Jerry JEWELL

Date of birth: 1976-07-30
Hometown: McAlester, OK (birthplace) & Fort Worth, TX (residence)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Bandits in "Dragon Ball: Origins" (VG)
Eis Shenron in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse" (VG)
Jimmy Kudo in "Case Closed: The Mirapolis Investigation" (VG)
Jin in "Yu Yu Hakusho: Dark Tournament" (VG)
Kaku in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Nam in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Nam in "Dragon Ball: Origins" (VG)
Soldier #6 in "Æon Flux" (VG)
News: Show:
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 30, 2010)
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Baccano! (TV) : Commentary (ep 9)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Commentary (ep 14)
Blood-C (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 6, 12), Line Producer
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Commentary
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : ADR Director
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) : ADR Director
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 5, 7, 19)
Chronos Ruler (TV) : ADR Director
Code:Breaker (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
D-Frag! (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 10)
Date A Live II (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 1)
Desert Punk (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Dragonar Academy (TV) : ADR Director
First Love Monster (TV) : ADR Director
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) : ADR Director
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) : ADR Director
Freezing Vibration (TV) : ADR Director
Fruits Basket (TV) : Commentary (ep 26)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) : ADR Director
Haganai (TV) : Commentary (ep 2), Insert Song Performance (FLOWER; ep 6)
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Commentary (eps 7, 12)
Hand Shakers (TV) : ADR Director
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Commentary (ep 8)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Commentary
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Commentary (ep 18)
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) : Commentary (eps 5, 13)
Hundred (TV) : ADR Director
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 10)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 1, 6, 12)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) : ADR Director
KanColle (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-6), Assistant ADR Director (eps 7-12)
Love Tyrant (TV) : ADR Director
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) : ADR Director
One Piece (TV) : ADR Director (18 episodes
eps 313-324, 337-342
)
, Commentary (4 episodes
eps 317, 319, 338, 368
)

Orange (TV) : ADR Director
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) : ADR Director
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) : ADR Director
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 4, 10)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) : ADR Director
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) : ADR Director
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 24
)
, Line Producer
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) : ADR Director
Toriko (TV) : ADR Director (eps 37-50), Commentary (ep 30)
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 3)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : ADR Director
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : Theme Song Performance (END 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Akito Kaminaga (eps 11-12)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Lilium's Older Brother (ep 4)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Kyoya Hikami
All Out!! (TV) as Mitsuo Hanadate
AM Driver (TV) as Taft Krema
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Yuma Isogai
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Yuma Isogai
Attack on Titan (TV) as Moblit Bayner
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Moblit Berner (eps 26, 35)
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Moblit Berner
Baccano! (TV) as Claire Stanfield
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Schoolboy A (ep 5)
Barakamon (TV)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Taira
Ben-To (TV)
Big Windup! (TV) as Ohkawa
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Lailalo
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Lailalo (ep 13)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Zelman Clock
Black Butler (TV) as Lau
Black Butler II (OAV) as Lau
Black Butler II (TV) as Lau
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Lau
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Lau
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie) as Lau
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Lau
Black Cat (TV) as Lin Xiao Li
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Tonio (ep 4 Uncredited)
Blood-C (TV)
Blue Gender (TV) as Tony Frost
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) as Kodaka Hasegawa
Brothers Conflict (OAV) as Louis Asahina
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Louis Asahina
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV); God (ep 11)
Case Closed (TV) as Jimmy Kudo; Phantom Thief Kid
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Jimmy Kudo
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Jimmy Kudo
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Jimmy Kudo
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Jimmy Kudo
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Jimmy Kudo; Phantom Thief Kid
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Jimmy Kudo
Casshern Sins (TV) as Dio
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Kouyagi (ep 4); Silhouette (ep 24); Ushibuka (ep 4)
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Kikuhiko Koujun
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Kalian Loss
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Victor "Vict" Alexandervich Putin
Claymore (TV); Lig (eps 5-6); Pario (eps 3-4); Stranger (ep 5)
Code:Breaker (TV) as Yuki Tenbouin
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Hizuchi (Seven Stars)
D-Frag! (TV) as Narrator; Shikiba
D.Gray-man (TV); Goz (eps 33-35); Klack (eps 24, 37)
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Nea D. Campbell
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Jake
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Jean Marais Dermaille
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Shoji Yoko (ep 7); Student Council Member (ep 7)
Darker than Black (TV) as Eelis Kastinen (eps 13-14)
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Keigo Ugachi
Dimension W (TV) as Keebo (ep 4)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Kusuo Saiki
Divine Gate (TV) as Johann
Dragon Ball (TV) as Namu; Sky Dragon
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Doma (eps 7-8); Eis Shenron; Quarterbot 3000 (ep 3)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Malaka (ep 19)
Dragonar Academy (TV)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Ashim Jamal
Drifters (TV) as Shara
Eden of the East (TV) as Ryo Yuki
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Ryo Yuki
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Ryo Yuki
Escaflowne: The Movie as Pyle (Funimation)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa
Fairy Tail (TV) as Lyon Bastia
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Lyon Vastia
Fractale (TV) (eps 2-4); Doctor (ep 3)
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Makoto's Father (ep 2)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Momotaro Mikoshiba
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Male Aide
Fruits Basket (TV) as Kyo Sohma
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Barry The Chopper; Number 66 (ep 19)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Barry the Chopper / Number 66
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Barry
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Barry
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Barry
Gangsta. (TV) as Gawain (ep 5)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV); Aristocrat (ep 16)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV); Snake Guildy
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Utsumi
Gosick (TV)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Kikuchi (ep 25)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Pinocchio
Haganai (TV) as Kodaka Hasegawa; Taka (Sora's Friend; eps 3, 6, 11)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Kodaka Hasegawa
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Gieve
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Gieve
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Russia
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Russia
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Russia
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Russia
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Ajuka Beelzebub
Hyōka (TV); Muneyoshi Kugayama
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Jūni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Usagi
Kamisama Kiss (TV)
Karneval (TV) as Azana
Kaze no Stigma (TV); Shin (ep 21)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ryuto "Odin" Asamiya
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Max
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Oliver Blomdahl
Kodocha (TV) as Akito Hayama
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Yuma Isogai
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Crèche (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20-21
)

Laughing Under the Clouds (TV)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lucille Eris
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Makoto Doumyoji
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Love Tyrant (TV) as Seiji's Father (ep 1)
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) as Sadachiyo
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Priapos
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Vasily Nabokov (eps 5-6)
MoonPhase (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Nezu
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Nezu
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Neko
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Albion; Hildon; Merry (FUNimation); Minchy (eps 136-138)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Arai (eps 15-16)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Peach Girl (TV) as Hyoma (ep 12)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Xu
Ping Pong (TV) as Po
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Yu Kamoda
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Jest
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Corpsey; Minami's Younger Brother
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as The Bat
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Kotaro Ijuin; The Bat
Sakura Quest (TV) as Mr. Sandal
Samurai 7 (TV) as Hyogo
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Jade (ep 4)
School Rumble (TV)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Nihil (ep 21)
Sekirei (TV) as Izumi Higa
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Izumi Higa
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Shinya Hiragi
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Boy Student 5D (ep 5); Male announcement 2A (ep 2); Shinya Hiragi
Servamp (TV) as Snow Lily
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Viper (eps 74, 78)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Barma; Gizo
Shiki (TV) as Natsuno Yuki
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Shin chan (TV) as Happiness Bunny (FUNimation)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Aion
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Aion
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Aion
Shuffle! (TV) as Rin Tsuchimi
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Soul Eater (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Dumdee (ep 9)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Takahata (ep 9)
Spiral (TV)
Strike Witches (TV) as Burg (ep 8)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Cliff Cleese
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Shaver
Toriko (TV) as Bogie Woods
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Uguisumaru
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Dirk (ep 8)
Trickster (TV) as Hisashi Ōtomo
Trinity Blood (TV) as Count of Antwerp, Memling (ep 6)
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Sorata Arisugawa (ep 3)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Sorata Arisugawa
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Informant
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Pyle (Funimation)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV); Hein; Platinum
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Darko
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Shop Keeper (ep 6)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Ik-su (eps 6-9, 24)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Guy with Beer (ep 30); Jin; Mitsui (Black Black Club member; eps 23-25); Sakamoto; Shigure (originally; ep 23 flashback); Suzaku
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Victor Nikiforov
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none