Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Konbini Kareshi (Japanese)
コンビニカレシ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: First year high school students Haruki Mishima and Tōre Honda are looking forward to their new school life. Meanwhile Nasa Sanagi, sole member of the cooking research club, continues with his club activities from middle school, striving to work on the theme that his adviser laid out for him. Second year student Natsu Asumi, although he matured a little since the height of his impudence during his first year, has nevertheless chosen to remain alone this year. Third year students Mikado Nakajima and Masamuna Sakurakoji watch over him with a smile. All of them will pay the nearby convenience store a visit after school.
User Ratings: 60 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:12, dub:4)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:15, dub:1)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 96 users, rank: #4208 (of 7452)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.033 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.9746, rank: #5332 (of 7476)
Weighted mean: 5.922 (Decent), rank: #5677 (of 7476) (seen all: 6.24 / seen some: 4.39 / won't finish: 3.14)
Bayesian estimate: 6.205 (Decent+), rank: #4591 (of 5647)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-07-06
Opening Theme:
"Stand Up Now" by Cellchrome
Ending Theme:
"Milestone" (マイルストーン) by ORANGE POST REASON
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hayato Date
Series Composition: Sayaka Harada
Script:
Rie Koshika (eps 10, 12)
Sayaka Harada (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9
)

Torii Kusuda (ep 6)
Yuka Miyata (eps 4, 8, 11)
Storyboard:
Chiaki Kon (eps 4, 8)
Hayato Date (eps 1, 7)
Hisashi Ishii (eps 3, 5)
Itsuro Kawasaki (OP)
Jun Takada (eps 10-11)
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 6, 9)
Reiichirō Ōfuji (ED)
Toshiro Fujii (eps 2, 12)
Original Character Design: Makoto Senzaki
Character Design: Tomomi Ishikawa
Art Director: Erika Okazaki
Chief Animation Director:
Akemi Kobayashi (ep 4)
Akiko Kumada (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 12
)

Atsuko Takahashi (OP; eps 3-5, 7, 11)
Chiaki Komada (ep 9)
Kumiko Katou (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 12
)

Mi Hyeon Park (ep 10)
Tomomi Ishikawa (ep 1)
Yayoi Urayama (ep 9)
Yohko Ariizumi (ep 4)
Yuka Kudo (eps 6, 8, 12)
Animation Director:
Aiko Funamichi (ep 10)
Akemi Kobayashi (OP; ep 2)
Akiko Kumada (eps 1-2, 4)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 4)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 4)
Bum-Chul Chang (ep 8)
Chūji Nakajima (ep 8)
Ga Young Park (eps 7, 11)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 12)
Hatsuki Tsuji (ep 4)
Hey Ran Shin (ep 8)
Hironori Hano (ep 8)
In Soo Hong (ep 12)
Jin Won Seo (ep 10)
Kazuya Saitō (OP)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 4)
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 5, 7)
Kinoko Akino (ep 12)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 9)
Kumiko Katou (eps 1, 4)
Kyoung Hwan Kim (ep 10)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 4)
Masumi Hattori (ep 4)
Mi Hyeon Park (eps 2, 10)
Myoung Hun Park (eps 6, 10)
Natsuki Kimura (ep 9)
Reiichirō Ōfuji (ep 4)
Rin-Sin (ep 4)
Sang Ho Park (ep 12)
Sang Jin Lee (eps 3, 5, 7, 11)
Seung Hee Yoo (eps 7, 11)
Shin Hyung Sik (ep 5)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 9)
Shinya Nogami (ep 11)
Taihei Nagai (ep 3)
Takashi Ueno (OP)
Takuya Ueno (ep 4)
Yohko Ariizumi (eps 2, 12)
Yoo Mi Kim (ep 8)
Young Sun Jang (eps 1, 6)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina (eps 2-12)
Director of Photography: Yoshiyuki Anzai
Producer:
Akiko Nabeiwa (VAP)
Hiroyuki Numata (Dentsu)
Masako Takayama (Gz Brain)
Masato Takami (Pierrot)
Osamu Shimizu (Pierrot)
Shun sunny Saitou (CAJ/MSV)
Sōta Yoshio (VAP)
Tadakazu Hiraga (chara-ani)
Takeshi Tanaka (TBS)
Tomoyuki Warashina (Being)
Yasuo Satou (Gz Brain)
Yuu Kikuchi (Cocoro Free)

2D Work: Mie Ōsawa
2nd Key Animation:
Bin Young Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Daisuke Takafuji (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Gyeong Cheon Hong (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Hayao Kanou (eps 1-2, 12)
Hironori Hano (ep 8)
Hyung Joon Jun (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 2)
Ji Hyun Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 8)
Jin Young Park (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Joon kyung Jang (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Karen Nishiyama (ep 5)
Masashi Itō (eps 3, 5)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (ep 3)
Nozomi Igarashi (eps 3, 5)
Rūko Teratani (eps 4, 12)
Satomi Nishizawa (eps 3, 5)
Song Jeong Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 8)
Sun Hee Hwang (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 8)
Tatsunobu Inazu (ep 5)
Ye Ung Heo (ep 3)
Yohko Ariizumi (OP)
Yoon Mi Choi (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 2, 8)
Zheng Tian Pan (ep 3)
Zhong Jie Chu (ep 4)
Animation Production: Kazuyoshi Ozawa (Pierrot Plus)
Art Setting: Yuuta Fujii
Assistant Animation Director:
Aya Nasuno (ep 3)
Ippei Masui (ep 3)
Kae Anzai (ep 3)
Assistant Director of Photography: Natsuki Takei
Assistant producer: Yōhei Fukui (Pierrot)
Background Art:
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; eps 1, 3)
Eiji Wakamatsu (KUSANAGI; eps 2-3, 9)
Emi Haraguchi (Studio Easter; eps 1, 3)
Erika Okazaki (Studio Easter; ED)
Eun Hee Kim (MOA STUDIO; eps 1-3)
Eun Kyung Kim (STUDIO TOUCH; eps 4-8, 10-12)
Ho Yeun Lee (STUDIO TOUCH; eps 4-12)
Ji Sun Kim (STUDIO TOUCH; eps 4-8, 10-12)
Kaori Hoshiba (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Kurumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Mari Sawatani (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Mi Jung Kwon (STUDIO TOUCH; eps 4-12)
Miyuki Shimura (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Sachie Kitazume (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Sang Ha Yoo (MOA STUDIO; eps 1-3)
Sang Hyeon Lee (MOA STUDIO; eps 1-3, 9)
Se Jeong Kil (STUDIO TOUCH; eps 4-8, 10-12)
Seung Hyeon Lee (MOA STUDIO; eps 1-3, 9)
Song Yi Kang (STUDIO TOUCH; eps 4-12)
Su Hun Park (STUDIO TOUCH; eps 4-12)
Tae Hyun Sung (STUDIO TOUCH; eps 4-8, 10-12)
Xiao Hui Zhang (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Young Ju Han (STUDIO TOUCH; eps 4-12)
Yuta Sakashita (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Background Art Cooperation:
Chan Dang (NAM HAI ART; eps 2-3)
Dao Truong (NAM HAI ART; ep 9)
Khoa Minh (NAM HAI ART; eps 2-3)
Nghi Le (NAM HAI ART; eps 2-3)
Phuc Diem (NAM HAI ART; eps 2-3)
Phuong Ho (NAM HAI ART; eps 2-3)
Thao Ho (NAM HAI ART; ep 9)
Trieu Minh (NAM HAI ART; eps 2-3, 9)
Color Check:
Asako Ohashi (OP)
Eiko Inoue (ep 8)
Eiko Nishi (eps 3-11 odd)
Haremi Miyagawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Koji Usui (ep 4)
Masako Usui (eps 4, 9)
Mie Ōsawa (eps 4, 9)
Miyuki Abe (ED; eps 1, 9)
Color design: Miyuki Abe
Color setting:
Asako Ohashi (OP)
Eiko Inoue (ep 8)
Eiko Nishi (eps 3-11 odd)
Haremi Miyagawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Koji Usui (ep 4)
Masako Usui (ep 4)
Mie Ōsawa (ep 4)
Miyuki Abe (ED; ep 1)
Costume Cooperation: Lucy Pop
Costume Design: Takaharu Okuma
Editing:
Akane Shiraishi (Seyama Editing Room)
Hiromi Sasaki
Wakana Murata (Seyama Editing Room)
Finish Animation:
Bo Ram Seo (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Chun Xu Gai (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Eiko Nishi (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Eun Ju Ku (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 6)
Gui Juan Chen (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Guo Song Zhang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Hao Zhang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Haremi Miyagawa (Pierrot Plus; eps 4, 11)
Hee Jung Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Hee Kyoung Kang (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Heui Jeong Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 10)
Hua Yu Wang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Ji Yeon Choi (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2)
Jin Hee Oh (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Kazumi Morishima (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Kumi Kanazawa (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Masako Usui (Pierrot Plus; eps 1, 4)
Mi Keoung Park (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Mie Ōsawa (Pierrot Plus; eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Miyuki Abe (Pierrot Plus; ep 12)
Moe Hayashida (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Nam-E Gang (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Nami Inomata (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Pei Ying Dong (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Qian Xia Ling (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Reiichirō Ōfuji (Pierrot Plus; ED)
Seo Jung Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Si Qi Chen (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Su Bin Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Su Yeon Jeon (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Xiao Xiao Chen (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Xin Yu Mu (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Yan Jin (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Ying Jie Tang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Yoo Kyung Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Young-Suk Seok (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Yukari Ando (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Home Page Design: Teru Ono
In-Between Animation:
Bo Liu (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Chun Lin Wang (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Chung Sook Go (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 8, 12)
Eun-Young Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 10)
Fei Yuan (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Fen Liu (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Guo Juan Wang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Haruna Kumaki (Magic Bus; eps 3, 11)
Hayao Kanou (Pierrot Plus; eps 1-2, 12)
Hea Jin Kang (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 6)
Hey Enn Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 8, 12)
Ho Nam Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Hoka Ito (Pierrot Plus; ep 10)
Hong Zhou (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Hong Tao Lu (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Hyun Ju Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 6)
Ji Eun Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Ji Min Yun (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Ji Yeon Song (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 6)
Kanako Seki (Magic Bus; eps 3, 11)
Karina Pecherskaya (Pierrot Plus; eps 1-2)
Kyoung Hwan Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2)
Lei Huang (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Lu Jiang (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Mami Saitoh (Magic Bus; eps 3, 11)
Mi A Kang (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 10)
Mi Young Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 6)
Min Young Kang (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 8, 12)
Mun Gil Park (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Nozomi Igarashi (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Rai Cobos (Magic Bus; eps 3, 11)
See Yeon Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Shi Jun Li (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Su Jin Jung (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Sun Hee Hwang (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 8, 12)
Sun Young Choi (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 6)
Sung Hee Sin (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 8, 12)
Tae Kwang Song (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 8, 12)
Tatsuya Kawashima (Pierrot Plus; eps 1, 10)
Ting Zhang (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Wei Shu Gao (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Yoon Seo Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 6)
Yun Hee Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 10)
Zhao Jun Liu (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Zu Bin Lu (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Hayao Kanou (Pierrot Plus; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Hironori Hano (eps 8, 12)
Karen Nishiyama (eps 3, 7)
Nazuki Kimura (ep 9)
Ye Ung Heo (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Aiko Funamichi (eps 1, 10)
Akari Mine (ep 10)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 4)
Akiko Kumada (ep 1)
Akira Watanabe (ep 3)
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 3)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 4)
Bum-Chul Chang (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 8)
Byung Seok Lee (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Chang Hwan Park (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 2, 6, 10)
Chi Tian (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Chūji Nakajima (eps 8, 12)
Daiki Katō (ep 1)
De Jun Sim (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 6)
Dong Dong Liu (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Dong Gyun Ryu (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Dong Hun Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 4)
Eri Fujii (ep 1)
Eun Mi Han (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Fumiko Kon (ep 3)
Fusae Sato (ep 5)
Gen Sato (ep 4)
Geng Xin Yu (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Hao Long (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Haruka Kudo (eps 1-2, 11)
Hayao Kanou (ep 10)
Hey jung Hue (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 8)
Hey Ran Shin (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 8)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 4)
Hironori Hano (ep 12)
Ho One Jung (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Hyoun Ju Mim (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 1)
Ikuko Satou (ep 1)
Itsuro Kawasaki (OP)
Jae Gyeong Lee (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Jeo Kyun Chi (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Ji Hea Yeun (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2)
Ji Hee Jung (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Jin Won Seo (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Jōji Ōshima (OP)
Jun Xiang Cui (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Jung Bin Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 6)
Jung-Hwa Jung (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 8)
Kana Aoki (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Kanako Ōyabu (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Kaori Usui (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 1)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 7)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (BSP; ep 4)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 5)
Kim Min Su (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 10)
Kousei Kudo (ep 2)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 3)
Kyoung Hwan Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Kyung Eun Kim (eps 3, 5)
Li Bin Ye (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Liang Peng Li (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Maki Fujita (ep 4)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 12)
Masaharu Tomoda (OP)
Masami Abe (ep 1)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 4)
Meng Yang Bi (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Mi Hyeon Park (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2)
Michio Satō (ep 12)
Min Su Park (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Ming Qi (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Miyachi (ep 2)
Motoki Yagi (ep 4)
Myoung Hun Park (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2, 10)
Nam Gi Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 10)
Naomi Tachibana (eps 1-2)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 1, 10)
Noriyo Nakaza (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Reiichirō Ōfuji (ED)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 5)
Rūko Teratani (ep 10)
Sachiko Miyamoto (OP)
Satoru Shiraishi (OP)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 12)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 4)
Setsuko Umino (eps 8, 12)
Shin Hirota (OP)
Shinsuke Kasahara (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Song Jeong Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 1)
Soon Young Sung (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Su Min Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 10)
Su Young Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 6)
Takashi Ueno (OP)
Tetsuya Akutsu (ep 1)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (Studio Analog; ep 12)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 3, 7, 11)
Wei Jing (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Wen Shan Zhong (BSP; ep 4)
Yan Jun Lan (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Yi Ji (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Yi Yi Shao (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Yohko Ariizumi (eps 1, 10)
Yoo Mi Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 8)
Yoon-Joung Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 10)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 3, 5)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 5)
Yosuke Kobashi (OP)
Young Sun Jang (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 1-2)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 4)
Yukiko Ishibashi (OP)
Yurika Tsushima (ep 2)
Yuta Ito (ep 4)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 8)
Yuuichi Namiki (ep 2)
Yuya Kishi (eps 3, 8, 12)
Zheng Tao (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Photography:
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; ep 6)
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; eps 4-10)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 3, 5-6)
Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Kōki Fujiwara (Asahi Production; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; ep 9)
Maki Yamaguchi (Asahi Production; eps 4-12)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Mutsuki Aoki (Asahi Production; eps 10-12)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 5, 7)
Ryuji Hirano (ED)
Saori Kezuka (Asahi Production; eps 4, 7)
Shigenori Toyooka (Asahi Production; eps 7, 10-12)
Shiho Imaizumi (Asahi Production; ep 9)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; eps 5, 10)
Yū Akiyama (Asahi Production; eps 4, 7-8)
Yu Uejima (Asahi Production; eps 2-7)
Yui Tanaka (Asahi Production; ep 9)
Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production; eps 1, 4-9)
Picture Book Composition: Sayaka Harada (The Merman Prince)
Picture Book Cover Illustration: Norikuma (ep 6)
Picture Book Illustration: AWAJI (The Merman Prince)
Picture Book Supervision: Hayato Date (The Merman Prince)
Planning:
Asaki Nakamura (Cocoro Free)
Hirokazu Hamamura (Gz Brain)
Hiroshi rosa Takagi (CAJ/MSV)
Masashi Funakoshi (VAP)
Michiyuki Honma (Pierrot)
Shigeo Yamagata (Tosho Printing)
Takashi Yoshida (chara-ani)
Tetsuo Gensho (TBS)
Toshinori Masuda (Being)
Yōsuke Imai (Dentsu)
Production Advancement:
Ai Hamada (ep 6)
Akito Hirai (ep 12)
Daishi Kato (ep 8)
Hidemi Iwamatsu (ED)
Hiroyuki Keikou (ep 9)
Keisuke Yoshida (ep 4)
Kiyona Kinoshita (eps 1, 10)
Kouki Uchinomiya (eps 3, 7)
Kyoko Kawashita (eps 2, 12)
Ryoga Mizoguchi (OP)
Seo Hyun Hong (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Sho Maeda (eps 7, 11)
So Young Ha (ep 6)
Toshio Notake (ep 5)
Zaha (eps 1-2, 10)
Production Desk: Hidemi Iwamatsu
Prop Design: Yoshiki Kuga
Publicity: Mizuho Tanaka
Publicity Producer:
Kazuomi Itoi
Takayuki Asakawa
Recording: Kohei Yoshida
Recording Assistant: Yuki Ishii
Setting Production: Hirofumi Kinoshita
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Production Manager: Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
Soundtrack Production Director:
Daisuke Mizuta
Takaaki Nakame
Special Effects:
Kei Ishibashi (eps 3-12)
Misato Kuramochi
Studio Management: Fusae Anno
Theme Song Performance:
Cellchrome (OP)
ORANGE POST REASON (ED)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Natsu Asumi
Kenichi Suzumura as Towa Honda
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Mikado Nakajima
Takahiro Sakurai as Masamune Sakurakōji
Takuma Terashima as Haruki Mishima
Yuuki Kaji as Nasa Sanagi

Ami Koshimizu as Nozomi Itokawa
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Keiichi Miki
Mariko Nagai as Akira Mishima
Miyuki Sawashiro as Kokono Minowa
Rie Kugimiya as Mami Mihashi
Sayaka Kanda as Miharu Mashiki
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Makoto Sakamoto
Yui Horie as Aki Asukai
Yukari Tamura as Waka Kisaki
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 3)
Big Owl (eps 8, 12)
Core (ep 2)
GK Sales (ep 4)
Hanil Animation (eps 3, 7, 11)
Hanjin Animation (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
J&K Corporation (ep 3)
J-Cube (eps 5, 7, 11)
Jiwoo Animation (eps 4, 6)
Mugenkan (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 8)
R.I.C (ep 4)
Reboot (eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Seven Seas (ep 11)
TAP (eps 1-2, 4)
Trycell (eps 9, 12)
Xing Yue Animation (ep 9)
YABES (ep 11)
Zimu Animation (ep 9)
Animation Production: Pierrot
Animation Production Cooperation: Pierrot Plus
Background Art:
Kusanagi (eps 2-3, 9)
MOR Studio (eps 1-3, 9)
Nam Hai (cooperation; eps 2-3, 9)
Studio Easter (OP; eps 1-3)
Studio Touch (eps 4-12)
Editing Studio: Seyama Editing Room
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (ep 3)
Akatsuki (ep 7)
B.S.P (ep 4)
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11-12
)

CJT (ep 4)
GK Sales (ep 4)
Hanil Animation (eps 7, 11)
Hanjin Animation (eps 4, 8, 12)
J&K Corporation (ep 3)
J-Cube (eps 3, 5, 7, 11)
Jiwoo Animation (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 7, 11)
Magic Bus (ep 5)
Magic Bus Niigata (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production
Pierrot Plus (ep 11)
R.I.C (ep 4)
Reboot (eps 2, 4, 9)
Seven Seas (ep 11)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
TAP (eps 1-2, 4)
Trycell (eps 4, 9, 12)
Xing Yue Animation (ep 9)
YABES (eps 3, 11)
Zimu Animation (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (ep 3)
Akatsuki (ep 7)
B.S.P (ep 4)
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11-12
)

CJT (ep 4)
GK Sales (ep 4)
Hanil Animation (eps 3, 7, 11)
Hanjin Animation (eps 4, 8, 12)
J&K Corporation (ep 3)
J-Cube (eps 3, 5, 7, 11)
Jiwoo Animation (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 7)
Magic Bus (ep 5)
Magic Bus Niigata (ep 5)
R.I.C (ep 4)
Reboot (eps 2, 4, 9)
Seven Seas (ep 11)
TAP (eps 1-2, 4)
Trycell (eps 4, 9, 12)
Xing Yue Animation (ep 9)
YABES (eps 3, 11)
Zimu Animation (ep 9)
In-between Check:
Magic Bus (ep 11)
Pierrot Plus (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 5, 12)
B.S.P (ep 4)
Hanil Animation (eps 7, 11)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
J-Cube (eps 3, 7, 11)
Jiwoo Animation (eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Nakamura Production (ep 8)
Seven Seas (ep 11)
Studio Analog (ep 12)
Studio Wanpack (eps 4, 8)
Xing Yue Animation (ep 9)
YABES (eps 3, 11)
Zimu Animation (ep 9)
Music Production: Nichion
Original Concept: Kadokawa
Photography: Asahi Production
Production Cooperation:
AXsiZ (ep 4)
Hanjin Animation (eps 8, 12)
Jiwoo Animation (eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Magic Bus (eps 3, 5, 7, 11)
One's work (ep 9)
ZEAL VISION (eps 8, 12)
Recording Studio: P’s STUDIO azabudai AR/THREE
Script Supervision: B’s Log
Sound Production: Grooove
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jad Saxton
Script: Rachel Robinson
Translation:
Mikka Stifler
Nora Stevens Heath (Additional Home Video Translation)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Austin Sisk (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Jeremy Woods (ep 9)
Manuel Aragon (ep 4)
Peter Hawkinson (ep 1)
Rickey Watkins (ep 7)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Felecia Angelle (ep 9)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Edward Wu (Subtitles)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer: Austin Sisk (eps 1, 4, 7)
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Quality Check: Ashley Barboza (Subtitles)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Michelle Tymon
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (English Dub)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology