×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Dr. Stone: New World (TV 3)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: With the Stone Wars over, the former members of Tsukasa's Empire of Might join forces with the Kingdom of Science to build a ship capable of sailing across open ocean to seek answers on the mystery of the global petrification. However, before they can begin their voyage Senku and his friends need to find some key resources and push some new scientific advancements to build the type of vessel they need.
User Ratings: 155 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 26 votes (sub:15, dub:9, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 45 votes (sub:32, dub:9, others:4
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 55 votes (sub:47, dub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:10, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 332 users, rank: #2804 (of 9583)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.458 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.4016, rank: #1985 (of 9705)
Weighted mean: 7.479 (Good+), rank: #1734 (of 9705) (seen all: 7.48)
Bayesian estimate: 7.479 (Good+), rank: #1448 (of 7286)
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2023-04-06
Opening Theme:
"Wasuregataki" by Huwie Ishizaki
Ending Theme:
"Where Do We Go?" by OKAMOTO'S
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Dr. Stone: New World - Season Three Part One (BD+DVD) 2024-05-21 (from $54.67)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shūhei Matsushita
Series Composition: Yuichiro Kido
Script:
Yuichiro Kido (eps 1-11)
Episode Director:
erio (ep 8)
Harume Kosaka (ep 10)
Nana Harada (eps 5, 11)
Shigeki Awai (ep 4)
Tomochi Kosaka (eps 2, 6, 8)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 8)
Tomomi Ikeda (eps 1, 7)
Ying Xing Mao (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 9)
Yoshinobu Kasai (ep 3)
Original creator:
Boichi
Riichirō Inagaki
Character Design: Yuko Iwasa
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Chief Animation Director:
Junko Yamanaka (eps 2-9, 11)
Mari Tominaga (eps 1-11)
Nana Mori (eps 2, 6-8, 10)
Takashi Muratani (eps 1-4, 8)
Tamako Miyanishi (eps 1, 3, 7, 9)
Yuko Iwasa (ep 8)
Animation Director:
Airi Haryū (eps 3, 7, 11)
Asuka Hayashi (eps 1, 11)
Ja-Cheon Gu (WHITE LINE; ep 9)
Junko Yamanaka (eps 1, 10)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 5, 7, 11)
Masahisa Koyata (ep 8)
Masako Miura (eps 1, 4)
Midori Otsuka (ep 8)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 3)
Myoung Jun Cha (WHITE LINE; ep 9)
Nana Mori (ep 4)
Rui Matsui (eps 5, 7)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 7-8)
Sayaka Ōkama (ep 6)
Taichi Nakaguma (eps 4, 11)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 10)
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 2)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 3, 8)
Tamako Miyanishi (eps 5, 11)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 4)
Tsugumi Shirahara (ep 2)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 1, 4)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 4)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Yuko Iwasa (OP)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 11)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Misaki Mori (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Director of Photography: Kwang-Jun Kim
Executive producer: Kazutaka Yamanaka
2D Graphics:
Azusa Tamura (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Rintarō Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
2nd Key Animation:
Airi Haryū (eps 3, 7-8)
Aki Kumada (ep 8)
Ayako Togawa (eps 2-5, 7)
China Obokata (eps 1, 7, 10)
Eru Saida (OP; eps 1, 8)
Hikaru Uchiyama (ep 4)
Hinako Kawase (ep 5)
Hiroe Suzuki (ep 8)
Hiromi Ishizawa (eps 7, 11)
Hitomi Aso (ep 4)
Hitomi Shimodaira (ep 3)
Ho Se Lee (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Hwa Seon Yu (WHITE LINE; ep 9)
Hyo Jung Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 7, 9)
Hyun Jung Im (WHITE LINE; ep 9)
Juria Yamamoto (ep 8)
Mariko Sasaki (OP; eps 4, 6-8, 11)
Masahisa Koyata (ep 8)
Masako Miura (ep 11)
Masaya Nishida (ep 10)
Mayu Nishiwaki (ep 4)
Mayu Yoshihara (ep 11)
Mayuri Kamina (ep 4)
Mi Yeon Park (WHITE LINE; ep 9)
Mihoko Maekawa (OP; eps 6, 8)
Miwako Tobita (OP; eps 5, 7-8)
Naoko Hikiguchi (ep 11)
Rie Mukai (eps 8, 11)
Rui Matsui (eps 4, 7)
Sakuya Abe (ep 4)
Satomi Igarashi (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 11
)

Sawako Shigematsu (OP; ep 4)
Seiya Nishida (ep 5)
Seren Ogura (ep 4)
Shin Ōsaki (eps 8, 11)
Shinji Mochida (8 Bit; ep 7)
So Im Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 9)
Takashi Muratani (ep 2)
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 5)
Tomochi Kosaka (ep 2)
Tomoko Fukushima (OP)
Tomoyuki Kanno (OP)
Yoshihiro Nishio (OP; ep 11)
Yu Ra We (WHITE LINE; ep 9)
Yuho Sato (ep 4)
Yūichi Kondō (ep 4)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 7, 11)
Yukari Miyoshi (eps 1, 3-4)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 4, 7, 11)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 7)
Yumiko Fujiwara (eps 7, 11)
Yuri Takasaki (OP; ep 11)
Yusuke Matsui (OP; ep 5)
Zi Hang Mo (8 Bit; ep 7)
3DCG Animation Assistant:
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (AERA Laboratory; eps 2-3, 7, 9)
Ryōji Shirakawa (AERA Laboratory; eps 2-3, 7, 9)
Saki Nakayama (AERA Laboratory; eps 2-3, 7, 9)
Shūhei Hashimoto (AERA Laboratory; eps 2-3, 7, 9)
Takahiro Kamiya (AERA Laboratory; eps 2-3, 7, 9)
Yoshitaka Itai (AERA Laboratory; eps 2-3, 7, 9)
3DCG Modeling Assistant:
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (AERA Laboratory; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-11
)

Ryōji Shirakawa (AERA Laboratory; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-11
)

Saki Nakayama (AERA Laboratory; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-11
)

Shūhei Hashimoto (AERA Laboratory; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-11
)

Takahiro Kamiya (AERA Laboratory; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-11
)

Yoshitaka Itai (AERA Laboratory; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-11
)

Action Animation Supervision: Hiroyuki Horiuchi (eps 1-11)
Animation producer: Shūsuke Katagiri
Art Setting: Tomoyuki Aoki
Assistant Animation Director:
Airi Haryū (ep 2)
Aki Kumada (ep 3)
Miwako Tobita (eps 4, 9)
Rui Matsui (ep 4)
Tarō Nakano (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Kanno (eps 3, 9)
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 7)
Assistant Director of Photography: Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Assistant Episode Director:
Akira Mizuki (演出助手; ep 4)
Ying Xing Mao (演出助手; ep 4)
Yoshihiro Nishio (演出補佐; ep 4)
Background 3D Modeling: Yasushi Mito (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Background Art:
Chinh Dan (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Diem Ngoc (BIHO; eps 10-11)
Dung Van (BIHO; eps 1-3, 10-11)
Giang Van (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Hien Thanh (BIHO; eps 10-11)
Hieu Trong (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Hoa Hong (BIHO; eps 4-11)
Hung Chau (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Huy Duc (BIHO; eps 1-3, 10-11)
Huyen Ngoc (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Kazunori Miyazato (BIHO; eps 10-11)
Khang Nguyen (BIHO; eps 1-3, 10-11)
Liem Cao (BIHO; eps 1-3, 10-11)
Phi Hoang (BIHO; eps 10-11)
Phuong Ngoc (BIHO; eps 10-11)
Quy Phu (BIHO; eps 1-3, 10-11)
Sang Le (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Suong Kim (BIHO; eps 10-11)
Tam Hong (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Tho Be (BIHO; eps 10-11)
Thuy Ngoc (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Thuy Phuong (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Tim Thu (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Tu Thanh (BIHO; eps 1-3, 10-11)
Tuan Huu (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Vi Tuong (BIHO; eps 10-11)
Viet Hop (BIHO; eps 10-11)
Background Music Production Assistant: Yui Arima
CG Design:
Kazushi Goto (Asahi Production; eps 3-4, 7-11)
Moe Kawamura (Asahi Production; eps 3-4, 6-11)
Nanae Ibe (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
CG Producer: Yūji Tsuyuki (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
CG Production:
Miyu Shishido (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Yoshiaki Shōji (ED)
CG Production Manager: Ryosuke Kimura (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Color design: Fusako Nakao
Color setting:
Ayumi Yuo (ep 9)
Chen Zhao Xing (ep 4)
Kana Aizawa (eps 3, 8)
Kanako Tajiri (eps 1, 7)
Kazuki Kaiga (eps 2, 6)
Kyōko Shibata (ep 10)
Miki Naoshima (ep 4)
Yuka Kojima (eps 5, 11)
Composite: Yoshiaki Shōji (ED)
Design: Yoshio Mizumura
Digital Paint:
Amane Kamiya (Wish; ep 11)
Asako Kikuchi (Wish; ep 7)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 11)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; ep 7)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; ep 11)
Ayane Yokoyama (Wish; ep 11)
Ayano Suzuki (Wish; ep 5)
Chizue Saitō (Wish; ep 11)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Daisaku Hori (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 1)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 1)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 5)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; eps 2, 6)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 7)
Haruka Arai (Wish; ep 11)
Haruka Yanatori (Wish; ep 1)
Haruna Takahashi (Wish; ep 11)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; ep 5)
Hiroshi Miyashita (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 3)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 5)
Hyun Suk Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 9)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 7)
Jong Kyu Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 9)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Kōki Imamoto (Wish; ep 1)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; ep 7)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 1)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 11)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Miho Ōtake (Wish; ep 7)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish; ep 1)
Mina Koyama (Wish; ep 11)
Momono Misawa (Wish; ep 11)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; ep 1)
Nao Kinoue (Wish; ep 1)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 7)
Oh Sook Kwon (WHITE LINE; ep 9)
Ran Ehara (Wish; ep 11)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 7)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 1)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; ep 5)
Satomi Fujii (Studio Elle; eps 2, 6)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; ep 1)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 7)
Si Bo Yang (Wish; ep 7)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 5)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 5)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 5)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 5)
Waka Morita (Wish; ep 11)
Yōhei Nishiwaki (Wish; ep 5)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 1)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 1)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 7)
Yūki Kanai (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Yūko Koyama (Wish; ep 7)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 5)
Yūsuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 5)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Domestic Distribution:
Keita Kawashima
Kōhei Iwahashi
Domestic Program Sales:
Mizuki Itō
Shōko Yodonawa
Editing:
Kumiko Sakamoto (ED; eps 1-11)
Ending Director: Yoshitsugi Yoshida
Illustration Design: Yoshitsugi Yoshida (ED)
In-Between Animation:
A Ni Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 4)
Anzu Ōno (TMS Entertainment; eps 1, 7, 10)
Ayana Shirai (TMS Entertainment; eps 1, 10-11)
Beat (ep 11)
Daigoro Yoshimoto (TMS Entertainment; eps 1, 7)
Emiri Hara (TMS Entertainment; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10-11
)

Hayato Asanuma (TMS Entertainment; eps 1, 7, 10-11)
Hee Jung Park (WHITE LINE; eps 7, 9)
Hitomi Shimodaira (ep 3)
Hwa Seon Yu (WHITE LINE; ep 9)
Hyo Jung Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 9)
Ja-Cheon Gu (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Jin Sun Byun (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Jin-Eun Sin (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Jong Kyu Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Katsuki Yahagi (TMS Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 11
)

Keisuke Haizumi (GAINAX Kyoto; eps 2, 6)
Kyōko Iwai (GAINAX Kyoto; eps 2, 6)
Mariko Sasaki (ep 5)
Mi Yeon Park (WHITE LINE; eps 7, 9)
Minori Tobita (TMS Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10-11
)

Miyu Nishikawa (TMS Entertainment; eps 1, 5, 10)
Rui Matsui (eps 4, 7)
Ryōtarō Nagauchi (GAINAX Kyoto; eps 2, 6)
Satomi Igarashi (TMS Entertainment; eps 1-6, 8)
Shinya Matsuo (ep 5)
So Im Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 7, 9)
Wakame Saitō (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 3)
Yuan Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 4)
Yūko Kunishima (ep 10)
Yusuke Matsui (eps 4, 6)
In-Between Check:
Ja-Cheon Gu (ep 9)
Jong Kyu Kim (ep 9)
Mariko Sasaki (eps 1, 4, 8, 11)
Ryōko Iwai (eps 2, 6)
Satomi Igarashi (eps 7, 9, 11)
Wakame Saitō (ep 8)
Wen Jiang Tan (ep 3)
Yusuke Matsui (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (OP)
Apiwat Manorothjaturong (ep 3)
Arumi Tamichi (ep 11)
Atsuya Miura (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Ayako Sugi (GAINAX Kyoto; eps 2, 6)
Ayako Togawa (ep 8)
Bomin Kim (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Chalermpol Inlom (ep 3)
Eiji Suganuma (ep 10)
Eri Nakajima (ep 10)
Hajime Kamegaki (ep 10)
Hiroe Suzuki (eps 9, 11)
Hiromi Suzuki (OP)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (eps 4-5, 8, 11)
Hitomi Kashima (eps 7, 11)
Honoka Hata (ep 7)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 3)
Juria Yamamoto (eps 4-5, 7, 9)
Kanoko Sakurai (eps 5, 11)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 7, 11)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 9)
Kitipong Udompituk (ep 3)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 7)
Manop Jangsataen (ep 3)
Mariko Sasaki (eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Masafumi Yamamoto (OP; eps 4, 8-9, 11)
Masahisa Koyata (eps 1, 4-5)
Masakazu Kawazoe (OP)
Masato Hagiwara (OP)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 10)
Mayu Yoshihara (ep 7)
Mayumi Oda (ep 3)
Midori Otsuka (ep 3)
Miho Ogawa (eps 4-5)
Mihoko Maekawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Mina Ōsawa (OP)
Miwako Tobita (eps 3, 9)
Miyu Takashima (GAINAX Kyoto; eps 2, 6)
Miyuki Honda (ep 7)
Motoki Okugawa (GAINAX Kyoto; eps 2, 6)
Nana Mori (OP)
Nana Shiraishi (eps 1, 5)
Nao Ikehara (GAINAX Kyoto; eps 2, 6)
Naoko Hikiguchi (ep 7)
Noeko Kashiuchi (eps 3, 8)
Noriko Ōzeki (ep 10)
Osamu Nabeshima (ep 11)
Rie Nakajima (ep 10)
Rui Matsui (ep 1)
Ryūtarō Yamada (eps 3, 8)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 1, 5, 7)
Sakuya Abe (ep 8)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 9)
Sayaka Ōkama (GAINAX Kyoto; eps 2, 6)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 4)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Taichi Nakaguma (OP)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 10)
Takashi Muratani (OP)
Takuma Komata (ep 7)
Tatsurō Ogi (ep 3)
Terumi Ōmameuda (ep 10)
Thanasit Chaipanyawong (eps 3, 8)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 3)
Tomoko Hiramuki (eps 3-4)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP)
Tomoyuki Kanno (eps 4, 9, 11)
Toshihiro Uranaka (ep 10)
Tsugumi Shirahara (GAINAX Kyoto; eps 2, 6)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 4, 9)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 9)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Yoshio Mizumura (OP; eps 4, 11)
Yuji Nakao (ep 4)
Yuka Kitamura (ep 7)
Yukari Miyoshi (eps 5, 7, 9)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 1, 4-5)
Yukiko Tasaki (ep 11)
Yukino Nakamata (eps 1, 5, 11)
Yūko Matsui (ep 8)
Yusuke Matsui (eps 1, 4, 7-9)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 3, 8)
Layout Animation Supervision: Yoshio Mizumura (eps 1-11)
Literature Manager: Nahoko Ueda
Main Animator: Hiroyuki Horiuchi
Music producer: Takeki Kobayashi
Official Site Production:
Akemi Kono (Y's)
Yukari Shibuya (Y's)
Opening Director: Nobutaka Yoda
Paint Check:
Ayumi Yuo (ep 9)
Chen Zhao Xing (ep 4)
Kana Aizawa (eps 3, 8)
Kanako Tajiri (eps 1, 7)
Kazuki Kaiga (eps 2, 6)
Kyōko Shibata (ep 10)
Miki Naoshima (ep 4)
Yuka Kojima (eps 5, 11)
Photography:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP)
Chisato Asai (Asahi Production; eps 7-11)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Hoshino Kainuma (Asahi Production; eps 1-6)
Toshiki Hirayama (Asahi Production; eps 8, 10-11)
Yūya Sakuta (Asahi Production; eps 1-6)
Planning Assistant:
Hiroyuki Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Ryōsuke Yoritomi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Sukeyuki Honda (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Kanako Toda (ep 10)
Kenta Nishiyama (ep 2)
Mai Suzuki (ep 5)
Makoto Takahashi (ep 7)
Masaki Katō (ep 1)
Momo Nagano (ep 7)
Naoto Takahashi (ep 11)
Sakura Maeda (ep 9)
Shinobu Kuzuhara (ep 4)
Shoji Ino (eps 3, 8)
Si Young Lee (ep 6)
Takumi Isobe (eps 4, 8)
Tatsuya Onodera (eps 2-3)
Yuka Matsubara (ep 7)
Production manager: Yūichi Horino
Promotion:
Bon Asakura (Taiyo Kogeisha)
Yoshiaki Shōji (Taiyo Kogeisha)
Promotional Video Production:
Bon Asakura (Taiyo Kogeisha)
Yoshiaki Shōji (Taiyo Kogeisha)
Prop Design: Tomochi Kosaka (eps 1-11)
Publicity Assistant:
Isao Ishikawa (Wedge Holdings)
Masato Kato
Miyuka Kidachi
Ryusuke Uchiyama
Satoshi Hamaoka
Shunsaku Takada (Wedge Holdings)
Publicity Design:
Akemi Kono (Y's)
Yukari Shibuya (Y's)
Publicity Producer: Towa Shimoyama
Science Supervision: KuRaRe
Setting Production: Makoto Touchi
Sound Editor: Rioko Sekimata
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Mixing: Nobuhiro Negishi
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Misato Kuramochi (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Sub-Character Design: Takashi Muratani (eps 1-11)
Technical Director: Takeshi Katsurayama (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Theme Song Arrangement:
OKAMOTO'S (ED)
Tomi Yo (OP)
Theme Song Assistant:
Chikara Kodaka (ED)
Chisako Iizuka (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Huwie Ishizaki (OP)
Koki Okamoto (ED)
Shō Okamoto (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Huwie Ishizaki (OP)
Shō Okamoto (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Huwie Ishizaki (OP)
OKAMOTO'S (ED)
Video Editing:
Kōji Nakamura (qooop; eps 1-11)
Natsumi Nakano (qooop; eps 1-11)
Video Editing Desk: Ryōhei Takeishi (qooop; eps 1-11)
Makoto Furukawa as Taiju Ōki
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Senkū Ishigami

Atsumi Tanezaki as Niki "Nicki" Hanada
Ayumu Murase as Ginrō
Gen Sato as Chrome
Kaede Hondo as Kirisame
Kana Ichinose as Yuzuriha Ogawa
Karin Takahashi as Suika
Kengo Kawanishi as Gen Asagiri
Kenshō Ono as Ukyō Saionji
Maaya Sakamoto as François
Manaka Iwami as Mirai Shishio
Manami Numakura as Kohaku
Mugihito as Kaseki
Reina Ueda as Ruri
Ryōta Suzuki as Ryūsui Nanami
Saori Ōnishi as Amaryllis
Taito Ban as Soyuz
Tetsuo Kanao as Kokuyo
Tomoaki Maeno as Kinrō
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Magma
Yōko Hikasa as Minami Hokutōzai
Yoshiki Nakajima as Yō Uei
Yutaka Aoyama as Ibara

Akihiro Tajima as Warrior (eps 10-11)
Akira Koga as Warrior (eps 8-9)
Ayako Kawasumi as Ryuu-san (sulphuric acid)
Genki Muro as Ganen (ep 4)
Hayato Kimura as Bearded man (ep 7)
Hina Yomiya as Woman (ep 9)
Hitomi Shogawa as Alumi (ep 1)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Yakov Nikitin (ep 6)
Kaori Nakamura as Otsubone (ep 10)
Kento Shiraishi as VR clerk (ep 5)
Kōhei Amasaki as Handsome man (ep 7)
Kōichi Sōma as Sho (ep 1)
Makoto Sahara as Warrior (eps 10-11)
Masaki Nakanishi as Beam-kun (ep 4)
Motoki Sakuma as Warrior (ep 9)
Naoko Komatsu as
Girl (ep 8)
Sagara (ep 3)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Ryūsui Nanami (young)
Natsumi Kawaida as Girl (ep 8)
Rie Tanaka as Darya Nikitina (ep 6)
Ryōko Maekawa as Woman (ep 9)
Ryōta Takeuchi as Jasper (ep 1)
Satoshi Mikami as Byakuya Ishigami (eps 6, 11)
Sayumi Suzushiro as
Chalk (ep 3)
Villager (ep 11)
Shin Matsushige as Mantle (ep 5)
Shōhei Kajikawa as Heavyweight (ep 5)
Shōta Yamamoto as Ryūsui's uncle (ep 5)
Showtaro Morikubo as Shamil Volkov (ep 6)
Shōya Ishige as
Boy (ep 8)
Warrior (ep 9)
Taiten Kusunoki as Oarashi (eps 10-11)
Takaaki Uchino as Large man (ep 1)
Tetsuro Miyata as Heavyweight (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Natri (ep 1)
Yō Taichi as Turquoise (ep 1)
Yuga Sato as Man with the topknot (ep 7)
Yuki Arai as Heavyweight (ep 5)
Yūki Ishikari as Warrior (eps 8-9, 11)
Yukiya Matsui as
Boy (ep 8)
Warrior (ep 9)
Yurika Kubo as Gourd boy (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
8 bit (ep 7)
Asahi Production (ep 8)
Bridge (ep 7)
East Fish Studio (ep 8)
Ekura Animal (ep 4)
Jumondo (ep 8)
Line Farm (eps 3, 11)
Meta Studio (eps 8, 11)
Nakamura Production (ep 11)
R.I.C (eps 3-4, 8)
Revival (eps 3, 8)
Rising Force (ep 4)
Satelight (ep 4)
Seed (eps 7-8)
Studio Boomerang (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 11
)

Studio Lings (eps 4, 7)
Studio Massket (ep 8)
Studio μ (ep 8)
TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio (ep 8)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 4, 11)
White Line (eps 7, 10)
3DCG Animation Assistance: Aera Laboratory (eps 2-3, 7, 9)
3DCG Modeling Assistance: Aera Laboratory (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-11
)

3DCGI: Asahi Production (uncredited; eps 1-11)
Animation Direction:
Big Owl (ep 3)
Revival (ep 8)
Animation Production:
Die Studio
TMS Entertainment
Background Art:
Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-11)
Background Music Production: Toho Music
Digital Paint:
Animesh (eps 5, 11)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 5)
Asahi Production (ep 8)
Big Owl (ep 3)
GEEK (eps 1, 7)
Grain (ep 8)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 4)
Jumondo (ep 8)
Kagura (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 10)
Niigata Animation (ep 11)
OLM Asia (ep 8)
One Order (ep 8)
R.I.C (eps 2, 4, 8)
Revival (eps 3, 8)
Seed (ep 8)
Seven Seas (ep 8)
Studio Add (ep 1)
Studio CL (ep 3)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 6)
Studio Elle Overseas Animation/Paint Studio (ep 6)
Studio Lings (ep 8)
Studio Massket (ep 8)
Studio OM Aomori Works (ep 7)
Studio μ (ep 8)
TopGear (ep 6)
VISTA (ep 8)
White Line (eps 9-10)
Wish (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 11
)

In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 8)
Big Owl (ep 3)
GK Sales (ep 5)
Grain (eps 8, 11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 4, 8)
Jumondo (ep 8)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 10-11)
OLM Asia (eps 8, 11)
One Order (ep 8)
R.I.C (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11
)

Revival (eps 3, 8, 11)
Seed (ep 8)
Seven Seas (ep 8)
Shadow Media (ep 9)
Snow Light Staff (ep 1)
Studio Boomerang (ep 1)
Studio CL (eps 3, 7)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Elle Overseas Animation/Paint Studio (ep 6)
Studio Lings (ep 8)
Studio Massket (eps 8, 11)
Studio μ (eps 7-8, 11)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 1)
Teddy (ep 11)
TNK (ep 11)
TopGear (eps 5-6)
VISTA (ep 8)
White Line (eps 7, 10)
In-between Check: White Line (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Atelier Coco (eps 7, 11)
Jumondo (ep 8)
Official Site Production: Y's
Photography:
10GAUGE (OP)
Asahi Production (uncredited; eps 1-11)
Production Assistance:
EKACHI EPILKA (eps 3, 8)
GAINAX Kyoto (eps 2, 6)
Promotion: Taiyo Kougei-sha
Promotional Video Production: Taiyo Kougei-sha
Publicity Assistance: Wedge Holdings
Publicity Design: Y's
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Theme Song Production:
Ariola Japan (ED)
Epic Records Japan (OP)
Video Editing: qooop (eps 1-11)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Cris George
Translation: Rei Miyasaka (MX International)
ADR Script: Matt Shipman
Executive producer: Caitlin Holter
Producer:
Bryan Ingram (MX International)
Justin Cook
Michael Harcourt

ADR Engineer:
Benjamin Tehrani (eps 2-4)
Coco Caesar (ep 4)
David Cruit (eps 1-3, 9-11)
Jose Sandoval (ep 8)
Rickey Watkins (eps 5-7)
Stevie Rae Krieger (ep 8)
Tina Son (eps 6-7)
Victor Acosta (eps 6-7, 9-11)
ADR Script Supervisor: Tyler Walker
ADR Supervisor: Alyssa Dumas
Assistant ADR Director:
Kristen McGuire
Michelle Rojas
Assistant ADR Engineer: Katie Saltkill (ep 8)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Zachary Carlysle (MX International)
Lead ADR Enginner: Jose Sandoval
Linguistic Support: Nita Lieu
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Production Assistant:
Masako Ollivier
Victoria Keller
Quality Check: William Haggard (MX International)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson (MX International)
Subtitle Timing: Andy Ellis (MX International)
Talent Coordination:
Kirsty Johnson
Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Becky Cottrill (MX International)
Aaron Dismuke as Senku Ishigami
Matt Shipman as Senku Ishigami (Simuldub Stand-In; ep 8)

Aaron Roberts as Soyuz
Brandon McInnis as Gen Asagiri
Brittany Lauda as Yuzuriha Ogawa
Clifford Chapin as Ryusui Nanami
Emi Lo as Mirai Shishio
Felecia Angelle as Kohaku
J. Michael Tatum as Magma
Jason Douglas as Kokuyo
Justin Briner as Ginro
Katelyn Barr as Nikki Hanada
Kenny Green as Kaseki
Kristen McGuire as Ruri
Kristi Rothrock as Minami Hokutozai
Kyle Phillips as Yo Uei
Larry Brantley as Ibara
Leah Clark as Amaryllis
Lindsay Seidel as Kirisame
Mark Allen Jr. as Ukyo Saionji
Matt Shipman as Chrome
Michelle Rojas as Francois
Ricco Fajardo as Taiju Oki
Sarah Wiedenheft as Suika

Aaron Dismuke as Electron (ep 4)
Amber Lee Connors as Sulfurina (ep 9)
Charlie Campbell as Natori (ep 1)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Otsubone (ep 10)
Cris George as Ryusui's Uncle (ep 5)
Cynthia Cranz as Alumi (ep 1)
Howard Wang as Sho (ep 1)
Jarrod Greene as Oarashi (eps 10-11)
Kent Williams as Byakuya Ishigami (eps 6, 11)
Kimberly Grace as Uribou (ep 3)
Mallorie Rodak as Turquoise (ep 1)
Meg McClain as Sagara (ep 3)
Mike Pollock as Yakov Nikitin (ep 6)
Monica Rial as Chalk (ep 3)
Patric Carroll as Jasper (ep 1)
Patrick Seitz as Shamil Volkov (ep 6)
Rachel Robinson as Darya Nikitina (ep 6)
Sonny Strait as Mantle (ep 5)
Travis Mullenix as Ganen (ep 4)

Jacob Eiseman (uncredited)
English companies
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (Cartoon Network)
Cartoon Network
Toonami (Adult Swim)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Subtitles: MX International
Translation: MX International
French staff
French cast
Alexis Flamant as Ryusui Nanami
Damien Locqueneux as Gen Asagiri
Maxime Donnay as Senku Ishigami

Alice Moons as Amaryllis
Arthur Dubois as Ginro
Audrey D'Hulstere as Kohaku
Brieuc Lemaire as Hyoga
Gregory Praet as Chrome
Jean-Michel Vovk as Magma
Jonathan Simon as Kinro
Julien Besure as Ukyo Saionji
Marcha Van Boven as François
Marie Braam as Yuzuriha Ogawa
Marie Du Bled as Suika
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Taiju Oki
Olivier premel as Soyouz
Patrick Waleffe as Ibara
Robert Dubois as Kaseki
Sophie Pyronnet as Minami Hokutozai
Steve Driesen as Yô Uei
Valerie Muzzi as Nikki Hanada

Alain Eloy as Sho (ep 36)
Beatrice Wegnez as Miraï Shishio
Benoît Grimmiaux as Kokuyo (eps 41-42)
Célia Torrens as Turquoise (ep 36)
Claudio Dos Santos as Jasper (ep 36)
Délphine Chauvier as Sagara (ep 38)
Fabienne Loriaux as Otsubone (ep 45)
Jean-Philippe Lejeune as Oarashi (eps 45-46)
Nicolas Matthys as Byakuya Ishigami (eps 41, 46)
Pascal Gruselle as Yakov Nikitin (ep 41)
Patrick Waleffe as
Mantle (ep 40)
Natri (ep 36)
Oncle de Ryusui (ep 40)
Sébastien Hebrant as Shamil Volkov (ep 41)
Valérie Lecot as Alumi (ep 36)

French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French-speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Jacopo Calatroni as Senku

Andrea Oldani as Chrome
Annalisa Longo as Yuzuriha Ogawa
Chiara Francese as Francois
Chiara Leoncini as Kohaku
Davide Fumagalli as Soyuz
Deborah Morese as Suika
Federica Simonelli as
Kirisame
Mirai Shishio
Giulia Maniglio as Amaryllis
Lorenzo Scattorin as Byakuya
Marco Benedetti as Taiju Ōki
Mario Scarabelli as Kaseki
Matteo De Mojana as Ryusui
Mattia Bressan as Kinro
Patrizio Prata as Hyoga
Pietro Ubaldi as Ibara

Claudio Beccari as Signore dell’isola (eps 16-17)
Diego Baldoin as Oarashi
Francesco Rizzi as Magma
Gea Riva as Nikki
Jessica Di Muro as Ragazzina (ep 8)
Jona Mennite as Yo
Katia Sorrentino as Turquoise
Ludovica De Caro as Minami
Marco Balzarotti as Kokuyo
Silvana Fantini as Otsubone
Italian companies
ADR Studio: VSI Rome
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic-speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology