The Royal Tutor (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ōshitsu Kyōshi Heine (Japanese)
王室教師ハイネ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, fantasy
Plot Summary: Heine Wittgenstein is a pint-sized man given a monumental task. He's recently hired by the King of Grannzreich to whip four of his five sons into royalty material as their tutor. At first glance, the princes have all the allure and refinement Heine would expect but underneath their manicured exteriors are four potentially terrible tyrants.
User Ratings: 117 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 Very good: 29 votes (sub:23, dub:6)
 Good: 49 votes (sub:40, dub:7, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:13, dub:3, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 198 users, rank: #3249 (of 7760)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.992 (Good), std. dev.: 1.2574, rank: #3111 (of 7791)
Weighted mean: 6.995 (Good), rank: #2911 (of 7791) (seen all: 7.08 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 3.98)
Bayesian estimate: 7.046 (Good), rank: #2455 (of 5884)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-04-04
Opening Theme:
"Shoppoi Namida" (しょっぱい涙; Salty Tears) by Shōgo Sakamoto
Ending Theme:
"Prince Night~Doko ni Itanosa!? MY PRINCESS~" by P4 with T
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsuya Kikuchi
Series Composition: Kimiko Ueno
Script:
Kimiko Ueno (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11-12
)

Mio Aiuchi (eps 3-4, 7-10)
Episode Director:
Fumio Ito (ep 1)
Hiroshi Akiyama (ep 4)
Kazuki Yokouchi (ep 8)
Kazumasa Fujiwara (ep 12)
Naotoo Sakamoto (ep 9)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 3)
Risa Suzuki (eps 6, 11)
Shinpei Nagai (ep 10)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 2)
Tomoe Makino (ep 7)
Yūshi Suzuki (ep 5)
Unit Director:
Atsuko Nakajima (ED)
Katsuya Kikuchi (OP for 7)
Kazumasa Fujiwara (OP)
Music: Keiji Inai
Original creator: Higasa Akai
Character Design: Rena Okuyama
Art Director: Junko Nagasawa (Production AI)
Chief Animation Director:
Hatsue Nakayama (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

Kazuko Tadano (eps 3, 11-12)
Masanori Iizuka (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Rena Okuyama (main)
Yūki Morimoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Animation Director:
Asuka Hayashi (eps 11-12)
Atsuko Nakajima (ED)
Chinami Sekine (ep 7)
Etsushi Mori (ep 12)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 12)
Haruka Sanefuji (eps 2, 8, 12)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 12)
Jouji Yanase (ep 12)
Kazuo Noguchi (ep 8)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 12)
Kenji Hattori (eps 3, 9)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 12)
Kōji Kase (ep 5)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 3, 9)
Mari Shirakawa (eps 6, 11)
Mariko Emori (eps 5, 11-12)
Mariko Fujita (ep 5)
Masahiro Kogure (eps 5, 11)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Mizuki Takahashi (eps 1, 6)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 5)
Nayumi Okashiwa (eps 6, 11)
Rena Okuyama (OP)
Risa Suzuki (eps 11-12)
Sang Jin Lee (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 9)
Satoko Miyachi (ep 5)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 5, 8, 12)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 6, 11)
Tatsuo Amemiya (ep 9)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 7)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 5)
Yoshito Naitou (ep 12)
Yuji Shibata (ep 12)
Yūki Morimoto (eps 4, 6)
Yūta Masaki (eps 6, 12)
Sound Director: Hozumi Gōda
Director of Photography: Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio)
Producer:
Haruka Kadoya (Contents Seed)
Kenichi Morikawa (TV Osaka)
Kiwa Watanabe (Square Enix)
Koutaro Nakayama (Bridge)
Mika Shimizu (AT-X)
Motoo Kawabata (Polygon Magic)
Satoshi Kubota (Maruzen CHI Holdings)
Satoshi Umezu (TV Tokyo)
Shunsuke Matsumura (Sotsu)
Takeshi Nakagawa (A-Sketch)
Taro Iwahana (BS Japan)
Tomokazu IIzumi (Avex Pictures)

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Ōtsuka (ep 11)
Akina Felice Tanaka (ep 6)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 8)
Aya Oki (OP; eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 10)
Ema Hashimoto (ep 12)
Eri Ishikawa (OP)
Eriko Arita (ep 8)
Fumiko Okuda (ep 6)
Fūta Noda (ep 6)
Hao Gong (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Haruka Kaizumi (ep 6)
Jun Ogura (ep 7)
Jun Yukawa (ep 6)
Jun Xiang Cui (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Kae Kushida (ep 6)
Kaori Komai (ep 6)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 12)
Kimihiko Higuchi (ep 11)
Kiyoka Makino (ep 6)
Mai Ishii (ep 6)
Mame Iwata (ep 11)
Manabu Kuroda (Bee-Kett Style; ep 4)
Miho Sasaki (ep 3)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 11)
Nanami Tanaka (ep 2)
Natsuki (ep 11)
Natsuki Kimura (ep 3)
Ryo Umemoto (Production Reed; ep 2)
Shen Qi (ep 10)
Shinya Yamamoto (ep 12)
Takashi Furuike (eps 5-6)
Takeshi Hasegawa (ep 2)
Tateru Yoshikawa (eps 8, 11)
Tomoyuki Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Wei Jing (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Yi Ji (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Yoshihiro Seo (Production Reed; ep 2)
Yui Tsuchida (ep 6)
Yūichirō Fukaya (ep 1)
Yuki Nomura (ep 12)
Yūki Yomogida (ep 2)
Yumiko Mizuno (ep 6)
Zheng Fang Pu (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
3D Production: Yuma Yamamoto (Polygon Magic)
Animation producer: Hiroshi Iijima (Bridge)
Assistant Animation Director:
Sumio Ogawa (ep 7)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 7)
Assistant producer:
Junichiro Kurihara (Polygon Magic)
Kanako Yamada (A-Sketch)
Takashi Kato (Maruzen CHI Holdings)
Associate producer:
Atsuro Tokuoka (TV Osaka)
Aya Iizuka (AT-X)
Hideyuki Niwa (Polygon Magic)
Kazuto Matsumura (Avex Pictures)
Masaki Fujie (A-Sketch)
Shiho Tanaka (Contents Seed)
Shinryō Akima (TV Tokyo)
Yasuhiko Sakurai (Maruzen CHI Holdings)
Background Art:
Akiko Ishida (Atelier Roku 07; ep 9)
Akiko Yoshihara (Imagnet; eps 3, 7)
Asuka Komiyama (Imagnet; eps 7, 9, 11)
Haruka Ohsawa (Production Ai; ep 4)
Huynh Anh Nguyen (PEEC Animation; ep 9)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production Ai; ED; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Junko Nagasawa (Production Ai; OP)
Kiyotaka Yachi (Imagnet; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Kosuke Haneda (Production Ai; eps 1-2, 5-6)
Masaoki Ono (Production Ai; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Mie Matsuoka (Imagnet; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Misako Kawahara (Imagnet; eps 7, 11)
Naoki Aoyama (Production Ai; OP)
Natsumi Ueno (Imagnet; ep 3)
Nghia Tri Pham (PEEC Animation; ep 9)
Nobuo Numai (Atelier Roku 07; ep 9)
Reina Odaira (Production Ai; ep 2)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production Ai; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Ryōsuke Obokata (Imagnet; eps 7, 9)
Satsuki Hashiba (Production Ai; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Sayuri Honda (Production Ai; 4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 12
)

Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Roku 07; ep 9)
Takashi Nishimura (Atelier Roku 07; ep 9)
Thanh Sang Tran (PEEC Animation; ep 9)
The Dat Tran (PEEC Animation; ep 9)
Tomohiro Nakau (Production Ai; eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Tomomi Kato (Production Ai; eps 1, 5-6)
Van Quang Le (PEEC Animation; ep 9)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production Ai; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Yoh Fujisawa (Production Ai; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Yoshimasa Suzuki (Imagnet; ep 3)
Yukiko Ogawa (Production Ai; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Casting Cooperation: Kosuke Fukazawa (Polygon Magic)
Color Check:
Azusa Yamada (ep 6)
Chiaki Uesako (Artemis; eps 4, 11)
Chizue Saitou (ep 6)
Keiichi Funada (OP, ED; ep 1)
Kenji Tanaka (Hiwa; ep 9)
Manami Sasa (ep 6)
Maya Kusumoto (ep 8)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; ep 3)
Rie Miyazawa (ep 5)
Risa Nakamura (ep 7)
Takako Ito (ep 6)
Yukiko Ario (eps 2, 10, 12)
Color Check Assistant:
Aiko Suzuki (ep 12)
Azusa Yamada (ep 12)
Hiroshi Asami (ep 12)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 11)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 11)
Color design: Keiichi Funada
Color setting:
Azusa Yamada (ep 6)
Chiaki Uesako (Artemis; eps 4, 11)
Chizue Saitou (ep 6)
Keiichi Funada (OP, ED; ep 1)
Kenji Tanaka (Hiwa; ep 9)
Manami Sasa (ep 6)
Maya Kusumoto (ep 8)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; ep 3)
Rie Miyazawa (ep 5)
Risa Nakamura (ep 7)
Takako Ito (ep 6)
Yukiko Ario (eps 2, 10, 12)
Color Setting Assistant:
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 11)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 11)
Distribution Manager:
Hideyuki Horikawa (Avex Pictures)
Minami Ōtake (Avex Pictures)
Nobuhiro Maeno (Avex Pictures)
Yuu Itou (Avex Pictures)
Editing: Mayumi Komori (Jay Film)
Episode Director Cooperation:
Fumihiro Ueno (eps 3, 9)
Takashi Takeuchi (ep 10)
Finish Animation:
Aiko Suzuki (eps 6, 11)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 6)
Chun Xu Gai (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Ema Hashimoto (ep 12)
Eun Kyung Lee (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 9)
Eun Suk Kil (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 9)
Guo Song Zhang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Hao Zhang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Hee Sook Kim (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 9)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 8)
Hiroki Hashida (eps 11-12)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 6)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 6)
Hua Yu Wang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Hye Sook Jung (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 9)
Hye Sook Kim (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 9)
Jing Yang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; ep 6)
Mai Fujita (Wish; ep 8)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; ep 6)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 8)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 8)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 8)
Seo-young Kim (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 9)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 6)
So Hee Hyun (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 9)
Song Lin Li (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Soong Hee Baek (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 9)
Tae-Hyun Kim (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 9)
Takako Ito (ep 12)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 8)
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 4)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 8)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 6)
Yu Hyun Choi (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 9)
Format Editing:
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL)
Horse Animation Director: Masanori Iizuka (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Chisaki Yamashita (ep 6)
Ema Hashimoto (ep 12)
Fei Yuan (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Harui Matsumoto (ep 6)
Haruto Takahashi (ep 6)
Hiroki Hashida (eps 11-12)
Hiroko Komori (ep 6)
Mao Yumoto (Wish; ep 8)
Mirai Kabasawa (Wish; ep 8)
Misato Hasegawa (Wish; ep 8)
Nanami Tanaka (ep 6)
Rika Takeda (ep 6)
Sayo Hisano (Wish; ep 8)
Tateru Yoshikawa (eps 1, 11-12)
Tomoya Suzuki (ep 6)
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 4)
Yan Ji (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Yasuka Umabuchi (Wish; ep 8)
Yi Hong Qian (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Yue Ying Zhang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Yukie Kaneko (eps 6, 12)
Yūna Miyata (Wish; ep 8)
Zhao Jun Liu (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Zu Bin Lu (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 5)
Mitsuki Ou (eps 6, 8)
Mizuki Iwatari (eps 3, 9)
Natsuki Kimura (eps 3, 9)
Rika Takeda (ep 11)
Risako Yagi (ep 8)
Takehito Watanabe (ep 7)
Tateru Yoshikawa (eps 1-2, 12)
Yukie Kaneko (OP, ED; eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 6)
Airi Taguchi (ep 12)
Akiharu Ishii (OP)
Akihide Miya (ep 10)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 1)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 11)
Atsuko Nakajima (ED)
Atsushi Shibata (OP)
Aya Akizuki (ep 8)
Ayano Okahara (eps 2, 5, 11)
Ayumi Bono (eps 2, 11)
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 6)
Ayumu Samukawa (ep 6)
Azusa Okazaki (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Byung Seok Lee (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 3)
Chie Nishio (ep 1)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 7)
Chinami Sekine (OP; eps 7, 11)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 10)
Daiki Handa (ep 9)
Eisuke Shirai (ep 1)
Emi Sato (eps 2, 6)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 10)
Eri Ishikawa (eps 2, 12)
Eri Ueda (eps 1, 5, 8)
Erika Okamoto (ep 6)
Erina Murakami (ep 11)
Etsushi Mori (ep 12)
Fumiaki Sato (ep 6)
Fumie Muroi (ED)
Haruka Abe (ep 1)
Haruka Sanefuji (OP; ep 2)
Hatsue Nakayama (OP; ep 12)
Hayato Kurosaki (eps 4, 8)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 10)
Hiroaki Hanawa (Studio Argo; ep 3)
Hirofumi Ohyama (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Hiroki Abe (ep 1)
Hiroshi Akiyama (ep 4)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 8)
Hyung Sik Shin (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 9)
Iori Ishii (ep 6)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 12)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 7)
Jae Kyung Lee (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 9)
Ji Hee Jung (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 9)
Jin Young Kim (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 9)
Junichi Yokoyama (eps 10, 12)
Junji Tanaka (ep 10)
Kanako Baba (eps 2, 11)
Kaori Komai (ep 12)
Katsuya Kikuchi (OP; ep 12)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 1)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 4-5)
Kazunori Ota (eps 2, 6)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 10)
Kazuo Ohara (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Kazuyo Tominaga (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Keiko Takagi (OP; eps 2, 11)
Kento Niiya (ep 6)
Kiyomi Itakura (eps 8, 11-12)
Koji Haneda (ep 6)
Kōji Kase (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Konomi Sakurai (ep 3)
Kousei Kudo (ep 1)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 7)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 6)
Kyoko Kawada (ep 4)
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 2, 6)
Manabu Kuroda (Bee-Kett Style; ep 12)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 11)
Mao Furukawa (ep 8)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 7, 10)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 12)
Masaki Tanigawa (OP)
Masanori Hashimoto (BIG BANG; ep 3)
Mayuko Umigishi (ep 4)
Mei Takeda (eps 4, 12)
Michi Yamamoto (ep 2)
Midori Nakamura (ep 5)
Midori Sawaki (ep 2)
Miho Sasaki (ep 9)
Mikirō Shiiba (ep 5)
Min Ki Han (ep 1)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 1)
Misa Shibata (ep 2)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 3)
Miyuki Hanawa (Studio Argo; ep 3)
Mizuki Iwatari (eps 3, 9)
Mizuki Takahashi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Moe Matsuda (eps 2, 5, 11)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 7)
Motoki Yagi (ep 7)
Nayumi Okashiwa (ep 1)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 7)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 3)
Nozomu Fujii (OP; ep 11)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 1)
Rena Okuyama (OP; ep 12)
Rie Nakanishi (eps 11-12)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 8)
Rika Kato (ep 4)
Risa Suzuki (OP; eps 6, 11)
Rui Kondou (ep 2)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 5)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 10)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 4)
Sato Tominaga (ep 6)
Shinji Amano (OP)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 3, 9)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 10)
Shūichi Inoue (ep 7)
Soon Young Sung (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 3)
Sumio Ogawa (ep 7)
Sung Jin Lee (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 9)
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 11)
Taiichi Nakaguma (OP; eps 1, 4, 12)
Takahiro Nakagawa (ep 10)
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 4, 11)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 4-5, 8)
Takuya Hirata (ep 5)
Tateru Yoshikawa (eps 1, 5, 12)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 2)
Tatsuya Nakajima (eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Teruyuki Nakayama (ep 7)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 6)
Tomoka Nukano (eps 2, 8, 11)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 10)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 7)
Wataru Ami (ep 6)
Yasushi Shingou (eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Yō Imano (ep 4)
Yoko Kikuchi (OP)
Yoko Tsubaki (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 10)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 5)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 4)
Young-Hee Choi (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 9)
Yuichi Kurosawa (Studio Boomerang; eps 3, 9)
Yuji Gotou (ep 7)
Yuji Shibata (eps 1, 12)
Yūji Takahashi (ep 12)
Yuka Kitamura (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Yuki Ito (ep 6)
Yūki Morimoto (eps 4, 12)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 5)
Yukiko Muta (BIG BANG; ep 3)
Yūko Hineno (eps 2, 5, 11)
Yumi Nakamura (ep 11)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 6)
Yuri Hanazawa (eps 2, 11)
Yūta Masaki (ep 8)
Yūya Takahashi (OP; ep 12)
Main Animator: Masahiko Itojima
Music Video Choreography: MAMORU (ep 7)
Music Video Director: Izumi Watabe (ep 7)
Music Video Editing: Nozomu Kato (ep 7)
Music Video Hair Makeup: Yūji Nishimura (ep 7)
Music Video Hair Makeup Assistant:
Tomoko Sugita (ep 7)
Yumeko Ohta (ep 7)
Music Video Lighting: Hitoshi Egawa (ep 7)
Music Video Line Producer: Shinichi Kawai (ep 7)
Music Video Photography:
Shinji Yuki (ep 7)
Takaomi Komatsuzaki (ep 7)
Music Video Photography Assistant:
Kosuke Suitsu (ep 7)
Takashi Takaba (ep 7)
Music Video Planning: Kazuto Matsumura (ep 7)
Music Video Producer: Motoo Kawabata (ep 7)
Music Video Production: Kazuto Matsumura (ep 7)
Music Video Production Manager:
Mariko Nishiya (ep 7)
Masato Ohta (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Miyagi (ep 7)
Music Video Stylist: Yoshiaki Takayama (ep 7)
Offline Editing: Mayumi Komori (JAY FILM; eps 1-2)
Photography:
Kensuke Ōta (T2 studio; OP, ED; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Kouji Takahashi (T2 studio; OP, ED; eps 1-12)
Kumiko Tsuchiya (T2 studio; OP, ED; eps 1-12)
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 studio; OP, ED; eps 1-12)
Ying Yang (T2 studio; ED; eps 2-12)
Planning:
Atsunobu Matsumoto (BS Japan)
Chieo Ohashi (Bridge)
Hideki Tanoue (TV Osaka)
Hideo Katsumata (Avex Pictures)
Hideyuki Nanba (Sotsu)
Katsuyoshi Matsuura (Square Enix)
Naohiko Sugimoto (Maruzen CHI Holdings)
Noboru Yamada (AT-X)
Nobuyuki Soma (A-Sketch)
Norikazu Ohtsuka (Contents Seeds)
Takechika Tsurutani (Polygon Magic)
Yukio Kawasaki (TV Tokyo)
Planning Cooperation:
Chieko Akiyama (Square Enix)
Ryuji Abe (Square Enix)
Yasutaka Kimura (Square Enix)
Preview Script: Kokokokokokoko
Production Advancement:
Futoshi Taka (ep 9)
Haruki Morooka (eps 1, 8, 12)
Harumi Taguchi (OP; eps 2, 11)
Hiroshi Akiyama (ep 12)
Katsutoshi Yasuda (ep 10)
Makiko Yano (ep 6)
Marie Watanabe (ep 7)
Naoto Hashimoto (ED; ep 1)
Naoya Shimazaki (ep 3)
Noritaka Wajima (ep 4)
Shinjirō Tanaka (eps 5, 12)
Shunichi Kato (ep 2)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Akira Sueyoshi (ep 12)
Harumi Taguchi (ep 12)
Jun Xiong (ep 12)
Makiko Yano (ep 12)
Naoto Hashimoto (ep 12)
Noritaka Wajima (ep 12)
Shunichi Kato (ep 12)
Yūto Nakamura (ep 12)
Production Desk: Akira Kakuda
Program Publicity: Hiroaki Oshiro (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Masanori Iizuka
Publicity:
Ayasa Haji (Avex Pictures)
Keiko Nagaya (Avex Pictures)
Noriko Ueda (Avex Pictures)
Tsuyoshi Nishiyama (Avex Pictures)
Publicity Producer: Natsumi Murata (Avex Pictures)
PV Production:
Akihiro Hamada (10GAUGE)
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE)
Kumiko Takahisa (10GAUGE)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Recording Adjustment: Kazuya Sakakieda (Procen Studio)
Recording Assistant: Yurie Onuma (Procen Studio)
Sales Promotion:
Hiroki Yamada (Avex Pictures)
Kōji Kudō (Avex Pictures)
Sachiko Doi (Avex Pictures)
Yasuo Nakajima (Avex Pictures)
Setting Production: Kazuki Yokouchi
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Effects Assistant: Natsuko Ozawa
Sound Production Manager: Ayumi Okamura (Dax Production)
Special Effects: Hiroshi Asami
Theme Song Arrangement: Katsuhiko Kurosu (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Katsuhiko Kurosu (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Shouko Fujibayashi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Daisuke Hirose (ED; as P4 with T)
Keisuke Ueda (ED; as P4 with T)
Shōgo Sakamoto (OP)
Shouta Aoi (ED; as P4 with T)
Yūto Adachi (ED; as P4 with T)
Yūya Asato (ED; as P4 with T)
Title Design: Yumemi Dan
Website Production:
Kazuo Yamamoto (SALT)
Yuichi Watanabe (SALT)
Yusuke Sugawara (SALT)
Daisuke Hirose as Leonhard von Granzreich
Keisuke Ueda as Heine Wittgenstein
Shouta Aoi as Licht von Grannzreich
Yūto Adachi as Bruno von Grannzreich
Yūya Asato as Kai von Grannzreich

Daisuke Namikawa as Ludwig
Eriko Matsui as Helene
Kazuko Sugiyama as Maria von Grannzreich
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Maximilian
Takuya Eguchi as Rosenberg
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Victor von Grannzreich

Akari Kageyama as Licht fan
Akari Uehara as Girl (ep 6)
Ami Haneda as Girl (ep 6)
Ayaka Nanase as Bruno von Granzreich (child; ep 7)
Ayumi Nagao as Maid (ep 9)
Bon Ishihara as Speaker (ep 12)
Daisuke Ono as Eins Von Glanzreich (ep 12)
Eriko Matsui as
Boy (ep 4)
Orphan (eps 11-12)
Waitress (ep 6)
Hana Sato as Waitress (ep 6)
Hiroki Takahashi as Dmitri (ep 7)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Cafe owner (ep 6)
Keito Okuyama as Fuchs (ep 9)
Ken Katō as Boy (ep 11)
Kentaro Ito as Thug (ep 9)
Kiyoko Miyazawa as Old lady (ep 4)
Michi Matsui as Adele Von Glanzreich (ep 2)
Miharu Hanai as Licht fan
Shinya Hamazoe as
Boy (ep 11)
Smirdyakov (ep 7)
Takara Inoue as
Speaker (ep 12)
Tutor (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as
Butler
Student (ep 7)
Tutor (ep 3)
Yū Sanada as Shadow
Yutaka Koizumi as Store owner (ep 4)
Yuusuke Tonozaki as Gregor (ep 11)
Zenki Kitajima as Speaker (ep 12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Ace Company (ep 1)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 10)
Bee-Kett Style (eps 1, 4)
Big Bang (eps 2, 6-7)
Big Owl (eps 6, 11)
CL Koenji (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12
)

J&K Corporation (ep 1)
Jumondo (ep 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Nakamura Production (ep 7)
Namu Animation (ep 10)
Ashi Productions (ep 2)
R.I.C (ep 11)
Rising Force (eps 1-2, 4, 11)
Seven (ep 11)
SMX (ep 10)
Snow Light Staff (ep 2)
Studio Boomerang (ep 2)
Studio CL (eps 6, 11)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio Gram (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Studio Guts (ep 11)
Studio μ (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8, 10-12
)

Studio Neun (ep 1)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 1)
TAP (ep 6)
Wish (ep 6)
Xing Yue Animation (ep 9)
Animation Direction:
J-Cube (ep 3)
Namu Animation (ep 10)
Animation Production: Bridge
Background Art:
Atelier Roku 07 (ep 9)
GACHI Production (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Imagnet (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
NARA Animation (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
PEEC Animation (ep 9)
Production ai (OP, ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Studio Blue (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
CG Animation: Polygon Magic, Inc.
Finish Animation:
A-Real (ED; eps 1, 7, 12)
Ace Company (eps 1, 12)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 10)
Big Owl (eps 6, 11)
Chinanic (ep 1)
CL Koenji (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Hiwa (ep 9)
J&K Corporation (ep 1)
J-Cube (eps 3, 9)
Jumondo (ep 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5, 11-12)
Namu Animation (ep 10)
R.I.C (ep 11)
Rocket Vision (OP; ep 5)
SMX (ep 10)
Studio CL (OP; eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Studio Gram (OP, ED; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Studio μ (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10-12
)

TAP (ep 6)
Triple A (ep 11)
Wish (eps 6, 8)
Xing Yue Animation (eps 3, 9)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (ED; eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Ace Company (eps 1, 12)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 10)
Big Owl (eps 6, 11)
Chinanic (ep 1)
CL Koenji (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

GONZO (ep 2)
J&K Corporation (ep 1)
J-Cube (eps 3, 9)
JCC_China (ep 9)
Jumondo (ep 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5, 11-12)
Namu Animation (ep 10)
R.I.C (ep 11)
Rocket Vision (OP; ep 5)
SMX (ep 10)
Snow Light Staff (ep 2)
Studio CL (OP; eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Studio Gram (OP, ED; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Studio μ (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10-12
)

Taikan Anime (ep 6)
TAP (ep 6)
Wish (ep 8)
Xing Yue Animation (eps 3, 9)
In-between Check: Bee-Kett Style (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 5)
Art Base Bam (ep 8)
Be Loop (ep 5)
Bee-Kett Style (ep 12)
Big Bang (ep 3)
HEBARAKI (ep 6)
J-Cube (eps 3, 9)
Jumondo (ep 12)
Namu Animation (ep 10)
Studio Argo (ep 3)
Studio Boomerang (eps 3, 9)
Studio Cosmo (ep 6)
Studio Wanpack (ep 3)
Xing Yue Animation (ep 3)
Line Test:
Caramel Art (eps 1-11 odd)
M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Studio CL (ep 11)
Music Production:
Avex Pictures
TV Tokyo Music
Music Video Production: Polygon Magic, Inc. (ep 7)
Music Video Production Cooperation: Coo (ep 7)
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Cooperation:
A-Real (eps 7-8)
One's work (eps 3, 9)
Seven (ep 10)
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Production: Dax Production
Theme Song Label:
A-Sketch (OP)
Avex Pictures (ED)
Website Production: salt
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tia Ballard
Script: Samuel Wooley
Translation:
Amanda Haley
Steven J. Simmons (Additional Home Video Translation)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: James Baker
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Narelle Battersby (Subtitles)
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Mix Engineer:
Adrian Cook
Andrew Tipps (ep 8)
Quality Check: Megan Denton
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Timing: Edgar Cruz
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Michelle Tymon
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Alejandro Saab as Leonard Von Glanzreich
Christopher Wehkamp as Bruno Von Glanzreich
Daman Mills as Kai Von Glanzreich
Micah Solusod as Heine Wittgenstein
Stephen Sanders as Licht Von Glanzreich

Dallas Reid as Maximilian
David Wald as Victor von Grannzreich
Jarrod Greene as Ludwig
Joel McDonald as Ernst Rosenberg
Sara Ragsdale as Helene

Aaron Roberts as Felix
Alison Viktorin as Leonard Von Glanzreich (Young; ep 3)
Anthony Bowling as Gregor (ep 11)
Bryn Apprill as Bruno Von Glanzreich (Young; ep 7)
Chris Guerrero as Shadow (ep 2)
J. Michael Tatum as Eins Von Glanzreich (ep 12)
Jad Saxton as Adele Von Glanzreich (ep 2)
Jill Harris as Licht Von Glanzreich (Young; ep 6)
John Swasey as Smerdyakov
Justin Briner as Ralf (ep 9)
Kent Williams as Dmitri
Kyle Igneczi as Butler (ep 5)
Linda Leonard as Queen Mother (ep 1)
Mark Stoddard as Chairperson (ep 12)
Ricco Fajardo as Victor von Grannzreich (young; ep 11)

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Kevin Stocker (Crunchyroll)
(none)
French companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology