Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kiss Dum
Kissdum: Engage Planet
キスダム -ENGAGE planet- (Japanese)
Themes: mecha, military
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In A.D. 2031, humans are enjoying a prosperous existence until strange life forms called Hardians appear. They suddenly begin to multiply and assault the human population. As a countermeasure, mankind organizes the N.I.D.F. to investigate the Hardians and protect themselves. A fighter pilot, Aiba Shu, begins to become involved in the battle against the lifeforms. Rurika Yuno, one of Earth's foremost scientists, investigates the Hardians and hears rumors about the "Book of a Dead Man". Now, the fight for mankind's survival begins.
User Ratings: 90 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 17 votes (sub:17)
 Very good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Good: 18 votes (sub:17, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:11, ?:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:1, ?:1, dub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 261 users, rank: #2582 (of 6579)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.000 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.3428, rank: #4732 (of 6580)
Weighted mean: 5.936 (Decent), rank: #5022 (of 6580) (seen all: 6.43 / seen some: 6.10 / won't finish: 4.46)
Bayesian estimate: 6.136 (Decent), rank: #4118 (of 4950)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2007-04-03 to 2007-09-25
Opening Theme:
#1: "Toki o Koete (時空を超えて)" by II MIX⊿DELTA (eps 2-21)
#2: "A Runner At Daybreak" by II MIX DELTA (eps 22-24)
#3: "Toki o Koete The Second Chapter (時空を超えて The Second Chapter)" by II MIX DELTA (eps 25-26)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Toki o Koete (時空を超えて)" by II MIX DELTA (ep 1)
#2: "Kimi ga iru Kagiri (君がいる限り)" by Stephanie (eps 2-18)
#3: "because of you" by Stephanie (eps 19-26)
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Yasuchika Nagaoka
Director: Hidekazu Sato
Series Composition: Yasuchika Nagaoka
Script:
Hidekazu Sato (ep 4)
Hiroaki Kitajima (5 episodes
eps 3, 9-10, 21, 24
)

Hiroshi Ohnogi (7 episodes
eps 7, 11-12, 18, 20, 22, 26
)

Katsuhiko Takayama (eps 2, 13-14)
Kazuhiro Sato (6 episodes
eps 6, 16-17, 19, 23, 25
)

Rika Nakase (eps 5, 8, 15)
Yasuchika Nagaoka (ep 1)
Storyboard:
Gashi Umeda (ep 2)
Hidekazu Sato (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 24, 26
)

Hiroshi Hara (ep 11)
Junya Koshiba (ep 5)
Juuzou Yamada (ep 3)
Kazuya Miura (eps 16, 20, 26)
Kouji Ogawa (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 21, 24
)

Mamoru Enomoto (ep 18)
Masaru Yamada (eps 19, 23)
Masatoshi Hakada (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 22, 25
)

Mihiro Yamaguchi (ep 24)
Naomichi Yamato (ep 7)
Shigenori Kageyama (ep 21)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 12)
Tsukasa Sunaga (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Yasuchika Nagaoka (ep 1)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (eps 1, 26)
Kazuya Miura (eps 20, 26)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 5)
Mamoru Enomoto (eps 6, 18, 25)
Masami Furukawa (eps 15, 23)
Masato Kitagawa (eps 12, 19, 24)
Masayuki Iimura (ep 10)
Matsuo Asami (ep 17)
Mihiro Yamaguchi (ep 13)
Mitsuru Aiba (ep 1)
Naomichi Yamato (ep 7)
Naoto Hashimoto (ep 9)
Norio Kashima (ep 2)
Ooki Kusumoto (OP; ep 22)
Shin'ichi Masaki (ep 21)
Taishi Etou (ep 4)
Takeshi Tomita (ep 13)
Yasuhiro Kuroda (ep 11)
Yoshimichi Hirai (ep 21)
Yoshio Suzuki (eps 8, 16)
Yuuji Kumazawa (ep 3)
Music: II Mix Delta
Character Design: Sushio
Art Director: Seo Gu Lee
Art: Yoko Furumiya (OP)
Chief Animation Director: Masahiko Komino (8 episodes
eps 11-12, 20-21, 23-26
)

Animation Director:
Daisuke Kusakari (eps 7, 14, 21)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 26)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 1, 4)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 26)
Kanji Nagasaka (ep 9)
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 2, 4)
Kei Tsuchiya (eps 3-4)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 19, 24)
Masahiko Komino (eps 4, 24)
Michinori Shiga (ep 9)
Mitsuru Aiba (eps 1, 4, 7)
Noriko Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 18, 25-26
)

Shigefumi Shingaki (ep 21)
Shin Hyung Woo (eps 9, 26)
Shinichi Wada (eps 15, 23)
Shougo Hanagami (eps 1, 4)
Shuuichi Kodama (eps 23-24, 26)
Soon An Jeong (ep 10)
Sung Jin Lee (eps 13, 20, 26)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 17)
Tsutomu Murakami (eps 19, 24)
Yong Sik Kim (eps 5, 12, 22)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 8, 16)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 11)
Mechanical design: Shoji Kawamori
Art design: Thomas Romain
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Takeshi Katsurayama
Producer:
Hiroki Hasebe (Bandai Visual)
Kazuaki Shimamura (Satelight)

1st Key Animation:
Akiko Tanada (ep 8)
Atsuko Kogoshi (ep 11)
Byung-Kil Yang (GIMC; eps 6, 12)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 7)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 7)
Hirofumi Yamashita (eps 6, 11)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 8)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 11)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 11)
Hyun Geun Jang (GIMC; ep 12)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 6)
In Soo Hong (GIMC; eps 6, 12)
Jong Il Lee (GIMC; ep 12)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Kumura (ep 11)
Kazutaka Hasama (ep 8)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 7)
Keita Watabe (ep 7)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 7)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 7)
Maki Sawai (ep 11)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 7)
Masahiko Komino (ep 7)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 7)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 7)
Megumi Satou (ep 8)
Michio Satô (ep 8)
Mitsuru Aiba (ep 7)
Mizuki Ishikawa (ep 11)
Myung Hyun Kim (GIMC; ep 12)
Nobuhiro Masuda (ep 11)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 6)
Satoshi Ohsawa (ep 7)
Setsuko Umino (ep 8)
Seung Hyun Jo (GIMC; ep 12)
Shin Tanoue (ep 7)
Shin Young Kim (GIMC; eps 6, 12)
Shinpei Kamada (ep 6)
Shougo Hanagami (ep 6)
Shuuichi Kodama (ep 7)
So Yeon Park (GIMC; ep 12)
Souichirou Sako (ep 11)
Sun Ae Lee (GIMC; ep 6)
Susumu Wakabayashi (ep 11)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 7)
Takayuki Uchida (Satelight Osaka Studio; ep 7)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 11)
Teppei Taketani (eps 6, 11)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 7)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 7)
Tomomi Kawamura (eps 6, 11)
Toshiya Washida (ep 7)
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 6)
Yong Sik Kim (GIMC; ep 6)
Yoshihiro Itoo (ep 8)
Yoshinori Takahashi (ep 8)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 7)
Yosuke Kohashi (ep 8)
Yu Bang Song (GIMC; ep 12)
Yuji Ushijima (ep 6)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 7)
Yuuichi Sugio (Satelight Osaka Studio; ep 7)
Yuuji Kokai (ep 8)
Yuuka Tanaka (ep 8)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 11)
Yuuko Yamada (eps 6, 11)
2D Photography:
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; eps 24, 26)
Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production; 10 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 19-21, 24, 26
)

Kazuhiro Yamada (Asahi Production; ep 26)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10-11, 13-18, 21-22, 24, 26
)

Kazuto Furuya (Asahi Production; 18 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-17, 20, 26
)

Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 10, 21, 26)
Kousuke Nakanishi (Asahi Production; eps 3-4)
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production; eps 3-4)
Natsumi Yajima (Asahi Production; 13 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-9, 11, 17, 19-20, 22, 24, 26
)

Rie Yamazaki (Asahi Production; 16 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10, 16-26
)

Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 16, 25
)

Takashi Yanagida (Asahi Production; eps 12, 17, 21)
Takumi Haneda (Asahi Production; eps 1-19, 21-26)
Toshihiro Sasaki (Asahi Production; eps 12, 17, 21)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; eps 1-26)
Yui Tanaka (Asahi Production; eps 1-20, 22-26)
Yuki Hama (Asahi Production; eps 25-26)
Yuuichirou Nagata (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10, 17, 26
)

3D CG:
Akio Watari (spirot; ep 22)
Eiji Inomoto (ORANGE; 22 episodes
eps 1-18, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Hikaru Mogi (ORANGE; ep 9)
Hiroyuki Hamasaki (Satelight; ep 23)
Jae-Hoon Shin (ORANGE; eps 1-8, 24-26)
Jun Seok Park (Satelight; ep 23)
Kae Fujioka (Satelight; ep 23)
Kazutaka Yoshimoto (ORANGE; eps 1-7, 26)
Masafumi Suzuki (ORANGE; 13 episodes
eps 1-7, 12, 19-20, 22, 24, 26
)

Masahiro Oota (Atelier Bitol; 16 episodes
eps 3-7, 9, 12, 14-19, 21-22, 24
)

Masayoshi Obata (Atelier Bitol; 16 episodes
eps 3-7, 9, 12, 14-19, 21-22, 24
)

Masayuki Koizumi (Atelier Bitol; 16 episodes
eps 3-7, 9, 12, 14-19, 21-22, 24
)

Mifumi Suzuki (ORANGE; ep 1)
Ritsuka Nagashima (ORANGE; eps 1-8, 16-17)
Ryuta Undo (ORANGE; 20 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12, 14-17, 19, 22-26
)

Shigeru Takagi (ORANGE; eps 25-26)
Shinsuke Oshima (ORANGE; eps 24-26)
Takafumi Arai (spirot; eps 8, 16, 22)
Takashi Kawamura (spirot; eps 8, 22)
Takayuki Miyakoda (ORANGE; 14 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 16, 22, 24-26
)

Taro Kimura (Satelight/Atelier Bitol; eps 23-24)
Yoshiaki Higa (ORANGE; 13 episodes
eps 6-8, 12, 16-17, 19, 21-26
)

Yuushi Koshida (ORANGE; 20 episodes
eps 1-8, 11-13, 16-17, 19, 21-26
)

Art Assistant: Kum Yong Kim (eps 3-4)
Art Cooperation: Yoko Furumiya (eps 11-26)
Assistant Animation Director:
Daisuke Kusakari (eps 24, 26)
Eiji Kaneda (eps 6, 24)
Eri Ogawa (ep 11)
Hideki Yamazaki (eps 3, 6, 10)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 3)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 3)
Kazumasa Orii (ep 3)
Kazuya Miura (eps 24, 26)
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 1, 5, 20)
Kouji Sugimoto (eps 2-3, 6)
Masahiko Komino (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10
)

Nobuhiro Masuda (ep 11)
Noriko Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 24
)

Shin Hyung Woo (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 13, 18, 20, 25
)

Shuuichi Kodama (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 18, 25
)

Toshiya Washida (eps 2, 6)
Tsukasa Sakurai (eps 10, 24, 26)
Yae Ootsuka (eps 1, 5)
Assistant Director: Hiroyuki Kanbe
Assistant Episode Director:
Riku Nakanishi (eps 14, 19)
Yuki Yase (ep 25)
Background Art:
Ae Hwa Rim (DoWon; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 23, 26
)

Bay Yi Hwa (DoWon; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 23, 26
)

Eun Kyung Kim (DoWon; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 23, 26
)

Han Hee Jang (DoWon; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 23, 26
)

Hee An Min (forest studio; 7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 22, 25
)

Hiromi Yano (Asahi Production; eps 20, 24)
Huh Sook (DoWon; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 23, 26
)

Hwa Ran Kim (DoWon; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 23, 26
)

Hyum Hee Jung (forest studio; 7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 22, 25
)

Ji Young Ham (forest studio; 7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 22, 25
)

Kaori Miki (Loft; ep 11)
Kazutaka Tanimoto (Asahi Production; eps 20, 24)
Kim Eun-Kyung (DoWon; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 23, 26
)

Lee Hoy-Young (DoWon; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 23, 26
)

Lee Jung-Hwan (DoWon; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 23, 26
)

Lee Won-Gu (DoWon; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 23, 26
)

Masazumi Matsumiya (Loft; eps 14, 17, 21)
Mi Jung Sun (forest studio; 7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 22, 25
)

Mi Park Eun (forest studio; 7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 22, 25
)

Min Hee Kim (forest studio; 7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 22, 25
)

Minoru Okochi (Asahi Production; ep 20)
Natsumi Ueno (Asahi Production; eps 20, 24)
Nishiki Toyoshima (Boa '83; ep 8)
Noriko Ishiwata (Boa '83; ep 8)
Osamu Tayama (Asahi Production; eps 20, 24)
Seo Tae-Won (DoWon; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 23, 26
)

Sun Hee Ban (forest studio; 7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 22, 25
)

Sun Jeon Min (forest studio; 7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 22, 25
)

Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Asahi Production; eps 20, 24)
Toshikazu Ishiwata (Boa '83; ep 8)
Won Young Kim (Boa '83; ep 8)
Wook Go Jung (forest studio; 7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 22, 25
)

Yoji Yoshikawa (Asahi Production; eps 20, 24)
Young Ho Song (forest studio; 7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 22, 25
)

Background Assistant:
Hyun Ok Seok (eps 12-26)
Kang Mi Hyang (eps 12-26)
Naoto Yokose (eps 13-26)
Cel Check:
Aki Morimitsu (eps 3-4)
Aya Suzuki (eps 7, 20, 25)
Kazuya Otani (AI; eps 11, 13, 17)
Kenji Chiba (eps 15, 23)
Masayuki Doshita (iseriA; eps 12, 16)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Mieko Seki (ep 19)
Mihoko Suzuki (ep 24)
Minami Tamiya (ep 22)
Naoto Tanaka (ep 9)
Satomi Yokoyama (eps 5, 8)
Seiko Kuroda (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Takashi Hasegawa (eps 3-4)
Youko Suzuki (Studio Elle; eps 2, 4, 10)
Yuki Nariai (eps 14, 21)
Yukiko Nagahama (eps 1, 4, 26)
Cel Check Assistance:
Atsushi Furukawa (ep 5)
Hitomi Okura (ep 5)
Natsumi Shinano (ep 5)
Saori Ichijo (ep 5)
Senichi Sugiura (ep 19)
Shigeru Saisho (ep 5)
Yukiko Kiyokawa (ep 19)
CG Animation Director: Eiji Inomoto
CG Modeling: Tatsuya Kawano (ORANGE)
CG Production:
Dong-yun Han
Takashi Aotani (eps 1-17, 23)
Yūichi Iwakata (8 episodes
eps 18-22, 24-26
)

Color Design Assistant:
Haruko Nobori (eps 7, 12)
Yukiko Nagahama (ep 1)
Color setting:
Aki Morimitsu (eps 3-4)
Aya Suzuki (eps 7, 20, 25)
Kazuya Otani (AI; eps 11, 13, 17)
Kenji Chiba (eps 15, 23)
Masayuki Doshita (iseriA; eps 12, 16)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Mieko Seki (ep 19)
Mihoko Suzuki (ep 24)
Minami Tamiya (ep 22)
Naoto Tanaka (ep 9)
Satomi Yokoyama (eps 5, 8)
Seiko Kuroda (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Takashi Hasegawa (eps 3-4)
Youko Suzuki (Studio Elle; eps 2, 4, 10)
Yuki Nariai (eps 14, 21)
Yukiko Nagahama (eps 1, 4, 26)
Cooperation: Kazuya Saitou (ADK)
Editing: Taishi Etou
Hardian Design:
Hideki Harada (refining; 5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 17
)

Hiroyuki Kanbe (refining)
Ryo-timo (refining)
Satoru Nakaya (refining)
Yasuhiro Moriki (original)
Illustration:
Hidetaka Tenjin (ED2)
Sushio (ED1/ED2)
Yoko Furumiya (ED2)
In-Between Animation:
Eri Ikeda (Satelight; eps 1-2)
Hag Hui Li (VISTA; ep 9)
Hirofumi Yamashita (Satelight; ep 1)
Hye Sun Soon (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Jeong Eun Lee (GIMC/My Bell Animation; eps 12, 22)
Ji Yeon Park (GIMC; ep 5)
Jin Yeon Park (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Jong Suk Park (GIMC/My Bell Animation; eps 12, 22)
Kazumi Adachi (Satelight; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 11, 18, 25-26
)

Ke Yi Jing (VISTA; ep 9)
Kentarō Sugimoto (Satelight; ep 26)
Kwan Woo Lee (GIMC/My Bell Animation; eps 5, 22)
Kyung Mi Ham (GIMC/My Bell Animation; eps 5, 12, 22)
Lion Wei (VISTA; ep 9)
Mariko Kobayashi (Satelight; eps 1-2)
Masahiko Komino (Satelight; ep 7)
Mi-Young Park (GIMC; ep 5)
Min Dong Kim (GIMC/My Bell Animation; eps 5, 12, 22)
Song Hee Han (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Soo York Yoo (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (Satelight; ep 11)
Tomomi Kawamura (Satelight; eps 1-4, 10)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (Satelight; eps 18, 25-26)
Tsukasa Ishibai (Satelight; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10-11, 18, 25-26
)

Young Hee Jung (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Young Ja Jung (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Young Ji Kim (GIMC/My Bell Animation; eps 5, 12, 22)
Yun Jung Cho (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Yun Sung Cho (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Zhen Yu Wang (VISTA; ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Aaya Taki (eps 8, 16)
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 17)
Hirofumi Yamashita (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10-11, 13, 18, 25
)

Junichi Mochizuki (eps 19, 24)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 17)
Tomomi Kawamura (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 20, 26
)

Yoshimi Kamihara (eps 3-4)
Key Animation:
Akiko Tanada (ep 16)
Akira Shinoda (ep 16)
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 17)
Byung-Kil Yang (GIMC/My Bell Animation; eps 5, 22)
Chisato Kikunaga (ep 17)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 17)
Daijiro Karasawa (ep 17)
Daisuke Kusakari (eps 14, 21)
Daniel Kim (ep 19)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 18)
Eiji Uemura (ep 24)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 19)
Eri Sano (ep 18)
Eriko Uchiyama (ep 15)
Eun A Hong (My Bell Animation; ep 22)
Gyeong Pyo Hong (HANJIN Animation; ep 10)
Hee Jae Know (My Bell Animation; ep 22)
Hidekazu Sato (eps 24, 26)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 15, 23)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 16)
Hirofumi Yamashita (eps 2, 18, 25)
Hirokazu Hanai (ep 25)
Hirokazu Shinohara (ep 9)
Hiroki Kiyono (ep 2)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 17)
Hiromitsu Morita (ep 19)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 16)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 26)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 26)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 19)
Hiroya Iijima (ep 25)
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 1, 13)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP; eps 1, 26)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 17)
Hoon Jung (HANJIN Animation; ep 26)
Hung Suk Ju (HANJIN Animation; ep 10)
Hye-Ran Shin (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 20)
Hyun Geun Jang (GIMC; ep 5)
In Soo Hong (GIMC; ep 5)
Ippei Masui (ep 13)
Ji Eun Lee (My Bell Animation; ep 22)
Ji-Yeon Lee (HANJIN Animation; ep 20)
Jin Wook Lim (HANJIN Animation; ep 10)
Jong Il Lee (My Bell Animation; ep 22)
Ju Seok Kim (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 20)
Junko Matsushita (ep 16)
Junko Watanabe (eps 3, 18)
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 19, 24)
Kazuhiro Kumura (ep 17)
Kazumasa Orii (ep 2)
Kazutaka Hasama (ep 16)
Kei Tsuchiya (eps 3, 18)
Keita Watabe (ep 25)
Ken Katou (ep 3)
Kim Boo Young (GIMC; ep 5)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 17)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 26)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 19)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 26)
Kyoung-Sik Yoo (My Bell Animation; ep 22)
Maki Sawai (eps 18, 26)
Mami Imamura (ep 16)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 13)
Mamoru Enomoto (ep 18)
Manabu Nakatake (ep 18)
Mariko Emori (ep 1)
Masahiko Komino (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 13, 18, 25
)

Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 2, 13)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 25)
Masato Hirayama (ep 16)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 19)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 17)
Megumi Yamazaki (ep 9)
Mi Sun Nam (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13)
Michiko Tomoda (ep 16)
Michio Satô (ep 16)
Min Sun Kim (HANJIN Animation; ep 20)
Min-Ho Jang (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Min-seob Shin (HANJIN Animation; ep 26)
Mitsuru Aiba (OP)
Mitsuteru Kubo (OP; eps 3, 17, 25)
Myung Gun Kim (ep 9)
Myung Hyun Kim (GIMC/My Bell Animation; eps 5, 22)
Naoko Nakamoto (ep 18)
Nobuhiko Murakami (ep 19)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 24)
Noriko Takahashi (eps 1, 13, 25)
Rei Ikagawa (ep 19)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 1)
Ryo-timo (ep 25)
Ryoko Nakamura (ep 17)
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 13)
Saka Ikeda (ep 19)
Sang Ho Park (HANJIN Animation; ep 20)
Satoshi Ohsawa (ep 25)
Sawa Fukami (ep 17)
Se Jin Yoo (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13)
Se Ju Lee (JM Animation; ep 2)
Seiko Asai (ep 1)
Setsuko Umino (eps 16, 24-25)
Seung Hee Yoo (My Bell Animation; ep 22)
Seung Hyun Jo (My Bell Animation; ep 22)
Shigefumi Shingaki (ep 21)
Shin Hyung Woo (ep 26)
Shin Young Kim (GIMC/My Bell Animation; eps 5, 22)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 17)
Shinichi Wada (eps 15, 23)
Shinnosuke Kon (ep 19)
Shiro Kigi (ep 26)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 19)
Shouji Endo (ep 2)
Shume Matsumoto (ep 15)
Shuuichi Kodama (ep 18)
So Yeon Park (GIMC/My Bell Animation; eps 5, 22)
Soon An Jeong (HANJIN Animation; ep 13)
Sun Ae Lee (GIMC; ep 5)
Sun Soo Yun (JM Animation; ep 2)
Sung Jin Lee (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 26)
Tae Sung Won (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13)
Tae Yong Yang (HANJIN Animation; eps 20, 26)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 1)
Takahiro Kishida (ep 25)
Takao Yamazaki (ep 19)
Takashi Maruyama (ep 1)
Takayuki Uchida (Satelight Osaka Studio; ep 25)
Takeshi Oda (ep 18)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (eps 1-3)
Teppei Taketani (eps 2-3)
Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 1, 25)
Tomomi Kawamura (eps 2, 13, 25)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 3)
Toshinobu Togawa (eps 15, 23)
Toshiyuki Kubooka (OP)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 9)
Yoo-Sun Kim (HANJIN Animation; ep 20)
Yoon Suk Hue (HANJIN Animation; ep 10)
Yoshihiro Itoo (ep 16)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 15, 23)
Yoshiko Imazato (ep 2)
Yoshio Suzuki (ep 16)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 3)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 18, 25)
Yu Bang Song (My Bell Animation; ep 22)
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 3)
Yuichiro Fukatani (ep 23)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 16)
Yun Ho Oh (JM Animation; ep 2)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 23)
Yuto Tejima (OP; ep 26)
Yuuichi Sugio (Satelight Osaka Studio; ep 25)
Yuuko Yamada (eps 1, 26)
Layout Animation Director:
Akira Matsushima (OP)
Haruo Sotozaki (OP)
Main Title Design: Makoto Kamata (eps 4-26)
Monitor Design:
HIBIKI (eps 9-26)
Yoshinori Sayama (eps 1-8)
Music producer: Keiichi Shiraishi (23 episodes
eps 1-18, 20-23, 25
)

Paint:
Aki Morimitsu (Rikuentai; ep 7)
Aksawnpong Tadchai (qad; ep 1)
Ayumi Takagi (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Bi Xin Chen (VISTA; ep 9)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 26)
Eun Jeong Park (GIMC/My Bell Animation; eps 5, 12, 22)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Hee Jung Kim (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Hee-Kyung Kang (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Hitomi Fujii (AI; eps 11, 17)
Hoon Jo (GIMC/My Bell Animation; eps 5, 22)
I-Seong Kim (GIMC/My Bell Animation; eps 5, 12, 22)
Ikue Sakamoto (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Jian Zhou (VISTA; ep 9)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle; eps 2, 26)
Jung Mi Kim (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Kokutsntisuk Petcharat (qad; ep 1)
Kouichi Wada (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Li Chen (VISTA; ep 9)
Maki Kokubo (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10, 18)
Mi Ra Kim (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Mi Young Han (My Bell Animation; ep 22)
Min-Jeong Kim (GIMC/My Bell Animation; eps 5, 12, 22)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; eps 10, 18)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle; eps 10, 18, 26)
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Nitiatpadung Pitinan (qad; ep 1)
Sayaka Nakagawa (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Seiko Kuroda (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Sun-Yook Jo (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Tetsu Onitsuka (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Tongjapa Pipat (qad; ep 1)
Ungamporn Arunee (qad; ep 1)
Youko Suzuki (Studio Elle; ep 26)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle; ep 26)
Young Hee Lee (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Young Sil Cho (My Bell Animation; ep 22)
Young-Ok Ji (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Young-Suk Seok (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Yu Mi Cha (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Yuuya Igarashi (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Zhen Hua Zhu (VISTA; ep 9)
Zhi Yon Chen (VISTA; ep 9)
Photography Assistant:
Akio Ishizaka (Chokyo; ep 1)
Hinata (Chokyo; ep 1)
Isamu Ichimura (Chokyo; ep 1)
Kasumi Uebayashi (Chokyo; ep 1)
Kazunobu Maehata (Chokyo; ep 1)
Kouhei Kumabe (Chokyo; ep 1)
Makoto Tōgō (Chokyo; ep 1)
Mizuki Abe (Chokyo; ep 1)
Toshihiro Fujita (Chokyo; ep 1)
Yuto Yasui (Chokyo; ep 1)
Planning:
Hisanori Kunisaki (Bandai Visual)
Michiaki Sato (Satelight)
Production Advancement:
Akihiro Tanaka (ep 4)
Ken'ichi Takano (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 20, 26
)

Makoto Sakoda (Studio Matrix; ep 17)
Min Jung Song (HANJIN Animation; eps 10, 13, 20)
Ryosuke Azuma (Animation Planet; eps 8, 16)
Takahiro Asada (Rune Box; ep 22)
Takeshi Kiyota (KMU; ep 24)
Toshihito Ozawa (Studio Matrix; ep 9)
Wakana Moriya (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 18, 25
)

Wataru Hirukawa (Studio Gazelle; eps 15, 23, 26)
Yasuhiro Kuramoto (Altair; eps 14, 21)
Yohei Shimada (Rune Box; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12
)

Yoshitaka Masaki (KMU; ep 19)
Yuki Yase (ep 7)
Production Chief: Hidesu Eto
Production Desk: Kazuhiro Sakurai
Production manager: Tsutomu Inamura (22 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-11, 13-26
)

Program Manager: Akiko Odawara (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity: Kenrō Utsumi (TV Tokyo)
Publicity: Norihisa Oki
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Keita Onagaya
Scan: Hoon Jo (ep 12)
Setting Production: Hitomi Ezoe
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano (Sound Box)
Sound Production: Masazumi Yagihashi (15 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-11, 13-15, 17-18, 20-23, 25
)

Sound Production Manager: Masazumi Yagihashi
Special Effects: Hidetaka Tenjin (eps 1-7)
Sub-Character Design:
Hiromi Okazaki
Hiroyuki Kanbe (eps 18, 20-26)
Kazuya Miyoshi
Toshiyuki Kubooka (eps 20-26)
Theme Song Arrangement:
II Mix Delta (OP1/OP2)
Joe Rinoie (ED2/ED3)
Masaki Suzuki (OP2)
Yasunari Nagaoka (ED2/ED3)
Theme Song Composition:
Joe Rinoie (OP1/ED1/ED2/ED3)
Minami Takayama (OP2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Joe Rinoie (OP1)
Kana Yazumi (ED3)
Shiina Nagano (OP2)
Stephanie (ED2/ED3)
Theme Song Performance:
II Mix Delta (OP 1-3/ED 1)
Minami Takayama (II MIX DELTA)
Stephanie (ED2/ED3)
Video Editing:
Hiroyuki Kasahara (Q-Tec)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec)
Aya Endo as Noa Rukina
Daisuke Ono as Syuu Aiba

Akeno Watanabe as Iera Hamon
Katsuyuki Konishi as Masaki
Kenji Nomura as Roki Demon
Marina Inoue as Tohn Kirii
Nana Mizuki as Yuno Rukina
Ryoka Yuzuki as Rei
Saori Yumiba as Kyouka Iburi
Satomi Akesaka as Varda
Shinji Kawada as Aguri Io
Yūichi Nakamura as Syuu Nanao
Yuka Iguchi as Vaire
Yuko Kaida as Itsuki Sasara

Akiko as Kazuki (eps 9-10)
Eiji Miyashita as Nasser (ep 6)
Haruka Tomatsu as Mayura (eps 1, 12)
Kazuya Nakai as Garnagal
Mai Kadowaki as Lyla (ep 6)
Mikako Takahashi as Miki (eps 9-10)
Natsuki Mori as Lalah (ep 6)
Reiko Sasakawa as Sharon (ep 6)
Satoshi Hino as Tanaka
Shintarō Asanuma as Ueno (eps 9-10)
Susumu Akagi as Haji (ep 6)
Takashi Oohara as Abd (ep 6)
Tarô Yamaguchi as Ral (ep 6)
Tohru Furusawa as Professor Sasara (ep 16)
Tsuguo Mogami as
Captain Harris (eps 17, 20-21)
Malcolm (ep 6)
Wataru Hatano as Vice captain (eps 12, 25-26)

Eiji Miyashita (4 episodes
eps 9-10, 22, 24
)
Fumi Oda (ep 11)
Gô Shinomiya (ep 3)
Junko Kitanishi (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 22-26
)
Misaki Sekiyama (eps 9-10)
Susumu Akagi (16 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-13, 18-19, 21-26
)
Takashi Oohara (18 episodes
eps 2-4, 9, 12-14, 16-26
)
Takayuki Kondou (eps 2, 4)
Tsuguo Mogami (14 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-11, 13, 18-19, 22-24, 26
)
Wataru Hatano (eps 7, 13, 18)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (eps 1, 3, 11)
Anime Roman (ep 7)
Bee Train (ep 25)
Buyu (ep 7)
Doga Kobo (ep 7)
drop (eps 1-3)
Eagle Entertainment (eps 1, 6)
EASIA (ep 2)
Frontline (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 11, 25
)

Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 17)
Hanjin Animation (ep 25)
Last House (ep 25)
Mook Animation (ep 6)
Nakamura Production (ep 7)
Seigasha (eps 7-8)
Taikan Anime (ep 8)
3D Direction: Orange
3DCGI:
Atelier Bitol (16 episodes
eps 3-7, 9, 12, 14-19, 21-22, 24
)

Orange (eps 1-17, 19-26)
Satelight (ep 23)
Spirot (9 episodes
eps 3-8, 14, 16, 22
)

Animation Production: Satelight
Animation Production Cooperation:
AI (ep 17)
Animation Planet (eps 8, 16)
Hanjin Animation (eps 10, 13, 20)
KMU (eps 19, 24, 26)
Rune Box (eps 12, 22)
Studio Altair (eps 14, 21)
Studio Gazelle (eps 15, 23)
Studio Matrix (eps 9, 11)
Studio Pastoral
Background Assistance:
Studio Forest (ep 2)
Team's Art (eps 1, 8)
Backgrounds:
Asahi Production (eps 20, 24)
Boa '83 (eps 5, 8)
DoWon (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 23, 26
)

GIMC (ep 5)
Hanjin Animation (eps 20, 24)
Seoul Loft (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 21
)

Studio Forest (8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 22, 25
)

Studio Loft (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 21
)

WON Production (ep 8)
Broadcaster:
AT-X
TV Aichi (2007-04-10)
TV Hokkaido (2007-04-10)
TV Osaka (2007-04-07)
TV Setouchi (2007-04-10)
TV Tokyo (2007-04-03)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2007-04-05)
Color Specification: Studio Elle (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
AI (13 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13, 17, 19, 24, 26
)

AIM Entertainment (eps 25-26)
ANI-DAEBAK (ep 11)
drop (eps 1-6)
Eagle Entertainment (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 15, 23, 26
)

EASIA (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 19, 25
)

Frontline (14 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-11, 13, 18, 25-26
)

GIMC (eps 5, 12)
Golden Bell (eps 9, 19, 24)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 17, 19
)

Hanjin Animation (6 episodes
eps 10, 13, 18, 20, 25-26
)

Hayashi KK (eps 9, 15, 23)
Hong Ying Animation (ep 9)
I&S Factory (eps 19, 21, 24)
JM Animation (eps 1-2)
KMU Manila Studio (ep 24)
Mook Animation (eps 9, 22)
MSJ (eps 7, 25)
My Bell Animation (eps 18, 22)
Project Team Sara (ep 26)
Qad Co. Ltd. (eps 1, 25-26)
Studio Action (ep 21)
Studio Live (ep 26)
Taikan Anime (eps 8, 16)
U-Han Entertainment (eps 14, 24)
VISTA (eps 5, 9)
Key Animation:
AI (7 episodes
eps 6, 18-19, 23-26
)

AIM Entertainment (eps 17-18)
ANI-DAEBAK (eps 3, 11)
Animation Planet (ep 6)
Eagle Entertainment (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 22-23, 25-26
)

EASIA (eps 18-19)
Frontline (eps 17-18)
GIMC (eps 3, 5-6, 12)
Golden Bell (4 episodes
eps 18-19, 23-24
)

Hanjin Animation (9 episodes
eps 10, 13, 17-20, 24-26
)

Hayashi KK (eps 15, 22-23)
I&S Factory (6 episodes
eps 18-21, 23-24
)

JM Animation (eps 1-2)
My Bell Animation (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 21-22
)

NARA Animation (eps 25-26)
NEO-CUBE (eps 19, 24)
Nest (ep 7)
Pak Production (ep 3)
Satelight Osaka Studio (eps 7, 24-25)
Studio Action (eps 20-21)
Taikan Anime (ep 16)
Tokyo Animation Center (4 episodes
eps 18-19, 23-24
)

U-Han Entertainment (ep 14)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Copyrights Bank (23 episodes
eps 1-18, 20-23, 25
)

Paint:
AI (13 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13, 17, 19, 24, 26
)

AIM Entertainment (eps 25-26)
ANI-DAEBAK (ep 11)
drop (eps 1-6)
Eagle Entertainment (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 15, 23, 26
)

EASIA (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 19, 25
)

Frontline (13 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11, 13, 18, 25-26
)

GIMC (eps 5, 12)
Golden Bell (eps 9, 19, 24)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 17, 19
)

Hanjin Animation (6 episodes
eps 10, 13, 18, 20, 25-26
)

Hayashi KK (eps 9, 15, 23)
Hong Ying Animation (ep 9)
I&S Factory (eps 19, 21, 24)
JM Animation (eps 1-2)
KMU Manila Studio (ep 24)
Mook Animation (eps 9, 22)
MSJ (eps 7, 25)
My Bell Animation (eps 18, 22)
Qad Co. Ltd. (eps 1, 26)
Studio Action (ep 21)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 18, 26
)

Taikan Anime (eps 8, 16)
U-Han Entertainment (eps 14, 24)
VISTA (eps 5, 9)
Paint Check: Studio Elle (ep 2)
Photography: Asahi Production
Photography Assistance:
AI (eps 1-26)
Chōkyō (eps 1-16, 18-26)
Satelight (ep 25)
Studio BACU (ep 26)
Photography Direction: Asahi Production
Recording Studio: Prosen Studio
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English companies
(none)
Licensed by: Bandai Visual USA
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology