×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kazumasa NAKAMURA

中村 和正
Family name (in kanji): 中村
Given name (in kanji): 和正
Date of birth: 1975-02-27
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 175 cm
Bust-Waist-Hip: 90-78-90 cm
Hobbies:
Marathon
Mountain climbing
Skills & Abilities:
Fishing
Tennis
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Bödvar the Fierce in "God of War: Ragnarok" (VG) (Japanese)
Camp Dwarf 4 in "God of War: Ragnarok" (VG) (Japanese)
Donovar Sullion in "The DioField Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Nick Ogata in "Yakuza: Like a Dragon" (VG) (Japanese)
Olog in "The DioField Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Operator in "Modern Combat Versus" (VG) (Japanese)
Sam in "Metro: Exodus" (VG) (Japanese)
Various voices in "Warriors All-Stars" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
86 (TV) as Pilot (eps 4-5)
Active Raid (TV) as Youichi Nakamura (ep 2)
Active Raid Second (TV) as Chair (ep 22); Private WW (ep 21)
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV) as History teacher (eps 1-2)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Kitazumi Member (eps 15, 17-18); Male Teacher (eps 42, 44); Punk (ep 33); Referee (ep 39)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Sun Chong
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV 2) as Sun Jeong (eps 20-21)
Ayaka: A Story of Bonds and Wounds (TV) as Aramitama (eps 2-3, 7, 12); Attendant A (ep 9); Fire Dragon (eps 10-11); Headmaster (ep 1); Ibara's Father (eps 5-6)
Babylon (TV) as Nakato (eps 5, 7)
Bloom Into You (TV) as Relative (ep 6)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Samidare (ep 155)
Bumblebee (live-action movie) as Cliffjumper
Call of the Night (TV) as Boss (ep 6)
Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV 2) as Announcement (ep 13)
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Sugawara (ep 8)
Comic Girls (TV) as Announcement (ep 2)
Delicious in Dungeon (TV) as Laios' father (ep 11)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Man C (ep 22)
Eternal Boys (TV) as Clerk B (ep 4); Strub Manager (ep 3)
Fate/Grand Order The Movie Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot as Knight Enforcer (Wandering: Agateram)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Researcher (eps 13-14)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Male customer B (ep 12)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Male Reporter (ep 6)
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Claude Schreizer (eps 3-4, 10-12)
Genocidal Organ (movie)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Caster (ep 13); Diver (ep 1)
Gurazeni Season 2 (TV) as Commentator (ep 3); Kaohsiung (eps 2, 8); Member A (ep 9); Person in Charge (ep 7)
Gurazeni: Money Pitch (TV) as Akiba (ep 10); Chief Referee (ep 1); Commentator (eps 4, 6, 11); Reporter (ep 7); Tominaga (ep 5); Yoshikawa (ep 2)
Heavenly Delusion (TV) as Fraudster (ep 3)
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Taira no Tadanori (ep 8)
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) as Kensuke Nagata (ep 3); Math teacher (ep 1)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (eps 14, 18)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Villager (ep 20)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Villager (ep 5)
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Drummer (ep 4)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Noble (ep 10)
Ishura (TV) as Agent (ep 3)
Karen Senki (ONA) as Seek
Killing Bites (TV) as Audience (ep 7); Refugee (ep 10); Shin Toriyama (ep 5)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Tower Clan Member A (ep 4)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Zarks
Kotaro Lives Alone (ONA) as Kaneshiro (ep 6); Kotaro's Father (eps 3, 9)
Lupin Zero (ONA) as Night Club Employee (ep 5); Teacher (eps 2, 6)
Megalobox (TV) as Audience A (ep 6); Customer B (ep 5); Security Guard (ep 11)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Kamikaze Goro (ep 3)
Meiji Gekken: 1874 (TV) as Blaze Mirror (ep 5); Daigashi (ep 1); Masahiro Tanba (eps 2-4, 8-10)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as McMurdo's Man (ep 39)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch From Mercury (TV) as Investor (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (TV 2) as News Video (ep 16); Sponsor (ep 18)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Delivery boy (ep 4)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 1) as Peddler (ep 6)
Muv-Luv Alternative (TV) as Ayamine Hagikaku (ep 11)
My New Boss Is Goofy (TV) as Uncle (ep 8)
No Game, No Life Zero (movie) as Ghost
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Fukurokuju (eps 9-10)
One Punch Man (OAV 2) as Prisoner A (ep 5)
Ōoku: The Inner Chambers (ONA) as Kiyonari (eps 5, 9)
Pet (TV) as Ron's Subordinate (ep 13)
Phantasy Star Online 2: Episode Oracle (TV) as Mechanic (ep 8)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Policeman from the headquarters (ep 3)
Re:CREATORS (TV) as bureaucrat (ep 5)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Actor A (ep 17)
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness (ONA)
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Dee
Senki Zesshō Symphogear AXZ (TV) as Aristocrat (ep 4)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear GX (TV) as Man in Black (ep 3)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear XV (TV) as Employee B (ep 6); People (ep 13)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Gobchi (eps 2, 5, 11)
STARMYU (TV 2) as Teacher (ep 1)
Summer Ghost (movie) as Homeroom Teacher
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Employee B (ep 7)
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Player (ep 9)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV) as Shop clerk (ep 7)
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as criminal (ep 20); robber (ep 1)
Train to the End of the World (TV) as Tasmanian devil (ep 1)
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Earthrise (ONA) as Red Alert
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy: Siege (ONA) as Red Alert
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Lecturer (ep 7)
Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary (TV) as Chinzei Shogun (eps 1, 3)
YATAGARASU: The Raven Does Not Choose Its Master (TV) as Kiei (ep 2)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Doctor (ep 21)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none