Marcus D. STIMAC

Date of birth: 1987-04-14
Hometown: Dallas, TX (residence), Greendale, Wisconsin
E-mail: MarcusStimacVO@gmail.com
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Bergamo in "Dragon Ball Legends" (VG)
Taliesin Promoter in "Tales of Berseria" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 8)
Aoashi (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : Commentary (ep 22)
(The) Detective Is Already Dead (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Dragon Ball Super (TV) : Insert Song Performance (chorus; "Waiwai World")
High School DxD Hero (TV) : Commentary (ep 11)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 356)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Space Dandy (TV) : Commentary (Season 1 ep 10) 
(The) World Ends with You the Animation (TV) : Assistant ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
91 Days (TV) as Volpe
Absolute Duo (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Rail's Partner (eps 1-2)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Shelley De Killer
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012); Gideon Lagat
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV)
Akudama Drive (TV); Yakuza (ep 1)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Senpa Sazaluf; Sushuraf Remeon (eps 3-4)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Koichi Tsukuba; Referee (ep 4); Tomomichi Takabe
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV)
Appare-Ranman! (TV); Gil's Henchman (ep 8)
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Man; Police
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV) (ep 12); Ryoma Terasaka
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Ryoma Terasaka
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Ryoma Terasaka
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017); Thomas (ep 26)
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) as Tomas
B'tX (TV) as Raido (2018 dub)
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Raidoh
Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV) as Taraxon
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Shuugetsu (eps 4-8)
Ben-To (TV) as Yu Kaneshiro (eps 2, 6)
Black Clover (TV) (ep 33); Heath Grice (eps 8-11)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Graham (ep 1); Josh (ep 6)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
By the Grace of the Gods (TV)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Georges (eps 9-10, 12)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Eraser Kaiser (ep 6)
A Centaur's Life (TV)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Amata Kihara
A Certain Magical Index III (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Simeon
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Tamotsu Kaneda
Chio's School Road (TV) as Mayuta Ando
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Futagami
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Futagami
D-Frag! (TV); Kaneko; Nakasu
D.Gray-man (TV)
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Madarao
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Male Ratman B (ep 10)
Death Parade (TV)
Deca-Dence (TV); Marchen
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV)
Dies irae (TV); Rot Spinne
Dimension W (TV) (ep 5)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Hyakkimaru (ep 17); Ōshima (ep 5); Usai (ep 2)
Divine Gate (TV)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Bergamo; Movie Goer (ep 71); Paparazzi (ep 74); Refugee (ep 65); Younger Robber (ep 73)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) as Male Saiyan A; Male Saiyan Control Tower A; Male Saiyan General B; Taro
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV); Chimera (ep 5); Whale (ep 4)
Drifters (TV)
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Virgil
Escaflowne: The Movie (Funimation)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Reimer
Fairy Tail (TV); Warcry; Zordio
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Warcry
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Zordio (ep 296)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess
Fairy Tail Zero (TV)
Fire Force (TV) as Dr. Giovanni
Fire Force (TV 2); Dr. Giovanni; Ohana (ep 20)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Satoru Kasahara (ep 0)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV)
Full Dive (TV)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV); Henchman 404A (ep 4)
Gangsta. (TV) as Delico
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV); Ed (ep 15)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Roland/Horror Roland (ep 14)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Kintou
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Saito
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie as Saito
Goblin Slayer (TV); Ogre (ep 4)
Golden Kamuy (TV); Narrator
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Narrator
Golden Kamuy (TV 3); Narrator; Prisoner (ep 35)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Alligator Guildy
Gosick (TV); Guest (ep 3); Male Villager (ep 6)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Jose Martinez
Handa-kun (TV)
Harmony (movie)
Heavy Object (TV) as Staccato Lei Long (eps 13-14)
Hensuki (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV); Jaswant
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Jaswant
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Medici
High School DxD BorN (TV); Sairaorg Bael
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Sairaorg Bael
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV)
Hinamatsuri (TV)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Chihiro Kunisaki
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Georg Carmine
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Georg Carmine
HYOUKA (TV)
ID: INVADED (TV)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) as Lieutenant Viktor
Joker Game (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV); Kameda (ep 12)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV); Daruma 2 (ep 6)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV)
Karneval (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV); Bernal (ep 5)
Kochoki (TV)
Konohana Kitan (TV); Rei's Father (ep 8)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Ryoma Terasaka
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Ashiya Mangetsu
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Rainer Blumhardt (ep 7)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series); Rainer Blumhardt (ep 19)
Listeners (TV); Burly Man (ep 5); Store Clerk (ep 7)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV); Steed
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV)
MARS RED (TV)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV)
Million Arthur (TV) as Guyler (ep 6)
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Artillery Arthur; Roberto Togo (ep 17)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Dmir (ep 27)
My Hero Academia (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Tora
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Tiger (ep 87)
My Hero Academia (TV 5)
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising-
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission as Leviathan
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Yamato Godai
Nanbaka (TV) as Yamato Godai
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Jotunn (ep 18)
No Guns Life (TV 2); Five (eps 19, 22-24)
One Piece (TV) as Dr. Hogback
One Piece Film Z (movie 12)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Dr. Hogback
Overlord II (TV) as Head Warrior (eps 15-16)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Ping Pong (TV) as Ryuichi "Dragon" Kazama
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 8); Narrator (ep 9)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Kiyoto Washimi
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Kaede Hasuike
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Ancient Dragon Knight
Radiant (TV) as Don Bossman
Radiant (TV 2) as Boss
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Tsunoda
RE-MAIN (TV)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Captain (ep 1)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Banjin Inui
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Heinrich Schreise
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV)
Sasaki and Miyano (TV)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV)
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Argon
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Arugon
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV)
Smile Down the Runway (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Lido Rebel Leader (ep 8)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020) as MacDougal
Soul Eater Not! (TV)
Space Dandy (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Cornet (ep 8)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV) as Male Monkey Robber 1A
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Ida (ep 9)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV); Orto Dolmen
Star Blazers 2202 (movies)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) (ep 7)
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV); Carrion
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Carrion
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV) as Homeroom Teacher
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Kiriya Konparu
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Nobu Shimoguchi
Tokyo Ravens (TV)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Shokudaikiri Mitsutada
Tribe Nine (TV) 
Trickster (TV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 14, 17)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Sosuke Koido (ep 6)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV); Fabro
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV) as Atsushi Hojo
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2); Shokudaikiri Mitsutada
Zombie Land Saga (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none