×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Tarô YAMAGUCHI

山口 太郎
Family name (in kanji): 山口
Given name (in kanji): 太郎
Date of birth: 1970-06-06
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Skills & Abilities:
Judo
Karate
Shorinji kempo
Sword battle
Tap dancing
Non-anime roles:
Brauner in "Castlevania: Lord of Shadows" (VG) (Japanese)
Instructor in "Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker" (VG) (Japanese)
Olrox in "Castlevania: Lord of Shadows" (VG) (Japanese)
Soldier in "Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Eureka Seven (TV) : Audio Commentary (ep 39)
Honey and Clover (TV) : Key Animation

Cast in:
Argevollen (TV) as Bernard Gaap
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Hansen (ep 11)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Glaive
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Commander (ep 24)
Bleach (TV) as Chōjirō Sasakibe; Niidaa Sword (Doll); Rudobone
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black (movie 3) as Choujirou Sasakibe
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie 2) as Chōjirō Sasakibe
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV) as Chōjirō Sasakibe
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Stone (eps 22-23)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Gojō
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as shopkeeper (ep 14)
Campione! (TV) as Ama no Murakumo
Cannon Busters (ONA) as Fetter (ep 6)
Case Closed (TV) as Daijiro Butsumaru (ep 1056); Toji Fukikoshi (ep 1011)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Adelie
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Momoi
Digimon Ghost Game (TV) as Elephantmon (ep 8); Lynxmon (ep 41)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Matsuzaki-sensei
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Matsuzaki-sensei
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Matsuzaki-sensei (ep 2)
Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero (movie) as Soldier #3
D_Cide Traumerei the Animation (TV) as Man (ep 7)
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) as Ral (ep 6)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Hap
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Hap
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Olek Gunner (eps 13, 20)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Hayama chef (ep 11)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Borma
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA 2) as Borma
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Borma
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Borma
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Borma
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Borma
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Borma
(The) Girl in Twilight (TV) as Yuta Taniji
Glass Fleet (TV) as Hizack
Godannar (TV) as Kagemaru
Golgo 13 (TV) as Lionel Blue (ep 12)
Gurazeni: Money Pitch (TV) as Hirakawa (ep 8)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Renji Togashi
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Renji Togashi
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Dizaboulos (ep 2)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Tannin
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Hayashi (eps 6-7, 10, 12)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Yamada's Father (ep 7)
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Yamada's father (ep 3)
Inuyasha (TV) as Kanta's Father (ep 143)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Bors Elder (ep 13)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Bors Elder
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? IV (TV 4) as Bors Elder
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Sieg
Kujibiki Unbalance (OAV) as Kenji Suzuki 2 (tall)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Father (Ryuukotsuji; ep 7)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Tettei Jadam (ep 9)
Love All Play (TV) as Takuya Sakaki (eps 5, 22-23)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Logos; Sato (eps 5-7, 17, 41)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Haeda Gunnel
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Gomorrha
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Jin Hanasaki (ep 7)
One Piece (TV) as Dobon; Joseph; Kurozumi Semimaru
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Bakuzan
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Issei
Pénélope tête en l'air (TV) as Papa
SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA) as Sun Jian Gundam Astray
SD Gundam World Sangoku Sōketsuden (ONA) as Sun Jian Gundam Astray
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Ribesal
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Ren Watanabe
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Geld
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Bors Elder (eps 4-5, 7-8)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as section chief (ep 1)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Geld (young; ep 1)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Geld (young); Orc General E (ep 14)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Geld
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Geld
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Scarlet Bond (movie) as Geld
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Black-suited Man 2 (ep 3)
You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z (TV) as Ose (ep 1)
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Husband (ep 9)
Zakuro (TV) as Un-sama (eps 10, 12)
Zegapain (TV) as Dao-Yu
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none