Bryan MASSEY

Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Barlo Gutter, Captain Cabrera and Crow in "Borderlands 2" (VG)
Sgt. O'Neal in "Aliens: Colonial Marines" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Baccano! (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 196)
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (ep 26)

Cast in:
(English version)
Attack on Titan (TV)
Baccano! (TV) as Ladd Russo
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Shinaider (eps 20-21, 26)
Big Windup! (TV) as Facilitator (ep 11); Plate Umpire (eps 14-24)
Black Butler II (OAV)
Blassreiter (TV) as Franz (ep 13)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Itaneda
Casshern Sins (TV) as Green Ogre (ep 4)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Kawasaki; Takao Kawasaki
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Detective (ep 1)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma A (ep 22); Clerk (ep 28); Jerry (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 14, 25, 36
)
; Manager (eps 10-12)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Lebanon (eps 4-6)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV)
Dimension W (TV) (ep 1)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Matsuzaki
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Oolong (FUNimation Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Hat Man (ep 59); Namekian Villager (ep 23); Oolong; Tsuno (ep 23)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Guard A (ep 8)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Casino Staff (ep 33); Edolas Soldier (ep 92); Father (ep 93); Jellal's Soldier (ep 34); Kain; Prisoner (ep 35); Sharry
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Isaac MacDougal (ep 1)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Nino (eps 6-7)
Hero Tales (TV)
Heroic Age (TV) as Captain (ep 13)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Kuro Waru (eps 15-17)
Karneval (TV) as Ishlar
King of Thorn (movie)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Takuro Sawatari
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Wen (ep 17)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Shark Fujishiro
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Notorious (eps 8-10)
Nobunagun (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Okuninushi
One Piece (TV) as Drake (FUNimation; G-8 Arc); Kamonegi (FUNimation); Monkey D. Dragon; Old Man (FUNimation; ep 187)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Scarlett
Overlord (TV) as Cocytus
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Wallace Taisa
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Red Data Girl (TV)
Rideback (TV) as Tenshiro Okakura
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Head Thug (ep 1)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV)
Sands of Destruction (TV)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Sukeroku (ep 13)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV)
Shangri-La (TV) as Takehiko
Shiki (TV) as Maeda (ep 13)
Shin chan (TV) as Bill (FUNimation; ep 67)
Soul Eater (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Dolph (ep 10)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
To (OAV) as Willie (Elliptical Orbit)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Rindou Urushiba
Toriko (TV) as Zongeh
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Big Kusarakk (ep 1b); Climber 1 (ep 1b); Kusarakk (ep 1b)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Bernard Sergeyevich Ignashevich
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none