×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
ANNual Pumpkin Carving Contest 2020 w/ Ciarán Strange! • It's a match made in Halloween! Voice actor Ciaran Strange is joining our Spooktacular Pumpkin Carving Contest as a guest judge! Click to find out how YOU can win over US$1,000 in anime! read more

Gurazeni Season 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
グラゼニ シーズン2 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 12 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Indonesia subtitled
)
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 21 users, rank: #6684 (of 8111)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.250 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.0897, rank: #2273 (of 8190)
Weighted mean: 7.247 (Good+), rank: #2170 (of 8190) (seen all: 7.25)
Bayesian estimate: 7.375 (Good+), rank: #1559 (of 6192)
Vintage: 2018-10-05 to 2018-12-21
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ayumu Watanabe
Series Composition: Hideo Takayashiki
Script: Hideo Takayashiki (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Bob Shirohata (eps 5-6)
Hiromichi Matano (ep 3)
Naoki Murata (ep 9)
Noriaki Saito (eps 2, 7, 11-12)
Ryoji Fujiwara (eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Episode Director:
Hidehiko Kadota (eps 2, 7)
Hiromichi Matano (eps 3, 8)
Masahiko Watanabe (eps 5, 8-9, 11)
Masayuki Iimura (ep 10)
Naoki Murata (eps 1, 9)
Shunji Yoshida (eps 6, 12)
Toshihiro Maeya (ep 4)
Music: Akifumi Tada
Original creator:
Keiji Adachi
Yūji Moritaka
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (eps 1, 8)
Aya Nasuno (ep 10)
Chikai Okado (eps 1, 6)
Etsushi Mori (eps 1, 9)
Ippei Masui (eps 4, 10)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 5, 11)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 4)
Kenji Aoyagi (eps 5, 11)
Mayumi Oda (eps 1, 8, 12)
Rie Ogasawara (eps 5, 11)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 6)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 6)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 1, 9, 12)
Yong Sang Kwon (eps 2, 7)
Youichi Ohnishi (eps 3, 8, 12)
Yuki Kinoshita (eps 1, 9)
Sound Director: Kouji Tsujitani

Key Animation:
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 1)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 1, 8)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 4, 11)
Fukushi Ochiai as Natsunosuke Bonda
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio DEEN
Backgrounds: Totonyan
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 10)
E-cho (ep 10)
Gantaku Animation (eps 1, 8)
Seigasha (ep 10)
YABES (ep 4)
Production Cooperation:
HEBARAKI (eps 2, 7)
Magic Bus (eps 4, 10)
Mito Animation (eps 5, 11)
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Coordination: Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology