×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ataque a los titanes: Junior High (Spanish)
L'Attaque des Titans - Junior High School (French)
Shingeki! Kyojin Chūgakkō (Japanese)
هجوم العمالقة : المرحلة الإعدادية (Arabic)
進撃!巨人中学校 (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The parody re-imagines Eren, Mikasa, Armin, and other characters from the original manga as students and teachers at Titan Junior High School.
User Ratings: 147 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
 Very good: 25 votes (sub:15, dub:8, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 37 votes (sub:23, dub:10, raw:2, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 31 votes (sub:26, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 23 votes (sub:16, dub:4, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:2)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 332 users, rank: #2796 (of 9519)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.238 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.7969, rank: #6532 (of 9638)
Weighted mean: 6.159 (Decent), rank: #6697 (of 9638) (seen all: 6.37 / seen some: 5.18 / won't finish: 3.60)
Bayesian estimate: 6.274 (Decent+), rank: #5832 (of 7236)
Running time: 17 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2015-10-03
Opening Theme:
"Seishun wa Hanabi no Yō ni" (青春は花火のように; Youth is Like Fireworks) by Linked Horizon
Ending Theme:
"Hangeki no Daichi" (反撃の大地; Earth's Counterattack) by Yuuki Kaji, Kishô Taniyama, and Yui Ishikawa
Insert song:
"Hizamazuke Butadomo ga" (跪け 豚共が; Kneel down, You Pigs) by Hiroshi Kamiya (ep 12)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Attack on Titan: Junior High - The Complete Series [Essentials] (Blu-ray) 2019-08-20 (from $25.40)
Blu-ray (Region B)
    Attack on Titan: Junior High - Complete Collecion [UK] (Blu-ray) 2017-06-26
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Attack on Titan: Junior High - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2017-03-21 (from $29.29)
    Attack on Titan: Junior High - The Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2017-03-21 (from $49.90)
DVD (Region 1)
    Attack on Titan: Junior High - The Complete Series [Walmart Exclusive] (DVD) 2017-03-21 (from $26.37)
DVD (Region 2)
    Attack on Titan: Junior High - Complete Collecion [UK] (DVD) 2017-06-26

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshihide Ibata
Series Composition: Midori Gotou
Script:
Midori Gotou (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Shun Fukudome (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9-10
)

Yoshihide Ibata (eps 1, 12)
Storyboard:
Hirotaka Mori (eps 2, 4, 7)
Kazuya Miura (ep 11)
Takashi Otsuka (eps 3, 5-6, 8)
Takuya Minezawa (ep 10)
Yoshihide Ibata (OP; ED; eps 1, 9-10, 12)
Episode Director:
Hirotaka Mori (ep 2)
Kazuya Miura (eps 5, 7, 11)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (eps 4, 9)
Takuya Minezawa (ep 6)
Toshiya Niidome (ep 8)
Yoshihide Ibata (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12
)

Unit Director: Yoshihide Ibata (OP; ED)
Music:
Asami Tachibana
Hiroyuki Sawano (Attack on Titan BGM)
Original creator:
Hajime Isayama
Saki Nakagawa
Character Design: Yūko Yahiro
Art Director: Kazuhiro Arai (Studio Homare)
Animation Director:
Chika Nōmi (eps 5, 7, 11)
Kazuyo Hasegawa (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)

Kouhei Hashimoto (eps 3, 6, 10)
Mino Matsumoto (ep 9)
Naoko Kouda (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)

Tetsuya Nishio (OP)
Tōru Ōkubo (eps 8, 12)
Tsukasa Sakurai (eps 5, 7, 11)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Tetsuya Takahashi
2D Design: Makiko Yamazaki
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (ep 4)
Atsumi Sakasai (eps 1, 9)
Chikako Hori (ep 6)
Chinatsu Kameyama (ep 2)
Fumito Takiguchi (eps 3, 10)
Hanae Uraoka (ep 1)
Hanako Egami (ep 1)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 2, 4)
Hideaki Onishi (ep 12)
Hikari Tanaka (ep 1)
Hiroaki Otsuji (ep 1)
Hiromi Tsunematsu (ep 6)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (ep 2)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 1)
Ikuko Haruyama (eps 1-2, 12)
Ikuko Maruyama (ep 4)
Kasumi Higuchi (eps 2-3)
Kazuyo Hasegawa (ep 12)
Kenji Ooe (eps 1-3, 6, 10)
Mai Fukuhara (ep 2)
Mai Watanabe (ep 1)
Maiko Ochiai (ep 1)
Maki Hayashibara (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Mami Mitsui (ep 2)
Mari Aizawa (ep 6)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 4)
Marina Maki (ep 2)
Marumi Sugita (eps 1-2, 12)
Masanao Murayama (eps 1-2)
Miho Jinnouchi (ep 9)
Mino Matsumoto (ep 2)
Minoru Ueda (ep 12)
Miori Tsuzaka (eps 2, 12)
Misaki Nagakubo (eps 1-3)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 2)
Miyoko Shikibe (eps 2, 9)
Miyuki Sugawara (ep 9)
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 12)
Naoko Kouda (ep 4)
Natsumi Hasebe (ep 6)
Natsumi Oshima (eps 3, 10)
Nayuta Mori (ep 1)
Nozomi Kawada (eps 2-3, 6, 10)
Rina Nagai (ep 1)
Ryosuke Kanai (ep 9)
Saki Konishi (ep 4)
Sakura Sugai (ep 12)
Si-Eun Lee (ep 1)
Takashi Miyabe (ep 1)
Takeru Ishizuka (ep 4)
Takuya Asaoka (eps 2, 9, 12)
Tomoe Sugawara (ep 3)
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 12)
Tomomi Takeuchi (eps 1-2)
Tsuyoshi Ito (ep 3)
Yoshiki Masui (ep 2)
Yu Kitamura (eps 3, 10)
Yui Sato (ep 2)
Yūki Nagata (ep 6)
Yuki Satō (eps 1-2)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 2)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 1)
Yuuki Hamada (ep 6)
3D:
Naoya Shiratori (Tri-Slash; OP; ep 1)
Yoshiyuki Kitagami (OP)
Yū Sudō (Tri-Slash; OP; ep 1)
Animation producer: Toru Kawaguchi
Art Setting: Kenichi Morioka
Assistant Animation Director:
Hitomi Miyazaki (eps 4, 9, 12)
Katsuhiro Takagi (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 12)
Naho Seike (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Tomomi Kakutani (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Assistant In-Between Check:
Haruya Kanetsugu (OP)
Yawara Yoshimoto (OP)
Assistant Sound Director: Toshihiko Nakajima (Technosound)
Background Art:
Gaku Sudo (ep 12)
Katsuhiro Haji
Kazuhiro Arai (Studio Homare)
Kobo Senju
Misato Zushi (Baku Production)
Ryuki Ishii (Studio Homare)
Shomi Tonegawa (Baku Production)
Shu Honda (Baku Production)
Yoshie Eguchi
Yuki Takei (Studio Homare)
Yuri Hamaya
Character Supervisor:
Kazuyo Hasegawa
Naoko Kouda
Color Check:
Eri Oga (eps 3, 6, 10)
Erika Fujita (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Mai Ono (eps 5, 7, 11)
Makiko Suzuki (OP; ep 1)
Color Coordination:
Eri Oga (eps 3, 6, 10)
Erika Fujita (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Mai Ono (eps 5, 7, 11)
Makiko Suzuki (OP; ep 1)
Color Key: Makiko Suzuki
Costume Design: Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 9)
Editing: Taeko Hamauzu
Effects Assistant: Naoto Yamaya (Sound Box)
Finish Management:
Izumi Hirose (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Mai Ono (eps 5, 7)
Finishing:
Aki Sakuma (ep 3)
Ayaka Okada (ep 3)
Chinatsu Kameyama (eps 5, 7)
Daisuke Masuyama (ep 11)
Emiko Ueno (eps 1, 4, 8)
Erika Fujita (eps 1-2)
Haruya Kanetsugu (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Hikari Aonuma (eps 5, 7, 11)
Hiroko Komatsu (eps 5, 7, 11)
Hiromi Sato (eps 3, 6, 10)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 11)
Hitomi Miyazaki (eps 1, 12)
Hwa Jung Me (eps 5, 7, 11)
Katsuki Fukuda (eps 5, 7, 11)
Ken Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)

Kiyoshi Hara (ep 5)
Mai Ono (eps 5, 7, 11)
Makiko Suzuki (ED)
Mariko Shimokawa (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Masataka Ōnishi (ep 3)
Miyuki Shimota (eps 5, 7, 11)
Miyuki Yamamoto (ep 9)
Naru Nishikoori (eps 5, 7)
Narumi Sakai (ep 9)
Natsumi Watanabe (ep 12)
Noriko Arisawa (eps 1, 8)
Rebecca Yasukawa (eps 5, 7, 11)
Rina Itō (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 12
)

Rungtrakool Nuchanart (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Ryōta Miyasaka (ep 11)
Ryūki Hashimoto (eps 5, 7, 11)
Sayako Noda (eps 1-2)
Shinji Matsubara (eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Shōma Ōno (eps 5, 7, 11)
Ting-Wen Tang (ep 11)
Tomomi Kitani (ep 1)
Yawara Yoshimoto (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Yū Tōyama (ep 11)
Yuka Takeda (ep 8)
Yuki Yoshioka (eps 6, 10)
Yūko Fujita (eps 1-2, 9)
Yuri Okada (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

In-Between Animation:
Arisa Itō (eps 1-2)
Asami Tachikawa (eps 1, 8)
Chihiro Yamamoto (eps 4, 9)
Chinatsu Kameyama (eps 5, 7)
Chiyo Morita (eps 1-2)
Daisuke Masuyama (ep 11)
Ema Suzuki (ep 1)
Emi Hiraoka (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12
)

Fumika Senuma (ep 1)
Haruya Kanetsugu (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Hikari Aonuma (eps 5, 7, 11)
Hiroko Komatsu (eps 5, 7, 11)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (eps 5, 7, 11)
Hitomi Miyazaki (eps 1, 12)
Hwa Jung Me (eps 5, 7, 11)
Iori Hisatake (eps 1-2, 8-9)
Kae Minami (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Kaori Endō (ep 10)
Kaori Obara (eps 6, 10)
Katsuki Fukuda (eps 5, 7, 11)
Kazumo Nakatsukasa (eps 4, 9)
Keika Ushimaru (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 8)
Ken Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Kenta Yoshino (eps 5, 7)
Kiyoshi Hara (ep 5)
Kotoe Saitō (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 8)
Maho Tomisaka (eps 1-2, 8)
Mai Ono (eps 5, 7, 11)
Manaka Ono (ep 3)
Mayu Gushiken (eps 1-2, 8)
Mika Kinoshita (eps 2, 8)
Miko Nakashita (eps 1-2, 4, 8-9)
Minami Yamashita (eps 4, 9)
Misae Chiba (eps 3, 6)
Misaki Kikuta (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Miyuki Shimota (eps 5, 7, 11)
Nanako Hyuga (eps 1-2)
Nanami Hayakawa (ep 2)
Naru Nishikoori (ep 7)
Narumi Honda (eps 3, 6, 10)
Natsumi Oshima (eps 3, 10)
Norika Maeda (eps 1-2)
Nozomi Kawada (eps 3, 6, 10)
Rebecca Yasukawa (eps 5, 7, 11)
Reiko Sakai (eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Reina Tsukakoshi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Ren Fujimaki (eps 1-2)
Rungtrakool Nuchanart (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Ryosuke Kanai (ep 1)
Ryōta Miyasaka (eps 5, 7, 11)
Ryūki Hashimoto (eps 5, 7, 11)
Shōma Ōno (eps 5, 7, 11)
Taro Hirano (eps 3, 6, 10)
Ting Wen Yang (ep 11)
Tomoe Sugawara (eps 6, 10)
Tomoko Sugeta (ep 8)
Tsubasa Hatashima (ep 1)
Yasuka Ōtaki (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yawara Yoshimoto (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Yoon-Ji Kim (ep 1)
Yosuke Yajima (eps 4, 9, 12)
Yu Kitamura (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yū Tōyama (eps 5, 7, 11)
Yui Kazuyama (eps 1-2, 8)
Yūka Mochizuki (eps 4, 8-9)
Yuki Fukushima (ep 8)
Yuki Kimura (eps 1, 4, 8-9)
Yuki Nakau (ep 5)
Yuri Hashimoto (ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Chinatsu Kameyama (eps 5, 7)
Kaori Obara (ep 10)
Natsumi Oshima (ep 6)
Reiko Sakai (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)

Tomoko Sugeta (OP; ep 8)
Tsukasa Sakurai (eps 5, 7)
Yasuhiro Aoki (OP)
Yu Kitamura (ep 3)
In-Between Finishing: Rebecca Yasukawa (ep 11)
In-Between Management:
Rebecca Yasukawa (eps 5, 7)
Yoshihiro Abe (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Insert Song Arrangement: araken ("Hizamazuke Butadomo ga")
Insert Song Composition: Mayu Miyazaki ("Hizamazuke Butadomo ga")
Insert Song Lyrics: Mayu Miyazaki ("Hizamazuke Butadomo ga")
Insert Song Performance: Hiroshi Kamiya
Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (ep 8)
Ayako Matsumoto (ep 8)
Chikako Hori (ep 10)
Chinatsu Kameyama (eps 3, 5, 7, 11)
Fumito Takiguchi (ep 6)
Hiroko Komatsu (eps 5, 7, 11)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 7)
Hitomi Miyazaki (eps 4, 9, 12)
Ikuko Haruyama (ep 8)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 9)
Kaori Endō (eps 3, 6, 10)
Kasumi Higuchi (ep 10)
Katsuhiro Takagi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)

Kazuyo Hasegawa (ep 1)
Keigo Nagao (eps 3, 6, 10)
Kenji Terao (ep 12)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 3)
Mai Watanabe (ep 12)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 8-9, 12)
Mapho (eps 8-9, 12)
Marina Maki (eps 3, 5, 7, 11)
Marumi Sugita (ep 9)
Masaki Ikeda (ep 10)
Masaki Inada (eps 3, 6)
Miku Kogawa (ep 12)
Minoru Ueda (ep 8)
Miori Tsuzaka (ep 8)
Miyoko Shikibe (eps 8, 12)
Naho Seike (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)

Nahoko Iiyama (ep 8)
Naru Nishikoori (eps 5, 7, 11)
Ryūki Hashimoto (ep 7)
Shōma Ōno (eps 5, 7, 11)
Takashi Miyabe (ep 9)
Tatsuo Yanagino (ep 8)
Tetsuya Nishio (OP)
Tomomi Kakutani (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)

Tōru Ōkubo (eps 2, 8)
Toshinari Abe (eps 3, 6)
Tsuyoshi Itou (eps 6, 10)
Yasuhiro Aoki (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11-12
)

Yasunori Aoki (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 12)
Yoshiki Masui (eps 3, 5, 7, 11)
Yuka Shibata (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yūko Hariba (ep 8)
Yuri Nakazima (ep 8)
Yuri Naminoue (eps 8-9)
Music producer: Akira Matsuo
Music Production Cooperation: Yasushi Horiguchi
Photography:
Chiaki Fukui (Production I.G.)
Emi Kojima (Graphinica Sapporo Stuido)
Kaho Sato (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Kouki Okada (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Madoka Tada (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Maiko Imazeki (Production I.G.)
Mati Suzuki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Miki Sakuma (Production I.G.)
Sae Takahashi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Shōko Endō (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Takahiro Itou (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Tetsuya Takahashi
Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Tomoyuki Nakata
Yoshihiko Sato (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Yura Yano (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Photography Cooperation:
Kōji Tanaka
Takahiro Kawakoshi
Photography Management: Fumio Furukawa
Production Assistant:
Dai Kurimoto (OP; ep 8)
Hana Anetai (eps 1, 12)
Haruki Satō (eps 4, 12)
Hirotaka Sugahara (ep 5)
Koki Kon (ep 10)
Masato Suzuki (eps 3, 6)
Nana Watanabe (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Takara Nishikori (eps 7, 11)
Toru Kawaguchi (ED)
Production Control: Hana Anetai
Production manager: Jun'ichirō Kawahara (ep 4)
Production Support:
Dai Kurimoto (eps 2, 9, 12)
Koki Kon (ep 6)
Ryūya Iwasaki (ep 4)
Promo Video Production:
Masako Yoshikawa (Ray)
Shunyo Kumakura (Ray)
Publicity Producer: Takayuki Konishi
Recording: Hideyuki Hachisuka (AoiStudio)
Recording Assistant: Sae Miyoshi (AoiStudio)
SFX Paint: Hisashi Ezura (ED)
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Production: Akifumi Takefushi
Sound Production Controller: Tomoko Nakashima (Technosound)
Systems Management: Junichiro Aki
Systems Support: Toshikazu Sumita
Technical Support: Hironori Takagi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Revo (OP)
yamazo (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Revo (OP)
Shunsuke Tanaka (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
hotaru (ED)
Revo (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Kishō Taniyama (ED)
Linked Horizon (OP)
Yui Ishikawa (ED)
Yūki Kaji (ED)
Wipe Animation: Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 10)
Wipe Animation Supervisor: Naoko Kouda (ep 10)
Wipe Finishing: Makiko Suzuki (ep 10)
Wipe Materials: Motoyuki Tamura (eps 4, 11)
Marina Inoue as Armin Artlelt
Yui Ishikawa as Mikasa Ackerman
Yūki Kaji as Eren Jaeger

Daisuke Ono as Erwin Smith
Hiro Shimono as Conny Springer
Hiroshi Kamiya as Levi
Kenta Miyake as Mike Zacharias
Kishō Taniyama as Jean Kirschtein
Kouzou Mito as Gunther Schultz
Michiko Kaiden as Rico Brzenska
Natsuki Aikawa as Petra Ral
Romi Park as Hanji Zoe
Ryota Ohsaka as Marco Bodt
Saki Fujita as Ymir
Shinji Kawada as Oruo Bozad
Shiori Mikami as Christa Renz
Susumu Chiba as Eld Gin
Tomohisa Hashizume as Bertholt Hoover
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Reiner Braun
Yū Kobayashi as Sasha Blouse
Yu Shimamura as Annie Leonhardt

Akeno Watanabe as Hitch
Anri Katsu as Nile Dok
Chika Anzai as
Female Student (ep 4)
Mina Carolina
Daichi Endō as Trading Company Boss (ep 9)
Hideaki Tezuka as Zachary (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as Milieus
Keiji Fujiwara as Hannes
Kenji Takahashi as Samuel
Kenta Ōkuma as
Franz Kefka
Sawney
Koichi Sakaguchi as Deiter Ness (ep 9)
Masaharu Satō as Armin's Grandpa (ep 2)
Megumi Satou as
Female Student (ep 4)
Hannah Diamant
Revo as Revo
Rintarō Nishi as Moblit Berner
Sachi Kokuryu as Ilse Langnar
Shigeyuki Susaki as Thomas Wagner
Takanori Hoshino as Mitabi Jarnach
Tomokazu Sugita as Marlo
Tomoyuki Shimura as Kitz Woerman (ep 12)
Tsuguo Mogami as Keith Shadis
Yōko Hikasa as Frieda Reiss (ep 8)
Yoshino Takamori as Carla Jaeger
Yuki Kodaira as Oruo's Mom (ep 5)
Yūya Murakami as Ian Detrich
Japanese companies
3D Layout: Sublimation
Animation Production: Production I.G
Animation Production Cooperation:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 3, 6, 10)
Graphinica (eps 5, 7, 11)
Broadcaster:
Kumamoto Broadcasting (2015-10-04 25:50)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2015-10-03 25:58)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2015-10-05 25:00)
Shizuoka Broadcasting System (2015-10-13 26:16)
Tokyo MX (2015-10-04 23:30)
CG Production: Tri-Slash
In-between Check: Graphinica Digital Animation Dept. (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 3, 6, 10)
Graphinica (ep 3)
Graphinica Digital Animation Dept. (eps 5, 7, 11)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Photography Assistance: Asahi Production
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Techno Sound
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Mike McFarland
Translation: Masako Ollivier
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia
Assistant ADR Director:
Felecia Angelle
Todd Haberkorn
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Blu-Ray Compression: Duncan Yan
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Austin Black
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Ethan Gallardo
Blu-Ray Producer:
Clarine Harp
Susie Nixon
Commentary:
Caitlin Glass (ep 8)
J. Michael Tatum (ep 8)
Josh Grelle (eps 2, 12)
Mike McFarland (eps 2, 8, 12)
Robert McCollum (ep 8)
Trina Nishimura (eps 2, 12)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Loop Editor: Enrique Echavarria
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Bryce Papenbrook as Eren Jaeger
Josh Grelle as Armin Artlet
Trina Nishimura as Mikasa Ackerman

Ashly Burch as Sasha Braus
Austin Tindle as Marco Bodt
Brett Weaver as Gunther
Bryn Apprill as Christa Lenz 
Caitlin Glass as Petra Ral
Christopher Smith as Oruo Bozad
Clifford Chapin as Conny Springer
David Matranga as Bertholdt Hoover
J. Michael Tatum as Erwin Smith
Jason Douglas as Miche Zacharius
Jessica Calvello as Hange Zoe
Lauren Landa as Annie Leonhart
Marissa Lenti as Ilse Langnar
Matthew Mercer as Levi
Mike McFarland as Jean Kirschtein
Morgan Garrett as Rico Brzenska
Robert McCollum as Reiner Braun
Vic Mignogna as Eld Gin

Aaron Roberts as Ibata (ep 3)
Alexis Tipton as Mina Carolina
Boomer West as Toyohashi (ep 3)
Christopher R. Sabat as Woerman (ep 12)
Cris George as
Beane
Kaneshi (ep 3)
Dallas Reid as Kurosawa (ep 7)
David Trosko as Samuel
David Wald as Hannes
Dawn M. Bennett as Frieda Reiss (ep 8)
Duncan Brannan as Thomas Wagner
Eric Cherry as Tokunaga (ep 7)
Francis Henry as Armin's Grandpa (ep 2)
Garret Storms as Ian Dietrich
Heather Walker as Oruo's Mom (ep 5)
Ian Sinclair as Nile Dok
James Chandler as Franz Kefka
Jeannie Tirado as Girl Student (ep 4)
Jerry Jewell as Moblit Berner
Jessica Cavanagh as Carla Jaeger (ep 1)
Joel McDonald as Milieus
John Swasey as Zachary (ep 12)
Jonathan Brooks as Ness (ep 9)
Kyle Hebert as Mitabi (ep 7)
Leah Clark as
Girl Student (ep 4)
Sato (ep 3)
Patrick Seitz as Keith
Ricco Fajardo as Nagamura (ep 7)
Ryan O'Mara as Trading Company Boss (ep 9)
Tia Ballard as Hanna
Todd Haberkorn as Marlo
Will Short as Nack
Wyn Delano as Nomura (ep 3)

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Distributor: Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (2017)
FUNimation Entertainment
Tubi TV
French staff
French cast
Translation: Corentine Sys

Adaptation: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Distributor: @Anime
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Translation: Edith Belarra (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau

Subtitle Timing: Juan Pedro Ruiz (Selecta Visión; simulcast)
Graciela Molina as Mikasa Ackerman (Spain dub)
Héctor García as Levi (Spain dub) 
Jaume Aguiló as Eren Jaeger (Spain dub) 
Jordi Naro as Eren Jaeger (Spain dub)
Marc Gómez as
Armin Arlert (Spain dub)
Armin Arlet (Spain dub) 

Alfonso Vallés as Hannes (Spain dub)
Aram Delhom as Gunther Schultz (Spain dub; ep 2)
Boris Sanz as Gunther Schultz (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero as
Erwin Smith (Spain dub)
Mike Zakarius (Spain dub)
Oluo Brossard (Spain dub)
Daniel González as Bertholdt Fubar (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as Conny Springer (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as Marco Bott (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as
Mina Carolina (Spain dub) 
Petra Ral (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Sasha Braus (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz as Christa Lenz (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro as Oluo Brossard (Spain dub; ep 8)
Joel Mulachs as Hange Zoë (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor as Reiner Braun (Spain dub)
Nina Romero as Rico Brzenska (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert as
Erd Jinn (Spain dub)
Thomas Wagner (Spain dub) 
Roger Pera as Jean Kirstein (Spain dub)
Rosa López as Annie Leonhardt (Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera as Ymir (Spain dub)

Alfonso Vallés as Voice-over (Spain dub) 
Boris Sanz as Darius Zackly (Spain dub)
Cari Monrós as
Carla Jaeger (Spain dub)
Hannah Diamant (Spain dub)
Ilse Langnar (Spain dub)
Fernando Barber as Franz Kefka (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro as
Kitz Verman (Spain dub)
Mitabi Jarnach (Spain dub)
Josep Manel Casany as
Dita Ness (Spain dub)
Ian Dietrich (Spain dub)
Miquel Viñoles as
Marlo Freudenberg (Spain dub)
Moblit Berner (Spain dub)
Nina Romero as Frieda Reiss (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert as Nile Dok (Spain dub)
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as Keith Shadis (Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera as Hitch Dreyse (Spain dub)

Cari Monrós (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés (Spain dub)
Fernando Barber (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz (Spain dub)
Maribel Casany (Spain dub)
Nina Romero (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Alboraia Art Studio (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime on Demand
German cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: TV5
Raw Provider: Aniplus Asia

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology