×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Reborn as a Vending Machine, I Now Wander the Dungeon (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Jidōhanbaiki ni Umarekawatta Ore wa Meikyū ni Samayō (Japanese)
自動販売機に生まれ変わった俺は迷宮を彷徨う (Japanese)
Plot Summary: The protagonist was a vending machine otaku in his past life, having died protecting vending machines from traffic accidents. When he awakens, he finds himself on a lakeshore and confused about what happened. He knows only one thing, now he's a vending machine. He meets a girl outside of a labyrinth in this new world, and his story starts to progress. (from manga)
User Ratings: 130 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
 Excellent: 21 votes (sub:17, dub:3, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 35 votes (sub:29, dub:6)
 Good: 36 votes (sub:30, dub:5, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:14, dub:3, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (raw:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 311 users, rank: #2942 (of 9522)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.285 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5652, rank: #2611 (of 9641)
Weighted mean: 7.303 (Good+), rank: #2366 (of 9641) (seen all: 7.39 / seen some: 5.75 / won't finish: 0.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.319 (Good+), rank: #2060 (of 7315)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2023-07-05
Opening Theme:
"Fanfare" (ファンファーレ) by BRADIO
Ending Theme:
"The Usual Soup" (いつものスープ) by Peel the Apple
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriaki Akitaya
Series Composition: Tatsuya Takahashi
Script:
Tatsuya Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-12 even
)

Yutaka Yasunaga (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Storyboard:
Hikaru Takeuchi (ep 6)
Hirokazu Yamada (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Oshima (eps 2-3)
Kazuma Taketani (ep 8)
Kōji Yoshikawa (ep 6)
Masayuki Takahashi (OP; ep 8)
Noriaki Akitaya (ED; eps 1, 7, 12)
Royden B (ep 2)
Shinichi Tabe (ep 10)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 12)
Waruo Suzuki (eps 5, 9, 11)
You Nakano (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Masateru Nomi (eps 3, 9, 11)
Mihiro Yamaguchi (eps 1, 4)
Sumito Sasaki (eps 5, 8, 10-12)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (eps 2, 7, 12)
Tōru Hamazaki (ep 6)
Unit Director:
Noriaki Akitaya (ED)
Yukio Kuroda (OP)
Original creator: Hirukuma
Original Character Design: Yūki Hagure
Character Design: Takahiro Sakai
Art Director:
Eiji Iwase (Studio Tulip)
Animation Director:
Ae Ri Park (eps 3, 9)
Ayako Karatani (eps 1, 5)
Eun Mi Han (ep 9)
Han Lu Feng (eps 11-12)
Hibiki Takazoe (Studio Leo; ep 10)
Hideyuki Kataoka (eps 1, 4)
Hikaru Takanashi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Jung Hee Yun (ep 3)
Kenji Hattori (eps 2, 5, 8)
Masahiro Toriumi (Studio Leo; ep 10)
Masaru Koseki (ED)
Masatsugu Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Meng Ling Wang (Studio Mindo; ep 4)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 6)
Nanako Tatsu (ep 1)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 7)
Ok Yun Choo (ep 3)
Seung Taek Song (ep 3)
Shu Ting Cui (ep 11)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 2)
Tomotaka Nakayama (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Wen Shan Zhong (OP; eps 2, 5, 7, 12)
Wu Ji Quan (Studio Mindo; ep 4)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 6)
Yeon Ju Baek (ep 9)
Yi Zhao (Studio Leo; ep 10)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 1)
Yukie Ishibashi (eps 5, 7-8)
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Director of Photography:
Masashi Uoyama (Chiptune)

2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Asai (AXsiZ; ep 2)
An Xuan Chen (Studio Mindo; ep 4)
Aoi Takahashi (AXsiZ; OP; eps 1-2, 4-5, 9)
Chae Won Cho (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3, 7-8)
Daiki Sugaya (AXsiZ; OP; eps 1-2)
Eun Ju Park (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-9, 11
)

Eun Young Choi (ep 9)
Hai San Sai (AXsiZ; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Han Lu Feng (ep 4)
Hana Nagao (Studio Eight Colors; ep 12)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 8-9, 11)
Hoyin Lau (AXsiZ; OP; eps 1-2, 4-5, 8)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 8-9, 11)
I Seon Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3)
Ji Young Sung (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-9, 11
)

Jia Cheng Pan (Studio Mindo; ep 4)
Kenta Fukushima (AXsiZ; eps 1-2, 4)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Kyung Hwa Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6-8, 12)
Mi Sun Hwang (ep 9)
Naofumi Yamashita (ep 4)
Naoki Yamauchi (AXsiZ; eps 4-5)
Ok Yun Choo (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 5, 8)
Sae Okumura (Studio Eight Colors; ep 12)
Seo Jun Kim (ep 9)
Seon A Kim (ep 9)
Sheng Xiao (Studio Mindo; ep 4)
Shu Ting Cui (ep 4)
Ting Guo (Studio Mindo; ep 4)
Wen He (Studio Mindo; ep 4)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 4)
Xin Cheng Huang (Studio Mindo; ep 4)
Xu Long Wei (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Yue Ting Pan (Studio Mindo; ep 4)
Yūichirō Kamura (Studio Gokumi; ep 6)
3D Animation:
Keiichi Eda (Chiptune; eps 8, 10-12)
Keita Imai (Chiptune; OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Ryo Kobayashi (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Animation producer: Tetsuya Tomioka
Assistant Director: Masayuki Takahashi
Assistant Episode Director: Hirokazu Yamada (eps 1, 4)
Background Art:
Airi Itō (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 5-10, 12)
Akiko Utamaru (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; eps 10, 12)
Ami Yasuhara (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 11)
Asuka Kawasaki (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 11)
Ayumi Nagayama (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 11-12)
Cheng Chen (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 7-9, 12)
Chiho Yoshida (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 12)
Denise Lopez Kiguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 11)
Harunori Saitō (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 7-11)
Hiroto Shirafuji (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6-11)
Hye Jin Lee (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 7-11)
Jun He (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 7-9)
Kazuma Okada (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 7-11)
Keigo Shimizu (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 10, 12)
Kimika Matsuo (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Liang Ying Li (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 5-10)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Manabu Katō (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 5-10, 12)
Naoki Ōya (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 10, 12)
Natalia Komleva (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 11)
Nataporn Tantipatanaseri (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 12)
Reima Tozuka (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 10, 12)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 10, 12)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 10-11
)

Ryūnosuke Miyamaki (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 10, 12)
Sanae Matsumura (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 7-11)
Shōko Hashimoto (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 7-11)
Shōtarō Fukushima (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 11)
Sukrita Apidhanasombat (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Taiga Saitō (Studio Tulip; ep 4)
Takeshi Mukai (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 7-8, 10)
Tomoaki Takimoto (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 8-11)
Wei Tao Jiang (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 11-12)
Xiao Miao Li (Studio Tulip; ep 12)
Yoshimasa Kawagishi (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Yūka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 11-12
)

Yukie Ueno (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 5)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Background Assistance:
Hitomi Ogawa (eps 6, 11-12)
Hosoi (ep 12)
Xing Zi Li (ep 6)
Yuri Mukumoto (ep 6)
Color Coordination:
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 9)
Eri Suzuki (ep 6)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 2, 5, 10)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 3)
Miho Muraguchi (eps 2, 5)
Riku Saito (eps 8, 11)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 3)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 4, 7, 12)
Tamae Matsuoka (OP,ED; eps 1, 12)
Color design: Yoko Suzuki
Digital In-Between Check:
Chul-Ho Jang (DR MOVIE; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Dong Jun Lan (DR MOVIE; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 11-12
)

Jun Cao (DR MOVIE; eps 4-9, 11-12)
Xu Xiang Qiao (DR MOVIE; eps 4-9, 11-12)
Yu Cui (DR MOVIE; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-9, 11-12
)

Yun Hee Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Digital Paint:
Ah-Ra Cho (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Aoi Takahashi (AXsiZ; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 12
)

Daiki Sugaya (AXsiZ; eps 2, 5, 8)
Eun Jung Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 4-9, 11-12)
Hina Moriwaki (AXsiZ; eps 2, 10-12)
Hoyin Lau (AXsiZ; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-10, 12
)

Hyun Joo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Jeong Hwa Min (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Ji Hyun Hong (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Jin A Lim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Liang Qin (Studio Mindo; ep 4)
Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Min One Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 4-6)
Ming Feng Yue (Studio Mindo; ep 4)
Moon Hee Na (DR MOVIE; eps 4-6)
Ok Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-3)
Qing Zhen Xu (DR MOVIE; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Su Young Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 4-8, 11-12)
Suzuho Nitta (AXsiZ; eps 9-12)
Wei Zhang (DR MOVIE; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Xin Chen (DR MOVIE; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Yeon Ju No (DR MOVIE; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Young Hye Yoo (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Yue Wu (DR MOVIE; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Digital Paint Check:
Hye Ra Jung (DR MOVIE; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11
)

Jung Ah Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Kyung Hwa Kim (DR MOVIE; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11
)

Editing:
Kentarō Tsubone (REAL-T)
In-Between Animation:
Akari Hamamura (Studio Gokumi; ep 6)
Aoi Takahashi (AXsiZ; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-10, 12
)

Bai Hua Yin (DR MOVIE; eps 4-9, 11-12)
Daiki Sugaya (AXsiZ; eps 2, 5)
Eun Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Eun Ju Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 4-6, 9)
Hina Moriwaki (AXsiZ; OP,ED; eps 2, 10-12)
Hoyin Lau (AXsiZ; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Hye Joo Han (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3)
Hye Mi Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 3-5, 9)
Jae Hee Park (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Jeong Woo Ku (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Jia Xin Zhang (Studio Mindo; ep 4)
Jin Ju Go (DR MOVIE; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Ju Won Yoo (DR MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Kenta Fukushima (AXsiZ; ep 4)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 9)
Li Xuan (DR MOVIE; eps 2-9, 11-12)
Ling Chen (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Lu Yao Gao (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Meng Die Bi (Studio Mindo; ep 4)
Meng Yang Yao (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-9, 11-12
)

Min Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 3-6, 9)
Min Ji Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 4-9, 11-12)
Seo Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Shun Xi (DR MOVIE; eps 2-9, 11-12)
Shun Hui Zheng (DR MOVIE; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-9, 11-12
)

Su Jeong Mun (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Suzuho Nitta (AXsiZ; OP,ED; eps 9-12)
Tian Xiao Wang (DR MOVIE; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Xin Wang (DR MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-8, 11-12
)

Yan Wang (DR MOVIE; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Yasunori Saitō (Studio Gokumi; ep 6)
Yasutaka Ōkuma (Studio Gokumi; ep 6)
Ying Liu (DR MOVIE; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Young Won Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 3-6, 9)
Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-9, 11-12
)

Yu Jung Seo (DR MOVIE; eps 4-9, 11-12)
Yuni Shimizu (Studio Gokumi; ep 6)
Zi Hao Wang (DR MOVIE; eps 4-8, 11-12)
In-Between Check:
Aoi Takahashi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 11
)

Chul-Ho Jang (ep 3)
Daiki Sugaya (ED; eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Dong Jun Lan (ep 3)
Yasunori Saitō (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Aaya Yoshida (ep 6)
Chifuyu Hosomi (Studio Eight Colors; ep 12)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 8)
Dong Wook Lee (ep 9)
Fūma Urata (OP; eps 2, 12)
Harutaka Morishita (eps 1, 5)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 6)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 8)
Hidetoshi Namura (eps 2, 7)
Hiroshi Yamashita (ep 1)
Hisashi Samejima (OP)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 1, 6)
Jae Hyon Cho (ep 9)
Ji Yeon Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 9)
Jia Po Luo (eps 4, 7)
Junko Matsushita (ep 6)
Kaori Saito (ep 8)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 5)
Kazuki Ito (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Kazuki Takemoto (Studio Leo; eps 8, 12)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 11)
Kazushi Matsumoto (eps 1, 5)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 11)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 6, 8, 12)
Keiko Motoya (ep 5)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 6-7)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 11)
Kenji Sakai (Studio Maf; ep 11)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (OP)
Kouichi Uchiyama (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11-12
)

Li Lin Zhao (ep 6)
Makito Uehara (ep 1)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 2, 7)
Masahiro Toriumi (Studio Leo; eps 10, 12)
Masaru Koseki (ED)
Min Gu Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 12)
Mitsuru Tsukiumi (ep 12)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 2)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 8)
Moon Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Nanako Tatsu (ep 1)
Naofumi Yamashita (eps 1, 5, 7)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 7)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 2, 7)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 6)
Sang Chul Yoo (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Seong Su Yuk (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Setsuko Unno (eps 8, 11)
Shigeki Sato (ep 6)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 6, 8, 11)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 5)
Shu Ting Cui (eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Suguru Iijima (ep 1)
Sumito Sasaki (Studio Leo; eps 5, 8, 10)
Sun Kyung Park (ep 9)
Sunyong Yang (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 9)
Takahiro Arai (eps 1, 5, 7-8)
Takako Katō (eps 8, 11)
Takeo Yoshioka (eps 2, 7)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 2, 8, 12)
Tetsurō Yamada (ep 7)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 1)
Wen Shan Zhong (OP; eps 2, 4, 7)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 5)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 6)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 6)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 2, 8)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 8, 11)
Yu Matsuno (ep 11)
Yuichi Nakazawa (OP)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 11)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 6)
Yukinori Kuwabara (ep 6)
Yūko Watabe (ep 2)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 8)
Yuya Kishi (ep 6)
Monster Design: Ryō Akizuki
Photography:
Hiroshi Satō (Chiptune; eps 4, 8-12)
Hui Ying Pei (Chiptune; eps 6-7)
Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune; eps 7-12)
Kei Machida (Chiptune; eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Kento Kida (Chiptune; ep 9)
Masashi Uoyama (Chiptune; ep 5)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; eps 4, 6)
Shinji Tonsho (Chiptune; eps 6-7, 10)
Shūhei Inabe (Chiptune; eps 2-10)
Sora Nishikata (Chiptune; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 11-12
)

Sota Mikami (Chiptune; eps 11-12)
Tōru Asamura (Chiptune; eps 4, 8-12)
Yuuya Kumazawa (Chiptune; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-12
)

Production Advancement:
Hai San Sai (ep 4)
Ji Hwan Choi (eps 3, 9)
Kei Yoshikawa (ep 6)
Kenta Ishida (ep 5)
Ryōma Kawakami (OP,ED; ep 2)
Yuki Maruyama (eps 8, 10-12) 
Yuki Nakamura (ep 7)
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda (eps 1-12)
Sub-Character Design:
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise)
Tom (Digital Noise)
Theme Song Performance:
BRADIO (OP)
Peel the Apple (ED)
Vending Machine Design:
Michiru Odaka
Monta Tokita
Jun Fukuyama as Hakkon (Boxxo)
Kaede Hondo as Lammis

Ai Kayano as Firumina
Atsushi Miyauchi as Director Bear
Junya Enoki as Shiro
Kazuya Nakai as Kerioiru
Miyu Tomita as Shui
Nanako Mori as Shirley
Rena Maeda as Mikene
Shiki Aoki as Hyūrumi
Shiori Izawa as Suko
Sora Tokui as Short
Takuya Eguchi as Michelle
Yū Serizawa as Pel
Yūko Okui as Munami

Akane Yabushima as May (ep 3)
Akinori Egoshi as
Black Suit A (ep 5)
Gogguy (eps 3, 10)
Aoi Inase as Kesha (ep 9)
Chiyuri Ito as Audio Guide (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-9, 12
)
Fumiya Imai as
Frog Human Demon C (ep 1)
Injured Man C (ep 2)
Villain (ep 4)
Hayato Fujii as
Chairperson (ep 5)
Frog Human Demon B (ep 1)
Injured Man D (ep 2)
Restaurant Owner E (ep 10)
Villain Boss (ep 4)
Hinata Tadokoro as Pursuer B (ep 9)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Kanashi's Magic Tool Technician (ep 5)
Pursuer A (ep 9)
Hisako Tōjō as Akowi (eps 3, 10)
Kento Shiraishi as
Magician B (ep 5)
Restaurant Owner B (ep 10)
Manaka Iwami as Tool Shop Clerk (ep 6)
Masayuki Satō as Injured Man B (ep 2)
Misaki Watada as Kanashi (ep 5)
Naoyuki Shimozuru as
Magician A (ep 5)
Restaurant Owner D (ep 10)
Rich Pig Demon D (ep 7)
Reigo Yamaguchi as
Frog Human Demon A (ep 1)
Injured Man A (ep 2)
Villain (ep 4)
Risa Hayamizu as Missus (eps 1, 3, 12)
Saori Terai as Innkeeper (ep 11)
Satsuki Kokubu as Director of the Orphanage (ep 10)
Shinya Takahashi as
Black Suit B (ep 5)
Gugoyle (eps 2-4)
Restaurant Owner C (ep 10)
Rich Pig Demon B (ep 7)
Shō Hayami as King of the Underworld (ep 12)
Takaki Ōtomari as Hunter Association Staff (ep 9)
Taketora as Karios (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-12 even
)
Takumi Takiguchi as
Mannequin (ep 5)
Restaurant Owner A (ep 10)
Rich Pig Demon A (ep 7)
Villain (ep 4)
Tōko Aoyama as Yumite (ep 3)
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Gorth (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-12 even
)

Rich Pig Demon C (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Death King (ep 12)
Yuta Fujisaki as Villain (ep 4)
Yuuki Tamai as Simerai (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AXsiZ (ep 1)
Reboot (ep 1)
Animation Production:
AXsiZ
Studio Gokumi
Background Art: Studio Tulip
Digital In-Between Check: DR Movie (ep 1)
Digital In-Between Management: DR Movie (ep 1)
Digital Paint:
AXsiZ (ep 1)
DR Movie (ep 1)
One Order (ep 1)
Reboot (ep 1)
Digital Paint Check: DR Movie (ep 1)
Digital Paint Management: DR Movie (ep 1)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
AXsiZ (ep 1)
DR Movie (ep 1)
One Order (ep 1)
Reboot (ep 1)
Photography: Chiptune
Production: Slowcurve Co., Ltd.
Sub-Character Design: Digital Noise
Vending Machine Design: Digital Noise
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Cris George
ADR Engineer: Jose Sandoval
ADR Script Supervisor: Emily Neves
Assistant ADR Director: Kevin Thelwell
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Emily Neves as Lammis
Garret Storms as Boxxo

Aaron Campbell as Mishuel
Bradley Gareth as Kerioyl
Brittney Karbowski as Mikene
Bryson Baugus as Aka
Christopher R. Sabat as Director Bear
Elizabeth Maxwell as Hulemy
Hannah Alyea as Shui
Jan Aponte as Shiro
Kate Oxley as Suko
Lexi Nieto as Short
Marisa Duran as Munami
Molly Searcy as Firumina

Alexis Tipton as Innkeeper (ep 11)
Bryan Massey as Gorth (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Jarrod Greene as Karios (eps 1, 3, 6)
Jessica Peterson as Acowi (ep 3)
Monica Rial as Missus (eps 1, 3)
Morgan Lauré as Boxxo's AI
Rachel Thompson as May (ep 3)

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Translation: Célia Grosjean

Adaptation: Jade Gicquel
Margaux Maillet as Lammis

Adeline Clément as Munami
Anissa Bellone as Suori
Barbara Delsol as Mikene
Célia Asensio as Charlie
Laure Filiu as Hulmy
Marine Duhamel as Shui
Marion Valantine as Fylmina
Philippe Roullier as President Ours
Sacha Petronijevic as Kerioil
Yoann Levy as Shiro

Célia Asensio as Yumite
Fred Colas as Ggoyle
Julien Mior as Carios
Marie Polet as May
Marine Duhamel as Kanashi
Marion Valantine as Audioguide
Mathieu Touquet as Gorth
Philippe Roullier as Goggai
Sarah Gevart as Acowi
French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Angel de Gracia (Spain dub)
Translation: Noemí Cuevas Rebollo (Spain dub)

ADR Engineer: Albert Creus (Spain dub)
Mix Engineer: Xavi Escudé (Spain dub)
Angel de Gracia as Boxxo (Spain dub)
Elena Barra as Lammis (Spain dub)

Dídac Badias as Karios (Spain dub; eps 1, 3)
Juan José Valero as Gorth (Spain dub; eps 1, 3)

Elisabet Bargalló (Spain dub)
Inma Ortiz (Spain dub)
Laura Jara (Spain dub)
Lluís Nicolau (Spain dub)
Marc Roda (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Studio: Sonygraf (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Mosè Singh

Dialogues: Francesca Scivoli
Mixing: Luca Trucillo
Production manager: Andrea De Cunto
Giulia Maniglio as Lammis

Edoardo Lomazzi as Kerioyl
Elisa Giorgio as Munami
Emanuela Cardani as Filmina
Ezio Vivolo as Aka
Federica Simonelli as Hyulmi
Giada Sabellico as Suori
Giulia Bersani as Shui
Katia Sorrentino as Shirley
Marcello Gobbi as Shiro
Matteo Brusamonti as Presidente Orso

Andrea Failla as Gocguy (ep 3)
Andrea Moretti as Teppista 01 A
Chiara Leoncini as Acowy (ep 3)
Claudio Ridolfo as Karios (ep 1)
Cristiano Paglionico as Inseguitore (ep 9)
Dario Sansalone as Proprietario della locanda (ep 10)
Davide Fazio as Gorth (ep 1)
Davide Fumagalli as Proprietario locanda de "La Catena" (ep 5)
Debora Magnaghi as Proprietaria della locanda (ep 11)
Diego Baldoin as
Ingegnere di Kanashi (ep 5)
Membro staff Associazione Cacciatori (ep 9)
Proprietario della locanda (ep 10)
Elda Olivieri as Madre di May (ep 3)
Emanuela Pacotto as
Direttrice dell'orfanotrofio (ep 10)
Direttrice dell’orfanotrofio (ep 10)
Federico Danti as
Inseguitore (ep 9)
Rana 01 D
Francesca Tretto as
Guida (ep 1)
Signora
Francesco De Angelis as
Capo dei banditi (ep 4)
Manichino (ep 5)
Giorgia Carnevale as Commessa del negozio
Giulia Franzoso as Yumite (ep 3)
Ivan Spada as Inseguitore (ep 9)
Jona Mennite as Guardia di Suori (ep 5)
Katia Sorrentino as Kesha (ep 9)
Lorenzo Scattorin as Signore dell’oltretomba (ep 12)
Marco Balzarotti as Rana 01 A
Mattia Bressan as Re dei defunti (ep 12)
Mosè Singh as
Rana 01 B
Teppista 01 B
Oliviero Corbetta as Gugoyle (eps 2, 4)
Riccardo Rovatti as Shimerai (ep 3)
Simone Lupinacci as
Rana 01 C
Teppista 01 C
Veronica Cuscusa as
Kanashi (ep 5)
May (ep 3)
Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: Molok studios

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology