Jamie MARCHI

Birth name: Jamie Lynn Marchi
Also known as:
Jamie Perez
Date of birth: 1977-10-08
Hometown: Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Chronology:
(2012-04) Won Staff Choice Award for Best Female Vocal Performance in an Anime Title in a Supporting Role as Mikako Satsukitane in "Heaven's Lost Property" at 1st Annual BTVA Voice Acting Awards
(2013-03) Won People's Choice Award for Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA as Panty in "Panty & Stocking" at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
(2013-03) Won Staff Choice Award for Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA as Uzume in "Sekirei: Pure Engagement" at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
(2013-03) Won Staff Choice Award for Voice Actress of the Year at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
(2014-03) Won Staff Choice Award & People's Choice Award for Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA as Rias in "High School DxD" at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
(2015-03) Won People's Choice Award for Voice Actress of the Year at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
(2015-03) Won Staff Choice Award & People's Choice Award for Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA as Cana in "Fairy Tail" at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
(2016-05) Won People's Choice Award for Voice Actress of the Year at 4th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Favorites:
Anime roles: Masane Amaha, Chloe, Hetalia Narrator, Mikako Satsukitane, Miss Polly, Aki Hinata, Liz Thompson, Ophelia, Panty & Cana Alberona
Disney movies: Beauty and the Beast, The Little Mermaid, & Sleeping Beauty
Voice actors: Mark Hamill and Jodi Benson
E-mail: jamie@jamiemarchi.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "The Gunstringer" (VG)
Co-Host in "The Funimation Show" (web series)
Doctor Spara and Ghostly Apparition in "Borderlands: The Pre-Sequel!" (VG)
Ellie, Sam Matthews and Aubrey Callahan III in "Borderlands 2" (VG)
Freya in "Smite" (VG)
Sharon Shu in "Iron Chef America: Supreme Cuisine" (VG)
Sheila Schneider and Shelley Berger in "The Walking Dead: Survival Instinct" (VG)
Time Patroller (Female Voice 11) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Weaver in "Orcs Must Die!" (VG)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Script (eps 1-12), Commentary (ep 11)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) : Script (eps 1-2)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) : Script (eps 1-13), Commentary (ep 3)
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA : Script (eps 1-2)
Blassreiter (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Blood-C (TV) : Script (eps 1-12)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Script
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) : Script
Brothers Conflict (OAV) : Script
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Script
Burst Angel (TV) : Commentary (eps 4, 24)
Claymore (TV) : Commentary (ep 19)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) : Lead Writer
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) : Commentary (ep 3)
Dance with Devils (TV) : Lead Writer
Date A Live (TV) : Script (eps 1-12)
Date A Live II (TV) : Script (Encore OVA)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : ADR Script
Freezing (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Script
Haganai (TV) : Script
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Script (eps 1-12)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Commentary (ep 9)
Heroic Age (TV) : ADR Director (eps 17-20)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Script
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Script, Commentary
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Script, Commentary (eps 3, 7, 12-16)
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) : Script
Hetalia World Series (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-30), Script, Commentary (eps 1, 4, 6, 26)
High School DxD (TV) : Script (Lead Writer), Commentary (ep 1)
High School DxD BorN (TV) : Script
High School DxD New (TV) : Script
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) : Script (eps 7-8)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Script
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) : Script
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Commentary (ep 11)
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru : ADR Director
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu : ADR Director
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Script (eps 1-12)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) : Script
Maken-Ki! It's Summer! It's Swimsuits! It's Training Camp! (OAV) : Script
Maken-Ki! Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supo~n? (OAV) : Script
Mikagura School Suite (TV) : Script
Negima!? (TV) : ADR Director (21 episodes
eps 1-10, 14-21, 24-26
)
, Script (eps 1, 3-4, 6-24)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Script (eps 4, 7-26)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) : Script
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 361)
Orange (TV) : Script
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : Script (eps 1-13)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : Script (eps 5-6)
Prison School (TV) : Script (Lead Writer)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
Sgt. Frog (TV) : ADR Director (14-16; eps 1-7, 13-16), Script (26 episodes
eps 7-8, 14, 19, 21, 23, 28, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 43, 46, 48, 52-54, 56, 59-71 odd
)

Show By Rock!! (TV) : Script
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) : Script
Soul Eater (TV) : Commentary (ep 30)
Space Dandy (TV) : Script (eps 3, 8, 10)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Script (eps 3, 13)
Spice and Wolf (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-4), Script
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Script
Strike Witches (movie) : Script
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Script (eps 1-12), Commentary (ep 5)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Script, Commentary (ep 1)
Terror in Resonance (TV) : Script
Tokyo Ravens (TV) : Script
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) : Script
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) : Script

Cast in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV) as Miwa (2nd voice; ep 9)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Ranko Umanagi
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Misaki Nakasorachi
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Rinka Hayami
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Rinka Hayami
Attack on Titan (TV) as Anka Rheinberger
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Female Porn Star (ep 12)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Shouko Kirishima
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Shouko Kirishima
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Shouko Kirishima (eps 1-2)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Yasuko (eps 23-24)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Carrie Nishikawa
Basilisk (TV) as Young Ogen
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV); Page
Big Windup! (TV) as Naoe Mihashi
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Hazumi Senkawa (voice message; ep 1)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Hazumi Senkawa
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Maid (ep 7)
Black Butler (TV)
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Irene Diaz
Black Cat (TV) as Rinslet Walker
Blassreiter (TV) as Amanda Werner; Meinke (ep 13)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Angelica (eps 8, 10, 12)
Blood-C (TV)
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Miwa Asahina
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Neko Kuroha
Burst Angel (TV) as Meg
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) as Meg
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Toshiko (Ebara's Wife; ep 4)
Case Closed (TV); Anne Preston (eps 87-88); Catherine Taylor (ep 31); Celia Kohler (ep 114); Kari Xanderbilt (eps 101-102); Nikki (ep 26); Receptionist (ep 114); Rieka Gilmore (ep 40); Sara Kelly (eps 95-96); Snack Girl (57); Summer (ep 103)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Female Announcer
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Jack
A Certain Magical Index (TV)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Mitsuko Kongo
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Mitsuko Kongo
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Mitsuko Kongo
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Mitsuko Kongo
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Gakusho
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Seira Orgel
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Naruki Gelni
Claymore (TV) as Helen
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV)
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Toya (Seven Stars)
D-Frag! (TV) as Takao's Eldest Sister (ep 8)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Liza (eps 29-30)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (ep 1)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Moriko Tomoyori
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Clara (as Maria Daniel; eps 4, 12); Yumi (as Maria Daniel; ep 1)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Junko Enoshima; Mukuro Ikusaba
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Junko Enoshima (ep 12)
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Junko Enoshima; Mukuro Ikusaba
Darker than Black (TV) as Brita (4 episodes
eps 16, 21-22, 24
)

Date A Live (TV) as Ai Yamabuki
Date A Live II (TV) as Ai Yamabuki
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Karako Koshio
Death Parade (TV) as Black-Haired Woman
Desert Punk (TV) as Natsuko Kawaguchi; Yoko (ep 2)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Chiho's Mother (eps 3, 11); Mother Customer (ep 1)
Dimension W (TV) as Seira Yurizaki (eps 2, 7, 12)
Divine Gate (TV) as Tristan
Dragon Ball GT (TV); Futoba's Daughter (ep 3); Mother (ep 26); Para Computer (ep 9); Pitalan Nurse (ep 24)
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Girl in Pink; Nurse
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Boy (ep 40); Girl (Re-release; ep 42)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV); Onlooker (ep 93)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Idasa's Mom (eps 103, 125)
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) as Lotta Cash
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Widow
Eden of the East (TV)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Natalia (ep 11)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Rebecka Halström
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Rebecka Halström
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Rina Nishio
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bora's Fangirl (ep 1); Cana (Edolas); Cana Alberona; Galuna Demon (14-18)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Cana Alberona
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Cana Alberona
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Gō Matsuoka
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Gou Matsuoka
Freezing (TV) as Rana Linchen (eps 5-12)
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Rana Linchen
Fruits Basket (TV) as Motoko Minagawa
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Rick
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Rebecca Catalina (ep 2)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Rebecca Catalina; Rick (ep 9)
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Ai Mikami (7th)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as May Isayama (eps 5-8)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Maggie Redford (7 episodes
eps 5-7, 15, 19, 24, 26
)

Gangsta. (TV) as Ginger
Garo the Animation (TV) as Prostitute (ep 1)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Nao Yoshimi (eps 23-24)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Elvia (ep 17)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Roland Gustaf's Mother (as Jamie Perez)
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash (TV) as Barbara
Guilty Crown (TV) as Kurachi (eps 16, 18-22)
Haganai (TV) as Guernica; Librarian (ep 9); Yamazaki (ep 12)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Guernica (eps 3, 11)
Handa-kun (TV) as Blonde Predatory Girl (eps 4-5)
Harmony (movie) as Tuan Kirie
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Mikako Satsukitane
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Mikako Satsukitane
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) as Mikako Satsukitane
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Mikako Satsukitane
Heavy Object (TV) as Lendy Farolito
Hell Girl (TV) as Mina Minato (ep 15)
Hero Tales (TV)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Narrator (Chibitalia)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Narrator
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Narrator
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Narrator (Chibitalia)
High School DxD (TV) as Rias Gremory
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Rias Gremory
High School DxD New (TV) as Rias Gremory
Initial D (TV) as Saori (FUNimation Dub)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Fantasy Eu (ep 5)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Fantasy Eu (eps 4-6)
Itsudatte My Santa! (OAV); Minako Saito (uncredited; ep 1)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Hex
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Karim
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Hiroko
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Miracle C (eps 18-19)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Nagisa Ujibe
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Female Student A (ep 5); Gymnast A (ep 6); Gynmast 2 (ep 16); Walkyria Girl A (eps 38-39)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Director; Tour Guide
King of Thorn (movie) as Judith Ambler
Kodocha (TV) as Ayumi (ep 26)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Liliana il Grazioso Merlo Turan
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Nishiki
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Milk Callaud
Linebarrels of Iron (TV)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Mari Ohara
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Haruna Saotome
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Haruna Saotome
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Yuka Amado
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Yuka Amado
Maken-Ki! It's Summer! It's Swimsuits! It's Training Camp! (OAV) as Yuka Amado
Maken-Ki! Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supo~n? (OAV) as Yuka Amado
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) as Dr. Liara T'Soni
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) as Megumi Shimoyama (as Maria Daniel)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Sasha (ep 5)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Seisa Mikagura
MoonPhase (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Matsu (ep 3); Villager (eps 23-24); Woman (ep 5)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Isono Clinic Nurse (uncredited; ep 24)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Mt. Lady
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Ichiki
Negima! (TV) as Haruna
Negima!? (TV) as Haruna Saotome
No-Rin (TV) as Announcer (ep 6)
Noragami (TV) as Tsuyu
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Tsuyu (eps 7-8, 10)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Sato (ep 2)
One Piece (TV) as Akihiro (ep 318); Dr. Kobato (FUNimation; G-8 Arc); Hocha; Male Kid (FUNimation; ep 20); Margarita (ep 375); Miss Valentine (FUNimation); Student C (FUNimation; ep 19); Victoria Cindry
Orange (TV)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Chizuru Maihara (eps 9, 19)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Camerawoman
Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox (OAV) as Panty
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Panty
Peach Girl (TV) as Mayu; Nori
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Sanae Kubota
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Shoko Inari
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Shoko Sugawara/Spooky Boogie (eps 4-5)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Herriot (eps 6-8, 13)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Haruna Mita
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Isuke Inukai
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Mimi
Robotics;Notes (TV); Preview Narrator (uncredited)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Kuniko Shigyo
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Ophelia (7 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 21-24
)

Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Shizuka Nekonome
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Shizuka Nekonome
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Fumio Hoshino
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Penelope
Samurai 7 (TV); Warya (4 episodes
eps 18, 20-21, 25
)

Sands of Destruction (TV) as Chicken Girl (ep 10)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Ranko Saoji
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Sonoko
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Sonoko
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Mom; Ruby (ep 11)
School Rumble (TV) as Akiko (ep 21); Blue Ranger (ep 18); Mina Yukino; Reporter (ep 17)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Blue Ranger (ep 20); Mina Yukino; Saeko
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Mina Yukino
Sekirei (TV) as Uzume
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Uzume
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Akira Aoi
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Akira Aoi
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) as Matsu
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) as Matsu
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV) as Matsu
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Aki Hinata
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Hildegard; Mare (ep 13)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Mare
Shangri-La (TV) as Rena
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Sato (ep 7)
Shiki (TV) as Kyoko Ozaki
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Ayame Kajo
Shin chan (TV) as Miss Polly (FUNimation)
Shomin Sample (TV)
Shuffle! (TV) as Ama Shigure
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Kiki Seiran
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Kiki Seiran
Solty Rei (TV) as Integra Martel; Laile (ep 5); TV Announcer (ep 2)
Soul Eater (TV) as Liz Thompson
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Elizabeth "Liz" Thompson (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Yoko (ep 3)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Miss Wakaba (eps 2, 4)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Chloe
Spiral (TV); Mother (ep 24)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches (movie) as Shirley Yeager
Strike Witches (TV) as Shirley Yeager
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Shirley Yeager
Suzuka (TV) as Miki Hashiba
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Mexiah Flan
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Five
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Pelico
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Hetare; Itori
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Hetare (ep 2)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Fatina
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Fatina
Trickster (TV) as Nao Nakamura
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Sister Agnes (ep 5)
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Arashi Arisugawa
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Miho Kitou
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as Ryo Nishihara
Witchblade (TV) as Masane Amaha
Wolf Children (movie) as Mrs. Hotta
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Rin (ep 2); Woman B (ep 24)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Yuri (eps 21-23)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Juri
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Lulu Yurigazaki

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Jamie Perez)
Case Closed (TV); Catherine Taylor (ep 31)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV)
Kiddy Grade (TV)
Kodocha (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none