×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Dr. Stone: New World (TV 4)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

User Ratings: 254 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Excellent: 31 votes (sub:26, dub:2, others:3
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 85 votes (sub:70, dub:14, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 64 votes (sub:54, dub:8, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 32 votes (sub:28, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 357 users, rank: #2695 (of 9679)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.374 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6064, rank: #2316 (of 9806)
Weighted mean: 7.348 (Good+), rank: #2212 (of 9806) (seen all: 7.40 / seen some: 7.43 / won't finish: 4.52)
Bayesian estimate: 7.355 (Good+), rank: #1922 (of 7428)
Vintage: 2023-10-12
Opening Theme:
"Haruka" by Ryujin Kiyoshi
Ending Theme:
"Suki ni Shinayo" by Anly
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shūhei Matsushita
Series Composition: Yuichiro Kido
Script:
Yuichiro Kido (eps 1-11)
Storyboard:
Daiki Koyama (ep 9)
Nobutaka Yoda (OP)
Osamu Nabeshima (ep 5)
Satoshi Shimizu (eps 1-2, 10-11)
Shige Nabe (ED)
Shinichi Tōkairin (eps 3, 8)
Shinji Takagi (eps 4, 7)
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Harume Kosaka (ep 7)
Koichiro Kuroda (ep 2)
Nana Fujiwara (eps 3, 9)
Nana Harada (eps 6, 10)
Osamu Nabeshima (ep 5)
Shūhei Matsushita (ep 11)
Tomochi Kosaka (ep 6)
Tomomi Ikeda (eps 1, 8)
Yusaku Saotome (ep 4)
Original creator:
Boichi
Riichirō Inagaki
Character Design: Yuko Iwasa
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Chief Animation Director:
Junko Yamanaka (eps 1-11)
Mari Tominaga (eps 1-11)
Nana Mori (eps 1-11 odd)
Takashi Muratani (eps 2-10)
Tamako Miyanishi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even
)

Yuko Iwasa (ep 9)
Animation Director:
Airi Haryū (eps 5, 9)
Aki Kumada (eps 1, 5, 9)
Emi Satō (ep 1)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 5)
Hitomi Aso (ep 7)
Ja-Cheon Gu (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6, 9)
Junko Yamanaka (eps 5, 8)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 1, 11)
Mamiko Mizutani (ep 4)
Mari Tominaga (ep 1)
Masahisa Koyata (ep 11)
Masako Miura (eps 1, 7)
Myoung Jun Cha (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6, 9)
Nana Mori (ep 1)
Nao Ikehara (ep 2)
Rui Matsui (eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Sayaka Ōkama (ep 2)
Taichi Nakaguma (eps 6, 8, 11)
Tamako Miyanishi (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Tōko Nakamura (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 7)
Tsutomu Ōno (ep 7)
Won Yong Sung (ep 4)
Yue Xing (ep 9)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 7, 11)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Yuko Iwasa (OP)
Yumi Nakayama (eps 3, 6, 10)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Misaki Mori (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Director of Photography: Hiroki Takano
Executive producer: Kazutaka Yamanaka
2D Graphics:
Azusa Tamura (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Rintarō Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 1-5)
Saki Masuda (Asahi Production; eps 6-11)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Sawada (ep 9)
Ai Yamakita (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Anzu Ōno (eps 9, 11)
Asuka Tsubuki (eps 9-10)
Asumi Matsuzaki (ep 6)
Ayako Togawa (eps 1, 6, 9)
Ayana Shirai (eps 9, 11)
China Obokata (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Eru Saida (eps 1, 6, 10)
Feng Liu (ep 9)
Hinako Kawase (eps 1, 6, 9-10)
Hiroe Suzuki (ep 4)
Hitomi Kashima (Atelier Coco; ep 11)
Ho Se Lee (eps 1, 5, 9)
Honoka Kawase (ep 4)
Hwa Seon Yu (WHITE LINE; ep 3)
Hyo Jung Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 3)
Hyun Jung Im (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 9)
Jong Beom Ryu (Carte DM; ep 4)
Jun Ohara (ep 9)
Kasumi Ikeda (ep 1)
Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 1)
Ken Itogaki (eps 1, 3)
Manabu Kushibuchi (eps 4, 6)
Mariko Sasaki (OP; eps 2, 5, 10)
Masako Miura (ep 11)
Mi Yeon Park (WHITE LINE; ep 3)
Miho Ogawa (ep 5)
Mihoko Maekawa (ep 4)
Min Jae Kim (Carte DM; ep 4)
Mitsuru Horie (OP; eps 1, 4-6)
Miwako Tobita (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Miyu Nishikawa (eps 9, 11)
Moeka Fukuda (ep 11)
Moeka Ikeda (ep 9)
Rie Mukai (eps 4, 9, 11)
Rui Matsui (ep 10)
Satomi Igarashi (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 10-11
)

Sawako Shigematsu (ep 6)
Shinjirō Takasugi (OP'; eps 4-11)
Shiori Nagaoka (ep 8)
So Im Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 3)
Su Jin Choi (Carte DM; ep 4)
Takashi Katsuta (ep 9)
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 10)
Tatsuki Sone (ep 11)
Tatsuya Ogawa (ep 1)
Tomochi Kosaka (ep 10)
Tomoko Fukushima (eps 1, 6)
Tomomi Kimura (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Kanno (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Yan Wan (ep 9)
Yōko Higashijima (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 4, 8)
Yoshiko Imasato (ep 4)
Yoshio Mizumura (ep 10)
Yu Ri Lee (Carte DM; ep 4)
Yui Ōsone (eps 6-9)
Yūichi Kondō (ep 6)
Yuka Nakamura (Atelier Coco; ep 11)
Yukari Miyoshi (ep 7)
Yuki Tsugihashi (OP; eps 2-3)
Yukiko Tasaki (Atelier Coco; ep 11)
Yumiko Fujiwara (Atelier Coco; ep 11)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 6)
Yusuke Matsui (OP)
3DCG Animation Assistant:
Chai Ton Sun (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 9-11)
Chao Grass (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 8-11)
Chi Lin Ying (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 10-11)
Chiling Chen (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 8-11)
Chin Chia Liu (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 8-11)
Edda Tsai (Digital Frontier Taiwan; ep 9)
MirngLour Chueh (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 8-11)
Sake Li (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 8-10)
Shen An Fu (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 8-11)
Soon Kee Yeo (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 9-11)
Tzu Chi Ou (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 10-11)
Wataru Senzaki (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 8-11)
Ying-Chen Tsai (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 10-11)
3DCG Modeling Assistant:
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (AERA Laboratory; eps 1-11)
Ryōji Shirakawa (AERA Laboratory; eps 1-11)
Saki Nakayama (AERA Laboratory; eps 1-11)
Shūhei Hashimoto (AERA Laboratory; eps 1-11)
Takahiro Kamiya (AERA Laboratory; eps 1-11)
Yoshitaka Itai (AERA Laboratory; eps 1-11)
Action Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (eps 1-11)
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 9)
Animation producer: Shūsuke Katagiri
Art Setting: Tomoyuki Aoki
Assistant Animation Director:
Tomochi Kosaka (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 1)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 3, 9-10)
Assistant Director of Photography: Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Background 3D Modeling: Yasushi Mito (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Background Art:
An Duy (BIHO; eps 3-11)
Chinh Dan (BIHO; eps 3-11)
Diem Ngoc (BIHO; eps 3-11)
Dung Van (BIHO; eps 1-2)
Hau Minh (BIHO; eps 1-2)
Hien Thanh (BIHO; eps 3-4, 7-11)
Hieu Trong (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Hoa Hong (BIHO; eps 3-11)
Hung Chau (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Huyen Ngoc (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Kazunori Miyazato (BIHO; eps 1-5)
Khang Hong (BIHO; eps 1-2)
Long Bao (BIHO; eps 1-2)
Misae Mori (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Nhat Trong (BIHO; eps 3-8)
Nhung Bich (BIHO; eps 1-2)
Phi Hoang (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Phuong Ngoc (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Sang Le (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Tam Hong (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Thanh Liem (BIHO; eps 1-2)
Tho Be (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Thuy Ngoc (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Thuy Phuong (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Tim Thu (BIHO; eps 3-11)
Tu Thanh (BIHO; eps 3-11)
Tuan Huu (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Vi Tuong (BIHO; eps 3-11)
CG Design:
Ikuya Jinno (ED)
Kazufumi Gotō (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Mika Yoshida (ED)
Nanae Ibe (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
CG Producer: Yūji Tsuyuki (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
CG Production: Miyu Shishido (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
CG Production Manager: Ryosuke Kimura (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Color design: Fusako Nakao
Color setting:
Ayumi Yuo (ep 3)
Hiroka Kanno (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; eps 1, 5-11 odd)
Kaori Maruyama (ep 4)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; eps 6, 8, 10)
Design: Yoshio Mizumura
Digital Art: Eisuke Nakata (ED)
Digital Paint:
Aika Tokio (Wish; ep 6)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 10)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 6)
Amane Kamiya (Wish; ep 9)
Anna Hasegawa (Wish; ep 6)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 10)
Aya Kumazaki (Wao World; ep 4)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; ep 9)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; ep 7)
Ayaka Moriyama (Wish; ep 10)
Ayaka Ogyū (Wish; eps 5, 11)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; eps 5, 11)
Ayane Yokoyama (Wish; ep 9)
Azumi Minamihara (Wish; ep 10)
Chisa Maeda (Wish; eps 6, 10)
Daiki Kobayashi (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Daisaku Hori (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 7)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 5)
Erika Sada (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 8)
Geum Cheol Han (Carte DM; ep 4)
Hae Pa Jang (Carte DM; ep 4)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 9)
Haruka Arai (Wish; ep 9)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 5)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 5)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 5)
Hiroshi Takizawa (Wish; ep 7)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 6)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 8)
Hyun Suk Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 8)
Jong Kyu Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6)
Koh Seki (Wish; ep 11)
Kōki Imamoto (Wish; ep 8)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; ep 9)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 8)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 7)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; eps 7-8, 11)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 7)
Marie Koga (Wish; eps 6, 8)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 6)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 6)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 5, 11)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish; ep 8)
Mio Ono (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 7)
Miyuki Satō (Wish; ep 10)
Momone Hosaka (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Momono Misawa (Wish; eps 9, 11)
Nae Kikuchi (Wish; ep 6)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Nao Kinoue (Wish; ep 8)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish; ep 11)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 9)
Natsumi Ochi (Wish; ep 10)
Noa Ōba (Wish; ep 10)
Oh Sook Kwon (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6)
Reiya Honda (Wish; ep 5)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 9)
Rie Minamizawa (Wish; ep 6)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 7)
Riko Hirayama (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 10)
Saeko Kushima (Wish; eps 5, 11)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; eps 10-11)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 6)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 6)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 5)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 9)
Shiori Satō (Wish; ep 5)
Shōko Endō (Wish; ep 7)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 9)
Takuya Hasegawa (Wish; ep 7)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 8)
Terumi Hattori (Wao World; ep 4)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; eps 5, 11)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 11)
Waka Morita (Wish; ep 9)
Wang Jung Oh (Carte DM; ep 4)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 7-8)
Yūki Kanai (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yūki Sudō (Wish; ep 10)
Yukiko Kawakita (Wao World; ep 4)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 11)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 7)
Yuria Ogiwara (Wish; ep 10)
Yūsuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 8)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; eps 5-11)
Domestic Distribution:
Kōhei Iwahashi
Kou Yoshida
Domestic Program Sales:
Mizuki Itō
Shōko Yodonawa
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Ending Director: Shige Nabe
In-Between Animation:
Anzu Ōno (ep 6)
Aya Kumazaki (Wao World; ep 4)
Beat (ep 11)
Chie Ueda (ep 11)
Emi Satō (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Emiri Hara (eps 3, 7, 11)
Hayato Asanuma (eps 7, 11)
Hee Jung Park (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6, 9)
Hinako Suzuki (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Honoka Suzuki (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Hwa Seon Yu (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6, 9)
Hyo Jung Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6, 9)
Hyun Suk Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 9)
Ja-Cheon Gu (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Jong Kyu Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Kanako Kawamura (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Kaori Kohara (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Katsuki Yahagi (ep 7)
Keisuke Haizumi (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 2)
Kyōko Iwai (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 2)
Mariko Sasaki (ep 8)
Mi Yeon Park (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6, 9)
Michiko Katsu (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 9)
Mihoko Maekawa (ep 3)
Mikako Hoshi (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Minori Tobita (eps 7, 11)
Misaki Kumagai (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Miyu Nishikawa (ep 3)
Myoung Yang Wang (Carte DM; ep 4)
Nanako Kusaba (ep 11)
Naoki Matsui (ep 11)
Natsumi Mitsui (ep 11)
Oh Sook Kwon (WHITE LINE; ep 9)
Rui Matsui (ep 7)
Ryōko Iwai (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 2)
Ryōtarō Nagauchi (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 2)
Sakura Konoha (ep 11)
Satomi Igarashi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Sayaka Yokoyama (ep 11)
Seo Yeon Lee (Carte DM; ep 4)
So Im Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6, 9)
Takuya Hirata (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 9)
Terumi Hattori (Wao World; ep 4)
Tomokazu Hagiwara (ep 11)
Won Gi (Carte DM; ep 4)
Yong Won Lee (Carte DM; ep 4)
Yoshitomo Miura (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 9)
Yukiko Kawakita (Wao World; ep 4)
Yukina Saitō (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Yūsuke Hinata (ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Ai Sawada (ep 9)
Chisato Suzuki (ep 1)
Ja-Cheon Gu (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 9)
Jong Kyu Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 9)
Mari Aizawa (ep 1)
Mariko Sasaki (eps 5, 7, 10-11)
Ryo Masui (ep 1)
Ryōko Iwai (ep 2)
Satomi Igarashi (eps 3, 6, 9)
Yun Ju Seo (Carte DM; ep 4)
Yusuke Matsui (eps 8, 11)
Key Animation:
Airi Haryū (ep 5)
Aki Kumada (eps 1, 5)
Aki Yamauchi (eps 3, 8-9)
Atsuya Miura (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10-11
)

Ayaka Inoue (ep 4)
Ayako Sugi (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 2)
Ayako Togawa (eps 3, 5, 8)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 3, 10)
Bomin Kim (eps 1, 6, 10)
Fūka Matsuoka (ep 4)
Hinako Kawase (ep 8)
Hiroe Suzuki (eps 3, 5, 7)
Hiromi Ishizawa (Atelier Coco; ep 11)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (eps 6, 8-9, 11)
Hitomi Aso (OP; ep 11)
Ho Se Lee (ep 3)
Junko Nakamura (ep 10)
Juria Yamamoto (OP)
Kanoko Sakurai (ep 11)
Kazuaki Imoto (Atelier Coco; eps 6, 9, 11)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 8)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 10)
Makoto Matsui (eps 1, 7, 10)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 8, 11)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 9)
Marika Shioda (ep 4)
Mariko Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-9, 11
)

Masafumi Yamamoto (eps 1, 6, 9)
Masahisa Koyata (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Mayu Yoshihara (Atelier Coco; ep 11)
Mayumi Oda (ep 7)
Miho Ogawa (ep 9)
Mihoko Maekawa (eps 1-7 odd, 10)
Mitsuko Baba (OP)
Miwako Tobita (eps 3, 8, 10)
Miyuki Honda (ep 10)
Motoki Okugawa (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 2)
Nao Ikehara (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 2)
Naoko Hikiguchi (Atelier Coco; ep 11)
Orie Tanaka (OP)
Osamu Nabeshima (OP; eps 1, 5, 10)
Osamu Ōkubo (ep 7)
Rumi Abe (ep 9)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-9, 11
)

Satoru Minowa (ep 4)
Sawako Shigematsu (eps 5, 7)
Sayaka Ōkama (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 2)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 7)
Seren Ogura (eps 3, 8, 10)
Shinichiro Minami (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9-10
)

Taeko Otsuka (ep 9)
Tōi Yamamichi (ep 1)
Tomochi Kosaka (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Aoki (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Kanno (eps 3-9 odd)
Tsugumi Shirahara (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 2)
Wei Sun (ep 9)
Won Yong Sung (ep 4)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 7)
Yoko Kadokami (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (eps 1, 6-7, 10)
Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 5, 7, 9-10)
Yoshio Mizumura (OP; eps 8-11)
Young Soon Shin (eps 9-11)
Yuka Kitamura (Atelier Coco; ep 11)
Yukari Miyoshi (eps 1, 5)
Yuki Tsugihashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 10-11
)

Yukimaro Ōtsubo (ep 4)
Yukino Nakamata (eps 1, 8, 10)
Yumiko Tomiki (eps 3, 8)
Yuri Katō (ep 4)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 10)
Yusuke Matsui (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-9, 11
)

Yūta Suzuki (ep 4)
Layout Animation Director:
Tomoyuki Aoki (ep 11)
Yoshio Mizumura (eps 1-11)
Literature Manager: Nahoko Ueda
Main Animator: Hiroyuki Horiuchi
Music producer: Takeki Kobayashi
Opening Director: Nobutaka Yoda
Paint Check:
Ayumi Yuo (ep 3)
Hiroka Kanno (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; eps 1, 5-11 odd)
Kaori Maruyama (ep 4)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; eps 6, 8, 10)
Photography:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP)
Chisato Asai (Asahi Production; eps 1-4)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Daiki Fujita (Asahi Production; eps 1-5)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Kazuki Saitō (Asahi Production; eps 2-11)
Misako Ōtsu (Asahi Production; eps 1-5, 9)
Shun Ando (Asahi Production; eps 5-11)
Toshiki Hirayama (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Yi Xiao Teng (Asahi Production; eps 2-4)
Planning Assistant:
Hiroyuki Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Kōhei Ōnishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Ryōsuke Yoritomi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Sukeyuki Honda (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Hayana Shinohara (ep 11)
Kenta Nishiyama (eps 5, 10)
Kiyomitsu Aoki (ep 4)
Kōhei Fukuda (ep 6) 
Mai Suzuki (ep 2)
Makoto Takahashi (ep 8)
Masako Furukawa (ep 3)
Momo Nagano (eps 7-8)
Nagisa Hoshino (ep 5)
Naoto Takahashi (ep 11)
Naoya Kosuge (ep 1)
Sakura Maeda (ep 9)
Si Young Lee (ep 4)
Yuka Matsubara (ep 7)
Yūsuke Takahashi (ep 11)
Production manager: Yūichi Horino
Promotional Video Production:
Bon Asakura (Taiyo Kogeisha)
Kenichi Ichitō (Taiyo Kogeisha)
Yoshiaki Shōji (Taiyo Kogeisha)
Yuki Someya (Taiyo Kogeisha)
Prop Design: Tomochi Kosaka (eps 1-11)
Publicity Assistant:
Isao Ishikawa (Wedge Holdings)
Kyosuke Seki
Masato Kato
Miyuka Kidachi
Satoshi Hamaoka
Shunsaku Takada (Wedge Holdings)
Publicity Design: Yoshio Tomioka
Publicity Producer: Towa Shimoyama
Sand Art: watt (ED)
Science Supervision:
Jirō Aruma
KuRaRe
Rayure (Yakuri Kyoshitsu)
Shirano
Setting Production: Makoto Touchi
Sound Editor: Rioko Sekimata
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Mixing: Nobuhiro Negishi
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Misato Kuramochi (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Storyboard Assistant: Mai Suzuki (ED)
Sub-Character Design: Takashi Muratani (eps 1-11)
Technical Director: Takeshi Katsurayama (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Theme Song Arrangement: Ryūjin Kiyoshi (OP)
Theme Song Assistant:
Chikara Kodaka (ED)
Chisako Iizuka (ED)
Mitsuki Hirabayashi (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Anly (ED)
Ryūjin Kiyoshi (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Anly (ED)
Ryūjin Kiyoshi (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Anly (ED)
Ryūjin Kiyoshi (OP)
Trailer Assistant: Rayure
Trailer Director: Rayure
Trailer Production:
Bon Asakura (Taiyo Kogeisha)
Kenichi Ichitō (Taiyo Kogeisha)
Yoshiaki Shōji (Taiyo Kogeisha)
Yuki Someya (Taiyo Kogeisha)
Video Editing:
Hitomi Kimura (qooop; eps 1-11)
Natsumi Nakano (qooop; eps 1-11)
Video Editing Desk: Ryōhei Takeishi (qooop; eps 1-11)
Web Production:
Kazuo Yamamoto (SALT Inc.)
Yuichi Watanabe (SALT Inc.)
Yūsuke Satō (SALT Inc.)
Yuya Sugawara (SALT Inc.)
Ryōta Suzuki as Ryūsui Nanami
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Senkū Ishigami

Akira Ishida as Hyōga
Atsumi Tanezaki as Niki Hanada
Ayumu Murase as Ginrō
Gen Sato as Chrome
Kaede Hondo as Kirisame
Kana Ichinose as Yuzuriha Ogawa
Karin Takahashi as Suika
Kengo Kawanishi as Gen Asagiri
Kenshō Ono as Ukyō Saionji
Maaya Sakamoto as François
Makoto Furukawa as Taiju Ōki
Manaka Iwami as Mirai Shishiō
Manami Numakura as Kohaku
Mugihito as Kaseki
Reina Ueda as Ruri
Saori Ōnishi as Amarillis
Satoshi Mikami as Byakuya Ishigami
Taito Ban as Soyuz
Tetsuo Kanao as Kokuyo
Tomoaki Maeno as Kinrō
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Magma
Yōhei Azakami as Matsukaze
Yōko Hikasa as Minami Hokutōzai
Yoshiki Nakajima as Yō Uei
Yūichi Nakamura as Tsukasa Shishio
Yutaka Aoyama as Ibara

Arata Nagamine as Warrior (ep 14)
Daichi Hayashi as Warrior (ep 17)
Harumi Sakurai as Soyuz's mother (eps 16, 18)
Hayato Kimura as Bearded man (ep 15)
Ikuto Kanemasa as Warrior (ep 17)
Kaori Nakamura as Otsubone (ep 12)
Keita Azuma as Warrior (ep 13)
Ken Mizukoshi as
Hyōga 's father (ep 18)
Warrior (ep 16)
Kōhei Amasaki as Handsome man (ep 15)
Kōichi Gomi as Warrior (ep 13)
Makoto Sahara as Warrior (ep 16)
Masashi Nogawa as Head of the Petrification Kingdom (eps 16-18, 22)
Mikako Komatsu as Senku Ishigami (young)
Motoki Sakuma as Man (ep 21)
Niina Hanamiya as Woman (ep 12)
Riho Sugiyama as Hyōga (young)
Ryosuke Asano as Warrior (eps 12, 14)
Shin Matsushige as Mantle (ep 20)
Shunsuke Kanie as Warrior (ep 16)
Taiten Kusunoki as Oarashi
Takaaki Uchino as Warrior (ep 14)
Yū Okano as Warrior (ep 16)
Yuga Sato as Man with the topknot (ep 15)
Yuki Arai as Warrior (ep 13)
Yukiya Matsui as Warrior (ep 13)
Japanese companies
2D Graphics: Asahi Production (uncredited; eps 1-11)
2nd Key Animation:
100Studio (ep 6)
Asahi Production (eps 1, 7)
Ashi Productions (ep 10)
Atelier Coco (ep 11)
Bones Animation Dept. (eps 5-6)
Candy Box (eps 4, 6)
Chiptune (ep 8)
East Fish Studio (eps 7-8)
Geno Studio (eps 7-8)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 9)
ingres
J.C. Staff (ep 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 9-10)
Meta Studio (ep 6)
Mouse (eps 1, 9)
Neox (ep 1)
Pioneer Production (ep 11)
PRA (eps 3, 5, 10)
R.I.C (eps 1, 3, 5, 11)
RadPlus (ep 1)
Rising Force (ep 10)
Snow Light Staff (eps 3, 5, 10)
St.Signpost (ep 8)
Studio Angle (ep 6)
Studio Boomerang (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9-10
)

Studio CL (ep 10)
Studio Eight Colors (eps 9-10)
Studio Elle (ep 6)
Studio Gimlet (eps 5-8, 10)
Studio Guts (eps 5, 7-8)
Studio Hibari (ep 3)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (eps 1, 4, 6-9)
Studio Lings (eps 1, 7-8)
Studio NASA (ep 4)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 8)
Teddy (ep 11)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 6)
White Line (eps 3, 9)
3DCG Animation Assistance: Digital Frontier Taiwan (eps 8-11)
3DCG Modeling Assistance: Aera Laboratory (eps 1-11)
3DCGI: Asahi Production (uncredited; eps 1-11)
Animation Direction:
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 8)
Studio CL (ep 8)
Animation Production:
Die Studio
TMS Entertainment
Background Art: Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-11)
Background Music Production: Toho Music
Digital Paint:
Animesh (ep 6)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 5, 7)
CARTE DM (ep 4)
GEEK (eps 7, 11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 8)
J&K Corporation (ep 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 3, 9)
Niigata Animation (eps 5, 9)
PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (ep 1)
R.I.C (eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
RadPlus (eps 1, 4)
Studio CL (ep 8)
Studio Eight Colors (ep 7)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Gimlet (ep 10)
Studio Massket (ep 4)
Studio OZ (ep 6)
T2 Studio (ep 9)
Taiguan Animation (ep 10)
White Line (eps 3, 6, 9)
Wish (eps 1-2, 5-11)
Direction: TMS Jinni's (ED)
In-Between Animation:
CARTE DM (ep 4)
CJT (ep 5)
Drive (ep 7)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 8)
J&K Corporation (ep 9)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11
)

PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (ep 1)
R.I.C (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 11
)

RadPlus (eps 1, 4)
Snow Light Staff (ep 6)
Studio CL (eps 6-8)
Studio Eight Colors (eps 7, 9)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Massket (ep 4)
White Line (eps 3, 6, 9)
Key Animation:
Atelier Coco (ep 11)
Gantaku Animation (ep 8)
Materials Provider: NASA (ep 4)
Photography:
10GAUGE (OP)
Asahi Production (uncredited; eps 1-11)
Production Assistance:
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 2)
Wao World (ep 4)
Promotional Video Production: Taiyo Kougei-sha
Publicity Assistance: Wedge Holdings
Sand Art:
Spirot (ED)
WATT (ED)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: Asahi Production (uncredited; eps 1-11)
Storyboard:
Nabeshige (ED)
TMS Jinni's (ED)
Theme Song Production:
Sony Music Labels (OP)
Sony Music Records (ED)
Trailer Production: Taiyo Kougei-sha
Video Editing: qooop (eps 1-11)
Web Production: salt
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Cris George
Script:
Jessica Sluys (eps 13-22)
Tyler Walker (ep 12)
Translation: Rei Miyasaka (MX International)
Executive producer: Caitlin Holter
Producer:
Bryan Ingram (MX International)
Justin Cook
Michael Harcourt

ADR Engineer:
Benjamin Tehrani (eps 16-17)
David Cruit (eps 12-15)
Derric Benavides (ep 15)
Jameson Outlaw (ep 16)
Jose Sandoval (ep 19)
Rickey Watkins (ep 15)
Seth Aulds (5 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-22
)

ADR Script Supervisor: Tyler Walker (eps 13-22)
ADR Supervisor: Alyssa Dumas
Assistant ADR Director:
Aaron Campbell (ep 18)
Lee George (ep 19)
Michelle Rojas
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Zachary Carlysle (MX International)
Lead ADR Engineer: Jose Sandoval
Linguistic Support: Nita Lieu
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Gino Palencia (eps 12, 19)
Neal Malley (8 episodes
eps 13-18, 21-22
)

Rickey Watkins (ep 20)
Production Assistant:
Masako Ollivier
Victoria Keller
Quality Check: William Haggard (MX International)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson (MX International)
Subtitle Timing: Andy Ellis (MX International)
Talent Coordination:
Kirsty Johnson
Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Becky Cottrill (MX International)
Aaron Dismuke as Senku Ishigami
Clifford Chapin as Ryusui Nanami

Aaron Roberts as Soyuz
Brittany Lauda as Yuzuriha Ogawa
Emi Lo as Mirai Shishio
Felecia Angelle as Kohaku
Ian Sinclair as Tsukasa Shishio (ep 22)
J. Michael Tatum as Magma
Jason Douglas as Kokuyo
Jerry Jewell as Hyoga
Justin Briner as Ginro
Katelyn Barr as Niki Hanada
Kenny Green as Kaseki
Kent Williams as Byakuya Ishigami
Kristen McGuire as Ruri
Kristi Rothrock as Minami Hokutozai
Kyle Phillips as Yo Uei
Larry Brantley as Ibara
Leah Clark as Amaryllis
Lindsay Seidel as Kirisame
Mark Allen Jr. as Ukyo Saionji
Michelle Rojas as Francois
Ricco Fajardo as Taiju Oki
Sarah Wiedenheft as Suika

Alejandro Saab as Matsukaze
Brittany Lauda as Senku Ishigami (young)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Otsubone (ep 12)
David Matranga as Master (eps 16-18)
Jarrod Greene as Oarashi
Madeleine Broseh as
Baby Soyuz (ep 16)
Soyuz's Mother (eps 16, 18)
Sonny Strait as Mantle (ep 20)

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Subtitles: MX International
Translation: MX International
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Eve Munch
Alexis Flamant as Ryusui Nanami
Damien Locqueneux as Gen Asagiri
Maxime Donnay as Senku Ishigami

Alice Moons as Amaryllis
Arthur Dubois as Ginro
Audrey D'Hulstere as Kohaku
Gregory Praet as Chrome
Jean-Michel Vovk as Magma
Jonathan Simon as Kinro
Julien Besure as Ukyo Saionji
Laurent Van Wetter as Kaseki
Marie Braam as Yuzuriha Ogawa
Marie Du Bled as Suika
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Taiju Oki
Mélissa Windal as François
Olivier premel as Soyouz
Patrick Waleffe as Ibara
Steve Driesen as Yô Uei
Valerie Muzzi as Nikki Hanada

Beatrice Wegnez as Miraï Shishio (eps 56-57)
Benjamin Thomas as Matsukaze (eps 55-57)
Benoît Grimmiaux as Kokuyo (eps 55-56)
Benoit Van Dorslaer as Grand Patron (eps 51-53, 57)
Bernard Grand as Tsukasa Shishio (ep 57)
Brieuc Lemaire as Hyoga (eps 52-53)
Délphine Chauvier as Mère de Soyouz (eps 51, 53)
Emilie Guillaume as Senku enfant (eps 56-57)
Fabienne Loriaux as Otsubone (ep 47)
Maxime Donnay as Why-Man (ep 55)
Nicolas Matthys as Byakuya Ishigami (ep 56)
Patrick Waleffe as Mantle (ep 55)
Raphaëlle Bruneau as Hyoga enfant (ep 53)
Robert Dubois as Kaseki (eps 47-48)
Sophie Pyronnet as Minami Hokutozai (eps 56-57)

French companies
Dubbing: Iyuno Belgium
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Claudio Beccari

Audio Post-production: Paolo Tiboni
Dialogues: Claudio Beccari
Jacopo Calatroni as Senku Ishigami
Matteo De Mojana as Ryūsui Nanami

Alessandro Fattori as Matsukaze
Andrea Colombo Giardinelli as Ukyō Saionji
Andrea Oldani as Chrome
Annalisa Longo as Yuzuriha Ogawa
Chiara Francese as François
Chiara Leoncini as Kohaku
Davide Fumagalli as Soyuz
Deborah Morese as Suika
Federica Simonelli as
Kirisame
Mirai Shishiō
Federico Viola as Gen Asagiri
Francesco Rizzi as Magma
Gea Riva as Niki Hanada
Giulia Maniglio as Amarillis
Jona Mennite as Yō Uei
Lorenzo Scattorin as Byakuya Ishigami
Ludovica De Caro as Minami Hokutōzai
Marco Balzarotti as Kokuyo
Marco Benedetti as Taiju Ōki
Mario Scarabelli as Kaseki
Mattia Bressan as Kinro
Patrizio Prata as Hyōga
Pietro Ubaldi as Ibara

Claudio Beccari as Signore dell'isola, padre di Soyuz (eps 16-17)
Diego Baldoin as Oarashi (eps 10-11)
Massimo Di Benedetto as Mantle (ep 20)
Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: VSI Rome
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Velin Marcone
ADR Script: René Dawn-Claude
René Dawn-Claude as Ryūsui Nanami
Tim Schwarzmaier as Senkū Ishigami

Ann Vielhaben as François
Charlotte Uhlig as Suika
Christoph Banken as Magma
Elmar Gutmann as Kaseki
Joachim Kaps as Ibara
Julian Tennstedt as Chrome
Julius Jellinek as Soyuz
Laura Oettel as Yuzuriha Ogawa
Laurine Betz as Kirisame
Linus Drews as Ukyō Saionji
Marie Hinze as Kohaku
Nick Forsberg as Taijū Ōki
Özge Kayalar as Amaryllis
Patrick Baehr as Gen Asagiri
Patrick Keller as Yō Uei
Peter Flechtner as Byakuya Ishigami
Roman Wolko as Kinrō
Sebastian Fitzner as Ginrō

Bernd Egger as Oarashi
Nina Herting as Otsubone
Sven Brieger as Yakov
German companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology