayashi (eps 1-12)
Nodoka Kosugi (eps 1-12)
Ryōji Tanizawa (eps 2-12)
Sayoko Baba (ep 1)
Wataru Tanaka (eps 1-12)
Yukihiro Ito (eps 1-12)
Production manager:
Hidemasa Arai
Yūdai Urabe (ED)
Prop Design: Koichi Hoshino
Publicity: Christy Lu
Publicity Producer: Hiroshi Terada
PV Production:
Takashi Kanafusa (TOHO Eizo Bijutsu)
Tomoyasu Sakita (Flower Lab)
Yukiya Hanawa (TOHO Eizo Bijutsu)
Recording Adjustment: Takuya Saito
Recording Assistant: Daiki Takagi
Setting Production: Kōta Hashiguchi
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso
Sound Production Manager: Hikaru Nakamura
Special Effects:
Mai Takase (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Mika Narukawa (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; ep 9)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 1-4)
Yuka Shibasaki (ED)
Special Skills Animation Director: Kazunori Ozawa (ep 1)
Sub-Character Design: Aki Tsunaki
Supervision: Yukiko Takase (Fuji TV)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Iori Kanzaki (OP)
R.O.N (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Iori Kanzaki (OP)
R.O.N (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Iori Kanzaki (OP)
R.O.N (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION (ED)
V.W.P (OP)
VFX: Eiko Hirayama (ED)
Web Production:
Hiroshi Fukuda (Caracol)
Sekka Satō
Karin Nanami as Meiya Mitsurugi
Kōichi Kamiki as Takeru Shirogane
Tomori Kusunoki as Sumika Kagami

Anna Yamaki as Misae Munakata
Ayasa Itō as Akane Suzumiya
Azumi Waki as Tо̄ko Kazama
Hibiku Yamamura as Mitsuki Hayase
Hirone Yanagisawa as Mana Tsukuyomi
Hitomi Sasaki as Irina Pyatykh
Iori Saeki as Kei Ayamine
Kanon Takao as Kasumi Yashiro
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Naoya Sagiri
Lynn as Mikoto Yoroi
Maria Noda as Haruko Kashiwagi
Miku Itō as Chizuru Sakaki
Norio Wakamoto as Paul Radhabinod
Ruriko Aoki as Yūko Kōzuki
Ruriko Noguchi as Yuuhi Koubuin
Sayumi Watabe as Marimo Jingūji
Takako Tanaka as Miki Tamase
Tamako Miyazaki as Tatsumi Kamiyo
Wataru Tsuyuzaki as Alfred Walken
Yō Taichi as Michiru Isumi

Akihiro Tajima as Tamase Gensukesai (eps 5, 8, 11)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Hisaya Ozawa (ep 1)
Ayako Mitani as
Moeka Kogen (ep 10)
Signaller B (ep 1)
Chisato Konno as Tae Tsukiji (ep 10)
Coco Hayashi as Saotome Madoka (ep 1)
Daisuke Takahashi as
Guardian B (ep 3)
Officer B (eps 7, 9)
Genki Muro as Sarcastic Male Guard (ep 4)
Haruka Shiraishi as Irma Teslev (ep 11)
Haruki Ishiya as Adjutant Iwaki (ep 1)
Hinata Tadokoro as Yoroi Sakon (eps 5-6, 9)
Ikuto Kanemasa as Officer A (eps 7, 9)
Isekaijoucho as Sado Island Girl (ep 1)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as
Gate Soldier A (ep 2)
Guardian C (ep 3)
Rebel Guard A (ep 10)
US Military Guard (ep 9)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Ayamine Hagikaku (ep 11)
Kengo Kawanishi as Tetsuya Kusano (ep 1)
Kentarō Tone as
Gate soldier B (ep 2)
Guardian A (ep 3)
Rebel Guard (ep 9)
Kimiko Saitō as Shizue Kyotsuka (ep 7)
Kōhei Amasaki as Akiyoshi Murata (ep 1)
Mami Fujita as Sarcastic Female Guard (ep 4)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Sakiyoko Komaki
Naoya Miyase as Operator B (ep 8)
Rikuya Yasuda as
Operator A (ep 8)
Rebel Guard B (ep 10)
Signaller A (ep 1)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Sakazaki Miyako (ep 1)
Ryuichiro Numazawa as Rebel Guard (ep 12)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Hunter 3 (ep 12)
Saori Terai as Handmaiden (ep 9)
Sayuri Yahagi as Suzuno Okura (ep 1)
Takatsugu Awazu as Soldier (ep 1)
Yōji Ueda as Tomohiko Abe (ep 1)
Yutaka Aoyama as Masakiyo Tachibana (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2D Design:
Graphinica (eps 1-8, 10-12)
3DCG Animation:
Graphinica (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Graphinica Kyoto Studio (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

3DCG Animation Production:
Graphinica (eps 1-12)
Graphinica Kyoto Studio (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

3DCG Equipment Assistance: Mouse Computer Co., Ltd. (ep 12)
3DCG Modeling: Graphinica (OP; eps 1-12)
3DCG Production: Graphinica (eps 1-12)
3DCG Rigging: Graphinica (OP; eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Studio Tulip (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Background Art Assistance: xenron (eps 4, 6-8, 11)
Broadcaster: Fuji Television Network (+Ultra)
Color Setting:
J.C. Staff (ep 11)
R.I.C (ep 8)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; ep 12)
Digital In-Between Animation Check: J.C. Staff (ep 11)
Editing Studio: Graphinica
Ending Production: Graphinica
In-Between Animation:
Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd. (ep 5)
Chengyu Animation (ep 5)
Dogwood (eps 2, 7, 10-11)
E-cho (ep 3)
Felix Film (ep 8)
Getsumen (eps 2, 7, 11)
Grain (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 4)
Kikishin Animation (ep 5)
Ling Lan Art Media (ep 5)
MK Seoul (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (ep 8)
One Order (ep 3)
R.I.C
RadPlus (eps 1, 12)
Reboot (eps 1, 3, 10)
Revival (eps 1, 12)
R.I.C (ep 8)
Seven Seas (eps 7, 9, 11)
Shadow Media (ep 8)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio Lings (ep 1)
Studio Tokoro (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 1)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 9-12)
Yumeta Company (uncredited; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-10, 12
)

In-Between Animation Management: R.I.C (ep 8)
In-between Check: Studio PaTHoS (ep 3)
Monitor Graphics:
Graphinica (ep 1)
Monitor Work: Graphinica (eps 2-12)
Music Assistance: Fuji Pacific Music
Music Production: Avex Pictures
Online Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-12)
Original Creator:
âge
aNCHOR
Paint:
Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd. (ep 5)
Chengyu Animation (ep 5)
Dogwood (eps 2, 7, 10-11)
E-cho (ep 3)
Getsumen (eps 2, 7, 11)
Grain (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 4)
Kikishin Animation (ep 5)
Ling Lan Art Media (ep 5)
MK Seoul (ep 9)
One Order (ep 3)
RadPlus (eps 1, 9, 12)
Reboot (eps 1, 3, 10)
Revival (eps 1, 12)
R.I.C (eps 4, 8)
Seven Seas (eps 7, 9, 11)
Shadow Media (ep 8)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio Lings (ep 1)
TMS Photo (ep 1)
Studio Tokoro (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 1)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 9-12)
Yumeta Company (uncredited; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-10, 12
)

Paint Check:
J.C. Staff (ep 11)
R.I.C (ep 8)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; ep 12)
Paint Management: R.I.C (ep 8)
Photography:
Graphinica (OP; eps 1-12)
Production Assistance:
4tune (eps 5, 12)
Drive (ep 4)
Felix Film (ep 8)
J.C. Staff (ep 11)
Maru Animation (ep 6)
Reboot (eps 3, 10)
Tricolore Studio (eps 3, 10)
Production Cooperation: aNCHOR
Recording Studio: P's Studio azabudai A/R TWO
Script Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-12)
Sound Production: Pony Canyon Enterprises
special effects:
Graphinica (eps 1-12)
Theme Song Production:
KAMITSUBAKI RECORD (OP)
Lantis (ED)
Tool Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-12)
Web Production: Caracol
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology