Terri DOTY

Date of birth: 1984-04-04
Hometown: Philadelphia, PA
Blood type: O+
Height: 180 cm
Favorites:
Animal: Flamingo
Band: She Wants Revenge
Color: Blood Red
Food: Mashed Potatoes
Movie: Shaun of the Dead
Show: Spaced
Hobbies:
Collects rare zombie memorabilia.
Hosts "That Anime Show", available through Itunes & the website.
Learning new languages, she's currently learning French
Reading
Writing
E-mail: thatanimeshow@gmail.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Johannes in "The Sword with No Name" (English Dub/Live action Movie 2009) (Korean)
Kai Chisaki (child version) in "My Hero One's Justice 2" (VG)
Lolligirl A in "Vampire Girl vs. Frankenstein Girl" (English Dub/Live action Movie 2009) (Japanese)
Ryoko in "Higanjima: Escape from Vampire Island" (English Dub/Live action Movie 2009) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Adaptation for "Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot" (VG)
Script Adaptation for "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG, DLC Packs)
Press Release:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) : ADR Director
Big Windup! (TV) : ADR Director (9 episodes
eps 14-18, 23-26
)

Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5-13), Script (6-7, 11-12)  (eps 6-7, 11-12), Commentary (ep 12)
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) : ADR Director, Script (eps 2-3, 10-13)
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ketsubetsu, Yamainu no Chikai (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ōka, Tenbō no Kakehashi (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Shukumei, Sōtō no Fūma (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Script (eps 20-21)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) : ADR Director (eps 11-14)
Junji Ito "Collection": Tomie (OAV) : ADR Director
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Level E (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Rideback (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 4, 10)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) : ADR Script
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Commentary (ep 11)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Misty Fey (ep 11)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Valkyrie (ep 1)
AFTERLOST (TV)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV); Hoshino Tsukiyama (ep 12)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Young Ikta (ep 5)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Uii (ep 3)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Limit (ep 12)
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV); Kirara Hazama
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Kirara Hazama
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Kirara Hazama
Asteroid in Love (TV) as Mikage Sakurai
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV)
Azur Lane (TV) as Hood; Takao
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Young Yuuji (ep 2); Yuuka Koyama
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV); Yuuji Sakamoto (Young); Yuuka Koyama
Bamboo Blade (TV)
Barakamon (TV)
Ben-To (TV)
Big Windup! (TV) as Fukami (ep 23); Suyama's Mother (eps 16, 21)
Black Butler (TV) as Maria; Orphan Girl
Black Butler II (TV)
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie); Margaret Connor
Black Clover (TV); Luck's Mother (ep 16)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Ms. Veded (ep 3)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) as Mii
Brave Witches (TV) as Takeko Karibuchi (ep 1)
Brothers Conflict (TV)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Shu Sakurada (Young)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV)
A Centaur's Life (TV)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Nancy (ep 20)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Mako
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3)
Chio's School Road (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Citrus (TV) as Ume Aihara
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Shin Hyuga (Young); Sophie Randle
Code:Breaker (TV)
Concrete Revolutio (TV)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2); Devila (ep 17); Movie Emi (ep 22)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Kamika Todoroki
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Kamika Todoroki
D.Gray-man (TV)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Jiji; Nella
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 3)
Dances with the Dragons (TV)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Hope Arc (special)
Danganronpa The Animation (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV)
Date A Live (TV)
Date A Live III (TV)
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Ohara
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Female Mage A (ep 1)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV)
Dies irae (TV)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV)
Divine Gate (TV) as Arthur (Young)
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ketsubetsu, Yamainu no Chikai (movie) as Chūtarō Kumo; Koyuki
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ōka, Tenbō no Kakehashi (movie) as Chūtarō Kumo
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Shukumei, Sōtō no Fūma (movie) as Chūtarō Kumo
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Jiren (child)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) as Nion
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) (eps 106-113)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie)
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) as Lamia (ep 5)
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Ash Blake (young)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Blue Eyes Lady 2 (eps 15-21, 24)
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Marley
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Boy 06A (ep 6); Female Teen 06A (ep 6)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Festum
Fairy Tail (TV); Bora's Fangirl (ep 1); Jellal Fernandes (Young); Mystogan (Young); Pii-chan (ep 6); Virgo
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Jellal Fernandes (Young); Virgo
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Virgo
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Virgo
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Virgo
First Love Monster (TV)
Fractale (TV) (eps 2-3, 10-11); Tsunami
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Girl A (ep 6); Hiyori's Mother (ep 6)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV)
Freezing (TV)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019); Art (ep 20); Iwata
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV); Art (ep 10); Mai Iwata
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
Gamers! (TV)
Gangsta. (TV); Prostitute (ep 3)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Angelina (ep 10)
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) as Fukuda
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Ienaga Kano (eps 10-12)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Kano Chikanobu Ienaga
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Ienaga Kano
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Foreign Songstress (ep 3)
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Yusuke (ep 8)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Gai Tsutsugami (Young; eps 5, 12, 20)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV)
.hack//Quantum (OAV)
Handa-kun (TV) as Juri
Hanebad! (TV)
Harmony (movie) as Liz Bronstein
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heroic Age (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Fem! Germany (Nyotalia)
High School DxD (TV); Siris
High School DxD Hero (TV)
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) as Michael
Hinamatsuri (TV)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV); Misaki
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Kyouko Machi
Joker Game (TV) as Boy A (ep 6)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Fuchi
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Risa Nakayama
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Hostess
Kakushigoto (TV) as Kumi Jōro
Kamisama Kiss (TV)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Chiyomaru
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Kei Higuchi (ep 10)
Kemono Friends (TV) as Jaguar
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Female Student C (ep 5)
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) as Hikari Onigashima
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV); Emerald (ep 8)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Yae
Konohana Kitan (TV)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Kirara Hazama
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Elio
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Chutaro Kumo
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Konrad von Modell (ep 20)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Naia (ep 13)
Level E (TV); Yoshiki Shimizu (Blue Ranger)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV); Lunie (ep 13)
Love Tyrant (TV)
Made in Abyss (movies) as Shiggy
Made in Abyss (TV) as Shiggy
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Yang Ming
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV)
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Shido (ep 5)
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) as Yakumo (Young; ep 3)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (eps 1-4, 8)
Million Arthur (TV)
Million Arthur (TV 2)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Ralph (ep 20)
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) as Boy 08B (ep 8)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Tarisa Manadal
My Hero Academia (TV 2); Monko (ep 32)
My Hero Academia (TV 3); Target (ep 56)
My Hero Academia (TV 4)
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Female Student (ep 107)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nabari no Ou (TV)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Kiyoshi (eps 14, 22)
No Guns Life (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Alice Kiriki
One Piece (TV); Franky (Young); Uzu
Orange (TV)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV) as Great Apostle (ep 1)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV); Terao's Wife (ep 5B)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Yuko Tachikawa
Ping Pong (TV) as Ryuichi "Dragon" Kazama (Young)
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie) as Job
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 2); Girl 2A (ep 2)
Prison School (TV)
Psycho-Pass (TV)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2) as Futaro Uesugi (young)
Radiant (TV) as Zeda Child C
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) as Moriko Morioka
Restaurant to Another World (TV)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) (eps 1-5)
Rideback (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV); Informant's Assistant (eps 3-4)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Kaito Yoshio (Young)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Rikako
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Annie Chapman (ep 10)
Rosario + Vampire (TV)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV)
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) as Leyla
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV); Kusakabe (ep 13)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Maid
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (eps 4, 6, 8)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV); Rasetsu
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV)
Shakugan no Shana (movie)
Shangri-La (TV)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Pig Macron (eps 1-2, 5)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Pig Macaron
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Alarm Clock (eps 1, 5, 10); Cafe Girl A (ep 9); Daughter (ep 7); Drummer (ep 4); Kid (ep 11); Like, Student (ep 5); Zombie (ep 6)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Jack (ep 12)
Space Patrol Luluco (TV)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV)
Stars Align (TV)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) (ep 24); Female Reporter A (ep 19)
Taboo Tattoo (TV)
Terror in Resonance (TV); Wakamoto (ep 1)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Suphia
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Suphia
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV); Ayato Kirishima (Young)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Ayato Kirishima (Young)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2); Ayato Kirishima (young; ep 14)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Reisen
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV)
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Kazuya Momozono
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV)
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (TV) as Tsuki Uzaki
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) as Saejima
Wave, Listen to Me! (TV) as Minare Koda
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Masato
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as Madoka Kuki
Wolf Children (movie)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Kumako (ep 7)
Zombie Land Saga (TV) as Sayama (ep 9)
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV) as Sayama (ep 6)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none