Bill JENKINS

Hometown: Birmingham, AL
Skills & Abilities:
Stage Actor currently working in Dallas Texas
Non-anime roles:
Adam's Father in "Beyond the Farthest Star" (Movie 2011)
HS Principal-John in "Earthling" (Movie 2010)
Jeweler opp. Diane Keaton in "Mad Money" (Movie 2008)
Jim Oger in "Case Closed: The Mirapolis Investigation" (VG)
Jim Sale opp. Josh Brolin in "W" (Movie 2008)
Master in "Higanjima" (English Dub/Live action Movie 2010) (Japanese)
Mission Controller in "Rocketman" (Movie 1996)
Mr. Fallon in "Breaking the Press" (Movie 2010)
Mr. Perry opp. Jessica Simpson in "Blonde Ambition" (Movie 2007)
Nicholas in "Agenda" (Movie 2007)
TV Anchor in "Chasing Shakespeare" (Movie 2012)
Walter (Voice) in "Adventures of Bailey: The Lost Puppy" (Movie 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Manfred von Karma
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Amuse Sulkatta (ep 8)
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Annie's Father (eps 23, 25)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Gerald (ep 38)
Baccano! (TV) as Senator Manfred Beriam
Baki the Grappler (TV)
Basilisk (TV) as Narrator
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Joujin (eps 3-8)
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Beltzore
Black Cat (TV); Shin (eps 5, 15)
Black Clover (TV) as Tower Master (ep 1)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as God of Chow (ep 10)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV 2) as Dr. Gunther (ep 2)
Blood-C (TV) as Tadayoshi Kisaragi
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Tadayoshi Kisaragi
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Brave Witches (TV) as Yoshizaburo Oosawa (ep 1)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Tadafumi
Case Closed (TV) as Abraham Yancy (ep 39); Harry Kanucka (eps 59-60)
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Superintendent Chiaki
Casshern Sins (TV)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Ice Cream Truck Man (uncredited ep 5); Mitsuko's Father
Claymore (TV) as Ermita
Code:Breaker (TV)
D-Frag! (TV) as Sean Conecone
D.Gray-man (TV) as Captain (ep 1); Kevin Yeager
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV) as Shop Owner (ep 3)
Darker than Black (TV) as Neighbour (ep 7)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV)
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Ikazuchi Akatsuki; Momoi
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Male Villager C (ep 6)
Desert Punk (TV) (ep 16); Koid (ep 17)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Grand Elder
Drifters (TV) as Martin (ep 7)
Endride (TV) as Alzerm Langheim
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Keel Lorentz
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Keel Lorentz
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Keel Lorenz
Fairy Tail (TV) as Jude Heartfilia
Free! Eternal Summer (TV)
Freezing (TV)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Male Driver 402A (ep 2)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Number 48 (ep 19); Slicer (Older Brother)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as King of Xerxes (ep 40); Slicer (Older Brother)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Yoshino (eps 7-8)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Sadamoto
Glass Fleet (TV) as Gawain (eps 16, 18-19)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Richard Phillis (ep 6)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Inspector Moro (ep 4)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Hayato Hasegawa (eps 3-4)
Harmony (movie)
Hell Girl (TV) as Ryouzo Kusuno (ep 14)
Heroic Age (TV) as Executive Director (eps 4-5)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV)
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Oyaji
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Ugaki
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Zari (ep 1)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Policeman (uncredited; ep 2)
Joker Game (TV) as Lieutenant Colonel Yuki
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Yosuke Hinoki
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Male Researcher 14A (ep 14)
Kiddy Grade (TV)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Tower Clan Chief (ep 4)
Kodocha (TV) as Tomomi's Manager
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as King of Turan (eps 2, 11)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Chiyonaga Oda (Orita)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Count Gnubul (eps 8, 11, 19)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Count Luis Yu Almeida (eps 10, 12-13)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV); Santa (ep 10)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Elder (ep 5); Humanoid (ep 1)
Negima! (TV) as Butler (ep 15)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Laomoto Kahn
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Bandit C (ep 4); Bokuden (FUNimation); Drunkard (FUNimation; ep 150); Elizabeth (reality); Judge (FUNimation; ep 189); Marco (FUNimation; ep 151); Narrator (FUNimation); The Narrator (FUNimation)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Narrator
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie)
Overlord II (TV 2) as Sebastian
Overlord III (TV) as Sebastian
Peach Girl (TV) as Chef (ep 19)
Ping Pong (TV) as Taku Kazama
Pop Team Epic (TV) as King 1B (ep 12b); Muttley (Parody; ep 4)
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Mayor
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Ghos (ep 1)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Komoda
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Garde (ep 9)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Hiromu Hidaka
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Narrator
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Narrator
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Stage Actor
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Old Man (ep 22)
Samurai Warriors (TV)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Dr. Elephant (eps 6, 10)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Editor Gotou (eps 15, 19, 23)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Nontolma (ep 20)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Zirnitra
Shangri-La (TV) as Sergei Tarsian
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Kanmotsu Watanabe (ep 1)
Shiki (TV) as Masaji (ep 5)
Shin chan (TV) as Older Detective (FUNimation)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV); Judge (ep 12)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Noda (eps 9, 13)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Customs Officer (ep 9)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Ryu Hijikata
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202 (movies) as Ryu Hijikata
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) (Hypnotherapist; ep 1)
Summer Wars (movie) as Kazuo Shinohara
Toriko (TV) as Kuromado
Trickster (TV)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Count of Brussels, D'Alsace (ep 6); Demon (ep 8); Senior Deacon (ep 1)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Statue of the God (eps 26, 30)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Duke Freid (Funimation); Luva (Funimation)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none