Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
My Ordinary Life
Nichijō (Japanese)
日常 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The ordinary life of the peculiar students from class 1-Q and their odd acquaintances.
User Ratings: 1004 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 181 votes (sub:160, dub:9, raw:3, others:9
4 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 353 votes (sub:334, dub:7, raw:4, ?:1, others:7
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 258 votes (sub:238, dub:6, raw:1, ?:1, others:12
9 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 114 votes (sub:104, dub:4, raw:2, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 39 votes (sub:36, ?:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 24 votes (sub:22, raw:1, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:14, dub:1)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 1789 users, rank: #660 (of 7908)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.271 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.566, rank: #294 (of 7969)
Weighted mean: 8.191 (Very good+), rank: #317 (of 7969) (seen all: 8.38 / seen some: 7.61 / won't finish: 4.54)
Bayesian estimate: 8.182 (Very good+), rank: #215 (of 5991)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2011-04-02 to 2011-09-24
Opening Theme:
#1: "Hyadain no Kakakata kataomoi-C" (ヒャダインのカカカタ☆カタオモイ-C) by Hyadain
#2: "Hyadain no Jōjō Yūjō" (ヒャダインのじょーじょーゆーじょー) by Hyadain
Ending Theme:
#1: "Zzz" by Sayaka Sasaki (eps 1-6)
#2: "Zzz (A cappella)" by Sayaka Sasaki (eps 7-9)
#3: "Zzz (Bossa Nova)" by Sayaka Sasaki (eps 10-12)
#4: "Tsubasa o Kudasai" (翼をください) by Sayaka Sasaki (ep 14)
#5: "Kikyū ni Notte Doko made mo" (気球にのってどこまでも) by Nano Shinonome, Hakase, Sakamoto-san (ep 15)
#6: "My Ballad" (マイ バラード) by Sayaka Sasaki (ep 16)
#7: "Kaijyuu no Ballad" (怪獣のバラード) By Yuuko, Mio, Mai (ep 17)
#8: "Green Green" by Sayaka Sasaki (ep 18)
Insert song:
"Headlight, Taillight" (ヘッドライト・テールライト) by Miyuki Nakajima (ep 19)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 6
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Nichijou - The Complete Series (Sub.Blu-Ray + DVD) 2017-02-07
DVD (Region 4)
    Nichijou: My Ordinary Life - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2014-05-21
    Nichijou: My Ordinary Life - Collection 1 (Sub.DVD 1) 2013-03-20
    Nichijou: My Ordinary Life - Collection 2 (Sub.DVD 2) 2013-04-17

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tatsuya Ishihara
Series Composition: Jukki Hanada
Script:
Chizuru Segawa (ep 10)
Joe Itou (eps 12, 19)
Jukki Hanada (11 episodes
eps 1-5, 11, 14, 16, 20, 24-25
)

Katsuhiko Muramoto (5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 18, 21, 23
)

Keiichi Arawi (ep 26)
Maiko Nishioka (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 17, 22
)

Taichi Ishidate (ep 15)
Tatsuya Ishihara (ep 13)
Storyboard:
Eisaku Kawanami (ep 21)
Hiroko Utsumi (eps 3, 9, 18-19)
Ichirou Miyoshi (eps 6, 14, 20)
Kazuya Sakamoto (eps 11, 13, 23)
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (eps 4, 10)
Naoko Yamada (eps 5, 17)
Noriyuki Kitanohara (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 24
)

Taichi Ishidate (ED 1-2; eps 2, 26)
Tatsuya Ishihara (OP 1-2; ep 1)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 22, 25
)

Episode Director:
Eisaku Kawanami (ep 21)
Hiroko Utsumi (eps 3, 9, 18-19)
Ichirou Miyoshi (eps 6, 14, 20)
Kazuya Sakamoto (eps 11, 13, 23)
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (eps 4, 10)
Naoko Yamada (eps 5, 17)
Noriyuki Kitanohara (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 24
)

Taichi Ishidate (eps 2, 26)
Tatsuya Ishihara (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 22, 25
)

Unit Director:
Taichi Ishidate (ED 1-2)
Tatsuya Ishihara (OP 1-2)
Music: Yuuji Nomi
Original creator: Keiichi Arawi
Character Design: Futoshi Nishiya
Art Director: Joji Unoguchi
Animation Director:
Chiyoko Ueno (eps 6, 14, 20)
Futoshi Nishiya (OP 1-2, ED 1-2; eps 1, 26)
Hiroyuki Takahashi (eps 8, 16, 22)
Kazumi Ikeda (eps 3, 9, 18-19)
Miku Kadowaki (eps 4, 10, 21)
Nobuaki Maruki (ep 25)
Seiichi Akitake (ep 11)
Shoko Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 24
)

Tomoyo Kamoi (eps 13, 23)
Yukiko Horiguchi (eps 2, 5, 17)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka (Rakuonsha)
Director of Photography: Kazuya Takao
Assistant Animation Director:
Miku Kadowaki (ep 1)
Nobuaki Maruki (ep 20)
Tomoyo Kamoi (ep 11)
Assistant Art Director: Shingo Kasai (eps 1-26)
Assistant Director: Taichi Ishidate
Assistant Episode Director:
Eisaku Kawanami (eps 4, 10)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (ep 1)
Assistant producer:
Makoto Tsuna (eps 1-4)
Riri Senami
Background Art:
Ayami Hidaka (Anime Workshop Basara; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10-11, 18, 22, 25
)

Ayumi Takasaki
Cheon Bok Lee (Studio Blue)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (Anime Workshop Basara)
Ikuko Tamine
Ji Hye Kim (Studio Blue)
Joji Unoguchi
Manae Yamatogi
Masaki Yoshizaki
Mi Jin Lee (Studio Blue)
Mikiko Watanabe
Miyuki Hiratoko
Mutsuo Shinohara
Naoki Hosokawa
Nozomi Ōishi
Sagako Itakura (Anime Workshop Basara)
Seiji Watabe (Anime Workshop Basara)
Shingo Kasai (ep 6)
Shūhei Okude
So Jeong An (Studio Blue)
Tomoki Hiraishi
Yoshikatsu Matsumoto (Anime Workshop Basara)
Yukiko Takeuchi
Yumi Okada
Chief Production Supervisor: Takeshi Yasuda
Design Manager: Ayana Oohashi (eps 1-26)
Editing: Kengo Shigemura (Studio Gong)
Key Animation:
Akiyoshi Shibafuji (eps 8, 16, 22)
Chiyoko Ueno (OP 1-2; eps 6, 14, 20)
Eisaku Kawanami (OP 1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 21
)

Emi Kitamura (eps 10, 21, 24)
Emiko Nakano (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 17, 23
)

Fumie Okano (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 15
)

Fumiyasu Kodaka (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 22
)

Hana Hosoda (OP 1-2; eps 6, 14, 20)
Haruka Fujita (eps 2, 5, 17)
Haruka Sagawa (ep 20)
Hira Kashiwagi (ep 1)
Hiroko Utsumi (OP 1-2; ep 1)
Hiroshi Karata (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 17, 20
)

Hiroyuki Takahashi (OP 1-2; eps 1-2, 8)
Jun'ichi Uda (eps 17, 22)
Kanae Ōkura (eps 6, 14, 20)
Kayo Hikiyama (OP 1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-10, 18-19
)

Kazuhiko Horikawa (ep 1)
Kazumi Ikeda (OP1; eps 1, 18-19)
Kazuya Sakamoto (OP 1-2; ep 13)
Kozue Yoshida (eps 15, 24)
Kunihiro Hane (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 15, 24
)

Maiko Tanigami (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9-10, 18-19
)

Mariko Takahashi (OP 1-2; 5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 13, 23
)

Masaki Teranishi (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 16, 22
)

Masato Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 22
)

Masaya Makita (OP 1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-10, 18-19, 21
)

Midori Nonoue (OP 1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 10, 21
)

Miku Kadowaki (OP 1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 21
)

Minoru Ōta (eps 4, 10, 21)
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (OP1; ep 1)
Nami Iwasaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 15, 24
)

Nao Naitō (OP 2, ED 1-2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 17, 22
)

Naoko Yamada (ED1)
Nobuaki Maruki (OP 1-2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 20
)

Noriyuki Kitanohara (OP1; eps 2, 24)
Nozomi Ousaka (ep 19)
Rie Sezaki (OP 1-2; ED2; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11, 17, 20
)

Rika Ōta (OP 1-2; ED2; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 13, 23
)

Ryouhei Muta (OP 1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-10, 21
)

Seiichi Akitake (OP 1-2; 4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 23
)

Shinpei Sawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 15
)

Shoko Ikeda (OP 1-2)
Taichi Ogawa (OP 1-2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 22
)

Taira Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 15, 24
)

Takuya Yamamura (OP2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-10, 15, 18-19
)

Tatsuya Satou (OP 1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-10, 18-19
)

Tomoko Yoshimura (eps 6, 14, 20)
Tomoyo Kamoi (OP 1-2; ED2; ep 2)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (eps 2, 8)
Yoshinori Urata (OP 1-2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13, 23
)

Yuichi Watanabe (ep 22)
Yuki Kakuda (eps 13, 23)
Yuki Tsunoda (eps 13, 23)
Yukiko Horiguchi (OP 1-2; ep 17)
Yumi Fujii (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-10, 21
)

Logo Design Assistant: Yumi Yukinori (On Graphics)
Music Assistant: Masami Nishizawa
Music producer: Shigeru Saitō (Lantis)
Recording: Satoshi Yano
Recording Assistant: Fumiaki Tanaka
Series Composition Cooperation: Keiichi Arawi
Setting Manager: Kana Ohashi
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects:
Rina Miura
Shizuka Uno
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kenichi Maeyamada (ED1; ED2)
Yūsuke Itagaki (ED3)
Theme Song Composition:
Kenichi Maeyamada (ED1; ED2; ED3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kenichi Maeyamada (ED1; ED2; ED3)
Theme Song Performance:
Hyadain
Sayaka Sasaki (ED)
Work Assistance: Yoshinori Kenno (eps 1-26)
Hiromi Konno as Hakase
Mai Aizawa as Mio Naganohara
Mariko Honda as Yūko Aioi
Misuzu Togashi as Mai Minakami
Shizuka Furuya as Nano Shinonome

Ai Hirosaka as Yuria Sekiguchi
Banjou Ginga as Narrator
Chō as Principal
Hirokazu Hiramatsu as Mr. Nakanojō
Hiroshi Naka as Vice Principal
Kaori Mizuhashi as Angel
Kaoru Mizuhara as Nakamura-Sensei
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Tsuyoshi Nakanojō
Kōta Yamaguchi as Tanaka
Mami Kosuge as Izumi Sakurai
Manami Honda as Mihoshi Tachibana
Minoru Shiraishi as Sakamoto-san
Motoko Kobayashi as Yoshino Naganohara
Ryōta Yoshizaki as Kenzaburō Daiku
Takahiro Hikami as Makoto Sakurai
Tetsu Inada as Manabu Takasaki
Yōko Tamaoki as Weboshi
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Kōjirō Sasahara
Yuko Minaguchi as Sister says
Yumi Higuchi as Fet-chan

Akiko Hiramatsu as Osamu (ep 25)
Akio Ohtsuka as Staff Officer (ep 21)
Asami Sanada as Schoolgirl (ep 24)
Asuka Tanii as Elementary School Teacher (ep 18)
Aya Hirano as Narrator (ep 9)
Chika Horikawa as Misato Tachibana
Daisuke Ono as Crow (ep 17)
Eiji Miyashita as
Akagi-sensei (eps 2-3, 8)
Boy from Another School (ep 15)
Chased Man (ep 19)
Father (ep 23)
Old Man at Shooting Range (ep 12)
Schoolboy (eps 4, 9, 25)
Shinigami Captain (ep 1)
Soldier No. 1 (ep 21)
Tengu (ep 7)
Etsuko Kozakura as Biscuit #2 (ep 18)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Narrator (ep 6)
Fuyumi Shiraishi as Narrator (ep 11)
Hidekatsu Shibata as Narrator (ep 22)
Hideki Tasaka as Gentleman (eps 7, 22)
Hiroshi Karasuda as
Boy from Another School (ep 15)
Chiyoda (ep 3)
Male Employee (ep 17)
Otsuki (ep 2)
Schoolboy (eps 24-25)
Seki (ep 8)
Shinigami (eps 1, 7)
Soldier (ep 18)
Hiroshi Masuoka as Narrator (ep 3)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Soldier No. 8 (eps 7, 18, 21)
Ichirō Nagai as Narrator (ep 24)
Isshin Chiba as Soldier No. 16 (ep 18)
Jin Domon as
Gotou (eps 8, 23)
Machikouba no Occhan (ep 11)
Man from Drama (ep 21)
Ojisan (ep 9)
Policeman (ep 25)
Schoolboy (ep 4)
Section Chief (ep 17)
Shinshi (eps 2, 25)
Soldier No. 4 (eps 7, 18)
Tennis Club Adviser (ep 10)
Jouji Nakata as Soldier No. 22 (ep 21)
Jun Fukuyama as Soldier No. 66 (ep 18)
Kaori Sadohara as Annaka
Kaoru Mizuhara as
Azuma (ep 2)
Kiyoshi (eps 14, 22)
Ma-chan (ep 9)
Masao (ep 3)
Mi-chan
Schoolgirl (ep 4)
Kazunari Tanaka as Soldier No. 15 (ep 18)
Kazusa Amagai as Oba-san (ep 4)
Kazuya Nakai as Narrator (ep 17)
Keiko Yamamoto as Yūko's Mother (eps 9-11, 15)
Keiko Yokozawa as Narrator (ep 25)
Kōta Yamaguchi as Schoolboy (ep 11)
Kotomi Yamakawa as Woman from Drama (ep 21)
Kujira as
Itako (ep 5)
Obasan (ep 10)
Maki Tsuchiya as Schoolgirl (ep 11)
Mako as Yumi (ep 24)
Mami Kosuge as Kimiko (ep 13)
Mami Koyama as Narrator (ep 20)
Manami Numakura as Friend (ep 13)
Mari Hagai as Woman's Dog (ep 18)
Masako Ikeda as Narrator (ep 2)
Masako Nozawa as Narrator (ep 10)
Megumi Ogata as Narrator (ep 13)
Minoru Shiraishi as Oguri Cap
Misato as
Daugher (ep 23)
Pyon
Tamamura (eps 16, 18)
Mitsuo Iwata as Soldier No. 13 (ep 18)
Mugihito as Buddhist Monk (eps 19, 22)
Mutsumi Tamura as Baseball Cap Boy (ep 13)
Natsuko Kuwatani as Woman in dress (ep 18)
Natsumi Takamori as
Emi (ep 24)
Ōgo (ep 18)
Noriko Hidaka as Princess Starla (ep 7)
Noriko Ohara as Narrator (ep 4)
Norio Wakamoto as Narrator (ep 7)
Osamu Saka as Soldier Captain (eps 7, 21)
Rei Matsuzaki as Boy (ep 15)
Reiko Katsura as Narrator (ep 1)
Rikako Aikawa as Narrator (ep 18)
Rikiya Koyama as Narrator (ep 5)
Ryota Takeuchi as
Ogi (eps 8, 19)
Soldier (eps 7, 18)
Soldier No. 98 (ep 21)
Teacher (ep 22)
Ryou Hirohashi as Ma-chan (ep 25)
Satomi Koorogi as Narrator (ep 12)
Shigeru Chiba as Narrator (ep 14)
Sho Hayami as Scholar (ep 21)
Sumi Shimamoto as Narrator (ep 21)
Takashi Nagasako as Tomioka-sensei (eps 1, 7, 22)
Takaya Hashi as Dolph (ep 7)
Tamio Ohki as King Albert (ep 7)
TARAKO as Narrator (ep 16)
Tesshō Genda as Soldier No. 6 (eps 7, 18)
Toa Yukinari as High School Girl (ep 18)
Tomokazu Seki as Narrator (ep 8)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Masaharu Egi (ep 10)
Tomoya Kawai as Soldier No. 14 (ep 21)
Toshio Kobayashi as Torpedo Jump Narration (ep 19)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as E no Dansei (ep 5)
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Narrator (ep 15)
Yui Horie as Narrator (ep 23)
Yuji Mitsuya as Narrator (ep 19)
Yuka Kuroda as Schoolgirl (ep 4)
Yūko Kawade as Osamu (ep 9)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Kyoto Animation
Broadcaster:
Chiba Television (2011-04-03)
Fukui Broadcasting Corporation (2011-04-07)
Gunma TV (2011-04-07)
Hokuriku Broadcasting (2011-04-06)
KBS Kyoto (2011-04-04)
Sun TV (2011-04-05)
Television Shin Hiroshima System (2011-04-04)
Tohoku Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2011-04-07)
Tokyo MX (2011-04-06)
Tulip-TV (2011-04-07)
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2011-04-02)
TV Hokkaido (2011-04-08)
Television Kanagawa (2011-04-04)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2011-04-03)
TV Setouchi (2011-04-07)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2011-04-07)
Casting Support: Production Ace
Finish Animation: Studio Blue
In-Between Animation: Studio Blue
Internet Streaming: Niconico (2011-04-03)
Music Assistance: Paddy Field
Music Production: Lantis
Production Assistance: Animation DO
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jad Saxton
Translation: Miles George
ADR Script: Howard Wang

ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
Assistant ADR Engineer:
Albert Chang
Rickey Watkins
Lead ADR Engineer: Jamal Roberson
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Subtitle Coordination: Koki Yoshizawa
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Subtitling: Jonathan Castleman (Funimation)
Brittany Lauda as Mai Minakami
Jad Saxton as Hakase
Leah Clark as Mio Naganohara
Monica Rial as Nano Shinonome
Morgan Lauré as Yūko Aioi

Anthony Bowling as Sakamoto
Apphia Yu as Yuria Sekiguchi
Charlie Campbell as Kousuke Oura (Vice Principal)
Dallas Reid as Makoto Sakurai
Doug Jackson as Nakanojou's Father
Emily Neves as Mihoshi Tachibana
Francis Henry as Principal Shinonome
Kara Edwards as Fe
Kathryn Taylor Rose as Weboshii
Kyle Igneczi as Tsuyoshi Nakanojou
Lydia Mackay as Ms. Nakamura
Madeleine Morris as Misato Tachibana
Maxey Whitehead as Yoshino Naganohara
Natalie Hoover as Oogo
Samantha Herek as Omama
Seth Magill as Koujirou Sasahara
Shawn Gann as Manabu Takasaki
Stephen Fu as Kenzaburou Daiku
Tabitha Ray as Izumi Sakurai
Tyson Rinehart as Tanaka

Aaron Campbell as Koujirou’s Goat
Alejandro Saab as Hasegawa
Alex Moore as Tsukiyono
Alison Viktorin as
Biscuit #2 (ep 18)
Maa
Anastasia Munoz as Narrator (ep 13)
Austin Tindle as Scholar
Barry Yandell as Shinigami
Ben Phillips as Gentleman
Bill Jenkins as Officer
Blake McNamara as Oura (Young)
Brian Mathis as Masaharu Egi (ep 10)
Bryn Apprill as
Narrator (ep 21)
Umbrella
Carli Mosier as
King
Narrator (ep 9)
Casey Casper as
Narrator (ep 2)
Sweet Bun
Cherami Leigh as
Nano’s Toe
Narrator (ep 1)
Christopher Bevins as
Currency
Narrator (ep 6)
Christopher R. Sabat as
Narrator (ep 17)
Spade
Chuck Huber as
Narrator (ep 14)
Oguri Cap
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
Lizard
Narrator (ep 10)
Cris George as Captain
Dallas Reid as Masao
Dave Woodard as Otsuki
David Novinski as Dolph (ep 7)
Derek Whitener as Chiyoda (ep 3)
Edna Gill as Chitchi
Emi Lo as Princess Starla (ep 7)
Erika Larsen as Pyon
Garrett Schenck as Kiyoshi’s Grandpa
Graham Calaway as Deer
Greg Ayres as
Narrator (ep 3)
Straw
Greg Dulcie as King Albert (ep 7)
Gregory Lush as Akagi (eps 2-3, 8)
Hayden Daviau as Word-Time Narrator
Howard Wang as Ogi (eps 8, 19)
Jacob Browning as Seki
Jad Saxton as Nano’s Head Bird
Jamie Marchi as
Dirt
Iron Ball
Narrator (ep 11)
Jeremy Inman as Masao’s Father
Jerry Jewell as Arata
Jill Harris as Lil-Buddy
John Swasey as
Narrator (ep 24)
Vending Machine
Josh Grelle as Koujirou’s Butler
Justin Cook as
Narrator (ep 5)
Onomatopoeia
Justin Pate as Goto
Kate Bristol as
Cider
Narrator (ep 12)
Kenny Green as Monk (eps 19, 22)
Kent Williams as
Clay
Narrator (ep 19)
Kira Vincent-Davis as
Nano’s Key
Narrator (ep 25)
Kristen McGuire as Annaka
Kristi Rothrock as Nakanojou’s Mom
Kristin Sutton as Narrator (ep 16)
Kyle Phillips as Santa
Lauren Landa as
Narrator (ep 23)
Photo
Linda Leonard as
Narrator (ep 15)
Oil
Linda Young as
Apartment
Narrator (ep 4)
Luci Christian as Narrator (ep 18)
Macy Anne Johnson as Sakamoto (pre-collar)
Marissa Lenti as Yuuko's Mom (eps 9-11, 15)
Mark Stoddard as Mr. Tomioka (eps 1, 7, 22)
Matt Shipman as Katashina
Megan Shipman as Tamamura (eps 16, 18)
Morgan Berry as Azuma
Newton Pittman as Shinigami Captain
Nicole Endicott as Kimiko (ep 13)
Phil Parsons as
Cube
Narrator (ep 7)
Philip Weber as
Shinonome Narrator
Voice of God
R Bruce Elliott as
Melon Bread
Narrator (ep 22)
Ricco Fajardo as
Eggs
Narrator (ep 8)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Mitsuo
Sonny Strait as Crow (ep 17)
Stephanie Young as
Manga
Narrator (ep 20)
Sterling Gafford as Male Soldier #8 (eps 7, 18, 21)
Terri Doty as Kiyoshi (eps 14, 22)
Tyler Walker as Buddy
Whitney Rodgers as Yumi
Zach Bolton as Policeman (ep 25)

English companies
Broadcaster: C31 (Melbourne, Australia)
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Anime on Demand (UK; expired)
Crunchyroll (Simulcast; expired)
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand)
Licensed by:
Bandai Entertainment (expired)
FUNimation Entertainment (2016)
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology