Marcus D. STIMAC

Date of birth: 1987-04-14
Hometown: Dallas, TX (residence), Greendale, Wisconsin
E-mail: MarcusStimacVO@gmail.com
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Taliesin Promoter in "Tales of Berseria" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 8)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : Commentary (ep 22)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) : Insert Song Performance (chorus; "Waiwai World")
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 356)
Space Dandy (TV) : Commentary (Season 1 ep 10)

Cast in:
(English version)
91 Days (TV) as Volpe
Absolute Duo (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Rail's Partner (eps 1-2)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Shelley De Killer
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012); Gideon Lagat
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Senpa Sazaluf; Sushuraf Remeon (eps 3-4)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Koichi Tsukuba; Referee (ep 4); Tomomichi Takabe
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Man; Police
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Ryoma Terasaka
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Ryoma Terasaka
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Ryoma Terasaka
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Thomas (ep 26)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) as Tomas
B'tX (TV) as Raido (2018 dub)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Shuugetsu (eps 4-8)
Ben-To (TV) as Yu Kaneshiro (eps 2, 6)
Black Clover (TV) (ep 33); Heath Grice (eps 8-11)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV 2) as Graham (ep 1); Josh (ep 6)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Amata Kihara
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Simeon
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Tamotsu Kaneda
Chio's School Road (TV) as Mayuta Ando
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Futagami
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Futagami
D-Frag! (TV) as Kaneko; Nakasu
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Madarao
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Male Ratman B (ep 10)
Death Parade (TV)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV)
Dies irae (TV) as Rot Spinne
Dimension W (TV) (ep 5)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Hyakkimaru (ep 17); Ōshima (ep 5); Usai (ep 2)
Divine Gate (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Bergamo; Refugee (ep 65)
Drifters (TV)
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Virgil
Escaflowne: The Movie (Funimation)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Warcry; Zordio
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Warcry
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Henchman 404A (ep 4)
Gangsta. (TV) as Delico
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Ed (ep 15)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Roland/Horror Roland (ep 14)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Kintou
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Saito
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie as Saito
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Ogre
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Narrator
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Alligator Guildy
Gosick (TV) as Guest (ep 3); Male Villager (ep 6)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Jose Martinez 
Handa-kun (TV)
Harmony (movie)
Heavy Object (TV) as Staccato Lei Long (eps 13-14)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Jaswant
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Jaswant
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Medici
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Sairaorg Bael
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Sairaorg Bael
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Chihiro Kunisaki
Hyōka (TV)
Joker Game (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Kameda (ep 12)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Daruma 2 (ep 6)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2)
Karneval (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV); Bernal (ep 5)
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Rei's Father (ep 8)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Ryoma Terasaka
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Ashiya Mangetsu
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Rainer Blumhardt (ep 7)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV); Steed
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Dmir (ep 27)
My Hero Academia (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Tora
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Yamato Godai
Nanbaka (TV) as Yamato Godai
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Jotunn (ep 18)
One Piece (TV) as Dr. Hogback
One Piece Film Z (movie)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Dr. Hogback
Overlord II (TV 2) as Head Warrior (ep 15)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Ping Pong (TV) as Ryuichi "Dragon" Kazama
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 8); Narrator (ep 9)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Kiyoto Washimi
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Kaede Hasuike
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Ancient Dragon Knight
Radiant (TV) as Boss
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Tsunoda
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Banjin Inui
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Heinrich Schreise
Sakura Quest (TV)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Arugon
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Lido Rebel Leader (ep 8)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Soul Eater Not! (TV)
Space Dandy (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Cornet (ep 8)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Kiriya Konparu
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Nobu Shimoguchi
Tokyo Ravens (TV)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Shokudaikiri Mitsutada
Trickster (TV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 14, 17)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Soldier C (ep 2); Soldier H (ep 2)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Shokudaikiri Mitsutada
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none