×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Utawarerumono: Futari no Hakuoro (Japanese)
うたわれるもの 二人の白皇 (Japanese)
Themes: beast, shapeshifting
Plot Summary: Yamato descends into chaos following the death of the emperor. Oshutoru, the General of the Right, is a fugitive accused of poisoning Empress Anju. In a battle with his pursuers, he uses the full power of the Akuruka, fusing his body and soul with the world itself. Before he says goodbye, he entrusts Anju and Nekone's future to his friend Haku. Taking up Oshutoru's mask and identity, Haku abandons his old life. He tells everyone, except Nekone, who knows the truth, that he is Oshutoru. They escape to Ennakamui, where Anju begins to recover, and she rises up to reclaim her rightful place as Empress. But Raikou, one of the Eight Pillar Generals, attempts to take advantage of the chaos and put a false empress on the throne. Yamato's armies soon march for Ennakamui to kill the true Empress. A war is about to begin that will engulf all of Yamato...
Watch Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth on: Apple TVApple TV, CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon ChannelCrunchyroll Amazon Channel, JustWatch
User Ratings: 82 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 23 votes (sub:22, dub:1)
 Good: 18 votes (sub:15, dub:3)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:14)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 155 users, rank: #4343 (of 9603)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.768 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.7621, rank: #4770 (of 9731)
Weighted mean: 6.778 (Good−), rank: #4628 (of 9731) (seen all: 7.03 / seen some: 6.71 / won't finish: 3.22)
Bayesian estimate: 6.874 (Good), rank: #3916 (of 7376)
Number of episodes: 28
Episode titles: We have 28
Vintage: 2022-07-02
Opening Theme:
"人なんだ" by Suara
Ending Theme:
"百日草" by Suara
News: Show:
E3 2017 Trailer Roundup (Jun 13, 2017)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth - The Complete Season (Blu-ray) 2023-12-05 (from $45.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenichi Kawamura
Series Composition: Itsuki Yokoyama
Script:
Itsuki Yokoyama (16 episodes
eps 1-8, 16-19, 21, 23, 27-28
)

Kento Naka (eps 10, 22)
Kōji Shimizu (eps 13, 26)
Satoko Sekine (6 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 20, 24-25
)

Yuki Muramatsu (eps 11, 14)
Storyboard:
Cagetzu Aizawa (eps 18, 24, 27)
Goichi Iwahata (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 20, 26
)

Hiroto Katō (4 episodes
eps 3, 16, 22, 25
)

Kenichi Kawamura (eps 1-2)
Masatoshi Hakada (eps 12, 19)
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 5-7)
Noriko Hashimoto (ED)
Royden B (eps 9, 21)
Takashi Watanabe (eps 15, 23)
Tamazao Michibitsuka (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 13, 17, 28
)

Tensai Okamura (OP)
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 16, 22, 25, 28
)

Junya Koshiba (ep 19)
Mamiko Sekiya (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 14, 21
)

Nao Miyoshi (ep 26)
Naoki Horiuchi (Studio Massket; ep 20)
Takashi Watanabe (eps 15, 23)
Tamazao Michibitsuka (ep 28)
Taro Ogikubo (ep 27)
Toshiyuki Sone (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 18
)

Yoshitsugu Kimura (eps 5, 9)
Yuuji Kanzaki (eps 17, 24)
Unit Director:
Noriko Hashimoto (ED)
Tensai Okamura (OP)
Original Character Design:
Misato Mitsumi
Tatsuki Amazuyu
Character Design: Masahiko Nakata
Art Director: Yoshito Takamine
Chief Animation Director:
Masahiko Nakata (eps 1-28)
Animation Director:
Airi Tsuyuki (ep 3)
Akio Uchino (ep 9)
Asuka Mamezuka (eps 13, 20, 26)
Asumi Katō (8 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 14, 16, 19, 23, 27
)

Chie Kawaguchi (9 episodes
eps 10-12, 14, 16-17, 21, 27-28
)

Chie Mishima (9 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10, 13, 15, 19, 21, 26
)

Han Lu Feng (ep 25)
Hatsumi Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 21
)

Hiroto Katō (4 episodes
eps 3, 16, 22, 25
)

Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 25)
Kana Niimura (eps 8, 10, 21)
Keitaro Chiba (eps 3, 7)
Maho Satsuki (eps 22, 26)
Mai Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 17, 27-28
)

Masahiko Nakata (OP; ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 15, 21
)

Masaru Hyodo (7 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 14, 18, 23, 28
)

Min Ki Han (ep 11)
Mitsunori Fujioka (ep 4)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 26)
Ryosuke Kimiya (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 16, 19, 23, 27
)

Seon Young Song (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 16, 20
)

Shao Wei Zhang (ep 6)
Shinya Nakamura (eps 2, 15, 20)
Shōta Futabayashi (ep 15)
Taiki Etō (6 episodes
eps 14, 18, 23-24, 26, 28
)

Takashi Nagayoshi (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 15, 18, 24, 28
)

Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 27)
Tsutomu Ōno (ep 3)
Yaeko Watanabe (ep 27)
Yan Xin Fan (ep 22)
Yu Okagaki (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 13-19 odd, 23, 26-27
)

Yuki Chika (eps 11, 17)
Yūki Morikawa (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 21-22
)

Yumiko Ishii (ep 13)
Yūta Ōtaka (14 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-10, 12-13, 15, 17-18, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Translation: Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie; eps 1-28)
Sound Director: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Cgi Director:
Daiki Uchida (SANZIGEN; 21 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10, 12-28
)

Shinpei Ishikawa (SANZIGEN; eps 1-3, 6-7)
Director of Photography: Tsubasa Yokoyama
Executive producer:
Emiko Iijima
Gō Nakanishi
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Itō (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 21 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 11-20, 22-28
)

Akiko Kanai (ep 1)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 20 episodes
eps 2, 5-9, 11-12, 15-20, 22-27
)

Ayako Saitō (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 23 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-9, 11-20, 22-28
)

Ayumi Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 15
)

Bai Rui Huang (ProMEtheus; ep 19)
Chae Won Cho (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 9-10, 15, 17
)

Chang Liu (Poirot; ep 2)
Chang Zhang (Poirot; ep 13)
Chie Mishima (ep 10)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 20 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-20, 23-27
)

Daiki Yoshinaga (ep 14)
Eiji Shirai (eps 6, 8)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; ep 19)
FKG (ep 16)
Gan Hao Gui (CygamesPictures; ep 26)
Han Lu Feng (ep 25)
Haruka Katou (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 22 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-9, 11-20, 23-28
)

Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 19 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 11-12, 15-20, 22-28
)

Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 19, 27
)

Hiroshi Matsumoto (OP)
Hiroto Nishizawa (ep 2)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 18, 20, 27)
Hitomi Yokota (ep 2)
Ji Young Sung (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 9-10, 15, 17
)

Ju I Choi (DR Movie; ep 26)
Kai Tsukui (eps 15, 18, 23)
Kana Niimura (eps 10, 14)
Kaori Yamamoto (eps 8, 22)
Keita Nakagawa (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 23, 28
)

Kenji Hashimoto (ep 23)
Kent Leung (ep 11)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 6 episodes
eps 14-15, 20-21, 24, 26
)

Kiriko Haryū (eps 8-9, 12)
Kōichi Terashima (ep 16)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 23, 26-27)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; 12 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-12, 15-19, 26
)

Kyung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; 12 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-12, 15-19, 26
)

Madoka Okazaki (eps 2, 10)
Makiyo Kojima (13 episodes
eps 4-6, 10-11, 15-17, 19-20, 22, 24-25
)

Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 3, 5, 7-28)
Masahiko Nakata (ep 26)
Mayu Nishiwaki (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 25-27)
Midori Matsumoto (ep 11)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 21 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-18, 20, 22, 25-27
)

Mochi Kaeri (eps 2, 10)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 3-4, 7, 9-28)
Nanami Yamamoto (ep 6)
Natsuho Iwaida (eps 13, 15)
Natsumi Sakai (ep 1)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 8 episodes
eps 15, 17-20, 23, 25-26
)

Ok-Youn Joo (DR Movie; eps 15, 17, 19)
Pin Jun Chen (ProMEtheus; eps 19, 26)
Rina Morishima (ep 2)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 23 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-22, 25-27
)

Rio Nishikawa (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 16
)

Ruo Shui Liu (ep 16)
Ryōma Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 9, 20, 23, 27-28
)

Ryuga Fujiwara (eps 2, 10, 12)
Seon Young Song (ep 11)
Shinya Nakamura (ep 8)
Shōtarō Kinoshita (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 13-20, 22-26)
Shōzō Yamada (eps 12-14)
Shūga Shigemoto (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 25, 27)
Shūta Araki (ep 9)
Sun Hee Hwang (DR Movie; eps 10, 19)
Takaharu Kajio (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 24 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-20, 22-27
)

Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 22)
Takayuki Higashi (ep 8)
Taku Yasunobu (ep 8)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 11 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10-15, 17-18, 21
)

Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 28)
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 23)
Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; 8 episodes
eps 2, 9-10, 15, 18, 21-22, 27
)

Tomomi Teruya (eps 2, 4)
Wen Kai Wu (ProMEtheus; ep 26)
Xiao Bin Cai (Poirot; eps 2, 6, 8, 13)
Xu Long Wei (DR Movie; 12 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-12, 15-19, 26
)

Yaeko Watanabe (OP)
Yan Xin Fan (eps 2, 10)
Yatora Yamamoto (ep 8)
Yi Zhen Zhang (ep 16)
Yoshiko Tsujimura (eps 22-23, 26)
You Ming Zheng (ProMEtheus; eps 16, 19, 26)
Yu Okagaki (ep 26)
Yu Sada (ep 18)
Yu Hui Chen (ProMEtheus; eps 19, 26)
Yūichi Kondō (eps 8-9)
Yūka Ōzeki (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-12 even, 15-18, 20, 22-24, 26-27
)

Yuki Muraosa (eps 18, 23)
Yuri Katō (ep 2)
Yūta Ōtaka (eps 25, 28)
Yuuki Tanihigashi (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 7, 11)
Zhi You Lu (eps 6, 10)
Animation Coordination: Ryuga Fujiwara
Animation producer: Shin'ichirō Katō
Art Setting: Toshiki Amada
Background 3D Modeling: Sotaro Sato (eps 1-28)
Background Art:
Anh Nguyen (BIHO; eps 2, 21-23)
B. Jutamart (BIHO; eps 5-6, 9)
B. Nantasak (BIHO; eps 8, 12-13)
Bien Nguyen (BIHO; eps 1-20)
Dung Ha (BIHO; eps 1-20)
Giao Tiet (BIHO; eps 1-28)
Haruka Matsuda (BIHO; ep 1)
Hieu Bui (BIHO; eps 2, 21)
Huong Vo (BIHO; eps 1-21, 24-28)
Huy Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2)
Huyen Le (BIHO; eps 1-28)
K. Natranan (BIHO; eps 8, 12)
K. Pisan (BIHO; 6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10-12, 23
)

K. Weera (BIHO; eps 5-6, 8, 23)
Kazunori Miyazato (BIHO; 11 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 11, 14-19, 24
)

Long Tran (BIHO; eps 25-28)
M. Shutimapon (BIHO; eps 5-12)
Megumi Katō (BIHO; eps 4, 6, 10-13)
N. Piyada (BIHO; eps 6, 8, 10-12)
N. Surin (BIHO; eps 5, 7-13)
Nhan Nguyen (BIHO; eps 1-28)
Nhu Cao (BIHO; eps 1-28)
Ny Vo (BIHO; eps 1-27)
Oanh Nguyen (BIHO; eps 24-28)
P. Maysaya (BIHO; eps 5-6, 8, 11)
P. Thapakorn (BIHO; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Phong Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2)
Phuong Nguyen (BIHO; eps 21-23)
Quyen Truong (BIHO; eps 21, 24-28)
R. Boonruksa (BIHO; eps 5-10)
R. Jutima (BIHO; eps 5-10, 12)
R. Muchakarn (BIHO; eps 5, 7-12)
S. Amonrat (BIHO; eps 6, 8, 10-12)
S. Supattra (BIHO; eps 5-12)
S. Vipada (BIHO; eps 8, 12-13)
Sam Vo (BIHO; eps 1-28)
T. Kanokwan (BIHO; eps 5, 7-12)
T. Tanyanuch (BIHO; eps 8, 12)
T. Usana (BIHO; 5 episodes
eps 8, 11-13, 23
)

Tai Cao (BIHO; ep 2)
Thuan Tran (BIHO; eps 2, 21, 24)
Tian Ying Li (BIHO; eps 1-24, 28)
Tram Lam (BIHO; ep 2)
Truong Nguyen (BIHO; ep 28)
U. Jirayut (BIHO; ep 12)
U. Rungrat (BIHO; eps 5-12)
Viet Tran (BIHO; ep 2)
W. Nuttavut (BIHO; eps 12-13, 23)
Y. Chompoonoot (BIHO; eps 5-12)
Yen Nguyen (BIHO; eps 1-28)
CG Animation:
Hajime Yamanoguchi (SANZIGEN; eps 6-7)
Jun Hee Kim (SANZIGEN; ep 16)
Kazutaka Tsukimori (SANZIGEN; 5 episodes
eps 6-7, 16, 24, 26
)

Keisuke Kubo (SANZIGEN; ep 16)
Kōji Umeki (SANZIGEN; eps 1-3, 5)
Kozue Oka (SANZIGEN; eps 6-7, 15)
Maki Kanō (SANZIGEN; 5 episodes
eps 6-7, 16, 24, 26
)

Maki Kotani (SANZIGEN; ep 20)
Michiko Nezu (SANZIGEN; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 15-17, 19-20, 22-28
)

Miyuu Saitou (SANZIGEN; 14 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 12, 16-17, 20, 24-28
)

Nijika Araki (SANZIGEN; 16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 12, 15-18, 20, 24-28
)

Riku Ōnishi (SANZIGEN; eps 1-3, 6-7)
Rikuto Arai (SANZIGEN; ep 20)
Rui Yamauchi (SANZIGEN; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10, 12, 15, 17-18, 20-21, 24-28
)

Ryō Kutaragi (SANZIGEN; 6 episodes
eps 6-7, 15-16, 24, 26
)

Su Jian Dong (SANZIGEN; eps 6-7, 16, 24)
Takamasa Taba (SANZIGEN; ep 16)
Takushi Kudō (SANZIGEN; 16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 14-18, 20, 24-28
)

Tsubasa Nakayama (SANZIGEN; ep 20)
Yoshiki Suzuki (SANZIGEN; ep 16)
Yuki Maeda (SANZIGEN; 8 episodes
eps 6-7, 12-13, 16, 21-23
)

CG Modeling Production:
Akiya Takakuwa (SANZIGEN; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Yūto Hayami (SANZIGEN; 20 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10, 12-23
)

CG Producer: Kōta Hozumi (SANZIGEN; 25 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10, 12-28
)

CG Production:
Fūta Egawa (SANZIGEN; 25 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10, 12-28
)

Tamaki Matsuyama (SANZIGEN; 21 episodes
eps 6-8, 10, 12-28
)

CG Production Desk: Shintaro Nakamura (SANZIGEN; 23 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10, 12-26
)

Color design: Miyuki Satō
Color setting:
Amane Kamiya (Wish; 9 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 27
)

Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 5)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Junko Hakamada (Wish; 9 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25, 27
)

Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; 8 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 26, 28
)

Maya Kusumoto (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13, 17
)

Miyuki Satō (OP; ED)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10
)

Design:
Chie Katō (T2 Studio; eps 1-28)
Kanako Yamada (eps 1-28)
Design Assistant:
Masaru Hyodo (ep 18)
Minori Uetake (eps 21-24)
Miyuki Yamaguchi (Veia)
Yaeko Watanabe (11 episodes
eps 9, 15, 17-18, 21-27
)

Domestic Licensing: Mitsuki Okazaki
Editing: Masahiro Gotō
In-Between Animation:
Adiina (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Ai Guang Liang (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 23, 27
)

Akane Itō (WHITE FOX Sendai Studio; ep 2)
Arif (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Arisa (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Asuka Nagata (OLM; ep 21)
Asyraf (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Aya Takada (WHITE FOX Sendai Studio; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 13, 28
)

Azim (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Aziz (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Azri (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Bu Kyung Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Chae Won Cho (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Chihiro Henmi (OLM; ep 21)
ChingYee (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Da Young Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Eun Bin Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Eun Ju Choi (DR Movie; eps 1-20, 22-28)
Eun-Ha Lee (DR Movie; 24 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-20, 22-28
)

Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Hakim.R (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Hanisah (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Hannan (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Haruka Furuike (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 16, 26, 28
)

Hee Deok Jang (DR Movie; eps 1-20, 22-28)
Hidayah (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Hikari Hishinuma (Wish; eps 17, 24)
Hiromi Itō (OLM; eps 6, 21)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Husna (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Hye Mi Hwang (DR Movie; 24 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-20, 22-28
)

Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Idzham (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Imram.E (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Imran.H (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Inran.A (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Jae Hee Park (DR Movie; 24 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-20, 22-28
)

Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; 24 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-20, 22-28
)

Jin Gong (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Jin Ju Go (DR Movie; eps 1-20, 22-28)
Joul (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Ju Ri Jung (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Ju Won Yoo (DR Movie; 24 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-20, 22-28
)

Kaho Kurita (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 8, 12, 15, 20, 23, 26
)

Kana Ishibashi (Wish; 8 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 14, 17, 21, 25, 28
)

Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5-10, 22-23
)

Ling Chen (DR Movie; eps 1-20, 22-28)
Lu Yao Gao (DR Movie; eps 1-20, 22-28)
Makoto Andō (Wish; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12-18 even, 21, 24, 27
)

Mayu Nishiwaki (WHITE FOX Sendai Studio; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 14
)

Megat (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Meng Yang Yao (DR Movie; eps 1-20, 22-28)
Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Mi Na Choi (DR Movie; eps 1-20, 22-28)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-20, 22-28)
Miho Kawasaki (OLM; ep 21)
Mika Kimura (OLM; ep 6)
Min Hee Lee (DR Movie; 24 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-20, 22-28
)

Min Ji Kim (DR Movie; 24 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-20, 22-28
)

Min Kyoung Yi (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Mina Yuzuki (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 13, 15, 18, 22
)

Mineko Suzuki (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 19, 26
)

Misaki Chiba (WHITE FOX Sendai Studio; ep 28)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish; 8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13, 15, 19, 22, 25
)

Moe Shimoji (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 20, 22, 28
)

Nizam (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Noratiqah (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 16, 20, 23, 26
)

Rafidah (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Riho Itō (OLM; ep 21)
Rio Nishikawa (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-11, 13
)

Risako Yagi (Wish; eps 7, 11, 28)
Ryōhei Mori (WHITE FOX Sendai Studio; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 14, 28
)

Sa Rang Kim (DR Movie; 24 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-20, 22-28
)

Seon Hye Jang (DR Movie; eps 1-20, 22-28)
Seon Mi Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Shazleen (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Shiomi Yano (OLM; ep 6)
Shōtarō Kinoshita (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-11, 13, 15
)

Shūga Shigemoto (WHITE FOX Sendai Studio; eps 2-4, 8, 14)
So-Young Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Sun A Lee (DR Movie; 24 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-20, 22-28
)

Syazwan (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Takaharu Kajio (WHITE FOX Sendai Studio; ep 2)
Takeshi Tominaga (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-11, 13
)

Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 17, 19, 22, 25
)

Yan Wang (DR Movie; eps 1-20, 22-28)
YapFei (OLM Asia; ep 21)
YeeXin (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Ying Liu (DR Movie; eps 1-20, 22-28)
YitLing (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Yōhei Yamamoto (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 15, 19, 23, 25
)

Yongyee (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Young Ju Son (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Young Won Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-20, 22-28)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; eps 1-20, 22-28)
Yu Jin Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Yu Jung Seo (DR Movie; 24 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-20, 22-28
)

Yu Yi Yang (Wish; 9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 20, 24, 27
)

Yuki Saitō (OLM; eps 6, 21)
Yuna Suzue (Wish; 11 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-18 even, 21, 24, 27
)

YusefAzlan (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Yuuki Tanihigashi (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; 15 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13, 15, 18, 24, 27
)

Zi Hao Wang (DR Movie; eps 1-20, 22-28)
Zubair (OLM Asia; ep 21)
In-Between Check:
Aya Takada (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 14, 16, 19-25 odd, 28
)

Chul-Ho Jang (DR Movie; eps 1-20, 22-28)
Dong Jun Lan (DR Movie; eps 1-20, 22-28)
Hae Jin Jeon (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Haruka Furuike (ep 13)
Jun Cao (DR Movie; eps 1-20, 22-28)
Kana Ishibashi (eps 5, 9)
Moe Shimoji (ep 22)
Risako Yagi (eps 20, 26)
Takeshi Tominaga (eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Yuna Suzue (ep 17)
Yuuki Tanihigashi (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 15, 18, 24, 27
)

Insert Song Arrangement:
Junya Matsuoka ("Koi-Yume;" eps. 4, 19; "Yume ka Utsutsu ka" eps. 16, 23; "Hoshi Furu Sora Aogi Mite" ep. 17)
Michio Igasa ("Nuedori" eps. 1, 18; "Kima ga Tame" ep. 26; "Amakakeru Hoshi" ep. 27; "Hoshi-Akari" ep. 28; "Musouka 2016" ep. 28)
Shuntarō Kobayashi ("Fuantei na Kami-sama;" ep. 25)
Insert Song Composition:
Junya Matsuoka ("Koi-Yume;" eps. 4, 19; "Yume ka Utsutsu ka" eps. 16, 23; "Hoshi Furu Sora Aogi Mite" ep. 17)
Kazuhide Nakagami ("Amakakeru Hoshi;" ep. 27)
Michio Igasa ("Nuedori" eps. 1, 18; "Hoshi-Akari" ep. 28; "Musouka 2016" ep. 28)
Naoya Shimokawa ("Fuantei na Kami-sama" ep. 25; "Kima ga Tame" ep. 26)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Naoko Sutani ("Nuedori" eps. 1, 18; "Koi-Yume" eps. 4, 19; "Yume ka Utsutsu ka" eps. 16, 23; "Hoshi Furu Sora Aogi Mite" ep. 17; "Fuantei na Kami-sama" ep. 25; "Kima ga Tame" ep. 26; "Amakakeru Hoshi" ep. 27; "Hoshi-Akari" ep. 28; "Musouka 2016" ep. 28)
Insert Song Performance:
Suara ("Nuedori" eps. 1, 18; "Koi-Yume" eps. 4, 19; "Yume ka Utsutsu ka" eps. 16, 23; "Hoshi Furu Sora Aogi Mite" ep. 17; "Fuantei na Kami-sama" ep. 25; "Kima ga Tame" ep. 26; "Amakakeru Hoshi" ep. 27; "Hoshi-Akari" ep. 28; "Musouka 2016" ep. 28)
Key Animation:
Abner Salvi (ep 12)
Airi Tsuyuki (ep 2)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 15)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 15, 18, 20)
Akiko Kanai (eps 4, 7)
Akio Uchino (eps 5, 13, 22)
ArcDawn (ep 25)
Arine Nonose (ep 9)
Arisa Shima (ep 13)
Asuka Mamezuka (OP; ep 26)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 6 episodes
eps 8, 12-14, 21, 28
)

Beast (ep 6)
Chie Kawaguchi (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14
)

Chisato Hosokawa (eps 3, 11)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 21, 28)
Daiki Yoshinaga (ep 7)
Daisuke Murata (ep 8)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 9, 22)
Fumie Muroi (OP)
Fumika Kimura (ep 8)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 5, 9)
Futoshi Higashide (eps 12, 25)
Hanako Kikuchi (ep 13)
HANIL (ep 6)
Hideo Maru (ep 2)
Hikaru Fujita (eps 1, 6)
Hirofumi Suzuki (OP; ep 2)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 13-14, 24, 28
)

Hiromi Fukumoto (ep 10)
Hiroto Katō (eps 3, 16, 22)
Hiroto Nishizawa (eps 8, 18, 28)
Hiroyuki Terao (OP)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 21, 25-26, 28
)

Isamu Fukushima (ep 25)
JOL-chan (ep 17)
Jubei9 (ep 12)
Jun Jie Zhang (ep 11)
Jung Nam Kim (eps 15, 24, 27)
Junichi Saitō (ep 14)
Junji Uesugi (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 19, 22
)

Junko Matsushita (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 18, 26
)

Kai Tsukui (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 14, 23
)

Kai Lin Yuan (ep 3)
Kana Niimura (eps 2-3)
Kaori Dou (eps 21, 25, 28)
Kaori Yamamoto (ep 1)
Kasumi Takeuchi (eps 3, 11)
Kazuaki Mōri (ep 25)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 28)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 12-13, 19, 22, 27
)

Kazuto Wakayama (OP)
Kazuya Hasegawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 22
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 9, 22)
Keiichi Sugiura (5 episodes
eps 16-18, 20, 23
)

Keiichirō Honjō (OP; ep 18)
Keiko Motoya (eps 2, 15)
Keisuke Aida (ep 13)
Keita Watabe (ep 25)
Keitaro Chiba (eps 3, 16)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 25)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 15, 23)
Kenji Sakai (ep 25)
Kent Leung (eps 16, 26)
Kentarō Nezu (ep 19)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10, 17, 23, 25, 27
)

Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 18)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (ep 14)
Kohei Kanno (eps 10, 20)
Kōichi Terashima (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 16, 26-27
)

Komari Kamikita (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 23, 28
)

Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 11, 21, 24, 28
)

Kumiko Aoki (eps 8, 12)
Kylie Sun (eps 16, 26)
Kyosuke Matsui (eps 9, 19)
Leandro Duarte (ep 25)
Ling Qiu (Xingyu Animation; ep 20)
Lu Chen (ep 3)
Maho Satsuki (ep 22)
Mai Sasaki (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 17, 20, 27
)

Maki Fujita (ep 13)
Makiyo Kojima (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-9, 12-14, 18, 21, 23, 26-28
)

Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 26)
Marina Kobayashi (ep 10)
Masaharu Morinaka (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 17, 23
)

Masahiko Nakata (OP; eps 1, 15)
Masami Goto (ep 26)
Masaru Hyodo (eps 5, 9)
Masumi Hattori (ep 18)
Matthew Huang (OP; 4 episodes
eps 2, 11-12, 18
)

Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 5)
Midori Matsumoto (ep 11)
Mikan Makita (ep 10)
Min Gu Lee (DR Movie; 6 episodes
eps 15-17, 19, 24, 26
)

Ming De Zhang (ep 20)
Mitsunobu Takeda (eps 19, 26)
Mitsunori Fujioka (ep 4)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 25)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 8, 24, 28)
Mochi Kaeri (eps 6, 25)
Momoka Yōmoto (ep 1)
Nanami Yamamoto (ep 15)
Naoki Hiramura (eps 3, 17, 27)
Natsuho Iwaida (ED)
Niku (ep 16)
Nismogo (ep 12)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (eps 12, 16-17)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 18)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 2)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 8 episodes
eps 4-6, 10, 12, 14, 22, 27
)

Noriko Usui (ep 11)
Rio Nishikawa (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 7, 12, 18)
Ryōma Hasegawa (8 episodes
eps 8, 12-13, 17-18, 22, 25-26
)

Ryosuke Kimiya (OP; eps 4, 7)
Ryota Obana (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 25-26
)

Ryuga Fujiwara (ep 16)
Sachiko Iwata (eps 23, 27)
Sachiko Oniwa (eps 3, 11)
Saki Noguchi (ep 26)
Saki Tanaka (eps 2, 6, 10)
Satoru Kakutani (ep 24)
Sayaka Ooyama (ep 27)
Sei Iguchi (ep 7)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 18)
Seon Young Song (eps 3, 7, 16)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 18)
Shin Kimata (ep 18)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 8-9)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 6)
Shino Ikeda (ep 14)
Shinya Nakamura (eps 2, 15)
Shiori Araki (ep 18)
Shiro Shibata (eps 15, 20)
Shizuku Ishii (ep 9)
Shogo Kohama (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 20, 23
)

Shōgo Nishi (eps 13, 17, 22)
Stephen Hausdorff (ep 2)
Taiki Etō (eps 14, 18)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 11)
Takako Katō (lolroute; ep 26)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 18)
Takashi Irie (eps 15, 26)
Takashi Nagayoshi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 18, 20, 26, 28
)

Takashi Watanabe (ep 15)
Takeo Yoshioka (ep 12)
Takeshi Tominaga (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 7, 14, 18)
Takuya Nishimichi (eps 24, 28)
Tao Zi Da (Xingyu Animation; ep 20)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 19)
Teruyo Katō (eps 2, 10)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 3)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 18, 24)
Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11, 24
)

Tomohito Abe (ep 20)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 15, 26)
Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 20, 24, 28
)

Tomomi Teruya (eps 6, 10)
Toratarō Tsuchida (ep 10)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 25)
Toshihiro Irie (eps 5, 7, 9)
Toshiyuki Sone (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 8)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 19)
werkbau (eps 3-4, 11, 16)
William Trinh (ep 6)
Xinxiong Ceng (ep 25)
Yamu-kun (eps 3, 11, 16)
Yan Xin Fan (7 episodes
eps 6-8, 10, 14, 19, 26
)

Yasunori Matsuki (eps 16, 20)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP)
Yatora Yamamoto (eps 17-18, 24)
Yin Yu (Xingyu Animation; ep 20)
Yin Kai Cai (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 19, 22
)

Yoko Komaki (ep 15)
Yoshi Kirishima (ep 10)
Yoshie Fujiike (ep 25)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 13, 26)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 15)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 8)
Yu Okagaki (eps 1, 6)
Yu Sada (7 episodes
eps 3, 10-11, 16-17, 20, 23
)

Yū Yoshiyama (OP)
Yui Okano (ep 13)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 3)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 25)
Yūka Ōzeki (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 21, 28
)

Yukarih Dizon (ep 6)
Yuki Chika (OP)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 9)
Yūko Hineno (ep 8)
Yumiko Ishii (OP)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 15, 20)
Yuri Dizon (ep 26)
Yūsa Masuda (ep 10)
Yūsaku Nagahama (OP)
Yusuke Adachi (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18-19, 22, 26
)

Yūta Ōtaka (OP; eps 2, 17)
Yūta Shimamoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 16, 27
)

Yutaka Araki (OP)
Zheng Hao Zhou (eps 27-28)
Zhong Ning Chen (ep 27)
Letter Design:
Shigeyuki Koresawa
Tom
Line Test:
Lee (ep 23)
Ryōto Kinoshita (ep 23)
Shuichi Sasaki (ep 23)
Yūdai Shiokawa (ep 23)
Modeling:
Akira Tamura (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 25)
Daisei Sakakibara (SANZIGEN; ep 25)
Justin Santino Tayag (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Naoya Okamoto (SANZIGEN; ep 26)
Seika Nakamura (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 12, 14)
Taketo Fujita (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 3, 10)
Taki Yamada (SANZIGEN; eps 6-7)
Tōru Miyano (SANZIGEN; eps 6-7)
Yūdai Watanabe (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 3)
Yūki Satō (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Yūya Arase (SANZIGEN; eps 1-2, 24)
Modeling Director:
Kayo Nomura (SANZIGEN; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10, 12, 14, 24-26
)

Taki Yamada (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Monitor Works:
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise; eps 19-24)
Tom (Digital Noise; eps 19-24)
Monster Design Assistant: Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (eps 3, 8)
Motion Development:
Michiko Nezu (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Naoya Okugawa (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Ryō Kutaragi (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Yuki Maeda (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Online Editor: Rie Imayoshi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-28)
Overseas Licensing:
Ariel Li
Seojon Lee
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Aika Tokio (Wish; eps 6, 17, 28)
Akemi Hosoya (Wish; ep 8)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; eps 10, 19)
Akihiko Isozaki (Wish; ep 7)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; eps 10, 19)
Anna Hasegawa (Wish; eps 7, 15, 22)
Asako Kikuchi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 19, 25
)

Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 8, 19)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 3, 14, 25)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; eps 3, 13, 22)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; ep 11)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 14, 21, 26
)

Ayane Yokoyama (Wish; eps 4, 14, 22)
Ayano Suzuki (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 25
)

Chiko Shigeta (Wish; ep 17)
Chizue Saitō (Wish; eps 9, 18, 26)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 13)
Dames Jennifer Michelle Ngan
Emi Kadono (Wish; eps 10, 25)
Emiko Okui (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 18, 24
)

Eri Yoshiki (Wish; eps 4, 13)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; eps 4, 20)
Eun Jung Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-28)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 9)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 20, 28
)

Haruka Arai (Wish; eps 17, 24)
Haruka Yanatori (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 16, 24
)

Haruna Takahashi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 27
)

Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 7, 17, 24)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; eps 8, 16)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; eps 5, 16, 23)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 23
)

Hiroshi Takizawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 27
)

Hisako Furukawa (Wish; eps 9, 19, 25)
Hitomi Kashihara (Wish; eps 1, 15)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 20, 28
)

Ji Hyun Hong (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 7-28)
Jin A Lim (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 7-28)
Jung Ah Lim (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 9)
Kō Ueda (Wish; ep 4)
Koh Seki (Wish; eps 6, 15, 23)
Kōki Imamoto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 20, 27
)

Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 28
)

Kōta Sudō (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 19, 25
)

Kotomi Nagaoka (Wish; ep 3)
Kumiko Mizoguchi (Wish; ep 5)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; eps 6, 15, 22)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 9)
Madoka Tomono (Wish; ep 6)
Maki Matsumoto (Wish; ep 10)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 7)
Manami Sasa (Wish; eps 7, 9, 26)
Marie Koga (Wish; eps 5, 14, 23)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 10)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; eps 8, 18)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 28)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; eps 8, 18)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 28
)

Miho Ōtake (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 26
)

Mika Kimura (Wish; ep 5)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish; eps 3, 12, 21)
Min Ah Kim (DR Movie; ep 1)
Min Ju Kim (DR Movie; eps 2-28)
Min Kyoung Kwon (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Min One Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-28)
Min-Lee Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Mina Koyama (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 25
)

Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 8)
Momono Misawa (Wish; eps 7, 15, 27)
Moon Hee Na (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 7-28)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 22
)

Nae Kikuchi (Wish; eps 6, 14, 21)
Nao Kinoue (Wish; eps 3, 12, 21)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; ep 14)
Naoki Minami (Wish; eps 17, 24)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish; eps 7, 24)
Naoya Ibata (Wish; ep 26)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 6)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-28)
One Jung Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Qing Zhen Xu (DR Movie; eps 1-28)
Ran Ehara (Wish; eps 17, 24)
Reiya Honda (Wish; eps 5, 15, 27)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; eps 6, 16, 23)
Rie Minamizawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 20, 26
)

Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 25)
Ryō Taba (Wish; eps 10, 22)
Saeko Kushima (Wish; eps 18, 27)
Sahori Hashimoto (Wish; ep 9)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; eps 3, 14, 22)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; eps 5, 16, 23)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; eps 6, 16, 23)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 18, 24
)

Se Na Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 8, 15, 23)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 20, 27
)

Shiori Satō (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 20, 28
)

Shōko Endō (Wish; eps 8, 16, 23)
Si Bo Yang (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 27
)

So Ri Choi (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Sonoe Yoshida (Wish; ep 2)
Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Su Young Jung (DR Movie; eps 1-28)
Sung Kyung Hwang (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 20, 27
)

Takako Uemura (Wish; eps 8, 18, 25)
Takuya Hasegawa (Wish; ep 25)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 20, 26
)

Terumi Yamada (Wish; eps 7, 15, 22)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; eps 10, 19, 26)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 21, 28
)

Waka Morita (Wish; eps 17, 24)
Wei Zhang (DR Movie; eps 1-5, 7-28)
Xin Chen (DR Movie; eps 1-28)
Ye Jin Jo (DR Movie; eps 1-28)
Yeon Ju No (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 7-28)
Yōhei Nishiwaki (Wish; eps 3, 11, 26)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 20, 27
)

Yoko Ōmoto (Wish; ep 17)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; eps 1, 13, 28)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 19, 26
)

Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Young Sun Choi (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 7-28)
Yue Wu (DR Movie; eps 1-28)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; eps 9, 18)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; eps 5, 16)
Yukari Kunō (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 21, 28
)

Yūko Koyama (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 24
)

Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; eps 6, 16, 23)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; eps 10, 19)
Yumiko Ōkoshi (Wish; ep 4)
Yūsuke Ishihara (Wish; eps 5, 14, 22)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; ep 12)
Paint Check:
Amane Kamiya (Wish; 9 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 27
)

Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 5)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Junko Hakamada (Wish; 9 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25, 27
)

Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; 8 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 26, 28
)

Maya Kusumoto (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13, 17
)

Miyuki Satō (OP; ED)
Satomi Hatano (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10
)

Paint Check Assistant:
Hye Ra Jung (DR Movie; eps 1-28)
Jin Kyung Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6)
Kyung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-28)
Paint Manager:
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish; eps 1-28)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-28)
Photography:
Akane Ueda (T2 Studio; eps 6-12)
Jiro Tazawa (T2 Studio; eps 13-22)
Kento Sasaki (T2 Studio; eps 1-28)
Kouji Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 11-28)
Shūji Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 6-12)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 13-22)
Toshiya Kimura (T2 Studio; eps 1-28)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio; eps 1-28)
Photography Supervision: Toshiya Kimura (eps 1-28)
Planning Assistant:
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Post-Production Coordinator:
Kazuki Hata
Teru Ogawa
Production Advancement:
Keisuke Ōkura (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 20
)
 
Manami Kinugawa (eps 15, 18, 23)
Momoe Kusunoki (eps 20, 26)
Reo Karasawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 17, 21
)

Sōichi Hironaka (ep 25)
Sumire Tahara (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 24, 27-28
)

Takuya Abe (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 19, 22
)

Tatsuya Suda (eps 8, 14)
Wataru Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16
)

Yūki Haraguchi (eps 4, 14)
Yuki Yoshitake (ep 26)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Manami Kinugawa (ep 22)
Reo Karasawa (eps 19, 22)
Sawaka Okamoto (eps 25, 28)
Teru Shōji (eps 20, 27)
Toshiki Kawakita (eps 25, 28)
Yū Ogō (ep 27)
Production Affairs: Rina Ishii
Production Desk: Sumire Tahara
Production producer: Gaku Iwasa
Program Sales: Wataru Ebata
Recording Adjustment: Kai Yamauchi
Recording Assistant: Chiharu Kawasaki
Rigging:
Kazuki Hamano (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Kenta Hayashi (SANZIGEN; eps 1-2)
Kōta Misawa (SANZIGEN; ep 25)
Maika Nagano (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 6-7, 24)
Sonoko Hirohata (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Taichi Munekage (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Tomoko Uchiyama (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Yoshinori Tadenuma (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Yukari Ōyama (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Rigging Development: Tatsuji Nishijima (SANZIGEN; eps 1-2, 6, 24)
Rigging Director:
Natsuko Yashiro (SANZIGEN; eps 1-2, 24)
Tōru Kashiwagi (SANZIGEN; eps 6-7, 25)
Sales Promotion: Hajime Yūki
Setting Manager: Sōichi Hironaka
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Producer: Hiroki Urakari
Sound Production Manager: Chiyo Kagiyama
Special Effects: Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi; ED; eps 1-28)
Special Effects Supervisor: Kumiko Taniguchi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Junya Matsuoka (ED)
Yohey Tsukasaki (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Junya Matsuoka (ED)
Naoya Shimokawa (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akiko Tatsumi (ED)
Naoko Sutani (OP)
Naoya Shimokawa (OP)
Theme Song Performance: Suara (OP; ED)
Atsushi Tamaru as Yashma
Hibiku Yamamura as Shis
Masayo Fujita as Torikori
Yuko Gibu as Fumirul

Ai Kakuma as Rurutie
Akeno Watanabe as
Dori
Gura
Aoi Goda as Citizen (ep 9)
Atsuko Tanaka as Karura
Ayane Sakura as
Saraana
Uruuru
Ayumu Murase as Kiuru
Daisuke Kirii as Oboro
Daisuke Namikawa as Benawi
Haruka Jin'ya as
Citizen (ep 1)
Deco Pompo Soldier (ep 3)
Nakoku soldier (ep 12)
Hayato Fujii as
Nakoku soldier (ep 13)
Yamato soldier (eps 6, 17)
Hayato Inomata as Ennakamuy soldier (ep 6)
Hayato Kimura as
Ennakamuy soldier (ep 6)
Nakoku soldier (ep 12)
Hinata Tadokoro as Deco Pompo Soldier (ep 3)
Hiroaki Tajiri as Deco Pompo Army Commander (ep 3)
Hiroo Sasaki as Father (ep 26)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
Irawaji
Munto
Inori Minase as Nekone
Junpei Baba as Shyahoro soldier (ep 13)
Kanami Taguchi as Serving girl (ep 10)
Kaya Miyake as Touka
Kazuki Miyagi as Ennakamuy soldier (ep 6)
Keita Tada as
Citizen (ep 8)
Deco Pompo Soldier (ep 3)
Kentarō Tone as Oshtor (Haku)
Kento Shiraishi as
Nakoku soldier (ep 17)
Shyahoro soldier (ep 13)
Kōsuke Okamoto as
Citizen (ep 26)
Onkamiyamukai priest (ep 20)
Shyahoro soldier (ep 13)
Tuskur citizen (ep 21)
Uzuruha soldier (ep 11)
Yamato soldier (eps 17, 19)
Kunihiro Kawamoto as Chancellor (ep 12)
Kyohei Zenyoji as Deco Pompo Soldier (ep 3)
Madoka Shiga as Tokifusa
Madoka Yonezawa as Cocopo
Marie Miyake as
Kurarin (ep 1)
Shichiriya
Marie Ōi as Citizen (ep 26)
Masafumi Kimura as Mikado
Masafumi Kobatake as Nakoku soldier (ep 17)
Minami Tanaka as Girl (ep 26)
Misaki Kuno as Shinonon
Miyuki Sawashiro as Aruru
Naoki Kuwata as
Shyahoro soldier (ep 13)
Uzuruha soldier (ep 11)
Norihito Hase as
Citizen (ep 8)
Shyahoro soldier (ep 13)
Nozomi Yamamoto as Nosuri
Ooki Sugiyama as Maroro
Rie Kugimiya as Kamyu
Rikiya Koyama as
Hakuowlo
Narrator
Risa Taneda as Kuon
Ryōka Yuzuki as Eruru
Ryōta Asari as Shyasurika
Ryōtarō Okiayu as Raikou
Ryuuho Nagaoka as Yamato soldier (ep 16)
Saori Hayami as Munechika
Sayaka Ōhara as Urutori
Sayuri Yahagi as Honoka
Shigeo Kiyama as
Citizen (ep 9)
Nakoku soldier (ep 15)
Yamato Soldier (ep 2)
Shinei Ueki as Yamato soldier (ep 17)
Shūma Konoe as Yamato soldier (ep 17)
Songhwa as Citizen (ep 8)
Takaaki Uchino as
Citizen (ep 9)
Onkamiyamukai priest (ep 20)
Shyahoro soldier (ep 13)
Tuskur citizen (ep 21)
Uzuruha soldier (ep 11)
Yamato soldier (eps 16, 19)
Takuya Eguchi as Yakutowaruto
Takuya Makimura as Deco Pompo Soldier (ep 3)
Teppei Uenishi as
Citizen (ep 1)
Shyahoro soldier (ep 13)
Tetsuharu Ohta as Chikinaro (ep 5)
Tomoya Yano as Enna Kamui Soldier (ep 3)
Tooru Arizumi as Citizen (ep 1)
Tōru Ohkawa as
Dekopompo
Genhou
Toshiharu Nakanishi as Bokoinante
Tsuguo Mogami as Soyankekur
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Kurou
Yū Okano as Uzuruha soldier (ep 11)
Yū Wakabayashi as
Enna Kamui Soldier (ep 3)
Nakoku soldier (ep 12)
Yamato soldier (ep 17)
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as Woshizu
Yuko Gibu as Terminal voice (eps 22-23)
Yumi Hara as Atui
Yūya Uchida as Mikazuchi
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
CJT (ep 9)
CygamesPictures (ep 26)
DR Movie (12 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-12, 15-19, 26
)

Elephant (ep 2)
Line Farm (ep 9)
Poirot (eps 2, 6, 8, 13)
project No.9 (ep 8)
ProMEtheus (eps 19, 26)
St.Signpost (ep 19)
Staro (ep 5)
Studio Palette (ep 16)
Wao World (ep 8)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 2-28)
WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (eps 9-10)
3DCGI:
SANZIGEN (OP; 25 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10, 12-28
)

Animation Production: WHITE FOX
Background Art:
Bihou, Inc. (OP; ED; eps 1-28)
Design Assistance: Veia
Design Works:
T2 Studio (eps 1-28)
Direction: Studio Massket (ep 20)
In-Between Animation:
4tune (ep 15)
Magic Bus (ep 6)
OLM (4 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 21
)

OLM Asia (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 21, 25
)

Production FOCH (ep 15)
Studio EverGreen (eps 15, 23)
Taiguan Animation (eps 1-5, 7-28)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 4, 8, 14)
WHITE FOX Sendai Studio (eps 2-3, 6)
WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (16 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13, 15, 18, 24, 27-28
)

Wish (eps 1-5, 7-28)
In-Between Animation Assistance: DR Movie (eps 1-20, 22-28)
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 15)
lolroute (ep 26)
Production FOCH (ep 15)
RadPlus (ep 18)
Studio EverGreen (eps 15, 18, 23)
Studio Massket (ep 20)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-14, 17-18, 20-28
)

Xingyu Animation (ep 20)
Line Test:
4tune (ep 23)
Asura Film (eps 1-28)
GK Sales (eps 14-15, 23)
Hayashi Satsuei-sha (ep 23)
Materials Assistance: Tamsoft
Monitor Works: Digital Noise (eps 19-24)
Music: AQUAPLUS
Original Creator: AQUAPLUS
Paint: Wish (eps 1-28)
Paint Assistance: DR Movie (eps 1-28)
Photography:
T2 Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-28)
Planning Assistance: Quaras
Promotion: AQUAPLUS
Scenario Supervision: AQUAPLUS
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects:
Team Taniguchi (eps 1-28)
Theme Song Production: F.I.X. RECORDS (OP; ED)
English cast
English staff
ADR Script: Heather Walker
Producer: Samantha Herek

ADR Engineer:
Bob Romans
Coco Caesar
ADR Prep: Domonique French
ADR Script Supervisor: Katelyn Barr
Assistant ADR Director: Dallas Reid
Assistant ADR Engineer:
Katie Saltkill (ep 13)
Stevie Rae Krieger
Lead ADR Engineer: Paul Cline
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Translation Checker: Becky Cottrill
Translation Editor: Alicia Ashby
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Translation: MX International
French staff
French cast
Translation: Marion Sals

Adaptation: Mathieu Lachassagne
(none)
French companies
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology