Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Jibaku Shōnen Hanako-kun (Japanese)
Туалетный мальчик Ханако (Russian)
地縛少年 花子くん (Japanese)
Plot Summary: If you go to the third stall of the third-floor girls' bathroom in the old school building and knock three times, Hanako-san will appear and grant your wish – for a price. Except when lovelorn high school first-year Nene Yashiro tries, a boy appears from the stall, Hanako-kun. He's willing to grant her wish, but he warns her that the more supernatural the solution, the more bitter the price and that maybe her wish, for the most popular second-year boy in the school to like her, isn't really what she's looking for. Yashiro is stubbornly insistent that it is, however, she agrees to use Hanako-kun's down-to-earth solutions out of a self-help book. When none of those work, though, she seizes on a mermaid scale curse, despite Hanako's warnings, not only cursing herself, but also binding her to Hanako-kun for this life and beyond.
User Ratings: 136 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 26 votes (sub:23, dub:3)
 Very good: 44 votes (sub:39, dub:4, others:1
1 Indonesia subtitled
)
 Good: 35 votes (sub:25, dub:7, others:3
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:2)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 263 users, rank: #2911 (of 8320)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.566 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5083, rank: #1451 (of 8404)
Weighted mean: 7.497 (Good+), rank: #1486 (of 8404) (seen all: 7.66 / seen some: 6.05 / won't finish: 4.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.497 (Good+), rank: #1228 (of 6317)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2020-01-09
2020-01-09 to 2020-03-26
Opening Theme:
"No.7" by Chibaku Shōnen Band
Ending Theme:
"Tiny Light" by Akari Kitō
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masaomi Andō
Series Composition: Yasuhiro Nakanishi
Script: Yasuhiro Nakanishi (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Katsuhiko Nishijima (ep 10)
Masaomi Andō (eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Masato Matsune (OP)
Mizuka Saito (eps 5, 9, 11)
Shūichirō Semura (eps 3, 6, 8)
Yū Kinome (eps 10-11)
Yusuke Shibata (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Imamura (ep 3)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 4)
Masaomi Andō (ep 12)
Michita Shiraishi (ep 5)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 6)
Yasuyuki Fuse (eps 7, 9, 11)
Yōhei Fukui (ep 10)
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (eps 2, 8)
Yoshihito Nishōji (eps 1, 12)
Unit Director: Yoshihito Nishōji (OP)
Original creator: Iro Aida
Character Design: Mayuka Itou
Art Director: Daiki Kuribayashi (Kusanagi)
Art: Daiki Kuribayashi (OP)
Chief Animation Director: Mayuka Itou
Animation Director:
Ayano Fujita (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12
)

Chang Hwan Park (ep 10)
Fu Kou Lu (ep 12)
Gyeong Cheon Hong (ep 9)
Gyeop Kim (eps 7, 11)
Haruka Sanefuji (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Haruka Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

He Lun (ep 5)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 5)
Hiromi Higuchi (eps 4, 6)
Huan Ge (ep 5)
Ji Seung Park (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Jin Young Song (eps 7, 11)
Jong Beom Kim (eps 7, 9, 11)
Katsusuke Konuma (eps 10, 12)
Keiko Kurosawa (eps 4, 6)
Kenji Hattori (eps 3, 5)
Kōji Yukino (eps 4, 6)
Masaki Inada (ep 4)
Mayuka Itou (OP)
Ming Jun Zhang (eps 4, 6)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 2-3)
Peng Zhang (eps 2-3)
Qi Wu (ep 12)
Qiang Tang (ep 12)
Qing Ming Wang (eps 2-3, 6, 8)
Rong Huang Zhu (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 12
)

Rong Shuang Zhu (eps 4, 6)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 6)
Seok Ahn (eps 10-11)
Seung Hee Han (ep 10)
Su Kyung Im (ep 9)
Suk Yoon Lee (ep 9)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 5)
Tomohito Hirose (eps 10, 12)
Yeon Ju Baek (ep 9)
Yoshimi Agata (ep 6)
Young Mi Lee (ep 9)
Young Sik Hwang (eps 7, 11)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 5)
Yukiko Kawamoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 2)
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Director of Photography: Junko Sakai (MADBOX)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nagatome (Lerche; eps 2, 4, 6)
Anh Tuan (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Ayaka Miura (ep 4)
Bich Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11
)

Chan Seok Hwang (Mico Animation; ep 1)
Chau Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Dao Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Feng Ge (4tune; ep 5)
Guang Zu Bao (4tune; ep 5)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 4)
Haruka Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 10
)

Hayato Sakoda (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 7)
Hee Eun Kim (Mico Animation; ep 1)
Hiromi Higuchi (Lerche; ep 6)
Huong Thuy (Sao Sang Design; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10-11
)

Jiangpeng Ouyang (Shanghai qIXIE Studio; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-12
)

Jin Ming Li (4tune; ep 5)
Kanae Komoda (Lerche; ep 6)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 7)
Keiko Kurosawa (Lerche; ep 6)
Kenya Murata (Lerche; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Khanh Bao (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Kōji Yukino (Lerche; eps 6, 9)
Kota Fujita (Lerche; ep 1)
Ling Yi Zhang (4tune; ep 5)
Mami Yokokawa (Lerche; eps 2, 4, 6)
Min Young Lee (Mico Animation; ep 1)
Motonori Nishibe (Lerche; ep 1)
Nanaka Iizumi (Lerche; eps 1-2)
Nguyet Minh (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Nhung Nguyen (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-4, 6)
Nozomi Beniya (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 7)
Phuong Minh (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Rika Nishiyama (Lerche; ep 6)
Saori Yonemoto (Lerche; ep 6)
Saya Hattori (Lerche; ep 6)
Seon Hui Lim (Namu Animation; ep 10)
Seung Gi Mang (Namu Animation; ep 10)
Shiori Ozawa (Lerche; eps 2, 4, 6)
Sung Ha Lee (Mico Animation; ep 1)
Thuy Minh (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Toan Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-2)
Toan Vu (Sao Sang Design; 8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Tomohito Hirose (Lerche; ep 10)
Tram Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; eps 4, 6, 12)
Trang Thu (Sao Sang Design; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Truc Thanh (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-4, 6)
Truc Thu (Sao Sang Design; eps 8, 10)
Uyen Phuong (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Uyen Van (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-4, 6)
Xiao Chen (Shanghai qIXIE Studio; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-12
)

Xiao Dong Xia (4tune; ep 5)
Yen Ham (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11-12
)

Yeon Suk Kim (Namu Animation; ep 10)
Yin Liu (Shanghai qIXIE Studio; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-12
)

Yoshimi Agata (Lerche; ep 6)
Yu Kuwahara (Lerche; ep 1)
Yu Chen Yao (4tune; ep 5)
Yu Fan Wang (Shanghai qIXIE Studio; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-12
)

Yu Ning Xu (4tune; ep 5)
Yui Miyabe (Lerche; ep 8)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 6-7, 10)
Yūya Hasegawa (Lerche; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Zi Li Qin (Shanghai qIXIE Studio; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-12
)

Zi Pei Yao (Shanghai qIXIE Studio; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-12
)

3D Animation: Masafumi Uchiyama (OP)
3D Art: Li Luo
3D Art Layout: Risa Shinada (eps 3-12)
Animation producer: Yūji Higa
Art Setting:
Nobuhito Sue (eps 1-2)
Risa Iraha (eps 1-2)
Assistant Animation Director:
Gyeop Kim (ep 12)
Jong Beom Kim (ep 12)
Katsusuke Konuma (eps 8-9, 11)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 8)
Assistant Director: Yoshihito Nishōji
Assistant Director of Photography:
Akane Fushihara (eps 4, 6-12)
Chinatsu Hasegawa (eps 2-12)
Daichi Iseki (eps 4, 6)
Heigo Fujimura (eps 1-12)
Miki Nunoyama (eps 3-4, 6, 9)
Mutsuki Tsugioka (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Reika Ōtaki (ep 9)
Takuya Ogata (eps 3, 5-12)
Yoshio Watanabe (eps 2-12)
Background Art Advancement:
Hiroaki Hirata (eps 1-12)
Ngan Ha (eps 2, 5-12)
Saki Maeda (eps 10-12)
Tho Ngoc (eps 1-2, 5-12)
Yuika Ōkawa (eps 10-12)
Background Art Cooperation:
Ayu Hirayama (eps 2-4, 6-9)
Cuc Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1-2)
Dat Mai (Nam Hai; eps 6-12)
Geki Katsumata (Cosmo Arts; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-9, 11-12
)

Giang Tra (Nam Hai; eps 3-5)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmo Arts; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-9, 11-12
)

Hong Anh (Nam Hai; eps 3-12)
Huyen Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 3-12)
Kyoko Kitano (Cosmo Arts; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-9, 11-12
)

Linh Dieu (Nam Hai; eps 3-12)
Miwa Yoshida (ep 3)
Quan Pham (Nam Hai; eps 1-2)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1-2)
Thao Nhu (Nam Hai; eps 3-12)
Thao Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 3-12)
Thinh Pham (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Thom Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 3-12)
Toan Van (Nam Hai; eps 3-12)
Tram Hoa (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Tram Nguyen (Nam Hai Art; eps 9-12)
Trang Bao (Nam Hai; eps 5-12)
Van Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 3-12)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 2-12)
Background Art Supervision:
Ayu Kiyoki (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10
)

Saho Yamane (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Yuuki Hatakeyama (eps 2, 8, 11)
Color Coordination:
Hiroki Sugiyama (eps 6-7, 11)
Imari Katsuragi (ep 4)
Jae Hwan Myoung (ep 11)
Naoya Imamura (eps 3, 7, 11)
Rinne Hayashi (ep 10)
Saki Tada (OP; eps 1, 12)
Tarō Kaguchi (ep 2)
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 5)
Yui Azumi (ep 4)
Yumi Nagi (ep 8)
Color design: Saki Tada
Color Design Assistance: Yumi Nagi
Finish Animation:
Daisuke Kudou (Lerche; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-12
)

Giang Tra (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-2)
hansenmon (Namu Animation; eps 7, 9)
Hiroki Sugiyama (Lerche; eps 1, 8-10, 12)
Jae Hwan Myoung (Namu Animation; ep 10)
Jin Ming Yan (Shanghai qIXIE STUDIO; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Junichi Kouno (ep 5)
Kazuhisa Yamabe (Lerche; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Keiko Takishima (DEEN digital; ep 4)
Li Xing Ye (Shanghai qIXIE STUDIO; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Linh Bich (Sao Sang Design; 8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Maya Ohba (Lerche; eps 1, 7, 12)
Mio Takekawa (Lerche; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Mizuki Nakagawa (DEEN digital; ep 4)
Nana Takeyama (DEEN digital; ep 4)
Naoya Imamura (Lerche; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-10, 12
)

Nghe My (Sao Sang Design; 8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Rinne Hayashi (Lerche; eps 1, 12)
Saki Tada (Lerche; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-9, 11
)

Son Trung (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

taf (Namu Animation; eps 7, 9)
Takasumi Oosuga (DEEN digital; ep 4)
Takeshi Mochida (DEEN digital; ep 4)
Tarō Kaguchi (Lerche; eps 1, 6)
Thoa Kim (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Thuan Bich (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Thuy Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Trang Cong (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Truc Thu (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Truc Xuan (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Vy Thanh (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Xing Yue (4tune; ep 5)
You Wang Tan (4tune; ep 5)
Yu Xi Lin (Shanghai qIXIE STUDIO; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Yuan Xu (Shanghai qIXIE STUDIO; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Yuka Kadowaki (DEEN digital; ep 4)
Yumi Nagi (Lerche; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Yūsuke Okuzawa (Lerche; eps 1, 6, 9-12)
Finish Check:
Hiroki Sugiyama (eps 6, 11)
Imari Katsuragi (ep 4)
Jae Hwan Myoung (ep 11)
Naoya Imamura (eps 3, 11)
Rinne Hayashi (ep 10)
Saki Tada (OP; eps 1, 12)
Tarō Kaguchi (ep 2)
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 5)
Yui Azumi (ep 4)
Yumi Nagi (ep 8)
Finish Check Assistant: Rio Akita (ep 5)
Foley: Yoko Sakurai
In-Between Animation:
Ai Nagatome (Lerche; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 12
)

An Linh (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Anh Hai (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Anh Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Ao Yun Xiao (4tune; ep 5)
Chi Bao (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Chiharu Koyama (Lerche; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-12
)

Da Kun Nie (4tune; ep 5)
Diem Thi (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Fu Yin Yang (4tune; ep 5)
Hai Tri (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

hansenmon (Namu Animation; eps 7, 9)
Hui Xu (4tune; ep 5)
Huong Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Jin Yi Qian (4tune; ep 5)
Jin Young Yeo (Namu Animation; ep 10)
Jun Ouyang (Shanghai qIXIE STUDIO; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Junichi Kouno (ep 5)
Kanae Fujita (Lerche; ep 5)
Kanae Komoda (ep 8)
Kentaro Shibuya (Lerche; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-12
)

Kenya Murata (Lerche; ep 3)
Kha Minh (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-4, 6-11)
Kiet Anh (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Kieu Mong (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-4, 6)
Kōtarō Tazawa (Lerche; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Loan Thi (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Loc Tan (Sao Sang Design; eps 8, 10-12)
Loc Tuan (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-4, 6-7)
Mami Yokokawa (Lerche; eps 1-12)
Mao Li Fan (4tune; ep 5)
Men Thi (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-4, 6-11)
Meng Qin Tan (4tune; ep 5)
Meng Yuan Shi (4tune; ep 5)
Ming Jie Li (4tune; ep 5)
Misaki Nakagawa (ep 8)
Nanaka Iizumi (Lerche; ep 3)
Nga Thuy (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Ngan Quynh (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Nhung Hong (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Nhung Nguyen (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Phat Tan (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Phuc Hong (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Quynh Duong (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Rika Nishiyama (Lerche; eps 1-3, 6-8)
Rina Shibayama (Lerche; eps 1-2, 8)
Rio Fukuda (Lerche; eps 5, 8)
Saori Yonemoto (Lerche; eps 1-2, 8)
Saya Hattori (Lerche; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Shiori Ozawa (Lerche; eps 1-5, 7-12)
taf (Namu Animation; eps 7, 9)
Takuma Tomioka (Lerche; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Thanh My (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Thuy Thanh (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Tien Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Tran Bao (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Trinh Thoai (Sao Sang Design; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Vy Tuong (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Wen Cheng Chen (4tune; ep 5)
Wen Yu Guan (4tune; ep 5)
Xing Guang Yang (4tune; ep 5)
Xu Feng Wang (4tune; ep 5)
Yi Wen Fan (Lerche; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Yi Yan Zhou (Shanghai qIXIE STUDIO; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Yue Xi Zhu (Shanghai qIXIE STUDIO; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Yūya Hasegawa (Lerche; eps 3-12)
Zhen Wang (Shanghai qIXIE STUDIO; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Zhi Peng Wang (4tune; ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Hiroshi Shirakawa (eps 1-12)
Kenya Murata (eps 1-12)
Nanaka Iizumi (eps 1-12)
Shūichirō Semura (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Tatsuji Narita (ep 5)
Yūya Hasegawa (eps 1-2)
Key Animation:
Anh Tuan (Sao Sang Design; eps 3, 6, 8)
Aoi Takasaki (eps 3, 8, 12)
Asuka Sato (OP)
Chin Song Woo (Namu Animation; ep 9)
Dae Hoon Kim (Namu Animation; eps 9-10)
Dao Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; ep 3)
Gyeop Kim (Namu Animation; ep 9)
Haruka Ogiso (eps 3, 12)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 1)
Haruna Ōba (eps 4, 8, 12)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 4, 8)
Hime Kanenobu (eps 1-3)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 1)
Ho Won Jeong (Namu Animation; ep 10)
Huan Ge (4tune; ep 5)
Hui Lu (Shanghai qIXIE Studio; eps 4, 6)
Huong Thuy (Sao Sang Design; ep 8)
Hwan Jeong (Namu Animation; ep 9)
Ji Seung Park (ep 1)
Jin Yi Qian (4tune; ep 5)
Jong Beom Kim (Namu Animation; ep 9)
Kae Sakata (eps 1-2)
Kai Jin (4tune; ep 5)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 2, 4)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 3)
Kazuya Hasegawa (ep 8)
Keiji Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 12
)

Keita Watabe (ep 2)
Khanh Bao (Sao Sang Design; eps 3, 6, 8)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 3)
Kou Ito (ep 2)
Makoto Ogiwara (ep 4)
Mani Inaka (eps 1-3)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 4, 12)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 2)
Masahito Wada (ep 1)
Masatsugu Takeda (ep 2)
Mikihiko Ando (eps 3, 8, 12)
Minami Konagai (ep 2)
Mitsuo Tano (ep 12)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 1, 3, 6)
Myoung Sim Kim (Namu Animation; ep 10)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 6)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 2)
Natsumi Hattori (ep 1)
Natsumi Sakai (ep 6)
Odashi (eps 3, 8, 10)
Phuong Minh (Sao Sang Design; ep 8)
Qin Li (4tune; ep 5)
Rei Masunaga (ep 2)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 1)
Rina Shibayama (ep 12)
Rio Fukuda (ep 12)
Rūko Teratani (ep 6)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 2, 6)
Sanae Satō (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Sang-tae Shin (Namu Animation; ep 10)
Sayumi Yokoyama (OP)
Se Bo Lee (Namu Animation; ep 10)
Se Chang Kim (Namu Animation; eps 9-10)
Seiya Ishida (ep 2)
Seung Hee Han (Namu Animation; ep 10)
Shiho Tamai (ep 3)
Tae Yeon Kan (Namu Animation; ep 9)
Takeshi Kanda (ep 6)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 3)
Thuy Minh (Sao Sang Design; eps 3, 6, 8)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 2)
Tram Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; eps 3, 6, 8)
Trang Thu (Sao Sang Design; eps 3, 6, 8)
Truc Thu (Sao Sang Design; eps 3, 6, 8)
Wei Jing (4tune; ep 5)
Xiao Dong Xia (4tune; ep 5)
Yi Ji (4tune; ep 5)
Yi Le Shi (Shanghai qIXIE Studio; eps 4, 6)
Yong Ju Cho (Namu Animation; ep 10)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 3)
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (eps 8, 11)
Yoshiteru Kobayashi (ep 4)
Yu Bang Song (Namu Animation; ep 10)
Yui Kusakabe (eps 1, 6)
Yuji Moriyama (ep 12)
Yuka Nagata (ep 2)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 1, 6)
Yukiko Kawamoto (OP; ep 1)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yuri Takasaki (eps 1-2, 6)
Yusuke Kamata (ep 12)
Yusuke Shibata (OP)
Zayd Ghassan (ep 12)
Mixing: Tatsuhiro Amano
Photography:
Hiromitsu Murakami (ED)
Junko Sakai (OP)
Photography Management: Yūki Kawashita
Production Advancement:
Naoki Morishita (ep 5)
Yoo Kyung Chang (ep 4)
Yuta Hasegawa (長谷川優太; ep 6)
Production Advancement Assistance: Kenji Omoto (ep 6)
Prop Supervision: Hiroyuki Honda (ep 2)
Recording Assistant: Kana Akimoto
Sound Effects: Maki Takuma
Sound Production Manager:
Chiyo Kagiyama
Tsukiho Saito
Theme Song Performance: Akari Kitō (ED)
Video Editing:
Aimi Morimoto (Good Job Tokyo; eps 1-3)
Satoshi Nakata (Good Job Tokyo; ep 6)
Yoshihiro Kohama (Good Job Tokyo)
背景美術:
Atsushi Yokoyama (eps 3-5)
Ayu Kiyoki (eps 1, 5-7, 10)
Daiki Kuribayashi (eps 1, 3-12)
Hiroko Tanabe (ep 1)
Saho Yamane (eps 3, 9, 12)
Yao Lu (eps 1, 3-4, 6-12)
Yuuki Hatakeyama (eps 2, 8, 11)
Akari Kitō as Nene Yashiro
Megumi Ogata as Hanako-kun
Shōya Chiba as Kou Minamoto

Chika Anzai as Sakura Nanamine
Daiki Kobayashi as Mitsuba
Megumi Ogata as Tsukasa Yugi
Minako Sato as Aoi Akane
Takahiro Mizushima as Natsuhiko Hyūga
Yūma Uchida as Teru Minamoto

Aya Kawakami as Aoi's mother
Chitose Morinaga as Mokke B
Daiki Kobayashi as Hot guy A (ep 9)
Genki Okawa as Lemon Yamabuki
Hana Tamegai as
Child A (ep 4)
Female classmate B (ep 1)
Female student A (ep 12)
Hayato Kashiwazaki as
Male classmate (ep 8)
Oil King (ep 9)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as English teacher (ep 2)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Tsuchigomori
Kōki Koyasu as
Fuji-kun
Male classmate A (ep 3)
Kotono Mitsuishi as Mermaid
Mai Kanazawa as
Mokke C
Mystery (ep 9)
Masaya Matsukaze as Misaki
Minako Sato as Female classmate B (ep 8)
Mirai Tachibana as
Child C (ep 4)
Female classmate (ep 9)
Female classmate A (ep 8)
Female classmate D (ep 1)
Woman (ep 5)
Mitsuaki Madono as Hell of Mirrors (ep 10)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as Homeroom teacher
Narumi Kaho as
Female classmate A (ep 1)
Female student (ep 10)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Kodama
Shotaro Uzawa as Yokoo (eps 7-8)
Shū Uchida as English tape voice (ep 2)
Shunichi Toki as Akane Aoi
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Unun (ep 12)
Teppei Uenishi as
Hot guy B (ep 9)
Satou (eps 7-8)
Teru's Classmate (ep 1)
Tesshō Genda as Porcupinefish (ep 12)
Wataru Urata as Male student A (ep 2)
Yuichiro Umehara as Nene's crush (ep 1)
Yukana as Yako (The Misaki Stairs)
Yuki Nagano as
Child B (ep 4)
Female classmate C (eps 1, 3)
Female student B (ep 12)
Yuri Yoshida as Mokke A
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Lerche
Backgrounds: Kusanagi
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 5)
B.S.P 1st (ep 4)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 11)
Namu Animation (ep 6)
One Order (ep 6)
qIXIE Studio (eps 4, 6)
Sao Sang (ep 6)
Studio Wombat (ep 4)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Offline Editing: Morita Editing Room
Photography: MADBOX
Production Cooperation: 4tune (ep 5)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
線撮協力: Studio Hibari (eps 7-9)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jad Saxton
Translation: William Varteresian
ADR Script: Leah Clark
ADR Engineer:
James Baker (ep 3)
Victor Acosta (eps 10-12)
Zachary Davis
ADR Prep:
Austin Sisk
Brandon Peters (ep 5)
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Jamie Marchi (ep 5)
Megan Shipman (ep 5)
Morgan Lauré (ep 7)
Assistant ADR Engineer:
Alyssa Dumas (ep 5)
Benjamin Tehrani (ep 5)
Jose Sandoval (ep 5)
Manuel Aragon (ep 5)
Matt Grounds (ep 5)
Paul Cline (ep 5)
Rickey Watkins (ep 6)
Ryan Urbanovsky (ep 5)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer:
Jamal Roberson (eps 9-10)
Jose Sandoval (eps 6-8)
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: William Dewell
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Justin Briner as Hanako-kun
Tia Ballard as Nene Yashiro
Tyson Rinehart as Kou Minamoto

Aaron Dismuke as Natsuhiko Hyūga
Austin Tindle as Tsukasa Yugi
David Matranga as Teru Minamoto
Emily Neves as Aoi Akane
Kara Edwards as Sakura Nanamine
Kyle Igneczi as Mitsuba

Aaron Campbell as Yamabuki
Alex Mai as Akane
Alexis Tipton as The Misaki Stairs/Yako
Ben Phillips as Porcupinefish (ep 12)
Brittany Lauda as Black Canyon (ep 12)
Christopher Dontrell Piper as Hot Guy A (ep 9)
Dani Chambers as Mokke C
David Wald as Hell of Mirrors (ep 10)
Edna Gill as Woman (ep 5)
Ian Sinclair as Tsuchigomori
Jordan Dash Cruz as Nene's Crush (ep 1)
Kyle Igneczi as Fuji
Kyle Phillips as Yokoo
Larry Brantley as Confession Tree
Lindsay Seidel as Mokke A
Luci Christian as Aoi's Mother (ep 3)
Madeleine Morris as Mokke B
Marcus D. Stimac as Homeroom Teacher
Marissa Lenti as Mermaid
Oscar Seung as Misaki
Rachel Marie Starkey as Bento Monster
Ry McKeand as Hot Guy B (ep 9)
Stephen Fu as
Satou
Unun (ep 12)

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French cast
Translation: Benjamin Moro

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie
Proofreading: Kevin Stocker
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Mexico, Latin America on 2021)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Ksenia Chernishkova (Wakanim)

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Proofreading: Stanislav Grijzhenkov (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology