Shomin Sample (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ore ga Ojōsama Gakkō ni "Shomin Sample" Toshite Gets-Sareta Ken (Japanese)
俺がお嬢様学校に「庶民サンプル」としてゲッツされた件 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Themes: fanservice, school
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Kimito Kagurazaka is an ordinary high school boy who is kidnapped by an elite young lady's academy to be a "sample of the common people." The school is full of sheltered girls who have never met male peers before.
User Ratings: 192 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:3, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 12 votes (sub:7, dub:5)
 Very good: 51 votes (sub:42, dub:7, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 61 votes (sub:43, dub:14, raw:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 37 votes (sub:26, dub:9, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:9, raw:1)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 317 users, rank: #2450 (of 7112)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.875 (Good), std. dev.: 1.5795, rank: #3138 (of 7125)
Weighted mean: 6.795 (Good−), rank: #3243 (of 7125) (seen all: 6.93 / seen some: 3.00 / won't finish: 2.87)
Bayesian estimate: 6.841 (Good), rank: #2883 (of 5382)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2015-10-07
Opening Theme:
"Ichizu Recipe" by Idol College
Ending Theme:
"Twilight ni Kienaide" (トワイライトに消えないで) by Yumi Hara
Trivia: We have 2
Review:
Shomin Sample BD+DVD (Mar 15, 2017)
News: Show:
Animax Updates (Jan 20, 2016)
Animax UK Adds Ten Anime (Oct 21, 2015)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Shomin Sample - Complete Collection [UK] (Blu-Ray)
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Shomin Sample - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2017-01-31
DVD (Region 2)
    Shomin Sample - Complete Collection [UK] (DVD)
DVD (Region 4)
    Shomin Sample - Complete Series [AU] (DVD) 2017-04-05

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masato Jinbo
Series Composition: Kento Shimoyama
Script: Kento Shimoyama
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Nishikiori (ep 8)
Masato Jinbo (OP,ED; eps 1, 4, 12)
Shin'ya Une (eps 3, 9)
Sonomi Norimi (eps 2, 6)
Takaharu Ozaki (ep 11)
Takeo Shudou (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 5)
Yasunori Ide (ep 7)
Yuta Maruyama (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Keisuke Inoue (eps 6, 8)
Kyōhei Suzuki (ep 9)
Masato Jinbo (eps 1, 4, 12)
Noriyuki Nomata (ep 7)
Shin'ya Une (eps 3, 9)
Takaharu Ozaki (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 5)
Yuta Maruyama (eps 2, 10)
Unit Director: Masato Jinbo (OP,ED)
Music: Hiromi Mizutani (Team-MAX)
Original creator: Takafumi Nanatsuki (light novel)
Original Character Design: Gekka Urū (light novel)
Character Design: Takao Sano
Art Director: Hirotsugu Kakoi
Chief Animation Director:
Hideki Furukawa
Kazuya Hirata
Takao Sano
Animation Director:
Aya Maeda (ep 1)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (OP; eps 5, 10)
Eri Sano (ep 7)
Hideki Furukawa (ep 2)
Hikaru Suzuki (eps 3, 9, 12)
Hiroshi Maejima (Whisker's; ep 11)
Kaori Sato (eps 2, 6-8, 12)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (eps 7-8, 12)
Kazuya Hirata (eps 2, 6, 12)
Makoto Matsui (ep 1)
Minao Otsuki (ep 7)
Rie Furuya (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Saki Hisamatsu (eps 8, 12)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 7)
Seung Hee Yoo (Studio CJ; ep 11)
Shouko Nagasawa (ep 1)
Sonomi Norimi (ep 12)
Sou Katou (ep 9)
Tatsuo Honda (ep 5)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 8)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Tomita (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 1)
Yuka Takemori (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yuki Muraosa (eps 7-8, 12)
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Director of Photography: Takashi Yanagida
2nd Key Animation:
Aya Maeda (eps 2, 7)
Ayumi Aizawa (Lapin Track; ep 2)
Ayumi Mizuta (ep 12)
Chiori Haneda (eps 8, 10)
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Fūka Aieda (Husio Studio; ep 11)
Fumiaki Hyugaji (SILVER LINK; eps 1-2)
Fumika Hasegawa (eps 2, 5, 12)
Haruka Abe (ep 12)
Hideyoshi Furuhata (8 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 10-12
)

Jin Young Kim (MK Seoul; ep 4)
Jong Seok Park (MK Seoul; ep 4)
Kana Hamada (SILVER LINK; ep 5)
Kana Yamada (Husio Studio; ep 11)
Kaori Yoshikawa (Husio Studio; ep 11)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 1)
Keita Isozaki (Neo Media; ep 2)
Ken Nishio (eps 2, 10)
Kousei Kudo (eps 7, 10, 12)
Makoto Matsui (ep 12)
Manatsu Michimae (Husio Studio; ep 11)
Mayu Hirotomi (SILVER LINK; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-12
)

Mei Takeda (Husio Studio; ep 11)
Mika Ookubo (ep 7)
Minao Otsuki (SILVER LINK; eps 2, 12)
Minoru Nara (eps 5-8, 11-12)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 12)
Moe Tanaka (ep 5)
Mui Yamamoto (SILVER LINK; eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Nao Takano (eps 2, 7, 12)
Narumi Shimoji (ep 9)
Rumi Takahashi (eps 3, 9)
Saeri Ogawa (ep 9)
Sai Yamaguchi (eps 8, 12)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 7, 12)
Satoshi Noma (ep 1)
Shinpei Aoki (SILVER LINK; eps 8, 10)
Shoko Naoki (SILVER LINK; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-12
)

Shunya Katsumata (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (SILVER LINK; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-12
)

Takuma Komata (ep 10)
Tokushō Takahashi (ep 3)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 12)
Tomomi Kumata (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Tomoyuki Arai (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (SILVER LINK; ep 5)
Wataru Haraguchi (SILVER LINK; eps 2, 6, 12)
Yamato Ouchi (SILVER LINK; eps 2, 7, 12)
Yayoi Takano (ep 12)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 10)
Yoshiaki Shimizu (SILVER LINK; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-12
)

Yukari Takano (ep 12)
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Yūto Asai (Husio Studio; ep 11)
Yuusuke Satou (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Animation producer:
Hayato Kaneko
Nobuto Fushimi
Background Art:
Azusa Kakoi (Totonyan)
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan)
Hirotsugu Kakoi (Totonyan)
Hyun Ah Song (BSP; ep 12)
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan; eps 5-7, 10-12)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan)
Kyoung Gi Kim (BSP; ep 12)
Kyung Ae Kim (BSP; ep 12)
Yong Yun Jang (BSP; ep 12)
Yuki Funao (Totonyan; eps 4-6, 9-12)
Yumi Okayama (Totonyan)
Color Coordination:
Chiharu Yoshihara (D-Colors; ep 3)
Kana Soma (ep 4)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 7)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 7)
Mami Hirai (OP,ED; eps 1-2, 12)
Manami Yamaguchi (eps 2, 8)
Minori Nishida (D-Colors; ep 9)
Natsumi Hirama (OP; eps 1, 8)
Shiho Mizumoto (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-12 even
)

Shūsaku Tanaka (ep 2)
Yuki Yamabe (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Color design: Mami Hirai
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Finish Animation:
Ayami Okada (SILVER LINK; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Eri Shigetomi (SILVER LINK; eps 5-7, 10, 12)
Erika Tsukino (SILVER LINK; ep 1)
Hayato Yoshida (SILVER LINK; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Kana Soma (Husio Studio; eps 4, 11)
Kazuya Kimura (SILVER LINK; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Manami Yamaguchi (SILVER LINK; eps 1, 5, 7)
Natsumi Hirama (SILVER LINK; eps 1, 6, 10)
Shiho Mizumoto (SILVER LINK; eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Shūsaku Tanaka (SILVER LINK; eps 1, 8)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 4)
Yuki Yamabe (SILVER LINK; eps 1, 10, 12)
Yuusuke Satou (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 6)
In-Between Animation:
Arisa Sugiyama (SILVER LINK; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Ayano Ikeda (ep 9)
Daichi Sato (SILVER LINK; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Haruna Midorikawa (Husio Studio; eps 4, 11)
Kana Hamada (SILVER LINK; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Kana Yamada (Husio Studio; eps 4, 11)
Kasumi Okuda (SILVER LINK; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Kōhei Kobayashi (SILVER LINK; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Kōsuke Katō (Husio Studio; eps 4, 11)
Manatsu Michimae (Husio Studio; eps 4, 11)
Masanao Momoki (SILVER LINK; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Megumi Moribayashi (SILVER LINK; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Miyuki Nakajima (SILVER LINK; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10
)

Natsuho Iwaida (SILVER LINK; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Rintarō Higuchi (SILVER LINK; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Ryeol Jun Yang (SILVER LINK; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Shin Kimata (SILVER LINK; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Suzuyo Wakiyama (SILVER LINK; eps 1-2)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (SILVER LINK; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10
)

Yōsuke Taguchi (SILVER LINK; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Yuka Kusumi (SILVER LINK; eps 1-2, 5-8)
Yukino Nishio (SILVER LINK; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Yusuke Sekine (SILVER LINK; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Yūto Asai (Husio Studio; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Arisa Sugiyama (eps 2, 8)
Chie Nagano (eps 3, 9)
Manatsu Michimae (ep 11)
Natsuho Iwaida (ep 6)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (eps 1, 7, 12)
Yukino Nishio (eps 5, 10)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 3)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 8)
Akira Wakabayashi (eps 6, 12)
Atsushi Ogata (ep 1)
Aya Maeda (ep 1)
Aya Nagumo (ep 5)
Ayano Fujita (eps 1, 8)
Ayumi Aizawa (eps 8, 10)
Ayumi Ono (eps 2, 7)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (OP)
Chie Nagano (eps 3, 9)
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; ep 6)
Dong Nam Kim (MK Seoul; ep 4)
Eri Sano (ep 2)
Erika Okamoto (ep 5)
Fūka Aieda (Husio Studio; ep 4)
Fumiaki Hyugaji (ep 5)
Fumino Fujii (ep 1)
Fumiyo Saito (ep 9)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 9)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 6, 12)
Hideyoshi Furuhata (eps 5, 10)
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 9)
Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 5)
Hironori Sawada (ep 8)
Hiroshi Hariki (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 6)
Hiroshi Maejima (eps 5, 10)
Hiroshi Saitō (OP)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 12)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 1)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 6)
Hyun Woo No (ep 11)
Hyung Jun Heo (A3-Studio; ep 4.11)
Jin Young Kim (MK Seoul; ep 11)
Joo Hyun Lee (ep 12)
Jung Ho Kim (MK Seoul; eps 4, 11)
Junko Matsushita (eps 10, 12)
Kaori Yamada (eps 2, 8)
Kaori Yoshikawa (Husio Studio; ep 4)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 1)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 6)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 3, 9-10)
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 1)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 6)
Kazuya Hirata (OP; ep 12)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 1)
Keisuke Natsume (OP; ep 5)
Ken Nishio (ep 5)
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmo; ep 6)
Kenji Kanie (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Kentaro Ueyama (eps 3, 9)
Kiyotaka Iida (eps 3, 9)
Koichi Usami (OP)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 8)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 8)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 1)
Kouichi Sato (ep 3)
Kousei Kudo (eps 2, 6, 8)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 6)
Makoto Matsui (ep 8)
Mariko Aoki (ep 7)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 11)
Masaki Inada (ep 3)
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 5)
Masayuki Yagi (eps 3, 9)
Masumi Hattori (eps 1, 10)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 12)
Mei Takeda (Husio Studio; ep 4)
Miho Ogawa (ep 6)
Miki Aoki (eps 8, 12)
Minao Otsuki (eps 5, 8)
Minoru Nara (ep 10)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 3, 9)
Mizuho Fukuda (eps 3, 9)
Mui Yamamoto (eps 1, 7-8)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 1)
Naoko Kawahara (ep 1)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 5)
Nozomi Ōnuki (eps 3, 9)
Rie Omori (ep 1)
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 6)
Ryō Nagashima (ep 12)
Ryōko Tateishi (ep 11)
Sachiko Tsuji (ep 2)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 2, 7)
Sai Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Saki Hisamatsu (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Saori Hosoda (ep 1)
Satoko Shimoji (eps 3, 9)
Satomi Matsuura (eps 7, 12)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 8)
Shigeki Awai (ep 6)
Shigeki Sato (ep 12)
Shiho Tamai (eps 2, 6, 12)
Shin'ya Nakamura (eps 2, 7)
Shinichi Wada (ep 5)
Shinpei Aoki (ep 1)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 2, 7, 12)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 4)
Shōji Yamada (eps 1, 12)
Shouko Nagasawa (ep 1)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 3)
Shunya Katsumata (Studio Cosmo; ep 6)
Sou Katou (ep 9)
Taeko Ōgi (eps 2, 7)
Takafumi Mitani (ep 3)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 8)
Takanori Yonekura (ep 6)
Takao Sano (ep 1)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 1)
Takashi Shiokawa (OP)
Takayuki Doi (ep 5)
Takehiro Kishimoto (eps 2, 6)
Takeo Ōhira (OP)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 1)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 8)
Takuma Komata (ep 10)
Takuma Mizuno (Husio Studio; ep 4)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 2)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 1)
Tomomi Kumata (Studio Cosmo; ep 6)
Tomoyuki Arai (Studio Cosmo; ep 6)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 7-8, 12)
Toshiya Washida (ep 12)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 12)
Wataru Haraguchi (ep 1)
Yamato Ouchi (eps 8, 10)
Yasuhira Kanno (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Kimura (OP; ep 5)
Yasuhiro Tomita (OP)
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 6)
Yayoi Takano (ep 1)
Yi Sung Kim (A3-Studio; ep 4.11)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 10)
Yoko Komaki (ep 10)
Yoshihide Ideue (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 1)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 7)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; OP; eps 2, 6)
Yukari Takano (ep 1)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 12)
Yuki Kudou (ep 2)
Yuki Sato (ep 5)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 2, 7)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 8)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 1)
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; ep 6)
Yūta Masaki (ep 5)
Yūtarō Takehashi (ep 7)
Yuuko Fujii (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Mechanical animation Director: Takao Sano (ep 12)
Music producer: Katsunori Takahashi
Photography:
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production)
Fumiaki Nimura (Asahi Production; eps 3-9)
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Naoyuki Wada (Asahi Production)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production)
Sheng Qiu Cui (Asahi Production; eps 2-4)
Yoichi Senzui (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Photography Assistant:
Akio Hayashi (PRA; ep 2)
Kazumasa Ōta (SILVER LINK; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10
)

Susumu Kashiwabara (SILVER LINK; ep 12)
Tomokazu Nakanishi (ep 8)
Wakana Aoi (SILVER LINK; eps 1-2)
Yuki Maekawa (SILVER LINK; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Yūko Shintani (SILVER LINK; ep 12)
Yūtarō Kikuchi (SILVER LINK; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Production Advancement:
Hayato Ujii (eps 2, 7)
Ryo Igarashi (ep 8)
Shingo Tsubura (eps 3, 9)
Yūto Shimizu (eps 1, 12)
Prop Design: Makoto Matsui
Special Effects: Kei Ishibashi
Storyboard Assistance: Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Johnny. k (ED)
Shin'ichi Yūki (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kazuhiro Sakuma (ED)
Takahide Azuchi (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hitomi Natsu (ED)
Mio Aoyama (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Idol College (OP)
Yumi Hara (ED)
Atsushi Tamaru as Kimito Kagurazaka
Yū Serizawa as Aika Tenkūbashi

Chitose Morinaga as Karen Jinryō
Rika Tachibana as Reiko Arisugawa
Saori Ōnishi as Miyuki Kujō
Yūki Kuwahara as Hakua Shiodome
Yumi Hara as Eri Hanae (eps 1, 5, 12)

Ai Yamamoto as
Kadō teacher (ep 2)
Maid (ep 9)
Ojōsama (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 10-12
)
Ayumi Fujimura as Sakimori (eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Hōko Arisugawa (eps 11-12)
Dandy Sakano as Dandy Sakano (ep 10)
Haruno Inoue as Ojōsama (eps 6-7)
Hina Kino as
Maid (ep 9)
Ojōsama (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10-11
)
Junpei Asashina as Konoe's father (ep 12)
Kaya Okuno as
Maid (eps 3, 9)
Misaki Yamada (ep 5)
Ojōsama (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10
)
Kento Fujinuma as Muscle corps (ep 1)
Kouji Seki as Muscle corps (eps 1, 12)
Kousuke Toriumi as Masaomi Arisugawa (eps 11-12)
Miyu Komaki as
English teacher (ep 2)
Maid (ep 9)
Ojōsama (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 10, 12
)
Nanami Kashiyama as
New maid (eps 3, 9)
Ojōsama (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10-11
)

PE teacher (ep 2)
Risae Matsuda as
Maid (eps 3, 9)
Maya Mibu (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)
Seirou Ogino as Reiko's father (ep 12)
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Macho (ep 8)
Muscle corps (eps 1, 11-12)
Shiori Sugiura as Mizuho Suehiro (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)
Takako Honda as Sayuri Kimachi (Seikain Girl's School president; eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Tarō Kiuchi as
Macho (ep 8)
Muscle corps (eps 1, 11-12)
Tesshō Genda as Takemiya (ep 12)
Yuka Aisaka as Kae Tōjō (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)
Yuki Kaneko as Sumire Kiryū (eps 1, 5, 10-11)
Yumi Hara as
Fortuneteller Moon (eps 8-9)
Marika (ep 5)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: SILVER LINK.
Backgrounds:
B.S.P
Totonyan
Cooperation: Sun Music
Key Animation:
Husio Studio (ep 3)
MK Seoul (ep 3)
Music Production: 5pb. Records
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Photography: Asahi Production
Photography Assistance: SILVER LINK.
Photography Cooperation: SILVER LINK.
Recording Studio: Studio 2010:
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Groove
English cast
English staff
Dallas Reid as Kimito Kagurazaka
Sarah Wiedenheft as Aika Tenkūbashi

Jad Saxton as Eri Hanae (eps 1, 5, 12)
Jeannie Tirado as Hakua Shiodome
Mallorie Rodak as Miyuki Kujō
Mikaela Krantz as Reiko Arisugawa
Sara Ragsdale as Sakimori
Skyler Davenport as Karen Jinryō

Alexis Tipton as Maya Mibu (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)
Austin Tindle as Masaomi Arisugawa (eps 11-12)
Bryn Apprill as Misaki Yamada (ep 5)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Hōko Arisugawa (eps 11-12)
Dawn M. Bennett as Sumire Kiryū (eps 1, 5, 10-11)
Felecia Angelle as Kae Tōjō (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)
Heather Walker as Sayuri Kimachi (school president; eps 1, 6, 11-12)
John Swasey as Takemiya (ep 12)
Katherine Bourne as Morita
Keith Kubal as Reiko's Father (ep 12)
Lara Woodhull as Yasuda
Lynsey Hale as Tomoko
Megan Shipman as Mizuho Suehiro (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)
Tyler Walker as Dandy Sakano
Vic Mignogna as Konoe's father (ep 12)

Didi Duron (as Didi Archilla)
English companies
Distributor: Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
Daisuki (Expired 09/19/17 JST 11:00)
FUNimation Entertainment
Tubi TV
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...