×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Akeno WATANABE

渡辺 明乃
Family name (in kanji): 渡辺
Given name (in kanji): 明乃
Date of birth: 1982-11-18
Hometown: Funabashi, Chiba, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Game
Reading
Writing screenplays
Website:
About:
Similar to many of her roles, she refers herself as "boku (僕)," the boyish way to call oneself in Japanese.
Non-anime roles:
Aisha "Yellowleg" Kubar in "Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Breakpoint" (VG) (Japanese)
Akari Harada in "Kita e. ~Diamond Dust~" (VG)
Arlene (voiceover for Vanessa Ferlito) in "Grindhouse: Death Proof" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Carna in "Xenoblade" (VG) (Japanese)
Croma in "Chocobo to Mahō no Ehon: Majō to Shōjo to Gonin no Yūsha" (VG) (Japanese)
Croma Magnolie in "Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon: The Labyrinth of Forgotten Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Danika Hart in "Spider-Man: Miles Morales" (VG) (Japanese)
Dori in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Kougou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Dori in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Dori in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Dori in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese)
Edge Colthearts in "Summon Night Craft Sword Story 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Extra in "Beverly Hills Chihuahua" (Live-action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Ferris in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 17 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ga Bow in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG) (Japanese)
Gilda in "My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Gura in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Kougou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Gura in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Gura in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Gura in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese)
Hajime Yagi in "Narue no Sekai" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hana in "Final Fantasy X-2" (VG) (Japanese)
Himiko in "Tengai Makyo/Far East of Eden III: Namida" (VG) (Japanese)
Ibis Douglas in "Dai-2-Ji Super Robot Taisen Alpha"
Ibis Douglas in "Dai-3-Ji Super Robot Taisen Alpha"
Ibis Douglas in "Super Robot Taisen OG Gaiden"
Ibis Douglas in "Super Robot Taisen OG ORIGINAL GENERATIONS"
Ibis Douglas in "Super Robot Wars OG Infinite Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Ibis Douglas in "Super Robot Wars OG: The Moon Dwellers" (VG) (Japanese)
Ibis Douglas in "Super Robot Wars OGs 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiki Attel in "Super Robot Wars UX" (VG) (Japanese)
Lejos in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Little Snow in "Absolute Blazing Infinity" (VG) (Japanese)
Little Snow in "Spectral Force Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Mao in "Tales OF REBIRTH DRAMA CD Vol.1 - Agarte & Claire" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Mao in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG)
Mao in "Tales of the World Radiant Mythology 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Mao in "Tales of the World Radiant Mythology 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Mao in "Tales of VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Margritte in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Mariska in "Lollipop Chainsaw" (VG) (Japanese)
Mila Kimishima in "Hospital.: 6-nin no Ishi" (VG) (Japanese)
Mila Kimishima in "Trauma Center: Second Opinion" (VG) (Japanese)
Miranda in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Miuccia Miuller in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven" (VG) (Japanese)
Monica in "Xenoblade Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Monique in "Kim Possible" (Japanese)
Mysterious Black Mage in "Chokobo no Fushigina Danjon Toki Wasure no Meikyuu" (VG) (Japanese)
Nora in "The Last of Us Part 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Olivia Octavius / Doctor Octopus in "Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Ourea in "Horizon Zero Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
Paledy in "Summon Night Granthese: Sword of Ruin and the Knight's Promise" (VG) (Japanese)
Rebecca Crane in "Assassin's Creed II" (VG) (Japanese)
Rebecca Crane in "Assassin's Creed III" (VG) (Japanese)
Rebecca Crane in "Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag" (VG) (Japanese)
Rebecca Crane in "Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood" (VG) (Japanese)
Rebecca Crane in "Assassin's Creed: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese)
Rito Yūki in "To Love-Ru -Trouble-" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Rose in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Rose in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Rose in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Rose in "Ultra Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Selka in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Setsuko Kuromaki in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai Yon no Children" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinra in "Final Fantasy X-2" (VG) (Japanese)
Shōji in "Devil Survivor Over Clock" (VG) (Japanese)
Stevonnie in "Steven Universe" (TV series) (Japanese)
Tayuya in "Naruto Shippuden Narutimate Storm 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Touma & Gina in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese)
Touma in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese)
Uzuki Senba in "Akaiito" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Villeta Nu in "Super Robot Wars Z2: Hakai-hen" (VG) (Japanese)
Xane in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Burst Angel (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Seiyuu Quartet: 2 Insert Songs)
Cosplay Complex (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Diamond Daydreams (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Five Spirits - OP)
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kaleido Star: Good dayo! Goood!! (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2; ep 13)
Negima! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2, OP8, ED2, ED4)
Negima!? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP4/ED8)
Yutori-chan (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (OP)

Cast in:
(English version)
Pikachu to Eevee Friends (movie) as Glaceon

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Berta "009-4" Kastner
Active Raid (TV) as Announcer (ep 10); Miho Oshikouchi
Active Raid Second (TV) as Miho Oshikouchi (ep 18)
Ah My Buddha (TV) as Haruka Amanogawa
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as KAYOKO
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) as Haruka Amanogawa
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Keiko Ushijima
Aqua Kids (TV) as Ami
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Al; Maa-shachou
Aria the Animation (TV) as Albert Pitt; Maa-shachou
Aria the Benedizione (movie) as Albert Pitt
Aria the Crepuscolo (movie) as Maa
Aria the Origination (TV) as Al; President Maa
Aria the OVA ~Arietta~ as Al
Attack on Titan (TV) as Hitch Doris
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Hitch Dreyse
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Hitch Dreyse
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Hitch Dreyse
Attack on Titan Part 2 – Jiyuu no Tsubasa (movie) as Hitch Dreyse
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Braus Child (ep 13); Hitch Dreyse (ep 12)
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV) as Child (ep 81); Hitch Dreyse (eps 82-83)
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Hitch
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls (OAV) as Hitch Dreyse
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Sein (ep 9)
Bakugan: Armored Alliance (TV) as Zellus (eps 35, 37)
Bakugan: Geogan Rising (TV) as Pincitaur
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Hidezaru Toyotomi (ep 4)
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) as Hanzō Hattori
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Tohno (eps 7-8)
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Keito (ep 29)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Tameru Tachibana
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Male Student A (ep 31)
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Shock
Best Student Council (TV) as Mayumi Minegishi (ep 16)
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Mizuchi Reiji
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Shizuku Ninomiya
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Future (movie) as Shizuku Ninomiya
Black Jack (TV) as Lisa (Karte 53); School Girl (Karte 46); Student (Karte 17)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Zakuro-chan (eps 7-8)
Blue Drop (TV) as Akane Kawashima
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Rin Okumura (Young)
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Rin Okumura (Young)
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Rin Okumura (young)
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Zakuro-chan
Burst Angel (TV) as Jo
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) as Jo
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Kyō Yahagi
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV 2018) as Kyō Yahagi
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Kyō Yahagi
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Kyō Yahagi
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Poison☆Yurii (Phantasmoon enemy; ep 4); Riesbyfe Stridberg
Case Closed (TV) as Arimoto's girlfriend (eps 507-508); Fumika Horiuchi (ep 876); Kaoru Iimori (ep 635); Kusano (eps 249-250); Nanako Jinmei (eps 993-995); Rumi Handou (eps 545-546); Yayoi Yajima (ep 753)
Castlevania (U.S. ONA) as Zamfir
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Sara
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Sara
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Sherry Cromwell
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Sherry Cromwell
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Sherry Cromwell
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Queen Alsheyra; Synola Leisler
Claymore (TV) as Veronica
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection (movie) as Villeta Nu
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (movie series) as Suzaku Kururugi (child); Villetta Nu
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Girl (ep 6); Suzaku (young); Viletta Nu
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Ms. Lohmeyer; Suzaku (child) (ep 17); Villetta Nu
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as Villetta Nu
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition 'Black Rebellion' (OAV) as Viletta Nu
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as Villetta Nu/Gryphon
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Sanae Hatakeyama (ep 9)
Cosplay Complex (OAV) as Jenny Matel
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! (movie 14) as Jakuriin Finii
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Citizen of Aura (ep 16); Doctor Gecko (eps 15, 17)
Cross Game (TV) as Midori Koganezawa (11 episodes
eps 12, 18, 22-23, 27, 32, 34, 36-37, 42, 50
)

Cutie Honey Universe (TV) as Cutter Claw (ep 1)
D.I.C.E. (TV) as Puffy Angel
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Announcer (ep 17); Metamo R; N City Boy (ep 43); Ota Silver; Saki Kitajima
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Kageto Kiba; Machine Voice (ep 1); Second World Broadcast
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Fangless Woman B (ep 12); Female Executive Officer B (ep 7); Nerra
Death Note (TV) as Female Reporter (ep 31); Halle Lidner (SPK)
Death Note Relight 2 - L's Successors (special) as Halle Lidner
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Akari Harada (eps 10-12)
Dimension W (TV) as Ryoko Morinaga (eps 4-5)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Takeshi (ep 8)
Divergence Eve (TV) as Girl (ep 4); Lieutenant Yun; Medical Staff; Operator
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Chronicle of the Moon Exploration (movie 2-14) as Nobit
E's Otherwise (TV) as Sara; Shin-Lu Belvedere
Eiga Tropical-Rouge! Precure: Yuki no Princess to Kiseki no Yubiwa! (movie) as Numely
Eiken (OAV) as Densuke Mifune
Engage Kiss (TV) as Akino Yugiri
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) as Iera Hamon
Eternal Alice (TV) as Asuka Suwa (eps 8-10)
(The) Executioner and Her Way of Life (TV) as Sicilia
Eyeshield 21: The Phantom Golden Bowl (movie) as Girl 1
Fafner (TV) as Alberhido Staff (ep 9)
Fate/Zero (TV) as Natalia Kaminski (ep 8)
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Natalia Kaminski (eps 18-19)
Fist of the Blue Sky Regenesis (TV) as Yè Ziyīng
Fist of the Blue Sky Regenesis 2 (TV) as Ye Ziying
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Gao Wei (eps 12-13); Subaru Mimasaka (young; ep 6)
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Shibata
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Gō Matsuoka; Rin Matsuoka (Young)
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) as Gō Matsuoka
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Gō Matsuoka; Rin Matsuoka (child)
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Bond as Gō Matsuoka
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Promise as Gō Matsuoka
Freezing (TV) as Yumi Kim
Fushigi Dagashiya Zenitendō (TV) as Mrs. Ōkuma
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Ranpha's Mother (ep 15)
Getsumen to Heiki Mina (TV) as Harmony Goldberg / Mina Shimotsuki
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Gaya
Gintama (TV) as Mutsu (eps 15, 23, 57)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Mutsu (eps 290-291)
Gintama (TV 7/2018) as Mutsu
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Mutsu
Gintama. (TV 5/2017) as Mutsu
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) as Teruha's mother (ep 5)
Godannar (TV) as Konami Sasagure
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Cikapasi
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Cikapasi
Golden Kamuy (TV 4) as Cikapasi
Gosick (TV) as Mildred Arbogast (eps 6-8, 14)
Gourmet Girl Graffiti (TV) as Watanabe-san (ep 4)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Roland Gustaf (young; ep 3)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Gai Tsutsugami (young; eps 5, 12, 20); Miyabi Herikawa (eps 16, 18)
Guin Saga (TV) as Amnelis
Gunbuster vs Diebuster Aim for the Top! The GATTAI!! Movie (ep 2)
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Kaen Yuuki
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) as Sen's Former Master (ep 2)
Hamatora (TV) as Birthday (young; ep 6)
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Yashima Sanae
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) as Takuma (eps 14, 37)
Happy Happy Clover (TV) as Haru
Haré+Guu (TV) as Maid (eps 25-26)
Harmony (movie) as Gabrielle Étaín
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Itsuki (ep 31)
Healin' Good Precure (TV) as Kedaly (ep 28)
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Sayaka
Heat Guy J (TV) as Claire Leonelli (young; ep 5); Janis
Hell Girl (TV) as Koukichi (ep 25)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Kumiko Yukimura (ep 10)
Hells (movie) as Luca; Mamira
Hellsing (TV) as Jessica
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) as Rin Matsuoka (young)
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Kawahagi 2nd Board; Kumiko Tsuda; Match recorder (ep 70); secretary (ep 66)
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Kumiko Tsuda
Hime Gal Paradise (OAV) as Tochiotome Mikami
Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) as Reporter (ep 3)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Keiko Ushio (ep 1)
Hoop Days (TV) as Schoolgirl (ep 16)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Paper Lantern (ep 4)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 2) as Chouchin Oiwa (ep 1)
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Dogoo
ID-0 (TV) as Councilor Anai (eps 11-12)
Idaten Jump (TV) as Sho Yamato
[email protected]: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Hakobe
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Ryofu Housen
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (OAV) as Ryofu
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Ryofu Housen
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Housen Ryofu
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Liz Ricarro
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Fran's Mother
(The) irregular at magic high school The Movie: The Girl Who Summons the Stars as Nazuna Takeuchi
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Aisha Belka
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Aisha Belka
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? IV (TV 4) as Aisha Belka
Isekai Quartet (TV) as Hamsuke
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as Hamsuke
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV) as Gloria Costello (eps 13-14)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Kanako (ep 10)
Kaiju Step Wandabada (TV) as Gomo-chan
Kaleido Star (TV) as Anna Heart
Kaleido Star: Good dayo! Goood!! (OAV) as Anna Heart
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OAV) as Anna Heart
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Anna Heart
Kamichu! (TV) as Benten-sama (ep 10)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Izumi Kurahashi; Kazuma (young; ep 7)
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Amal Arubanna
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) (ep 1)
Kobato. (TV) as Toshihiko
Koe de Oshigoto! (OAV) as Yayoi Aoyagi
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Yui's mother (ep 7)
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Okiku
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Middle-aged Axis cultist (eps 8-10)
KONOSUBA - God's Blessing on This Wonderful World– Legend of Crimson (movie) as Sylvia
Kujibiki Unbalance (OAV) as Maori (ep 2)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Mika (ep 2)
Kyōkai no Kanata: Idol Saiban! - Mayoi Nagara mo Kimi o Sabaku Tami (ONA) as Shizuku Ninomiya (ep 2)
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) as Anna
LBX (TV) as Announcement (ep 20); Meguro; Mika; Saki Kitajima
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Tōko Amino
Lupin III: Princess of the breeze ~Kakusareta Kūchū Toshi~ (special) as Carmilla
Maburaho (TV) as Sayumi Morisaki; TV Announcer (ep 6); Woman (ep 16); Young Kazuki
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Zaynab (ep 10)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Zaynab (eps 7-9, 15, 17)
Magician's Academy (TV) as Fermi; Metallis
Mahō Sensei Negima! Anime Final (movie) as Chachamaru Karakuri
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Chachamaru Karakuri
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba (OAV) as Chachamaru Karakuri
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) as Boy (ep 8); Elementary school student B (ep 17); Mother (ep 4); Sacchan; Younger brother (ep 11)
Mahou Sensei Negima! (special) as Chachamaru Karakuri
Majestic Prince (TV) as Ange Kuroki (eps 5, 13-24)
Majestic Prince -Genetic Awakening- (movie) as Ange Kuroki
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Kumi Amio (ep 5)
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Momoha Munamori (ep 7)
Mao-chan (TV) as Dragon alien (ep 19)
MÄR (TV) as Pause
Maria Holic (TV) as Jaiano Enjouji (ep 12)
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) as Miyuki Oyamada (ep 4)
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Nojima (ep 10)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Maria Hill
Meitantei Conan: Excalibur no Kiseki (OAV) as Kenta
Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle (TV) as Aunt of a Shoe Store (ep 11)
Mini Van (TV) as Kyou Yahagi
Mini Van 2 (TV) as Kyou Yahagi
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Female customer (ep 8)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Kycillia Zabi
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Kycilia Zabi
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Sumi Nikaido (eps 6, 10)
Mōryō no Hako: Hako no Yūrei no Koto (OAV) as Schoolboy A
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Rito Yūki
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 2) as Grandmother
My Hero Academia (TV) as Izuku Midoriya (young); Midnight (ep 13)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Midnight (ep 14)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Izuku Midoriya (young); Nemuri Kayama/Midnight
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Jiro's Mom (ep 86); Midnight
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Nemuri Kayama/Midnight
My Hero Academia (TV 6) as Midnight / Nemuri Kayama
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Iruma Vandebelt
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Saraba; Student (eps 13-14)
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) as Mikoto (ninja carpenter; ep 12); Monjirou (Ayane' ostrich; ep 11); Tonkatsu (Suzu's little pig; eps 1-10, 13-26)
Naruto (TV) as Tayuya
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Tayuya (flashback; ep 113)
Negima! (TV) as Chachamaru Karakuri
Negima!? (TV) as Chachamaru Karakuri
Negima!? Spring OVA as Chachamaru Karakuri
Negima!? Summer OVA as Chachamaru Karakuri
Night Wizard The Animation (TV) as Kirihito
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Naoto Kirihara (young); Shouko Futami
Ninjala (TV) as Gumbi
Nobunagun (TV) as DOGOO
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Suzanne (ep 2)
Okusama wa Maho Shojo (TV) as Burga
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Gasshin; Girl C; Ikazuchi no Fusanoshin; Oogami Masaomi (young); Toraji; Yayoi
Oreimo (TV) as Yoshino Kōsaka
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Yoshino Kōsaka
Overlord (TV) as Virtuous King of the Forest
Overlord II (TV) as Hamsuke (ep 1)
Overlord III (TV) as Hamsuke (eps 1, 7)
Overlord IV (TV) as Hamsuke (eps 1, 4)
Overlord: Shikkoku no Senshi (movie) as Hamsuke
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Reo/Leo
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Higasa (ep 6)
Paranoia Agent (TV) (eps 1, 12)
Pénélope tête en l'air (TV) as Aladdin/Kindergarten worker
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Lizzy Garland
Pikachu to Eevee Friends (movie) as Glacia
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Yumomi (ep 63)
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Janpu (ep 126)
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram (movie 14) as Zuruggu
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom (movie 14) as Zuruggu
Pokémon XY (TV) as Pachira (ep 91)
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Hiro (ep 107)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Bakkie; Erina (ep 51); Gamagaru; Linda (ep 57); Shooti; Zuruggu
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Angie (7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
; Satoshi's Zuruggu
Polyphonica (TV) as Maura (ep 2)
Pretty Cure (TV) as Mayu (ep 4)
Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV) as Yasuko (eps 10, 12-13)
Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV 2) as Yasuko
Princess Princess (TV) as Fuyuki Sakamoto (ep 6)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Billy Kimura
Psychic Squad (TV) as Setsuko Kuromaki
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Rina Takizaki (ep 12)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Elis
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Herriot
Real Drive (TV) as Sayaka
ReLIFE (TV) as Mrs. Kaizaki (ep 1)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Ilzegant (eps 7, 11)
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Slur
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Elm Ederne
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) as Shinato
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Manigoldo (young)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Cain (ep 1)
Scar-red Rider XechS (TV) as Fujimi Okazaki
SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA) as Ann Bonita (ep 5); Child Apsara (ep 20)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Black Bellflower Toshizō Hijikata (ep 14)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Taruru
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Tiamat ("Mugen no Kantai")
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Tiamat
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Tiamat
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Tiamat ("Mugen no Kantai")
Shakugan no Shana-tan Returns (OAV) as Tiamat
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Young Amidamaru
Shangri-La (TV) as Rena
Shin Ikki Tousen (OAV) as Hōsen Ryofu
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV) as Suzaku
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Z (TV) as Suzaku
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion: Mirai Kara Shinsoku no ALFA-X (movie) as Suzaku
Shinseiki Duel Masters Flash (TV) as Rei Kugami
Shōjo Fight (OAV) as Atsuko Nobutomo
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Takuya Nakagura / Zero (ep 16)
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Misty (eps 9-10)
Sket Dance (TV) as Akane Fujisaki (16 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 16, 20, 23, 28, 38, 40, 45-48, 51, 59, 67
)

(The) Skull Man (TV) as Nurse (ep 5)
Skull-face Bookseller Honda-san (TV) as Smile Banchou (ep 4)
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Roxy
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Angela Charon Brooks
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Firefly prince (Hotaru Ouji); Shiitake-kun
Soul Eater (TV) as Liz Thompson
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Elizabeth "Liz" Thompson (eps 6-7, 11-12)
(The) Sovereign Carmel-san (special) as Tiamat
Space Dandy (TV) as Crusher Girl (ep 7)
Spectral Force Chronicle Divergence (OAV) as Little Snow
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Diana
Star Wars: Visions (movie) as Bandit Leader (The Duel)
Starry Sky (TV) as Kazuki Shiranui (young)
Starship Operators (TV) as Arei Hisaka
Stratos 4 (TV) as ST operator C
Stratos 4 Advance (OAV) as Mirei Tachibana
Strawberry Eggs (TV) as Fuko Kuzuha
Sunday Without God (TV) as Anna (ep 1)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Genmachu (ep 7)
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Ibis Douglas
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Ibis Douglas
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Lisa (ep 6)
(The) Supreme Hecate-tan (OAV) as Tiamat
Tactical Roar (TV) as Float
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Rei Kagami (eps 17-21)
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Anna Williams
Terraformars (TV) as Gina S. Asimov (ep 7)
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Gina S. Asimov (eps 3, 5)
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Boy (ep 11)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Lady Grape (ep 19)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) as Rito Yūki
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV 2) as Rito Yūki
To Love-Ru (OAV) as Rito Yūki
To Love-Ru (TV) as Rito Yūki
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV) as Rito Yūki
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV 2) as Rito Yūki
Toka Gettan: The Moonlight Lady Returns (TV) as Tsubame
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Chizuru Tsuchimikado
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) as Saegusa Azusa (ep 8)
Tropical-Rouge! Precure (TV) as Numely
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Aki Tsukino (eps 9-11)
Upotte!! (ONA) as RPK (ep 10)
UQ Holder! (TV) as Chachamaru Karakuri
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Dori; Gura
Utawarerumono (TV) as Dori; Gura; Hauenkua
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth (TV) as Dori; Gura
Vladlove (TV) as Nurse (ep 1)
Waccha PriMagi! (TV) as Phoenix
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Candy (ep 22)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as Selena's mother (ep 9)
White Album (TV) as Ogata Professional Staff (ep 4)
(The) Wings of Rean (ONA) as Kiki
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Robin Sena
Witchblade (TV) as Asagi
With a Dog AND a Cat, Every Day is Fun (TV) as Barber B (ep 18); Dog A (ep 17); Frightened dogs (ep 6); Happy people (ep 1); Housewife B (ep 8); Person calling Pochi (ep 10); Puppy B (ep 20); Taxi driver's cat (ep 3); Volunteer (ep 13); Waitress (ep 22)
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Kunoichi Suzaku (eps 8-9)
Yatterman Night (TV) as Chief (ep 7)
You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z (TV) as Ranko Edogawa (eps 7-8)
Yutori-chan (ONA) as Dankai-san
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Asuka's mother (eps 1, 7, 12); Child A (ep 6); Old woman (ep 4)
Zegapain (TV) as May-Yen; Tomigai
Zegapain ADP (movie) as May-Yen
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none