×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Hayato FUJII

藤井 隼
Family name (in kanji): 藤井
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: xxxx-03-14
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Badman in "No More Heroes III" (VG) (Japanese)
Club in "Hokuto no Ken: Legend Revive" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Colonel in "Hokuto no Ken: Legend Revive" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Gabriel Agreste/Hawkmoth in "Miraculous Ladybug" (Japanese)
Gary in "Zootopia" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Glasya-Labolas in "Shin Megami Tensei V: Vengeance" (VG) (Japanese)
Grion in "Tactics Ogre: Reborn" (VG) (Japanese)
Hordak in "She-Ra and the Princesses of Power" (animated series) (Japanese)
King Jess Baptise V in "No More Heroes III" (VG) (Japanese)
Middle Flatwell in "Armored Core VI: Fires of Rubicon" (VG) (Japanese)
William Tell in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
86 (TV 2) as Commander (ep 15)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Official (ep 22)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV 2) as Yatagarasu Member (ep 14)
AMAIM: Warrior at the Borderline UltraSteel Ogre-Gear (ONA) as Archie Joyce
Angel's 3Piece (TV) as Islander A (ep 9)
Angels of Death (TV) as Police Officer (ep 16)
As Miss Beelzebub likes it. (TV) as Man (ep 11); TV Voice (ep 8)
Atom The Beginning (TV) as Staff (ep 8)
Babylon (TV) as Hashimoto (ep 5)
Back Arrow (TV) as Chief (eps 8-9); Lutoh guard (ep 12); Rekka captain (ep 17); Rekka soldier (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 20
)
; Villager (ep 7); Villager A (ep 3); Walston's henchman C (ep 6)
Baki (ONA) as Sales Clerk (eps 17-18)
Bakugan: Geogan Rising (TV) as Matasect (eps 5, 8)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Man (ep 19)
Beast Tamer (TV) as Adventurer A (ep 2); Adventurer C (ep 12)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (TV) (eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Between the Sky and Sea (TV) as Makoto's Father (ep 5)
Beyblade Burst Sparking (ONA) as Reporter (ep 23)
Black Clover (TV) as Potrof
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as medivac EMT (ep 2)
Blue Exorcist: Shimane Illuminati Saga (TV) as Yamantaka (ep 4)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Kakui
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 4) as Branch manager (ep 48); Guest C (ep 50)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 5) as Ambassador A (ep 52); Secretary (ep 54)
Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV) as Monk (ep 9)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Shinemon Arc (TV) as Earthquake Dragon Astraios Dragon (ep 17); Teammate (ep 20)
Case Closed (TV) as Shop clerk (ep 940)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Knight Captain (ep 4)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Ambulance Crew (ep 4)
Chainsaw Man (TV) as Henchman D (ep 11)
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) as PMC Agent
Code Geass: Rozé of the Recapture (OAV) as Sanshirō Tomi
Code Geass: Rozé of the Recapture (TV) as Sanshirō Tomi
Dead Mount Death Play (TV) as Agent (ep 12); Comps-3 member (eps 4-5, 7)
Dead Mount Death Play (TV 2) as Fire-Breathing Bug (eps 16-17)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 2) as Beast Demonoid (ep 6)
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Demon 2 (ep 10)
Doctor Elise: The Royal Lady with the Lamp (TV) as Patient C (ep 3)
Duel Masters King Max (TV) as Magan Kongo N Wal.Oni (eps 4, 9)
Duel Masters Win (TV) as Iron Mask; Roaring Flame Dragon King, Bolshak Kaise (ep 25)
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) as Old man (ep 3)
(The) Eminence in Shadow (TV) as Lude (ep 14)
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) as Communications (movie 2)
(The) Executioner and Her Way of Life (TV) as Kaiser (eps 7-8); Knight (ep 1)
Fairy gone (TV) as Security Force Member (ep 3)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Jailer (ep 21)
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as Duston (eps 15, 18)
Fate/Grand Order Final Singularity - Grand Temple of Time: Solomon (movie) as Duston
Fate/Grand Order: Moonlight/Lostroom (special) as Duston
Fire Force (TV) as Company 3 Fire Soldier (ep 11); Company 7 Member (ep 12); Resident (ep 14)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Company 2 Member (ep 21); Researcher (ep 11)
(The) Fire Hunter (TV) as Divine Clan (ep 10)
Fist of the Blue Sky Regenesis (TV) as Thug (ep 1)
Fist of the Blue Sky Regenesis 2 (TV) as Dutch Soldier 5 (ep 13)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Support Man B (ep 8)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Male Student D (ep 1)
Fox Spirit Matchmaker (ONA) (ep 4)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Funeral attendee (ep 24)
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Funeral Attendee (ep 8); Man (eps 7, 12)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Police Officer D (ep 7)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA 2) as Self-Defense Force Soldier C (ep 8); U.S. Soldier A (ep 7)
Giant Beasts of Ars (TV) as Mountaineer (ep 6)
Gintama (TV 7/2018) as Enshou's Older Brother (ep 357)
Gintama Season 4 (TV 6/2017) as Bandai Namco President (ep 340)
Goblin Slayer II (TV 2) as Greater Demon (ep 9)
Gods' Games We Play (TV) as Captain (ep 5)
Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle (movie) as Bilusaludo Soldier
Golden Kamuy (TV 4) as Jirō (ep 44)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV 2) as Trader (ep 10)
(The) Grimm Variations (ONA) as Bouncer (Little Red Riding Hood; ep 2)
Grimoire of Zero (TV) as Mage C (ep 5); Thief B (ep 1)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Eldest Son of Three Kaza Brothers (ep 4)
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Pizza Delivery Person (ep 15)
Hanebad! (TV) as Referee (ep 1)
Harem in the Labyrinth of Another World (TV) as Auctioneer (ep 12); Explorer (ep 8); Needlewood (eps 2, 5); Udwood (ep 6)
Harmony (movie)
Hell's Paradise (TV) as Townsman B (ep 8)
High Card (TV 2) as Soldier (ep 24)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Volunteer (ep 12)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Board Member (ep 10)
Hitori Bocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu (TV) as Chicken A (eps 2, 6)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV) as Large Black Dragon (ep 5)
(The) IDOLM@STER Million Live! (TV) as Staff (ep 12)
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (movie) as Jujutsu Sorcerer
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV) as Commentator (eps 1, 5, 12); Hunter 5
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Chamberlain (ep 1)
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV) as Rui's grandpa (ep 41); Sweet Honey staff (ep 44)
Laid-Back Camp (TV) as caretaker (ep 2)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Hawood (ep 12)
Level 1 Demon Lord and One Room Hero (TV) as Employee B (ep 7)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Man C (ep 12)
Malevolent Spirits: Mononogatari (TV) as Kaginawa (ep 3)
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms (movie) as Soldier
Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle (TV) as Partisan (ep 9)
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Apparition (ep 4)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV) as Goblin (ep 7)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (TV 2) as Sarius's Security Police (ep 14)
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) as Black Clothes Man (ep 5)
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Doctor (ep 18)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 1) as Adventurer (ep 10)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Adventurer A (ep 18); Companion A (ep 13)
Mutafukaz (movie) as Bruce
My Happy Marriage (TV) (ep 11); Exorcist (ep 7)
My New Boss Is Goofy (TV) as Tanaka (ep 9)
Mysterious Joker Season 4 (TV) as President (ep 51)
(The) Night Beyond the Tricornered Window (TV) as Manager (ep 1)
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Male Announcer (ep 7)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Gyoffrey; Jakumen
Pazudora (TV) as Security (ep 15)
Planet With (TV) as Alien 1 (ep 11)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Kenji (ep 7)
Precure Miracle Universe (movie) as Demon
Promare (movie)
Psycho-Pass 3 (TV) as Big man (eps 3-4); Member (ep 2)
Reborn as a Vending Machine, I Now Wander the Dungeon (TV) as Chairperson (ep 5); Frog Human Demon B (ep 1); Injured Man D (ep 2); Restaurant Owner E (ep 10); Villain Boss (ep 4)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Elam Captain (ep 23)
(The) Reflection (TV) as Beast Shingu (ep 12); Biker 3 (ep 8); Man (ep 7); Philip (ep 11)
Release the Spyce (TV) as Escort B (ep 6)
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV) as Iwafune (ep 10)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Forest voice C (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 12, 15, 18, 20, 23
)

RErideD (TV) as Man A (ep 4)
Resident Evil: Vendetta (movie) as D.C.
RIN-NE 2 (TV) as Male Examiner (eps 43-44)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Villager (ep 7)
Sabikui Bisco (TV) as Commander (ep 11); Merchant (ep 1)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Soldier
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) as TV narrator (ep 5)
Selection Project (TV) as Yohei Watanabe (Director) (5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 12-13
)

(The) Seven Deadly Sins the Movie: Prisoners of the Sky as Celestial
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (movie)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Four Knights of the Apocalypse (TV) as Katz (ep 2)
Shadows House (TV)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as Merchant (ep 11)
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Slave (ep 10)
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) as Kogou (ep 9)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Haraiso Villager (ep 8)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV) as Man (ep 1)
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Court mage B (ep 2)
Sugar Apple Fairy Tale (TV) as Fairy Trader (ep 1)
(The) tale of outcasts (TV) as Demon (ep 12)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Rollo (ep 2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Soldier A (ep 12)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Reyhiem (eps 28-29, 35)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 4) as Reyhiem (eps 49, 53, 57)
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) as Captain (ep 4); Commander (ep 11); Invited Guest D (ep 6); Major (ep 1); Messenger; Policeman (ep 5); Pseudo God Soldier B (ep 9); Soldier B (ep 12); Vic (ep 8); Villager B (eps 2, 7)
To Your Eternity (TV 2) as Renril Soldier (ep 15); Uralis Soldier (ep 3)
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu 2018 (ONA) as Worker (ep 6)
Uma Musume Pretty Derby (TV) as Audience member (ep 7)
Undead Murder Farce (TV) as Man (ep 1); Old Man (ep 6); Reporter (ep 2)
Undead Unluck (TV) as Mafia member (ep 12)
Unnamed Memory (TV) as Unai (ep 10)
(The) Unwanted Undead Adventurer (TV) as Loris (eps 3-4)
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth (TV) as Nakoku soldier (ep 13); Yamato soldier (eps 6, 17)
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV 2) as Large Nudenium (ep 8)
VazzRock the Animation (TV) as Director (ep 11)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Producer (ep 7)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Manager (ep 1)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 3) as Yakuza A (ep 1)
Welcome to the Ballroom (TV) as Audience A (ep 7)
(The) Wrong Way to Use Healing Magic (TV) as Grand Grizzly (ep 3); Gurd
Yowamushi Pedal Limit Break (TV) as Audience (ep 19)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none