Orion PITTS

Also known as:
Ryan Pitts
Date of birth: 1980-03-18
Hometown: Jackson, MS
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) : ADR Engineer

Cast in:
(English version)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Korui (ep 2)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
AFTERLOST (TV) as Akira
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Masaru Ebumi
AM Driver (TV) as Shin Pius
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV)
Anime-Gataris (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Bank Robber; Boy Student
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Daisuke Hiyama
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Taisei Yoshida
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Taisei Yoshida
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Taisei Yoshida
Attack on Titan (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Keiji (ep 30)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018); Keiji (eps 38-39)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) as Keiji
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Schoolboy B (ep 12)
Basilisk (TV); Palanquin Bearer B (ep 3)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Togo
Big Windup! (TV) as Takehiko Aoki
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Yuichi Kagami (eps 2, 9)
Black Blood Brothers (TV)
Black Cat (TV) as Emilio Lowe
Black Clover (TV) (10 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 39, 43, 55, 60, 67, 69, 86
)
; Goht (ep 86); Male Ocean Dweller D (ep 50); Seahorse Mage (ep 42); Vetto (Young; ep 49)
Blassreiter (TV); Leo (eps 3, 5, 7-8)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Dog Hummer
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Dog Hummer
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Shinjiro Anou
Burst Angel (TV)
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) as Fred
Case Closed (TV)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV); Satoshi Fukuhara
A Centaur's Life (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Copilot (ep 10)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Aram
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Sweallow
Chaos;Child (TV)
Chio's School Road (TV) as Kohai; Male Biker 3D (ep 3)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Yahiko Totsuka
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Molly
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Maslow Gossum (ep 12)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV)
Deadman Wonderland (OAV)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Mole Guy (ep 24); Yamanaka (ep 14)
Divine Gate (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Arak
Drifters (TV)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Fractale (TV) (ep 7)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Hijacker (ep 9)
Gangsta. (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Darkness (ep 18)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Sakauchi (eps 14, 17)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Drum (ep 22)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Hyakunosuke Ogata
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Hyakunosuke Ogata
Gosick (TV)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Ranta
Gunslinger Girl (TV)
Hal (movie)
Hand Shakers (TV)
Hanebad! (TV)
Hell Girl (TV) as Koukuchi (ep 25)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie)
Hetalia World Series (TV)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Shadow User (eps 3-4)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) (ep 3)
HYOUKA (TV); Kazuya Tayama (ep 15)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Masakage Yamagata (ep 9)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Sakamoto
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Thomas
Joker Game (TV)
Jormungand (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Assassin (ep 4); Wildling (ep 1)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Akatsuki
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Year God
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Stripe Thug (ep 23); Tsutomu Tanaka
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) as Rintaro Kira
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Toshifumi Sakakibara
Knight's & Magic (TV)
Kodocha (TV)
Konohana Kitan (TV)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Taisei Yoshida
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV); Olivier Poplin (ep 12)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Moe Velariore
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV); Chihiro Kamina
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Fumimura
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as First Mate
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) as Saga
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) as Saga
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Fisherman (ep 5); Young Taku (ep 26)
My Hero Academia (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Yosetsu Awase (ep 16)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Yosetsu Awase
Nanbaka (ONA) as Daisen Kokoriki (eps 24-25)
New Game! (TV)
Noragami (TV) as Hashimoto
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Hashimoto (ep 8)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV)
One Piece (TV); Billy (FUNimation; G-8 Arc); Marine A (ep 2); Saldeath
One Piece Film Z (movie)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho
One Piece Special – Adventure of Nebulandia
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8); Duck D
Orange (TV)
Overlord (TV)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Peach Girl (TV) as Kairi Okayasu
Ping Pong (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Rai
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Noboru
(The) Royal Tutor (TV)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Kinoshita (ep 13)
School Rumble (TV) as Takeuchi Fuyuki
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Takeuchi Fuyuki
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Takeuchi Fuyuki
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Ashikabi (ep 9)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (eps 5, 9)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) (eps 1-2)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV); Male Fishmonger 1A (ep 1)
Sgt. Frog (TV)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV)
Shin chan (TV) (Funimation; ep 7)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Solty Rei (TV) as Andy Anderson
Speed Grapher (TV); Male Anchor (ep 24); Paine (ep 6)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Koji Saeki (ep 7)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Kishima (ep 5)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches (movie)
Suzuka (TV) as Kazuki Tsuda (ep 10)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Segawa
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Shu
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV); Okura (ep 28)
Trickster (TV); Hide
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Ryuo
Tsugumomo (TV) as Kotetsu (ep 10)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 4, 14)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Mark Bean
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Takenaka
WorldEnd (TV)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Kentaro Tsubaki
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Shuu
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Ryan Pitts)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Ebumi Masaru
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Ranta
Kiddy Grade (TV) (eps 22-23)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) as Nozomu Nanashima
Orange (TV)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none