Koichi SAKAGUCHI

坂口 候一
Family name (in kanji): 坂口
Given name (in kanji): 候一
Date of birth: 1968-02-10
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Bias in "Tales of Graces" (VG) (Japanese)
Cid in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese)
Cid in "Final Fantasy X-2" (VG) (Japanese)
Cpt. "Soap" MacTavish in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2" (VG/Xbox 360, PS3, PC) (Japanese)
Death in "Castlevania: Judgement" (VG) (Japanese)
Delsus in "Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana" (VG) (Japanese)
Destroyman in "No More Heroes: Heroes' Paradise" (VG) (Japanese)
Henry in "The Last of Us" (VG) (Japanese)
Hurk Drubman Jr. in "Far Cry 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Hurk Drubman Jr. in "Far Cry 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Hurk Drubman Jr. in "Far Cry 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Hurk Drubman Jr. in "Far Cry New Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
Kelk Ronso in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese)
Marquis Fighter in "Resistance: Retaliation" (VG) (Japanese)
Posaune in ".hack//Link" (PSP) (Japanese)
Solitary Bill in "Ratchet and Clank (2016)" (VG) (Japanese)
Temuge in "Ghost of Tsushima" (VG) (Japanese)
Thomas Edward Lawrence in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG) (Japanese)
Toby in "Brigandine: The Legend of Runersia" (VG) (Japanese)
Toshiyuki Terada in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG) (Japanese)
Yabaiba(voice) in "Hyakuju Sentai Gaoranger" (TV)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Pokémon (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED4)

Cast in:
(English version)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Luca (ep 15)
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) as Arbok
Pokémon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie 5) as Ariados

Cast in:
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Bartender (eps 11-12); Clerk (ep 1); Male Announcer (ep 10); Man (ep 20); Ramen Shop Owner (ep 14); Real Estate Agent (ep 3); truck driver (ep 6); Yoshino
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Garm (ep 6); Kawada (ep 11); Octopus Familiar (ep 15)
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Kawada
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Tanaka
Alice in Borderland (OAV) (ep 2)
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Subordinate (ep 4)
Area 88 (TV) as Enemy Controller (ep 2)
Arjuna (TV) as Boy A (ep 6); Security guard (ep 7); SEED Member A (ep 8); SEED team member A (eps 1-3)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Alpha; Barris; Bobby (ep 10); Chacha (ep 44); Clark; Professor Atami (ep 35)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Dita Ness
Attack on Titan Part 2 – Jiyuu no Tsubasa (movie) as Deiter Ness
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Deiter Ness (ep 9)
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Guard (eps 2-3); Samurai (ep 1); Yamanotami (ep 4)
Baby Felix (TV) as Soo (22 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16-20, 39-45, 50, 53, 57, 59-60, 62-63, 65
)

Baccano! (TV) as Nile
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Shadelico (ep 9)
Black Butler (TV) as Corraro (eps 20-21)
Black Cat (TV) as Investigator A (ep 9); Sweeper (ep 2)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Nagasakiya (ep 4)
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Crew A (ep 23)
Bleach (TV) as Rapier Toju (ep 264)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Eldest Dynamite Brother (ep 3)
Bokutachi Pichu Brothers: Fūsen Sōdō no Maki (OAV) as Yamikarasu
Bokutachi Pichu Brothers: Party wa Ōsawagi! no Maki (OAV) as Doble
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Teacher A (ep 7)
BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Terry
Bunny Drop (TV) as Hideyuki Maeda (eps 1, 7)
Burst Angel (TV) as Announcer (ep 19); News Announcer (ep 19)
Captain Earth (TV) as Peter Westvillage
Case Closed (TV) as Junichi Sakuta (eps 818-819); Tsuyoshi Nojima (ep 709)
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) as Daichi Utagawa
Chobits (TV) as Police Officer (ep 8)
Cromartie High School (TV) as Ishida (ep 12)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Toma
Dai-Guard (TV) as Ishihara
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Terry
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Davis
Darker than Black (TV) as Guidance member (ep 3)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Mark (ep 1)
Deltora Quest (TV) as Owen
Devil May Cry (TV) as Man (ep 11)
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Starmon
Drifting Dragons (TV) as Trader (ep 2)
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Male Operator; Toshihiko Izawa
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special as Toshikiko Izawa
Duel Masters (TV) as Mikuni
Eden of the East (TV) as Manager (ep 7)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Policeman A (ep 21)
Elementhunters (TV) as Majimoto
Fafner (TV) as Control Commander (ep 13)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Usami Otoya
FLCL (OAV) as Yakuza A (ep 5)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Man with sunglasses (ep 5); Master (ep 35); Slicer (Younger Brother)
Garzey's Wing (OAV)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Stallkeeper (ep 6)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Ronin (ep 19)
Gintama (OAV) as Prince Hata
Gintama (TV) as Amanto (ep 5); Crew Cut Boss (ep 4); Dad (ep 13); Father (ep 13); Greedy Hermit (ep 119); Hata-miko; Instructor (ep 72); Jaijen (eps 11-12); Kin'ya (ep 14); Musashi-like Person (ep 37); Nobunaga (ep 99); Nobunaga Oda (eps 132-133); Nojima (ep 21); Prince Hata; Sergeant (ep 109); Tamo-san
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Ken Shimura (ep 292); Mr. N (ep 311)
Gintama (TV 7/2018) as Prince Hata
Gintama Season 4 (TV 6/2017) as Matsugoro Nishiki (eps 331-332)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Bartender (eps 210, 214); Hata Ouji; Tamo-san (eps 203, 224)
Gintama' (TV 3/2012) as Ken Shimura (ep 262); Musashi-ish Person (ep 257)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Taichi Hotta
Golgo 13 (TV) as Bank Manager (ep 7); Guard (ep 26); Richard's man (ep 18)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV); Jack Hanma
Grimoire of Zero (TV) as Noble (eps 5, 8, 12)
Gunbuster vs Diebuster Aim for the Top! The GATTAI!! Movie (ep 2)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Jamoichi (ep 4)
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) as Grunty Shop Owner
Hajime no Ippo (TV) as Applicant No. 11 (ep 9)
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV)
Hamtaro (TV) as Yumiko's Father
Harlock Saga (OAV) as Arcadia's Computer
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Crazy Slots
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Shūgo Nikaidō; Sōichirō Raimon
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Raimon Souichirou
Initial D: Third Stage (movie)
Inuyasha (TV) as Castle Lord (ep 16)
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Reminiscence Arc (special) as Operator
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Crash d'Ice (eps 11-13)
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as black suit (ep 33); director (ep 32); producer (ep 38)
Kaiketsu Zorori (movie) as Mayor
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Chun (ep 2); Village Elder (ep 5); Werewolf
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as TanTan
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Marco
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Sam (eps 4, 6)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Lionel Morton (ep 12)
Little Susie and Marvy (TV)
Macross Frontier (TV) as Director (ep 10)
Madlax (TV) as Friend
MÄR (TV) as Edward; Poco
MazinKaiser (OAV) as Iron Mask Soldier
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Daishogun (OAV) as Airplane Captain; General Julius Caesar
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Napaamman
Millennium Actress (movie)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as US Air Craft Carrier Captain (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Tem Ray (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Tem Ray
Mokke (TV) as Coach (ep 21)
My-HiME (TV) as Mochizuki (ep 17); Sawada-sensei (eps 4-5)
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) (ep 1)
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Comander; Gate Keeper; Old Man; Pilot; Retainer
Nightwalker: The Midnight Detective (TV) as Anonymous Man (ep 4); Criminal (ep 3); Koichi Akiba (ep 8)
Noir (TV) as Dupois; Loshuman; Renoir
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Director (ep 1)
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Mutsuki
Oreca Battle (TV) as Pandora
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Ghost/Monster (ep 12)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Guard (eps 1, 6)
Phoenix (TV) as Shogun (Sun Chapter)
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Tsubtsubo
Pikachu no Obake Carnival (special) as Gengar
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) as Arbok
Pikachu's Summer Vacation (movie) as Arbok
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi 2001 (OAV) as Eaamudo; Odoshishi; Yamigarasu
Pokémon (TV) as Arbok
Pokémon 3 - The Movie (movie 3) as Cameraman
Pokémon 4Ever (movie 4) as Strike
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Contester; Enijita; Musashi's Arbok (eps 2-6); Station Employee A (ep 157)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Arbok (ep 3)
Pokémon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie 5) as Ariados; Lyon's Ariados
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie 9) as Lovecus
Pokémon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie 6) as Graena
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie 8) as Hellgar
Psychic Squad (TV) as Haru Mitani
Red Data Girl (TV) as Mimura (ep 7)
(The) Reflection (TV) as Liquid Terror (ep 1); Mood Maker (eps 11-12)
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) as Scarecrow
RIN-NE (TV) as Akamaru (ep 6)
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) as Groundman; Shopkeeper (ep 19)
Sakura Wars (TV) as Station Announcer (ep 15)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kikumaru
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Bird Beastman Follower (ep 5)
Sci-Fi Harry (TV) as Chris
Sennen no Yakusoku (OAV) as Toraji
Shaman King (TV) as Damayaji (eps 29, 35)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Jugai Army Commander
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as leader
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as Teruhiko Nagamine (ep 17)
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Chichimaru
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Chichimaru
Silk Road Kids (TV) as Andy
Sket Dance (TV) as Biney (ep 31); Kanegi (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 10, 33, 75
)

SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Kuni (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9-12
)

Soul Eater (TV) as Jack the Ripper (ep 1)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Operator
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Site Supervisor (ep 16)
Stellvia (TV) as Captain (ep 10); Captain's Assistant (ep 1)
Strange Dawn (TV) as Tessel
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) as Murakami (ep 3); Policeman (ep 4)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Host (ep 4)
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) as Staff (ep 10)
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Policeman (ep 7)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Inasa (ep 22)
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Teacher (ep 1)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Harold Bean (ep 5)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Teacher A (ep 2)
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) as Shop Owner (ep 10)
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Akihiro Yamaguchi (eps 8-9)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none