×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Million Arthur (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Operation Han-Gyaku-Sei Million Arthur (Japanese)
叛逆性ミリオンアーサー (Japanese)
叛逆性百万亚瑟王 第二季 (Chinese (PRC))
User Ratings: 55 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Very good: 15 votes (sub:13, dub:2)
 Good: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:3)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:7, raw:1)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 63 users, rank: #5684 (of 9024)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.509 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4755, rank: #1690 (of 9129)
Weighted mean: 7.474 (Good+), rank: #1652 (of 9129) (seen all: 7.47)
Bayesian estimate: 7.476 (Good+), rank: #1355 (of 6873)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2019-04-04
Opening Theme:
"Open the Worlds" by ORESAMA
Ending Theme:
"Pearly×Party" by Pearly Fairy
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Million Arthur - Complete Series (Blu-ray) 2020-07-21 (from $51.92)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Youhei Suzuki
Series Composition: Tsuyoshi Tamai
Script:
Katsumi Hasegawa (eps 13, 17)
Seishi Minakami (5 episodes
eps 14-16, 18, 21
)

Soutarou Hayashi (eps 12, 19-20)
Tsuyoshi Tamai (eps 11, 22-24)
Storyboard:
Ei Tanaka (eps 14, 24)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 13)
Iku Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 12, 16-17, 20-22, 24
)

Kahoru Fujiki (ED)
Kouichi Takada (5 episodes
eps 11, 18, 21-23
)

Riki Fukushima (ep 16)
Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 19)
Youhei Suzuki (OP; eps 15, 23)
Episode Director:
Ei Tanaka (eps 14, 22, 24)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 13)
Iku Suzuki (ep 14)
Kazunobu Shimizu (eps 16, 20)
Kouzou Kaihou (ep 11)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 17)
Miyuki Ishida (eps 11, 19)
Naoki Murata (eps 12, 18)
Shigeki Awai (eps 15, 21)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 23-24)
Unit Director:
Kahoru Fujiki (ED)
Youhei Suzuki (OP)
Music: Gō Shiina
Character Design: Yoshinari Saito
Art Director: Ken Naito
Animation Director: Yukako Tsuzuki (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 20
)

Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami

2nd Key Animation: Naoto Kaneda (ep 22)
Color design: Shiho Mizoe
Editing: Yūji Kondō
Key Animation:
Akio Kitahara (ep 16)
Junko Matsushita (eps 14, 17)
Kanako Inoue (ep 16)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 14, 17)
Reo Takada (ep 22)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 16)
Shogo Morishita (ep 17)
Yukako Tsuzuki (OP; ep 11)
Yuki Suzuki (ep 15)
Sub-Character Design: Masahito Onoda
Himika Akaneya as Nuckelavee
Sora Amamiya as Dancho Arthur

Ai Kayano as Pharsalia
Ayana Taketatsu as Yamaneko Arthur
Ayane Sakura as Thief Arthur
Inori Minase as Renkin Arthur
Nao Tōyama as Coopy
Natsuki Hanae as Kakka Arthur
Rie Takahashi as Titania
Rina Hidaka as Bethor
Suzuko Mimori as Bodach
Tetsuya Kakihara as Tekken Arthur
Yū Serizawa as Brigitte
Yūichi Nakamura as Ruro Arthur

Aiki Mase as Mixing Man (ep 14)
Akihisa Wakayama as Soldier (ep 18)
Arisa Shida as Disguise Arthur (ep 16)
Arthur Lounsbery as Koji (ep 17)
Atsushi Abe as Mercenary Arthur
Atsushi Ono as Christopher (ep 18)
Ayumi Mano as Kazu (ep 17)
Daishi Hamamoto as
Man (ep 17)
Mixing Man (ep 14)
Fumiya Imai as Guest (ep 21)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Black Suits (ep 21)
Hodaka Mieno as Wife B (ep 20)
Jiro Saito as Bartos (ep 18)
Junji Majima as Kenkyu Arthur
Kan Tanaka as Tony (ep 20)
Kentarō Tone as Anthony (ep 18)
Kōichi Sōma as
Bandit Arthur 1 (ep 13)
Bartos Army Commander (ep 18)
Fisherman (ep 15)
Mob Arthur A (ep 23)
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Andy (ep 20)
Kōzō Shioya as Casino Arthur (ep 21)
Maaya Uchida as Diva Arthur (eps 16, 23)
Manami Numakura as Transparent Arthur (ep 24)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Carina (ep 12)
Masaya Matsukaze as Kitchen Knives Arthur (ep 15)
Minami Takahashi as Paintbrush Arthur (ep 19)
Naoya Nosaka as Man (ep 21)
Narumi Kaho as Wife A (ep 20)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Fugo Arthur
Rena Maeda as Cima (ep 17)
Risa Tsumugi as High School Girl (ep 15)
Rui Tanabe as
Female Villager 3 (ep 12)
Masa (ep 17)
Ryōta Takeuchi as Mark (ep 19)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Artillery Arthur (ep 11)
Chef (ep 15)
Man A (ep 20)
Mob Arthur C (ep 23)
Uncle (ep 13)
Sayaka Kikuchi as Female Villager 1 (ep 12)
Shinji Kawada as Roberto Togo (ep 17)
Shinsuke Sugawara as Soldier (ep 18)
Shōmaru Zōza as
Bandit Arthur 2 (ep 13)
Mirror Spirit (ep 16)
Mob Arthur (ep 12)
Ramen Restaurant Owner (ep 15)
Shūichi Uchida as
Mob Arthur B (ep 23)
Soldier (ep 22)
Takaaki Torashima as Villager 1 (ep 13)
Takaaki Uchino as Soldier (ep 18)
Takahiro Ayase as
Man (ep 17)
Mixing Man (ep 14)
Takahiro Mizushima as Megane Arthur
Takahiro Yamaguchi as
Dealer (ep 21)
Man (ep 17)
Takuya Makimura as
Man B (ep 20)
Soldier (ep 18)
Tarō Kiuchi as Sushi Restaurant Owner (ep 15)
Wakana Kowaka as
Ninja Arthur (ep 19)
Villager 2 (ep 13)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Chapman (ep 14)
Yuka Nukui as
Female Villager 2 (ep 12)
Goddess (ep 15)
Woman (ep 21)
Yuka Takakura as Zora (ep 17)
Japanese companies
English staff
English cast
ADR Script:
Clayton Browning
Howard Wang (eps 17, 22-23)
Marshall Willscythe (ep 24)
ADR Engineer:
Afshar Kharat (ep 15)
Alyssa Dumas (eps 17, 20-23)
Austin Sisk (ep 16)
Benjamin Tehrani (ep 16)
Jose Sandoval (ep 19)
Manuel Aragon
Matt Grounds (ep 19)
Rickey Watkins (eps 14, 21)
Victor Acosta (eps 18-19, 21)
William Dewell
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Brittany Lauda
Felecia Angelle (ep 14)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer: Domonique French
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Video Post-Production Manager: Susie Nixon
Alexis Tipton as Dancho Arthur
Bryn Apprill as Nuckelavee

Alex Moore as Yamaneko Arthur
Dallas Reid as Kakka Arthur
Felecia Angelle as Bethor
Ian Sinclair as Rurou Arthur
Jill Harris as Titania
Kristen McGuire as Touzoku Arthur
Lindsay Seidel as Pharsalia
Monica Rial as Bodach
Ricco Fajardo as Tekken Arthur
Sarah Wiedenheft as Coupy
Skyler McIntosh as Brigette
Tia Ballard as Renkin Arthur

Aaron Dismuke as Glasses Arthur
Alejandro Saab as Koji (ep 17)
Ama Lee as Utahime (ep 16)
Amber Lee Connors as Painter Arthur (ep 19)
Anastasia Munoz as Carina
Anthony Bowling as Researcher Arthur (ep 19)
Apphia Yu as Zora (ep 17)
Ben Bryant as Tony (ep 20)
Brandon McInnis as Andy (ep 20)
Brandon Potter as Anthony (ep 18)
Brendan Blaber as
Bartos Army Captain (ep 18)
Soldier (ep 22)
David Wald as Christopher (ep 18)
Dawn M. Bennett as Chef Arthur (young; ep 15)
Garrett Schenck as Casino Arthur (ep 21)
J. Michael Tatum as Fugo Arthur
Jerry Jewell as Mirror (ep 16)
Jim Johnson as Bartos (ep 18)
Kent Williams as Mark (ep 19)
Kristin Sutton as
Disguise Arthur (ep 16)
Wolf (ep 16)
Lara Woodhull as Kazu (ep 17)
Madeleine Morris as Invisible Arthur (ep 24)
Mallorie Rodak as Rose Blossom
Marcus D. Stimac as
Artillery Arthur
Roberto Togo (ep 17)
Matt Shipman as Youhei
Robert McCollum as Chapman
Ryan Reynolds as Masa (ep 17)
Stephen Fu as Chef Arthur (ep 15)
Trina Nishimura as Shima (ep 17)
Wendy Powell as Ninja Arthur (ep 19)

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: bilibili
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology