×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Hina KINO

木野 日菜
Family name (in kanji): 木野
Given name (in kanji): 日菜
Date of birth: 1997-02-12
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Atomina in "Atelier Firis: The Alchemist and the Mysterious Journey" (VG) (Japanese)
Atomina in "Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book" (VG) (Japanese)
Benedict in "Crash Fever" (mobile VG) (Japanese)
Dallas in "101 Dalmatian Street" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Deja Vu in "101 Dalmatian Street" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Destiny in "101 Dalmatian Street" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Dryad in "Trials of Mana Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Emu Otori in "Project SEKAI COLORFUL STAGE feat. Hatsune Miku" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Kurushima Kaede in "STEINS;GATE 0" (Visual novel) (Japanese)
Masha in "Masha and the Bear" (Russian animated web series) (Japanese)
Mik in "Trials of Mana Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Moon Rabbit Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Tim in "Balan Wonderworld" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Asobi Asobase -workshop of fun- (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
RPG Real Estate (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)

Cast in:
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Sasshō Hamster
After the Rain (TV) as little girl (ep 11)
Aikatsu Stars! (TV) as Ayumi Naruse (ep 9)
Asobi Asobase -workshop of fun- (TV) as Hanako Honda
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Funicia Raffaëlli
BELLE (movie)
Comic Girls (TV) as Ruki's fan (ep 10)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) as Girl (ep 4); Misora Mashiki (eps 2, 6, 11)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 2) as Alas Ramus
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Mina (eps 6-7)
ERASED (TV) as Misato
Gabriel DropOut (TV) as Alexander (ep 10); Cat (ep 5); Child (eps 1, 7, 11); Crowd (ep 9); Girl (ep 2); Poodle (ep 12); Ueno (ep 8)
A Good Librarian Like a Good Shepherd (TV) as Waitress 1 (ep 6)
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Baby (ep 7)
Heaven's Design Team (TV) as Kenta; Picture book title call
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Emperor Go-Toba (eps 9-10); Yasha Gozen (eps 8, 10)
Hello World (movie) as Schoolgirl
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Child (ep 9)
Hybrid x Heart Magias Academy Ataraxia (TV) as Sylvia Silkcut
iii icecrin (TV) as Mabubu
iii icecrin 2 (TV) as Mabubu
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) as Anya Simonyan
Isekai Cheat Magician (TV) as Mero; Miro
I★CHU: Halfway Through The Idol (TV) as Ayane (ep 7); Girl (ep 1)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Miki (ep 3)
Katana Maidens: Mini Toji (TV) as Sayaka Itomi
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Sayaka Itomi
Kemono Friends 2 (TV) as Common Bottlenose Dolphin
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV) as Flora (ep 8)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Child (ep 7); College student (eps 4-5); Girl (ep 8); Schoolgirl (eps 1-3, 6)
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) as Black Feather (ep 7)
Magical Somera-chan (TV) as Artificial Human Number 1260 (ep 11)
Management of Novice Alchemist (TV) as Rorea
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Kyosuke's friend B (ep 4)
Mitchiri Neko (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam Hathaway (movie) as Salesperson
Overlord III (TV) as Kuuderika (ep 8)
Precure Miracle Universe (movie) as Fuwa
Princess Principal (TV) as Julie (ep 8)
Qualidea Code (TV) as Student (eps 1-6, 9)
Ride Your Wave (movie) as Hinako (young)
Robot Girls NEO (ONA) as Z-chan
RPG Real Estate (TV) as Fa
Sakugan (TV) as Regia (ep 6)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear AXZ (TV) as Tiki
Seton Academy: Welcome to the Pack (TV) as Ranka Ōkami
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Pam (eps 8, 12)
Shine Post (TV) as Hinatsu Yōmoto
Shomin Sample (TV) as Maid (ep 9); Ojōsama (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10-11
)

Star Twinkle Precure (TV) as Fuwa
Star Twinkle Precure: Hoshi no Uta ni Omoi wo Komete (movie) as Fuwa
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Kaede Kurushima
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Rinel
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Linel
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Anne (ep 4)
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Daughter (ep 19)
Typhoon Noruda (movie) as Tamachan
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Girl (ep 6)
Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! (OAV) as Yūna Matsumoto
WATATEN!: an Angel Flew Down to Me (TV) as Yūna Matsumoto
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Kana (ep 13)
WorldEnd (TV) as Collon
Ya Boy Kongming! (TV) as Girl with twintails (eps 11-12)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none